Fermín Cacho



born 16.02.1969 in Agreda (ESP)






























18.02.1984 Torrevieja (ESP)
(c) 13:44 (4.)












10.02.1985 Toledo
(c) 17:06 (4.)



23.02.1985 Laredo
(c) (1.)



08.12.1985 Alcobendas (ESP) Junior (c) 9:28 (1.)



1986







25.01.1986 San Sebastián Lasarte 5,623k(c) 17:39 (1.)



??.??.1986 Salamanca
1500m 4:09 (?)



13.04.1986 Zaragoza
800m 2:01,87 (2.)



13.04.1986 Zaragoza (Canada Honda: Abad - F. Cacho - Morales - Mastuena) 4x400m ( - )

3:55,1 (1.)
25.05.1986 Vitoria (ESP)
1500m 3:59,2 (1.)



01.06.1986 Zaragoza Cara-j 800m 1:58,4 ()



01.06.1986 Zaragoza Cara-j 1500m 4:00,3 ()



28.06.1986 Fuenlabrade (ESP) National Junior Championships/h2 1500m 3:58,17 (q.)



28.06.1986 Fuenlabrade (ESP) National Junior Championships 3000m 8:32,77 (2.)



29.06.1986 Fuenlabrade (ESP) National Junior Championships 1500m 4:00,10 (4.)



02.07.1986 Zaragoza control 3000m 8:24,4 (1.)



05.07.1986 Zaragoza
400m 51,01 (5.)



13.07.1986 Salamanca
1500m 3:57,06 (3.)



20.07.1986 Zaragoza
800m 1:56,24 (2.)



19.08.1986 Zaragoza control 5000m dnf



21.12.1986 Venta de Baños (ESP) Junior (c) (1.)



1986







25.01.1987 Lasarte (ESP) Junior (c) 17:39 (1.)



22.03.1987 Warszawa World Junior XC Championships 7,05km(c) 23:58 (47.)
-1:40min


W.O. Kirochi, KEN (1.); D. Bekele, ETH (2.); D. Demisse, ETH (3.); W. Koskei, KEN (4.); M. Rono, KEN (5.); A. Alemayehu, ETH (6.); S. Mugglestone, GBR (7.); B. Kibret, ETH (8.); A. Fuffa, ETH (9.); T. Osano, KEN (10.); A. Gisemba, KEN (11.); H. Dogan, TUR (12.); J. Otwori, KEN (13.); K. Ayabe, JPN (14.); M. Bouldjadj, ALG (15.); D. Classen, CAN (16.); L. Peerlinck, BEL (17.); Y. Yokota, JPN (18.); D. Sainthorand, FRA (19.); M. Yamamoto, (20.)



19.05.1987 Zaragoza CdZ 1500m 3:54,27 (11.)



24.05.1987 Vitoria (ESP)
5000m 15:11,6 (9.)



12.06.1987 Zaragoza
1500m 3:50,7 (2.)



21.06.1987 Zaragoza
800m 1:55,7 (2.)

c1?
28.06.1987 Segovia (ESP)
1500m 3:57,9 (2.)

c1?
08.07.1987 Zaragoza
1500m 3:45,9 (1.)



11.07.1987 Fadura (ESP) National Junior Championships/h1 1500m 4:02,33 (q.)



12.07.1987 Fadura (ESP) National Junior Championships 1500m 3:52,40 (1.)



18.07.1987 Besancon (FRA) FRA v. ITA v. ESP Junior 1500m 3:49,26 (1.)
Lano

06.08.1987 Birmingham European Junior Championships/h1 1500m 3:53,14 (q.)



07.08.1987 Birmingham European Junior Championships 1500m 4:00,58 (12.)
-8,48s


G. Di Napoli, ITA (1.); M. Neumann, GDR (2.); S. Melnikov, URS (3.)



15.08.1987 Barcelona National Championships/h1 1500m 3:53,91 (n.)



14.12.1987 Sevilla
3000m 8:29,3 (1.)



1986







31.01.1988 Lasarte (ESP)
(c) 18:39 (2.)



28.02.1988 Guarromán (ESP) National XC Clubs Championships (c) 21:23 (4.)



06.03.1988 Maliano National XC Championships (c) 25:48 (3.)



26.03.1988 Auckland World Junior XC Championships 8,031km(c) 25:09 (16.)
-1:44min


W.O. Kirochi, KEN (1.); C. Ndeti, KEN (2.) (actually dq); A. Muindi, KEN (3.); B. Kibret, ETH (4.); M. Rono, KEN (5.); T. Makini, KEN (6.); W. Kosgei, KEN (7.); D. Bekele, ETH (8.); J. Abad, ESP (9.); N. Morceli (10.); T. Abebe, ETH (11.); Z. Kaldy, HUN (12.); A. Erni, SUI (13.); L. Hrpessa, ETH (14.); T. Williams, USA (15.); M. Campal, ESP (17.); T. Dadi, ETH (18.); N. Yamagata, JPN (19.); R. de Highden, AUS (20.); J. Hiratsuka, JPN (21.); H. Tatsumi, JPN (22.); J. Bunston, CAN (35.)



07.05.1988 Valladolid
1 Mile(r) 4:18 (5.)



28.05.1988 Granada Memorial Nunez Blanca / International 1500m 4:48,23 (11.)




S. Aouita (1.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); H. Kulker, NED (3.); T. Benito, ESP (4.); A. Hidalgo, ESP (5.); A. Vera, ESP (6.); P. Koech (7.); M. Rufo, ESP (); A. Rodelas, ESP (); A. Farinas, ESP (); E. Vergas, ESP (); M. Montes, ESP (); J. Torres, ESP () / L400m: 55,2



05.06.1988 Zaragoza c1 1500m 4:04,69 (1.)



09.06.1988 Zaragoza
1500m 3:46,8 (1.)



26.06.1988 Castellón National Junior Championships 1500m 3:50,15 (1.)



09.07.1988 Lloret de Mar
1500m 4:05,23 (2.)



29.07.1988 Sudbury World Junior Championships/h3 1500m 3:44,04 (q.)
(3.) / -0,53s


W. Kirochi (q.); M. Sulaiman (q.); C. Impens, BEL (q.); H. Tatsumi, JPN (q.); J. Pyrah, USA (q.); B. Richter, AUT (n.)



31.07.1988 Sudbury World Junior Championships 1500m 3:47,31 (3.)
-0,79s


W. Kirochi, KEN (1.); N. Morceli (2.); F. Woldemariam, ETH (4.); J. Pyrah, USA (5.); A. Boru, KEN (6.); M. Suleiman, QAT (7.); C. Impens, BEL (8.); A. Cellai, ITA (9.); R. Eising, NED (10.); A. Erni, SUI (11.); H. Fukaya, JPN (12.); H. Tatsumi, JPN (13.); A. Nellessen, FRG (14.); P. Vandegrift, USA (dnf)



12.08.1988 Vigo (ESP) National Championships/h2 1500m 3:51,19 (n.)



16.08.1988 Pontevedra (ESP)
1500m 3:42,56 (2.)



30.10.1988 Durango (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:09 (5.)



27.11.1988 León
6km(r)




1989







21.01.1989 Oviedo GP 1500m(i) 3:49,47 (2.)



22.01.1989 Zaragoza
1500m(i) 3:51,7 (1.)



04.02.1989 Sevilla National Indoor Championships/h2 1500m(i) 3:50,13 (q.)
(2.) / -0,10s YT

M. Pancorbo, ESP (q.); L. Hidalgo, ESP (q.); A. Rodelas, ESP (q.)



05.02.1989 Sevilla National Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:49,10 (7.)
-6,74s YT

M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); L. Hidalgo, ESP (2.); A. Fariñas, ESP (3.)



18.02.1989 Sevilla
1500m(i) 3:45,23 (1.)



26.02.1989 Oviedo International 1500m(i) 3:41,41 (2.)
-1,71s


S. Aouita (1.); H. Kulker, NED (3.); A. Sahere, MOR (4.); A. Farinas, ESP (5.); A. Hidalgo, ESP (6.); T. Benito, ESP (7.)



28.02.1989 Sevilla PFV 3000m(i) 8:04,18 (6.)



17.06.1989 Granada Memorial Nuñez Blanca Internacional 1500m 3:39,66 (4.)
-3,24s


Y. Ondieki (1.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); J.L. González, ESP (3.); A. Fariñas, ESP (5.); Stevens, BEL (6.); S. Maree (9.); H. Kulker, NED (10.)



20.06.1989 Sevilla Meeting Diputacion de Sevilla (B) 1500m 3:39,64 (1.)




T. Benito, ESP (2.); M. Issangar, MOR (3.); A. Rodelas, ESP (4.); R. El Basir, MOR (?.); A. Paez, ESP (?.); V. Lauskin, URS (?.); H. Kulker, NED (?.)



12.07.1989 Barcelona Coca Cola Meeting / CdB 1500m 3:39,83 (6.)

V (full, good, engl.)

W. Kirochi, KEN (1.); J.L. González, ESP (2.); P. Thiebaut, FRA (3.); A. Fariñas, ESP (4.); M. Silva, POR (5.); Afanasjew, URS (7.); A. Serrano, ESP (8.); L. Hidalgo, ESP (9.); Rufo, ESP (10.)



05.08.1989 Ourense (ESP) 4N sub21 1500m 3:43,35 (1.)



05.08.1989 Soria (ESP)
800m 1:50,34 (3.)



11.08.1989 Barcelona National Championships/h2 1500m 3:47,87 (q.)



13.08.1989 Barcelona National Championships 1500m 3:36,23 (1.)
+1,24s


V. Rojas, ESP (2.); A. Fariñas, ESP (3.); L. Hidalgo, ESP (4.)



16.08.1989 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / GP (B) 1500m 3:37,80 (2.)
-0,75s


D. Kwizera, BUR (1.); A. Sahere, MOR (3.); M. Lachaal, MOR (4.); K. Jenkel, SUI (5.); M. Rapp, SUI (6.); D. Tirelli, ITA (7.); B. Nasser, ALG (8.); M. Choumassi, MOR (9.); D. Hacksteiner, SUI (10.); J. Mays, USA (11.)



26.08.1989 Nice FRA v. FRG v. ESP Sub 23 1500m 3:49,61 (1.)




Meyer, FRG (4.); Kreutz, FRG (5.); Grunder, FRA (6.)



09.09.1989 Barcelona World Cup 1500m 3:40,34 (6.)
-4,78s V

A. Bile, SOM (1.); S. Coe (2.); J-P. Herold, GER (3.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (4.); Paulin, AUS (5.); T. Herrington, USA (7.); E. de Oliveira, BRA (8.); Nakajama, JPN (9.)



12.09.1989 Athína International 1500m 3:40,97 (2.)
-2,00s


S. Aouita (1.); C. Cheruiyot, KEN (?.); J. Villalonga, ESP (?.)



16.09.1989 Santander Abas 800m 1:46,85 (1.)



28.10.1989 Zaragoza
1 Mile(r) 4:05 (3.)



1990







20.01.1990 Oviedo (ESP)
800m(i) 2:00,05 (3.)



17.02.1990 San Sebastián National Indoor Championships/h1 1500m(i) 3:50,33 (q.)



18.02.1990 San Sebastián National Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:44,06 (1.)




T. Benito, ESP (2.); J. Viudes, ESP (3.); P. Squella, CHI (4.)



20.02.1990 San Sebastián International C. de San Senastian 1500m(i) 3:40,01 (2.)
-1,31s


T. Morrell, GBR (1.); J. Carlier, FRA (3.); M. Lachaal, MOR (4.); T. Benito, ESP (5.)



03.03.1990 Glasgow European Indoor Championships/h1 1500m(i) 3:42,99 (q.)
(2.) / -0,36s


J-P. Herold, GER (q.); T. Morrell, GBR (q.); R. Banai, HUN (q.); M. Corstjens, BEL (n.); D. Tirelli, ITA (n.); R. Olsson, SWE (dq)



04.03.1990 Glasgow European Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:44,61 (2.)
-0,22s V (full, VG, ZDF)

J-P. Herold, GER (1.); T. Morrell, GBR (3.); S. Brand, FRG (4.); T. Benito, ESP (5.); A. Monteiro, POR (6.); R. Banai, HUN (7.); R. Harrison, GBR (8.)



01.04.1990 Palma Mallorca
1 Mile(r) 4:11,9 (1.)



15.05.1990 Madrid
1 Mile(r) 4:10 (1.)



17.05.1990 Santander (ESP) Reunion Internacional José Manuel Abascal 1000m 2:21,23 (4.)
-0,82s


J. Lokol, KEN (1.); J. Gladwin, GBR (2.); P. Ereng (3.); N. Kiprotich, KEN (7.)



26.05.1990 Granada (ESP) Memorial Nune Blanca / EAA Meeting 800m 1:47,36 (6.)
-1,51s


N. Kiprotich, KEN (1.); J. Arconada, ESP (2.); Jo. Birir, KEN (3.); L.J. González, ESP (4.); T. De Teresa, ESP (5.); Migueles, ARG (7.)



02.06.1990 Guadalajara (ESP) Gran Premio Ciudad de Guadalajara 1500m 3:44,29 (1.)




P. Koech (13.)



12.06.1990 La Laguna (ESP)
1500m 3:39,69 (1.)
+1,78s


M. Silva, POR (2.); M. Lachal, MOR (3.); L.A. Zabaleta, ESP (4.)



02.07.1990 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Galan / GP 1500m 3:39,66 (9.)
-4,14s V

J. Falcon, USA (1.); S. Doyle, AUS (2.); W.O. Kirochi, KEN (3.); T. Morrell, GBR (4.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (5.); J.P. Herold, GDR (6.); H. Phelippeau, FRA (7.); M. Smith, USA (8.); A. Sahere, MOR (10.); J. Venäläinen, FIN (11.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GDR (12.); S. Crabb, GBR (13.); Ö. Buskas, SWE (14.)



16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola 1500m 3:38,36 (11.)
-4,98s V (full, VG, Sportk.)

W. Kirochi, KEN (1.); J-P. Herold, GDR (2.); J.L. González, ESP (3.); A. Farinas, ESP (4.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (5.); T. Benito, ESP (6.); A. Lloyd, AUS (7.); V. Rojas, ESP (8.); K. Cheruiyot, KEN (9.); J. Walker (10.); J. Viudes, RSP (12.); P. Rono (13.); C. Cushing, USA (14.); S. Crabb, GBR (15.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (16.); J.R. Moya, ESP (17.); S. Villalonga, ESP (18.)



30.07.1990 Getxo, Bilbao Internacional Ciudad de Getxo 1500m 3:37,88 (1.)
+0,16s

K. Cheruiyot, KEN (2.); Gallego, ESP (3.); M. Guldberg, DEN (4.); M.A. Rufo, ESP (5.); M. Corstjens, BEL (6.); C. Impens, BEL (9.); P. Squella, CHI (10.)



03.08.1990 Soria (ESP)
1500m 3:44,26 (2.)



10.08.1990 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) National Championships/h1 1500m 3:41,72 (q.)



12.08.1990 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) National Championships 1500m 3:37,04 (1.)



28.08.1990 Split European Championships/h1 1500m 3:39,22 (q.)
(3.) / -0,47s


J.L. González, ESP (q.); M. Hacksteiner, SUI (q.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (q.); S. Cram (q.); P. Elliott, GBR (dnf) (q); H. Fuhlbrügge, GDR (dq)



30.08.1990 Split European Championships 1500m 3:42,21 (11.)
-3,96s V

J-P. Herold, GDR (1.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (2.); M. Silva, POR (3.); P. Elliott, GBR (4.); S. Cram (5.); J.L. Gonzáles, ESP (6.); H. Kulker, NED (7.); M. Hacksteiner, SUI (8.); N. Horsfield, GBR (9.); M. Corstjens, BEL (10.); M. Guldberg, DEN (12.); R. Van Helden, NED (13.)



06.09.1990 Ponferrada (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:10,6 (2.)



30.09.1990 Alicante
1 Mile(r) 4:01,0 (2.)



27.10.1990 Zaragoza
1 Mile(r) 4:09 (3.)



02.12.1990 Alcobendas (ESP)
(c) 29:53 (10.)



23.12.1990 Venta de Baños (ESP)
(c) 30:25 (15.)

??
1991







26.01.1991 Liévin
800m(i) 1:52,83 (8.)



02.02.1991 Oviedo 1500m(i) 3:40,28 (1.)



13.02.1991 Madrid Memorial Jose María Cagigal / Reunion Internacional Comunidad de Madrid / 164m track (B) 1000m(i) 2:21,53 (1.)
NIR


T. Benito, ESP (2.); Migueles, ARG (3.)



17.02.1991 Sevilla National Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:48,10 (1.)



23.02.1991 Paris, PO 6 Nations 1500m(i) 3:48,43 (1.)
+0,47s


H. Phelippeau, FRA (2.); D. Tirelli, ITA (3.): M. Busch, GER (4.); V. Kolpakov, URS (5.); P. Taylor, GBR (6.)



28.02.1991 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 1500m(i) 3:35,29 (2.)
-1,13s


N. Morceli (1.) (WIR); M. Silva, POR (3.); M. Guldberg, DEN (4.); V. Rojas, ESP (5.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (6.); T. Benito, ESP (7.)



08.03.1991 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/h2 1500m(i) 3:43,73 (q.)
(2.) / -0,03s


M. Silva, POR (q.); A. Sahere, MOR (q.); H. Kulker, NED (q.); M. Busch, GER (q.); T. Herrington, USA (q.); J. Moreira, POR (n.); D. Tirelli, ITA (n.)



09.03.1991 Sevilla World Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:42,68 (2.)
-1,11s


N. Morceli (1.); M. Silva, POR (3.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (4.); H. Kulker, NED (5.); J. Atkinson, USA (6.); M. Busch, GER (7.); A. Sahere, MOR (8.); T. Herrington (9.); S. Melnikov, RUS (10.)



14.04.1991 Palma de Mallorca
1 Mile(r) 4:02,7 (3.)



02.05.1991 Madrid Street Mile 1 Mile(r) 3:59,7 (3.)




M. Yates, GBR (1.); M. Silva, POR (2.); I. Viciosa, ESP (4.); Galego, ESP (5.); P. Squela, CHI (6.); A. Anton, ESP (7.); S. Aouita (8.); Migueles, ARG (9.); H. Kulker, NED (10.)



25.05.1991 Granada Memorial Nunez Blanca / AEA Meeting 800m 1:48,64 (4.)
-0,73s


J. Birir, KEN (1.); T. De Teresa, ESP (2.); Arconada, ESP (3.); V. Rojas, ESP (5.); Alanis, ESP (6.); B. Konchellah, KEN (7.)



30.05.1991 Sevilla Gran Premio Duputacion / Meeting Expo '92 800m 1:48,07 (7.)
-2,38s


P. Ereng (1.); J. Gray, USA (2.); T. De Teresa, ESP (3.); S. Sudnik, URS (4.); Arconada, ESP (5.); N. Kiprotich, KEN (6.); R. Kibet, KEN (8.); Alanis, ESP (9.); W. Tanui (10.)



16.06.1991 Santander
3000m dnf




de liebre haste 2.000 que pasó en 5:15



25.06.1991 Hengelo Adriaan Paulen Memorial (A) 1500m 3:35,64 (2.)
-0,08s


H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (1.); J-P. Herold, GER (3.); P. Thiebault, FRA (4.); M. Corstjens, BEL (5.); S. Aouita (6.); T. Herrington, USA (7.); A. Farinas, ESP (8.); B. Kennedy, USA (9.); D. Baumann (10.); M. Giusto, USA (11.); Richter, AUT (12.); R. van Helden, NED (13.); Ave, USA (15.); B. Jabbour, MOR (16.)



29.06.1991 Getxo (ESP) GPG 800m 1:46,64 (4.)
-1,07s


W. Tanui (1.); R. Kibet, KEN (2.); O. Diarra, SEN (3.); S. Ole Marai, KEN (5.); L.J. González, ESP (6.); T. de Teresa, ESP (7.); A. Farinas, ESP (8.)



06.07.1991 Oslo Bislett Games / GP 1 Mile 3:50,74 (7.)
-1,28s
1500m: 3:34,7

P. Elliott, GBR (1.); W. Kirochi, KEN (2.); J. Spivey, USA (3.); S. Doyle, AUS (4.); J-P. Herold, GER (5.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (6.); J.L. González, ESP (8.); M. Kiptanui (9.); P. Rono (10.); A. Bile, SOM (11.); T. Herrington, USA (12.); S. Scott, USA (13.)



13.07.1991 La Laguna IsT 800m 1:46,27 (2.)
-0,03s


B. Konchellah, KEN (1.); J. Birir, KEN (3.); I. Viciosa, ESP (4.)



26.07.1991 La Coruña Herr 800m 1:46,87 (1.)




J.L. Barbosa, BRA (2.); González, ESP (3.); N. Morceli (4.)



02.08.1991 Barcelona National Championships/h1 1500m 3:44,64 (q.)



04.08.1991 Barcelona National Championships 1500m 3:34,52 (1.)
+2,42s


T. Benito, ESP (2.); V. Rojas, ESP (3.); F. Gallego, ESP (4.); J. Viudes, ESP (5.); E. Molina, ESP (6.); A. Farinas, ESP (7.); A. Abdallah, MOR (8.); A.M. Martinez, ESP (9.)



07.08.1991 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich (A) 1500m 3:32,03 (2.)
-1,03s V

N. Morceli (1.); S. Cram (3.); P. Rono (4.); W. Kemei, KEN (5.); A. Bile, SOM (6.); S. Doyle, AUS (7.); M. Guldberg, DEN (8.); A. Geissbühler, SUI (9.); M. Hacksteiner, SUI (10.); J.L. González, ESP (11.)



10.08.1991 Soria (ESP) Reunion Internacional Comunidad de Soria (A) 800m 1:47,32 (1.)




B. Konchellah, KEN (2.); J. Arconada, ESP (3.); A. Lahuerta, ESP (4.); R. Banai, HUN (5.)



29.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/h3 1500m 3:38,31 (q.)
(3.) / -0,24s


D. Kibet, KEN (q.); R. El Basir, MOR (q.); M. Silva, POR (q.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (q.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (q.); M. Suleiman, QAT (q.); M. Yates, GBR (q.)



31.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:40,83 (q.)
(3.) / -0,93s


N. Morceli (q.); W. Kirochi, KEN (q.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (q.); M. Silva, POR (q.); M. Yates, GBR (q.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (q.); P. Rono (n.); R. El Basir, MOR (n.)



01.09.1991 Tokyo World Championships 1500m 3:35,62 (5.)
-2,78s V

N. Morceli (1.); W. Kirochi, KEN (2.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (3.); J-P. Herold, GER (4.); M. Silva, POR (6.); D. Kibet, KEN (7.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (8.); M. Suleiman, QAT (9.); M. Yates, GBR (10.); S. Aouita (11.); S. Doyle, AUS (12.)



08.09.1991 Albacete (ESP)
800m 1:45,37 (1.)
+1,82s

A. Farinas, ESP (2.); A. Díaz, ESP (3.)



13.09.1991 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / GP (A) 1500m 3:38,56 (8.)
-6,18s V

N. Morceli (1.); P. Elliott, GBR (2.); M. Yates, GBR (3.); S. Cram (4.); W. Kirochi, KEN (5.); S. Aouita (6.); J.L. González, ESP (7.); P. Rono (9.); D. Kibet, KEN (10.); P. Scammell, AUS (11.)



03.10.1991 Djakarta (IND) Bob Hasan Million Dollar Mile 1 Mile 4:03,90 (6.)
-11,79s V

S. Cram (1.); P. Rono (2.); S. Doyle, AUS (3.); J-P. Herold, GER (4.); J.L. González, ESP (5.); T. Herrington, USA (7.); W. Tanui (8.) (PM); S. Aouita (9.); P. Elliott, GBR (dnf)



27.10.1991 Zaragoza Road Mile 1 Mile(r) 4:12 (3.)




M. Silva, POR (1.); M. Yates, GBR (2.); H. Phelippeau, FRA (4.); W. Kirochi, KEN (5.); J.L. González, ESP (6.); V. Rojas, ESP (7.); A. Anton, ESP (8.)



24.11.1991 León
6,6km(r) 19:58 (5.)



08.12.1991 Alcobendas (ESP) Cross Internacional de la Constitucion 10km(c) 33:41 (15.)




M. Fíz, ESP (1.); O. Osoro, KEN (2.); S. Karori, KEN (3.); C. Monteiro, ESP (4.); Je. Gonzalez, ESP (5.); S. Tunstall, GBR (6.); J. Nuttall, GBR (7.); A. Serrano, ESP (8.); Adan, ESP (9.); Esparcia, ESP (10.); Moreno, ESP (11.); A. Anton, ESP (14.); M. Cascabelo, ARG (16.)



29.12.1991 Maspalomas (ESP San Silvestre des Maspalomas 7,5km(r) (.)




W. Koech, KEN (1.); M. Fíz, ESP (2.); M. Cascabelo, ARG (3.); Silva, POR (4.); J.L. González, ESP (5.)



1992







02.02.1992 Stuttgart Sparkassen-Cup (A) 1500m(i) 3:40,53 (1.)




H. Phelippeau, FRA (2.); R. van Helden, NED (3.); S. Brand, GER (4.); A. Rakipov, RUS (5.); C. Cushing-Murray, USA (6.); Boakers, GBR (7.); Jenkel, SUI (8.); Consiglio, CAN (9.); Koskei, KEN (10.)



14.02.1992 Madrid Reunión Internacional Comunidad – Memorial Jose María Cagigal / / 164m track 1000m(i) 2:20,18 (1.)
NIR / +0,38s


W. Tanui (2.); G. Kersh, USA (3.); J.L. González, ESP (4.); R. Abdenouz, ALG (5.); R. Kibet, KEN (6.); T. Benito, ESP (7.); A. Sudnik, GUS (8.)



20.02.1992 Sevilla Memorial Palcido Fernandez Viagas 3000m(i) 7:46,11 (2.)
-8,80s


M. Kiptanui (1.) (WIR); P. Donovan, IRL (3.); J.L. González, ESP (4.); E. Molina, ESP (5.); M. Belabbés, ALG (6.); S. Christopoulos, GRE (7.); C. Nyberg, SWE (8.)



26.04.1992 Barcelona Milla Urbana 1 Mile(r) 4:23 (1.)
+1s


A. Farinas, ESP (2.); J.L. González, ESP (3.); J. Viudes, ESP (4.); A. Antón, ESP (7.)



09.05.1992 Madrid Milla Urbana de Madrid 1 Mile(r) 4:05 (1.)
+1s


J. Chesire, KEN (2.); A. Jimenez, ESP (3.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (4.); A. Farinas, ESP (5.); M. Silva, POR (6.); M. Cascabelo, ARG (7.); A. Antón, ESP (8.); R. Vera, URA 89.); A. Abdelhak, MOR (10.)



13.05.1992 Palma de Mallorca Reunion Rafael Coll 800m 1:47,62 (1.)
+0,11s


J. Arconada, ESP (2.); A. Abrantes, POR (3.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (4.); J. Lokol, KEN (5.); A. Silva, POR (6.); T. De Teresa, ESP (7.); M. Silva, POR 88.); A. Herrador, ESP (9.)



30.05.1992 Granada Memorial Rafael Núñez Blanca / AEA Meeting 1500m 3:40,56 (1.)
+1,30s


V. Rojas, ESP (2.); M. Cañellas, ESP (3.); M. Busch, GER (4.); E. Molina, ESP (5.); Y. Ondieki (6.); C. Impens, BEL (7.); A. Fariña, ESP (8.); P. Donovan, IRL (9.); M. Rufo, ESP (10.); J. Viudes, ESP (11.)



06.06.1992 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputación de Sevilla – Expo '92 / GP 800m 1:47,26 (1.)
+0,08s


L.J. Gonzálèz, ESP (2.); P. Piekarski, POL (3.); T. De Teresa, ESP (45.); R. Abdenouz, ALG (5.); A. Sudnik, ALG (6.); P. Ereng (7.); A. Belkesam, ALG (8.); J. Arconada, ESP (9.); J. Alanís, ESP (10.)



09.06.1992 Oslo NOR v. SWE v. ESP 1500m 3:37,86 (1.)




M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); M. Cañellas, ESP (3.); Jonsson, SWE (4.); A. Farinas, ESP (5.); Gjölga, NOR (6.); Koskenkorva, SWE (7.)



14.06.1992 Bruxelles Westathletic 1992 1500m 3:37,86 (1.)




P. Estiveira, POR (.)?



26.06.1992 Valencia National Championships/h1 1500m 3:44,98 (q.)
(1.) / +0,37s


V. Rojas, ESP (q.); T. Benito, ESP (q.); L. Martín, ESP (); J. Viudes, ESP (); A. Herrador, ESP (); I. Viciosa, ESP ()



27.06.1992 Valencia National Championships 1500m 3:49,0 (1.)
+0,7s
L400m: 52,0

M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); D. Pujolar, ESP (3.); A. Farina, ESP (4.)



04.07.1992 Oslo Bislett Games / GP 1 Mile 3:53,42 (5.)
-1,10s V 1500m: 3:37,91

D. Kibet, KEN (1.); N. Morceli (2.); J. Spivey, USA (3.); S. Holman, USA (4.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (6.); K. McKay, GBR (7.); R. El Basir, MOR (8.); M. Suleiman, QAT (9.); J. Chesire, KEN (10.); J. Falcon, USA (dnf)



21.07.1992 Logroño (ESP)
1500m 3:36,77 (1.)
+3,05s


A. Martínez, ESP (2.)



??.07.1992
time trial 500m 1:01,0 ( - )



03.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games/h1 1500m 3:37,04 (q.)
(1.) / +0,61s


P. Hanneck, ZIM (q.); J. Spivey, USA (q.); R. El Basir, MOR (q.); J. Birir, KEN (q.); A. Rakipov, URS (n.); E.M. De Oliveira, BRA (q.); B-Y. Kim, KOR (n.); S. Crabb, GBR (n.); M.A. Nahdi, UAE (n.); Z. Maidjida, CAF (n.); K. Khamiar, LAO (n.); A. Nalau, VAN (n.)



06.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf2 1500m 3:34,93 (q.)
(2.) / -0,16s


M. Suleiman, QAT (q.); J. Birir, KEN (q.); J. Spivey, USA (q.); G. Hood, CAN (q.); A. Rakipov, GUS (q.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (n.); M. Silva, POR (n.); P. Hanneck, ZIM (n.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (n.); M. Yates, GBR (n.)



08.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games 1500m 3:40,12 (1.)
+0,50s V

R. El Basir, MOR (2.); M. Suleiman, QAT (3.); J. Chesire, KEN (4.); J. Birir, KEN (5.); J-P. Herold, GER (6.); N. Morceli (7.); J. Spivey, USA (8.); G. Hood, CAN (9.); D. Kibet, KEN (10.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (11.); A. Rakipov, GUS (12.)



15.08.1992 Soria (ESP) Reunion Internacional Comunidad de Soria (A) 800m 1:47,6 (1.)


19.08.1992 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / GP (A) 1500m 3:32,69 (3.)
-1,94s V

N. Morceli (1.); W. Kemei, KEN (2.); J. Spivey, USA (4.); J-P. Herold, GER (5.); M. Suleiman, QAT (6.); D. Kibet, KEN (7.); J. Birir, KEN (8.); W. Kirochi, kEN (9.); R. El Basir, MOR (11.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (12.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (dnf)



21.08.1992 Berlin ISTAF / GP 800m 1:46,39 (8.)
-1,67s


N. Kiprotich, KEN (1.); J. Gray, USA (2.); W. Tanui (3.); T. McKean, GBR (4.); J.L. Barbosa, BRA (5.); M. Eplinius, GER (6.); R. Kibet, KEN (7.); T. Davis, USA (9.); G. Kersh, USA (10.); R. Abdenouz, ALG (12.)



28.08.1992 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / GP 1500m 3:32,98 (2.)
-0,49s


W. Kirochi, KEN (1.); J. Spivey, USA (3.); W. Kemei, KEN (4.); J. Birir, KEN (5.); Kibet, KEN (6.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (7.); S. Holman, USA (8.); L. Bernaert, BEL (9.); M. Yates, GBR (10.); D. Baumann (11.); M. Corstjens, BEL (12.)



13.09.1992 Edinburgh Edinburgh Princes Street Mile 1 Mile(r) 4:01 (8.)




D. Kibet, KEN (1.) (3:52,2); M. Suleiman, QAT (2.); S. Cram (3.); W. Tanui (4.); M. Yates, GBR (5.); J. Spivey, USA (6.); J-P. Herold, GER (7.)



19.09.1992 Agreda (ESP) Milla de Agreda 1 Mile(r) 4:08,0 (1.)
+1,0s


J. Chesire, KEN (2.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (3.); A. Antón, ESP (4.); J-P. Herold, GER (6.); J. Atkinson, USA (7.); M. Yates, GBR (8.)



26.09.1992 La Habana World Cup 1500m 3:42,78 (4.)
-4,41s


M. Suleiman, QAT (1.); J. Birir, KEN (2.); S. Fairbrother, GBR (3.); A. Loginov, GUS (5.); E.M. de Oliveira, BRA (6.); D. Abbott, AUS?? (7.); C. Marsala, USA (8.)



1993







24.01.1993 Miami
1 Mile(r) 3:59,5 (3.)



05.02.1993 New York Millrose Games / 145,5m track 1 Mile(i) 4:01,75 (5.)
-6,69s


N. Morceli (1.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (2.); S. Holman, USA (3.); Burke, USA (4.); P. Hanneck, ZIM (6.)



09.02.1993 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Galan 1500m(i) 3:42,45 (1.)
+0,29s
V (full, VG, Eurosp.)

M. Busch, GER (2.); M. Michno, USA (3.); K. McKay, GBR (4.); Kiplagat, KEN (5.); D. Kibet, KEN (6.); C. Cushing-Murray, USA (7.)



04.03.1993 Sevilla Memorial Plácido Fernández Viagas 800m(i) 1:46,79 (2.)
-0,67s


W. Tanui (1.); R. Kibet, KEN (3.); L. Bernaert, BEL (4.); J. Arconada, ESP (5.); G. D' Urso, ITA (6.); N. Bonamici, ITA (7.); T. De Teresa, ESP (8.); W. Kipketer (dnf)



21.03.1993 Castellón (ESP) Milla Urbana 1 Mile(r) 4:12 (1.)
+0s


M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); J.A. Prieto, ESP (3.); M. Cascabelo, ARG (4.)



08.05.1993 Madrid Milla Urbana 1 Mile(r) 4:06 (2.)
-1s


I. Viciosa, ESP (1.); R. El Basir, MOR (3.); A. Abdellah, MOR (4.); M. Silva, POR (5.); A. Jimenez, ESP (6.); A. Fariña, ESP (7.); S. Fairbrother, GBR (8.); A. Anton, ESP (9.); I. Fragoso, MEX (10.)



29.05.1993 Granada Memorial Rafael Núñez Blanca (A) 800m 1:47,06 (2.)
-0,48s


N. Kiprotich, KEN (1.); C. Terrelonge, JAM (3.); A. Díaz, ESP (4.); O. Castro, ESP (5.); J. Arconada, ESP (6.); T. De Teresa, ESP (7.)



05.06.1993 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion Provincial de Sevilla / GP 1500m 3:36,30 (1.)
+0,34s
V (almost full, very good, germ.)

M. Suleiman, QAT (2.); J-P. Herold, GER (3.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (4.); C. Impens, BEL (5.); V. Rojas, ESP (6.); D. Tirelli, ITA (7.); A. Fariñas, ESP (8.); M. Cañellas, ESP (9.); M. Rufo, ESP (10.); J. Rodriguez, ESP (11.)



20.06.1993 Narbonne Mediterranean Games 1500m 3:32,43 (2.)
-3,23s


N. Morceli (1.); R. El Basir, MOR (3.); P. Thiebault, FRA (4.); D. Tirelli, ITA (5.); M. Taki, MOR (6.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (7.); Rota, ITA (8.)



26.06.1993 Roma European Cup/A 1500m 3:38,09 (2.)
-0,58s


A. Bulkowskiy, UKR (1.); P. Thiebault, FRA (3.); A. Lambruschini, ITA (4.); C. Robb, GBR (5.); H. Fuhlbrügge, GER (6.); S. Melnikov, RUS (7.); W. Glinka, POL (8.); Drahonovsky, TCH (9.)



02.07.1993 Gandia, Valencia National Championships/h1 1500m 3:43,78 (q.)
(1.) / +0,32s


A. Farinas, ESP (q.); I. Viciosa, ESP (q.); J. Viudes, ESP (q.); I. Talo, ESP (q.); A. Garcia, ESP (q.); L. Martín, ESP (n.); J. Serrano, ESP (n.)



03.07.1993 Gandia, Valencia National Championships 1500m 3:46,24 (1.)
+0,58s


I. Viciosa, ESP (2.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (3.); A. Fariñas, ESP (4.); V. Rojas, ESP (5.); Herrador, ESP (6.); M. Martínez, ESP (7.); Canellas, ESP (8.); Viudes, ESP (9.); A. García, ESP (10.); Talo, ESP (11.); Pujolar, ESP (12.)



10.07.1993 Oslo Bislett Games / Golden Four 1 Mile 3:53,68 (7.)
-5,90s
1500m: 3:35,67

N. Morceli (1.); A. Bile, SOM (2.); S. Cram (3.); J. Spivey, USA (4.); M. Yates, GBR (5.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (6.); D. Kibet, KEN (8.); M. Corstjens, BEL (9.); R. El Basir, MOR (10.); S. Doyle, AUS (11.)



19.07.1993 Barcelona Reunion Ciudad de Barcelona 1500m 3:33,36 (1.)
+2,59s


I. Viciosa, ESP (2.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (3.); C. Impens, BEL (4.); L. Bernaert, BEL (5.); V. Rojas, ESP (6.); A. Herrador; ESP (7.); A. Abdelhak, MOR (8.); A. Farinas, ESP (9.); N. Bruton, IRL (10.); J. Rodriguez, ESP (11.); M. Canellas, ESP (12.); J. Viudes, ESP (13.); T. De Teresa, ESP (dnf) / 1200m: 2:50,75; L400m: 56,1



27.07.1993 Salamanca Gran Premio Diputación de Salamanca 800m 1:45,72 (4.)
-1,54s
V (full, very good, germ.)

J.L. Barbosa, BRA (1.); C. Nkazamyampi, BUR (2.); L.J. González, ESP (3.) (NR); J. Arconada, ESP (5.); A. Díaz, ESP (6.); O. Castro, ESP (7.); T. de Teresa, ESP (8.); T. Watanabe, JPN (9.); M. Fernández, ESP (10.)



01.08.1993 Köln ASV Meeting Weltklasse Köln / GP (A) 1500m 3:36,30 (8.)
-2,17s


M. Suleiman (1.); A. Bile (2.); M. O'Sullivan (3.); S. Holman, USA (4.); S. Cram (5.); B. Burke, USA (6.); M. Taki, MOR (7.); M. Pancorbo (8.); J. Landsman, RSA (9.); N. Bruton, IRL (10.); S. Doyle (11.) - most probably wrong, but in spanish career-record



04.08.1993 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / Golden Four (A) 1500m 3:32,01 (2.)
-1,95s
V

N. Morceli (1.); A. Bile, SOM (3.); M. Suleiman, QAT (4.); S. Doyle, AUS (5.); J. Landsman, RSA (6.); J. Birir, KEN (7.); D. Kibet, KEN (8.); J. Spivey, USA (9.); R. El Basir, MOR (11.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (12.)



07.08.1993 Monaco Herculis / GP 800m 1:45,46 (8.)
-1,37s


N. Kiprotich, KEN (1.); W. Tanui (2.); J. Gray, USA (3.); P. Ruto, KEN (4.); B. Konchellah, KEN (5.); P. Ereng (6.); R. Kibet, KEN (7.); A. Benvenuti, ITA (10.)



19.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/h1 1500m 3:39,36 (q.)
(1.) / +0,05s


G. Di Napoli, ITA (q.); M. Taki, MOR (q.); S. Doyle, AUS (q.); J. Chesire, KEN (q.); K. Sullivan, CAN (q.); A. Loginov, RUS (q.); E.M. De Oliveira, BRA (n.); J. Landsman, RSA (n.)



20.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:41,66 (q.)
(1.) / +0,40s
V (1:02-End, very good, germ.)

M. Yates, GBR (q.); M. Suleiman, QAT (q.); R. Stenzel, GER (q.); R. El Basir, MOR (q.); M. Silva, POR (q.); C. Impens, BEL (n.); B. Zorko, CRO (n.); J. Birir, KEN (n.); D. Kibet, KEN (n.); T. Herrington, USA (n.)



22.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships 1500m 3:35,56 (2.)
-1,32s
V

N. Morceli (1.); A. Bile, SOM (3.); M. Suleiman, QAT (4.); J. Spivey, USA (5.); M. Yates, GBR (6.); R. El Basir, MOR (7.); M. Taki, MOR (8.); S. Doyle, AUS (9.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (12.)



29.08.1993 Padua
800m 1:47,06 (2.)



03.09.1993 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden Four 800m 1:47,42 (8.)
-1,91s


N. Kiprotich, KEN (1.); S. Langat, KEN (2.); P. Ereng (3.); N. Kahan, BEL (4.); J. Gray, USA (5.); C. Terrelonge, JAM (6.); M. Tanui, KEN (7.); B. Konchellah, KEN (9.); C. Robb, GBR (10.); R. Abdenouz, ALG (11.); A. Douglas, NOR (12.)



06.09.1993 Andújar (ESP) Memorial Francisco Ramon Higueras 1000m 2:16,13 (1.)
NR / +13.66s


F. Gil, ESP (2.)



18.09.1993 Pamplona Milla Urbana de Pamplona 1 Mile(r) 4:10 (1.)
+2s


A. Anton, ESP (2.); A. Jiménez, ESP (3.); L.J. González, ESP (4.)



26.09.1993 Santiago de Compostela (ESP)
3000m 8:28,89 (3.)
-0,79s


C. Monteiro, POR (1.); J. Costa, ESP (2.); A. Jimenez, ESP (4.); M. Cascabelo, ARG (5.); M. Fíz, ESP (6.); A. Gómez, ESP (7.); A. Serrano, ESP (11.); A. Anton, ESP (14.)



17.10.1993 Jaén (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:33,8 (1.)



28.11.1993 Barcelona Jean Bouin 9,05km(r) dnf




S. Otieno, KEN (1.) (27:52); P. Arco, ESP (2.); A. Gmez, ESP (3.); F.J. Cortes, ESP (4.); J. Ribeiro, POR (5.); A. Jiménez, ESP (6.); R. Illán, ESP (7.); E. Molina, ESP (8.); A. Serrano, ESP (9.); J. Bello, ESP (10.); G. Arthey, GBR (11.); J.R. Muñoz, ESP (12.); J. Viudes, ESP (13.); J. Conde. ESP (14.); W. Sigei (15.)



29.12.1993 Maspalomas (ESP) San Silvestre de Maspalomas 7,71km(r) 23:27 (9.)
-1:09min

1994







03.02.1994 Sevilla Meeting Internacional Ciudad de Sevilla - Memorial Plácido 800m(i) 1:49,52 (3.)
-3,17s


L.J. González, ESP (1.) (NIR); T. De Teresa, ESP (2.); N. Motchebon, GER (4.); L. Arconada, ESP (5.); O. Castro, ESP (6.); N. Kiprotich, KEN (7.); Be. Koech, KEN (8.); C. Nkazamyampi, BUR (9.)



05.02.1994 San Sebastián 6 Horas Ciclistas de Euskadi 3000m(i) 7:57,5 (1.)
+5,2s


M. Birir, KEN (2.); A. Peula, ESP (3.); J. Azkueta, ESP (4.); I. López, ESP (5.); R. Vera, URU (6.); M. Yates, GBR (7.); M. Cascabelo, ARG (8.)



03.03.1994 San Sebastián Reunión Internacional Ciudad de San Sebastián 800m(i) 1:48,23 (4.)
-1,33s


R. Kibet, KEN (1.); B. Koech, KEN (2.); T. De Teresa, ESP (3.); O. Castro, ESP (5.); A. Lahuerta, ESP (6.); A. Giocondi, ITA (7.); J. Arconada, ESP (8.); A. Makarevich, BLS (9.); R. Sáez, ESP (10.); I. Esnaola, ESP (11.)



08.05.1994 Madrid Milla de Madrid 1 Mile(r) 4:11,7 (1.)
+0,7s


B. Koech, KEN (2.); J. Rodriguez, ESP (3.); I. Viciosa, ESP (4.); M. Silva, POR (5.); B. Treacy, IRL (6.); L. Melgor, ARG (7.); T. Benito, ESP (8.); A. Anton, ESP (9.); M. Hubbard, GBR (10.)



01.06.1994 Granada Memorial Nunez Blanca (A) 800m 1:46,94 (4.)
-0,87s


D. Kiptoo, KEN (1.); L.J. González, ESP (2.); L. Kipkemboi, KEN (3.); J. Cerezo, ESP (5.); T. De Teresa, ESP (6.); N. Kiprotich, KEN (7.); J. Arconada, ESP (8.); M. Yates, GBR (9.)



05.06.1994 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion Provincial Sevilla / GP II 1500m 3:37,85 (3.)
-1,49s


R. El Basir, MOR (2.); W. Tanui (2.); J. Mayock, GBR (4.); M. Canellas, ESP (5.); A. Adelhak, MOR (6.); A. Rakipov, BJE (7.); J. Rodriguez, ESP (8.); G. Van Geyte, BEL (9.); C. Lokuraa, KEN (10.); S. Kibiri, KEN (11.); S. Lewin, AUT (12.); M. Corstjens, BEL (13.)



11.06.1994 Valencia European Cup First Division 1500m 3:40,82 (1.)
+0,70s


R. Banai, HUN (2.); L. Bogh, DEN (3.); M. Bartoszak, POL (4.); M. Drahonowsky, TCH (5.); P. Stoubakos, GRE (6.); V. Stoychev, BUL (7.); I. Komar, BLS (8.)



08.07.1994 Soria (ESP) Reunion Internacional Comunidad de Soria 1000m 2:19,23 (1.)
+0,59s


B. Treacy, IRL (2.); P. Kandie, KEN (3.); L. Feiteira, POR (4.); J.A. Arnaiz, ESP (5.)



15.07.1994 San Sebastián National Championships/h2 1500m 3:47,77 (q.)
(1.) / +0,19s


A. Martínez, ESP (q.); A. García, ESP (q.); B. Toledo, ESP (n.); Nin, ESP (n.); Morente, ESP (n.); Queral, ESP (n.); Arribas, ESP (n.)



16.07.1994 San Sebastián National Championships 1500m 3:42,70 (2.)
-0,45s


I. Viciosa, ESP (1.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (3.); A. Herrador, ESP (4.); M. Cañellas, ESP (5.); A. Martínez, ESP (6.); J. Rodríguez, ESP (7.); I. Talo, ESP (8.); L. Martín, ESP (9.); L. Mezquida, ESP (10.); A. García, ESP (11.); T. Martín, ESP (12.)



18.07.1994 Nice NIKAIA / GP 1500m 3:37,50 (9.)
-6,55s


V. Niyongabo (1.); A. Seddiki, MOR (2.); H. El Guerrouj (3.); E. Dubus, FRA (4.); Birir, KEN (5.); Kibet, KEN (6.); M. Yates, GBR (7.); Tanui (8.); D, Tirelli, ITA (10.); A. Boru, KEN (11.); T. Herrington, USA (13.)



29.07.1994 Rhede (GER) International 1500m 3:37,75 (2.)
-0,49s


R. Stenzel, GER (1.); K. McKay, GBR (3.); Serem, KEN (4.); Polts, NZL (5.); W. Edler-Muhr, AUT (6.); J. Cruz (7.); Hussine, MOR (8.); C. Bitok, KEN (9.); S. Vroumen, NED (12.); M. Kalboussi, TUN (13.); E.M. de Oliveira, BRA (14.); Aden, SOM (16.)



07.08.1994 Helsinki European Championships/h1 1500m 3:37,18 (q.)
(1.) / +0,36s


N. Bruton, IRL (q.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (q.); G. Lough, GBR (q.); R. Stenzel, GER (q.); E. Dubus, FRA (q.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (q.); B. Zorko, CRO (q.); M. Guldberg, DEN (n.); C. Impens, BEL (n.); W. Edler-Muhr, AUT (n.); S. Alanen, FIN (n.); Z. Öztürk, TUR (n.)



09.08.1994 Helsinki European Championships 1500m 3:35,27 (1.)
+0,74s
V

I. Viciosa, ESP (2.); B. Zorko, CRO (3.); E. Dubus, FRA (4.); A. Bulkovskiy, UKR (5.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (6.); R. Stenzel, GER (7.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (8.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (9.); N. Bruton, IRL (10.); G. Lough, GBR (11.); D. Strang, GBR (12.)



17.08.1994 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / Golden Four 1500m 3:42,54 (9.)
-6,38s


V. Niyongabo (1.); B. Koech, KEN (2.); M. Suleiman, QAT (3.); A. Bile, SOM (4.); M. Yates, GBR (5.); A. Boru, KEN (6.); B. Zorko, KEN (7.); R. El Basir, MOR (8.); H. El Guerrouj (10.)



19.08.1994 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden Four 1500m 3:35,82 (3.)
-0,47s


V. Niyongabo (1.); A. Seddiki, MOR (2.); A. Bile, SOM (4.); S. Holman, USA (5.); B. Koech, KEN (6.); M. Yates, GBR (7.); R. El Basir, MOR (8.); R. Estevez, ESP (9.); D. Kwizera, BUR (10.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (14.)



21.08.1994 Köln Telekom-Sportfest des ASV / GP (A) 800m 1:47,28 (8.)
-2,92s


M. Everett, USA (1.); J. Tengelei, KEN (2.); N. Morceli (3.); W. Tanui (4.); M. Haida, MOR (5.); N. Kiprotich, KEN (6.); N. Motchebon, GER (7.)



06.09.1994 Madrid Gran Premio de la Comunidad de Madrid 3000m dnf


V

A. Nizigama, BUR (1.) (7:47,49); R. Kosgei, KEN (2.); A. Anton, ESP (3.); A. Serrano, ESP (4.); J.C. Adan, ESP (5.); J. Chesire, KEN (6.); A. Silio, ARG (7.); A. García, ESP (8.); M. Fíz, ESP (9.); D. García, ESP (10.); A. Juzdado, ESP (12.); Z. Crooks, CAN (13.)



10.09.1994 Albacete (ESP) de Albacete 1 Mile(r) 4:13 (1.)




M. Yates, GBR (2.); Lopez, ESP (3.); Montero, POR (4.)



17.09.1994 Gerona (ESP) Racing Club France (Fra)-GEiEG (Esp) 1500m 3:50,42 (5.)
-1,58s


R. Kibet, KEN (1.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); R. Estevez, ESP (6.); T. De Teresa, ESP (11.)



18.09.1994 Pamplona Road Mile 1 Mile(r) 4:16 (1.)



08.10.1994 Madrid Road Mile 1 Mile(r) 4:18,13 (1.)




Jimenez, ESP (2.); Gomez (3.); Iranke (4.); Cerezo (5.)



1995







04.02.1995 San Sebastián Seis Horas de Euskadi 1500m(i) 3:40,99 (1.)
+0,93s


M. Cañellas, ESP (2.); T. Benito, ESP (3.); Murga, ESP (4.); A. Farina, ESP (5.); Cueje, ESP (6.); Rojas, ESP (7.); L.M. Martín, ESP (8.)



17.02.1995 Sevilla Reunión Ciudad de Sevilla / Memorial Plácido Fernández 1500m(i) 3:36,61 (1.)
+1,38s NIR??

M. Cañellas, ESP (2.); M. Pegoretti, ITA (3.); P. Johansson, SWE (4.); V. Roja, ESP (5.); I. Talo, ESP (6.); J. Cerezo, ESP (7.); B. Treacy, GBR (8.); L. Martín, ESP (9.); T. Benito, ESP (10.); J. Arnaiz, ESP (11.); A. Herrador, ESP (12.); A. Slimani, ALG (13.); A. Franco, ESP (14.)



25.02.1995 Valencia National Indoor Championships/h2 1500m(i) 3:49,48 (q.)
(1.) / +0,34s


Benito (q.); Talo (q.); Arribas (q.); Arnaiz (q.); Cueje (n.); Queral (n.); M. García (8.)



26.02.1995 Valencia National Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:57,64 (1.)
+0,06s


M. Cañellas, ESP (2.); I. Talo, ESP (3.); Rojas (4.); Arribas (5.); Vinyals (6.); A. Franco (7.); Arnaiz (8.); T. Benito (9.)



10.03.1995 Barcelona World Indoor Championships/h2 1500m(i) 3:45,05 (q.)
(2.) / -2,67s


R. Stenzel, GER (q.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (q.); E. Nedeau, USA (q.); R. El Basir, MOR (n.); B. Treacy, GBR (n.); P. Johansson, SWE (n.); A. Hakimi, TUN (n.); F. Munthali, MAW (n.); M.A. Eldin, SUD (dq); A. Giocondi, ITA (dnf)



11.03.1995 Barcelona World Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:45,46 (6.)
-0,92s


H. El Guerrouj (1.); M. Cañellas, ESP (2.); E. Nedeau, USA (3.); N. Bruton, IRL (4.); V. Shabunin, RUS (5.); R. Stenzel, GER (7.); D. Löser, GER (8.); J. Valente, BRA (9.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (10.); A. Whiteman, GBR (11.); S. Vroeman, NED (12.)



14.03.1995 Valencia Gran Premio de Valencia 1500m(i) 3:41,0 (1.)
+7,8s


J.A. Redolat, ESP (2.); J. Cerezo, ESP (3.); Javaloyes, ESP (4.); C. Maia, POR (5.); B. Treacy, IRL (dnf); M. Pegoretti, ITA (dnf)



27.05.1995 Granada Núñez Blanca Memorial (A) 800m 1:48,20 (6.)
-3,03s


K. Lagat, KEN (1.); J. Cerezo, ESP (2.); A. Díaz, ESP (3.); B. Samoe, KEN (4.); J. Arconada, ESP (5.); A. Miguel, ESP (7.); R. Sáez, ESP (8.); O. Castro, ESP (9.); T. De Teresa, ESP (10.)



30.05.1995 La Laguna (ESP) IsT 1000m 2:19,36 (1.)
+5,19s


J.A. Arnaiz, ESP (2.); T. De Tereza, ESP (3.); D. Kimey, KEN (4.); J. De la Fuente, ESP (5.); A. Farina, ESP (6.)



03.06.1995 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion de Sevilla / GP II 1500m 3:38,49 (5.)




N. Morceli (1.); V. Malakwen, KEN (2.); M. Cañellas, ESP (3.); R. Estevez, ESP (4.); C. Impens, BEL (6.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (7.); B. Zorko, CRO (8.); J. Birir, KEN (9.); Y. Azaidj, ALG (10.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (11.); M. Mourhit, MOR (12.)



16.06.1995 Soria (ESP) Reunion Internacional Comunidad de Soria 1000m 2:17,70 (1.)
+7,22s

J.A. Arnáiz, ESP (2.); M. Rufo, ESP (3.); J. Bongei, KEN (4.)



20.06.1995 Madrid Reunión Internacional de Communidad de Madrid / IAAF Permit Meeting 800m 1:48,25 (4.)
-1,43s


S. Langat, KEN (1.); D. Cadoni, ITA (2.); J. Arconada, ESP (3.); T. de Teresa, ESP (5.); R. Parra, ESP (6.); C. Nkazamyampi, BUR (7.); A. Díaz, ESP (8.); M. Cañellas, ESP (9.); O. Castro, ESP (10.); L.J. González, ESP (11.)



24.06.1995 Villeneuve d`Ascq European Cup Finale 1500m 3:44,20 (3.)
-1,62s


R. Stenzel, GER (1.); V. Shabunin, RUS (2.); G. Lough, GBR (4.); A. Bulkowskiy, UKR (5.); Rostkowski, POL (6.); G. D' Urso, ITA (7.); Zaki, SWE (8.)



08.07.1995 Pontevedra (ESP) c1 1500m 3:35,7 (1.)
+11,5s


S. Saco, ESP (2.); B. Treacy, IRL (dnf)



12.07.1995 Nice NIKAIA / GP 1500m dnf




N. Morceli (1.) (WR) (3:27,37); W. Kemei, KEN (2.); E. Dubus, FRA (4.); S. Holman, USA (4.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (5.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (6.); A. Abdelhak, MOR (7.); L. Rotich, KEN (8.); S. Mutai, KEN (9.); Pegoretti, ITA (10.); M. Suleiman, QAT (11.)



22.07.1995 Madrid National Championships/h1 1500m 3:45,98 (q.)
(1.) / +0,77s


A. Herrador, ESP (q.); V. Rojas (q.); I. Taló (q.); C. Casero, ESP (n.); L. Suárez, ESP (n.); A. Arnaiz, ESP (n.); R. García, ESP (n.); L. Mezquida, ESP (9.)



23.07.1995 Madrid National Championships 1500m 3:43,70 (1.)
+0,76s


I. Viciosa, ESP (2.); M. Cañellas, ESP (3.); C. García, ESP (4.); J. Puerta, ESP (5.); A. Herrador, ESP (6.); I. Taló, ESP (7.); J. Delgado, ESP (8.); L. Martín, ESP (9.); V. Rojas, ESP (10.); T. Martín, ESP (11.); F. Ferando, ESP (12.) / L400m: 53,5



25.07.1995 Monaco Herculis / GP 1500m 3:34,25 (4.)
-6,73s


N. Morceli (1.); S. Holman, USA (2.); E. Dubus, FRA (3.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (5.); A. Bile, SOM (6.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (7.); Hyde, USA (8.); S. Mutai, KEN (9.); E. Maru, KEN (10.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (11.); Birir (12.)



10.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships/h2 1500m 3:43,05 (q.)
(2.) / -0,47s


N. Morceli (q.); R. Chesang, KEN (q.); R. El Basir, MOR (q.); K. Sullivan, CAN (q.); K. McKay, GBR (n.)



11.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:39,35 (q.)
(5.) / -0,98s


N. Morceli (q.); N. Bruton, IRL (q.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (q.); K. Sullivan, CAN (q.); A. Hakimi, TUN (n.); E. Dubus, FRA (n.); T. Herrington, USA (n.); J. Mayock, GBR (n.)



13.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships 1500m 3:37,02 (8.)
-3,29s


N. Morceli (1.); H. El Guerrouj (2.); V. Niyongabo (3.); R. El Basir, MOR (4.); K. Sullivan, CAN (5.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (6.); M. Suleiman, QAT (7.); F. Cacho (8.); G. Lough (9.); P. McMullen, USA (10.); N. Bruton, IRL (11.); I. Viciosa, ESP (12.)



25.08.1995 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden Four 1500m 3:36,23 (4.)
-4,61s


V. Niyongabo (1.); S. Holman, USA (2.); H. El Guerrouj (3.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (5.); J. Mayock, GBR (6.); G. Lough, GBR (7.); M. Suleiman, QAT (11.)



07.09.1995 Andújar (ESP) Memorial Francisco Ramón Higueras 800m 1:47,55 (1.)
+0,11s


A. Díaz, ESP (2.); A. Miguel, ESP (3.); T. De Teresa, ESP (5.)



12.09.1995 Guadalajara (ESP) Milla Urbana de Guadalajara 1 Mile(r) 4:18 (1.)
+2s


J. Moiben, KEN (2.); Canadillas, ESP (3.); T. De Teresa, ESP (5.)



16.09.1995 Pamplona Milla Urbana 1 Mile(r) 4:22 (2.)
-0s


A. Jiménez, ESP (1.); J. Treacy, IRL (3.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (4.); A. Antón, ESP (5.); E. Molina, ESP (6.); E. Dubus, ESP (7.); M. Fíz, ESP (8.); M. Cañellas, ESP (9.)



03.12.1995 Alcobendas (ESP)
10,25km(c) 31:20 (13.)



31.12.1995 Madrid Ssilv 9,25km(r) 25:56 (2.)



1996







17.01.1996 Jaén (ESP)
7km(r) 18:42 (2.)



21.01.1996 Haro (ESP)
11km(c) 36:11 (1.)



04.02.1996 Stuttgart Sparkassen-Cup 3000m(i) 7:36,61 (2.)
-5,89s AIR V

H. Gebrselassie (1.) (WIR); E. Molina, ESP (3.); D. Baumann (4.); S. Franke, GER (5.); B. Jabbour, MOR (6.); T. Naumann, GER (7.); R. Benzine, ALG (8.); C. Eich, GER (9.); M. Belasri, MOR (10.); E. Dubus, FRA (11.); Herwig, GER (12.)



14.02.1996 Moskva IAAF / Russischer Winter 1500m(i) 3:36,72 (2.)
-1,53s


V. Niyongabo (1.); V. Shabunin, RUSW (3.); A. Loginov, RUS (4.); Olteanu, ROM (5.); Sadoroshni, RUS (6.); Sopjew, TUR (7.); M. Yates, GBR (8.)



05.05.1996 Burgos
1 Mile(r) 4:19 (1.)



27.05.1996 Hengelo Adrian Paulen Memorial / GP I 3000m 7:47,65 (5.)
-12,99s


H. Gebrselassie (1.); F. Bayissa, ETH (2.); A. Mezegebu, ETH (3.); P. Mosima, KEN (4.); J. Nuttall, GBR (6.); A. Naaji, FRA (7.); E. Molina, ESP (8.); Olteanu, ROM (9.); J. Verster, RSA (10.)



01.06.1996 Madrid European Cup Final 1500m 3:40,24 (1.)
+0,49s


R. Stenzel, GER (2.); A. Whiteman, GBR (3.); M. Damian, FRA (4.); J. Zaki, SWE (5.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (6.); A. Zadorozhniy, URS (7.); D. Lissitsin, UKR (8.); S. Valtonen, FIN (9.)



06.06.1996 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion / GP II 1500m 3:35,40 (2.)
-3,46s


H. El Guerrouj (1.); M. Cañellas, ESP (3.); R. Estévez, ESP (4.); Moroga, KEN (5.); K. McKay, GBR (6.); L. Feteira, POR (7.); B. Treacy, GBR (8.); J. Verster, RSA (9.)



12.06.1996 Madrid
1500m 3:35,58 (2.)
-1,11s
V

A. Jiménez, ESP (1.); J. Achon, UGA (3.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (4.); C. García, ESP (5.); S. Healy, IRL (6.)



28.06.1996 Málaga National Championships/h1 1500m 3:52,22 (q.)
(1.) / +0,52s


(q.); T. Martín (q.); R. Serantes, ESP (q.); A. Esteso, ESP (n.); I. Murga, ESP (n.); F. Ferrando, ESP (n.); F. Murga, ESP (n.); R. Cuenca, ESP (n.); F. López, ESP (n.); J.A. Redolat, ESP (n.)



29.06.1996 Málaga National Championships 1500m 3:52,43 (1.)
+0,10s


I. Viciosa, ESP (2.); M. Cañellas, ESP (3.); R. Estévez, ESP (4.); J.A. Matamoros, ESP (5.); L. Martín, ESP (6.); I. Manjón, ESP (7.); R. Serantes, ESP (8.); T. Martín, ESP (9.); J. Fuente, ESP (10.); L. Mezquid, ESP (11.); M. Martínez, ESP (12.) / L400m: 52,0s



03.07.1996 Lausanne Athlétissima 1500m 3:32,87 (4.)
-1,91s


N. Morceli (1.); S. Kipkorir (2.); E. Maru, KEN (3.); W. Tanui (5.); N. Béhar, MOR (6.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (7.); J. Achon, UGA (9.); B. Zorko, CRO (10.); A. Bucher, SUI (11.); R. El Basir, MOR (12.); A. Bile, SOM (13.); M. Suleiman, QAT (14.)



05.07.1996 Oslo Bislett Games / Golden Four 1 Mile 3:49,56 (2.)
-1,41s


N. Morceli (1.); J. Mayock, GBR (3.); S. Holman, USA (4.); A. Hakimi, TUN (5.); M. Keino, KEN (6.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (7.); D. Kibet, KEN (8.); V. Malakwen, KEN (10.)



13.07.1996 La Laguna (ESP) Isla de Tenerife Meeting 800m 1:48,03 (5.)
-0,96s


B. Kisilu, KEN (1.); L.J. González, ESP (2.); T. de Teresa, ESP (3.); A. Miguel, ESP (4.); L.M. Martín, ESP (6.); A. Martín, ESP (7.); J. Arconada, ESP (8.); R. Sáez, ESP (9.); W. Serem, KEN (10.)



29.07.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games/h5 1500m 3:39,84 (q.)
(1.) / +0,10s


P. McMullen, USA (q.); C. Impens, BEL (q.); A. Whiteman, GBR (q.); A. Loginov, RUS (n.); D. Kwizera, BUR (n.); A. Krama, ALG (n.); B. Prasad, IND (n.); E. Dubus, FRA (n.); T. Ebner, AUT (n.); P. Cleary, AUS (n.)



01.08.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games/sf1 1500m 3:33,12 (q.)
-0,24s / (2.)


N. Morceli (q.); A. Bile, SOM (q.); W. Tanui (q.); L. Rotich, KEN (q.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (q.); J. Mayock, GBR (q.); K. Chekhemani, FRA (n.); B. Zorko, CRO (n.); B. Tölgyesi, HUN (n.); L. Feiteira, POR (n.); N. Bruton, IRL (n.)



03.08.1996 Atlanta Olympic Games 1500m 3:36,40 (2.)
-0,72s
V

N. Morceli (1.); S. Kipkorir, KEN (3.); L. Rotich, KEN (4.); W. Tanui (5.); A. Bile, SOM (6.); M. Koers, NED (7.); A. Hakimi, TUN (8.); M. Suleiman, QAT (9.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (10.); J. Mayock, GBR (11.); H. El Guerrouj (12.) (fell)



10.08.1996 Monaco Herculis Vittel / GP 1500m 3:32,58 (3.)
-0,41s


S. Kipkorir, KEN (1.); W. Tanui (2.); B. Koech, KEN (4.); M. Suleiman, QAT (5.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (7.); D. Mazzouzi, MOR (9.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (10.); R. Estévez, ESP (11.); V. Shabunin, RUS (12.); A. Bulkowskiy, UKR (13.)



14.08.1996 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / Golden Four (A) 1500m 3:34,43 (6.)
-4,21s


H. El Guerrouj (1.); V. Niyongabo (2.); W. Tanui (3.); L. Rotich, KEN (4.); E. Maru, KEN (5.); A. Hakimi, TUN (7.); J. Mayock, GBR (8.); S. Kipkorir, KEN (9.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (10.); M. Koers, NED (11.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (12.)



23.08.1996 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden Four 1500m 3:34,88 (9.)
-5,83s


H. El Guerrouj (1.); I. Viciosa, ESP (2.); W. Tanui (3.); E. Maru, KEN (4.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (5.); J. Mayock, GBR (6.); L. Rotich, KEN (7.); C. Impens, BEL (8.); V. Shabunin, RUS (10.)



30.08.1996 Berlin ISTAF / Golden Four 5000m dnf




D. Komen (1.) (13:02,62); B. Kennedy, USA (2.); B. Koech, KEN (3.); El H. Lahssini, MOR (4.); S. Kororia, KEN (5.); B. Lahlafi, MOR (6.); T. Nyariki, KEN (7.); F. Bayissa, ETH (8.); R. Benzine, ALG (9.); A. Jimenez, ESP (10.); P. Bitok, KEN (11.); M. Ntawulikura, RWA (12.); R. Denmark, GBR (13.); A. Nizigama, BUR (15.); A. Belaout, ALG (dnf)



01.09.1996 Rieti Rieti Meeeting / GP II 1500m 3:34,19 (9.)
-4,20s


N. Morceli (1.); V. Niyongabo (2.); L. Rotich, KEN (3.); E. Maru, KEN (4.); M. Kigen, KEN (5.); M. Keino, KEN (6.); J. Mayock, GBR (7.); L. Morogo, KEN (8.); F. Kibet, KEN (10.); M. Suleiman, QAT (12.); A. Krama, ALG (13.)



05.09.1996 Andújar (ESP) Memorial Francisco Ramón Higueras 3000m 7:49,71 (1.)
+5,97s


A. Gomez, ESP (2.); A. Serrano, ESP (3.); A. Anton, ESP (4.); J. Moiben, KEN (5.); A. Mitty, ANG (6.); J. Kipkoech, KEN (7.); M. Fíz, ESP (9.)



04.10.1996 Soria (ESP) Road Mile 1 Mile(r) 4:08 (1.)



27.12.1996 Mostoles (ESP) City-Run 5km(r) 13:03 (1.)




M. Fíz, ESP (2.); A. Anton, ESP (3.); A. Jimenez, ESP (4.); A. Juzdado, ESP (5.); D. Garcia (6.)



31.12.1996 Madrid
9,25km(r) 26:00 (1.)



1997







17.01.1997 Jaén (ESP)
(r) 19:51 (4.)



03.05.1997 Cáceras
1 Mile(r) 4:36,32 (1.)



21.05.1997 Granada (ESP) Gran Premio de Granada / EAA-Meeting 2000m 5:02,68 (1.)
+0,27s


Mudogo, KEN (2.); E. Molina, ESP (3.); M. Rufo, ESP (4.); C. Impens, BEL (5.); F.J. Ferrando, ESP (6.); L.M. Martín, ESP (7.); R. Torices, ESP (8.); P. Kandie, KEN (9.); A. Silio, ARG (10.); P. Rotich, KEN (dnf)



29.05.1997 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion / GP II 3000m 7:45,97 (1.)
+0,46s


M. Pancorbo, ESP (2.); B. Jabbour, MOR (3.); E. Molina, ESP (4.); D. Chelule, KEN (5.); W. Niewoudt, RSA (6.); P. Tergat (7.); Chege, KEN (8.); Lopeu, VEN (9.); J. Rey, ESP (10.); S. Kipkorir, KEN (11.); Martinez, ESP (12.); S. Kororia, KEN (13.); R. Hough, GBR (14.)



08.06.1997 Moskva Znamensky Memorial / GP I 1500m dnf




W. Tanui (1.); J. Mayock, GBR (2.); M. Kiptanui (3.); Drygin, RUS (4.); V. Shabunin, RUS (5.); E. Maru, KEN (6.); Sadoroshni (7.); A. Krama, ALG (8.); Kibet, KEN (9.)



21.06.1997 München European Cup Final 1500m 3:37,79 (1.)
+0,02s
V

G. Di Napoli, ITA (2.); V. Shabunin, RUS (3.); J. Mayock, GBR (4.); R. Stenzel, GER (5.); Stroubakos, GRE (6.); Odegard, NOR (7.); M. Damian, FRA (8.)



04.07.1997 Oslo Bislett Games / Golden Four 1 Mile dnf


V

H. El Guerrouj (1.) (3:44,90); L. Rotich, KEN (2.); J. Kibowen, KEN (3.); V. Niyongabo (4.); S. Holman, USA (5.); J. Mayock, GBR (6.); R. Kiplagat-Andersen, DEN (7.); R. Estévez, ESP (8.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (9.); E. Maru, KEN (10.); Odegaard, NOR (11.)



07.07.1997 Stockholm Dagens Nyheter Galan / GP I 1500m 3:34,26 (8.)
-4,96s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); L. Rotich, KEN (2.); J. Kibowen, KEN (3.); R. Kiplagat-Andersen, DEN (4.); V. Niyongabo (5.); S. Holman, USA (6.); M. Keino, KEN (7.); A. Whiteman, GBR (9.); R. El Basir, MOR (10.); S. Kipkorir, KEN (11.); M. Kigen, KEN (12.); M. Suleiman, QAT (13.); Johansson, SWE (14.); A. Seddiki, MOR (15.)



12.07.1997 La Laguna (ESP) Meeting Isla de Tenerife 1500m 3:41,34 (1.)
+0,74s


E. Molina, ESP (2.); P. Kandie, KEN (3.); A. Monteiro, POR (4.); I. Murga, ESP (5.); R. Mudogo, KEN (6.)



03.08.1997 Athína World Championships/h4 1500m 3:37,16 (q.)
(2.) / -0,44s
V (L600m, very good, germ.)

H. El Guerrouj (q.); A. Hakimi, TUN (q.); N. Bosch, FRA (q.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (q.); A.S. Krama, ALG (n.); M. Yates, GBR (n.); P. Rostkowski, POIL (n.); J. Pyrah, USA (n.); P. Papoulias, GRE (n.)



04.08.1997 Athína World Championships/sf2 1500m 3:38,86 (q.)
(3.) / -0,04s
V

N. Morceli (q.); R. Estévez, ESP (q.); R. Kiplagat-Andersen, DEN (q.); L. Rotich, KEN (q.); N. Bosch, FRA (?.); G. Hood, CAN (n.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (n.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (n.); A. Seddiki, MOR (n.); K. McKay, GBR (n.); A. Zadorozhnyi, RUS (n.)



06.08.1997 Athína World Championships 1500m 3:36,63 (2.)
-0,80s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); R. Estévez, ESP (3.); N. Morceli (4.); A. Hakimi, TUN (5.); M. Suleiman, QAT (6.); G. Hood, CAN (7.); R. Kiplagat-Andersen, DEN (8.); J. Mayock, GBR (9.); R. Stenzel, GER (10.); L. Rotich, KEN (11.); N. Bosch, FRA (12.)



13.08.1997 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / Golden Four 1500m 3:28,95 (2.)
AR / -0,04s V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); V. Niyongabo (3.); N. Morceli (4.); R. Kiplagat-Andersen, DEN (5.); W. Tanui (6.); S. Holman, USA (7.); M. Suleiman, QAT (8.); J. Kibowen, KEN (9.); J. Mayock, GBR (10.); R. Estévez, ESP (11.); A. Hakimi, TUN (12.); G. Hood, CAN (13.)



16.08.1997 Monaco Herculis 1500m 3:31,64 (4.)
-2,18s
V

D. Komen (1.); V. Niyongabo (2.); W. Tanui (3.); J. Kibowen, KEN (5.); A. Whiteman, GBR (6.); S. Holman, USA (7.); A. Hakimi, TUN (8.); N. Ngeny (9.); L. Rotich, KEN (10.); R. Estévez, ESP (11.); N. Morceli (12.); R. Kiplagat-Andersen, DEN (13.); N. Bosch, FRA (14.); R. Stenzel, GER (15.); M. Suleiman, QAT (18.); M. Koers, NED (20.)



22.08.1997 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden Four 800m 1:47,36 (9.)
-5,16s
V (full, very good, germ.)

W. Kipketer (1.); P. Konchellah, KEN (2.); A. Hatungimana, BUR (3.); M. Koers, NED (4.); N. Kahan, BEL (5.); D. Kiptoo, KEN (6.); P. Ndururi, KEN (7.); V. Malakwen, KEN (8.)



03.09.1997 Andújar (ESP) Francisco Ramón Higueras Memorial 3000m 8:03,38 (3.)
-2,46s


M. Pancorbo, ESP (1.); D. Kimei, KEN (2.); J. Moiben, KEN (4.); I. Sánchez, ESP (5.); M. Martinez, ESP (6.); A. Anton, ESP (7.); M. Fíz, ESP (8.)



05.09.1997 Madrid Comunidad de Madrid Meeting 800m 1:48,91 (5.)
-1,90s


A. Diáz, ESP (1.); J. Esteso, ESP (2.); J.M. Cerezo, ESP (3.); I. Del Fío, ESP (4.); A. Martín, ESP (6.); L. Martín, ESP (7.); A. Miguel, ESP (8.); M. Iranque, TAN (dnf)



13.09.1997 Pamplona (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:10 (1.)



1998







15.05.1998 Majadahonda (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:25 (1.)



30.05.1998 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion / GP II 3000m 7:57,12 (6.)
-15,15s


S. Hissou (1.); P. Kosgei, KEN (2.); A. García, ESP (3.); Y. El Nasri, MOR (4.); E. Molina, ESP (5.); A. Serrano, ESP (7.); R. Garcia, ESP (8.); A. Serrokh, MOR (9.); M. Mourhit, MOR (10.); O. Martín, ESP (11.); J. López, ESP (12.); A. Juzdado, ESP (13.); O. Díaz, ESP (14.); J. Rey, ESP (15.); J. Viña, ESP (16.)



03.06.1998 Baza (ESP) Memorial Núñez Blanca / EAA Meeting 800m 1:51,62 (7.)
-2,17s


R. Parra, ESP (1.); L.J. González, ESP (2.); I. Domínguez, ESP (3.); V. Da Silva, BRA (4.); A. Miguel, ESP (5.); I. Río, ESP (6.); S. Gallardo, ESP (8.); J.M. Cerezo, ESP (9.); P. Esteso, ESP (10.)



06.06.1998 La Laguna (ESP) Meeting Internacional Isla de Tenerife 800m 1:51,52 (6.)
-4,02s










10.07.1998 Salamanca Gran Premio Internacional de Atletismo / EAA Meeting 1500m dnf




B. Toledo, ESP (1.) (3:42,78); O. Castro, ESP (2.); A. García, ESP (3.); R. García, ESP (4.); B. Treacy, IRL (5.); M.A. García, ESP (6.); E. Molina, ESP (7.); R. Gómez, ESP (8.); M. Yates, GBR (dnf)M. Iranque, TAN (dnf) – foot problem



01.08.1998 San Sebastián National Championships/h2 1500m 3:43,25 (q.)



02.08.1998 San Sebastián National Championships 1500m dnf




R. Estévez, ESP (1.) (3:40,58); A.M. Díaz, ESP (2.); I. Viciosa, ESP (3.)



08.08.1998 Monaco Herculis Zepter / Golden League 1500m 3:33,30 (11.)
-4,93s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); L. Rotich, KEN (2.); N. Ngeny (3.); J. Kibowen (4.); I. Viciosa, ESP (5.); R. Estévez, ESP (6.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (7.); V. Shabunin, RUS (8.); B. Zorko, CRO (9.); D. Komen (10.); J. Mayock, GBR (14.)



12.08.1998 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / Golden League 1500m dnf


V

H. El Guerrouj (1.) (3:26,45); L. Rotich, KEN (2.); J. Kibowen, KEN (3.); D. Komen (4.); R. Estévez, ESP (5.); W. Tanui (6.); A. Whiteman, GBR (7.); W. Chirchir, KEN (8.); V. Shabunin, RUS (9.); S. Holman, USA (10.); Lelei, KEN (11.); Rono, KEN (12.)



18.08.1998 Budapest European Championships/h2 1500m 3:38,52 (q.)
(1.) / +0,13s
V (very good, ZDF)

A. Díaz, ESP (q.); M. Yates, GBR (q.); B. Zorko, CRO (q.); V. Shabunin, RUS (q.); R. Stenzel, GER (q.); N. Bruton, IRL (q.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (q.); L. Feiteira, POR (n.); G. D' Urso, ITA (dnf)



20.08.1998 Budapest European Championships 1500m 3:42,13 (3.)
-0,82s
V (full, very good, ARD)

R. Estévez, ESP (1.); R. Silva, POR (2.); A. Whiteman, GBR (4.); J. Mayock, GBR (5.); M. Yates, GBR (6.); R. Stenzel, GER (7.); A. Chekhemani, FRA (8.); V. Shabunin, RUS (9.); B. Zorko, CRO (10.); A. Díaz, ESP (11.); N. Bruton, IRL (12.)



25.08.1998 Lausanne Athlétissima 1500m 3:36,19 (6.)
-1,21s
V

N. Morceli (1.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (2.); W. Tanui (3.); N. Ngeny (4.); J. Kibowen, KEN (5.); S. Holman, USA (7.); L. Rotich, KEN (8.); S. Kipkorir, KEN (9.); Philipp, SUI (10.); M. Suleiman, QAT (11.); K. Sullivan, CAN (12.); A. Bucher, SUI (13.)



28.08.1998 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden League 1500m 3:36,09 (10.)
-6,71s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); A. Díaz, ESP (2.); L. Rotich, KEN (3.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (4.); R. Estévez, ESP (5.); J. Mayock, GBR (6.); G-J. Liefers, NED (7.); Silva, POR (8.); Kipkurui, KEN (9.); S. Holman, USA (11.); Chirchir, KEN (12.); B. Zorko, CRO (13.)



01.09.1998 Berlin ISTAF / Golden League 1500m 3:40,13 (14.)
-9,90s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); N. Ngeny (2.); L. Rotich, KEN (3.); A. Díaz, ESP (4.); M. Silva, POR (5.); I. Viciosa, ESP (6.); D. Komen (7.); R. Estévez, ESP (8.); G-J. Liefers, NED (9.); D. Maazouzi (10.); J. Kibowen, KEN (11.); M. Yates, GBR (12.); V. Shabunin, RUS (13.)



04.09.1998 Andújar (ESP) Memorial Francisc Ramón Higueras 3000m 7:47,81 (1.)
+0,88s


E. Molina, ESP (2.); M.A. Rufo, ESP (3.)



14.09.1998 Albacete (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:17 (1.)




E. Molina, ESP (2.); A. Jimenez, ESP (3.); L. Martin, ESP (4.)



20.09.1998 Pamplona
1 Mile(r) 4:13 (1.)



28.12.1998 Móstoles (ESP)
5000m(r) 19:14 (2.)



1999







03.01.1999 Fuensalida (ESP)
10,7km(c) dnf



17.01.1999 Haro
11km(c) 30:28 (10.)



31.01.1999 San Sebastián
10km(c) 32:24 (10.)



14.02.1999 Maliano (ESP)
10,93km(c) 34:36 (4.)



24.04.1999 Palencia (ESP)
3000m 8:11,14 (2.)



15.05.1999 Cáceres (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:24,74 (1.)



28.05.1999 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputación 3000m 7:37,02 (1.)
+1,29s


P. Bitok, KEN (2.); B. Jabbour, MOR (3.); S. Kipkorir, KEN (4.); M. Amyn, MOR (5.); A. Kaouch, MOR (6.); Y. El Nasri, ESP (7.); T. Takaoka, JPN (8.); R. Estévez, ESP (9.); J. De la Fuente, ESP (10.); E. Vargas, ESP (11.); E. Molina, ESP (12.); I. Murga, ESP (13.); T. Seto, JPN (14.); J.A. Redolat, ESP (15.); M.A. Rufo, ESP (16.); R. García, ESP (17.); P. Mwangi, KEN (18.); J.C. Higuero (19.); I. Pérez, ESP (20.); D. Posada, ESP (21.); E. Ornelas, ESP (22.)



30.05.1999 Motril (ESP) NB 800m 1:49,49 (8.)

??
06.06.1999 Athína European Cup B Final 3000m 7:46,77 (1.)



13.06.1999 Nürnberg Live `99 (A) 1500m 3:36,37 (7.)
-3,97s
V (L900m, very good, ZDF)

H. El Guerrouj (1.); L. Rotich, KEN (2.); Y. Baba, MOR (3.); R. Stenzel, GER (4.); J. Mayock, GBR (5.); M. Amyn, MOR (6.); D. Heinze, GER (8.); S. Benfares, FRA (9.); P. Philipp, SUI (10.); M. Kigen, KEN (10.); A. Whiteman, GBR (12.); G. Di Napoli, ITA (13.); P. Rostkowski, POL (14.)



16.06.1999 Athína Tsikliteria 1500m 3:33,61 (5.)
-2,29s


N. Ngeny (1.); L. Rotich, KEN (2.); W. Tanui (3.); S. Rono, KEN (4.); A.M. Díaz, ESP (6.)



21.07.1999 Paris
1500m 3:36,24 (13.)
-7,40s


N. Ngeny (1.); N. Morceli (2.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (3.); N. Bosch, FRA (4.); L. Rotich, KEN (5.); A. Saïdi-Sief, ALG (6.); S. Holman, USA (7.); A. Hakimi, TUN (8.); D. Lelei, KEN (9.); S. Chébili, FRA (10.); F. Cheruiyot, KEN (11.); G. Hood, CAN (12.); Y. Baba, MOR (14.); M. Amyn, MOR (15.); G. D' Durso, ITA (16.); S. Rono, KEN (17.)



24.07.1999 Sevilla National Championships/h2 1500m 3:43,05 (q.)



25.07.1999 Sevilla National Championships 1500m 3:41,61 (2.)
-0,40s


A. Díaz, ESP (1.)



29.07.1999 Barcelona CdB 800m 1:46,97 (9.)
-2,59s


W. Yiampoy, KEN (1.); D. Kiptoo, KEN (2.); G. Mazzoni, ITA ()



04.08.1999 Monaco Herculis / Golden League 1500m 3:36,07 (14.)
-6,28s


N. Ngeny (1.); B. Lagat, KEN (2.); N. Morceli (3.); L. Rotich, KEN (4.); D. Maazouzi, MOR (5.); R. Estévez, ESP (6.)



11.08.1999 Zürich Weltklasse in Zürich / Golden League 1500m 3:37,96 (13.)
-9,39s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); N. Ngeny (2.); B. Lagat, KEN (3.); R. Silva, POR (4.); A. Saidi-Sief, ALG (5.); R. Estevez, ESP (6.); N. Morceli (7.); S. Holman, USA (8.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (9.); D. Komen (10.); N. Bosch, FRA (11.); L. Rotich, KEN (12.); F. Cacho (13.)



21.08.1999 Sevilla World Championships/h1 1500m 3:36,43 (q.)
(2.) / -0,80s
V

H. El Guerrouj (q.); L. Rotich, KEN (q.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (q.); A. Hakimi, TUN (n.); J. Mayock, GBR (q.); R. Stenzel, GER (n.); G. Hood, CAN (q.); D. Krummenacker, USA (q.); M. Abaoub, ALG (q.); V. Shabunin, RUS (n.); Z. Zilbershtein, GEO (n.); L. Byrne, GIB (n.)



22.08.1999 Sevilla World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:37,88 (q.)
(2.) / -0,54s
V

H. El Guerrouj (q.); R. Estevez, ESP (q.); L. Rotich, KEN (q.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (q.); M.I. Aden, SOM (n.); D. Krummenacker, USA (n.); A. Hakimi, TUN (n.); R. Stenzel, GER (n.); M. Koers, NED (n.); A. Saidi-Sief, ALG (n.); M. Abaoub. ALG (n.)



24.08.1999 Sevilla World Championships 1500m 3:31,34 (4.)
-3,69s
V

H. El Guerrouj (1.); N. Ngeny (2.); R. Estévez, ESP (3.); A. Díaz, ESP (5.); L. Rotich, KEN (6.); D. Lelei, KEN (7.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (8.); S. Holman, USA (9.); G. Hood, CAN (10.); A. El Kaouch, MOR (11.); N. Morceli (dnf)



03.09.1999 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden League 1500m dnf




N. Ngeny (1.) (3:29,19); B. Koech, KEN (2.); L. Rotich,KEN (3.); W. Tanui (4.); A. Díaz, ESP (5.); S. Holman, USA (6.); G-J. Liefers, NED (7.); G. Hood,CAN (8.); J. Mayock, GBR (9.); J. Vandewiele, BEL (10.); R. Silva, POR (11.); B. Kipkurui, KEN (12.); B. Lagat, KEN (13.); R. Estevez, ESP (14.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (15.); M. Koers, NED (16.)



09.09.1999 Andújar (ESP) Memorial Francisco Ramon Higueras 3000m 8:08,56 (6.)
-10,98s


L-M. Martin (1.); A. Garcia (2.); M. Pancorbo (3.); B. Treacy (4.); J-M. Martinez (5.); D. Kemei (7.); O. Martin (8.); J-L. Blanco (9.)



2000







24.06.2000 Cornellá
1 Mile(r) 4:23 (1.)



29.07.2000 Soria (ESP) Torneo de Federaciones - A 3000m 8:29,59 (4.)
-6,16s


A.D. Jimenez, ESP (1.); B. Toledo, ESP (2.); V. Morente, ESP (3.); J. Trihuero, ESP (5.); J.L. Capitan, ESP (6.); F. Cabrera, ESP (7.); J. Galindo, ESP (8.)



16.08.2000 Soria (ESP)
800m 1:51,3 (2.)



22.08.2000 Soria (ESP) (A) 1500m 3:44,9 (1.)



27.08.2000 Padova (ITA)
1500m dnf




J. España, ESP (8.)



02.09.2000 Barcelona National Championships/h2 1500m 3:42,56 (q.)
(3.) / -0,40s


A. Díaz, ESP (q.); J. Moro, ESP (q.); R. Villanoya, ESP (q.); M.A. Penas, ESP (q.); A. Fernández, ESP (n.); Espana, ESP (n.); T. Boukensa, ALG (n.); A. Fernández, ESP (n.); P. Villalobos, ESP (n.); J.M. Pérez, ESP (n.)



03.09.2000 Barcelona National Championships 1500m dns




J.C. Higuero, ESP (1.) (3:38,54); J.A. Redolat, ESP (2.); R. Estevez, ESP (3.); J. Moro, ESP (4.); R. Aldehuela, ESP (5.); M.A.Penas, ESP (6.); R. Villanoya, ESP (7.); J. España, ESP (8.); A. Fernández, ESP (9.); F.J. Ferrando, ESP (10.); A. Díaz (dnf)



29.10.2000 Pinto
1 Mile(r) 4:10,84 (13.)



01.11.2000 Socuéllamos (ESP
1 Mile(r) 4:08 (1.)



2001







14.01.2001 Haro Ciudad de Haro 11km(c) 37:43 (18.)
-2:22min


T. Munji, KEN (1.); Y. Chatt, MOR (2.); I. Kuresha, KEN (3.); T. Kebede, ETH (4.); C. Chatt, MOR (5.); D. Kimei, KEN (6.); M. Fiz, ESP (7.); J. Galán, ESP (8.); A. Alvarez, ESP (9.); B. Toledo, ESP (10.); R. Iglesias, ESP (11.); A. Jiménez, ESP (12.); F. Guerra, ESP (14.); R. Estévez (15.)



16.01.2001 Jaén (ESP) Noche de San Antón 8,4km(r) 25:25 (15.)
-1:10min


A. García, ESP (1.); F. Roncero, ESP (2.);R.Mudogo (3.); M. Diaz, CHI (4.); A.Peña, ESP (5.); J. Rios, ESP (6.); A. Juzdado, ESP (7.); M. Cepeda, ESP (8.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (11.); R. Estévez, ESP (14.); M.A. Rufo (16.)



04.02.2001 Maliano
10,215km(c) dnf



11.02.2001 Dortmund
3000m(i) 8:10,87 (10.)
-29,25s


H. Mekkonen, ETH (1.); G. Tolla, ETH (2.); M. Wolde (3.); Y. E. Nasri, ESP (4.); A. Mezgebu, ETH (5.); J. Fitschen, GER (6.); A. Jimínez, ESP (7.); C. Knoblich, GER (8.); Schuetz, GER (9.); Siwatum, KEN (11.); R. Stenzel, GER (dnf)



21.04.2001 Gijón Milla Urbana Villa de Gijón 1 Mile(r) 4:24 (7.)
-3s


R. estévez (1.); I. Hierro (2.); A. Suárez (3.); B. Treacy, IRL (4.); A. Jiménez (5.); J.L. Blanco (6.); J. Moro (8.); R. Parra (9.); M. Moro (10.); B. Toledo (11.); R. Rodriguez (12.)



13.05.2001 Majadahonda (ESP)
1 Mile(r) 4:41,2 (10.)



28.12.2001 San Julia de Loria (AND) Silvesterlauf 3,8km(r) 12:51 (1.)
+7s


Moro, ESP (2.); Caceres, ESP (3.)



2002







13.01.2002 Haro (ESP) Cross Internacional de Haro (c) (1.) ?



19.01.2002 Zaragoza, Vodafone
3000m(i) 8:04 (?.)




A. Jimenez, ESP (1.); J.C. Higuero, ESP (2.); R. Garcia (3.)



16.02.2002







09.03.2002







08.06.2002 Sevilla Seville Grand Prix / GP II 5000m 13:46,65 (11.)
-32,60s


B. Maiyo, KEN (1.); J. Kosgei, KEN (2.); Y. Kifle, ERI (3.); J. España, ESP (4.); E. Molina, ESP (6.); D. Maazouzi, FRA (7.); R. Garcia (8.); A. Garzia, ESP (9.); D. Kimani, KEN (10.); L.M. Martín, ESP (12.); P. Villalobos, ESP (13.); M.A. Pinto, ESP (14.); J. Rios, ESP (15.); T. Cuñado, ESP (16.); F. Roncero, ESP (17.); R. Fernandez, ESP (18.); I. Hierro, ESP (19.); I. Viciosa, ESP (20.); M.A. Rufo, ESP (21.); Z. Tadesse, ERI (dnf); J. Kiptoo, KEN (dnf)



16.12.2002 Burlada, Navarra Cross de Hiru-Herri (c) dnf




F. Roncero, ESP (1.) (29:22); E. Molina, ESP (2.); Y. El Nasri, MOR (3.); A. Garcia, ESP (4.)



2003







16.01.2003 Jaén (ESP)
9km(r) 27:52 (9.)
-1:58min


I. Viciosa, ESP (1.)::::::::::



19.01.2003 Maliaño (ESP) Cross Internacional Punta de Parayas 10,215km(c) 35:35 (26.)
-3:30min


G. Gebremariam, ETH (1.); A. Dinkessa, ETH (2.); I. Chatt, MOR (3.); E. Gezhagne, ETH (4.); J. Crespo, ESP (5.); J.M. Garcia, ESP (6.); C. Adán, ESP (7.); O. Martín, ESP (8.); T. Mayo, ESP (9.); R. Díz, ESP (10.); R. Morán, ESP (11.); M. Sevilla, ESP (12.)



26.01.2003 Haro (ESP) Cross Ciudad de Haro 11km(c) 34:49 (18.)
-2:46min


L. Kipkosgei, KEN (1.); A. Chebii, KEN (2.); E. Molina, ESP (3.); M. Ngaseke, ZIM (4.); J. Moiben, KEN (5.); E. Henriques (6.); Do. Castro, POR (7.); P. Guerra, POR (8.); F.A. Herrero, ESP (9.); R.M. Vicente, ESP (10.); F. Kandi, KEN (11.); H. Ornellas, POR (12.); A. Flores, ESP p13 ;I. Hierro Peña, ESP (14.); M. Mallán Díos, ESP (15.)



02.02.2003 Castellón (ESP) Cross Internacional Ciudad de Castellon 10km(c) 29:20 (9.)
-1:12min


Z. Tadesse, ERI (1.); J. Moiben, KEN (2.); E. Molina, ESP (3.); I. Caceres, ESP (4.); D. Kirwa, KEN (5.); J.M. Garcia, ESP (6.); I. Galán, ESP (7.); R. Fernández, ESP (8.); R. Palomeque, ESP (10.); M.A. García, ESP (11.); A. Chmaiti, MOR (12.); A. Díaz, ESP (14.)



22.02.2003 Sevilla
3000m(i) dnf



08.03.2003 Ibiza
3,943km(c) 11:45 (10.)



16.03.2003
Noche de San Antón 9km(r) 27:52 (18.)
-1:58min


I. Viciosa, ESP (1.); A. Garcia, ESP (2.); S. Tun, KEN (3.); J. Rios, ESP (4.); J.M. Martinez, ESP (5.); F. González, VEN (7.); Do, Castro, POR (8.); Y. Abramov, URS (9.); A. Serrok, MOR (10.); A. Serrano, ESP (13.)



26.04.2003 Gijón
1 Mile(r) 4:31 (15.)



01.05.2003 Santiago de Compostela Milla Internacional Cidade de Santiago 1 Mile(r) 4:29 (12.)
-14s


I, Viciosa, ESP (1.); A. Diaz, ESP (2.); R. Estévez, ESP (3.); J. España, ESP (4.); M. Penas, ESP (5.); A. Jiménez, ESP (6.); A. Fernández, ESP (7.); V. Rioboo, ESP (8.); R. Parra, ESP (9.); J. De la Fuente, ESP (10.); F.J. Sánchez (11.)



07.06.2003 Sevilla Meeting Sevilla / GP 3000m 8:20,13 (15.)
-39,64a
V

P. Bitok, KEN (1.); A. Abate, ETH (2.); J. Kwalia, KEN (3.); C. Castellejo (4.); J.C. de la Ossa (5.); Z. Tadesse, ERI (6.); M.A. Penas (7.); J. España (8.); P. Villalobos (9.); M. Amyn, MOR (10.); J.M. Martinez (11.); R. Estévez (12.); L.M. Martín (13.); J. Rios (14.); A. Goumri, MOR (dnf)



05.07.2003 Barakaldo (ESP) Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 5000m dnf




D. Birhanu, ETH (1.)::::::::::



13.07.2003 Gateshead Norwich Union Classic 3000m dnf




A. Chebii (1.):::::::::



15.12.2003 Burlada, Navarra Cross Hiru-Herri 9,85km(c) 31:25 (10.)
-1:04min


E. Martín, ESP (1.); I. Sánchez, ESP (2.); H. Lamlem, MOR (3.); A. Pena, ESP (4.); A. Garretas, ESP (5.); G. Garin, ESP (6.); T. Martín, ESP (7.); M. Morán, ESP (8.); P. Arraras, ESP (9.); X. Areny, ESP (11.); A. Bru, ESP (12.)












18.01.2004 Tarrasa
Half-Mar. 1:33:21 (367.)




F.C. Cortes Huete ();












LA 48/52 S. 25
















01.08.1993 Köln ???? was it a dnf??? 1500m 3:36,30 (8.)
-2,17s nicht in LA

M. Suleiman, QAT (1.); A. Bile, SOM (2.); M. O' Sullivan, IRL (3.); S. Holman, USA (4.); Burke, USA (6.); M. Taki, MOR (7.); M. Pancorbo, ESP (8.); J. Landsman, RSA (9.); N. Bruton, IRL (10.); F. Cacho (???)