Frederick Carlton „Carl“ Lewis

born 1st July 1961 in Birmingham (USA)


























??.??.1974

Long Jump 5,51m ()





??.??.1975

Long Jump 6,07m ()





??.??.1976

Long Jump 6,93m ()





??.??.1977

Long Jump 7,26m ()





??.??.1978
Long Jump 7,57m ()

??.??.1978

Long Jump 7,85m () wind




1979



09.06.1979 Naperville (USA)
Long Jump 8,08m (1.)





15.06.1979 Walnut (USA)
Long Jump 8,09m (2.) +2,9




07.07.1979 San Juan Pan American Games Long Jump 8,13m (3.)
-5cm

J.C. de Oliveira (1.); D. Giralt (2.); A. De Araújo, BRA (4.); R. Quiñones PUR (5.); R. Rock, CAN (6.); A. Neuland, CUB (7.); C. Greenaway ANTIGUa (8.)

25.07.1979 Moskva Spartakiade Long Jump 8,04m (3.)





1980



04.04.1980 Austin
Long Jump 8,09m (1.)





12.04.1980 San José
Long Jump 8,08m (2.)





03.05.1980 Houston
100m 10,25 (2.)





06.06.1980 Austin
Long Jump 8,11m (q.)





06.06.1980 Austin
Long Jump 8,35m (1.) +2,2




16.06.1980 Knoxville (USA)
100m 10,21 (1.) -0,4




17.06.1980 Knoxville (USA)
200m 20,66 (1.) -1,8




21.06.1980 Eugene US Olympic Trials/h1 100m 10,29 (q.) +2,0




22.06.1980 Eugene US Olympic Trials 100m 10,32 (4.) +0,0




04.07.1980 Den Haag
100m 10,23 (2.) +1,2




07.07.1980 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 10,39 (2.) +0,0 -0,09

S. Floyd (1.); O. Lara, CUB (3.)

08.07.1980 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 8,01m (1.)
+50cm

A. Fransson, SWE (2.); L. Schemi, SWE (3.)

05.08.1980 Roma Golden Gala 100m 10,29 (2.) +1,9




05.08.1980 Roma Golden Gala 100m 10,23 (2.) +0,0

S. Floyd (1.); M. Lattaney (3.); H. Glance (4.); S. Williams (5.); W. Gault (6.); J. Sanford (7.); J. Gilkes (8.)

08.08.1980 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,28 (2.) -0,9




10.08.1980 Köln
100m 10,30 (5.) +0,5






















1981



30.01.1981 Los Angeles Sunkist Inviatational / 160y banked board Long Jump(i) 7,92m (2.)


L. Myricks (1.); Jackson (3.); Doubley (4.); Williams (5.); Usui, JPN (nm)

20.02.1981 Fort Worth (USA)
Long Jump(i) 8,49m (1.)





20.02.1981 Fort Worth (USA)
55m(i) 6,07 (1.)





27.02.1981 New York National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,08m (2.)





13.03.1981 Detroit
Long Jump(i) 8,48m (1.)





19.03.1981 Houston (USA)
100m 10,1 (2.)





19.03.1981 Houston (USA)
Long Jump 8,07m (1.)





24.04.1981 Philadelphia Penn Relays Long Jump 8,15m (1.)





10.05.1981 Westwood (USA) UCLA/Pepsi Invitational Long Jump 8,63m (1.) +2,1 +81cm

Robinson (2.); Williams (3.); Artis (4.); Ehizuelen (5.); Hays (6.)

16.05.1981 Dallas
200m 20,73 (1.) +0,1




16.05.1981 Dallas
Long Jump 8,25m (1.)





16.05.1981 Dallas
100m 10,00 (1.) +0,0




23.05.1981 Knoxville (USA) h2 100m 10,25 (q.)
(1.)




23.05.1981 Knoxville (USA)
100m 10,13 (1.) +0,0




04.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships/h4 100m 10,34 (q.) +0,1 (1.)

R. Brown (q.); Okodogbe (q.); H. Walker (q.); Kent (q.); Young (n.)

04.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships Long Jump 8,14m (q.) -1,3

Smith (q.); Holmes (q.); Ross (); Artis (); Grimes (); King (); Alston (); Wilhoite (); Halston (); McCain (); Meeks ()

05.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships/sf1 100m 10,13 (q.) +1,8 (1.)

R. Brown (q.); White (q.); B. Davis (); Simons (); Young (); Larkin (); Kent ()

05.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships 100m 9,99 (1.) +2,6

Phillips (2.); Lattany (3.); E. Brown (4.); R. Brown (5.); Smith (6.); H. Walker (7.); Okodogbe, NGR (8.); White, USA (9.)

05.06.1981 Baton Rouge (USA) NCAA Championships Long Jump(i) 8,25m (1.)


Smith (2.); Grimes (3.); Artis (4.); Holmes (5.); Ross (6.); King (7.); McCain (8.); Wilhoite (9.); Meeks (10.); N. Alston (11.); Halson (12.)

10.06.1981 Firenze h1 100m 10,17 (q.) +0,0 (1.)




10.06.1981 Firenze
100m 10,13 (1.) +0,0




19.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships Long Jump 8,73m (q.) +4,6

Myricks (q.); Artis (q.); Grimes (q.); Holmes (q.); McRae (q.); Jackson (q.); Rea (q.); Giralt (q.); Bradley (q.); Usui (q.); Alston (q.); Lawrence (q.); Robinson (q.); Turner (n.); Simmons (n.); Smith (n.)

20.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships/sf1 100m 10,25 (q.) -0,7 (2.)

Brown (q.); Lattany (q.); Smith (q.); Taylor (q.); McNeil (n.); Walker (n.); Mosley (n.); Collins (n.); Phillips (n.)

20.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships 100m 10,13 (1.) +0,4

Floyd (2.); Lattany (3.); Sanford (4.); R. Brown (5.); F. Taylor (6.); Miller (7.); C. Smith (8.); Riddick (9.); Glance (10.)

20.06.1981 Sacramento (USA) TAC Championships Long Jump 8,62m (1.) +0,8 +17cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); McRae, USA (3.); Grimes, USA (4.); Holmes, USA (5.); Artis, USA (6.); Usui, JPN (7.); Alston, USA (7.); Bradley, USA (9.); Giralt, CUB (10.); Robinson, USA (11.); Lawrence, USA (12.); Rea, USA (13.); Jackson, USA (14.) / series: 8,62m – pass – pass – pass – pass – pass

01.07.1981 Fana (NOR)
100m 10,4 (1.) -0,9 +0,1

Gault (2.); Evans (3.); Quarrie (4.)

08.07.1981 Milano h1 100m 10,54 (1.)
(1.)
08.07.1981 Milano
100m 10,22 (3.) +0,0

J. Sanford, USA (1.); Floyd (2.); Gault (4.); Panzo, FRA (5.);

11.07.1981 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,19 (1.) +0,0




01.08.1981 Westwood (USA)
100m 10,25 (2.) +0,9




19.08.1981 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 8,52m (1.) -2,0

L. Myricks (2.); Jaskulka, POL (3.); Gloor, SUI (4.); Bernhard, SUI (5.); Robinson, USA (6.); Ehizuelen, NGR (7.); Marlow, USA (8.); F. Paschek, GDR (9.); Anikin, URS (12.); Valyukevich, URS (14.) (8,26m – 8,52m/-2,0 – 8,34m – foul – foul – foul)

04.09.1981 Roma World Cup 100m 10,96 (9.) +0,2

A. Wells (1.); E. Obeng, GHA (2.); F. Emmelmann, GDR (3.); N. Sidorow, URS (4.); C. Bradford, JAM (5.); P. Pavoni, ITA (6.); G. Keating, AUS (7.); S. Jaesuraparp, THA (8.)

04.09.1981 Roma World Cup Long Jump 8,15m (1.) +0,1 +4cm

G. Honey (2.); S. Abbjassow (3.); L. Yuhuang, CHN (4.); U. Lange, GDR (5.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (6.); L. Szalma, HUN (7.); C. Ehizuelen, NGR (8.); U. Duany, CUB (9.)

1982



16.01.1982 East Rutherford
Long Jump(i) 8,56m (1.)





22.01.1982 Los Angeles
Long Jump(i) 8,27m (1.)





12.02.1982 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,32m (1.)





26.02.1982 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,55m (1.)





17.04.1982 San José
200m 20,27 (1.) +0,2




25.04.1982 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 10,09 (1.) +1,3




15.05.1982 Modesto (USA)
100m 10,00 (1.) +1,9




16.05.1982 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,61m (1.) +0,5




29.05.1982 Wichita (USA)
Long Jump 8,38m (1.) +1,4




12.06.1982 Villanova (USA)
200m 20,82 (1.)





19.06.1982 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships Long Jump 8,48m (1.) +0,1




26.06.1982 Durham (USA)
100m 10,05 (2.) +2,6




02.07.1982 Indianapolis
100m 10,09 (1.) -1,7




10.07.1982 Port-of-Spain (TTO)
100m 9,9 (1.)





24.07.1982 Indianapolis
Long Jump 8,76m (1.) +1,0




24.07.1982 Indianapolis
4x100m 38,27 (1.)





07.08.1982 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,50m (1.) +2,4




07.08.1982 Westwood (USA) ??? Long Jump 8,49m () +1,4




11.08.1982 Viareggio (ITA)
100m 10,25 (1.) NWI




14.08.1982 Nice NIKAIA 200m 20,49 (2.) -0,7




18.08.1982 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 8,58m (1.) +0,0




20.08.1982 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,08 (1.) +1,2




1983



15.01.1983 Rosement (USA)
Long Jump(i) 8,34m (1.)





28.01.1983 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,54m (1.)





05.02.1983 Dallas
55m(i) 6,03 (1.)





18.02.1983 San Diego
Long Jump(i) 8,47m (1.)





25.02.1983 New York US Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 8,35m (1.)





25.02.1983 New York US Indoor Championships 55m(i) 6,05 (1.)





27.02.1983 East Rutherford
55m(i) 6,09 (2.)





27.02.1983 East Rutherford
Long Jump(i) 8,45m (1.)





24.04.1983 Walnut (USA)
100m 9,93 (1.) +2,3




30.04.1983 Philadelphia Penn Relays 100m 10,09 (1.) +0,1




07.05.1983 Houston
100m 10,06 (1.) -0,6




08.05.1983 Columbus
100m 10,26 (1.)





14.05.1983 Modesto (USA) Modesto Relays 100m 9,97 (1.) +1,5




15.05.1983 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,56m (1.) +1,0




28.05.1983 San José
200m 20,16 (1.) +0,5




17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships/h1 200m 20,70 (q.) +1,6 (1.)




17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships/h1 100m 10,32 (q.) -1,4




17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships 100m 10,27 (1.) -2,4 +0,06s

E. King (2.); C. Smith (3.); M. McNeil (4.); T. Scott (5.); S. Graddy 86.); K. Robinson (7.); A. Miller, USA (8.)

17.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships Long Jump 8,73m (q.) +3,2




19.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships/sf1 200m 20,15 (q.) +2,1 (1.)




19.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships Long Jump 8,79 (1.) +1,9 +40cm

J. Grimes, USA (2.); M. Conley, USA (3.); L. Myricks, USA (4.);L V. Bradley, USA (5.); R. Williams, USA (6.); R. Spry, USA (7.); V. Switzer, USA (8.)

19.06.1983 Indianapolis TAC Championships 200m 19,75 (1.) +1,5 +0,28

L. Myricks, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); E. Quow, USA (4.); B. Jackson, USA (5.); J. Butler, USA (6.); B. Crain, USA (7.); K. Baptiste, USA (8.)

01.08.1983 Malmö
200m 20,27 (1.) +3,2




07.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/h3 100m 10,34 (q.) +1,2




07.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/qf2 100m 10,20 (q.) +0,8 (1.) / +0,17s

R. Stewart (q.); C. Sharp (q.); F. Emmelmann (q.); C. Braithwwaite, TRI (n.); R. Da Silva, BRA (n.); M. Woronin (n.); L. Benjamin (n.)

08.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 100m 10,28 (q.) -1,0 (1.) / +0,10s

P. Narrocott, AUS (q.); D. Williams, CAN (q.); C. Haas, FRG (q.); R. Stewart, JAM (n.); C. Sharp, GBR (n.); O. Lara, CUB (n.); T. Schröder, GDR (n.)

08.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships 100m 10,07 (1.) -0,3 +0,14

C. Smith (2.); E. King (3.); A. Wells (4.); J. Núñez (5.); C. Haas (6.); P. Narracott, AUS (7.); D. Williams, CAN (8.)

09.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/q2 Long Jump 8,37m (q.) -1,3 (1.)

Y. Alli (q.); L. Szalma (q.); G. Cojocaru (q.); L. Leitner (q.); S. Rodin (n.); L. Yuhuang, CHI (n.) series: 8,37m (over qualifieng of 7,90m)

09.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/h2 4x100m 38,75 (q.)
(1.) / +0,65s

ITA (q.); HUNN (q.); AUS (q.); CIV (n.); CAN (n. - dq); KEN (n. - dq); CHI (n. - dq) / E. King – W. Gault – C. Smith – C. Lewis

10.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 4x100m 38,50 (q.)
(1.) / +0,45s

GDR (q.); FRG (q.); JAM (q.); GBR (n.); BAH (n.); AUS (n.) / E. King – W. Gault – C. Smith – C. Lewis

10.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships Long Jump 8,55m (1.) +1,2

J. Grimes (2.); M. Conley (3.); L. Szalma (4.); N. Stekić (5.); G. Honey (6.); A. Corgos, ESP (7.); Y. Alli (8.); G. Cojocaru, ROM (9.); J. Leitner, TCH (10.); O. Stepanyan, URS (11.); A. Atanassov, BUL (12.); L. Mu-tsai, T (13.) series: 8,55m – pass - 8,42m – pass – pass – pass

10.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships 4x100m 37,86 (1.)
+0,51s

ITA (2.); URS (3.); GDR (4.); FRG (5.); POL (6.); JAM (7.); FRA (8.)

17.08.1983 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,07 (1.) +0,0 +0,02s

C. Smith (2.); M. Latteny, USA (3.); C. Haas, FRG (4.); King (5.); McNeil, USA (6.)

24.08.1983 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 20,21 (2.) +0,6 -0,22s

C. Smith (1.)

26.08.1983 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 8,36m (1.) +1,8




1984



16.01.1984 Osaka 160m bb 60m(i) 6,69 (2.)
-0,07

P. Narrocott, AUS (1.); Schröder (3.); McNeil, USA (4.); D. Williams, CAN (5.); Quarrie (8.)

27.01.1984 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,79m (1.)





04.02.1984 Dallas Dallas Times-Herald/h2 / 176y bb 60y(i) 6,18 (q.)



04.02.1984 Dallas Dallas Times-Herald / 176y bb 60y(i) 6,07 (2.)
-0,01s

Brown (1.); McNeil (3.); Richardson (4.); C. Smith (5.); F. Emmelmann (6.)












11.02.1984 East Rutherford Vitalis/Olympic Inviatational / 160m bb Long Jump(i) 8,55m (1.)


L. Myricks (2.); Grimes (3.); Bradley (4.) / series: 8,55m – 8,44m – 8,50m – pass – 8,26m – 8,35m

17.02.1984 San Diego
50m(i) 5,72 (2.)
















24.02.1984 New York
Long Jump(i) 8,50m (1.)





29.04.1984









06.05.1984









13.05.1984 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,71m (1.) -0,4




26.05.1984









26.05.1984 San José
200m 20,01 (1.) +2,1




16.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







17.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







17.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







18.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials







19.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 200m 19,84 (q.)





21.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 200m 20,09 (q.)





21.06.1984 Los Angeles US Olympic Trials 200m 19,86 (1.)





21.07.1984 Sacramento (USA)
Long Jump 8,56m (1.) +8,9




03.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h1 100m 10,32 (q.) -0,4 (1.) / +0,06s

T. Sharpe (q.); M. McFarlane (q.); H. Crawford (q.); P. Van Miltenburg, AUS (q.); V. Daniel (n.); H. Ngolwe (n.); P. Réneau (n.)

03.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/qf5 100m 10,04 (q.) +0,8 (1.) / +0,23s

D. Williams (q.); L. Morales (q.); M. McFarlane (q.); C. Imoh (n.); D. Parker (n.); F. Martin (n.); J. Evers (n.)

04.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/sf2 100m 10,14 (q.) -1,5 (1.) / +0,28s

B. Johnson (q.); M. McFarlane (q.); T. Sharpe (q.); L. Morales (n.); S. Tilli (n.); N. Edwards (n.); A. Wells (n.)

04.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 100m 9,99 (1.) +0,2 +0,20s

S. Graddy (2.); B. Johnson (3.); R. Brown (4.); M. McFarlane (5.); R. Stewart (6.); D. Reid (7.); T. Sharpe (8.)

05.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/QA Long Jump 8,30m (q.)
(1.) / +28cm

A. Corgos (q.); G. Honey (q.); J. Wells (q.); M. McRae (q.); K. Jong-il (q.); L. Yuhuang (q.); N. Stekic (n.); M. Kiyai (n.) / series 8,30m (qual distance)

05.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games Long Jump 8,54m (1.)
+30cm

G. Honey (2.); G. Evangelisti (3.); L. Myricks (4.); L. Yuhuang, CHN (5.); J. Wells, BAH (6.); J. Usui, JPN (7.); K. Jong-il. KOR (8.); Y. Alli (9.); A. Corgos (10.); M. McRae (11.); J. Kio (12.) / series: 8,54m – ungül – pass – pass – pass – pass

06.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h7 200m 21,02 (q.) +0,6 (1.) / +0,40s

A. Mahorn (q.); J. Thode (q.); M. Ramírez (n.); H. Ferreira (n.); L. Barrose, POR (n.); C. Madzokere (n.)

06.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/qf1 200m 20,48 (q.) -0,5 (1.) / +0,16s

S. Tilli (q.); A. Mahorn (q.); L. Morales (q.); M. Purnomo (n.); P. Barré, FRA (n.); D. Parker , BAH (n.); A. Bakhta, ALG (n.)

08.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/sf2 200m 20,27 (q.) +0,7 (1.) / +0,34s

J.B. da Silva (q.); A. Mafe (q.); R. Lübke (q.); D. Wiliams (n.); S. Tilli (n.); D. Quarrie (n.); C. Simionato (n.)

08.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 200m 19,80 (1.) -0,9 +0,16s

K. Baptiste (2.); T. Jefferson (3.); J.B. da Silva, BRA (4.); R. Lübke (5.); J-J. Boussemart, FRA (6.); P. Mennea (7.); A. Mafe (8.)

10.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/h1 4x100m 38,89 (q.)
(1.) / +0,15s

FRG (q.); FRA (q.); SEN (q.); THA (q.); QAT (n.); GAM (n.)

11.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games/sf1 4x100m 38,44 (q.)
(1.) / +0,88s

ITA (q.); CAN (q.); BRA (q.); GHA (n.); SEN (n.); THA (n.);

11.08.1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games 4x100m 37,83 (1.)
+0,79

JAM (2.); CAN (3.); ITA (4.); FRG (5.); FRA (6.); GBR (7.); BRA (8.) / USA: S. Graddy – R. Brown . C. Smith – C. Lewis

18.08.1984 London
300m 32,18 (4.)
-0,48

K. Baptiste (1.); T. Bennett (2.); W. McCoy (3.);

20.08.1984 Budapest
100m 10,05 (1.) +1,1




22.08.1984 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 9,99 (1.) +0,9




24.08.1984 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme







26.08.1984 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 200m 20,21 (1.) -0,2




14.09.1984 Tokyo
100m 10,13 (1.) +0,2




1985



25.01.1985 New York Millrose Games Long Jump(i) 8,50m (1.)
+59cm

Grimes (2.); Bradley (3.); Myricks (4.);LL McRae (5.); Wells (6.) /series: foul – 8,44m – 8,50m – 8,45m – pass – pass

02.02.1985 Dallas Dallal Times/h1 / 176 bb 60y(i) 6,10 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

King (q.); Tatum (); Glance (); Baptiste (); McNeil ()

02.02.1985 Dallas Dallal Times / 176 bb 60y(i) 6,10 (1.)
+0,04

King (2.); Tatum (3.); Glance (4.); Baptiste (5.)M; McNeil (6.)

08.02.1985 Los Angeles 160y bb Long Jump(i) 8,27m (1.)


Myricks (2.); Grimes (3.); Conley (4.); Jefferson, CUB (5.); McRae (6.); Tave (7.) / series:

22.03.1985 Houston Texas Southern Relays 100m 10,05 (1.) -0,01 +0,12s

K. Baptiste (2.); Scholars (3.); McNeil (4.); Bishop (5.); Waddel (6.)

28.04.1985 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 9,90 (1.) +2,5 +0,27

Butler (2.); Glance (3.); Cook (4.); Wheeler (5.); Krulee (6.); D. Williams (7.); Robinson (8.)

04.05.1985 Houston Houston Invitational Long Jump 8,53m (1.)
+67cm

Cooper (2.); Slater (3.); Sands (4.); Eriksson (5.) / series: 8,06m – 8,53m – 27-22w(?) - foul – foul – 8,49m

11.05.1985 Modesto (USA) S&W Modesto Invitational 100m 9,98 (1.) +1,6 +0,12s

Cook (2.); Glance (3.); B. Johnson (4.); Brobby (5.); D. Williams (6.); Lawrence (7.); Stinson (8.)

18.05.1985 Westwood (USA)
Long Jump 8,77m (1.) +3,9

8,73m/+2,4 – 8,48m/+2,7

23.08.1985 Berlin, West ISTAF / (r1) 200m 20,69 (4.)
-0,24

K. Baptiste (1.); C. Smith (2.); Butler (3.); Yevgenyev (5.);

30.08.1985 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,24 (1.)
+0,06s

K. Baptiste (2.); Cook (3.); Glance (4.); D. Williams, CAN (5.); R. Desruelles, BEL (6.); Reid, GBR (7.)

30.08.1985 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 8,62m (1.) -0,1 +18cm

L. Myricks (2.); M. Conley (3.); Leitner (4.); M. Powell (5.); Wlodarczyk, POL (6.); Corgos, ESP (7.) / series: foul – 8,26m – 8,25m – 8,62m/-0,1 – 8,29m – 8,20m

21.09.1985 Tokyo
100m 10,12 (1.)





22.09.1985 Tokyo
Long Jump 8,28m(1.)





1986



08.02.1986 East Rutherford
Long Jump(i) 8,37m (1.)





27.04.1986 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays (A) 100m 10,14 (1.) +0,0 +0,18

H. Glance (2.); Morales, PR (3.); Krulee (4.);

27.04.1986 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays Long Jump 8,33m (1.) w +11cm

M. Powell (2.); L. Myricks (3.); K. Yongil, KOR (4.) / series: 7,82m – foul – 8,28m(w) – 8,21m(w) -8,33m(w) – 8,06m

04.05.1986 Houston
200m 20,23 (1.) +2,1 +0,05

K. Paptiste (2.); L. Burrell (3.)

04.05.1986 Houston
Long Jump 8,26m () w +38cm

Ja,es, CAN (2.) / series: 8,23m (legal)

10.05.1986 Modesto (USA)
100m 10,15 (2.) +2,4 -0,08

H. Glance (1.); M. Witherspoon (3.); Krulee (4.); Marsh (5.); Cook (6.); Mahorn, CAN (7.)

31.05.1986 San José Bruce Jenner's Bud Light Classic / GP 100m 10,18 (2.) +0,9 -0,17

B. Johnson (1.); H. Glance, USA (3.); K. Baptiste, USA (4.); C. Smith, USA (5.); J. DeLoach, USA (6.); D. Cook, USA (7.); R. Brobby, USA (8.)

31.05.1986 San José Bruce Jenner's Bud Light Classic 200m 20,1 (1.) +0,5 +0,1s

K. Baptiste (2.); A. Mahorn, CAN (3.); J. DeLoach (4.); L. Myricks (5.)

07.06.1986 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 100m






19.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 100m 10,16 (q.)





19.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 200m 20,41 (q.)





19.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships Long Jump 8,34m (q.)





20.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 100m 10,01 (q.)





20.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 100m 9,91 (1.) +4,5 +0,11s

L. McRae, USA (2.); H. Glance, USA (3.); F. Heard, USA (4.); M. Morris, USA (5.); W. Spearmon, USA (6.); K. Baptiste, USA (7.); H. McSwain, USA (8.)

20.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships Long Jump 8,67m (1.) +3,3 +4cm

M. Conley, USA (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); T. Jefferson, USA (4.); D. Jackson, USA (5.); V. George, USA (6.); E. Metcalf, USA (7.); D. Coney, USA (8.) / series: 8,35m

21.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 200m 20,32 (q.)





21.06.1986 Eugene TAC Championships 200m 20,30 (4.) +3,2 -0,27

F. Heard (1.); D. Evans (2.); K. Baptiste (3.); H. McSwain (5.); W. Spearmon (6.); L. Daniel (7.); R. Martin (8.)

09.07.1986 Moskva Goodwill Games 100m 10,06 (3.) +0,8 -0,11s

B. Johnson (1.); C. Imo, NGR (2.) (10,04 AR); L. McRae, USA (4.); Morris, USA (5.); H. Glance, USA (6.); Yushmanov, URS (7.); V. Bryzgin, URS (8.)

09.07.1986 Moskva Goodwill Games 4x100m 37,98 (1.)
+0,21s

URS (2.) (38,19 AR) / USA: L. McRae – F. Heard – H. Glance – C. Lewis)

13.08.1986 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 10,25 (3.) -0,7 -0,22s

B. Johnson (1.); C. Imo, NGR (2.); C. Smith (4.); L. Christie (5.); M. Woronin, POL (6.); H. Glance, USA (7.); Williams, CAM (8.)

1987



16.01.1987 Indianapolis
60m(i) 6,68 (1.)





14.02.1987 East Rutherford
55m(i) 6,09 (2.)





27.02.1987 New York US Indoor Championships 55m(i) 6,19 (3.)
-0,05

L. McRae (1.); M. Witherspoon (2.); B. Cooper (4.); C. Seck (5.); L. McNeill (6.)

20.03.1987 Houston
100m 10,38 (2.) -0,6




26.04.1987 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays Long Jump 8,77m (1.) +3,4




03.05.1987 Houston
100m 10,12 (1.) +0,5




09.05.1987 Modesto (USA)
200m 20,25 (1.) +1,7




28.05.1987 Sevilla
100m 10,07 (1.) +0,5




04.06.1987 Madrid
100m 10,12 (1.) -0,8




04.06.1987 Madrid
200m 19,92 (1.) +1,3




25.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 100m






25.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 200m






25.06.1987 San José TAC Championships Long Jump 8,21m (q.)





26.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 200m 20,11 (q.)





26.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 200m 20,12 (1.) +0,4 +0,21s

W. Spearmon, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); F. Heard, USA (4.); T. Jefferson, USA (5.); D. Evans, USA (6.); H. Thomas, USA (7.); K. Baptiste, USA (8.)

26.06.1987 San José TAC Championships Long Jump 8,65m (1.) +0,7 +2cm

L. Myricks (2.); M. Conley (3.); G. Laine (4.); M. McRae (5.); B. Cooper (6.); M. Powell (7.); C. Brookes (8.)

27.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 100m 10,13 (q.) +1,5




27.06.1987 San José TAC Championships 100m 10,05 (2.) +1,8 -0,01s

M. Witherspoon, USA (1.); L. McRae, USA (3.); H. Glance, USA (4.); C. Smith (5.); L. McNeil, USA (6.); D. Mitchell, USA (7.); B. Cooper, USA (8.)

15.08.1987 Indianapolis Pan American Games 4x100m 38,41 (1.)
+0,47s

CUB (2.); JAM (3.); BRA (4.); US Virgin Islands (5.); Dom Republ (6.); Belize (7.) / USA (L. McRae – L. McNeal – H. Glance – C. Lewis)

15.08.1987 Indianapolis Pan American Games/q Long Jump



series: ungül – 8,06m (qual)

16.08.1987 Indianapolis Pan American Games Long Jump 8,75m (1.) +2,1 +17cm

L. Myricks (2.); J. Jefferson (3.); L. Benkamin (4.); C. Casar (5.); O. Cadier (6.); I. James (7.); R. Quiñones (8.)

21.08.1987 Berlin, West ISTAF 200m 20,09 (1.) -0,4 +0,15

C. Smith (2.); F. Heard, USA (3.)

29.08.1987 Roma World Championships/h6 100m 10,05 (q.) +1,5 (1.) / +0,21s

A. Kovacs, HUN (q.); V. Atanasov (q.); R. Chacon, CUB (q.); D. Schweisfurth, FRG (n.); A. Abrantes, POR (n.); R. Hiram (n.); T. Davis, ANG (dns)

29.08.1987 Roma World Championships/qf1 100m 10,38 (q.) -2,9 (1.) / +0,02s

L. Christie (q.); A. Kovacs, HUN (q.); R.C. da Silva, BRA (n.); C. Haas, FRG (n.); R. Desruelles, BEL (n.); R. Chacon, CUB (n.); V. Muravyov, URS (n.)

30.08.1987 Roma World Championships/sf2 100m 10,03 (q.) -1,3 (1.) / +0,09s

R. Stewart, JAM (q.); A. Kovacs, HUN (q.); V. Bryzgin, URS (q.); A. Simon, CUB (n.); C. Imoh, NGR (n.); M. McFarlane, GBR (n.); V. Atanasov, BUL (n.)

30.08.1987 Roma World Championships 100m 9,93 (1.) +1,0 +0,15

R. Stewart, JAM (2.); L. Christie (3.); A. Kovacs, HUN (4.); V. Bryzgin, URS (5.); L. McRae, USA (6.); P. Pavoni, ITA (7.); B. Johnson (dq) / Johnson actually finisheds first in a time of 9,83

04.09.1987 Roma World Championships/QB Long Jump 8,36m (q.) +0,5 (1.) / +16cm

L. Myricks (q.); J. Hirschberg (q.); Y. Alli (q.); V. Amidzhinov, BUL (q.); H. Reski (q.); S. Layevskiy, URS (q.); G. Evangelisti (q.); I. Krsek, TCH (q.); E. Mellaard, NED (n.); Z. Chen, CHN (n.); A. Steiner, AUT (n.); F. Salle, CMR (n.); A. Corgos (n.); I. James (n.); B. Mbengue, SEN (n.); C. Casar, MEX (n.); W. Lee (n.); J. Fischer (dns); W-J. Kim (dns)

05.09.1987 Roma World Championships Long Jump 8,67m (1.) +0,4 +14cm

R. Emmiyan (2.); L. Myricks (3.); G. Evangelisti (4.); J. Hirschberg (5.); J. Jefferson (6.); V. Amidzhinov, BUL (7.); M. Conley (8.); S. Layevskiy (9.); H. Reski (10.); Y. Alli (11.); J. Usui, JPN (12.); V. Bobylyov, URS (13.); J. Karna (14.); N. Brige, FRA (15.); P. Emordi (16.); I. Krsek (17.) / series: 8,67m – 8,65m – 8,67m – 8,43m – foul – 8,60m

06.09.1987 Roma World Championships 4x100m 37,90 (1.)
+0,12s

URS (2.); JAM (3.); CAN (4.); FRG (5.); HUN (6.); ITA (7.); CHI (8.) / USA: L. McRae – L. McNeill – H. Glance – C. Smith

08.09.1987 Rieti (ITA)








11.09.1987 Bruxelles








15.09.1987 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,11 (1.) +0,0 +0,11s

S. Floyd, USA (2.); M. Witherspoon, USA (3.); C. Smith (4.); R. Mangold, SUI (5.); S. Burkart (6.)L; H. Glance, USA (7.); V. Anselmetti, SUI (8.)

15.09.1987 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 20,02 (1.) +0,3 +0,32s

G. Queneherve, FRA (2.); V. Krylov (3.); J. Butler (4.); W. Spearmon (5.); A. Reimann, SUI (6.); M. Lattany (7.); V. Anselmetti, SUI (8.)

1988



31.01.1988 Stuttgart
200m(i) 20,83 (2.)





24.04.1988 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays (A) 100m 10,29 (5.) +0,9 -0,16s

R. Stewart, JAM (1.); M. Witherspoon, USA (2.); J. DeLoach (3.); B. Cooper, USA (4.)

04.05.1988 Houston
100m 10,05 (1.) +1,4



07.05.1988 Modesto (USA)
4x200m 1:21,84 (1.)


SMTC: - - - C. Lewis

21.05.1988 Houston
Long Jump 8,47m (1.) -1,1 +34cm

V. George (2.); A. Ester (3.) / series: 8,47m(w) – foul – foul – 8,40m – 8,44m – 8,47m

05.06.1988 Westwood (USA) Pepsi Invitational 100m 10,13 (1.) +0,2 +0,05

B. Cooper (2.); M. Witherspoon (3.); R. Brown (4.)

17.06.1988 Houston
200m 19,99 (1.) +1,2




24.06.1988 Lausanne
Long Jump 8,43m (1.) +1,5 +10cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Powell (3.); J. Jefferson, CUB (4.); L. Burrell (5.); B. Surin, CAN (6.); R. Gloor, SUI (7.)

27.06.1988 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA)
100m 9,95 (1.) +2,8




28.06.1988 Leverkusen (FRG)
200m 20,24 (1.) -0,6




15.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/h4 100m 9,96 (q.) +1,9




15.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/qf1 100m 9,96 (q.) +0,4




16.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/sf1 100m 10,02 (q.) +2,6




16.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials 100m 9,78 (1.) +5,2 +0,08

D. Mitchell, USA (2.); C. Smith (3.); A. Robinson, USA (4.); J. De Loach (5.); M. Marsh (6.); E. King, USA (7.); L. McNeill, USA (8.)

18.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials/h3 200m 20,32 (q.)





18.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials Long Jump 8,76m (1.) +0,8




19.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials 200m 20,03 (q.) +1,2




20.07.1988 Indianapolis US Olympic Trials 200m 20,01 (2.) +1,0 -0,05

J. DeLoach (1.); R. Martin (3.); A. Robinson (4.); C. Smith (5.)

08.08.1988 Malmö
200m 20,32 (1.) +0,3




11.08.1988 Sestriere
200m 19,82 (1.) +2,0




17.08.1988 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (r1) 100m 9,93 (1.) +1,1 +0,04

C. Smith (2.); B. Johnson (3.) (dq); C. Imoh (4.); L. Christie (4.); D. Mitchell (5.); R. Stewart (6.); D. Williams (7.)

19.08.1988 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,04 (1.) -0,6




23.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h13 100m 10,14 (q.) +0,9 (1.) / +0,25s

J-C. Trouabal, FRA (q.); J. Arques, ESP (q.); J. Mair, JAM (q.); H. Pale (n.); P. Suli, TGA (n.); M. Bole, FIJ (n.)

23.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/qf5 100m 9,99 (q.) +1,4 (1.) / +0,25s

R da Silva (q.); I. Adeyanju, NGR (q.); P. Pavoni (n.); V. Savine, URS (n.); K. Kurihara, JPN (n.); I. Tatar, HUN (n.); O.I. Alassane, BEN (n.)

24.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 100m 9,97 (q.) +0,6 (1.) / +0,18s

C. Smith (q.); R. Steart (q.); D. Wiliams (q.); A. Silva (n.); O. Adeniken (n.); M. Mardi (n.); J. Myles-Mills, GHA (n.)

24.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games 100m 9,92 (1.) +1,1 +0,05

L. Christie (2.); C. Smith (3.); D. Mitchell (4.); R. Da Silva (5.); D. Williams (6.); R. Stewart, JAM (7.); B. Johnson (dq) / B. Johnson originally finished 1st in 9,79

25.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/QB Long Jump 8,08m (q.)
(2.) / -26cm

M. Powell (q.); J. Karna, FIN (q.); L. Volochine, URS (q.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (q.); Y. Pang, CHN (q.); M. Forsythe, GBR (q.); Y. Alli, NGR (n.); J-I. Kim, KOR (n.); Z. Chen, CHN (n.); F. Ebong-Salle, CMR (n.); S. Hanna, BAH (n.); H. Shibata, JPN (n.); T. Steinmayr, AUT (n.); L. Kaida, ALG (n.); M. Urfaq, PAK (n.); F. Keita, SLE (n.); J. Usui, JPN (n.m.); R.J. Quinones, PUR (n.m.); R. Emmijan, URS (dnf); V. Otchkan, URS (dns) /series: 8,08m (quolifier)

26.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h10 200m 20,72 (q.)
(2.) / -0,04s

S. Tilli (q.); O. Adeniken (q.); J. Myles-Mills (q.); M-K. Selmi, ALG (n.); H. Lindsay, ANT (n.); J. Jeremiah, VAN (dns)

26.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/qf1 200m 20,57 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

J. Regis (q.); C. Enweani (q.); E. Guilbe (q.); K. Yamauchi, JPN (n.); J. Flemming (n.); M-K. Selmi, ALG (n.); O. Diarra, MLI (n.)

26.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games Long Jump 8,72m (1.) -0,2 +23cm

M. Powell (2.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (4.); A. Corgos, ESP (5.); L. Szalma, HUN (6.); N. Brige, FRA (7.); L. Volochine, URS (8.); Y. Pang, CHN (9.); J. Karna, FIN (10.); E. Mellaard, NED (11.); M. Forsythe, GBR (12.) / series: 8,41m – 8,56m – 8,52m – 8,72m – 8,52m – foul

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 200m 20,23 (q.)
(1.) / +0,05s

R. da Silva (q.); A. Mahorn (q.); G. Queneherve (q.); S. Tilli (n.); R. Martin (n.); J. Regis (n.); R. Lübke (n.)

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games 200m 19,79 (2.)
-0,04

J. DeLoach (1.); R. Da Silva, BRA (3.); L. Christie (4.); A. Mahorn, CAN (5.); G. Queneherve, FRA (6.); M. Rosswess, GBR (n.); B. Marie-Rose, FRA (8.)

08.10.1988 Tokyo
100m 10,09 (1.) +0,4




1989



28.01.1989 Houston
Long Jump(i) 8,15m (1.)





10.02.1989 San Sebastián
60m(i) 6,60 (3.)





12.02.1989 Stuttgart
Long Jump(i) 8,17m (1.)





26.02.1989 Oviedo (ESP)
60m(i) 6,64 (2.)





28.02.1989 Sevilla
60m(i) 6,64 (1.)





06.05.1989 Les Abymes (FRA)
100m 10,13 (1.) +1,3




25.06.1989 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA)
100m 10,05 (1.) -0,1




27.06.1989 Lausanne Athlétissima (f1) Long Jump 8,43m (1.) +0,4 +24cm

L. Myricks, USA (2.); M. Powell (3.); M. Conley, USA (4.); S. Layevskiy (5.); J. Jefferson, CUB (6.); N. Brige, FRA (7.); J. Ortiz, CUB (nm)

01.07.1989 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,11 (2.) +1,2




03.07.1989 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 8,53m (1.) +0,3 +14cm

L. Myricks (2.); M. Conley (3.); M. Powell (4.); J. Kärnä (5.); R. Emmiyan (6.); J. Jefferson (7.); L. Burrell (8.)

22.07.1989 New York New York Games 4x100m dnf


Team Elite (1.) (38,35); JAM (2.); Atlantic Coast Club (3.); CUB (4.); Sports TC (5.); New York Pioneer Club (6.) / SMTC: M. Marsh – M- Witherspoon – F. Heard – C. Lewis / after getting the batton, Lewis stopped after a few meters while way back

10.08.1989 Malmö
100m 10,13 (1.) -1,1




16.08.1989 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 10,09 (1.) -0,7 +0,05

D. Mitchell (2.); A. Cason (3.); L. Burrell (4.); L. Christie (5.); L. McRae (6.); C. Smith (7.)

18.08.1989 Berlin, West
Long Jump 8,38m (1.)





23.08.1989 Koblenz
4x200m 1:19,38 (1.)





25.08.1989 Bruxelles
200m 20,47 (5.)





1990



14.06.1990 Norwalk (USA) TAC Championships/h2 100m 10,06 (q.) +2,4 (1.) / +0,12s

Witherspoon (q.);

14.06.1990 Norwalk (USA) TAC Championships/sf1 100m 10,20 (q.) +0,5 (2.) / -0,00s

Marsh (); Mitchell (); Thomas (); H. Neal (n); Bridgewater (n.); Huffins (n.); McNeill (n.)

15.06.1990 Norwalk (USA) TAC Championships 100m 10,05 (1.) +0,6 +0,20s

Witherspoon (2.); Mitchell (3.); Marsh (4.); Cason (5.); Council (6.); J. Williams (7.); H. Thomas (8.)

12.07.1990 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,09 (1.) -0,2 +0,03s

O. Adeniken, NGR (2.); D. Sangouma, FRA (3.); R. Da Silva, BRA (4.); A. Simon, CUB (5.); J. DeLoach (6.); H. Thomas, USA (7.); F. Heard, USA (8.)

14.07.1990 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,26 (1.) +1,5 +0,01s

L. Christie (2.); O. Adeniken, NGR (3.); D. Council (); R. Da Silva, BRA (); M. Marsh ()

16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola Long Jump 8,51m (1.) +1,2 +19cm

R. Emmijan (2.); M. Powell (3.); J. Jefferson (4.); Delonge, GDR (5.); Maas, NED (6.) / series: 8,51m/+1,2 – 8,42m/+1,8 – foul – 8,48m/+0,4 – 8,49m/+0,2 – 8,51m/+1,0

16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola 4x100m 37,93 (1.)
+1,17

CUB (2.); ESP (3.) (NR); ESP/JUN (4.) / SMTC: M. Witherspoon – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

23.07.1990 Seattle Goodwill Games 100m 10,08 (2.) +1,1 -0,03s

L. Burrell (1.); M. Witherspoon (3.); Mitchell (4.); Cason (5.); Simon, CUB (6.); Galkin, URS (=7.); Stewart, JAM (=7.)

25.07.1990 Seattle Goodwill Games Long Jump 8,38m (1.) +1,4 +4cm

M. Powell (2.); R. Emmiyan (3.); L. Starcks, USA (4.); D. Bentley, USA (5.); J. Jefferson, CUB (6.); A. Ester (7.) / series: 8,34m – foul – 8,38m – 8,34m – 7,78m – 8,31m

29.07.1990 New York New York Mita Games 4x100m 38,18 (1.)
+0,07

Florida Clippers (2.) (A. Cason – D. Council – M. Johnson – T. Dees); Shore Athletic Club (3.); Mazda Track Club (4.); CUB (dq) / SMTC (M. Witherspoon – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis)

29.07.1990 New York New York Mita Games 100m 10,39 (1.) -6,7 +0,10s

M. Marsh (2.); P. Williams (3.); A. Simon, CUB (4.); L. McRae, USA (5.); L. McNeil, USA (6.); J. Isasi (7.)

03.09.1990 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP)
100m 10,18 (1.) -0,7 +0,08

C. Imoh (2.); C. Smith (3.); R. Stewart, JAM (4.); Gats, ARG (5.)

07.09.1990 Athína Grand Prix Finale 100m 10,12 (3.) +0,4 -0,08

L. Burrell (1.); M. Witherspoon (2.)

09.09.1990 Rieti (ITA) International 100m 10,14 (2.) +0,9 -0,01s

M. Witherspoon, USA (1.); L. Burrell (3.); C. Smith (4.); M. Marsh (5.); S. Tilli, ITA (6.)

15.09.1990 Shizuoka International/A 100m 10,23 (1.) +0,2 +0,02s

D. Mitchell (2.); D. Sangouma, FRA (3.); Suzuki, JPN (4.)

1991



20.04.1991 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 38,33 (1.)
+1,11s

Tennessee (2.) / SMTC: Marsh – Burrell – C. Lewis – Witherspoon


Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x200m 1:22,98 (2.)
-1,48

Mazda TC (1.) / SMTC: J. DeLoach – F. Heard – C. Lewis – Cooper

27.04.1991 Philadelphia Penn Relays 4x200m 1:19,45 (1.)
+1,89

Florida Clippers (2.); / SMTC: J. DeLoach – L. Burrell – C. Lewis – F. Heard

05.05.1991 Houston
Long Jump 8,50m ( - )





13.06.1991 New York TAC Championships/h1 100m 10,13 (q.) +1,0 +0,16s

Bates, USA (); S. Jefferson, USA ();

13.06.1991 New York TAC Championships/sf2 100m 10,04 (q.) +2,2 (2.) / -0,00s

F. Heard, USA (q.); Mitchell, USA (q.); Witherspoon, USA (); Bates, USA (); S. Jefferson, USA (); Laynes, USA (); Drummond, USA ()

14.06.1991 New York TAC Championships 100m 9,93 (2.) +1,9 -0,03s

L. Burrell (1.) (WR); D. Mitchell, USA (3.); A. Cason, USA (4.); F. Heard, USA (5.); M. Witherspoon, USA (6.); M. Marsh (7.); J. Williams, USA (8.)

15.06.1991 New York TAC Championships Long Jump 8,64m (1.)
+1cm

M. Powell (2.); L. Myricks (3.); L. Starks, USA (4.); George, USA (5.); Talley, USA (6.); Adams, USA (7.); Turner, USA (8.); Laine, USA (9.) / series: 8,29m/w – 8,59m – 8,60m – 8,46m – 8,54m – 8,64m

01.07.1991 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA) Meeting BNP / GP 100m 10,20 (2.) +0,8 -0,11s

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); Adeniken, NGR (3.); Fredericks, NAM (4.); Surin, CAN (5.); Witherspoon, USA (6.); Johnson, CAN (7.); Marsh (8.)

03.07.1991 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 20,46 (2.) -1,2 -0,05

F. Fredericks (1.); M. Marsh (3.); K. Little, USA (4.); M. Adam (5.); ) J. Williams, USA (6.); K. Braunskill, USA (dnf)

20.07.1991 New York
100m 10,02 (1.) +0,4




03.08.1991 Monaco Herculis / GP 4x100m 37,79 (1.)
+1,27

ITA (2.); URS (3.); CAN (incl. B. Johnson) (4.); FRA (dnf) / SMTC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

05.08.1991 Malmö KVP Galan 100m 10,13 (2.) -0,3 -0,07

Burrell (1.); Mitchell (3.); Christie (4.); Adeniken (5.); Witherspoon (6.); Sangouma (7.); Marsh (8.)

07.08.1991 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (r1) 100m 10,12 (2.) -1,0 -0,08

L. Burrell (1.); D. Mitchell (3.); L. Christie (4.); C. Imoh (5.); M. Whitherspoon (6.); D. Sangouma, FRA (7.); B. Surin (8.)

07.08.1991 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 4x100m 37,67 (1.)
+0,72s

FRA (2.); GBR (3.); CAN (4.); NGR (5.); GER (6.); SUI (7.) / USA: M. Marsh – L. Burrell - D. Mitchell – C. Lewis

24.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/h9 100m 10,12 (q.) +0,2 (1.) / +0,31s

E. Madonia (q.); T. Yamashita, JPN (q.); Y. Zisimides, CYP (n.); R. Cox (n.); C. Kavaklioglu, TUR (n.)

24.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/qf2 100m 9,80 (q.) +4,3 (1.) / +0,10s

L. Christie (q.); B. Surin (q.); M. Green (q.); E. Tuffour (n.); A.O. Silva, BRA (n.); C. Moreno, CHI (n.); C. Imoh, NGR (n.)

25.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/sf1 100m 9,93 (q.) +1,3 (1.) / +0,09s

F. Fredericks (q.); B. Surin (q.); R.C. da Silva (q.); O. Adeniken (n.); J-O. Zirignon, CIV (n.); S. Gariba, GHA (n.); M. Green, JAM (n.)

25.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships 100m 9,86 (1.) +1,2 +0,02s

L. Burrell (2.); D. Mitchell (3.); L. Christie (4.); F. Fredericks (5.);L R. Stewart (6.); R.C. da Silva (7.); B. Surin (8.)

29.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships Long Jump 8,56m (q.)


Z. Chen (q.); A. Müller (q.); J. Jefferson (4.); G. Evangelisti (5.); G. Ogbeide (q.); V. Ochkan (q.); D. Culbert (q.); E. Floreal (n.); M. Forsythe (n.); J. Olivan, ESP (n.); M. Gombala, TCH (n.); J. Sabulei, KEN (n.); P. De Oloveira, BRA (n.); B. Mbengue, SEN (n.); I. Stoyanov, BUL (N.); F. Maas (n.); L. Khaida (n.); J. Moyle (n.); F. Reteno (mn.); K.A. Mousa, SUD (n.); H. Shimo, JPB (n.m.) /series: foul – 8,56m (qualif)

30.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships Long Jump 8,91m (2.) +2,9 -4cm

M. Powell (1.); L. Myricks, USA (3.); D. Haaf, GER (4.); B. Tudor, ROM (5.); D. Culbert (6.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (7.); V. Ochkan (8.); J. Jefferson (9.); A. Müller, GER (10.); Z. Chen (11.); K. Koukodimos (12.); G. Ogbeide, NGR (13.) / series: 8,68m – foul – 8,83m – 8,91m – 8,87m – 8,84m

01.09.1991 Tokyo World Championships 4x100m 37,50 (1.)
+0,37

FRA (2.); GBR (3.); NIG (4.); ITA (5.); JAM (6.); URS (7.); CAN (8.) / USA: A. Cason – L. Burrell – D. Mitchell – C. Lewis

1992



05.02.1992 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Games / 180m-track Long Jump(i) 8,49m (1.)
+15cm

L. Starks (2.) M. Sunneborn (3.); Kärnä (4.); G. Johansson (5.); Plosila, FIN (6.) /series: 7,87m – 8,21m – ungül – 8,13m – 8,04m – 8,49m

28.02.1992 New York TAC Indoor Championships / 146,30m-track Long Jump(i) 8,35m (1.)
+39cm

J. Greene (2.); Starks (3.); M. Rose (4.); James, CAN (5.)

04.03.1992 San Sebastián Reunion Ciudad de San Sebastian 200m(i) 20,75 (2.)
-0,21

Antonov (1.); T. Jefferson, USA (3.); Heras, ESP (4.)

18.04.1992 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 10,12 (3.) +0,66 -0,19

Marsh (1.); D. Ezinwa (2.); Witherspoon (4.); J. Williams (=5.); Heard (=5.); Drummond (7.); Gault (8.)

18.04.1992 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 37,97 (1.)
+0,69

Mazda (/2.); AUS (3.); Goldwin (4.); USC (5.); Bad Boys (6.) SMTC: Marsh – Burrell – Heard – Lewis

23.04.1992 Philadelphia Penn Relays 4x200m 1:19,11 (1.)





09.05.1992 Austin
100m 10,06 (1.)





24.05.1992 New York New York Games / GP Long Jump 8,72m (1.) +2,2 +50cm

McKee (2.); George (3.); Starks (4.); Conley (5.); J. Jefferson (6.); Sunneborn, SWE (7.); Myricks (8.); Ester (9.) / series: 8,72m(+2,2) – 8,56m(+1,86) – 8,09m(+3,05) – pass – pass - pass

10.06.1992 Indianapolis Mazda Indy Games 200m 20,43 (1.)
+0,01s

F. Heard (2.); K. Little (3.); K. Braunskill (4.); T. Warren (5.); A. Payne (6.); L. Daniel (7.)

19.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/h1 100m 10,33 (q.) -2,0 (1.) / +0,05s

Heard (q.); Drummond (q.); J. Williams (q.); Greene (n.); Edwards (n.); T. Miller (n.)

19.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/qf3 100m 10,17 (q.) -0,1 (2.) / -0,08s

M. Marsh (q.); J. Jett (q.); Bates (n.); Laynes (n.); J. Williams (n.); R. Lewis (n.); R. Thomas (n.)

20.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/sf2 100m 10,27 (q.) -1,8 (2.) / -0,06s

D. Mitchell (q.); Marsh (1.); Trapp (q.); C. Smith (n.); J. Williams (n.); D. Dunn (n.); J. Laynes (n.)

20.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials 100m 10,28 (6.) -0,7 -0,19

D. Mitchell (1.); M. Witherspoon (2.); L. Burrell (3.); M. Marsh (4.); J. Jett (5.); J. Trapp (7.); M. Bates (8.)

22.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/q Long Jump 8,14m (q.) +1,2 (3.) / -22cm

M. Powell (q.); M. Conley (q.); L. Myricks (q.); Trimble (q.); Greene (q.); Harris (q.); George (q.); Ester (q.); Holley (q.); McKee (q.); Walder (q.); R. McGhee (n.); C. Sanders (n.); D. Bentley (n.); S. Fields (n.); T. Walton (n.); A. Turner (n.); J. Harris (n.)

24.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials Long Jump 8,53m (2.) -0,1 -9cm

M. Powell (1.); J. Greene (3.); M. Conley (4.); G. McKee (5.); K. Holley (6.); L. Myricks (7.); G. Laine (8.); V. George (9.); D. Harris (10.); T. Trimble (11.); A. Ester (no legal jump) / series: 8,04m(-0,9) – 8,37m(-0,5) – 8,53m(-0,1) – foul – pass – pass

26.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/h3 200m 20,38 (q.) -0,3 (3.) / -0,17s

M. Marsh (q.); L. Burrell (q.); LK. ittle (); J. Drummond (); A. Thigpen (); B. Bronson (n.)

27.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/qf1 200m 20,57 (q.) -2,3 (2.) / -0,08s

M. Johnson (q.); M. Bates (3.); J. Williams (q.); F. Heard (n.); R. Tolbert (n.); J. Rouser (n.); K. Braunskill (n.)

27.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials/sf2 200m 20,50 (q.) -2,8 (3.) / -0,24s

M. Marsh (q.); M. Johnson (q.); J. Trapp (); J. Jett (n.); K. Little (n.); F. Heard (n.); D. Dunn (dnf)

28.06.1992 New Orleans US Olympic Trials 200m 20,15 (4.) +1,0 -0,36s

M. Johnson (1.); M. Marsh (2.); M. Bates (3.); L. Burrell (5.); J. Trapp (6.); D. Mitchell (7.); J. Williams (8.)

21.07.1992 Sestriere
100m 9,98 (1.) +2,5 +0,05

Burrell (2.); Witherspoon (3.); Trapp (4.); Jett (5.); Berger, AUT (6.); Tilli (7.); Menchini, ITA (8.)

05.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games/QB Long Jump 8,68m (q.)
(1.) / +0,46m

H. Geng (q.); K. Koukodimos, GRE (q.); D. Bagryanov, EUN (q.); I. Pedroso (q.); B. Tudor (); B. Bilac, SLO (n.); D. Haaf, GER (n.); M. Mason, GUY (n.); J. Oliváin, ESP (n.); F. Lestage, FRA (n.); M. Forsythe, GBR (n.); E. Williams, PUR (n.) / series: 8,68m (quali)

06.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games Long Jump 8,67m (1.)
+3cm

M. Powell (2.); J. Greene (3.); I. Pedroso (4.); J. Jefferson (5.); K. Koukodimos, GRE (6.); D. Bagryanov (7.); H. Geng, CHN (n.)

07.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf1 4x100m 38,14 (q.)
(1.) / +0,35s

CUB (q.); EUN (q.); JPN (q.); FRA (n.); GHA (n.); SLE (n.); MEX (dq)

08.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games 4x100m 37,40 (1.)


NIG (2.); CUB (3.); GBR (4.); EUN (4.); JPN (6.); AUT (7.); CIV (8.)

11.08.1992 Monaco Herculis Meeting / GP 100m 10,15 (1.) +0,0 +0,06s

Sawein (2.); Mitchell (3.); Surin, CAN (4.); D. Ezinwa (5.); Marsh, USA (6.); Stewart, JAM (7.); Imoh, NIG (8.)

19.08.1992 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 100m 10,07 (1.) -0,7 +0,05

O. Adeniken (2.); L. Burrell (3.); B. Surin (4.); D. Mitchell (5.); F. Fredericks (6.); V. Sawin (7.); D. Ezinwa (8.)

21.08.1992 Berlin ISTAF 200m 20,16 (3.) +1,7 -0,15

F. Fredericks, NAM (1.); M. Marsh (2.); M. Bates, USA (4.); da Silva (5.); J. Regis, GBR (6.); F. Heard, USA (7.); Adam, GBR (8.)

25.08.1992 København
100m 9,95 (2.) +4,4 -0,03s

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); O. Adeniken (3.); B. Surin, CAN (4.); V. Sawin (5.); L. Burrell (6.)

04.09.1992 Torino Grand Prix Finale 100m 10,18 (2.) +0,5 -0,09

D. Mitchell (1.); L. Burrell (3.); F. Fredericks, NAM (4.); O. Adeniken (5.); J. Drummond (6.); C. Imoh (7.); B. Surin (8.)

19.09.1992 Tokyo
100m 10,26 (2.) -0,4 -0,08

D. Mitchell, USA (1.); F. Fredericks, NAM (3.)

1993



17.04.1993 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 38,00 (1.)
+0,37

Commonwealth (2.); Campbell-Wells (3.); Nike International (4.); Arkansas (5.) / SMTC: F. Heard – L. Burrell – M. Marsh – C. Lewis

08.05.1993 Austin Run Tex Invitation (B) 200m 20,16 (1.) +1,5 +0,30s

S. Jefferson (2.); Griffin (3.);

22.05.1993 New York New York Games / GP 100m 10,20 (3.) +0,0 -0,04

J. Drummond, USA (1.); M. Marsh (2.); R. Da Silva (4.); B. Surin, CAN (5.); C. Smith (6.); Neal (7.)

16.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/h2 100m 10,02 (q.) +3,5 (1.) / +0,11s

F. Heard, USA (q.); C. Smith (q.); A. Barnes, USA (n.)

16.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/sf2 100m 10,05 (q.) +2,3 (2.) / -0,09s

D. Mitchell, USA (q.); M. Marsh (q.); J. Drummond, USA (q.); F. Heard, USA (); T. Miller, USA (n.); A. Barnes, USA (n.); Bridgewater, USA (n.)

17.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships 100m 9,90 (3.) +4,8 -0,05

A. Cason, USA (1.); D. Mitchell, USA (2.); J. Drummond, USA (4.); L. Burrell (5.); M. Marsh (6.);L C. Smith (7.); S. Jefferson, USA (8.)

17.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/h2 200m 20,20 (q.) +0,14 (1.) / +0,14s

Oaks (q.); F. Heard, USA (q.); C. Nelloms, USA (q.); K. Braunskill, USA (q.)

18.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships/sf1 200m 20,15 (q.) +0,6 (2.) / -0,11s

M. Marsh (q.); L. Burrell (q.); F. Heard, USA (q.); K. Braunskill, USA (n.); J. Wiliams, USA (n.); M. Carter, USA (n.)

19.06.1993 Eugene USATF Championships 200m 20,07 (2.) +2,5 -0,10s

M. Marsh (1.); J. Hendrix (3.); L. Burrell (4.); F. Heard, USA (5.); C. Nelloms, USA (6.); B. Bridgewater, USA (7.); D. Oaks (8.)

02.07.1993 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA) BNP d‘Athletisme / GP 100m 10,07 (3.) +1,5 -0,04

Cason (1.); Fredericks (2.); McKoy (4.); Mitchell (5.); Surin (6.); Adeniken (7.); Trouabal (8.)

07.07.1993 Lausanne Athlétissima (A) 100m 10,07 (2.) +0,8 -0,03s

A. Cason (1.); Fredericks (3.); C. Smith (4.); Green, JAM (5.); Surin (6.); Adeniken (7.); Marsh, USA (8.)

07.07.1993 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 19,99 (1.) +1,1 +0,07

M. Johnson (2.); R. Da Silva (3.); Regis (4.); Marsh (5.); Nelloms (6.); Adeniken (7.); Stevens (8.)

30.07.1993 Gateshead Vauxhall Invitation Meeting 100m 10,22 (3.) +0,0 -0,14

L. Christie (1.); J. Drummond (2.); C. Smith (4.); Braithwaite (5.);

04.08.1993 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 100m 10,07 (4.) +0,0 -0,05

L. Burrell (1.); L. Christie (2.); J. Drummond (3.); Cason (5.); Effiong (6.); Adeniken (7.); Fredericks (8.)

04.08.1993 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 4x100m 38,19 (2.)
-0,20s

USA (1.); CUB (3.); NIG (4.); FRA (5.); All Stars (6.); SUI (7.) / Santa Monica TC: - - -

07.08.1993 Monaco 200m 20,31 (4.) -0,3 -0,15

Effiong (1.); Fredericks (2.); Regis (3.); Nelloms (5.); Trouabal (6.); Adeniken (7.); Kayode, NIG (8.)

14.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/h6 100m 10,15 (q.) +0,8 (1.) / +0,21s

M. Blume (q.); A. Mahorn (q.); S. Turay (n.); H. Suzuki (n.); R. Canon (n.); B.C. Inzoudine, COM (n.); G. Desmangles, FRA (dq)

14.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/qf1 100m 10,11 (q.) +4,6 (1.) / +0,19s

R. Esmie (q.); J. John (q.); S. Inoue, JPN (q.); D. Sangouma, FRA (n.); J. Valik (n.); E. Estaphane (n.); D. Bensaddou, MAR (n.)

15.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/sf1 100m 10,02 (q.) +0,3 (3.) / -0,08s

A. Cason (q.); D. Effiong (q.); F. Fredericks (q.); A. Mahorn (n.); J. John (n.); A. Terzian, GRE (n.); S. Inoue, JPN (n.)

15.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships 100m 10,02 (4.) +0,3 -0,15

L. Christie (q1.); A. Cason (2.); D. Mitchell (3.); B. Surin (5.); F. Fredericks (6.); D. Effiong (7.); R. Stewart (8.)

17.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/h4 200m 20,45 (q.) +0,1 (1.) / ++0,08s

N. Boateng, GHA (q.); A. Fedoriv, RUS (q.); O. Loum, SEN (n.); M. Keddell, NZL (n.); E. Estaphane (n.); A. Tamba, LBR (n.); M. Zalewski, POL (dns)

19.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/qf2 200m 20,21 (q.) +0,1 (1.) / +0,18s

J. Regis (q.); J. Roussouw, RSA (q.); A. Fedoriv, RUS (q.); P. Delice, TRI (n.); G. Moen, NOR (n.); S. Georgiev, BUL (n.); K. Ondiek, KEN (n.)

19.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/sf2 200m 20,26 (q.)
(1.) / +0,01s

J-C. Trtouabal (q.); E. Tuffour (q.); D. Marsh (q.); A. Fedoriv (n.); D. Dolle (n.); J. Hendrix, USA (n.); R.C. da Silva (dq)

20.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships 200m 19,99 (3.) +0,3 -0,14

F. Fredericks (1.); J. Regis (2.); M. Marsh (4.); D. Capobianco, AUS (5.); J-C. Trouabal, FRA (6.); E. Tuffour, GHA (7.); D. Marsh, AUS (8.)

1994



07.04.1994 Austin
4x100m






17.04.1994 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x100m 37,79 (1.)
+0,03s

World All Stars (2.) / SMTC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

17.04.1994 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 4x200m 1:18,68 (1.)
+0,43s

World All Stars (2.) / SMTC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

07.05.1994 Houston
100m 10,04 (1.) +1,2




22.05.1994 New York New York Games / GP Long Jump 8,45m (1.)
+11cm

Streete-Thompson (2.); Eregbu, NIG (3.); Laine (4.); Fields (5.); Nai, THA (6.); L. Starks, USA (7.) / series: 8,37m(+0,8) – 8,45m(+2,24) – 8,37m(+2,03) – 8,16m(+2,3) – foul – 8,42m(+2,38)

08.06.1994 Roma Golden Gala / GP (A) 100m 10,14 (1.) +0,2 +0,05

F. Fredericks (2.); Bailey (3.); Marsh (4.); Green, JAM (5.); Floris, ITA (6.); Karlsson, SWE (7.); Genovelis, GRE (8.); Menchini, ITA (9.)

08.06.1994 Roma Golden Gala / GP 4x100m 38,31 (1.)


SMTC: M. Marsh – L. Burrell – F. Heard – C. Lewis

17.07.1994 Ingolstadt (GER) Internationales Sportfest (A) 100m 10,24 (1.) -0,2 +0,02s

Jefferson (2.); Henderson (3.); Nwakpa, NIG (4.); Dolle, SUI (5.);

31.07.1994 Sestriere
Long Jump 8,72m (2.)
-23cm

M. Powell (1.); Streete-Thompson (3.); Campus, ITA (4.); I. Mladenov, BUL (5.); G. Evangelisti, ITA (6.); D. Bentley, USA (7.); S. Bianchi, ITA (8.); J. Taurima, AUS (9.); L. Khaïda, ALG (10.); Culbert, AUS (11.)

1995



08.04.1995 Austin
100m 9,94 (3.) +5,3




06.05.1995 Arlington (USA)
100m 9,9 (1.) w




19.05.1995 Houston
100m 9,7 (2.) +1,9




21.05.1995 New York New York Games 200m 20,28 (1.) +1,9




16.06.1995 Sacramento (USA) USATF Championships Long Jump 8,00m (q.) -1,0




18.06.1995 Sacramento (USA) USATF Championships Long Jump 8,45m (2.) +6,0 -10cm

M. Powell (1.); K. Streete-Thompson (3.); R. McGheeï (4.); P. Knoxï (5.); E. Walderï (6.); M. Baileyï (7.); S. Robbins (8.)

03.07.1995 Paris
100m 10,25 (5.) +0,8

L. Christie (1.); D. Ezinwa, NGR (2.)

05.07.1995 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 20,53 (8.) +2,3




1996



03.02.1996 Houston Houston Invitational 60m(i) 6,84 (5.)





01.03.1996 Atlanta US Indoor Championships 60m(i) 6,77 ()





22.03.1996 Houston
100m 10,26 () +2,5




30.03.1996 Houston
100m 10,37 (1.) -1,3




06.04.1996 Austin Texas Relays 100m 10,10 (1.) +3,7




21.04.1996 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays/r1 200m 20,19 (1.) +1,1 +0,23s

F. Heard (2.); D. Dopek (3.); J. St Julian (4.); A. Johnson (5.); C. Nelloms (6.); T. Chiwira (7.); B. Surin (dnf)

04.05.1996 Houston
Long Jump 8,34m (1.)





18.05.1996 Atlanta GP 100m 9,94 (2.) +2,1 -0,01s

D. Mitchell (1.); D. Bailey (3.); J. Drummond (4.); O. Adeniken (5.); J. Williams ()6.); O. Duarte (7.); M. Greene (8.); H. Neal ()9.)

26.05.1996 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 200m 20,22 (2.) +2,6 -0,02s

J. Drummond, USA (1.); F. Heard, USA (3.); W. Gaskin, USA (4.); A. Harrison, USA (5.); A. Tynes, BAH (6.)

14.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/h3 100m 10,10 (2.) +1,1 (2.) / -0,00s

Henderson (q.); Jones (q.); Jefferson (q.); R. Tolbert (n.); R. Clark (n.); W. Gaskin (n.)

14.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/qf1 100m 10,04 (3.) +0,6 (3.) / -0,04s

Drummond (q.); Burrell (q.); Bowen (q.); Brokenburr (n.); Whitted (n.); M. Greene (n.); S. Jefferson (n.)

15.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/sf1 100m 10,03 (q.) +0,6 (3.) / -0,05s

Mitchell (q.); Harden (q.); Williams (q.); V. Henderson (n.); J. Laynes (n.); T. Bowen (n.); A. Jones (n.)

15.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships 100m 10,21 (8.) +1,1 -0,29

D. Mitchell (1.); M. Marsh (2.); J. Drummond (3.); J. Williams (4.); T. Harden (5.); L. Burrell (6.); T. Montgomery (7.)

17.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/qf1 Long Jump 8,03m (q.)
(6.) / -27cm

Powell (q.); Conley (q.); Walder (q.); Streete-Thompson (q.); Greene (q.); Lewis (q.); Thomas (q.); Knox (q.); Bailey (q.); Bowers (q.); Robbins (q.); Milner (q.); K. Dilworth (n.); R. Howard (n.); S. Watson (n.); D. Pemberton (n.);T. Bryant (n.)….

19.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships Long Jump 8,30m (3.)
-9cm

M. Powell (1.); J. Greene (2.); M. Conley (4.); S. Robbins (5.); E. Walder (6.); D. Milner (7.); P. Knox (8.); E. Bowers (9.); K. Streete-Thompson (10.); M. Bailey (11.); R. Thomas (12.) / series: 7,98m – 8,30m – 8,04m – 8,29m – 8,15m – 8,24m

21.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/h1 200m 20,30 (q.) +1,1 (2.) / -0,18s

Clay (q.); Wheeler (q.); Henderson (q.); Bridgewater (q.); Nelloms (q.); C. Cavitt (q.)

22.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships/sf2 200m 20,29 (3.) -0,3 (3.) / -0,27s

Williams (q.); Marsh (q.); Whitted (q.); D. Dopek (n.); B. Bridgewater (n.); S. Watkins (n.); V. Henderson (n.)

23.06.1996 Atlanta US Championships 200m 20,20 (5.) +1,7 -0,54

M. Johnson (1.); J. Williams (2.); M. Marsh (3.); R. Clay (4.); A. Whitted (6.); F. Heard (7.); K. Little (8.)


Atlanta US Championships







13.07.1996 Durham (USA)
Long Jump 8,00m (1.) +1,2




28.07.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games/Q2 Long Jump 8,29m (q.) +1,0 (1.) / +1cm

J. Greene (q.); Y. Naumkin (q.); E. Bangue (q.); A. Glovatskiy (q.); I. Pedroso (q.); A. Ignatov (q.); S. Vasdeskis (n.); B. Tarus (n.) / series: 7,93m – ungül 8,29m

29.07.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games Long Jump 8,50m (1.) -1,3 +21cm

J. Beckford (2.); J. Greene (3.); E. Bangue (4.); M. Powell (5.); G. Cankar (6.); A. Glovatskiy (7.); M. Sunneborn (8.); G. Huang (9.); Y. Naumkin (10.); A. Ignatov (11.); I. Pedroso (12.); E. Nijs, BEL (13.) / series: ungül – 8,14m – 8,50m – pass – 8,06m – ungül

23.08.1996 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,10 (3.) +0,4 -0,07

D. Mitchell (1.); D. Bailey (2.); A. Boldon (4.); L. Christie (5.); D. Ezinwa (6.); J. Drummond (7.); B. Surin (8.)

16.09.1996 Tokyo Toto Super Meet 100m 10,37 (6.) +1,2




1997



24.01.1997 Auckland
100m 10,76 (7.) -1,0




27.01.1997 Sydney
100m 10,56 (7.) +0,6




08.02.1997 Maebashi Gunma International 200m(i) 21,53 (4.)





25.05.1997 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 100m dns





07.07.1995 Stockholm DN Galan 4x100m 38,31 (1.)





09.07.1997 Linz Gugl-Meeting / GP 4x100m 38,17 (2.)





12.07.1997 Arnhem (NED) Papendal Games 100m 10,50 (2.) -0,1




13.08.1997 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (r3) 100m 10,51 (4.) -0,6 -0,27

D. Chaimbers, GBR (1.); C. Malcolm, GBR (2.); V. Caure, FRA (3.); F. Krantz (5.); M. Ungerer, NED (6.); B. Ingold, SUI (7.)

26.08.1997 Berlin ISTAF 4x100m 38,24 (1.)