Frederick Carlton „Carl“ Lewis

born 1st July 1961 in Birmingham (USA)


























??.??.1974

Long Jump 5,51m ()





??.??.1975

Long Jump 6,07m ()





??.??.1976

Long Jump 6,93m ()





??.??.1977

Long Jump 7,26m ()





??.??.1978
Long Jump 7,57m ()

??.??.1978

Long Jump 7,85m () wind




1979



09.06.1979 Naperville (USA)
Long Jump 8,08m (1.)


W. Wilhoite, USA (2.); Cousins (3.); Hoyt (4.)

09.06.1979 Naperville (USA)
200m 20,7 (3.)


Smith (1.); J. Sanford, USA (2.); S. Floyd, USA (4.); Jones (5.)

15.06.1979 Walnut (USA)
Long Jump 7,81m (q.)





15.06.1979 Walnut (USA)
Long Jump 8,09m (2.) +2,9

L. Myricks, USA (1.); Williams, USA (3.); King, USA (4.); Rea, USA (5.); DuVall, (6.); Bradley, (7.); Mitchell, (8.); Robinson, (9.); Lawrence, (10.); Calhoun, (11.); S. Whitley, USA (12.); G. Artis, USA (13.) / series: 7,70m – 7,99m – 7,79m – 7,34m – 8,02m – 8,09m

23.06.1979 Piscataway
Long Jump 7,44m (2.)


Rea (1.); Calhoun (3.)

07.07.1979 San Juan Pan American Games Long Jump 8,13m (3.)
-5cm

J.C. de Oliveira (1.); D. Giralt (2.); A. De Araújo, BRA (4.); R. Quiñones PUR (5.); R. Rock, CAN (6.); A. Neuland, CUB (7.); C. Greenaway, ATG (8.) / series: 7,69m – 7,52m – 5,72m – foul 7,21m – 8,13m

25.07.1979 Moskva Spartakiade/Q Long Jump 7,84 (q.)








25.07.1979 Moskva Spartakiade Long Jump 8,04m (3.)
-21cm

F. Paschek, GDR (1.); D. Giralt, CUB (2.); V. Podluzhniy, URS (4.); Y. Kharitonov, URS (5.); Cherbina, (6.); A. Beskrovniy, URS (7.); J. Leitner, TCH (8.)

1980



29.02.1980 New York TAC Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,87m (3.)





14.03.1980 Detroit NCAA Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,04m (1.)
+15cm

J. Grimes, USA (2.); G. Artis, USA (3.); W. Wilhoite, USA (4.); A. Kirnes (5.); B. Franklin (6.)

04.04.1980 Austin
Long Jump 8,09m (1.)





12.04.1980 San José
Long Jump 8,08m (2.)





03.05.1980 Houston
100m 10,25 (2.)





06.06.1980 Austin NCAA Championships Long Jump 8,11m (q.)





06.06.1980 Austin NCAA Championships Long Jump 8,35m (1.) +2,2

L. Doubley, (2.); J. Handy, (3.); G. Artis, (4.); J. Ross, (5.); G. Smith, (6.); G. Laine, (7.); A. Kirnes, (8.); Turner, Grimes, Ford / series: 7,88m – 8,11m – 8,35m – 7,24m – foul – pass

16.06.1980 Knoxville (USA) TAC Junior Championships 100m 10,21 (1.) -0,4




17.06.1980 Knoxville (USA) TAC Junior Championships 200m 20,66 (1.) -1,8




25.06.1980 Eugene US Olympic Trials Long Jump 8.01m (2.) +2,6 -27cm

L. Myricks, USA (1.); R. Williams (3.); L. Doubley, USA (4.); G. Artis, USA (5.); A. Robinson (6.); J. Grimes, USA (7.); L. King, USA (8.); Armour (9.); Turner (10.); Ross (1.); DuVall (12.) / series: foul – 8,01m/w – foul – foul – 7,83m – 7,95m

21.06.1980 Eugene US Olympic Trials/h1 100m 10,29 (q.) +2,0




22.06.1980 Eugene US Olympic Trials 100m 10,32 (4.) +0,0 -0,06s

S. Floyd, USA (1.); H. Clance, USA (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); W. Gault, USA (5.); S. Williams, USA (6.); H. McTear, USA (7.); J. Deal (8.)

03.07.1980 Milano
100m 10,31 (2.) +4,3

s. Floyd, USA (1.); S. Williams, USA (3.); P. Okodogbe, NGR (4.); H. Crawford (5.); D. Quarrie (6.); N. dos Santos, BRA (7.); Lazzer (8.)

04.07.1980 Den Haag
100m 10,23 (2.) +1,2

S. Floyd, USA (1.); D. Williams (3.); Abrahams (4.)

07.07.1980 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 10,39 (2.) +0,0 -0,09

S. Floyd (1.); O. Lara, CUB (3.)

08.07.1980 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 8,01m (1.)
+50cm

A. Fransson, SWE (2.); L. Schemi, SWE (3.)

11.07.1980 Stuttgart
Long Jump 7,62m (4.)


L. Myricks, (1.); L. Szalma, (2.); Meier (3.); J. Verschl, FRG (5.); W. Kolmsee, (6.); Rea, (7.); Busse, (8.); Juboyade, (9.); Honey, (10.); W. Klepsch, FRG (11.); Ehizuelen (12.)

17.07.1980 Philadelphia
Long Jump 7,77m (3.)


L. Myricks, (1.); Doubley (2.); Busse, (3.); Liu, (4.); J. Verschl, FRG (5.); W. Klepsch, FRG (6.); Meier (7.)

05.08.1980 Roma Golden Gala 100m 10,29 (2.) +1,9




05.08.1980 Roma Golden Gala 100m 10,23 (2.) +0,0

S. Floyd, USA (1.); M. Lattaney, USA (3.); H. Glance, USA (4.); S. Williams, USA (5.); W. Gault, USA (6.); J. Sanford, USA (7.); J. Gilkes (8.)

08.08.1980 Berlin, West ISTAF/h1 100m 10,38 (q.) +0,1 (1.)




08.08.1980 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,28 (2.) -0,9 -0,03s

S. Floyd, USA (1.); H. Glance, USA (3.); M. Lattany, USA (4.); G. Abrahams, PAN (5.); C. Haas, FRG (6.); W. Gault, USA (7.); E. King, USA (8.)

10.08.1980 Köln ASV Sportfest 100m 10,47 (q.)
(2.)




10.08.1980 Köln ASV Sportfest 100m 10,30 (5.) +0,5

A. Wells (1.); S. Floyd, USA (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); C. Haas, FRG (4.); H. Glance, USA (6.); S. Williams, USA (7.); D. Quarrie (8.)

13.08.1980 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/h1 100m 10,47 (?.) -0,9







29.08.1980 Sudbury (CAN) Pan American Junior Championships/h 100m 10,54 (q.) +1,4




29.08.1980 Sudbury (CAN) Pan American Junior Championships 100m 10,43 (1.) -1,1

C. Smith (2.); T. Sharpe (3.); Whymes (4.)

31.08.1980 Sudbury (CAN) Pan American Junior Championships/h 200m 21,07 (q.) +0,8




31.08.1980 Sudbury (CAN) Pan American Junior Championships 200m 20,72 (1.) +2,7

C. Smith (2.); Daley (3.); T. Sharpe (4.)

1981



23.01.1981 Philadelphia h2 60y(i) 6,22 (q.)
(1.)




23.01.1981 Philadelphia
60y(i) 6,17 (1.)


James, (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); D. Walker, (4.); W. Gault, USA (5.); S. Riddick, USA (6.); H. Walker (7.)

30.01.1981 Los Angeles Sunkist Inviatational / 160y banked board Long Jump(i) 7,92m (2.)


L. Myricks, USA (1.); Jackson (3.); L. Doubley, USA (4.); Williams (5.); J. Usui, JPN (nm)

31.01.1981 Dallas
60y(i) 6,22 (?.)





06.02.1981 New York Millrose Games/h1 60y(i) 6,18 (q.)
(1.)




06.02.1981 New York Millrose Games 60y(i) 6,21 (2.)


S. Floyd, USA (1.); E. King, USA (3.); M. Lattany, USA (4.); H. Glance, USA (5.); H. Walker, USA (6.)

13.02.1981 Toronto h1 50y(i) 5,42 (q.)
(2.)




13.02.1981 Toronto
50y(i) 5,31 (1.)


M. Lattany, USA (2.); James, (3.); D. Williams, (4.); C. Wiley, USA (5.) (B.Johnson dq)

20.02.1981 Fort Worth (USA) Southwest Conference Championships/h 60y(i) 6,31 (q.)
(1.)




20.02.1981 Fort Worth (USA) Southwest Conference Championships/sf1 60y(i) 6,12 (q.)
(1.)




20.02.1981 Fort Worth (USA) Southwest Conference Championships Long Jump(i) 8,49m (1.)





20.02.1981 Fort Worth (USA) Southwest Conference Championships 55m(i) 6,07 (1.)


Richardson, (2.); Young, (3.); Walls, (4.); Davis, (5.); Epps (6.) / 6,06 60y(i)??

27.02.1981 New York TAC Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,08m (2.)
-5cm

L. Myricks, USA (1.); DuVall, (3.); Bradley, (4.); Lawrence, (5.); Yoshimoto, (6.); L. King, (7.); S. Whitley, USA (8.) / series: foul -7,69m – 5,08m – foul – 7,82m – 8,08m

14.03.1981 Detroit NCAA Indoor Championships 60y(i) 6,16 (1.)
+0,01s

M. Lattany, USA (2.); E. Serrette, TTO (3.); R. James (4.); M. Miller, USA (5.); J. Phillips (6.)

13.03.1981 Detroit NCAA Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,48m (1.)


G. Smith, USA (2.); G. Artis, USA (3.); J. Ross, USA (4.); J. Grimes, USA (5.); K. Connor (6.)

19.03.1981 Houston (USA)
100m 10,1 (2.)





19.03.1981 Houston (USA)
Long Jump 8,07m (1.)


series: foul – 8,07m – pass – pass – pass – pass

24.04.1981 Philadelphia Penn Relays Long Jump 8,15m (1.)


G. Artis, USA (2.); J. Ross, USA (3.); A. Kirnes, USA (4.); K. Connor (5.); Wilson (6.) / series: foul – 8,00m – 8,15m – pass – pass – pass

10.05.1981 Westwood (USA) UCLA/Pepsi Invitational Long Jump 8,63m (1.) +2,1 +81cm

A. Robinson (2.); R. Williams (3.); G. Artis, USA (4.); C. Ehizuelen, NGR (5.); Hays (6.)

16.05.1981 Dallas Southwest Conference Championships 200m 20,73 (1.) +0,1




16.05.1981 Dallas Southwest Conference Championships Long Jump 8,25m (1.)


Hactor, (2.); Washington, (3.); Gilbreath, (4.); Selmon, (5.); K. Connor (6.)

16.05.1981 Dallas Southwest Conference Championships 100m 10,00 (1.) +0,0 +0,37s

R. Richardson, USA (2.); B. Davis, USA (3.); H. Walker, USA (4.); Walls (5.)

23.05.1981 Knoxville (USA) h2 100m 10,25 (q.)
(1.)




23.05.1981 Knoxville (USA) TB CL 100m 10,13 (1.) +0,0

Phillips, (2.); E. King, USA (3.); Miller, (4.); C. Smith (5.); H. Glance, USA (6.); W. Gault, USA (7.)

04.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships/h4 100m 10,34 (q.) +0,1 (1.)

R. Brown (q.); P. Okodogbe, NGR (q.); H. Walker (q.); Kent (q.); Young (n.)

04.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships Long Jump 8,14m (q.) -1,3

Smith (q.); Holmes (q.); Ross (); G. Artis, USA (); J. Grimes, USA (); King (); N. Alston, USA (); W. Wilhoite, USA (); Halston (); E. McCain, USA (); O. Meeks, USA ()

05.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships/sf1 100m 10,13 (q.) +1,8 (1.)

R. Brown, USA (q.); White (q.); B. Davis (); Simons (); Young (); Larkin (); Kent ()

05.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships 100m 9,99 (1.) +2,6 +0,01s

J. Phillips (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); E. Brown (4.); R. Brown (5.); C. Smith (6.); H. Walker (7.); P. Okodogbe, NGR (8.); White, USA (9.)

05.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships Long Jump(i) 8,25m (1.)


G. Smith (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); G. Artis, USA (4.); S. Holmes, USA (5.); J. Ross, USA (6.); King (7.); E. McCain, USA (8.); W. Wilhoite, USA (9.); O. Meeks, USA (10.); N. Alston, USA (11.); Halson (12.)

10.06.1981 Firenze h1 100m 10,17 (q.) +0,0 (1.)




10.06.1981 Firenze
100m 10,13 (1.) +0,0

M. Woronin, POL (2.); E. Obeng, GHA (3.); St. Williams, USA (4.); Roberson, (5.); J. Arques, ESP (6.)

19.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships Long Jump 8,73m (q.) +4,6

L. Myricks, USA (q.); G. Artis, USA (q.); J. Grimes, USA (q.); S. Holmes (q.); McRae, USA (q.); Jackson (q.); Rea (q.); Giralt (q.); Bradley (q.); J. Usui, JPN (q.); N. Alston, USA (q.); Lawrence (q.); Robinson (q.); Turner (n.); Simmons (n.); Smith (n.)

20.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships/sf1 100m 10,25 (q.) -0,7 (2.)

Brown, USA (q.); M. Lattany, USA (q.); Smith (q.); Taylor (q.); McNeil, USA (n.); Walker (n.); Mosley (n.); Collins (n.); Phillips (n.)

20.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships 100m 10,13 (1.) +0,4

S. Floyd, USA (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); J. Sanford, USA (4.); R. Brown, USA (5.); F. Taylor, USA (6.); Miller (7.); C. Smith (8.); Riddick, USA (9.); H. Glance, USA (10.)

20.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships Long Jump 8,62m (1.) +0,8 +17cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); McRae, USA (3.); J. Grimes, USA (4.); Holmes, USA (5.); G. Artis, USA (6.); J. Usui, JPN (7.); G. Alston, USA (7.); Bradley, USA (9.); Giralt, CUB (10.); Robinson, USA (11.); Lawrence, USA (12.); Rea, USA (13.); Jackson, USA (14.) / series: 8,62m – pass – pass – pass – pass – pass

01.07.1981 Fana (NOR)
100m 10,4 (1.) -0,9 +0,1

W. Gault (2.); Evans (3.); D. Quarrie (4.)

08.07.1981 Milano h1 100m 10,54 (1.)
(1.)
08.07.1981 Milano
100m 10,22 (3.) +0,0

J. Sanford, USA (1.); S. Floyd, USA (2.); W. Gault, USA (4.); Panzo, FRA (5.);

11.07.1981 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,19 (1.) +0,0

J. Sanford, USA (2.); A. Wells (3.); E. Obeng, GHA (4.); H. Walker (5.)

03.07.1981 Øvre Årdal (NOR)
Long Jump 7,86m (1.)








01.08.1981 Westwood (USA)
100m 10,25 (2.) +0,9

J. Sanford, USA (2.); R. Brown, USA (3.); D. Evans, (4.); H. Glance, USA (5.)

19.08.1981 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 8,52m (1.) -2,0

L. Myricks, USA (2.); Jaskulka, POL (3.); Gloor, SUI (4.); R. Bernhard, SUI (5.); Robinson, USA (6.); Ehizuelen, NGR (7.); Marlow, USA (8.); F. Paschek, GDR (9.); U. Duany, CUB (10.); Busse (11.); Anikin, URS (12.); Agbebaku (13.); Valyukevich, URS (14.); J. Knipphals, FRG (15.) / series: 8,26m – 8,52m/-2,0 – 8,34m – foul – foul – foul

04.09.1981 Roma World Cup 100m 10,96 (9.) +0,2

A. Wells (1.); E. Obeng, GHA (2.); F. Emmelmann, GDR (3.); N. Sidorow, URS (4.); C. Bradford, JAM (5.); P. Pavoni, ITA (6.); G. Keating, AUS (7.); S. Jaesuraparp, THA (8.)

04.09.1981 Roma World Cup Long Jump 8,15m (1.) +0,1 +4cm

G. Honey (2.); S. Abbjassow (3.); L. Yuhuang, CHN (4.); U. Lange, GDR (5.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (6.); L. Szalma, HUN (7.); C. Ehizuelen, NGR (8.); U. Duany, CUB (9.) / series: 5,93m – 8,15m – pass – pass – pass -pass

1982



16.01.1982 East Rutherford
Long Jump(i) 8,56m (1.)
+30cm

L. Myricks, (2.); V. Bradley, USA (3.); J. Grimes, USA (4.); Lawrence (5.) / series: foul – foul 8,56m – foul – pass – pass

22.01.1982 Los Angeles
Long Jump(i) 8,27m (1.)


McMillan, (2.); Bell, (3.); Ray, (4.); Okimura (5.) / series: 8,12m – foul – foul – foul – 8,27m – foul

12.02.1982 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,32m (1.)


L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); G. Artis, USA (4.); V. Bradley, USA (5.)

26.02.1982 New York TAC Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,55m (1.)


L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); G. Artis, USA (4.); S. Whitley, USA (5.); V. Bradley, USA (6.)

17.04.1982 San José
200m 20,27 (1.) +0,2

Phillips (=1.); Edwards, (3.); Levarity, (4.); M. Krulee (5.)

25.04.1982 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 10,09 (1.) +1,3

I. Egbunike, NGR (2.); Wiley, (3.); H. Glance, USA (4.); Brown, (5.); Thomas, (6.); Harrison (7.)

15.05.1982 Modesto (USA) California Relays 100m 10,00 (1.) +1,9 +0,20s

D. Cook, USA (2.); M. Sanford, USA (3.); S. Hinds, CAN (4.); F. Whymns, BAH (5.); S. Riddick, USA (6.); Kent, (7.); Lawrence, (8.); Braithwaite (9.)

16.05.1982 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,61m (1.) +0,5

L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); Tave (4.)

29.05.1982 Wichita (USA)
Long Jump 8,38m (1.) +1,4

Amboree, (2.); Hanson, (3.); Kirnes, (4.); Agbebaku, (5.); McClure, (6.); Lee, (7.); Bean (8.)

12.06.1982 Villanova (USA)
200m 20,82 (1.)





19.06.1982 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships 100m 10,11 (1.) -0,5




19.06.1982 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships Long Jump 8,48m (1.) +0,1

J. Grimes, USA (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); Y. Alli, (4.); Switzer, (5.); M. Conley, (6.); Bridges, (7.); Holmes, (8.); Tave, (9.); S. Whitley, USA (10.); E. Jackson (11.)

26.06.1982 Durham (USA)
100m 10,05 (2.) +2,6

C. Smith (1.); I. Egbunike, NGR (3.); T. N‘Kounkou, CGO (4.)

02.07.1982 Indianapolis v. URS 100m 10,09 (1.) -1,7

C.Smith, (2.); Yevgenyev, URS (3.); A. Aksinin, URS (4.)

10.07.1982 Port-of-Spain (TTO)
100m 9,9 (1.)





24.07.1982 Indianapolis US Olympic Commitee Sports Festival Long Jump 8,76m (1.) +1,0 +63cm

J. Grimes, USA (2.); Jackson, (3.); V. Switzer, USA (4.); S. Whitley, USA (5.); K. Zimmermann, USA (6.) / series: foul – foul – foul – foul – 8,76m/+1,0 – 8,55m

24.07.1982 Indianapolis
4x100m 38,27 (1.)
+0,68s

USOC North (2.) / USOCSF: M. Miller – C. Lewis – C. Smith – S. Floyd

07.08.1982 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,50m (1.) +2,4

J. Grimes, USA (2.); M. Conley (3.); Marlow, (4.); Benson, (5.); Rust (6.)

07.08.1982 Westwood (USA) ??? Long Jump 8,49m () +1,4




11.08.1982 Viareggio (ITA)
100m 10,25 (1.) NWI

C. Smith (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); Nkounkou, (4.); Jokl (5.)

14.08.1982 Nice NIKAIA 200m 20,49 (2.) -0,7

C. Smith (1.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); Lomba, (4.); Pat. Barré, (5.); Wright, (6.); Boussemart, (7.); Nagy (8.)

18.08.1982 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 8,58m (1.) +0,0 +21cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); R. Gloor, SUI (4.); R. Desruelles, BEL (5.); S. Jaskulka, POL (6.); R. Bernhard, SUI (7.); J. Leitner, TCH (8.) / series: 8,35m – 8,58m – 8,22m – foul – 7,98m – foul

18.08.1982 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 4x100m 38,13 (1.)


USA: M. Lattany – S. Floyd – C. Smith – C. Lewis

20.08.1982 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,08 (1.) +1,2

C. Smith (2.); S. Floyd, USA (3.); Butler, (4.); C. Haas, FRG (5.); E. Skamrahl, FRG (6.); M. Woronin, POL (7.) (B.Johnson dq)

22.08.1982 Köln ASV Sportfest/h 100m 10,47 (q.)





22.08.1982 Köln ASV Sportfest 100m 10,24 (2.) +0,0

C. Smith (1.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); L. Peñalver, CUB (4.); C. Haas, FRG (5.); T. Sharpe, CAN (6.); D. Williams, (7.); O. Lara, CUB (8.)

24.08.1982 Tokyo 8 Nations 100m 10,32 (1.) +0,0

P. Pavoni, ITA (2.); T. Sharpe, CAN (3.); Sidorov, (4.); F. Emmelmann, GDR (5.); Richard, (6.); C. Haas, FRG (7.); Shimizu, JPN (8.)

1983



15.01.1983 Rosement (USA)
Long Jump(i) 8,34m (1.)


Myricks, (2.); Conley, (3.); Switzer, (4.); Brogdon, (5.);Zimmerman (6.)

28.01.1983 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,54m (1.)


Bradley, (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); Agbebaku, (4.); J. Grimes, USA (5.); Conley (6.)

05.02.1983 Dallas
55m(i) 6,03 (1.)


Walker, (2.); Davis, (3.); Floyd, (4.); Courville, (5.); Whymns (6.)

18.02.1983 Myricks, Tave, Haywood
Long Jump(i) 8,47m (1.)





25.02.1983 New York TAC Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,35m (1.)


J. Grimes, USA (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); Bradley, (4.); Agbebaku, (5.); Zimmerman, (6.); Laine, (7.); McCarrol (8.)

25.02.1983 New York TAC Indoor Championships 55m(i) 6,05 (1.)





27.02.1983 East Rutherford
55m(i) 6,09 (2.)


H. McTear, USA (1.); R. Brown, USA (2.); McNeil, (3.); Cook, (4.); Floyd (5.)

27.02.1983 East Rutherford
Long Jump(i) 8,45m (1.)


Conley, Grimes

24.04.1983 Walnut (USA)
100m 9,93 (1.) +2,3

R. Brown, USA (2.); W. Gault, (3.); M. Krulee, (4.); Cook, (5.); Phillips, (6.); Moore, (7.); Braithwaite (8.)

30.04.1983 Philadelphia Penn Relays 100m 10,09 (1.) +0,1

Moore, (2.); Wells, (3.); Riddick (4.)

07.05.1983 Houston
100m 10,06 (1.) -0,6

Roberson, (2.); Young, (3.); Evans (4.)

08.05.1983 Columbus
100m 10,26 (1.)


Phillips, (2.); D. Williams (3.)

14.05.1983 Modesto (USA) California Relays 100m 9,97 (1.) +1,5 +0,27s

R. Brown, USA (2.); D. Cook, USA (3.); K. Robinson, USA (4.); L. Marshall, USA (5.); S. Hinds, CAN (6.); M. Roberson, USA (7.)

15.05.1983 Westwood (USA) Pepsi Invitational Long Jump 8,56m (1.) +1,0

Tave (2.); Powell (3.); Taylor (4.) / series: foul – 8,39m – 8,51m – 8,56m - foul – 8,27m/w

28.05.1983 San José
200m 20,16 (1.) +0,5

Jackson, (2.); Edwards, (3.); Collins, (4.); Mosley, (5.); F. Taylor, (6.); L. Myricks, USA (7.); Enweayni (8.)

17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships/h1 200m 20,70 (q.) +1,6 (1.)




17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships/h1 100m 10,32 (q.) -1,4




17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships 100m 10,27 (1.) -2,4 +0,06s

E. King, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); M. McNeil, USA (4.); T. Scott, USA (5.); S. Graddy, USA (6.); K. Robinson, USA (7.); A. Miller, USA (8.)

17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships Long Jump 8,73m (q.) +3,2




19.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships/sf1 200m 20,15 (q.) +2,1 (1.)




19.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships Long Jump 8,79 (1.) +1,9 +40cm

J. Grimes, USA (2.); M. Conley, USA (3.); L. Myricks, USA (4.); V. Bradley, USA (5.); R. Williams, USA (6.); R. Spry, USA (7.); V. Switzer, USA (8.); M. Freeman (9.); S. Jackson (10.); V. Johnson, USA (11.); S. Holmes (12.)

19.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships 200m 19,75 (1.) +1,5 +0,28

L. Myricks, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); E. Quow, USA (4.); B. Jackson, USA (5.); J. Butler, USA (6.); B. Crain, USA (7.); K. Baptiste, USA (8.)

01.08.1983 Malmö I-dag 200m 20,27 (1.) +3,2

E. Quow, USA (2.); K. Baptiste, USA (3.); Johansson, (4.); Orbe, (5.); Nilsson (6.)

07.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/h3 100m 10,34 (q.) +1,2 (1.) / +0,10s

C. Sharp (q.); O. Lara (q.); E. Haley (n.); E. Laing, JAM (n.); P. Rapuan, MAS (n.); V.D. Ibrahim, MOZ (n.)

07.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/qf2 100m 10,20 (q.) +0,8 (1.) / +0,17s

R. Stewart, JAM (q.); C. Sharp, GBR (q.); F. Emmelmann, GDR (q.); C. Braithwaite, TRI (n.); R. Da Silva, BRA (n.); M. Woronin, POL (n.); L. Benjamin (n.)

08.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 100m 10,28 (q.) -1,0 (1.) / +0,10s

P. Narrocott, AUS (q.); D. Williams, CAN (q.); C. Haas, FRG (q.); R. Stewart, JAM (n.); C. Sharp, GBR (n.); O. Lara, CUB (n.); T. Schröder, GDR (n.)

08.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships 100m 10,07 (1.) -0,3 +0,14

C. Smith (2.); E. King, USA (3.); A. Wells (4.); J. Núñez (5.); C. Haas, FRG (6.); P. Narracott, AUS (7.); D. Williams, CAN (8.)

09.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/q2 Long Jump 8,37m (q.) -1,3 (1.)

Y. Alli, NGR (q.); L. Szalma, HUN (q.); G. Cojocaru, ROM (q.); L. Leitner, TCH (q.); S. Rodin, URS (n.); L. Yuhuang, CHI (n.) series: 8,37m (over qualifieng of 7,90m)

09.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/h2 4x100m 38,75 (q.)
(1.) / +0,65s

ITA (q.); HUNN (q.); AUS (q.); CIV (n.); CAN (n. - dq); KEN (n. - dq); CHI (n. - dq) / E. King – W. Gault – C. Smith – C. Lewis

10.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 4x100m 38,50 (q.)
(1.) / +0,45s

GDR (q.); FRG (q.); JAM (q.); GBR (n.); BAH (n.); AUS (n.) / E. King – W. Gault – C. Smith – C. Lewis

10.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships Long Jump 8,55m (1.) +1,2 +26cm

J. Grimes, USA (2.); M. Conley (3.); L. Szalma, HUN (4.); N. Stekić, YUG (5.); G. Honey, AUS (6.); A. Corgos, ESP (7.); Y. Alli, NGR (8.); G. Cojocaru, ROM (9.); J. Leitner, TCH (10.); O. Stepanyan, URS (11.); A. Atanassov, BUL (12.); L. Mu-tsai, TPE (13.) series: 8,55m – pass - 8,42m – pass – pass – pass

10.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships 4x100m 37,86 (1.)
+0,51s

ITA (2.); URS (3.); GDR (4.); FRG (5.); POL (6.); JAM (7.); FRA (8.) / USA: E. King – W. Gault – C. Smith – C. Lewis

17.08.1983 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,07 (1.) +0,0 +0,02s

C. Smith (2.); M. Latteny, USA (3.); C. Haas, FRG (4.); E. King, USA (5.); L. McNeil, USA (6.)

24.08.1983 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 20,21 (2.) +0,6 -0,22s

C. Smith (1.); Butler, (3.); M. Krulee, USA (4.); K. Baptiste, USA (5.); D. Quarrie (6.); Sharp (7.)

26.08.1983 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 8,36m (1.) +1,8

J. Grimes, USA (2.); G. Honey, AUS (3.); N. Stekic, YUG (4.); L. Szalma, HUN (5.); R. Desruelles, BEL (6.); L. Myricks, USA (7.); Bronwasser, (8.); Lujack (9.) / series: foul – 8,29m – foul – 8,36m – foul – foul

1984



16.01.1984 Osaka 160m bb 60m(i) 6,69 (2.)
-0,07

P. Narrocott, AUS (1.); T. Schröder, GDR (3.); McNeil, USA (4.); D. Williams, CAN (5.); D. Quarrie (8.)

27.01.1984 New York Millrose Games Long Jump(i) 8,79m (1.) WIR +49cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); V. Bradley, USA (3.); R. Spry, USA (4.); J. Wells, USA (5.); J. Grimes, USA (6.) (no mark) / series: 6,77m – 8,21m – 8,19m – foul – 8,30m – 8,79m

04.02.1984 Dallas Dallas Times-Herald/h2 / 176y bb 60y(i) 6,18 (q.)



04.02.1984 Dallas Dallas Times-Herald / 176y bb 60y(i) 6,07 (2.)
-0,01s

Brown, USA (1.); McNeil, USA (3.); Richardson (4.); C. Smith (5.); F. Emmelmann, GDR (6.)












11.02.1984 East Rutherford Vitalis/Olympic Inviatational / 160m bb Long Jump(i) 8,55m (1.)


L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); Bradley (4.) / series: 8,55m – 8,44m – 8,50m – pass – 8,26m – 8,35m

17.02.1984 San Diego
50m(i) 5,72 (2.)
















24.02.1984 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,50m (1.)





29.04.1984 Walnut (USA)
100m 10,06 (1.) +0,0

R. Brown, USA (2.); H. Glance, USA (3.); M. Lattany, USA (4.); L. McNeil, USA (5.); K. Baptiste, USA (6.); Miller, (7.); Cook (8.)

06.05.1984 Houston
100m 9,99 (1.) +1,3

L. McNeil, USA (2.); Walker (3.); Jones (4.)

13.05.1984 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,71m (1.) -0,4 +26cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); Johnson, (3.); Tave, (4.); Frazier, (5.); Williams (6.) / series: foul – foul – foul – 8,39m – 8,71m – foul

26.05.1984 San José
100m 10,00 (1.) +2,1

R. Brown, usa (2.); Evans, (3.); D. Quarrie (4.); McNeil, (5.); Williams (6.)

26.05.1984 San José
200m 20,01 (1.) +2,1

Evans, (2.); Baptiste, USA (3.); Butler, (4.); L. Myricks, USA (5.); D. Quarrie, (6.); Williams (7.)

16.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







17.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







17.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 100m 10,06 (1.) -2,2

S. Graddy, USA (2.); R. Brown, USA (3.); C. Smith (4.); K. Baptiste, USA (5.); E. King, USA (6.); H. Glance, USA (7.); M. Lattany USA (8.)

18.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







19.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 200m 19,84 (q.)





21.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 200m 20,09 (q.)





21.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 200m 19,86 (1.)
+0,19s

K. Baptiste, USA (2.); T. Jefferson, USA (3.); R. Martin, USA (4.); E. Quow, USA (5.); L. Myricks, USA (6.); Al. Robinson, USA (7.); D. Evans, USA (8.)

21.07.1984 Sacramento (USA)
Long Jump 8,56m (1.) +8,9

G. Honey, McRae, USA (3.); Wells, (4.); Walsh, (5.); Hardisson, (6.); Wilson (7.) / series: 7,97m – 8,56m/w - 8,44m/w – pass - pass - pass

03.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h1 100m 10,32 (q.) -0,4 (1.) / +0,06s

T. Sharpe, CAN (q.); M. McFarlane, GBR (q.); H. Crawford (q.); P. Van Miltenburg, AUS (q.); V. Daniel (n.); H. Ngolwe (n.); P. Réneau (n.)

03.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/qf5 100m 10,04 (q.) +0,8 (1.) / +0,23s

D. Williams (q.); L. Morales (q.); M. McFarlane, GBR (q.); C. Imoh, NGR (n.); D. Parker (n.); F. Martin (n.); J. Evers, FRG (n.)

04.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/sf2 100m 10,14 (q.) -1,5 (1.) / +0,28s

B. Johnson (q.); M. McFarlane, GBR (q.); T. Sharpe, CAN (q.); L. Morales (n.); S. Tilli, ITA (n.); N. Edwards (n.); A. Wells (n.)

04.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 100m 9,99 (1.) +0,2 +0,20s

S. Graddy, USA (2.); B. Johnson (3.); R. Brown, USA (4.); M. McFarlane, GBR (5.); R. Stewart, JAM (6.); D. Reid, GBR (7.); T. Sharpe, CAN (8.)

05.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/QA Long Jump 8,30m (q.)
(1.) / +28cm

A. Corgos (q.); G. Honey, AUS (q.); J. Wells (q.); M. McRae (q.); K. Jong-il (q.); L. Yuhuang (q.); N. Stekic, YUG (n.); M. Kiyai (n.) / series 8,30m (qual distance)

05.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games Long Jump 8,54m (1.)
+30cm

G. Honey, AUS (2.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (3.); L. Myricks, USA (4.); L. Yuhuang, CHN (5.); J. Wells, BAH (6.); J. Usui, JPN (7.); K. Jong-il. KOR (8.); Y. Alli, NGR (9.); A. Corgos (10.); M. McRae (11.); J. Kio (12.) / series: 8,54m – ungül – pass – pass – pass – pass

06.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h7 200m 21,02 (q.) +0,6 (1.) / +0,40s

A. Mahorn, CAN (q.); J. Thode (q.); M. Ramírez (n.); H. Ferreira (n.); L. Barrose, POR (n.); C. Madzokere (n.)

06.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/qf1 200m 20,48 (q.) -0,5 (1.) / +0,16s

S. Tilli, ITA (q.); A. Mahorn, CAN (q.); L. Morales (q.); M. Purnomo (n.); P. Barré, FRA (n.); D. Parker , BAH (n.); A. Bakhta, ALG (n.)

08.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/sf2 200m 20,27 (q.) +0,7 (1.) / +0,34s

J.B. da Silva (q.); A. Mafe, GBR (q.); R. Lübke, FRG (q.); D. Wiliams (n.); S. Tilli, ITA (n.); D. Quarrie (n.); C. Simionato, ITA (n.)

08.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 200m 19,80 (1.) -0,9 +0,16s

K. Baptiste, USA (2.); T. Jefferson, USA (3.); J.B. da Silva, BRA (4.); R. Lübke, FRG (5.); J-J. Boussemart, FRA (6.); P. Mennea (7.); A. Mafe, GBR (8.)

10.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h1 4x100m 38,89 (q.)
(1.) / +0,15s

FRG (q.); FRA (q.); SEN (q.); THA (q.); QAT (n.); GAM (n.)

11.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/sf1 4x100m 38,44 (q.)
(1.) / +0,88s

ITA (q.); CAN (q.); BRA (q.); GHA (n.); SEN (n.); THA (n.);

11.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 4x100m 37,83 (1.)
+0,79

JAM (2.); CAN (3.); ITA (4.); FRG (5.); FRA (6.); GBR (7.); BRA (8.) / USA: S. Graddy – R. Brown . C. Smith – C. Lewis

18.08.1984 London
300m 32,18 (4.)
-0,48

K. Baptiste, USA (1.); T. Bennett, GBR (2.); W. McCoy, USA (3.); D. Evans, (5.); P. Brown, (6.); Mafe, (7.); Frayne (8.)

20.08.1984 Budapest
100m 10,05 (1.) +1,1

A. Kovacs, HUN (2.); O. Lara, CUB (3.); Penalver, (4.); Yushmanov, (5.); Janiak, (6.); McNeil (7.) (4° B.Johnson, dq)

22.08.1984 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 9,99 (1.) +0,9

H. Glance, USA (2.); B. Johnson (3.); C. Smith (4.); S. Tilli, ITA (5.); O. Lara, CUB (6.); E. King, USA (7.); M. Woronin, POL (8.)

24.08.1984 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 8,65m (1.) +0,2

L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Jefferson, (3.); M. Conley, (4.); Paloczi, (5.); R. Desruelles, BEL (6.) / series: 8,44m – 8,16m – pass – 8,65m – 8,49m – 8,59m

26.08.1984 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 200m 20,21 (1.) -0,2

D. Williams, (2.); Butler, (3.); Penalver, (4.); D. Quarrie (5.); R. Lübke, FRG (6.); A. Mahorn, CAN (7.); Piasetzki (8.)

14.09.1984 Tokyo 8 Nations 100m 10,13 (1.) +0,2

T. Schröder, GDR (2.); S. Tilli, ITA (3.); M. McFarlane, GBR (4.)

1985



25.01.1985 New York Millrose Games Long Jump(i) 8,50m (1.)
+59cm

J. Grimes, USA (2.); Bradley (3.); L. Myricks, USA (4.); L McRae (5.); Wells (6.) /series: foul – 8,44m – 8,50m – 8,45m – pass – pass

02.02.1985 Dallas Dallal Times/h1 / 176 bb 60y(i) 6,10 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

King (q.); Tatum (); Glance (); Baptiste (); McNeil ()

02.02.1985 Dallas Dallal Times / 176 bb 60y(i) 6,10 (1.)
+0,04

King (2.); Tatum (3.); H. Glance, USA (4.); K. Baptiste, USA (5.)M; McNeil (6.)

08.02.1985 Los Angeles 160y bb Long Jump(i) 8,27m (1.)


L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Grimes, USA (3.); M. Conley (4.); J, Jefferson, CUB (5.); McRae (6.); Tave (7.) / series: 8,27m - foul – 7,86m – 8,11m – foul – 7,93m

22.03.1985 Houston Texas Southern Relays 100m 10,05 (1.) -0,01 +0,12s

K. Baptiste, USA (2.); Scholars (3.); McNeil (4.); Bishop (5.); Waddel (6.)

28.04.1985 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 9,90 (1.) +2,5 +0,27

Butler (2.); H. Glance, USA (3.); Cook (4.); Wheeler (5.); M. Krulee, USA (6.); D. Williams (7.); Robinson (8.)

04.05.1985 Houston Houston Invitational Long Jump 8,53m (1.)
+67cm

B. Cooper, USA (2.); Slater (3.); Sands (4.); Eriksson (5.) / series: 8,06m – 8,53m – 8,28m - foul – foul – 8,49m

11.05.1985 Modesto (USA) S&W Modesto Invitational 100m 9,98 (1.) +1,6 +0,12s

Cook (2.); H. Glance, USA (3.); B. Johnson (4.); Brobby (5.); D. Williams (6.); Lawrence (7.); Stinson (8.)

18.05.1985 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,77m (1.) +3,9

8,73m/+2,4 – 8,48m/+2,7

23.08.1985 Berlin, West ISTAF / (r1) 200m 20,69 (4.)
-0,24

K. Baptiste, USA (1.); C. Smith (2.); Butler (3.); Yevgenyev (5.);

30.08.1985 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,24 (1.)
+0,06s

K. Baptiste, USA (2.); Cook (3.); H. Glance, USA (4.); D. Williams, CAN (5.); R. Desruelles, BEL (6.); D. Reid, GBR (7.)

30.08.1985 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 8,62m (1.) -0,1 +18cm

L. Myricks (2.); M. Conley (3.); J. Leitner, TCH (4.); M. Powell (5.); Wlodarczyk, POL (6.); A. Corgos, ESP (7.) / series: foul – 8,26m – 8,25m – 8,62m/-0,1 – 8,29m – 8,20m

21.09.1985 Tokyo JPN v. URS 100m 10,12 (1.)


H. Glance, USA (2.); Yushmanov, (3.); Muravyov, (4.); Evans (5.)

22.09.1985 Tokyo JPN v. URS Long Jump 8,28m(1.)


R. Emmiyan, URS (2.); S. Layevskiy, URS (3.); D. Jackson (4.)

1986



01.02.1986 Dallas
60y(i) 6,21 (q.)





01.02.1986 Dallas
60y(i) 6,15 (2.)


E. King, USA (1.); Martin, USA (3.); J. DeLoach (4.); H. Glance, USA (5.); Cook (6.)

08.02.1986 East Rutherford

6,16 (3.)


L. McRae, USA (1.); E. King, USA (2.); H. Glance, USA (4.); Cook, (5.); Smith (6.)

08.02.1986 East Rutherford
Long Jump(i) 8,37m (1.)


L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Conley, USA (3.); Tillman, (4.); Neal (5.) / series: foul – 8,37m – 8,02m – 8,12m – 8,08m 7,98m

22.03.1986 Houston
100m 10,32 (1.) +0,0

L. Burrell (2.); K. Baptiste, USA (3.); Grant (4.)

27.04.1986 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays (A) 100m 10,14 (1.) +0,0 +0,18

H. Glance, USA (2.); Morales, PR (3.); M. Krulee, USA (4.); C. Carter, (5.); Jones, (6.); Stubblefield (7.)

27.04.1986 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays Long Jump 8,33m (1.) +3,0 +11cm

M. Powell (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); K. Yongil, KOR (4.); McRae (5.); Burrell (6.) / series: 7,82m – foul – 8,28m/w – 8,21m/w -8,33m/w – 8,06m

04.05.1986 Houston
200m 20,23 (1.) +2,1 +0,05

K. Baptiste, USA (2.); L. Burrell (3.); Walker (4.); Rowe (7.)

04.05.1986 Houston
Long Jump 8,26m () w +38cm

James, CAN (2.); A. Ester, USA (3.); Pennington, (4.); Sands (5.); / series: 8,18m – 8,26m/w – foul - 8,23m – pass – pass

10.05.1986 Modesto (USA)
100m 10,15 (2.) +2,4 -0,08

H. Glance, USA (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); M. Krulee, USA (4.); Marsh (5.); D. Cook, USA (6.); A. Mahorn, CAN (7.)

31.05.1986 San José Bruce Jenner's Bud Light Classic / GP 100m 10,18 (2.) +0,9 -0,17

B. Johnson (1.); H. Glance, USA (3.); K. Baptiste, USA (4.); C. Smith, USA (5.); J. DeLoach, USA (6.); D. Cook, USA (7.); R. Brobby, USA (8.)

31.05.1986 San José Bruce Jenner's Bud Light Classic 200m 20,1 (1.) +0,5 +0,1s

K. Baptiste (2.); A. Mahorn, CAN (3.); J. DeLoach (4.); L. Myricks (5.)

07.06.1986 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 100m 10,08 (1.) +1,3

C. Smith, (2.); Cook, (3.); Envela (4.)

19.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 100m 10,16 (q.) +0,3




19.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 200m 20,41 (q.) +1,8




19.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships Long Jump 8,34m (q.) +3,6

8,34m (did qualifie in first jump)

20.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 100m 10,01 (q.) +2,4




20.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 100m 9,91 (1.) +4,5 +0,11s

L. McRae, USA (2.); H. Glance, USA (3.); F. Heard, USA (4.); M. Morris, USA (5.); W. Spearmon, USA (6.); K. Baptiste, USA (7.); H. McSwain, USA (8.)

20.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships Long Jump 8,67m (1.) +3,3 +4cm

M. Conley, USA (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); T. Jefferson, USA (4.); D. Jackson, USA (5.); V. George, USA (6.); E. Metcalf, USA (7.); D. Coney, USA (8.); Hazim (9.); Ray (10.); Mitchell (11.); C. Stewart (12) / series: foul – 8,16m – 8,35m – 8,67m – 8,35m - pass

21.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 200m 20,32 (q.) +2,6




21.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 200m 20,30 (4.) +3,2 -0,27

F. Heard, USA (1.); D. Evans (2.); K. Baptiste, USA (3.); H. McSwain (5.); W. Spearmon, USA (6.); L. Daniel, USA (7.); R. Martin, USA (8.)

09.07.1986 Moskva Goodwill Games 100m 10,06 (3.) +0,8 -0,11s

B. Johnson (1.); C. Imo, NGR (2.) (10,04 AR); L. McRae, USA (4.); Morris, USA (5.); H. Glance, USA (6.); Yushmanov, URS (7.); V. Bryzgin, URS (8.)

09.07.1986 Moskva Goodwill Games 4x100m 37,98 (1.)
+0,21s

URS (2.) (38,19 AR) / USA: L. McRae – F. Heard – H. Glance – C. Lewis

11.07.1986 London PTG / GP 200m 20,63 (1.) -0,3

Dinan, (2.); T. Bennett, (3.); McFarlane, (4.); D.Everett, (5.); Regis, (6.); Mafe (7.)

13.08.1986 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 10,25 (3.) -0,7 -0,22s

B. Johnson (1.); C. Imo, NGR (2.); C. Smith (4.); L. Christie (5.); M. Woronin, POL (6.); H. Glance, USA (7.); Williams, CAM (8.)

1987



16.01.1987 Indianapolis
60m(i) 6,68 (1.)


Robinson (2.); Leonard (3.)

14.02.1987 East Rutherford
55m(i) 6,09 (2.)


L. McRae, USA (1.); B. Johnson (2.); M. Whitherspoon, USA (4.); Sullivan (5.); L. McNeil, USA (6.)

27.02.1987 New York US Indoor Championships 55m(i) 6,19 (3.)
-0,05

L. McRae, USA (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (2.); B. Cooper, USA (4.); C. Seck (5.); L. McNeill, USA (6.)

20.03.1987 Houston
100m 10,38 (2.) -0,6

J. DeLoach (1.); K. Baptiste, USA (3.); R. Stewart, (4.); B. Cooper, USA (5.); Sholars (6.); R. Martin (8.)

26.04.1987 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays Long Jump 8,77m (1.) +3,4 +40cm

Myricks, (2.); Alli, (3.); Davis, (4.); Jackson, (5.); McDuffey (6.) / series: 8,64m/w – 8,66m/w – 8,63m/w – 8,77m/w – 8,66m – 8,66m

03.05.1987 Houston
100m 10,12 (1.) +0,5

Richardson (2.)

09.05.1987 Modesto (USA) r2 200m 20,25 (1.) +1,7

D. Evans, (2.); Smith, (3.); Robinson (4.)

28.05.1987 Sevilla Meeting Expo 100m 10,07 (1.) +0,5

B. Johnson (1.); M. Woronin, POL (3.); C. Smith (4.); J. Arques, ESP (5.); M. Lattany, USA (6.) / Johnson (dq)

04.06.1987 Madrid
100m 10,12 (1.) -0,8

C. Imoh, NGR (2.); M. Whiterspoon, USA (3.); L. Christie (4.); E. King, USA (5.); J. Arques, ESP (6.)

04.06.1987 Madrid
200m 19,92 (1.) +1,3

C. Smith (2.); M. Lattany, USA (3.); Schneider (4.)

25.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 100m






25.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 200m






25.06.1987 San José TAC Championships Long Jump 8,21m (q.)





26.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 200m 20,11 (q.)





26.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 200m 20,12 (1.) +0,4 +0,21s

W. Spearmon, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); F. Heard, USA (4.); T. Jefferson, USA (5.); D. Evans, USA (6.); H. Thomas, USA (7.); K. Baptiste, USA (8.)

26.06.1987 San José TAC Championships Long Jump 8,65m (1.) +0,7 +2cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Conley (3.); G. Laine, USA (4.); M. McRae (5.); B. Cooper, USA (6.); M. Powell (7.); C. Brookes (8.)

27.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 100m 10,13 (q.) +1,5




27.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 100m 10,05 (2.) +1,8 -0,01s

M. Witherspoon, USA (1.); L. McRae, USA (3.); H. Glance, USA (4.); C. Smith (5.); L. McNeil, USA (6.); D. Mitchell, USA (7.); B. Cooper, USA (8.)

15.08.1987 Indianapolis Pan American Games 4x100m 38,41 (1.)
+0,47s

CUB (2.); JAM (3.); BRA (4.); US Virgin Islands (5.); Dom. Republ (6.); Belize (7.) / USA: L. McRae – L. McNeal – H. Glance – C. Lewis

15.08.1987 Indianapolis Pan American Games/q Long Jump



series: foul – 8,06m (qual)

16.08.1987 Indianapolis Pan American Games Long Jump 8,75m (1.) +2,1 +17cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); J. Jefferson, CUB (3.); L. Benkamin (4.); C. Casar (5.); O. Cadier (6.); I. James (7.); R. Quiñones (8.)

21.08.1987 Berlin, West ISTAF 200m 20,09 (1.) -0,4 +0,15

C. Smith (2.); F. Heard, USA (3.); R. da Silva, BRA (4.); Butler (5.); W. Spearmon, USA (6.); H. Thomas, USA (7.); Mahorn (8.)

29.08.1987 Roma World Championships/h6 100m 10,05 (q.) +1,5 (1.) / +0,21s

A. Kovacs, HUN (q.); V. Atanasov (q.); R. Chacon, CUB (q.); D. Schweisfurth, FRG (n.); A. Abrantes, POR (n.); R. Hiram (n.); T. Davis, ANG (dns)

29.08.1987 Roma World Championships/qf1 100m 10,38 (q.) -2,9 (1.) / +0,02s

L. Christie (q.); A. Kovacs, HUN (q.); R.C. da Silva, BRA (n.); C. Haas, FRG (n.); R. Desruelles, BEL (n.); R. Chacon, CUB (n.); V. Muravyov, URS (n.)

30.08.1987 Roma World Championships/sf2 100m 10,03 (q.) -1,3 (1.) / +0,09s

R. Stewart, JAM (q.); A. Kovacs, HUN (q.); V. Bryzgin, URS (q.); A. Simon, CUB (n.); C. Imoh, NGR (n.); M. McFarlane, GBR (n.); V. Atanasov, BUL (n.)

30.08.1987 Roma World Championships 100m 9,93 (1.) +1,0 +0,15

R. Stewart, JAM (2.); L. Christie (3.); A. Kovacs, HUN (4.); V. Bryzgin, URS (5.); L. McRae, USA (6.); P. Pavoni, ITA (7.); B. Johnson (dq) / Johnson actually finisheds first in a time of 9,83

04.09.1987 Roma World Championships/QB Long Jump 8,36m (q.) +0,5 (1.) / +16cm

L. Myricks, USA (q.); J. Hirschberg, GDR (q.); Y. Alli, NGR (q.); V. Amidzhinov, BUL (q.); H. Reski, FRG (q.); S. Layevskiy, URS (q.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (q.); I. Krsek, TCH (q.); E. Mellaard, NED (n.); Z. Chen, CHN (n.); A. Steiner, AUT (n.); F. Salle, CMR (n.); A. Corgos (n.); I. James (n.); B. Mbengue, SEN (n.); C. Casar, MEX (n.); W. Lee (n.); J. Fischer (dns); W-J. Kim (dns)

05.09.1987 Roma World Championships Long Jump 8,67m (1.) +0,4 +14cm

R. Emmiyan, URS (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (4.); J. Hirschberg, GDR (5.); J. Jefferson, CUB (6.); V. Amidzhinov, BUL (7.); M. Conley (8.); S. Layevskiy, URS (9.); H. Reski, FRG (10.); Y. Alli, NGR (11.); J. Usui, JPN (12.); V. Bobylyov, URS (13.); J. Karna (14.); N. Brige, FRA (15.); P. Emordi (16.); I. Krsek (17.) / series: 8,67m – 8,65m – 8,67m – 8,43m – foul – 8,60m

06.09.1987 Roma World Championships 4x100m 37,90 (1.)
+0,12s

URS (2.); JAM (3.); CAN (4.); FRG (5.); HUN (6.); ITA (7.); CHI (8.) / USA: L. McRae – L. McNeill – H. Glance – C. Smith

08.09.1987 Rieti (ITA) International 100m 10,05 (1.) +0,0

R. Stewart, JAM (2.); Williams (3.); H. Thomas, USA (4.); Sharpe (5.)

11.09.1987 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Grand Prix Final 200m 20,31 (1.) -1,0

T. Jefferson, USA (2.); J. Butler, USA (3.); C. Smith (4.); J. Regis, GBR (5.); W. Spearmon, USA (6.); R. Da Silva, BRA (7.)

15.09.1987 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,11 (1.) +0,0 +0,11s

S. Floyd, USA (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); C. Smith (4.); R. Mangold, SUI (5.); S. Burkart, SUI (6.)L; H. Glance, USA (7.); V. Anselmetti, SUI (8.)

15.09.1987 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 20,02 (1.) +0,3 +0,32s

G. Queneherve, FRA (2.); V. Krylov, URS (3.); J. Butler, USA (4.); W. Spearmon, USA (5.); A. Reimann, SUI (6.); M. Lattany, USA (7.); V. Anselmetti, SUI (8.)

28.09.1987 Saõ Paulo
100m 10,47 (2.)


S. Floyd, USA (1.); de Oliveira, BRA (3.)

1988



31.01.1988 Stuttgart
200m(i) 20,83 (2.)


Butler (1.); C. Smith (3.)

24.04.1988 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays (A) 100m 10,29 (5.) +0,9 -0,16s

R. Stewart, JAM (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (2.); J. DeLoach (3.); B. Cooper, USA (4.); H. Thomas, USA (6.); E. King, USA (7.); M. Marsh (8.)

04.05.1988 Houston
100m 10,05 (1.) +1,4



07.05.1988 Modesto (USA)
4x200m 1:21,84 (1.)


Santa Monica TC: - - - C. Lewis

21.05.1988 Houston
Long Jump 8,47m (1.) -1,1 +34cm

V. George, USA (2.); A. Ester, USA (3.) / series: 8,47m(w) – foul – foul – 8,40m – 8,44m – 8,47m

05.06.1988 Westwood (USA) Pepsi Invitational 100m 10,13 (1.) +0,2 +0,05

B. Cooper, USA (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); Ro. Brown, USA (4.); Re. Brown (5.); Bates, USA (6.); H. Glance, USA (7.); Nwankwo (8.); L. McNeill, USA (9.)

17.06.1988 Houston
200m 19,99 (1.) +1,2




24.06.1988 Lausanne Athlétissima / GP Long Jump 8,43m (1.) +1,5 +10cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Powell (3.); J. Jefferson, CUB (4.); L. Burrell (5.); B. Surin, CAN (6.); R. Gloor, SUI (7.) / series: 8,32m – foul – 8,31m – 8,43m – foul – 8,23m

27.06.1988 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA)
100m 9,95 (1.) +2,8

C. Smith (2.); D. Williams, USA (3.); B. Cooper, USA (4.); Simon (5.); Penalver (6.); A. Smith (7.); M. Marsh (8.)

28.06.1988 Leverkusen (FRG)
200m 20,24 (1.) -0,6

R. da Silva, BRA (2.); W. Spearmon, USA (3.); Butler (4.); Mills (5.); Boaten (6.); Mufta (7.)

15.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/h4 100m 9,96 (q.) +1,9 (1.) / +0,22s

A. Cason, USA (q.); G. Sholars, USA (q.); J. Leach, USA (q.); D. Brown, USA (q.); M. Haynes, USA (n.); W. Cranford, USA (n.)

15.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/qf1 100m 9,96 (q.) -0,4 (1.) / +0,15s

A. Robinson, USA (q.); H. Clance, USA (q.); A. Cason, USA (q.); J. Leach, USA (n.); D. Brown, USA (n.); M. Witherspoon, USA (n.)

16.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/sf1 100m 10,02 (q.) +2,6 (1.) / +0,05s

D. Mitchell, USA (q.); L. McNeill, USA (q.); M. Marsh (q.); H. Glance, USA (n.); D. Council, USA (q.); J. Drummond, USA (q.); B. Cooper, USA (q.)

16.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials 100m 9,78 (1.) +5,2 +0,08

D. Mitchell, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); A. Robinson, USA (4.); J. De Loach (5.); M. Marsh (6.); E. King, USA (7.); L. McNeill, USA (8.)

17.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials Long Jump 8,25m (q.) +4,0 (2.) / -19cm

Powell (q.); Myricks (q.); George (q.); Conley (q.); Laine (q.); Metcalfe (q.); Starks (q.); Ester (q.); Jefferson (q.); Ayears (q.); McRae (q.); R. Spry (n.); R. Adams (n.); X. Donaldson (n.); A. Thomas (n.); L. Burrell (n.); V. Martin (n.); D.D. Manns (n.); R. Mitchell (n.); G. McKee (n.); B. Goins (n.); C. Steart (m.); R. Humphrey (n.); R. Hawkins (n.); B. Coleman (n.); B. Hayes (n.); A. Beal (n.); B. Cooper (n.); K. Harrison (dnc); K. Talley (dnc)

18.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/h3 200m 20,32 (q.) +0,4 (1.) / +0,32s

F. Heard, USA (q.); A. Robinson, USA (q.); Q. Watts (q.); H. Davis, USA (q.); G. Moore, USA (q.); T. Jones, USA (dns)

18.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials Long Jump 8,76m (1.) +0,8 +2cm

L. Myricks, USA (1.); M. Powell (2.); G. Laine, USA (3.); M. Conley (5.); A. Ester, USA (6.); T. Jefferson, USA (7.); E. Metcalf, USA (8.); M. McRae, USA (9.); L. Starks, USA (10.); B. Ayears, USA (11.); V. George, USA (n.m.)

19.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials 200m 20,03 (q.) +1,2 (1.) / +0,61S

T. Jefferson (q.); W. Spearmon (q.); E. McNeill (q.); H. Davis (n.); K. Braunskill (n.); M. Witherspoon (n.); T. Williams (dnc)

20.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials 200m 20,01 (2.) +1,0 -0,05

J. DeLoach (1.); R. Martin, USA (3.); A. Robinson, USA (4.); C. Smith (5.); J. Butler, USA (6.); H. Thomas, USA (7.); F. Heard, USA (8.)

08.08.1988 Malmö I-dag 200m 20,32 (1.) +0,3

H. Thomas, USA (2.); F. Heard, USA (3.); D. Everett, USA (4.); Josjö (5.); Nilsson (6.)

11.08.1988 Sestriere International 200m 19,82 (1.) +2,0 +0,38s

G. Quénéhervé, FRA (2.); Robinson (3.); C. Smith (4.); S. Tilli, ITA (5.); F. Heard (6.); Floris (7.); Catalano (8.)

17.08.1988 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (r1) 100m 9,93 (1.) +1,1 +0,04

C. Smith (2.); B. Johnson (3.) (dq); C. Imoh, NGR (4.); L. Christie (4.); D. Mitchell, USA (5.); R. Stewart, JAM (6.); D. Williams (7.)

19.08.1988 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,04 (1.) -0,6

D. Mitchell, USA (2.); B. Cooper, USA (3.); M. Marsh (4.); M. Witherspoon, USA (5.); M. Woronin, POL (6.); R. Desruelles, BEL (7.); L. Peñalver, CUB (8.)

23.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h13 100m 10,14 (q.) +0,9 (1.) / +0,25s

J-C. Trouabal, FRA (q.); J. Arques, ESP (q.); J. Mair, JAM (q.); H. Pale (n.); P. Suli, TGA (n.); M. Bole, FIJ (n.)

23.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/qf5 100m 9,99 (q.) +1,4 (1.) / +0,25s

R. da Silva, BRA (q.); I. Adeyanju, NGR (q.); P. Pavoni, ITA (n.); V. Savine, URS (n.); K. Kurihara, JPN (n.); I. Tatar, HUN (n.); O.I. Alassane, BEN (n.)

24.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 100m 9,97 (q.) +0,6 (1.) / +0,18s

C. Smith (q.); R. Stewart, JAM (q.); D. WilLiams (q.); A. Silva (n.); O. Adeniken, NGR (n.); M. Mardi (n.); J. Myles-Mills, GHA (n.)

24.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games 100m 9,92 (1.) +1,1 +0,05

L. Christie (2.); C. Smith (3.); D. Mitchell, USA (4.); R. Da Silva, BRA (5.); D. Williams (6.); R. Stewart, JAM (7.); B. Johnson (dq) / B. Johnson originally finished 1st in 9,79

25.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/QB Long Jump 8,08m (q.)
(2.) / -26cm

M. Powell (q.); J. Karna, FIN (q.); L. Volochine, URS (q.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (q.); Y. Pang, CHN (q.); M. Forsythe, GBR (q.); Y. Alli, NGR (n.); J-I. Kim, KOR (n.); Z. Chen, CHN (n.); F. Ebong-Salle, CMR (n.); S. Hanna, BAH (n.); H. Shibata, JPN (n.); T. Steinmayr, AUT (n.); L. Kaida, ALG (n.); M. Urfaq, PAK (n.); F. Keita, SLE (n.); J. Usui, JPN (n.m.); R.J. Quinones, PUR (n.m.); R. Emmijan, URS (dnf); V. Otchkan, URS (dns) /series: 8,08m (quolifier)

26.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h10 200m 20,72 (q.)
(2.) / -0,04s

S. Tilli (q.); O. Adeniken (q.); J. Myles-Mills (q.); M-K. Selmi, ALG (n.); H. Lindsay, ANT (n.); J. Jeremiah, VAN (dns)

26.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/qf1 200m 20,57 (q.) +1,7 (1.) / +0,04s

J. Regis (q.); C. Enweani (q.); E. Guilbe (q.); K. Yamauchi, JPN (n.); J. Flemming (n.); M-K. Selmi, ALG (n.); O. Diarra, MLI (n.)

26.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games Long Jump 8,72m (1.) -0,2 +23cm

M. Powell (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (4.); A. Corgos, ESP (5.); L. Szalma, HUN (6.); N. Brige, FRA (7.); L. Volochine, URS (8.); Y. Pang, CHN (9.); J. Karna, FIN (10.); E. Mellaard, NED (11.); M. Forsythe, GBR (12.) / series: 8,41m – 8,56m – 8,52m – 8,72m – 8,52m – foul

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 200m 20,23 (q.) +1,5 (1.) / +0,05s

R. da Silva, BRA (q.); A. Mahorn, CAN (q.); G. Queneherve, FRA (q.); S. Tilli, ITA (n.); R. Martin, USA (n.); J. Regis, GBR (n.); R. Lübke, FRG (n.)

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games 200m 19,79 (2.) +1,7 -0,04

J. DeLoach (1.); R. Da Silva, BRA (3.); L. Christie (4.); A. Mahorn, CAN (5.); G. Queneherve, FRA (6.); M. Rosswess, GBR (n.); B. Marie-Rose, FRA (8.)

08.10.1988 Tokyo Toto Super-Meet 100m 10,09 (1.) +0,4

D. Mitchell, USA (2.); Aoto (3.); Kurihara (4.); Sugimoto (5.); Yamauchi (6.)

1989



28.01.1989 Houston
Long Jump(i) 8,15m (1.)


L. Burrell (2.); B. Cooper, USA (2.); M. Conley, (4.); G. McKee, USA (5.) / series: 8,15m – 8,04m – 7,97m – 7,98m – foul – 7,86m

10.02.1989 San Sebastián h2 60m(i) 6,70 (q.)
(2.)




10.02.1989 San Sebastián
60m(i) 6,60 (3.)


A. Simon, CUB (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (2.); R. Chacon, CUB (4.); J. Isasi, CUB (5.); J. Arques, ESP (6.)

12.02.1989 Stuttgart
Long Jump(i) 8,17m (1.)


D. Haaf, FRG (2.); Rouhi, (3.); F. Maas, NED (4.); A. Klimaszewski, POL (5.); Assenmacher (6.) / series: foul – foul – 7,72m – 7,78m – 7,83m – 8,17m

26.02.1989 Oviedo (ESP)
60m(i) 6,64 (2.)
-0,07s

R. Chacon, CUB (1.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.)

28.02.1989 Sevilla
60m(i) 6,64 (1.)
+0,01s

A. Simon, CUB (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); R. Chacon, CUB (4.)

06.05.1989 Les Abymes (FRA) inte-à-Pitre 100m 10,13 (1.) +1,3

D. Sangouma, FRA (2.); B. Cooper, USA (3.); O. Théophile, (4.); Perez, (5.); Ceryl, (6.); P. Théophile, (7.); Chatam, (8.); Seck (9.)

14.05.1989 Tokyo
100m 10,39 (1.)


R. da Silva, BRA (2.); M. Whiterspoon, USA (3.); Fuwa, (4.); S. Takano, (5.); Kurihara, (6.); Aoto (7.)

25.06.1989 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA)
100m 10,05 (1.) -0,1

R. Stewart, JAM (2.); L. Burrell (3.); M. Marsh (4.); McNeill, (5.); M. Moriniere, FRA (6.); J-C. Trouabal, FRA (7.); B. Cooper, USA (8.)

27.06.1989 Lausanne Athlétissima (f1) Long Jump 8,43m (1.) +0,4 +24cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Powell (3.); M. Conley, USA (4.); S. Layevskiy, URS (5.); J. Jefferson, CUB (6.); N. Brige, FRA (7.); J. Ortiz, CUB (nm) / series: 8,35m – 8,31m – 7,97m – 8,43m – 8,09m – 6,67m

01.07.1989 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,11 (2.) +1,2

C.Smith / D.Mitchell, Burrell

03.07.1989 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 8,53m (1.) +0,3 +14cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Conley (3.); M. Powell (4.); J. Kärnä, FIN (5.); R. Emmiyan, URS (6.); J. Jefferson, CUB (7.); L. Burrell (8.) / series: 6,88m – 8,17m – 8,20m – 8,28m – 8,30m – 8,53m

22.07.1989 New York
Long Jump 8,54m (1.) +0,8

J. Jefferson, CUB (2.); L. Starks, USA (3.); A. Ester, USA (4.); M. Conley (5.); Chambers, (6.); Rose (7.) / series: foul – 8,08m – 8,44m – 8,54m – foul – 8,50m

22.07.1989 New York New York Games 4x100m dnf


Team Elite (1.) (38,35); JAM (2.); Atlantic Coast Club (3.); CUB (4.); Sports TC (5.); New York Pioneer Club (6.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – M- Witherspoon – F. Heard – C. Lewis / after getting the batton, Lewis stopped after a few meters while way back

10.08.1989 Malmö I-dag 100m 10,13 (1.) -1,1

A. Cason, USA (2.); L. Burrell (3.); D. Mitchell, USA (4.); C. Imoh, NGR (5.); M. Marsh (6.); C. Smith (7.); M. Krulee, USA (8.)

16.08.1989 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 10,09 (1.) -0,7 +0,05

D. Mitchell, USA (2.); A. Cason, USA (3.); L. Burrell (4.); L. Christie (5.); L. McRae, USA (6.); C. Smith (7.)

18.08.1989 Berlin, West ISTAF Long Jump 8,38m (1.)
+6cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Powell (3.); G. Laine, USA (4.); L. Szalma, HUN (5.); J. Greene, USA (6.); C. Thomas, FRG (7.); D. Haaf, FRG (8.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (8.) / series: 7,82m – 8,01m – 8,03m – 8,29m – 8,38m – foul

23.08.1989 Koblenz
4x200m 1:19,38 (1.) WR +4,46s

Santa Monica TC (B) (2.); AUS (3.); USA (dq) / Santa Monica TC: D. Everett – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

25.08.1989 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / GP 200m 20,47 (5.) +0,4 -0,51s

R. da Silva, BRA (1.); D. Sangouma, FRA (2.); F. Heard, (3.); S. Tilli, ITA (4.); K. Braunskill, USA (6.); Butler, (7.); J. Regis, GBR (8.)

01.09.1989 Monaco Herculis / Grand Prix Final 100m 10,30 (3.) +0,4

R. Stewart, JAM (1.); L. Christie (2.); M. Marsh (4.); L. Burrell (5.); A. Cason, USA (6.); P. Pavoni, ITA (7.); McRae (8.)

19.09.1989 New Delhi
100m 10,47 (2.)


A. Berger, AUT (1.); J. Regis, GBR (3.); F. Ratzenberger, AUT (3.); Callender, (4.); Natarajan, (5.); W. Haupt, FRG (6.)

1990



14.06.1990 Norwalk (USA) TAC Championships/h2 100m 10,06 (q.) +2,4 (1.) / +0,12s

M. Witherspoon, USA (q.);

14.06.1990 Norwalk (USA) TAC Championships/sf1 100m 10,20 (q.) +0,5 (2.) / -0,00s

M. Marsh (q.); D. Mitchell, USA (q.); H. Thomas, USA (q.); H. Neal, USA (n); B. Bridgewater, USA (n.); Huffins (n.); McNeill (n.)

15.06.1990 Norwalk (USA) TAC Championships 100m 10,05 (1.) +0,6 +0,20s

M. Witherspoon, USA (2.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); M. Marsh (4.); A. Cason, USA (5.); D. Council, USA (6.); J. Williams (7.); H. Thomas (8.)

12.07.1990 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,09 (1.) -0,2 +0,03s

O. Adeniken, NGR (2.); D. Sangouma, FRA (3.); R. Da Silva, BRA (4.); A. Simon, CUB (5.); J. DeLoach (6.); H. Thomas, USA (7.); F. Heard, USA (8.)

14.07.1990 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,26 (1.) +1,5 +0,01s

L. Christie (2.); O. Adeniken, NGR (3.); D. Council, USA (); R. Da Silva, BRA (); M. Marsh ()

16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola Long Jump 8,51m (1.) +1,2 +19cm

R. Emmijan, URS (2.); M. Powell (3.); J. Jefferson, CUB (4.); M. Delonge, GDR (5.); F. Maas, NED (6.) / series: 8,51m/+1,2 – 8,42m/+1,8 – foul – 8,48m/+0,4 – 8,49m/+0,2 – 8,51m/+1,0

16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola 4x100m 37,93 (1.)
+1,17

CUB (2.); ESP (3.) (NR); ESP/JUN (4.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Witherspoon – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

23.07.1990 Seattle Goodwill Games 100m 10,08 (2.) +1,1 -0,03s

L. Burrell (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); D. Mitchell, USA (4.); A. Cason, USA (5.); A. Simon, CUB (6.); Galkin, URS (=7.); R. Stewart, JAM (=7.)

25.07.1990 Seattle Goodwill Games Long Jump 8,38m (1.) +1,4 +4cm

M. Powell (2.); R. Emmiyan, URS (3.); L. Starcks, USA (4.); D. Bentley, USA (5.); J. Jefferson, CUB (6.); A. Ester, USA (7.) / series: 8,34m – foul – 8,38m – 8,34m – 7,78m – 8,31m

29.07.1990 New York New York Mita Games 4x100m 38,18 (1.)
+0,07

Florida Clippers (2.) (A. Cason – D. Council – M. Johnson – T. Dees); Shore Athletic Club (3.); Mazda Track Club (4.); CUB (dq) / Santa Monica TC (M. Witherspoon – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis)

29.07.1990 New York New York Mita Games 100m 10,39 (1.) -6,7 +0,10s

M. Marsh (2.); P. Williams (3.); A. Simon, CUB (4.); L. McRae, USA (5.); L. McNeil, USA (6.); J. Isasi, CUB (7.)

03.09.1990 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP)
100m 10,18 (1.) -0,7 +0,08

C. Imoh, NGR (2.); C. Smith (3.); R. Stewart, JAM (4.); Gats, ARG (5.)

07.09.1990 Athína Grand Prix Finale 100m 10,12 (3.) +0,4 -0,08

L. Burrell (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (2.)

09.09.1990 Rieti (ITA) International 100m 10,14 (2.) +0,9 -0,01s

M. Witherspoon, USA (1.); L. Burrell (3.); C. Smith (4.); M. Marsh (5.); S. Tilli, ITA (6.)

15.09.1990 Shizuoka International/A 100m 10,23 (1.) +0,2 +0,02s

D. Mitchell, USA (2.); D. Sangouma, FRA (3.); Suzuki, JPN (4.)

1991



15.03.1991 San Sebastián h 60m(i) 6,80 (q.)








15.03.1991 San Sebastián
60m(i) 6,74 (3.)


C. Imoh, NGR (1.); R. Stewart, JAM (2.); Simon (4.); Moreno (5.)

20.04.1991 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 38,33 (1.)
+1,11s

Tennessee (2.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – C. Lewis – M. Witherspoon


Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x200m 1:22,98 (2.)
-1,48s

Mazda TC (1.) / Santa Monica TC: J. DeLoach – F. Heard – C. Lewis – Cooper

27.04.1991 Philadelphia Penn Relays 4x200m 1:19,45 (1.)
+1,89s

Florida Clippers (2.); / Santa Monica TC: J. DeLoach – L. Burrell – C. Lewis – F. Heard

05.05.1991 Houston exhibition Long Jump 8,50m ( - ) w

series: 8,00m/w – 8,08m/w – 7,70m/w / 8.25m/w and 8.50m/w at competition concluded

13.06.1991 New York TAC Championships/h1 100m 10,13 (q.) +1,0 +0,16s

M. Bates, USA (q.); S. Jefferson, USA (q.);

13.06.1991 New York TAC Championships/sf2 100m 10,04 (q.) +2,2 (2.) / -0,00s

F. Heard, USA (q.); D. Mitchell, USA (q.); M. Witherspoon, USA (q.); M. Bates, USA (n.); S. Jefferson, USA (n.); Laynes, USA (n.); J. Drummond, USA (n.)

14.06.1991 New York TAC Championships 100m 9,93 (2.) +1,9 -0,03s

L. Burrell (1.) (WR); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); A. Cason, USA (4.); F. Heard, USA (5.); M. Witherspoon, USA (6.); M. Marsh (7.); J. Williams, USA (8.)

15.06.1991 New York TAC Championships Long Jump 8,64m (1.)
+1cm

M. Powell (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); L. Starks, USA (4.); V. George, USA (5.); K. Talley, USA (6.); Adams, USA (7.); Turner, USA (8.); G. Laine, USA (9.) / series: 8,29m/w – 8,59m – 8,60m – 8,46m – 8,54m – 8,64m

01.07.1991 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA) Meeting BNP / GP 100m 10,20 (2.) +0,8 -0,11s

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); O. Adeniken, NGR (3.); F. Fredericks, NAM (4.); B. Surin, CAN (5.); M. Witherspoon, USA (6.); Johnson, CAN (7.); M. Marsh (8.)

03.07.1991 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 20,46 (2.) -1,2 -0,05

F. Fredericks, NAM (1.); M. Marsh (3.); K. Little, USA (4.); M. Adam, GBR (5.); ) J. Williams, USA (6.); K. Braunskill, USA (dnf)

20.07.1991 New York New York Games / GP 100m 10,02 (1.) +0,4

M. Marsh (2.); M. Whiterspoon, USA (3.); D. Council, USA (4.); F. Heard, USA (5.); A. Simón, CUB (6.); Aguilera, (7.); L. McRae, USA (8.)

03.08.1991 Monaco Herculis / GP 4x100m 37,79 (1.) WR +1,27

ITA (2.); URS (3.); CAN (incl. B. Johnson) (4.); FRA (dnf) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

05.08.1991 Malmö KVP Galan 100m 10,13 (2.) -0,3 -0,07

L. Burrell (1.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); L. Christie (4.); O. Adeniken, NGR (5.); M. Witherspoon, USA (6.); D. Sangouma, FRA (7.); Marsh (8.)

07.08.1991 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (r1) 100m 10,12 (2.) -1,0 -0,08

L. Burrell (1.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); L. Christie (4.); C. Imoh, NGR (5.); M. Whitherspoon, USA (6.); D. Sangouma, FRA (7.); B. Surin, CAN (8.)

07.08.1991 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 4x100m 37,67 (1.) WR +0,72s

FRA (2.); GBR (3.); CAN (4.); NGR (5.); GER (6.); SUI (7.) / USA: M. Marsh – L. Burrell - D. Mitchell – C. Lewis

24.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/h9 100m 10,12 (q.) +0,2 (1.) / +0,31s

E. Madonia (q.); T. Yamashita, JPN (q.); Y. Zisimides, CYP (n.); R. Cox (n.); C. Kavaklioglu, TUR (n.)

24.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/qf2 100m 9,80 (q.) +4,3 (1.) / +0,10s

L. Christie (q.); B. Surin, CAN (q.); M. Green (q.); E. Tuffour, GHA (n.); A.O. Silva, BRA (n.); C. Moreno, CHI (n.); C. Imoh, NGR (n.)

25.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/sf1 100m 9,93 (q.) +1,3 (1.) / +0,09s

F. Fredericks, NAM (q.); B. Surin, CAN (q.); R.C. da Silva, BRA (q.); O. Adeniken, NGR (n.); J-O. Zirignon, CIV (n.); S. Gariba, GHA (n.); M. Green, JAM (n.)

25.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships 100m 9,86 (1.) +1,2 +0,02s

L. Burrell (2.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); L. Christie (4.); F. Fredericks, NAM (5.); R. Stewart, JAM (6.); R.C. da Silva, BRA (7.); B. Surin, CAN (8.)

29.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships Long Jump 8,56m (q.)


Z. Chen (q.); A. Müller, GER (q.); J. Jefferson (4.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (5.); G. Ogbeide, NGR (q.); V. Ochkan (q.); D. Culbert (q.); E. Floreal (n.); M. Forsythe (n.); J. Olivan, ESP (n.); M. Gombala, TCH (n.); J. Sabulei, KEN (n.); P. De Oloveira, BRA (n.); B. Mbengue, SEN (n.); I. Stoyanov, BUL (N.); F. Maas (n.); L. Khaida (n.); J. Moyle (n.); F. Reteno (mn.); K.A. Mousa, SUD (n.); H. Shimo, JPB (n.m.) /series: foul – 8,56m (qualif)

30.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships Long Jump 8,91m (2.) +2,9 -4cm

M. Powell (1.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); D. Haaf, GER (4.); B. Tudor, ROM (5.); D. Culbert, AUS (6.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (7.); V. Ochkan, URS (8.); J. Jefferson, CUB (9.); A. Müller, GER (10.); Z. Chen, CHN (11.); K. Koukodimos, GRE (12.); G. Ogbeide, NGR (13.) / series: 8,68m – foul – 8,83m – 8,91m – 8,87m – 8,84m

01.09.1991 Tokyo World Championships 4x100m 37,50 (1.) WR +0,37

FRA (2.); GBR (3.); NGR (4.); ITA (5.); JAM (6.); URS (7.); CAN (8.) / USA: A. Cason – L. Burrell – D. Mitchell – C. Lewis

1992



05.02.1992 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Games / 180m-track Long Jump(i) 8,49m (1.)
+15cm

L. Starks, USA (2.); M. Sunneborn, SWE (3.); Kärnä (4.); G. Johansson (5.); Plosila, FIN (6.) /series: 7,87m – 8,21m – foul – 8,13m – 8,04m – 8,49m

28.02.1992 New York TAC Indoor Championships / 146,30m-track Long Jump(i) 8,35m (1.)
+39cm

J. Greene, USA (2.); L. Starks, USA (3.); M. Rose (4.); James, CAN (5.); A. Ester, USA (6.); McKee, (7.); Lessor, (8.); Conley, (9.); Robinson, (10.); Ayears, (11.); George, (12.); Davis (13.) / series: 7,97m – 7,97m – 8,13m – 7,89m – 8,25m – 8,35m

04.03.1992 San Sebastián Reunion Ciudad de San Sebastian 200m(i) 20,75 (2.)
-0,21

N. Antonov, BUL (1.); T. Jefferson, USA (3.); Heras, ESP (4.)

18.04.1992 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 10,12 (3.) +0,66 -0,19

Marsh (1.); D. Ezinwa, NGR (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (4.); J. Williams, USA (=5.); F. Heard, USA (=5.); J. Drummond, USA (7.); Gault, USA (8.)

18.04.1992 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 37,97 (1.)
+0,69

Mazda (2.); AUS (3.); Goldwin (4.); USC (5.); Bad Boys (6.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

25.04.1992 Philadelphia Penn Relays 4x200m 1:19,11 (1.) WR +2,51s

Nike Comptrac (2.); Blinn JC (3.); Nike Atlantic Coast (4.); Shore AC (5.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

09.05.1992 Austin
100m 10,06 (1.) +2,2

Green, (2.); Sutherland, (3.); Baker, (4.); Hall, (5.); Scott (6.)

24.05.1992 New York New York Games / GP Long Jump 8,72m (1.) +2,2 +50cm

G. McKee, USA (2.); V. George, USA (3.); L. Starks, USA (4.); M. Conley (5.); J. Jefferson (6.); M. Sunneborn, SWE (7.); L. Myricks (8.); A. Ester, USA (9.) / series: 8,72m/+2,2 – 8,56m/+1,86 – 8,09m/+3,05 – pass – pass - pass

10.06.1992 Indianapolis Mazda Indy Games 200m 20,43 (1.)
+0,01s

F. Heard, USA (2.); K. Little, USA (3.); K. Braunskill, USA (4.); T. Warren (5.); A. Payne (6.); L. Daniel, USA (7.)

19.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/h1 100m 10,33 (q.) -2,0 (1.) / +0,05s

F. Heard, USA (q.); D. Drummond, USA (q.); J. Williams, USA (q.); Greene, USA (n.); Edwards, USA (n.); T. Miller, USA (n.)

19.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/qf3 100m 10,17 (q.) -0,1 (2.) / -0,08s

M. Marsh (q.); J. Jett, USA (q.); M. Bates, USA (n.); J. Laynes (n.); J. Williams (n.); R. Lewis (n.); R. Thomas (n.)

20.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/sf2 100m 10,27 (q.) -1,8 (2.) / -0,06s

D. Mitchell (q.); M. Marsh (1.); J. Trapp, USA (q.); C. Smith (n.); J. Williams (n.); D. Dunn (n.); J. Laynes (n.)

20.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials 100m 10,28 (6.) -0,7 -0,19

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (2.); L. Burrell (3.); M. Marsh (4.); J. Jett, USA (5.); J. Trapp, USA (7.); M. Bates, USA (8.)

22.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/q Long Jump 8,14m (q.) +1,2 (3.) / -22cm

M. Powell (q.); M. Conley (q.); L. Myricks, USA (q.); T. Trimble, USA (q.); J. Greene, USA (q.); D. Harris, USA (q.); V. George, USA (q.); A. Ester, USA (q.); K. Holley, USA (q.); McKee, USA (q.); Walder, USA (q.); R. McGhee, USA (n.); C. Sanders, USA (n.); D. Bentley, USA (n.); S. Fields, USA (n.); T. Walton, USA (n.); A. Turner, USA (n.); J. Harris, USA (n.)

24.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials Long Jump 8,53m (2.) -0,1 -9cm

M. Powell (1.); J. Greene, USA (3.); M. Conley (4.); G. McKee, USA (5.); K. Holley, USA (6.); L. Myricks (7.); G. Laine, USA (8.); V. George, USA (9.); D. Harris, USA (10.); T. Trimble, USA (11.); A. Ester, USA (no legal jump) / series: 8,04m/-0,9 – 8,37m/-0,5 – 8,53m/-0,1 – foul – pass – pass

26.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/h3 200m 20,38 (q.) -0,3 (3.) / -0,17s

M. Marsh (q.); L. Burrell (q.); K. Little, USA (q.); J. Drummond, USA (); A. Thigpen, USA (); B. Bronson, USA (n.)

27.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/qf1 200m 20,57 (q.) -2,3 (2.) / -0,08s

M. Johnson (q.); M. Bates, USA (3.); J. Williams, USA (q.); F. Heard, USA (n.); R. Tolbert, USA (n.); J. Rouser, USA (n.); K. Braunskill, USA (n.)

27.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/sf2 200m 20,50 (q.) -2,8 (3.) / -0,24s

M. Marsh (q.); M. Johnson (q.); J. Trapp, USA (); J. Jett, USA (n.); K. Little, USA (n.); F. Heard, USA (n.); D. Dunn, USA (dnf)

28.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials 200m 20,15 (4.) +1,0 -0,36s

M. Johnson (1.); M. Marsh (2.); M. Bates, USA (3.); L. Burrell (5.); J. Trapp, USA (6.); D. Mitchell, USA (7.); J. Williams, USA (8.)

19.07.1992 Ingolstadt (GER)
4x100m 38,12 (1.)
+1,22

CAN (2.) (incl. B. Johnson) / Santa Monica TC: M. Witherspoon – L. Burrell – C. Lewis – M- Marsh

21.07.1992 Sestriere International 100m 9,98 (1.) +2,5 +0,05

L. Burrell (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); J. Trapp, USA (4.); J. Jett, USA (5.); A. Berger, AUT (6.); S. Tilli, ITA (7.); Menchini, ITA (8.)

05.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games/QB Long Jump 8,68m (q.)
(1.) / +0,46m

H. Geng (q.); K. Koukodimos, GRE (q.); D. Bagryanov, EUN (q.); I. Pedroso (q.); B. Tudor, ROM (); B. Bilac, SLO (n.); D. Haaf, GER (n.); M. Mason, GUY (n.); J. Oliváin, ESP (n.); F. Lestage, FRA (n.); M. Forsythe, GBR (n.); E. Williams, PUR (n.) / series: 8,68m (quali)

06.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games Long Jump 8,67m (1.)
+3cm

M. Powell (2.); J. Greene, USA (3.); I. Pedroso (4.); J. Jefferson, CUB (5.); K. Koukodimos, GRE (6.); D. Bagryanov, RUS (7.); H. Geng, CHN (n.)

07.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf1 4x100m 38,14 (q.)
(1.) / +0,35s

CUB (q.); EUN (q.); JPN (q.); FRA (n.); GHA (n.); SLE (n.); MEX (dq)

08.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games 4x100m 37,40 (1.)
+0,58s

NGR (2.); CUB (3.); GBR (4.); EUN (4.); JPN (6.); AUT (7.); CIV (8.) / USA: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – D. Mitchell – C. Lewis

11.08.1992 Monaco Herculis Meeting / GP 100m 10,15 (1.) +0,0 +0,06s

V. Savin, KAZ (2.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); B. Surin, CAN (4.); D. Ezinwa, NGR (5.); M. Marsh (6.); R. Stewart, JAM (7.); C. Imoh, NGR (8.)

19.08.1992 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 100m 10,07 (1.) -0,7 +0,05

O. Adeniken, NGR (2.); L. Burrell (3.); B. Surin, CAN (4.); D. Mitchell, USA (5.); F. Fredericks, NAM (6.); V. Sawin, KAZ (7.); D. Ezinwa, NGR (8.)

21.08.1992 Berlin ISTAF 200m 20,16 (3.) +1,7 -0,15

F. Fredericks, NAM (1.); M. Marsh (2.); M. Bates, USA (4.); da Silva (5.); J. Regis, GBR (6.); F. Heard, USA (7.); M. Adam, GBR (8.)

25.08.1992 København
100m 9,95 (2.) +4,4 -0,03s

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); O. Adeniken, NGR (3.); B. Surin, CAN (4.); V. Sawin, KAZ (5.); L. Burrell (6.)

04.09.1992 Torino Grand Prix Finale 100m 10,18 (2.) +0,5 -0,09

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); L. Burrell (3.); F. Fredericks, NAM (4.); O. Adeniken, NGR (5.); J. Drummond, NGR (6.); C. Imoh, NGR (7.); B. Surin, CAN (8.)

19.09.1992 Tokyo
100m 10,26 (2.) -0,4 -0,08

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); F. Fredericks, NAM (3.)

1993



03.04.1994 Austin Texas Relays 4x100m 38,94 (1.)
+1,35s

Prime Time (2.); Kentucky (3.) / Santa Monica TC: F. Heard – L. Burrell – M. Marsh – C. Lewis

17.04.1993 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 38,00 (1.)
+0,37

Commonwealth (2.); Campbell-Wells (3.); Nike International (4.); Arkansas (5.); UCLA (6.); Arizona State (7.) / Santa Monica TC: F. Heard – L. Burrell – M. Marsh – C. Lewis

08.05.1993 Austin Run Tex Invitation (B) 200m 20,16 (1.) +1,5 +0,30s

S. Jefferson, USA (2.); Griffin (3.);

22.05.1993 New York New York Games / GP 100m 10,20 (3.) +0,0 -0,04

J. Drummond, USA (1.); M. Marsh (2.); R. Da Silva, BRA (4.); B. Surin, CAN (5.); C. Smith (6.); H. Neal, USA (7.)

16.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/h2 100m 10,02 (q.) +3,5 (1.) / +0,11s

F. Heard, USA (q.); C. Smith (q.); A. Barnes, USA (n.)

16.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/sf2 100m 10,05 (q.) +2,3 (2.) / -0,09s

D. Mitchell, USA (q.); M. Marsh (q.); J. Drummond, USA (q.); F. Heard, USA (); T. Miller, USA (n.); A. Barnes, USA (n.); B. Bridgewater, USA (n.)

17.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships 100m 9,90 (3.) +4,8 -0,05

A. Cason, USA (1.); D. Mitchell, USA (2.); J. Drummond, USA (4.); L. Burrell (5.); M. Marsh (6.); C. Smith (7.); S. Jefferson, USA (8.)

17.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/h2 200m 20,20 (q.) +0,14 (1.) / +0,14s

D. Oaks (q.); F. Heard, USA (q.); C. Nelloms, USA (q.); K. Braunskill, USA (q.)

18.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/sf1 200m 20,15 (q.) +0,6 (2.) / -0,11s

M. Marsh (q.); L. Burrell (q.); F. Heard, USA (q.); K. Braunskill, USA (n.); J. Wiliams, USA (n.); M. Carter, USA (n.)

19.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships 200m 20,07 (2.) +2,5 -0,10s

M. Marsh (1.); J. Hendrix (3.); L. Burrell (4.); F. Heard, USA (5.); C. Nelloms, USA (6.); B. Bridgewater, USA (7.); D. Oaks (8.)

02.07.1993 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA) BNP d‘Athletisme / GP 100m 10,07 (3.) +1,5 -0,04

A. Cason, USA (1.); F. Fredericks, NAM (2.); McKoy (4.); D. Mitchell, USA (5.); B. Surin, CAN (6.); O. Adeniken, NGR (7.); J-C. Trouabal, FRA (8.)

07.07.1993 Lausanne Athlétissima (A) 100m 10,07 (2.) +0,8 -0,03s

A. Cason, USA (1.); F. Fredericks, NAM (3.); C. Smith (4.); M. Green, JAM (5.); B. Surin, CAN (6.); O. Adeniken, NGR (7.); M. Marsh, USA (8.)

07.07.1993 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 19,99 (1.) +1,1 +0,07

M. Johnson (2.); R. Da Silva, BRA (3.); J. Regis, GBR (4.); M. Marsh (5.); C. Nelloms, USA (6.); O. Adeniken, NGR (7.); P. Stevens, BEL (8.)

30.07.1993 Gateshead Vauxhall Invitation Meeting 100m 10,22 (3.) +0,0 -0,14

L. Christie (1.); J. Drummond, USA (2.); C. Smith (4.); Braithwaite (5.);

04.08.1993 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 100m 10,07 (4.) +0,0 -0,05

L. Burrell (1.); L. Christie (2.); J. Drummond, USA (3.); A. Cason, USA (5.); D. Effiong, NGR (6.); O. Adeniken, NGR (7.); F. Fredericks, NAM (8.)

04.08.1993 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 4x100m 38,19 (2.)
-0,20s

USA (1.); CUB (3.); NGR (4.); FRA (5.); All Stars (6.); SUI (7.) / Santa Monica TC: T. Jefferson – L. Burrell – M. Marsh – C. Lewis

07.08.1993 Monaco Herculis / GP 200m 20,31 (4.) -0,3 -0,15

D. Effiong, NGR (1.); F. Fredericks, NAM (2.); J. Regis, GBR (3.); C. Nelloms, USA (5.); J-C. Trouabal, FRA (6.); O. Adeniken, NGR (7.); Kayode, NGR (8.)

14.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/h6 100m 10,15 (q.) +0,8 (1.) / +0,21s

M. Blume, GER (q.); A. Mahorn, CAN (q.); S. Turay (n.); H. Suzuki (n.); R. Canon (n.); B.C. Inzoudine, COM (n.); G. Desmangles, FRA (dq)

14.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/qf1 100m 10,11 (q.) +4,6 (1.) / +0,19s

R. Esmie (q.); J. John, GBR (q.); S. Inoue, JPN (q.); D. Sangouma, FRA (n.); J. Valik (n.); E. Estaphane (n.); D. Bensaddou, MAR (n.)

15.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/sf1 100m 10,02 (q.) +0,3 (3.) / -0,08s

A. Cason, USA (q.); D. Effiong, NGR (q.); F. Fredericks, NAM (q.); A. Mahorn, CAN (n.); J. John, GBR (n.); A. Terzian, GRE (n.); S. Inoue, JPN (n.)

15.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships 100m 10,02 (4.) +0,3 -0,15

L. Christie (1.); A. Cason, USA (2.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); B. Surin, CAN (5.); F. Fredericks, NAM (6.); D. Effiong, NGR (7.); R. Stewart, JAM (8.)

17.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/h4 200m 20,45 (q.) +0,1 (1.) / ++0,08s

N. Boateng, GHA (q.); A. Fedoriv, RUS (q.); O. Loum, SEN (n.); M. Keddell, NZL (n.); E. Estaphane (n.); A. Tamba, LBR (n.); M. Zalewski, POL (dns)

19.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/qf2 200m 20,21 (q.) +0,1 (1.) / +0,18s

J. Regis, GBR (q.); J. Roussouw, RSA (q.); A. Fedoriv, RUS (q.); P. Delice, TRI (n.); G. Moen, NOR (n.); S. Georgiev, BUL (n.); K. Ondiek, KEN (n.)

19.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/sf2 200m 20,26 (q.)
(1.) / +0,01s

J-C. Trtouabal, FRA (q.); E. Tuffour, GHA (q.); D. Marsh, AUS (q.); A. Fedoriv (n.); D. Dolle (n.); J. Hendrix, USA (n.); R.C. da Silva (dq)

20.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships 200m 19,99 (3.) +0,3 -0,14

F. Fredericks, NAM (1.); J. Regis, GBR (2.); M. Marsh (4.); D. Capobianco, AUS (5.); J-C. Trouabal, FRA (6.); E. Tuffour, GHA (7.); D. Marsh, AUS (8.)

1994



07.04.1994 Austin
4x100m






17.04.1994 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 37,79 (1.)
+0,03s

World All Stars (2.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

17.04.1994 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x200m 1:18,68 (1.) WR +0,43s

World All Stars (2.); Nike Atlantic Coast (3.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

07.05.1994 Houston
100m 10,04 (1.) +1,2

S. Jefferson, USA (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); Nakamichi, (4.); Duncan (5.)

22.05.1994 New York New York Games / GP Long Jump 8,45m (1.)
+11cm

K. Streete-Thompson, USA (2.); O. Eregbu, NGR (3.); G. Laine, USA (4.); Fields (5.); Nai, THA (6.); L. Starks, USA (7.) / series: 8,37m/+0,8 – 8,45m/+2,24 – 8,37m/+2,03 – 8,16m/+2,3 – foul – 8,42m/+2,38

08.06.1994 Roma Golden Gala / GP (A) 100m 10,14 (1.) +0,2 +0,05

F. Fredericks, NAM (2.); Bailey (3.); M. Marsh (4.); Green, JAM (5.); S. Floris, ITA (6.); Karlsson, SWE (7.); Genovelis, GRE (8.); Menchini, ITA (9.)

08.06.1994 Roma Golden Gala / GP 4x100m 38,31 (1.)


Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

17.07.1994 Ingolstadt (GER) Internationales Sportfest (A) 100m 10,24 (1.) -0,2 +0,02s

S. Jefferson, USA (2.); Henderson (3.); F. Nwankpa, NGR (4.); D. Dollé, SUI (5.);

31.07.1994 Sestriere International Long Jump 8,72m (2.)
-23cm

M. Powell (1.); K. Streete-Thompson, USA (3.); Campus, ITA (4.); I. Mladenov, BUL (5.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (6.); D. Bentley, USA (7.); S. Bianchi, ITA (8.); J. Taurima, AUS (9.); L. Khaïda, ALG (10.); Culbert, AUS (11.)

1995



08.04.1995 Austin Texas Relays 100m 9,94 (3.) +5,3

M. Greene (1.); R. Stewart, JAM (2.); T. Montgomery (4.); S. Jefferson, USA (5.); Oaks, (6.); D. Powell, JAM (7.); R. Clark, USA (8.); M. Whiterspoon, USA (9.)

15.04.1995 Walnut (USA)
Long Jump 8,13m (1.) +3,7

Knox, Morinaga, McKee, Fieds, Dilworth, .......Starks

28.04.1995 Des Moines Drake Relays 100m 10,32 (3.) +0,4

O.Thompson, Pat Johnson/ Nwankpa, Grant, Watts, S.Jefferson, Witherspoon

06.05.1995 Arlington (USA) h5 100m 9,9 (1.) w (1.)

dnc in final

06.05.1995 Arlington (USA) h5 200m 20,40 (q.) w (1.)

dnc in final

19.05.1995 Houston
100m 9,7 (2.) +1,9

D. Powell, JAM (1.); O. Adeniken, NGR (3.); R. Clark, USA (4.); S. Jefferson, USA (5.); M. Witherspoon, USA (6.); F. Heard, USA (7.)

21.05.1995 New York New York Games / GP 200m 20,28 (1.) +1,9

.Williams, (2.); Effiong, (3.); Tynes, (4.); Clark, (5.); Itoh, (6.); D. Marsh, (7.); L. Smith (8.)

04.06.1995 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 200m 20,47 (2.) -1,8 -0,32s

M. Johnson (1.); K. Little, USA (3.); J. Drummond, USA (4.); B. Bridgewater, USA (5.); Napier, (6.); Carter, (7.); B. Lewis (8.)

15.06.1995 Sacramento (USA) h5 100m 10,23 (q.) +1,3 (1.)




15.06.1995 Sacramento (USA) s2 100m 10,12 (q.) +0,8 (2.)




16.06.1995 Sacramento (USA)
100m 10,32 (6.) -1,2

M. Marsh (1.); M. Greene (2.); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); J. Drummond, USA (4.); L. Burrell (5.); McCall, (7.); J. Williams (8.)

16.06.1995 Sacramento (USA) USATF Championships Long Jump 8,00m (q.) -1,0




18.06.1995 Sacramento (USA) USATF Championships Long Jump 8,45m (2.) +6,0 -10cm

M. Powell (1.); K. Streete-Thompson, USA (3.); R. McGhee (4.); P. Knox, USA (5.); E. Walder, USA (6.); M. Bailey (7.); S. Robbins (8.); Walton, (9.); Sowell, (10.); Pemberton, (11.); Bentley (12.) / series: foul – 8,17m/w – 8,45m/w – 8,41m/w – 8,15m/w – 8,41m/w

03.07.1995 Paris Gaz de France / GP 100m 10,25 (5.) +0,8

L. Christie (1.); D. Ezinwa, NGR (2.); F. Fredericks, NAM (3.); J. Drummond, USA (4.); D. Aliu, NGR (6.); Kramarenko, (7.); M. Greene (8.)

05.07.1995 Lausanne Athlétissima / GP 200m 20,53 (8.) +2,3

M. Johnson (1.); F. Fredericks, NAM (2.); L. Christie (3.); J. Regis, GBR (4.); G. Moen, NOR (5.); R. da Silva, (6.); D. Effiong, NGR (7.)

29.07.1995 Air Force Academy
Long Jump 8,12m (1.) +2,8

Robbins, (2.); Bailey, (3.); Pemberton, (4.); O'Brien, (5.); Hardyk, (6.); T. Scott, (7.); Walton (8.) / series: 8,12m – 7,57m – 7,85m – pass – pass – pass

1996



03.02.1996 Houston Houston Invitational 60m(i) 6,84 (5.)


L. Burrell (1.); M. Marsh (2.); R. Stewart, JAM (3.); Nakamichi (4.)

01.03.1996 Atlanta US Indoor Championships/h1 60m(i) 6,77 (n.)
(6.)




22.03.1996 Houston h7 100m 10,26 (q.) +2,5 (1.)




30.03.1996 Houston
100m 10,37 (1.) -1,3




06.04.1996 Austin Texas Relays 100m 10,10 (1.) +3,7

J. Drummond, USA (2.); Oaks, (3.); Gaskin, (4.); Jones, (5.); Clark, (6.); F. Heard, USA (7.); Howard (8.)

21.04.1996 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays/r1 200m 20,19 (1.) +1,1 +0,23s

F. Heard, USA (2.); D. Dopek, USA (3.); J. St Julian, USA (4.); A. Johnson, USA (5.); C. Nelloms, USA (6.); T. Chiwira (7.); B. Surin, CAN (dnf)

04.05.1996 Houston
Long Jump 8,34m (1.) +4,2

Pemberton, (2.); Harris (3.) / series: 8,30m/w – 8,27m/w – 8,23m – foul – 8,34m/w – 8,30m/w

18.05.1996 Atlanta GP 100m 9,94 (2.) +2,1 -0,01s

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); D. Bailey (3.); J. Drummond, USA (4.); O. Adeniken, NGR (5.); J. Williams (6.); O. Duarte (7.); M. Greene (8.); H. Neal ()9.)

26.05.1996 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 200m 20,22 (2.) +2,6 -0,02s

J. Drummond, USA (1.); F. Heard, USA (3.); W. Gaskin, USA (4.); A. Harrison, USA (5.); A. Tynes, BAH (6.)

14.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/h3 100m 10,10 (2.) +1,1 (2.) / -0,00s

V. Henderson, USA (q.); Jones (q.); Jefferson (q.); R. Tolbert (n.); R. Clark (n.); W. Gaskin (n.)

14.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/qf1 100m 10,04 (3.) +0,6 (3.) / -0,04s

J. Drummond, USA (q.); L. Burrell (q.); Bowen (q.); Brokenburr (n.); A. Whitted (n.); M. Greene (n.); S. Jefferson (n.)

15.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/sf1 100m 10,03 (q.) +0,6 (3.) / -0,05s

D. Mitchell, USA (q.); T. Harden, USA (q.); Williams, USA (q.); V. Henderson, USA (n.); J. Laynes (n.); T. Bowen (n.); A. Jones (n.)

15.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships 100m 10,21 (8.) +1,1 -0,29

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); M. Marsh (2.); J. Drummond, USA (3.); J. Williams, USA (4.); T. Harden, USA (5.); L. Burrell (6.); T. Montgomery (7.)

17.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/qf1 Long Jump 8,03m (q.)
(6.) / -27cm

M. Powell (q.); M. Conley (q.); E. Walder, USA (q.); K. Streete-Thompson, USA (q.); J. Greene, USA (q.); Thomas, USA (q.); Knox, USA (q.); Bailey, USA (q.); Bowers, USA (q.); S. Robbins, USA (q.); D. Milner, USA (q.); K. Dilworth, USA (n.); R. Howard, USA (n.); S. Watson, USA (n.); D. Pemberton (n.); T. Bryant (n.)….

19.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships Long Jump 8,30m (3.)
-9cm

M. Powell (1.); J. Greene, USA (2.); M. Conley (4.); S. Robbins, USA (5.); E. Walder, USA (6.); D. Milner, USA (7.); P. Knox, USA (8.); E. Bowers, USA (9.); K. Streete-Thompson, USA (10.); M. Bailey (11.); R. Thomas, USA (12.) / series: 7,98m – 8,30m – 8,04m – 8,29m – 8,15m – 8,24m

21.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/h1 200m 20,30 (q.) +1,1 (2.) / -0,18s

R. Clay, USA (q.); Wheeler, USA (q.); Henderson, USA (q.); B. Bridgewater, USA (q.); C. Nelloms, USA (q.); C. Cavitt, USA (q.)

22.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/sf2 200m 20,29 (3.) -0,3 (3.) / -0,27s

J. Williams, USA (q.); M. Marsh (q.); A. Whitted, USA (q.); D. Dopek, USA (n.); B. Bridgewater,USA (n.); S. Watkins, USA (n.); V. Henderson, USA (n.)

23.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships 200m 20,20 (5.) +1,7 -0,54

M. Johnson (1.); J. Williams, USA (2.); M. Marsh (3.); R. Clay, USA (4.); A. Whitted, USA (6.); F. Heard, USA (7.); K. Little, USA (8.)


Atlanta US Championships







13.07.1996 Durham (USA)
Long Jump 8,00m (1.) +1,2

Ferreira, (2.); de Souza (3.) / series: 8,00m – 7,69m – foul – foul – 7,87m – 5,36m

28.07.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games/Q2 Long Jump 8,29m (q.) +1,0 (1.) / +1cm

J. Greene (q.); Y. Naumkin (q.); E. Bangue (q.); A. Glovatskiy (q.); I. Pedroso (q.); A. Ignatov (q.); S. Vasdeskis (n.); B. Tarus, ROM (n.) / series: 7,93m – ungül 8,29m

29.07.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games Long Jump 8,50m (1.) -1,3 +21cm

J. Beckford, JAM (2.); J. Greene, USA (3.); E. Bangue, FRA (4.); M. Powell (5.); G. Cankar, SLO (6.); A. Glovatskiy, BLR (7.); M. Sunneborn, SWE (8.); G. Huang, CHN (9.); Y. Naumkin, RUS (10.); A. Ignatov, RUS (11.); I. Pedroso (12.); E. Nijs, BEL (13.) / series: foul – 8,14m – 8,50m – pass – 8,06m – foul

23.08.1996 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,10 (3.) +0,4 -0,07

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); D. Bailey (2.); A. Boldon, TRI (4.); L. Christie (5.); D. Ezinwa, NGR (6.); J. Drummond, USA (7.); B. Surin, CAN (8.)

16.09.1996 Tokyo Toto Super Meet 100m 10,37 (6.) +1,2

F. Fredericks, (1.); D. Mitchell, USA (2.); D. Bailey, (3.); Asahara, JPN (4.); Inoue (5.)

1997



24.01.1997 Auckland
100m 10,76 (7.) -1,0




27.01.1997 Sydney
100m 10,56 (7.) +0,6




08.02.1997 Maebashi Gunma International 200m(i) 21,53 (4.)





25.05.1997 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 100m dns





07.07.1997 Stockholm DN Galan 4x100m 38,31 (1.)


Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

09.07.1997 Linz Gugl-Meeting / GP 4x100m 38,17 (2.)
-0,21s

USA (1.) / Santa Monica TC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

12.07.1997 Arnhem (NED) Papendal Games 100m 10,50 (2.) -0,1




13.08.1997 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (r3) 100m 10,51 (4.) -0,6 -0,27

D. Chaimbers, GBR (1.); C. Malcolm, GBR (2.); V. Caure, FRA (3.); F. Krantz (5.); M. Ungerer, NED (6.); B. Ingold, SUI (7.)

26.08.1997 Berlin ISTAF 4x100m 38,24 (1.)
+0,41s

Americas (2.) / Dream Team: D. Bailey – L. Burrell – F. Fredericks – C. Lewis