Alberto Cova




born 01.12.1958 in Inverigo (Como) (ITA)
























Clubs: Mariano Comense


































??.??.1973

2000m 6:02,2 (?.)














??.??.1974

3000m 9:07,0 (?.)














??.??.1975

3000m 8:39,4 (?.)




1976









25.04.1976








19.06.1976








31.07.1976








08.09.1976








21.09.1976








26.09.1976

5000m 14:38,6 (?.)




28.11.1976








1977









26.07.1977 Roma National Championships 3000mSt 8:54,5 (7.)





P. Fattori, ITA (12.)




19.08.1977 Donyetsk (URS) European Junior Championships 5000m 14:23,0 (q.)
-5,2s



S. Llorente, ESP (q.); P. Legrand, FRA (q.); N. Lees (q.); A. Leitão (q.); B. Orrsveden (q.); D. Mattheus (q.); Y. Pypkin, URS (n.); W. Blödow, FRG (n.); A. Nordeide, NOR (n.)
(5.)


21.08.1977 Donyetsk (URS) European Junior Championships 5000m 14:04,4 (5.)
-15,3s



N. Muir, GBR (1.); V. Betz, FRG (2.); N. Lees, GBR (3.); S. Llorente, ESP (4.); P. Legrand, FRA (6.); V. Kotov, URS (7.); B. Orrsveden, SWE (8.); A. Leitão, POR (9.); P. Selvaggio, ITA (10.); A. Prieto, ESP (11.); F. Višnický, TCH (12.); D. Mattheus, BEL (13.); T. Biernatzki, GDR (14.); V. Kähölä, FIN (15.)




??.??.1977
National Junior Championships 5000m (1.)




1978









??.??.1978

5000m 14:07,4 (?.)




??.??.1978

800m 1:53,2 (?.)
























11.03.1979 Firenze National XC Championships 12km(c) 35:31,8 (20.)
-2:22min



B. Malinowski (1.)




16.09.1979 Rovereto (ITA)
5000m 13:58,2 (3.)




1980









07.04.1980 Vigevano (ITA) Scarpa d'Oro 7,5km(r) 21:31,1 (3.)
-31,3s



S. Coe (1.); M. Marchei, ITA (2.); Rhyn, SUI (4.); Bonan, ITA (5.); Moretti, ITA (6.); Marchetta, ITA (7.); Penzo, ITA (8.); Libei, ITA (9.); Cesaro, ITA (10.)




08.06.1980 Pescara (ITA) societari 3000mSt 8:37,2 (4.)





Volpi, ITA (1.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (2.); M. Bonan, ITA (3.)




24.06.1980 Torino National Championships 5000m 13:47,8 (1.)





G. Gerbi, ITA (2.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (3.)




22.07.1980 Venedig ITA v. FRG U24 3000m 8:16,15 (1.)





Hedtkamp, FRG (2.); Erba, ITA (3.); Thoma, FRG (4.)




05.08.1980 Roma Golden Gala 5000m 13:40,4 (4.)
-9,8s



K. Koskei, KEN (1.); D. Buerkle, USA (2.); F. Mamede (3.); G. Gerbi, ITA (5.); Kopijasz, POL (6.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (7.); Aquino, MEX (8.)




14.08.1980 Viareggio (ITA)
3000m 7:51,86 (1.)
+0,23s



A. Selvaggio, ITA (2.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (3.); L. Viren (4.); Koskei, KEN (5.); P. Selvaggio, ITA (6.); D. Buerkle, USA (7.)




24.08.1980 Caorle (ITA)
3000m 7:51,1 (2.)
-2,3s



V. Fontanella, ITA (1.); V. Ortis, ITA (3.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (4.); G. Gerbi, ITA (5.)




31.08.1980 Rieti (ITA)
5000m 13:52,3 (2.)
-0,0s



K. Rono, KEN (1.); Sorato, ITA (3.); Fave, ITA (4.); H. Rono (13.)




06.09.1980 Palermo (ITA) ITA v. FIN 5000m 13:54,0 (2.)





V. Fontanella, ITA (1.); Paunonen, FIN (2.); M. Vainio (4.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (5.);A. Loikkanen, FIN (6.)




13.09.1980 Rovereto (ITA) 5000m 13:41,8 (1.)











20.09.1980 Tokyo Nations Cup 5000m 13:42,6 (1.)
+0,5s



St. Jones, GBR (2.); W. Abramov, URS (3.); B. McChesney, USA (4.); K-P. Hildenbrand, FRG (5.); K. Ito, JPN (6.); R. Kopijasz, POL (7.); A. Paunonen, FIN (9.)




20.09.1980 Tokyo Nations Cup 10000m 29:00,7 (4.)
-22,0s



T. Seko, JPN (1.); S. Plasencia, USA (2.); M. Vainio, FIN (3.); R. Smedley, GBR (5.); T. Persson, SWE (6.); W-D. Poschmann, FRG (7.)




27.09.1980 Beijing 8-N2 10000m 29:20,5 (3.)





St. Jones, GBR (1.); M. Vainio, FIN (2.)




1981









11.02.1981 Genua National Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:57,90 (1.)





F. Boffi, ITA (2.); Carchesio, ITA (3.)




24.04.1981 Vigevano (ITA) Scarpa d' Oro 7,5km(r) 21:49,4 (2.)
-12,4s



S. Ovett (1.); V. Ortis, ITA (3.); G. Gerbi, ITA (4.); Toschi, ITA (5.); Serra, ITA (6.); Pedrini, ITA (7.); Musiari, ITA (8.); Poli, ITA (9.); Pari, ITA (10.)




17.05.1981 Milano International 3000m 7:58,92 (2.)
-2,68s



T. Wessinghage, FRG (1.)




23.05.1981 Roma ITA v. URS v. ESP v. GRE 5000m 13:36,99 (1.)
+0,57s



Kassianidis, GRE (2.); W. Abramov, URS (3.); Cerrada, ESP (4.); P. Selvaggio, ITA (5.); Koussis, GRE (6.); Garcia, ESP (7.); Pyrkin, URS (8.)




07.06.1981 Gateshead ENG v. ETH v. ITA v. SCO (distances) 5000m 13:47,10 (15.)
-25,96s



B. Smith, GBR (1.); T. Kotu, ETH (2.); B. McChesney, USA (3.); N. Rose, GBR (4.); J. Goater, GBR (5.); G. Smith, GBR (6.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (7.); C. Virgin, USA (8.); Tadesse, ETH (9.); F. Gonzales, FRA (10.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (11.); D. Moorcroft (13.); E. Puttemans (17.); F. Mamede (dnf)




14.06.1981 Udine (ITA) National Team Championships 5000m 13:58,25 (1.)











19.06.1981 Praha Evzen-Rosicky-Memorial / Golden 10000 10000m 28:31,78 (17.)





M. McLeod, GBR (1.); G. Smith, GBR (2.); N. Rose, GBR (3.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (4.); J. Goater, GBR (5.); S. Jones, GBR (6.); S. Nyambui, TAN (7.); M. Kedir, ETH (8.); M. Vainio, FIN (9.); A. Prieto, ESP (10.); T. Kotu, ETH (11.); K. Ito, JPN (12.); J. Sykora, TCH (13.)




27.06.1981 Bellinzona (SUI)
1500m 3:45,59 (1.)





C. Alberghini, ITA (2.); Rapp, SUI (3.)




08.07.1981 Milano Notturna Milano 5000m 13:27,20 (1.)
+0,73s



Cerrada, ESP (2.); P. Selvaggio, ITA (3.); S. Antibo, ITA (4.); F. Spiess, ITA (5.); G. Gerbi, ITA (6.); C. Virgin, USA (7.)




14.07.1981 Torino National Championships 10000m 28:59,74 (1.)
+1,84s



S. Pesavento, ITA (2.); M. Arena, ITA (3.)




19.07.1981 Civitanova (ITA) National 3000m 8:12,91 (1.)
+0,10s



M. Scartezzini, ITA (2.)




05.08.1981 Viareggio (ITA)
1500m 3:42,20 (5.)





C. Patrignani, ITA (1.); G. Truschi, ITA (2.); F. Costa, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); D. Zdravkovic, YUG (6.); C. Alberghini, ITA (7.)




16.08.1981 Zagreb European Cup 5000m 13:45,48 (6.)
-2,30s



D. Moorcroft (1.); W. Abramov, URS (2.); H. Kunze, GDR (3.); F. Gonzales, FRA (4.); T. Wessinghage, FRG (5.); D. Janczuk, POL (7.); D. Zdravkovic, YUG (8.)




09.09.1981 Rieti (ITA) International 5000m 13:20,15 (6.)
-9,75s



H. Kunze, GDR (1.) (AR); W. Abramov, URS (2.); H. Rono (3.); T. Wessinghage, FRG (4.); V. Ortis, ITA (5.); R. Pönitzsch, GDR (7.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (8.)




13.09.1981 Rovereto (ITA)
3000m 7:52,37 (1.)
+0,14s



V. Ortis, ITA (2.); F. Spiess, ITA (3.); Hartmann, AUT (4.)




24.09.1981 Cagliari (ITA) ITA v. GBR 10000m 28:29,12 (1.)





Jones, GBR (2.); L. Pimazzoni, ITA (3.); Harmitage, GBR (4.); Faustini, ITA (5.); Harvey, GBR (6.)




09.10.1981 Piacenza (ITA)
2 Miles 8:34,2 (1.)
NR



Lano




1982









03.01.1982 Vinovo Torinese (ITA) Cross di Volpiano 10,6km(c) 33:50 (6.)
-50s



D-R. Clarke, GBR (1.)




23.01.1982 Genoa
3000m(i) 8:07,43 (2.)




30.01.1982 Clusone (ITA) Clusone Cross 9,52km(c) 31:01 (1.)




10.02.1982 Torino National Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:53,52 (1.)
+6,02s



P. Selvaggio, ITA (2.); S. Mei, ITA (3.); V. Ortis (4.); F. Boffi (5.)




14.02.1982 Imola (ITA) Italian Club Championships 10,5km(c) 30:50,1 (1.)
+2,1s



V. Ortis (1.); V. Fontanella (3.); F. Spiess, ITA (4.); ****




28.02.1982 Roma National XC Championships 11,1(c) 32:15,0 (1.)




07.03.1982 Milano European Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:54,12 (2.)
-0,62s



P. Ilg, FRG (1.); W. Abramov, URS (3.); R. Nemeth, AUT (4.); F. Sanchez, ESP (5.); B. Lafranchi, SUI (6.); H-J. Orthmann, FRG (7.); P. Daenens, BEL (8.); K. Newton, GBR (9.); V. Fontanella, ITA (10.); A. Fedotkin, URS (11.) (fell); K. Lok, NED (12.)




21.03.1982 Roma World XC Championships 11,9km(c) 34:12,8 (7.)
-32,3s



M. Kedir, ETH (1.); A. Salazar, USA (2.); R. Dixon, NZL (3.); H. Kunze, GDR (4.); M. McLeod, GBR (5.); E. Tura, KEN (6.); W. Schildhauer, GDR (8.); D. Clarke, GBR (9.); R. De Castella, AUS (10.)




28.03.1982 San Vittore-Olona (ITA) Cinque Mulini 9,5km(c) 30:02 (2.)
-2s



E. Tura (1.); M. McLeod (3.); M. Kedir (4.); R. De Castella (5.); G. Bordin (22.)




12.04.1982 Vigevano (ITA) Golden Shoe Race 7,6km(r) 21:47,7 (2.)
-28,3s



R. De Castella, AUS (1.); J. da Silva, BRA (3.); G. Pedrini, ITA (4.); A. Ciceri, ITA (5.); F. Musiari, ITA (6.); R. Serra, ITA (7.); V. Ortis, ITA (8.); G. Gerbi, ITA (9.); V. Monelli, ITA (10.)




15.05.1982 Milano
3000m 7:59,56 (2.)





G. Truschi, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); A. Bonetti, ITA (5.)




25.05.1982 Firenze International 10000m 27:56,37 (2.)
-0,60s



D. Clarke, GBR (1.); M. Erixon, SWE (3.); H. Rono (4.); M. Vainio, FIN (5.); V. Ortis, ITA (6.); E. Puttemans (9.); P. Koech (10.)




02.06.1982 Torino FISU Gran Gala 5000m 13:32,36 (1.)
+0,35s



H. Rono (2.); F. Spiess, ITA (3.); S. Mei, ITA (4.); F. Panetta, ITA (5.); A. Bounour, ALG (6.)




12.06.1982 Frankfurt/M FRG v. ITA v. POL 5000m 13:39,94 (1.)
+0,62s



C. Herle, FRG (2.); B. Psujak, POL (3.); W. Furmanek, POL (4.); W-D. Poschmann, FRG (5.); D. Janczuk, POL (6.); F. Spiess, ITA (7.)




26.06.1982 Torino National Team Championships 10000m 28:37,24 (1.)
+33,07s



G. De Madonna, ITA (2.); S. Antibo, ITA (3.)




27.06.1982 Torino National Team Championships 5000m 14:11,38 (1.)
+14,67s



G. De Cataldo, ITA (2.)




07.07.1982 Milano Notturna di Milano 5000m 13:39,88 (3.)
+7,48s



S. Maree (1.); W. Waigwa , KEN (2.); S. Antibo, ITA (4.); S. Mei, ITA (5.); da Silva, BRA (6.); Fox, ITA (7.); A. Krippschock, GDR (8.); V. Ortis, ITA (12.)




20.07.1982 Roma National Championships 5000m 13:46,64 (1.)
+0,73s



S. Antibo, ITA (2.); G. De Madonna, ITA (3.); Pambianchi (4.); Arena (5.); V. Ortis, ITA (6.); R. Carenza, ITA (7.)




21.07.1982 Roma National Championships 10000m 29:08,60 (1.)
+25,16s



Arena, ITA (2.); Iacona, ITA (3.)




28.07.1982 Stockholm SWE v. ITA 5000m 13:30,63 (1.)
+1,21s



S. Antibo, ITA (2.); Wallin, SWE (3.); V. Fontanella, ITA (4.); G. De Madonna, ITA (5.); Orrsveden, SWE (6.)




22.08.1982 Riccione (ITA)
3000m 7:51,57 (1.)





Laheurte, CAN (2.); Jacona, ITA (3.); Bordeleau, CAN (4.)




25.08.1982 Koblenz Internationales von Rot-Weiß Koblenz 5000m 13:26,85 (5.)
-3,24s



H. Kunze, GDR (1.); D. Padilla, USA (2.); T. Hutchings, GBR (3.); C. Herle, FRG (4.); Callan, GBR (6.); C. Spedding, GBR (7.); P. Ilg, FRG (8.); S. Binns, GBR (9.); Bouster, FRA (10.); C. Lambregts, NED (11.)




28.08.1982 Formia (ITA)
3000m 7:54,8 (2.)
-1,6s



S. Maree (1.); R. Carenza, ITA (3.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (4.)




06.09.1982 Athína European Championships 10000m 27:41,03 (1.)
+0,18s



W. Schildhauer, GDR (2.); M. Vainio, FIN (3.); C. Lopes, POR (4.); J. Goater, GBR (5.); S. Antibo, ITA (6.); S. Jones, GBR (7.); C. Spedding, GBR (8.); T. Watrice, FRA (9.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (10.); H. Segerfeldt, SWE (11.); M. Erixon, SWE (12.); K. Johnsen, DEN (13.); A. Prieto, ESP (14.); T. Turb, URS (15.)




08.09.1982 Athína European Championships/h2 5000m 13:27,65 (q.)
(4.) / -1,17s



T. Wessinghage, FRG (q.); H. Kunze, GDR (q.); T. Hutchings, GBR (q.); E. Ignatow, BUL (q.); M. Erixon, SWE (q.); M. Vainio, FIN (q.); M. McLeod, GBR (q.); F. Gonzales, FRA (dnf); C. Lopes, POR (dnf)




11.09.1982 Athína European Championships 5000m dq





T. Wessinghage, FRG (1.) (13:28,90); W. Schildhauer, GDR (2.); D. Moorcroft (3.); E. Ignatow, BUL (4.); D. Millonig, AUT (5.); W. Abramov, URS (6.); T. Hutchings, GBR (7.); M. Vainio, FIN (8.); H. Kunze, GDR (9.); M. Ryffel, SUI (10.); D. Dmitrijew, URS (11.); M. McLeod; GBR (12.); C. Herle, FRG (13.); M. Erixon, SWE (14.)




14.09.1982 Roma Golden Gala 3000m 7:51,97 (1.)
+0,02s



D. Millonig, AUT (2.); A. Leitao, POR (3.); A. Atabao, POR (4.); M. Zerkowski, POL (5.); F. Sánchez, ESP (6.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (7.); A. Bounour, ALG (8.); D. Ramon, ESP (9.); L. Carchesio, ITA (10.); L. Vigano, ITA (11.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (12.); M. Bonan, ITA (13.)




16.09.1982 Rieti Citta di Rieti 5000m 13:13,71 (3.)
NR / -6,42s



W. Bulti, ETH (1.); A. Leitao, POR (2.); M. Kedir, ETH (4.); G. Truschi, ITA (5.); L. Carchesio, ITA (6.); R. Carenza, ITA (7.); S. Antibo, ITA (8.); A. Iacona, ITA (9.); D. Ramon, ESP (10.); B. Maminski, POL (dnf); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (dnf); Tura, ETH (dnf)




19.09.1982 Como (ITA) National / Trofeo Industria 2 Miles 8:29,4 (1.)
NB



C. Patrignani, ITA (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.); G. Demadonna, ITA (4.); G. Truschi, ITA (5.); M. Bonan, ITA (6.) / 3000m: 7:54,7




24.09.1982 Tokyo 8-nations Cup 5000m 13:41,09 (4.)
-16,66s



H. Kunze, GDR (1.); M. Shintaku, JPN (2.); W. Abramov, URS (3.); C. Fox, USA (5.); R. Salzmann, FRG (6.); J. Boxberger, FRA (7.); P. Lahuerter, CAN (8.)




1983









09.01.1983 Sydney
12km(c) 37:03 (7.)




23.01.1983 Vinovo (ITA) Cross di Volpiano 10,6km(c) 32:11 (2.)
-3s



D. Clarke, GBR (1.); Caldwell, NZL (3.); G. Bordin, ITA (4.); Demadonna, ITA (5.); Serra, ITA (6.); M. Ten-Kate, NED (7.); Truschi, ITA (7.); Bergamini, ITA (8.); Cinà, ITA (10.)




30.01.1983 Lyon (FRA) European XC clubs cup 10,8km(c) 31:53 (5.)





F. Mamede (1.); C. Lopes, POR (2.); St. Jones, GBR (3.); J. Boxberger, FRA (4.); E. Canario, POR (6.); J. Kiernan, GBR (7.); N. Harvey, IRL (8.)




13.02.1983 Roma National XC Championships 11,5km(c) 35:03,4 (1.)
+4,3s



G. Bordin (2.); G. DeMadonna (3.); M. Cina (4.); F. Boffi (5.); C. Solone (6.); ***?? siehe unten




27.02.1983 Clusone (ITA) Campionati Italiani di società di corsa campestre 11,9km(c) 37:09 (12.)
-55s



G. Gerbi, ITA (1.); F. Panetta, ITA (2.); Cinà, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); G. Demadonna, ITA (5.); R. Carenza, ITA (6.); G. Pambianchi, ITA (7.); G. Bordin, ITA (8.); R. Serra, ITA (9.); S. Nicosia, ITA (10.); M. Testa, ITA (11.)




??.??.1983
Cross Alle Capenelle 11,5km(c) 35:03,4 (1.)
+4,3s



G. Bordin, ITA (2.); G. DeMadonna, ITA (3.); M. Cinà, ITA (4.); F. Boffi, ITA (5.); C. Solone, ITA (6.); S. Antibo, ITA (7.); S. Mei, ITA (8.); Pambianchi, ITA (9.); Faustini, ITA (10.); S. Nicosia, ITA (14.); Bettiol, ITA (16.)




20.03.1983 Gateshead World XC Championships 11,994km(c) 37:17 (10.)
-25s



B. Debele, ETH (1.); C. Lopes, POR (2.); S. Muge, KEN (3.); A. Salazar, USA (4.); A. Prieto, POR (5.); R. De Castella, AUS (6.); D. Clark, GBR (7.); E. Canario, POR (8.); P. Porter, USA (9.); E. Tura, ETH (14.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (16.); S. Jones, GBR (19.); W. Bulti, ETH (20.); Kedir, ETH (22.); G. Bordin, ITA (26.); E. Eyestone, USA (30.); C. Herle, FRG (41.); C. Virgin, USA (42.); K. Lismont, BEL (46.); A. Salah, DJI (59.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (60.); V. Rousseau, BEL (63.); A. Leitao, POR (64.); V. Ortis, ITA (65.); M. Yifter (67.); F. Panetta, ITA (69.); R. Salzmann, FRG (74.); F. Boffi, ITA (75.); P. Debacker, FRA (76.); F. Baccouche, TUN (78.); F. Mamede (dnf); J. Treacs, IRL (dnf)




27.03.1983 San Vittore-Olona Cinque Mulini 9,5km(c) 31:39 (7.)
-20s



R. De Castella, AUS (1.); H. Kunze, GDR (2.); P. Porter, USA (3.); W. Schildhauer, GDR (4.); G. Bordin, ITA (5.); F. Panetta, ITA (6.); R. Wilson, NZL (8.); D. Clarke, GBR (9.); J. Andrews, AUS (10.); F. Boffi, ITA (13.); F. Heine, GDR (14.); V. Ortis, ITA (16.); N. De Castella, AUS (26.)




07.05.1983 Milano Stramilano Half-Marathon Half-Mar. 1:03:28 (1.)
+3s



J.J. Da Silva, BRA (2.); B. Ford, GBR (3.); A. Parmantier, BEL (4.); Lo Presti, ITA (5.); Marchei, ITA (6.); Palmer, NZL (7.); Fontani, ITA (8.); O. Pizzolato, ITA (9.); Glad, USA (10.)




28.05.1983 Milano Riun. Reg. 5000m 13:46,03 (1.)





F. Boffi, ITA (2.); V. Ortis, ITA (3.); F. Panetta, ITA (4.); P. Donati, ITA (5.); Gozzano, ITA (6.)




31.05.1983 Novara (ITA)
1500m 3:44,6 (1.)





P. Donati, ITA (2.)




04.06.1983 Torino ITA v. POL v. FRG 10000m 28:29,57 (2.)
LK (1.)



S. Bitok, KEN (1.); C. Herle, FRG (3.); J. Kowol (4.); H-J. Orthmann, FRG (5.); B. Kus, POL (6.); S. Antibo, ITA (7.); K. Fleschen, FRG (dnf); M. Scheytt, FRG (dnf)




08.06.1983 Firenze International 3000m 7:56,61 (5.)





J.L. González, ESP (1.); P. Ilg, FRG (2.); T. Wessinghage, FRG (3.); A. Leitao, POR (4.); Bitok, KEN (6.); J. Robson, GBR (7.); W. Waigwa, KEN (8.)




23.06.1983 Milano Vereinsmeistersch 5000m 13:48,33 (1.)





S. Mei, ITA (2.)




30.06.1983 Lausanne Athlétissima 10000m 27:37,59 (2.)
-0,79s



F. Mamede (1.); A. Prieto, ESP (3.); M. Ryffel, SUI (4.); D. Millonig, AUT (5.); P. Levisse, FRA (6.); Rozman, YUG (7.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (8.); Legrand, FRA (9.); Donakowski, USA (11.)




19.07.1983 Roma National Championships 5000m 13:43,06 (1.)
+0,51s



S. Antibo, ITA (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.); R. Carenza, ITA (4.); O. Pizzolato, ITA (5.); P. Selvaggio, ITA (6.) ***




20.07.1983 Roma National Championships 10000m 29:20,46 (2.)
-0,21s



L. Pimazzoni, ITA (1.); F. Panetta, ITA (3.); O. Pizzolato, ITA (4.); G. De Madonna, ITA (5.); S. Pesavento, ITA (6.); E. Ogliar-Badessi, ITA (7.)




27.07.1983 Viareggio (ITA) Città di Viareggio (1s) 1500m 3:40,97 (8.)
-7,02s



S. Aouita (1.); P. Dien, FRA (2.); C. Patragnini, ITA (3.); S. Mei, ITA (4.); A. Gonzales, FRA (5.); E. Stevens, BEL (6.); C. Cabral, POR (7.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (9.); G. Truschi, ITA (10.)




30.07.1983 Formia (ITA) International Meeting Mondiale 3000m 7:51,45 (1.)
+16,47s



P. Ligas, ITA (2.); De Riu, ITA (3.); Mosa, SUD (4.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (8.)




07.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/h1 10000m 27:46,61 (q.)
(2.) / -1,07s



F. Mamede (q.); G. Shahanga, TAN (q.); W. Schildhauer, GDR (q.); A. Prieto, ESP (q.); S. Jones, GBR (q.); B. Debele, ETH (q.); J. Treacy, IRL (n.); B. Rahoui, ALG (n.); D. Tibaduiza, COL (n.); M. Ryffel, SUI (dnf)




09.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships 10000m 28:01,04 (1.)
+0,14s



W. Schildhauer, GDR (2.); H. Kunze, GDR (3.); M. Vainio, FIN (4.); G. Shahanga, TAN (5.); C. Lopes, POR (6.); N. Rose, GBR (7.); C. Herle, FRG (8.); M. Kedir, ETH (9.); B. Debele, ETH (10.); A. Prieto, POR (11.); S. Jones, GBR (12.); M. Nenow, USA (13.); F. Mamede (14.); B. McChesney, USA (15.); J. Gomez, MEX (16.); A. Salazar, USA (17.); H. Jörgensen, DEN (dnf) / L400m: 53,9




15.08.1983 København Copenhagen Games 3000m 7:52,31 (1.)





D. Ramon, ESP (2.); K. Rono, KEN (3.); K. Andreasen, DEN (4.)




16.09.1983
Local competition / date around 1 week after Helsinki 400m 52,8 (?.)




20.08.1983 London, CP European Cup 10000m 28:02,13 (2.)
-0,02s



W. Schildhauer, GDR (1.); W. Abramov, URS (3.); C. Herle, FRG (4.); S. Jones, GBR (5.); P. Legrand, FRA (6.); B. Kus, POL (7.); J. Majer, HUN (8.)




21.08.1983 London, CP European Cup 5000m 13:55,59 (3.)
-6,87s



T. Wessinghage, FRG (1.); D. Dmitrijew, URS (2.); H. Kunze, GDR (4.); S. Harris, GBR (5.); T. Watrice, FRA (6.); J. Kowol, POL (7.); Z. Kadloth, HUN (8.)




28.08.1983 Köln Internationales des ASV Köln 3000m 7:46,40 (3.)
-3,96s



T. Wessinghage, FRG (1.); W. Waigwa, KEN (2.); M. Vainio, FIN (4.); Y. Ondieki (5.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (6.); A. Bounour, ALG (7.); P. Williams, CAN (8.); F. Boffi, ITA (9.); R. Tuwei, KEN (10.); K. Fleschen, FRG (15.)




01.09.1983 Roma, SO Golden Gala 3000m 7:47,42 (1.)
+0,79s



W. Bulti, ETH (2.); G. Shahanga, TAN (3.); A. Lema, ETH (4.); M. Scartezzini, ITA (5.); Ka. Balcha, ETH (6.); F. Boffi, ITA (7.); V. Ortis, ITA (9.); E. Stevens, BEL (10.); T. Felici, ITA (11.); G. Truschi, ITA (12.); S. Antibo, ITA (13.); R. Carenza, ITA (14.); F. Kourtis, GRE (15.); S. Nicosia, ITA (16.)




07.09.1983 Rovereto (ITA) Palio della Quercia 5000m 13:38,13 (1.)
+4,41s



F. Panetta, ITA (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.); W. Merlo, ITA (4.); V. Ortis, ITA (5.); V. Campanella, ITA (6.)




16.09.1983 Dar el Beida Jeux Mediterranean 5000m 13:57,77 (1.)
+1,60s



P. Filippou, GRE (2.); A. Prieto, ESP (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); F. Baccouche, TUN (5.); Garcia, ESP (6.); T. Watrice, FRA (11.)




18.09.1983 Como (ITA) Trofeo dell' Industria 2 Miles 8:34,98 (1.)
+0,73s



F. Boffi, ITA (2.); V. Ortis, ITA (3.); F. Panetta, ITA (4.); G. DeMadonna, ITA (5.); M. Testa, ITA (6.)




29.09.1983 Cagliari (ITA) ITA v. YUG v. SUI 10000m 28:56,62 (1.)





V. Ortis, ITA (2.); Huerst, SUI (3.); T. Askovic, YUG (4.); Krsek, JUG (5.); Griner, SUI (6.)




27.11.1983 Bosa (ITA)
10km(r) (1.)




1984









29.01.1984 Charteres (FRA) Charteres Cross 12,2km(c) 38:08 (1.)
+9s



F. Panetta, ITA (2.); M. Bishop, GBR (3.); P. Levisse, FRA (4.); K. Forster, GBR (5.); V. Rousseau, BEL (8.); F. Boffi, ITA (9.); M. Delaby, FRA (10.); A. Gonzales, FRA (11.); S. Knight, GBR (12.); R. Hertner, SUI (13.); C. Geffrey, FRA (14.); D. Bernard, FRA (15.)




05.02.1984 Acoteias (POR) European XC Club-Cup 10,15km(c) 29:13 (1.)
+1s



F. Mamede (2.); C. Lopes, POR (3.); A. Prieto, POR (4.); S. Jones, GBR (5.); E. Canario, POR (6.); R. Hackney, GBR (7.); Rsparcia, ESP (8.); Polp, ITA (9.); F. Boffi, ITA (10.); F. Panetta, ITA (11.); R. Marques, POR (12.); Pinheiro, ESP (13.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (14.)




19.02.1984 Varese (ITA) Campionato italiano di società di cross 12,5km(c) 37:27,6 (1.)
+1,4s



G. Bordin, ITA (2.); F. Panetta, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); Pambianchi, ITA (5.); S. Mei, ITA (6.); D' Aleo, ITA (7.); Gozzano, ITA (8.); Lo Presti, ITA (9.); Bettiol, ITA (10.); S. Nicosia, ITA (11.); Poli, ITA (19.) / 12,5km???




10.03.1984 Roma National XC Championships 11,5(c) 33:48 (1.)
+2s



G. Bordin, ITA (2.); F. Panetta, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); Carenza, ITA (5.); S. Antibo, ITA (6.); Pambianchi, ITA (7.); G. Gerbi, ITA (8.); Bonetti , ITA(9.); S. Mei, ITA (10.); Pimazzoni, ITA (11.); Solone, ITA (12.)




23.02.1984 Torino National Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:53,75 (1.)
+6,08s



S. Mei, ITA (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.); F. Panetta, ITA (4.); L. Rosati, ITA (5.); P-M. Penone, ITA (6.); M. Gozzano, ITA (7.); F. Capovilla, ITA (8.); Bonetti, ITA (9.); Pari, ITA (10.)




25.03.1984 East Rutherford (USA) World XC Championships 12km(c) 33:58 (11.)
-33s



C. Lopes, POR (1.); T. Hutchings, GBR (2.); S. Jones, GBR (3.); P. Porter, USA (4.); W. Waigwa, KEN (5.); E. Eyestone, USA (6.); P. Levisse, FRA (7.); B. Debele, ETH (8.); F. Panetta, ITA (10.); C. Herle, FRG (12.); J. Treacy, IRL (13.); M. Vainio, FIN (15.); M. Kedir, ETH (16.); C. Virgin, USA (17.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (19.); R. De Castella, AUS (21.); F. Mamede (23.); A. Leitao, POR (25.); W. Bulti, ETH (46.); S. Mei, ITA (54.); K. Lismont, BEL (62,); S. Antibo, ITA (68.)




23.04.1984 Vigevano (ITA) Scarpa d'Oro 8,5km(r) 25:04,0 (1.)
+1,6s



R. Hackney, GBR (2.); B. Maminski, POL (3.); G. Pambianchi, ITA (4.); S. Mei, ITA (5.); R. Serra, ITA (6.); Chiampo, ITA (7.); F. Capovilla, ITA (8.); G. De Madonna, ITA (9.); M. Marchei, ITA (10.)




06.05.1984 Milano Stramilano Half-Marathon Half.-Mar. 1:01:52 (1.)
+4s



J.J. da Silva, BRA (2.); S. Nicosia, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); Carenza, ITA (5.); Demadonna, ITA (6.); Marchei, ITA (7.); Arena, ITA (8.); Ogliar-Badessi, ITA (9.); Bettiol, ITA (10.)




26.05.1984 Milano, Busto Arsizio Pasqua dell`Atleta 3000m 7:51,18 (1.)
+1,29s



A. Selvaggio, ITA (2.); R. Carenza, ITA (3.); P. Selvaggio, ITA (4.); S. Antibo, ITA (5.); W. Merlo, ITA (6.); G. Pambianchi, ITA (7.); F. Boffi, ITA (8.); S. Nicosia, ITA (9.); N. D'Agostino, ITA (10.); O. Pizzolato, ITA (11.); M. Gozzano, ITA (12.); G. Paparesta, ITA (13.)




03.06.1984 Torino ITA v. URS v. POL v. HUN 5000m 13:40,31 (2.)
-2,82s



D. Dmitriyev, URS (1.); S. Antibo, ITA (3.); G. Szabó, HUN (4.); V. Abramov, URS (5.); B. Psujek, POL (6.); J. Majer, HUN (7.); B. Kus, POL (8.)




09.06.1984 Milano European Clubs Cup 5000m 14:11,43 (2.)
-5,91s



S. Mei, ITA (1.); J-L. Gonzales, ESP (3.); Pamberton, GBR (4.); Vanesch, BEL (5.); M. Salonen, FIN (6.)




18.07.1984 Larvik (NOR) Milk Games 3000m 7:53,12 (1.)
+0,52s



B. Maminski, POL (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.); G. De Madonna, ITA (4.)




21.07.1984 Oslo Oslo Games 5000m 13:18,24 (1.)
+2,00s



T. Hutchings, GBR (2.); C. Fox, USA (3.); P. Davies-Hale, GBR (4.); S.R. Husby, NOR (5.); A. Anton, ESP (6.); F. Boffi, ITA (7.); S. Plasencia, USA (8.); G. Demadonna, ITA (10.); R. De Castella, AUS (13.); G. Fell, GBR (14.)




03.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h2 10000m 28:26,10 (q.)
+2,43s



Z. Ncube, ZIM (q.); J. Nzau, KEN (q.); C. Herle, FRG (q.); N. Rose, GBR (q.); G. Shahanga, TAN (n.); A. Prieto, ESP (n.); M. Pitayo, MEX (n.); P. Cummings, USA (n.)
(1.)


06.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 10000m 27:47,54 (1.)
+18,68s



M. McLeod, GBR (2.); M. Musyoki, KEN (3.); S. Antibo, ITA (4.); C. Herle, GBR (5.); S. Bitok, KEN (6.); Y. Kanai, JPN (7.); S. Jones, GBR (8.); J. Treacy, IRL (9.); M. Gouda, SUD (10.); Z. Ncube, ZIM (11.); N. Rose, GBR (12.); Z. Barie, TAN (13.); J. Nzau, KEN (14.); P. Porter, USA (15.); Shintaku, JPN (16.); F. Mamede (dnf); M. Vainio, FIN (dq) (placed 2.) / +3,56s (+18,68s)




24.08.1984 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 10000m 27:57,38 (2.)
-9,47s



B. Bickford, USA (1.); St. Jones, GBR (3.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (4.); T. van den Abeele, BEL (5.); M. Ruell, BEL (6.); J-P. Paumen, BEL (7.); E. Hallebuyck, BEL (8.); J. Gees, BEL (9.); Clarke, GBR (10.); F. Baccouche, TUN (13.)




20.08.1984 Budapest Budapest Grand Prix 3000m 7:51,55 (2.)
-0,89s



F. O' Mara, IRL (1.); M. Hillardt, AUS (3.); Andriopoulos, GRE (4.); Robson, GBR (5.); F. Boffi, ITA (6.); T. Szabo, HUN (7.)




26.08.1984 Riccione (ITA) Meeting dell' Amiciczia 3000m 7:58,15 (1.)
+0,69s



R. Flynn, IRL (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.); R. Carenza, ITA (4.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (5.); Carogisio, ITA (6.); Rogers, NZL (7.); D' Agostino, ITA (8.)




09.09.1984 Cagliari (ITA) ITA v. TCH 5000m 14:16,10 (1.)
+0,65s



Tesacek, TCH (2.); R. Carenza, ITA (3.); D. Moravcik, TCH (4.)




??.10.1984 Cairo World Military Championships 1500m 3:48,0 (2.)
-1,6s



O. Khalifa, SUD (1.)




1985









24.02.1985 Roma National XC Championships 10km(c) 29:19 (1.)
+2s



G. De Madonna, ITA (2.)




19.01.1985 Paris World Indoor Games 1500m(i) 3:45,76 (6.)
-5,49s



M. Hillardt, AUS (1.); J.L. González, ESP (2.); J. Chesire, KEN (3.); M. Zerkowski, POL (4.); R. Materazzi, ITA (5.); J. Marajo, FRA (7.); A. Vera, ESP (8.)




27.01.1985 Chartres (FRA)
12,2km(c) 39:12 (8.)





F. Panetta, ITA (1.); G. De Madonna, ITA (2.); J. Boxberger, FRA (3.); P. Lévisse, FRA (4.); J. Mahmoud, FRA (5.); M. Bishop, GBR (6.); F. Boffi, ITA (7.); Perry, GBR (11.)




02.02.1985 Acoteias (POR) European Champion Clubs 10km(c) 29:31 (7.)
-39s



C. Lopes, POR (1.); E. Canario, POR (2.); F. Mamede (3.); V. Polp, ESP (4.); G. De Madonna, ITA (5.); C. Esparcia, ESP (6.); F. Boffi, ITA (8.); F. Panetta, ITA (9.); P. Debacker, FRA (10.); R. Hackney, GBR (12.); St. Jones, GBR (14.); J. Mahmoud, FRA (15.); B. Ford, GBR (17.); J. Kowol, POL (20.); M. Gozzano, ITA (35.); M. Marchei, ITA (39.)




03.02.1985 Torino Incontro Internazionale Indoor ITA-ESP-URS 3000m(i) 8:17,34 (6.)
-15,26s



J-L. Gonzalez (1.); V. Tishchenko, URS (2.); J. Lopez (3.); I. Lotarev, URS (4.); W. Merlo (5.)




10.03.1985 Milano ITA v. POL v. FRG v. SUI v. IRL XC 9km(c) 28:11,0 (1.)





G. De Madonna, ITA (2.); M. Gozzano, ITA (3.); K. Dolega, POL (4.); B. Psujak, POL (5.); H-J. Orthmann, FRG (6.); B. Lafranchi, SUI (7.)




18.05.1985 Bern Grand Prix of Bern 10 Miles(r) 49:09 (4.)
-1:12min



M. Ryffel, SUI (1.); Z. Barie, TAN (2.); G. De Madonna, ITA (3.); J. Graham, GBR (5.); M. Kuster, SUI (6.); J. Dächert, FRG (7.); H. Rey, SUI (8.); P. Lyrenmann, SUI (9.); M. de Oliveira, POR (10.); M. Graf, SUI (11.)




01.06.1985 San Donato Milanese (ITA)
5000m 13:52,3 (1.)





G. De Madonna, ITA (2.); M. Gozzano, ITA (3.)




06.06.1985 Milano
1500m 3:45,4 (9.)
-3,9s



Pregnolato, ITA (1.); F. Boffi, ITA (2.)




09.06.1985 Haringey (GBR) European Clubs Trophy 5000m 14:05,44 (2.)
8.6.?



Daenens, BEL (1.)




23.06.1985 Caravaggio (ITA)
3000m 7:54,4 (1.)
+0,1s



F. Boffi, ITA (2.); Pregnolato, ITA (3.); Truschi, ITA (4.)




26.06.1985 Cesenatico (ITA) Italian Team Championships 10000m 28:38,82 (1.)
+24,37s



W. Merlo, ITA (2.); S. Nicosia, ITA (3.); A. Faustini, ITA (4.) **




27.06.1985 Cesenatico (ITA) Italian Team Championships 5000m 14:08,78 (1.)
+0,35s



S. Mei, ITA (2.) ***




02.07.1985 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Galan / GP 10000m 27:49,36 (6.)
-12,19s



B. Bickford, USA (1.); M. Nenow, USA (2.); F. Mamede (3.); T. Seko, JPN (4.); F. Panetta, ITA (5.); M. Shintaku, JPN (7.); C. Herle, FRG (8.); P. Lévisse, FRA (9.); St. Jones, GBR (10.); Y. Kanai, JPN (11.); H. Jörgensen, DEN (12.); S. Plasencia, USA (13.); S. Binns, GBR (14.); A. Bounour, ALG (15.); P. Porter, USA (16.); D. Clarke, GBR (17.); D. Wakihuri, KEN (18.); E. Eyestone, USA (19.); M. Erixon, SWE (20.); V. Kähkölä, FIN (21.)




04.07.1985 Helsinki World Games / GP 5000m 13:24,52 (9.)
-9,08s



D. Padilla, USA (1.); M. Ryffel, SUI (2.); S. Maree (3.); D. Millonig, AUT (4.); A. Leitao, POR (5.); Lewis, GBR (6.); S. Antibo, ITA (7.); T. Wessinghage, FRG (8.); A. Bounour, ALG (10.); F. Baccouche, TUN (13.); Ch. Cheruiyot, KEN (15.)




09.07.1985 Roma National Championships 5000m 13:30,26 (1.)
+0,56s



S. Mei, ITA (2.); S. Antibo, ITA (3.); F. Boffi, ITA (4.); F. Panetta, ITA (5.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (6.)




27.07.1985 Oslo Bislett Games / GP 5000m 13:10,06 (3.)
NR / -9,66s



S. Aouita (1.) (WR); S. Maree (2.) (AR); N. Muir, GBR (4.); J. Treacy, IRL (5.); C. Herle, FRG (6.); S. Plasencia, USA (7.); F. Panetta, ITA (8.); W. van Dijck, BEL (9.); B. Krohn, USA (10.); H. Jörgensen, DEN (11.); A. Bounour, ALG (13.); P. Koech (17.); F. Boffi, ITA (18.)




24.07.1985 Helsinki FIN v. ESP v. ITA v. HUN 5000m 13:50,76 (1.)
+0,18s



A. Anton, ESP (2.); A. Selvaggio, ITA (3.); Lopez Egea, ESP (4.); Okkola, FIN (5.); Hemmilä, FIN (6.); Sulyok, FIN (7.); Kozma, HUN (8.)




07.08.1985 Viareggio (ITA) Città di Viareggio 3000m 7:46,48 (1.)
+0,84s



S. Mei, ITA (2.); W. Waigwa, KEN (3.); F. Panetta, ITA (4.); W. Merlo, ITA (5.); Carchesio, ITA (6.)




17.08.1985 Moskva European Cup 10000m 28:51,46 (1.)
+5,11s


W. Schildhauer, GDR (2.); C. Herle, FRG (3.); M. Vrabel, TCH (4.); P. Levisse, FRA (5.); A. Kuznetsov, URS (6.); M. McLeod, GBR (7.); A. Niemczak, POL (8.)




18.08.1985 Moskva European Cup 5000m 14:05,45 (1.)
+0,27s



T. Wessinghage, FRG (2.); S. Harris, GBR (3.); G. Temnikow, URS (4.); F. Heine, GDR (6.); B. Psujek, POL (6.); J-L. Prianon, FRA (7.); M. Vrabel, TCH (8.)




21.08.1985 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / GP 5000m 13:19,71 (2.)
-0,75s



D. Padilla, USA (1.); V. Rousseau, BEL (3.); S. Mei, ITA (4.); S. Maree (5.); D. Millonig, AUT (6.); J. Treacy, IRL (7.); M. Nenow, USA (8.); A. Leitao, POR (9.); F. Mamede (10.); W. Schildhauer, GDR (11.); B. Bickford, USA (12.); M. Ryffel, SUI (13.); P. Renner, NZL (dnf); P. Ilg, FRG (dnf); T. Wessinghage, FRG (dnf)




30.08.1985 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / GP 10000m 28:03,93 (1.)
+0,87s



P. Williams, CAN (2.); J. Teacy, IRL (3.); M. Nenow, USA (4.); C. Herle, FRG (5.); St. Jones, GBR (6.); M. Ryffel, SUI (7.); S. Binns, GBR (8.); K. Hürst, SUI (9.); C. Lambregts, NED (10.); C. Thackerey, GBR (11.); K. Lok, NED (12.)




01.09.1985 Mariano Comense (ITA) National Championships 25km(r) dnf
at 22km



L. Pimazzoni, ITA (1.); G. Bordin, ITA (2.); G. Poli, ITA (3.); A. Fantoni, ITA (4.); G. Moretti, ITA (5.); G. Denti, ITA (6.); M. Milani, ITA (7.); M. Penone, ITA (8.); G. Garau, ITA (9.); G. Pambianchi, ITA (10.) / 5km: 14:43; 10km: 29:34; 15km: 44:24




22.12.1985 London, Alexandra Park IAC/HFC International XC Meeting 8km(c) 24:34 (=1.)
+-0,0s



D. Lewis, GBR (=1.); E. Eyestone, USA (3.); N. Muir, GBR (4.); B. Dee, GBR (5.); S. Binns, GBR (6.); P. Tootell, GBR (7.); P. Roden, GBR (8.); A. Wilton, GBR (9.); M. Gazzano, ITA (10.); G. Demadonna, ITA (11.); S. Harris, GBR (13.)




31.12.1985 Bozen (ITA) Corsa Internazionale San Silvestro / Boclassic 10,2km(r) 29:31,7 (1.)





G. Hartmann, AUT (2.); G. Demadonna, ITA (3.); J. Solly, GBR (4.); M. Gozzano, ITA (5.); M. Scheytt, FRG (6.); A. Hagelsteens, BEL (8.); F. Boffi, ITA (9.); Tootell, GBR (10.); Kowohl, FRG (13.); W. Grommisch, FRG (16.)




1986









02.03.1986 Treviso (ITA) National XC Championships 11km(c) 34:41 (1.)
+15s



S. Mei (2.); S. Nicosia (3.) ***




02.02.1986 Aldeia das Acoteias (POR) European XC Cup for Clubs 10km(c) 29:01,7 (1.)
+2s



F. Panetta, ITA (2.); F. Mamede (3.); E. Canario, POR (4.); Do. Castro, POR (5.); Di. Castro, POR (6.); S. Llorente, ESP (7.); S. Jones, GBR (9.); R. Pannier, FRA (10.); J. Mahmoud, FRA (19.)




23.03.1986 Colombier (SUI) World XC Championships 12km(c) 35:58,8 (9.)
-26s



J. Ngugi (1.); A. Mekonnen, ETH (2.); Kiptum, KEN (3.); Bekele, ETH (4.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (5.); P. Porter, USA (6.); K. Koskei, KEN (7.); S. Muge, KEN (8.); Easker, USA (10.); E. Canario, POR (11.); R. De Castella, AUS (14.); Castro, POR (18.); S. Moneghetti (22.); G. Bordin, ITA (23.); Bulti, ETH (28.); F. Mamede (dnf)




26.01.1986 San Giorgio su Legnano (ITA) Campaccio 12km(c) 36:26 (3.)
-10s



F. Panetta, ITA (1.); B. Maminski, POL (2.); J. Richards, GBR (4.); F. Boffi, ITA (6.); G. Pedrini, ITA (7.); G. Garau, ITA (8.); M. Gozano, ITA (9.); G. d‘Urso, ITA (10.); O. Faustini, ITA (11.); S. Bernardini, ITA (12.)




29.03.1986 San Vittore-Olona (ITA) Cinque Mulini 9,5km(c) 30:48 (1.)
+12s



G. Bordin, ITA (2.); P. Porter, USA (3.); B. Bickford, USA (4.); T. Hutchings, GBR (5.); G. Henry, AUS (6.); G. Miccoli, ITA (7.); A. Hoyle, AUS (8.); F. Boffi, ITA (9.); M. Gozzano, ITA (10.); F. Panetta, ITA (11.); J-J. Da Silva, BRA (14.); S. Nicosia, ITA (15.); J. Drenth, USA (16.); G. De Madonna, ITA (17.); D. Dos Santos, BRA (18.); D. Burridge, NZL (19.); P. Renner, NZL (20.); O. Faustini, ITA (21.); S. Bernardini, ITA (26.); E.M. Nechchadi, MOR (27.); R. Carenza, ITA (29.)




05.04.1986 Vigevano (ITA) Scarpa d'Oro 8km(r) 23:19,0 (1.)
+21s



S. Mei, ITA (2.); A. Cappovani, ITA (3.); G. Miccoli, ITA (4.); M. Gozzano, ITA (5.); G. Pedrini, ITA (6.); O. Faustini, ITA (7.); P. Donati, ITA (8.); W. Durbano, ITA (9.); Di Martino, ITA (10.)




12.04.1986 Milano Stramilano Half-Marathon Half-Mar. 1:02:04 (1.)
+2s



G. Bordin, ITA (2.); M. Gozzano, ITA (3.); S. Bettiol, ITA (4.); J.J. Da Silva, BRA (5.); S. Bernardini, ITA (6.); L. Pimazzoni, ITA (7.); O. Faustini, ITA (8.); S. Diamantino, BRA (9.); G. Poli, ITA (10.); E. Hellebuyck, BEL (11.); M. Agosta, LUX (?.)




24.05.1986 Cernusco sul Naviglio (ITA)
2000m 5:09,0 (1.)





F. Panetta, ITA (2.); F. Boffi, ITA (3.)




01.06.1986 Lisboa European Clubs Championships 5000m 13:45,18 (1.)
+0,40s



D. Castro, POR (2.); A. Leitao, POR (3.); M. Valkonen, FIN (4.); A. Salter, GBR (5.)




20.06.1986 Milano ITA v. FRG v. HUN 5000m 13:38,48 (1.)
+0,78s



C. Herle, FRG (2.); Truschi, ITA (3.); Boffi, ITA (4.); G. Szabo, HUN (5.); F. Panetta, ITA (6.); A. Szolyok, HUN (14.); R. Salzmann, FRG (15.); D. Baumann (16.)




26.06.1986 Cesenatico (ITA) Club Championships 10000m 28:32,76 (1.)
+12,69s



G. Truschi, ITA (2.); S. Nikosia, ITA (3.); G. Miccoli (4.); G. Denti (5.); M. Milani (6.)




27.06.1986 Cesenatico (ITA) Club Championships 5000m 13:40,16 (3.)
-3,43s



S. Mei, ITA (1.); S. Antibo, ITA (2.); R. Carenza, ITA (4.); W. Merlo, ITA (5.); L. Rosati, ITA (6.)




01.07.1986 Marseille
3000m 7:50,44 (6.)
-2,24s



R. Pannier, FRA (1.); F. Boffi, ITA (2.); P. Arpin, FRA (3.); F. Panetta, ITA (4.); P. Clouvel, FRA (5.); C. Patrignani, ITA (7.); Gozzano, ITA (8.)




05.07.1986 Oslo Bislett Games / GP 10000m dnf




S. Aouita (1.) (27:26,11); M. Nenow, USA (2.); S. Antibo, ITA (3.); S. Mei, ITA (4.); M. Vainio, FIN (5.); T. Seko, JPN (6.); G. Hartmann, AUT (7.); P. Williams, CAN (8.); F. Panetta, ITA (9.); S. Plasencia, USA (10.); E. Canário, POR (11.); G. Donakowski, USA (12.); H. Jörgensen, DEN (13.); M. Erixon, SWE (14.); M. Shintaku, JPN (15.); D. Wakihuri, KEN (16.); S. Moneghetti, AUS (18.); A. Nakkim, NOR (19.); C. Herle; FRG (20.); F. Mamede (dnf); D. Millonig, AUT (dnf); S. Obwocha, KEN (dnf)




24.07.1986 Torino National Championships 10000m 28:00,93 (2.)
-0,73s



F. Panetta, ITA (1.)




13.08.1986 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / GP 5000m 13:15,86 (1.)
+0,14s



P. Délèze, SUI (2.); S. Mei, ITA (3.); M. Ryffel, SUI (4.); J. Buckner, GBR (5.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (6.); T. Hutchings, GBR (7.); T. Wessinghage, FRG (8.); J. Treacy, IRL (9.); S. Antibo, ITA (10.); M. Vainio, FIN (11.); V. Rousseau, BEL (17.); E. Coghlan, IRL (18.); J. Ngugi (dnf); C. Herle, FRG (dnf); F. Panetta, ITA (dnf)




15.08.1986 Berlin, West ISTAF / GP 3000m 7:50,80 (1.)
-0,29s



V. Rousseau, BEL (2.); M. Ryffel, SUI (3.); P. Ilg, FRG (4.) ; D. Baumann (5.); F. Panetta, ITA (6.); M. Gonzales, MEX (7.); G. Donakowski, USA (10.); J. Solly, GBR (11.)




26.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships 10000m 27:57,93 (2.)
-1,14s



S. Mei, ITA (1.); S. Antibo, ITA (3.); M. Erixon, SWE (4.); Do. Castro, POR (5.); J. Treacy, IRL (6.); M. Vainio, FIN (7.); J-L. Prianon, FRA (8.); Di. Castro, POR (11.); C. Herle, FRG (15.); P. Arpin, FRA (dnf); H. Kunze, GDR (dnf)




28.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships/h1 5000m 13:31,18 (q.)
-0,96s



V. Rousseau, BEL (q.); T. Hutchings, GBR (q.); S. Mei, ITA (q.); M. Ryffel, SUI (q.); S. Ovett (q.); M. Vainio, FIN (q.); T. Wessinghage, FRG (n.); E. Hansen, NOR (n.); L. Tesacek, TCH (n.); J. Albentosa, ESP (n.); L.E. Nilsson, SWE (n.); N. Ayaz, TUR (n.); J. Regalo, POR (dnf); P. Phillippou, CYP (dnf)




31.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships 5000m 13:35,86 (8.)
-25,71s



J. Buckner, GBR (1.); S. Mei, ITA (2.); T. Hutchings, GBR (3.); E. Ignatow, BUL (4.); A. Leitao, POR (5.); M. Vainio, FIN (6.); P. Délèze, SUI (7.); I. Uvizl, TCH (9.); S. Antibo, ITA (10.); V. Rousseau, BEL (13.); S. Ovett (dnf); M. Ryffel (dnf)




1987









01.02.1987 Clusone (ITA) European Clubs XC Championships 10,5km(c) 31:42 (5.)
-38s



F. Panetta, ITA (1.); Do. Castro, POR (2.); Di. Castro, POR (3.); G. De Madonna, ITA (4.); M. Gozzano, ITA (6.); A. Altun, TUR (7.); B. Psujek, POL (8.); N. Harvey, IRL (9.); N. Tennant, GBR (10.); J. Pinheiro, POR (15.); S. Jones, GBR (16.); L. Beblo, POL (22.); K. Dolega, POL (26.); F. Mamede (dnf)




22.03.1987 Warszawa World XC Championships 12km(c) 39:57 (186.)
-3:50min



J. Ngugi (1.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (2.); P. Arpin, FRA (3.); A. Mekonnen, ETH (4.); S. Muge, KEN (5.); A. Masai, KEN (6.); P. Porter, USA (7.); P. McCloy, CAN (8.); B. LeStum, FRA (9.); D. Clark, GBR (10.); S. Moneghetti, AUS (11.); E. Eyestone, USA (12.); F. Panetta, ITA (13.); J. Regalo (14.); M. Tanui (18.); V. Rousseau (19.); S. Plasencia (24.); G. Bordin, ITA (26.); W. Bulti, ETH (27); F. Mamede (37.)




02.05.1987 Luzern Luzerner Stadtlauf 7,8km(r) 24:37 (2.)
-12s



G. Hartmann, AUT (1.); K. Kipkemboi, KEN (3.); C. Reitz, GBR (4.); P. Délèze, SUI (5.); J. Krähenbühl, SUI (6.); M. De Oliveira, POR (7.); B. Lafranchi, SUI (9.); R. U,berg, SUI (12.): D. Baumann (dnf)




03.06.1987 Milano Pasqua dell' Atleta 5000m 13:47,92 (2.)
-5,26s



F. Panetta, ITA (1.); R. Carenza, ITA (3.); Ch. Cheruiyot, KEN (4.) ***




06.06.1987 Milano European Clubs Cup 10000m 28:55,48 (2.)
-2,40s



S. Harris, GBR (1.); L. Horta, POR (3.); M. Pannovic, YUG (4.); G. Truschi, ITA (5.); E. Hellebuyck, BEL (6.); A. Hardy, FRG (7.)




23.06.1987 Praha Evzen Rosicky-Memorial 3000m 7:53,98 (1.)
+2,21s



Djellal, ALG (2.); Zhang Guowei, CHI (3.); Gaisl, TCH (4.); M. Dreissigacker, GDR (5.); Xing Zhenglong, CHI (6.); Mezulianik, TCH (7.)




27.06.1987 Alzano Lombardo (ITA)
1500m 3:42,5 (3.)
-1,3s



G. Di Napoli, ITA (1.); Languetin, ITA (2.); C. Patrignani, ITA (4.); Rapp, SUI (5.); Pregnolato, ITA (6.)




30.06.1987 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Galan / GP 10000m 28:44,00 (9.)
-1:17,05min



F. Panetta, ITA (1.); M. Nenow, USA (2.); E. Canario, POR (3.); J. Treacy,k IRL (4.); P. McCLoy, CAN (5.); M. Shintaku, JPN (6.); D. Clarke, GBR (7.); P. Williams, CAN (8.); D. Wakihuri, KEN (10.); F. Heine, GDR (11.); T. Nakamura, JPN (12.); N. Rose, GBR (dnf); C. Thackery, GBR (dnf)




02.07.1987 Cesenatico (ITA) National Clubs Championships 5000m 13:46,31 (3.)
-3,79s



S. Mei, ITA (1.); R. Carenza, ITA (2.); E. Dal Gobbo, ITA (4.); G. Dominici, ITA (5.); G. Truschi, ITA (6.)




08.07.1987 Bern Arena '87 5000m 13:40,14 (5.)
-6,75s



G. Lautenslager, USA (1.); E. Ignatow, BUL (2.); M. Ryffel, SUI (3.); R. Carenza, ITA (4.); M. Gozzano, ITA (6.); B. Lafranchi, SUI (7.); G. Nicholas, USA (8.); J. Harrison, AUS (9.); S. Bernardini, ITA (10.)




1988









06.03.1988 Monza (ITA) Monza Half-Marathon Half-Mar. 1:03:39 (2.)
-2s



L. Pimazzoni, ITA (1.); A. Faustini, ITA (3.); M. Griggio, ITA (4.); S. DiMartino (5.); E. Beluschi (6.); V. Cornolti (7.)**




02.04.1988 Bali (INA) Panitia Bali 10km(r) 30:36,9 (15.)
-3:08min



J. Ngugi (1.); P. Kipkoech, KEN (2.); J. Treacy, IRL (3.); K. Koskei (4.); P. Arpin, FRA (5.); S. Binns, GBR (6.); Lloyd, AUS (7.); Rasillewaledvitsch, URS (8.); Lucas, FRA (9.); Stenzel, FRG (11.); C. Thackery, GBR (12.); M. Nenow, USA (13.); N. Rose, GBR (14.); F. Boffi, ITA (16.); M. Musyoki, KEN (19.)




09.04.1988 New York Asics Cup America`s Ekiden - leg 6 10km(r,r) 29:45 (8.)




24.04.1988 Oslo Sentrumsløpet / Road Race 10km(r) 29:03 (4.)
-21s



S. Harris, GBR (1.); G. Kvernmo, NOR (2.); K. Koskei, KEN (3.); E. Canario, POR (5.); M. Chorlton, GBR (6.); D. Buzza, GBR (7.); Sørensen, DEN (8.); Nygaard, NOR (9.); Brett, AUS (12.)




05.05.1988 Mogliano Veneto (ITA)
5000m 13:56,19 (3.)




07.05.1988 Milano Italian Clubs Championships 1st Round 5000m 14:06,2 (1.)





Lano




12.05.1988 Milano Campo XXV. Aprile 3000m 7:59,1 (2.)
-1,0s



M. Pregnolato, ITA (1.); M. Gozzano (3.); F. Paita, ITA (4.); S. Bernardini, ITA ()




04.06.1988 Venedig European Clubs Cup 5000m 13:56,19 (3.)
-7,77s



S. Brand, FRG (1.); Do. Castro, POR (2.); E. Hansen, NOR (4.); B. Zorko, YUG (5.); A. Salter, GBR (6.)




09.06.1988 Milano Pasqua dell' Atleta 3000m 8:05,77 (1.)
+0,22s



B. Maminski, POL (2.); M. Harris, GBR (3.); T. Redman, GBR (4.); M. Gozzano (5.); F. Olivo (6.); G. Truschi (7.); A. Capovani (8.); M. Santamaria (9.); A. Carosi (10.); S. Bernardini (11.)




19.06.1988 Formia (ITA) Città di Formia 5000m 13:38,1 (3.)
-3,1s



S. Maree (1.); F. Panetta, ITA (2.); A. Capovani, ITA (4.); A. Carosi, ITA (5.); S. Nicosia, ITA (6.); M. McLeod, GBR (7.); M. Gozzano (8.); S. Bernardini (9.); **




27.06.1988 Villeneuve d`Ascq BNP d'Athletisme 10000m 28:06,42 (5.)
-15,07s



J. Ngugi (1.); F. Panetta, ITA (2.); A. Pinto, POR (3.); R. Salzmann, FRG (4.); C. Thackery, GBR (6.); M. Ryffel, SUI (7.); T. Pantel, FRA (10.); Koech, KEN (dnf) **




05.07.1988 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Galan / GP 5000m 13:33,85 (13.)
-16,71s



J. Doherty, IRL (1.); A. Barrios (2.); D. Baumann (3.); B. Boutaib (4.); Do. Castro, POR (5.); Di. Castro, POR (6.); V. Rousseau, BEL (7.); S. Antibo, ITA (8.); G. Staines, GBR (9.); F. Panetta, ITA (10.); H. Melzer, GDR (11.); Danielson, SWE (12.)




09.07.1988 Neubrandenburg (GDR) GDR v. ITA 5000m 14:16,46 (4.)
-26,54s



G. Miccoli, ITA (1.); A. Lambruschini, ITA (2.); W. Schildhauer, GDR (3.)




16.08.1988 Curno (ITA)
3000m 7:55,2 (1.)




19.08.1988 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / GP 10000m 27:52,80 (5.)
-19,66s



F. Panetta, ITA (1.); P. Arpin, FRA (2.); A. Abebe, ETH (3.); E. Canario, POR (4.); J-L. Prianon, FRA (6.); R. Vera, ECU (7.); J. Pinheiro, POR (8.); J-M. Albentosa, ESP (9.); J-P. Ndayisenga, BDI (10.); B. Kibret, ETH (11.); J. Treacy, IRL (12.); G. Niccoli, ITA (13.); A. Krippschock, FRG (14.); R. Kashapov, URS (15.); M. Goegebeur, BEL (16.); M.L. Barreto, MEX (17.); R. Mulligan, IRL (18.); T. Pantel, FRA (19.); H. Steffny, FRG (20.); J. Marden, USA (21.); M. Scheytt, FRG (22.); R. Wijns, BEL (23.); R. O‘Flynn, IRL (24.); J. Bolger, IRL (25.)




03.09.1988 Cagliari (ITA)
3000m 8:13,88 (8.)
-25,40s



S. Mei, ITA (1.); G. Staines, GBR (2.); T. Hutchings, GBR (3.); G. Miccoli, ITA (4.); M. Santamaria (5.); F. Fauci, ITA (6.); S. Bernardini (7.)




23.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h2 10000m 28:43,84 (n.)
(10.) / -26,23s



B. Boutaib (q.); M. Tanui, KEN (q.); H. Kunze, GDR (q.); A. Prieto, ESP (q.); E. Martin, GBR (q.); P. Arpin, FRA (q.); S. Yoneshige, JPN (q.); M. Gonzalez, MEX (q.); E. Canario, POR (n.); P. Porter, USA (n.); A. Serrano, ESP (n.); M.A. Joda, SUD (n.); M. Barreto, MEX (n.); P. McCloy, CAN (n.); S-K. Lee, KOR (n.); S. Mandebele, ZIM (n.); T.O. Abdillahi, DJI (n.); H. Rokaya, NEP (n.); A.A. Dupnai, NGU (n.); B. Prasad, FIJ (n.); J. Maeke, SOL (n.); K. Koji, ZAI (dnf); T. Endo, JPN (dnf); S. Plasencia, USA (dnf); M. Vrabel, TCH (dnf)




27.11.1988 (MRQ) Martinique Half-Mar. 1:07:10 (2.)
-30s



O. Pizzolato, ITA (1.); D. Chauvelier, FRA (3.); C. Laventure, FRA (5.)




03.12.1988 Bridgetown (BAR) Barbados 10km(r) 30:02 (1.)
+19s



H. Koelman, NED (2.); O. Pizzolato, ITA (3.); E.M. Nechadim MOR (5.); F. Boffi, ITA (7.)




11.12.1988 Palermo Palermo d'Inverno 9km(r) 26:46 (1.)





M. Belhadj, ALG (4.); F. Fauci, ITA (8.)




1989









31.01.1989 Modena (ITA) Corrida San Geminiano 13,1km(r) 38:34,8 (3.)





S. Mei, ITA (1.); G. Truschi, ITA (2.); A. Capovani, ITA (4.); G. Tagliaferri, ITA (5.); S. Di Martino, ITA (6.); L. Barzaghi, ITA (7.); M. Gelli, ITA (8.); G. Garau, ITA (9.); E. Farinelli, ITA (10.)




05.02.1989 Bertinoro (ITA)







12.02.1989 Choisy le Roy (FRA) Cross de L'Equipe Half-Mar. 1:02:30 (3.)





N. Rose, GBR (1.); D. Long, GBR (2.); Constant, FRA (4.); D. Chauvelier, FRA (5.); Derudere, BEL (6.); J. Ashworth, GBR (9.); M. Bishop, GBR (11.)




12.03.1989 Pieve di Cento (ITA)







01.04.1989 Vigevano (ITA) Golden Shoe Road Race 8km(r) 23:18 (1.)
??Ngugi!!


25.04.1989 Thiene (ITA)







11.05.1989 Trecastagni (ITA) Trofeo Citta di Trecastagni / TRECASTAGNI STAR 9.1km(r) 27:11 (3.)
-33s


28.05.1989 Policiano (ITA)







15.07.1989 Davos (SUI) Nachtlauf 8km(r) 24:12 (2.)




19.08.1989 Configno (ITA)







25.08.1989 Bojano (ITA) La Matesina 10km(r) 30:57 (20.)




27.08.1989 Nus (ITA)
4,5km(r) 13:10,1 (1.)




26.12.1989 Bologna Corsa di Santo Stefano 5 Miles(r) 24:09,0 (4.)




1990









06.01.1990 San Giorgio su Legnano (ITA) Cross International Campaccio 12km(c) 35:55 (6.)
-1:13min



F. Panetta, ITA (1.); E. Canario, POR (2.); M. Ntawulikura, RWA (3.)




21.01.1990 Monteforte d‘Alpone (ITA) Montefortiana Turà 10,6km(r) 31:02 (11.)




28.01.1990 Villa Lagarina (ITA) Cross della Vallagarina 9km(c) 30:47 (2.)




04.02.1990 Bertinoro (ITA) Cinque Ville Cross 15km(c) 46:15 (1.)




18.02.1990 Clusone (ITA) Italian Club Championships 11,78km(c) 36:59 (10.)




10.03.1990 Palermo Palermo d'Inverno 9km(r) 27:26 (5.)




17.03.1990 Monza (ITA) Cinque Cascine 9km(r) 26:11 (5.)




01.04.1990 Bari (ITA) Vivicittà Bari 12km(r) 35:51 (1.)




07.04.1990 Sorrento (ITA) Trofeo Città di Sorrento 12km(r) 38:51 (5.)




16.04.1990 Siderno (ITA) Locride 7km(r) 21:01 (1.)




03.06.1990 Cattolica (ITA) Meeting Internazionale Universitario 5000m 14:06,28 (7.)




17.06.1990 Warszawa Janusz Kusocinski Memorial (B) 3000m 8:18,00 (7.)














27.10.2004




















Rob Druppers `83 über 800m: LA 83 S. 1519