Heike Drechsler


















1980



17.07.1980 Cottbus National Junior Championships Heptathlon 5780p ()


100mH: 14,80 – HJ: 1,80m – SP: 11,66m – 200m: 24,03 – LJ: 6,38m – JT: 32,58 – 800m: 2:20,1

18.08.1980 Cottbus

5780P ()








15.08.1980 La Habana
Long Jump 6,70m (1.)

1981







14.02.1981 Senftenberg (GDR) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,52m (1.)
+2cm

S. Heimann, GDR (2.); H. Geißler, GDR (3.)

08.08.1981 Jena National Championships Heptathlon 5891p (5.)
-730p

R. Neubert, GDR (1.); M. Weser, GDR (2.); S. Möbius, GDR (3.)

09.08.1981 Jena National Championships Long Jump 6,91m (1.) +1,0 +2cm

S. Ulbricht, GDR (2.); H. Geißler, GDR (3.)

20.08.1981 Utrecht European Junior Championships Long Jump 7,02m (1.) +4,0 +59cm

Y. Lugovaya, URS (2.); J. Oladapo, GBR (3.); U. Keller (4.); P. Gigandet (5.); E. Cafaro (6.); E. Stahl, FRG (7.); D. Vandevoort, BEL (8.); E. Karblom, SWE (9.); A.I. Oliveira, POR (10.); G. Cotet, ROM (11.); N. Ribar, YUG (12.) / series: 6,70m – 7,02m – 6,66m – 6,34m – foul – 6,33m

09.09.1981 Rieti (ITA)
100m 11,75m (4.) +0,6




1982



06.03.1982 Milano European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,33m (5.)
-37cm

S. Everts, FRG (1.); K. Antretter, FRG (2.); V. Ionescu (3.); S. Vanyushina, URS (4.); D. Rasmussen, DEN (6.); P. Paulotto, ITA (7.)

02.07.1982 Dresden National Championships Long Jump 6,70m (3.)
-10cm

R. Neubert (1.); C. Schima, GDR (2.) date??

18.08.1982 Potsdam
Long Jump 6,98m (1.) +1,1




06.09.1982 Athína European Championships/qA Long Jump 6,77m (q.)
(1.) / +15cm

A. Cusmir (q.); Strejckova, TCH (q.); Dukchnoric, URS (q.); C. Schima, GDR (q.); K. Antretter, FRG (q.); Zorina, URS (n.); D. Rasmussen, DEN (n.); Dancetovic, YUG (n.); Wallin, SWE (n.)

07.09.1982 Athína European Championships Long Jump 6,71m (4.) +0,4 -8cm

V. Ionescu (1.); A. Cusmir (2.); Y. Ivanova (3.); A. Wlodarczyk, POL (5.); S. Everts, FRG (6.); C. Schima, GDR (7.); K. Antretter, FRG (8.); Vaniek, HUN (89.); Wujak, GDR (10.); Strejckova, TCH (11.); Dukchnoric, URS (12.)

1983



01.02.1983 Berlin
Long Jump(i) 6,88m (1.)





12.02.1983 Budapest
Long Jump(i) 6,78m (1.)





19.02.1983 Senftenberg (GDR) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,86m (1.)
+25cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); C. Schima, GDR (3.)

05.03.1983 Budapest European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,61m (3.)
-16cm

E. Murková, TCH (1.); H. Radtke, GDR (2.); G. Ghioroaie, ROM (4.); A. Weigt, FRG (5.); Z. Vanyek, HUN (6.); L. Jimramovská, TCH (7.); J. Feige, FRG (8.); L. Holmström, SWE (9.)

28.05.1983 Jena
Long Jump 6,97m (1.) +0,3




04.06.1983 Bratislava
Long Jump 7,14m (1.) +1,1




17.06.1983 Karl-Marx-Stadt
Long Jump 7,01m (1.) +2,0

series: 6,95m – 6,62m – 6,70m – 6,81m – 7,01m – foul

25.06.1983 Los Angeles USA v. GDR Long Jump 6,65m ()


series: 6,49m – 6,65m – 6,52m – 6,45m – 6,55m – 6,56m

27.07.1983 Leipzig
Long Jump 7,08m (1.) +1,0




13.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships/qA Long Jump 6,65m (q.) +1,1 (2.) / -13cm

C. Lewis, USA (q.); R. Lorraway, AUS (q.); / direct qualification in 1st attempt

14.08.1983 Helsinki World Championships Long Jump 7,27m (1.) +2,2 +12cm

A. Cusmir (2.); C. Lewis, USA (3.); T. Proskuryakova, URS (4.); B. Kinch, GBR (5.); Z. Vanyek, HUN (6.); E. Murkova, TCH (7.); R. Lorraway, AUS (8.); V. Ionescu (9.); J. Nygrynova, TCH (10.); J. Inniss, GUY (11.); H. Radtke, GDR (12.) / series: 6,91m/w – 7,02m – 7,27m/+2,2 – 7,16m/w – 6,79m – 7,26m/w

21.08.1983 London European Cup Long Jump 6,99m (1.)
+18cm

E. Murkova (2.); B. Kinch (3.); Z. Vanyek (4.); S. Everts (5.); U. Jaros (6.); T. Kancheva (7.); Y. Chen (8.) / series: 6,79m/+1,9 – 6,99m/+2,8 – 6,80m/+2,5 – 6,66m/+1,7 – 6,99m/+1,3 – 6,68m/+1,9























1984



21.01.1984 Senftenberg (GDR) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,99m (1.)
+17cm

S. Paetz, GDR (2.); M. Weser,GDR (3.) / 6,88m – 6,84m

04.02.1984 Cosford
Long Jump(i) 6,78m (1.)





13.05.1984 Jena
Long Jump 7,29m (1.) +0,0




19.05.1984 Dresden
Long Jump 7,34m (1.) +1,6




25.05.1984 Potsdam
Long Jump 7,18m (1.) +0,0




02.06.1984 Erfurt
Long Jump 7,00m (1.) -0,9

Series: 6,81m – 6,92m – 7,00m – 6,83m – 6,82m- foul

09.06.1984 Berlin, Ost
Long Jump 7,09m (1.) +1,2




15.07.1984 Berlin, Ost
Long Jump 7,18m (1.) +0,3




20.07.1984 Berlin
Long Jump 7,32m (1.) -0,2




26.07.1984 Dresden
Long Jump 7,40m (1.) +1,8




16.08.1984 Praha Friendship Games/Q Long Jump 6,80m (q.)
(4.) / -12cm

H. Radtke (q.); G. Chistyakova (q.); N. Medvedeva (q.); T. Proskuryakova (q.); E. Murková (q.); J. Oladapo, GBR (n.); L. Jamrovská, TCH (n.); T. Kancheva, BUL (n.); S. Seitl, AUT (n.)

17.08.1984 Praha Friendship Games Long Jump 7,15m (1.) -0,2 +4cm

H. Radtke (2.); G. Chistyakova (3.); N. Medvedeva (4.); E. Murková (5.); T. Proskuryakova, URS (6.); A. Włodarczyk, POL (7.); L. Ninova, BUL 88.); C. Schima (9.); J. Strejčiková, TCH (10.); Z. Vanyek, HUN (11.); K. Novobáczky, HUN (12.) / series: 7,15m – 6,93m – 7,02m – 6,78m – 5,23m

14.09.1984 Tokyo
Long Jump 6,95m (1.) +0,0




1985



26.01.1985 Senftenberg (GDR)
60m(i) 7,35 (1.)





27.01.1985 Senftenberg (GDR)
Long Jump(i) 6,88m (1.)





02.02.1985 Senftenberg (GDR)
Long Jump(i) 6,99m (1.)





02.03.1985 Athína European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,97 (3.)
-5cm

G. Chistyakova (1.); E. Murková, TCH (2.) (NIR); H. Radtke, GDR (4.); J. Feige, FRG (5.); V. Ionescu (6.); G. Bonnin, FRA (7.); S. Boshanova, BUL (8.)

07.06.1985 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
Long Jump 7,29m (1.) +1,8




12.06.1985 Jena
Long Jump 7,33m (1.)
+19cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); Schima, GDR (3.) / series: 7,07m – 7,10m/w – 6,84m – 7,10m/w - 7,33m/w – foul

12.06.1985 Jena
200m 23,19 (5.)
-0,56s

K. Emmelmann, GDR (1.); S. Gladisch, GDR (2.); S. Rieger, GDR ()

22.06.1985 Erfurt GDR v. URS Long Jump 7,33m (1.)
+6cm

G. Chistyakova (2.); H. Radtke, GDR (4.); Medvedeva (inj.) / series: foul – foul – 7,10m – 7,26m – 7,33m – foul

06.07.1985 Birmingham Pearl Assurance International / GBR v. GDR Long Jump 6,79m (2.) +4,25 -17cm

H. Radtke, GDR (1.); J. Olapado (3.); K. Hagger (4.); J. Mulliner (5.)

02.08.1985 Dresden
Long Jump 7,33m (1.) +2,0 +39cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); Ehlert, GDR (3.) /series: 7,28m – 7,33m – 7,23m – 7,20m – pass? - 7,28m

11.08.1985 Leipzig National Championships Long Jump 7,15m (1.)
+2cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); S. Thiele, GDR (3.) / series: 6,85m – 6,72m – 7,15m – 6,98m – foul – 7,07m

18.08.1985 Moskva European Cup Long Jump 7,23m (2.)
-5cm

G. Chistyakova (1.); S. Braun, FRG (3.); A. Karczmarek, POL (4.); S. Khristova (5.); E. Murková, TCH (6.); A. Capriotti, ITA (7.); J. Oladapo, GBR (8.) / series: 6,75m – 6,80m – 7,23m/+0,6 – 7,20m/+1,2 – 7,04m/-0,2 – 6,97m

21.08.1985 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 7,39m (1.) +0,3 +15cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (2.); G. Chistyakova (3.)

22.09.1985 Berlin, Ost World Cup Test Long Jump 7,44m (1.) +2,0 +25cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); I. Redanz, GDR (3.); E. Möbus, GDR (4.) / series: 7,15m – 7,24m – foul – foul – 7,18m – 7,44m / Dynamo Sportforum; 16.23 Hr.

28.09.1985 Sydney

6,93m (1.) +1,9




06.10.1985 Canberra World Cup Long Jump 7,27m (1.) +0,7 +27cm

G. Chistjakova (2.); C. Lewis, USA (3.); R. Lorraway, AUS (4.); S. Braun, FRG (5.); S. Ferguson, BAH (6.); H. Donghuo, CHN (7.); M. Mendoza-Diallo, SEN (8.)

1986



25.01.1986 Berlin, Ost
Long Jump(i) 7,29m (1.)





01.02.1986 Liévin
Long Jump(i) 7,08m (1.)





15.02.1986 Senftenberg (GDR) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,17m (1.)
+66cm

H. Geißler, GDR (2.); C. Schima, GDR (3.)

22.02.1986 Madrid European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,18m (1.)
+24cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); Y. Kokonova, URS (3.); M. Hirsch, FRG (4.); L. Ninova, BUL (5.); J. Feige, FRG (6.); M. Ilcu, ROM (7.); N. Debois, FRA (8.); Z. Vanyek, HUN (9.); S. Braun, FRG (10.)

28.02.1986 New York
Long Jump(i) 7,03m (1.)


Series: 7,03m – 6,81m – 6,85m – foul – 6,81m – foul

31.05.1986 Jena








06.06.1986 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
100m 11,02 (1.) -1,3




07.06.1986 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
Long Jump 7,10m (1.) +0,4




11.06.1986 Potsdam h 100m 11,06 (1.) +0,3




11.06.1986 Potsdam
100m 10,97 (1.) +1,9




21.06.1986 Tallin URS v. GDR Long Jump 7,45m (1.) +0,9 +11cm

G. Chistyakova (2.); Y. Belevskaya (3.); I. Valyukevich (4.); H. Radtke, GDR (5.) / series: 6,72m – 7,13m – 7,35m – 7,27m – 6,94m – 7,45m / Dynamo Stadium, 18.10 Hr.

22.06.1986 Tallin URS v. GDR 200m 22,13 (1.) +1,3




28.06.1986 Jena National Championships Long Jump 7,35m (1.)
+30cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); A. Behmer, GDR (3.)

29.06.1986 Jena National Championships 200m 21,71 (1.) +1,9 +0,36s

S. Gladisch, GDR (2.); S. Rieger, GDR (3.); H. Morgenstern, GDR (4.); U. Brehmer, GDR (5.); A. Behmer, GDR (6.) / Ernst Abbe Sportfeld, 16.30 Hr.

03.07.1986 Dresden Olympischer Tag / GP Long Jump 7,45m (1.) +1,1 +29cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); P. Ernst (3.); R. Lorraway (4.); G. Ehlert (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); M. Ilcu, ROM (7.); G. David (8.) / series: 7,20m – 7,28m – 7,30m – 7,29m – 7,24m – 7,45m / Heinz Steyer Stadion, 18.50 Hr.

05.07.1986 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,80 (1.)
+0,31s

J. Bolden (2.)

06.07.1986 Moskva Goodwill Games 100m 10,91 (2.) -0,00s

E. Ashford (1.); E. Barbashina (3.)

16.08.1986 Dresden
100m 10,96 (q.) +0,9




16.08.1986 Dresden
100m 10,94 (1.) +1,0




20.08.1986 Berlin, Ost EM Test Long Jump 7,23m (1.) +0,2 +21cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.)

26.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships Long Jump 6,85m (q.) -1,0




27.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships Long Jump 7,27m (1.) +0,3 +18cm

G. Chistyakova (2.); H. Radtke, GDR (3.); V. Ionescu (4.); L. Ninova, BUL (5.); S. Khristova, BUL (6.); Y. Byelevskaya, URS (7.); N. Fourcade, FRA (8.); M. Hirsch, FRG (9.); S. Boshanova, BUL (10.); A. Karcmarek, POL (11.); L.S. Demsitz, DEN (10.) / series: 6,97m – 7,27m – 7,17m – 7,05m – 7,25m – 7,14m

28.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships 200m 22,52 (q.) -1,1 (1.) / +0,10s

M.C. Cazier, FRA (q.); M. Zhirova, URS (q.); C. Cook, GBR (q.); J. Janota, POL (5.); A. Kroninger, FRG (n.); V. Gomes, POR (n.)

28.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships/sf2 200m 22,33 (1.) +0,3 (1.) / +0,27s

E. Kasprzyk, POL (q.); M. Molokova, URS (q.); N. Bochina, URS (q.); H. Oakes, GBR (n.); C. Lepping, FRG (n.); V. Gomes, POR (n.); S. Whittaker, GBR ()

29.08.1986 Stuttgart European Championships 200m 21,71 (1.) -0,8 +0,61s

M.C. Cazier, FRA (2.); S. Gladisch, GDR (3.); M. Molokova (4.); E. Kasprczyk, POL (5.); N. Bochina, URS (6.); S. Guenther-Rieger, GDR (7.); M. Zhirova, URS (8.)

05.09.1986 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,10 (2.) +0,3 -0,04s

E. Ashford (1.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (3.)

1987



07.02.1987 Senftenberg (GDR) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,02 (1.)
+6cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); K. Trostel, GDR (3.)

21.02.1987 Liévin European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,12m (1.)
+23cm

G. Chistyakova (2.); Y. Belevskaya (3.); E. Van Heezik (4.); A. Karczmarek, POL (5.); A. Capriotti, ITA (6.); M. Hirsch, FRG (7.); N. Debois (8.); C. Missuodan, FRA (9.)

27.02.1987 New York
Long Jump(i) 7,32m 81.)





06.03.1987 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/h1 200m(i) 23,31 (q.)
(1.) / +0,61s

A. Jackson (q.); D. Ferrian (q.); Y. Montas (n.); S. Keamel (dns); R. Nigba, LBR (dns)

06.03.1987 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/sf1 200m(i) 22,84 (q.)
(1.) / +0,52s

G. Jackson (q.); A. Phipps (q.); M.C. Cazier, FRA (n.); R. Uba, NGR (n.); N. Carabali, COL (n.)

07.03.1987 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,10m (1.)
+16cm

H. Radtke (2.); Y. Byelevskaya, URS (3.); G. Chistyakova (4.); V. Ionescu (5.); A. Karczmarek, POL (6.); E. Van Heezik, NED (7.); A. Capriotti, ITA (8.); C Lewis, USA (9.); C. Henry, JAM (10.); R. Maynard, ANT (nm) / series: 7,03m – 7,10m – 6,96m – foul – foul – foul

07.03.1987 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,27 (1.)
+0,39

M. Ottey (2.); G. Jackson, JAM (3.); A. Jackson (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); A. Phipps, CAN (6.)

05.06.1987 Potsdam
100m 10,99 (q.) +1,0 (1.)




05.06.1987 Potsdam
Long Jump 7,17m (1.) +0,0




20.06.1987 Karl-Marx-Stadt
Long Jump 7,34m (1.) +0,7




20.06.1987 Karl-Marx-Stadt
4x100m 41,79 (1.)





21.06.1987 Karl-Marx-Stadt
200m 22,18 (2.) +1,9




27.06.1987 Praha European Cup 4x100m 41,94 (1.)
+0,37

BUL (2.); FRG (3.); POL (4.); FRA (5.); TCH (6.); GBR (7.); URS (8.) / GDR: S. Gladisch – H. Drechsler – I. Auerswald – M. Göhr

28.06.1987 Praha European Cup 4x400m 3:20,60 (2.)
-0,19

URS (1.); FRG (3.); BUL (4.); POL (5.); GBR (6.); FRA (7.); TCH (8.) / GDR: K. Emmelmann – S. Busch – H. Drechsler – P. Müller

28.06.1987 Praha European Cup Long Jump 7,26m (1.)
+11cm

G. Chistyakova (2.); S. Bozhanova, BUL (3.); E. Murkova, TCH (4.); J. Bartczak, POL (5.); M. Berkeley, GBR (6.); A. Hellig, FRG (7.); N. Debois, FRA (8.) / series: 7,17m – 7,26m/+0,3 – pass pass – 7,12m – 5,48m

04.07.1987 Oslo Bislett Games Long Jump 7,33m (1.) +2,1




08.07.1987 Berlin
100m 11,20 (2.) -2,2




08.07.1987 Berlin
Long Jump 7,21m (1.) +0,8




21.08.1987 Potsdam National Championships Long Jump 7,40m (1.) +0,7 +40cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); A. Behmer, GDR (3.)

29.08.1987 Roma World Championships/h1 100m 11,02 (q.)
(1.) / +0,25s




29.08.1987 Roma World Championships/qf1 100m 11,08 (q.)
(1.) / +0,21s

A. Nuneva, BUL (q.); U. Sarvari, FRG (q.); O. Zolotaryova, URS (n.); A. Phipps, CAN (n.); D. Holden, AUS (n.); I. Verbruggen, BEL (n.); F. Bada, BEN (n.)

30.08.1987 Roma World Championships/sf2 100m 10,95 (q.)
(1.) / +0,06s

A. Nuneva, BUL (q.); D. Williams, USA (q.); A. Bailey, CAN (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova (n.); N. Cooman, NED (n.); M. Göhr (n.); P. Thomas, GBR (n.)

30.08.1987 Roma World Championships 100m 11,00 (2.)
-0,10s

S. Gladisch (1.); M. Ottey (3.); D. Williams, USA (4.); A. Taylor, CAN (5.); A. Nuneva, BUL (6.); A. Bailey, CAN (7.); P. Marshall, USA (8.)

03.09.1987 Roma World Championships/qA Long Jump 6,97m (q.) +0,7 (1.) / +9cm

G. Chistyakova (q.); I. Valyukevich (q.); J. Inniss (q.); S. Khristova (q.); L. Demsitz (q.); R. Ropo (n.); A. Capriotti, ITA (n.); Z. Wang (n.); M. De Jesus, PUR (n.); B. Utondu, NGR (n.); C. Sirbu, ROM (n.); S.H. Chan, SIN (n.); J. Ross, STV (n.); E. Murkova, TCH (nm)

04.09.1987 Roma World Championships Long Jump 7,13m (3.) -0,7 -23cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); Y. Byelevskaya, URS (2.); H. Radtke, GDR (4.); G. Chistyakova (5.); I. Valyukevich (6.); J. Inniss, GBR (7.); N. Boegman, AUS (8.); L. Ninova, BUL (9.); S. Khristova-Moneva (10.); S. Echols, USA (11.); L. Demsitz, DEN (12.) / series: 6,91m – 7,03m – 7,13m -

1988



03.02.1988 Senftenberg (GDR)
Long Jump(i) 7,05m (1.)





10.02.1988 Torino
Long Jump(i) 7,04m (1.)





10.02.1988 Volgograd
Long Jump(i) 7,04m (2.)





13.02.1988 Wien
Long Jump(i) 7,37m (1.)





20.02.1988 Berlin
Long Jump(i) 7,24m (1.)





27.02.1988 Senftenberg (GDR) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,94m (1.)
+18cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); G. Ehlert, GDR (3.)

05.03.1988 Budapest European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,30m (1.)
+6cm

G. Chistyakova (2.); J. Bartczak (3.); A. Capriotti, ITA (4.); Y. Kokonova (5.); R. Ropo, FIN (6.); S. Boshanova (7.); S. Christova (8.); E. Van Heezik (9.); M. Ilcu, ROM (10.); L. Demsitz, DEN (11.); S. Myers (12.); E. Senczi, HUN (13.); Z. Vanyek, HUN (14.)

03.06.1988 Jena
Long Jump 7,18m (1.) +0,6




11.06.1988 Dresden
100m 10,92 (1.) +0,9




12.06.1988 Karl-Marx-Stadt
200m 21,99 (1.) +1,7




19.06.1988 Düsseldorf FRG v. GDR Long Jump 7,12m (1.) +0,8




20.06.1988 Düsseldorf FRG v. GDR 200m 21,94 (1.) -1,3




25.06.1988 Rostock National Championships Long Jump 7,20m (1.)
+70cm

H. Grabe, GDR (2.); G. Ehlert, GDR (3.)

26.06.1988 Rostock National Championships/h1 200m 22,48 (q.) +1,0




26.06.1988 Rostock National Championships 200m 21,84 (1.)
+46cm

S. Möller, GDR (2.); H. Morgenstern, GDR (3.)

29.06.1988 Berlin, Ost
Long Jump 7,17m (1.)





02.07.1988 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,91 (1.) +1,7




05.07.1988 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 10,96 (1.) +0,9 +0,28s

N. Cooman, NED (2.); A. Nuneva, BUL (3.)

09.07.1988 Neubrandenburg (GDR)
Long Jump 7,48m (1.)





08.09.1988 Potsdam h1 100m 11,06 (q.) -0,5




08.09.1988 Potsdam
100m 10,99 (2.) +1,0




09.09.1988 Potsdam
Long Jump 7,09m (1.) +0,0




13.09.1988 Berlin
200m 22,08 (1.) +2,0




13.09.1988 Berlin
Long Jump 7,17m (1.) +2,0




24.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h6 100m 11,15 (q.)
(2.) / -0,04s

N. Pomochtchnikova (q.); S. Jacobs (q.); A. Williams (q.); S. Liu, CHN (n.); Y-S. Lee, KOR (n.); J. Odhiambo, KEN (n.); M. Ouiminga, BUR (n.)

24.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/qf1 100m 10,96 (q.)
(1.) / +0,07s

M. Ottey (q.); U. Sarvari, FRG (q.); P. Davis, BAH (q.); A. Baley (n.); E. Vader, NED (n.); Y. Tian, CHN (n.); F. Leroux, FRA (n.)

25.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/sf2 100m 10,91 (q.)
(2.) / -0,21s

F. Griffith-Joyner (q.); N. Pomochtchnikova (q.); G. Jackson, JAM (q.); U. Sarvari, FRG (n.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); N. Cooman, NED (n.); M. Ottey (dns)

25.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games 100m 10,85 (3.)
-0,31s

F. Griffith-Joyner (1.); E. Ashford (2.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); G. Torrence (6.); N. Pomochtchnikova, URS (7.); J. Cuthbert (7.); A. Vetchernikova, BUL (8.)

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/h1 200m 22,93 (q.)
(1.) / +0,17s

A. Siwek (q.); F. Ogunkoya, NGR (q.); A. Williams (); X. Restrepo, COL (n.); M.F. Bada, BEN (n.); M. Ouiminga, BUR (n.)

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/qf1 200m 22,38 (q.)
(3.) / -0,62s

F. Griffith-Joyner (q.); M. Azarachvili (q.); R. Aebi, SUI (q.); K. Johnson (n.); S. Knoll, FRG (n.); A. Williams (n.); M-C. Cazier, FRA (n.)

28.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games Long Jump 6,72m (q.)
(5.) / -0,24s

J. Joyner-Kersee (q.); S. John, GDR (q.); I. Kravets (q.); N. Boegman, AUS (q.); L. Demsitz (q.); S. Liu (q.); S. Echols, USA (n.); K. Hagger, GBR (n.) / HD qualified with 1st jump

29.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games/sf2 200m 22,27 (q.)
(2.) / -0,14s

G. Jackson, JAM (q.); G. Torrence (q.); G. Malchugina, URS (q.); N. Gueorguieva, BUL (n.); P. Dunn, GBR (n.); A. Siwek, POL (n.); R. Aebi, SUI (n.)

29.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games 200m 21,95 (3.) +1,3 -0,61s

F. Griffith-Joyner (1.); G. Jackson, JAM (2.); M. Ottey (4.); S. Möller, GDR (5.); G. Torrence (6.); M. Azarachvili, URS (7.); G. Malchugina, RUS (8.)

29.09.1988 Seoul Olympic Games Long Jump 7,22m (2.) +0,5 -18cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); G. Chistjakova 3.); E. Belyevskaya (3.); N. Boegman, AUS (5.); F. May, GBR (6.); A. Karczmarek, POL (7.); S. John, GDR (8.); Q. Xiong, CHN (9.); I. Kravets (10.); S. Liu, CHN (n.); L. Demsitz, DEN (12.) / series: 6,92m – 7,06m – 7,18m – 7,22m – 7,16m – 7,17m

1990





02.07.1990 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 7,04m (1,) +1,3 +24cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (2.); H. Radtke, GDR (3.); Ionescu (4.); Hudson (5.); Johansson (6.); Bright, USA (7.) / series: 6,64m/w – 6,96m – 7,04m – 7,03m – foul – pass

04.07.1990 Berlin, Ost Olympischer Tag 200m 22,74 (4.) +1,1 -0,80s

M. Ottey (1.); K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); Young (3.); Möller (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.); E. Jones, USA (7.); U. Sarvari, FRG (8.)

10.07.1990 Ingolstadt (FRG)
200m 22,62 (2.)





12.07.1990 Lausanne Athlétissima Long Jump 7,19 (1.) -0,6 +31cm

L. Berezhnaya, UKR (2.); F. May, GBR (3.); H. Radtke, GDR (4.); J. Inniss, GBR (5.); B. Fuchs, FRG (6.); T. Turner-Hairston, USA (7.); D. Stelzmüller, SUI (8.); P. Nadler, SUI (9.)

14.07.1990 Oslo Bislett Games / GP Long Jump 7,08 (1.) -0,3 +32cm

F. May, GBR (2.); M. Ilcu, ROM (3.); L. Bereshnaya, UKR (4.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (5.); J. Inniss, GBR (6.); Berkeley (7.); Vanyek, HUN (8.) / series: 7,08m – 7,03m – 6,86m – 6,86m – foul – foul

16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola 100m 11,27 (1.) -1,2 +0,10s

P. Davis, BAH (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); Möller, GDR (4.); Castro (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); Innis, USA (7.)

16.07.1990 Barcelona Meeting Coca-Cola 200m 22,33 (1.) -0,9 +0,29s

Jackson (2.); S. Myers, ESP (3.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (4.); G. Torrence (5.); Fugueiredo, BRA (6.); Carabali, COL (7.); Dixon, USA (8.)

05.08.1990 Budapest Hungaru Grand Prix / GP Long Jump 6,90m (1.)
+11cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (2.); N. Medwedjewa, URS (3.); Dulgheru (4.); Vanyek, HUN (5.); Csabo, HUN (6.)

07.08.1990 Malmö International Long Jump 7,26m (1.) w +55cm

N. Medwedjewa (2.); Derewjankina (3.); F. May, GBR (4.) / 7,14m/reg.

10.08.1990 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 6,85m (2.)
-4cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (1.); F. May, GBR (3.); N. Boegman, AUS (4.); Medwedjewa (5.); Utondu, NGR (6.); de Jesus, POR (7.); Lewis, USA (8.); Bright, USA (9.); Inniss, USA (10.); Ionescu (nm)

15.08.1990 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/A 200m 22,75 (6.) -1,0 -1,09

M. Ottey (1.); K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); S. Knoll, FRG (3.); G. Malchugina, URS (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (7.); D. Young, USA (8.)

17.08.1990 Berlin, West ISTAF Long Jump 7,01m (1.) +1,5 +37cm

H. Radtke, GDR (2.); Medwedjewa (3.); S. Echols, USA (4.); Lewis (5.); Mathesius, GDR (6.); C. Gerhardt, FRG (7.); K. Bartschat, FRG (8.); Bright (9.)

18.08.1990 Dresden
Long Jump 7,12m (1.) +0,0

Also 7,10m – 7,07m – 6,99m

27.08.1990 Split European Championships/qA Long Jump 6,92m (q.) +0,9 (1.) / +10cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (q.); R. Ropo, FIN (q.); F. May, GBR (q.); I. Kravets (q.); R. Nielsen, DEN (q.); A. Oliveira, POR (n.); S. Babic, YUG (n.)

28.08.1990 Split European Championships Long Jump 7,30m (1.) +0,6 +28cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (2.); H. Radtke, GDR (3.); L. Berezhnaya, URS (4.); Y. Chen, URS (5.); I. Kravets (6.); F. May, GBR (7.); R. Ropo, FIN (8.); V. Uccheddu, ITA (9.); T. Malesev, YUG (10.); R. Nielsen, DEN (11.); S. Hennart, BEL (12.)

29.08.1990 Split European Championships/h2 200m 22,84 (q.) -0,5 (1.) / +0,54s

Y. Bykova, URS (q.); S. Myers, ESP (q.); O. Singa, FRA (q.); S. Short, GBR (n.); A. Hagen, FRG (n.); J. Smolarek, POL (n.)

30.08.1990 Split European Championships/sf2 200m 22,57 (q.) +0,2 (1.) / +0,10s

Y. Bykova, URS (q.); S. Günther, GDR (q.); A. Thomas, FRG (q.); O. Singa, FRA (n.); J. Stoute, GBR (n.); R. Tarolo, ITA (n.); L. Jardim, POR (n.)

30.08.1990 Split European Championships 200m 22,19 (1.) +0,3 -0,24

K. Krabbe (1.); G. Malchugina, URS (3.); S. Myers, ESP (4.); S. Knoll, FRG (5.); Y. Bykova, URS (6.); S. Günther, GDR (7.); A. Thomas, FRG (8.)

04.09.1990 Koblenz (FRG) Abendsportfest 100m 11,14 (1.) +1,2 +0,06s

M. Finn, USA (2.); E. Ashford (3.); G. Malchugina, URS (4.); K. Behrendt, GDR (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.)

07.09.1990 Athína Grand Prix Final Long Jump 6,98m (1.)
+16cm

I. Kravets (2.); M. Ilcu, ROM (3.); L. Berezhnaya, URS (4.); H. Radtke, GDR (5.); F. May, GBR (6.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (7.); Ionescu, ROM (8.) / series:

09.09.1990 Rieti (ITA) International Long Jump 7,17m (1.)
+5cm

Joyner (2.); I. Kravets (3.); F. May, GBR (4.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (5.); S. Paetz, GDR (6.); A. Capriotti, ITA (7.) / series: 6,95m – 7,17m – 7,14m – 7,11m – 6,98m – 7,10m

16.09.1990 Padova (ITA) Trofea Industria Long Jump 7,03m (1.)
+37cm

Kravets (2.); L. Berezhnaya, URSI. (3.)

German reunification on 03.10.90, HD starts for Germany now

1991



09.02.1991 Bordeaux








13.02.1991 Berlin Olympische Nacht Long Jump(i) 7,06m (1.)
+30cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); K. Trostel, GER (5.); Mathesius, GER (6.); Berg (7.); Zeissler (8.) / series: 6,63m – 7,06m – 7,00m – 7,01m – 7,01m – 7,06m

17.02.1991 Dortmund National Indoor Championships
6,67m (q.)
(1.) / +25cm

C Gerhardt, GER (); B. Fuchs, GER (); K. Bartschat, GER (); K. Trostel, GER (); behmer, GER (); mau, GER (); S. Tiedtke, GER (); bartz, GER (); harms, GER (); hädrich, GER (); diesing, GER (); A. Schmidt, GER (n.); C. Liedtke, GER (n.); A. Walter, GER (n.); H. Ingendoh, GER (n.); Y. Mathesius, GER (n.); M. Hübel, GER (n.); B. Gautzsch, GER (n.); M. Klein-Raber, GER (n.); R. Powitz, GER (n.m.)

17.02.1991 Dortmund National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,18m (1.)
+61cm

C. Gerhardt (2.); S. Tiedtke (3.); K. Bartschat (4.); K. Trostel, GER (5.); Fuchs (6.); Behmer (7.); Mau (8.); Harms (9.); S. Diesing (10.); U. Bartz (11.); C. Hädrich (12.) / series: 6,86m – 6,76m – 7,05m – 7,13m – 6,89m – 7,18m

03.03.1991 Sindelfingen (GER) IHS Long Jump(i) 7,01m (1.)
+37cm

N. Boegman, AUS (2.); M. Ilcu, ROM (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); C. Gerhardt, GER (5.) / series: 6,68m – 6,97m – 7,01m – 5,16m – 6,79m – foul

08.03.1991 Sevilla World Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,66m (q.)
(1.) / + 2cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (q.); M. Ilcu, ROM (q.); I. Kravets (q.); R. Nielsen, DEM (q.); N. Staines (q.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (q.); L. Ninova (q.); R. Ropo, FIN; N. Montalvo, CUB (); C. Lewis USA (); C. Greiner, USA (); C. Gerhardt, GER (n.); L. Shuzhen, CHN (n.); J. Moffitt, NZL (n.); W. Waenhong, CHN (n.); E. Johansson (nm) / HD reached qualifying standard in 1st jump

09.03.1991 Sevilla World Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,82m (2.)
-2cm

L. Berezhnaya (2.); M. Ilcu, ROM (3.); I. Kravets (4.); N. Montalvo, CUB (5.); N. Staines, DEN (6.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (7.); C. Lewis, USA (8.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (9.); R. Nielsen, DEN (10.); C. Greiner, USA (11.); R. Ropo, FIN (12.); L. Ninova (13.) / series: 5,81m – 6,82m – foul – foul 6,66m – 6,68m

30.05.1991 Sevilla
Long Jump 7,24m (1.) +1,4




04.06.1991 Bratislava GP Long Jump 6,82m (1.)
+8cm

Sentchukova (2.); Belevskaja (3.); L. Berezhnaja (4.); L. Ninova (5.); H. Radtke, GER (6.); N. Montalvo, ESP (7.) / series:

07.06.1991 Alcobendas (ESP)
Long Jump 7,23m (1.) +1,9




12.06.1991 Duisburg Duisburger-Gala 100m 11,09 (2.) +0,1 -0,18

M. Ottey (1.); L. Allen (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (5.); B. Utondu, NGR (6.);

16.06.1991 Jena Thüringen Championshsips 200m 22,4 (1.) +0,4 +0,9

S. Günther, GER (2.); K. Schreiter, GER (3.)

19.06.1991 London GBR v. GER Long Jump 7,12m (1.) +0,8 +58cm

F. May, GBR (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); H. Radtke, GER (4.); K. Hagger, GBR (5.); M. Berkeley, GBR (6.)

21.06.1991 Neubrandenburg (GDR) Nike-Meeting Long Jump 7,07m (1.) +0,36 +13cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (=2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (=2.); H. Radtke, GER (4.); K. Trostel, GER (5.); Hudson (6.); Tischler (7.); Bright, USA(8.);

29.06.1991 Frankfurt
4x100m 42,57 (2.)
-0,06s

URS (1.); FRA (3.); ROM (4.); BUL (5.); POL (6.); HUN (7.); GBR (8.) / GER: A. Philipp – K. Krabbe – S. Richter – H. Drechsler

30.06.1991 Frankfurt European Cup Long Jump 7,20m (1.) +2,1 +14cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); F. May, GBR (3.); A. Karczmarek, POL (4.); M. Dulghean, ROM (5.); I. Prandsheva, BUL (6.); I. Fekete, HUN (7.); F. Colle, FRA (8.) / series: 7,06m/-0,7 – 7,02m/-0,8 – 7,20m/+2,1 – 7,19m/+2,3 – 7,19m/-0,4 – 6,88m

07.07.1991 Rhede (GER) International Long Jump 6,82m (1.)
+4cm

N. Nedwedewa (2.); H. Radtke, GER (3.); L. Ninova (4.); K. Trostel, GER (5.); S. Tiedtke, GER (6.); C. Gerhardt, GER (7.); B. Fuchs, GER (8.) / series: 4,82m – foul – 6,76m – 6,79m – 6,55m – 6,82m

12.07.1991 London Parcelforce Games / GP 100m 11,40 (2.) -1,7 -0,01s

K. Krabbe, GER (1.); E. Ashford (3.); S. Echols, USA (4.); M. Finn, USA (); S. Douglas (6.); Kinch (7.)

12.07.1991 London Parcelforce Games / GP Long Jump 6,97m (1.) +2,1

F. May, GBR (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); K. Trostel, GER (4.); Staines, AUS /5.); Berkeley, GBR (6.); Bright, USA (7.); K. Hagger, GBR (8.)

17.07.1991 Roma Golden Gala(r1) 100m 11,26 (5.) +0,2 -0,39s

M. Ottey (1.); C. Guidry, USA (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); E. Ashford (4.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (7.);

26.07.1991 Hannover National Championships/q Long Jump 6,81m (q.)
(1.) / +34cm

S. Hühn, GER (q.); S. Tiedtke, GER (q.); Behmer, GER (q.); H. Radtke, GER (q.); C. Gerhardt, GER (q.); K. Trostel, GER (q.); S. Braun, GER (q.); Bartz, (q.); Schmidt, (q.); Walter, (q.); Mau (); R. Powitz (n.); K. Bartschat, GER (n.); Y. Mathesius (n.); S. Everts (n.); M. Hübel (nm) / series: 6,60m – 6,75m – 6,81m

28.07.1991 Hannover National Championships Long Jump 7,07m (1.)
+37cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); A. Behmer, GER (3.); S. Hühn, GER (4.); H. Radtke, GER (5.); K. Trostel, GER (6.); S. Braun, GER (7.); C. Gerhardt, GER (8.) / series: 6,98m – 6,78m – 6,65m – 7,07m – 7,00m – 7,01m

31.07.1991 Sestriere International Long Jump 7,37m (1.)
+18cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (3.); G. Chistyakova (4.); A. Capriotti, ITA (5.) / series: 7,05m/+2,5 – 7,33m/+3,1 – 7,08m/+1,0 – 7,23m/+1,5 – foul – 7,37m/+1,8

18.08.1991 Seoul
Long Jump 7,15m (1.) nwi +15cm

S. Tiedtke (2.)

24.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships Long Jump 6,87m (q.) +0,5

L. Ninova, AUT (q.); M. Ilcu, ROM (q.); Y. Byelevskaya, ROM (q.); O. Idowu, GBR

25.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships Long Jump 7,29m (2.) -0,2 -3cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); L. Berezhnaya, URS (3.); Y. Sinchukova (4.); S. Tiedtke, GER (5.); M. Ilcu, ROM (6.); L. Ninova (7.); Y. Byelevskaya, URS (8.); R. Ropo, FIN (9.); J. Edwards (10.); C. Opara, NGR (11.); O. Idowu (12.) / series: 7,09m – 7,16m – 7,29m – 6,99m – 7,08m – 6,94m

31.08.1991 Tokyo World Championships/h2 4x100m 41,91 (q.)
(1.) / +1,40s

CUB (q.); ITA (q.); FIN (q.); ESP (n.); JPN (n.); USA (dnf)

01.09.1991 Tokyo World Championships 4x100m 42,33 (3.)
-0,39s

JAM (1.); URS (2.); NGR (4.); FRA (5.); CUB (6.); ITA (7.); AUS (8.) / GER: G. Breuer – K. Krabbe – S. Richter – H. Drechsler

06.09.1991 Rieti (ITA) International Long Jump 7,19m (1.)


L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); I. Kravets (3.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (4.); H. Radtke, GER (5.); A. Capriotti, ITA (6.) / series: 6,84m – 7,19m – 7,09m – foul – foul – 7,08m

10.09.1991 Berlin ISTAF Long Jump 7,08m (1.) +1,1 +28cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); I. Kravets (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); H. Radtke, GER (5.); S. Hühn, GER (6.); G. Chistyakova (7.) / series: 6,93m – 7,07m – 6,95m – 5,38m – 7,08m – 7,07m

13.09.1991 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 7,25m (1.)
+28cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); Y. Belevskaya, URS (3.); M. Ilcu, ROM (4.); I. Kravets (5.); L. Ninova (6.); Senchukova, URS (7.)

15.09.1991 Padova (ITA) Exhibition Long Jump 7,32m (1.)
+32cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (=2.); F. May, GBR (=2.) / 7,39m/+2,6 7,26 7,04 laut allt-athl

21.09.1991 Trapani (ITA) International Long Jump 7,10m (1.)
+41cm

L. Berezhnaya, URS (2.); A. Capriotti, ITA (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.)

1992



29.01.1992 Berlin Olympische Nacht Long Jump(i) 6,94m (1.)
+21cm

L. Ninova (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); G. Chistjakova (4.); R. Nielsen, DEN (5.); S. Hühn, GER (6.); B. Fuchs, GER (7.)

08.02.1992 Karlsruhe National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,62m (q.)
(1.) / +38cm

S. Hühn, GER (q.); S. Tiedtke, GER (q.); H. Radtke, GER (q.); C. Gerhardt, GER (q.); U. Bartz, GER (q.); K. Bartschat, GER (q.); P. Franke, GER (q.); S. Harms, GER (q.); B. Fuchs, GER (q.); Vokuhl, GER (q.); U. Niendorf, GER (q.); J. Albat, GER (n.); M. Zillwich-Scholz, GER (n.)

08.02.1992 Karlsruhe National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,03m (1.)
+50cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); C. Gerhardt, GER (3.); H. Radtke, GER (4.); S. Hühn, GER (5.); K. Bartschat, GER (6.); B. Fuchs, GER (7.); S. Harms, GER (8.); A. Vokuhl, GER (9.); P. Franke, GER (10.); U. Bartz, GER (11.); U. Niendorf, GER (nm) / series: 6,82m – 6,79m – 6,85m – 7,03m – 7,00m – 6,95m

11.02.1992 Osaka
60m(i) 7,23 (2.)
-0,06s

E. Ashford (1.)

11.02.1992 Osaka
Long Jump(i) 6,77m (1.)
+42cm

S. Braun, GER (2.)

18.02.1992 Genova
Long Jump(i) 7,10m (1.)
+21cm

I. Kravets (2.); L. Bereshnaja, URS (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); R. Ropo, FIN (5.); R. Nielsen, DEN (6.); A. Capriotti, ITA (7.)

17.05.1992 Dillingen (GER) Olympia Test Long Jump 7,30m (1.)
+50cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); S. Braun, GER (3.) / series: 7,06m – 7,16m – 7,14m – 7,30m …

24.05.1992 Bad Homburg (GER) Telekom Sportfest/A 100m 11,24 (2.) +1,5 -0,13s

E. Ashford (1.); A. Thomas, GER (3.); Oanta, ROM (4.); Richter (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); Wolf (7.); Fahrendorff (8.)

28.05.1992 Jena Olympischer Tag Long Jump 7,36m (1.) +1,7 +45cm

L. Ninowa (2.); Idowu (3.); H. Radtke, GER (4.); R. Nielsen, DEN (5.); Hudson, USA (6.); S. Hühn, GER (7.); K. Bartschat, GER (8.); Schulz (9.) / series: 7,19m – 7,32m – 7,18m – 7,02m – foul 7,36m

30.05.1992 Kerkrade Reebok Classic/h 100m 11,37 (q.)

30.05.1992 Kerkrade Reebok Classic 100m 11,46 (1.) -1,2 +0,05

N. Fiere-Cooman, NED (2.); Opara (3.); Poelman (4.)

06.06.1992 Sevilla Meeting Expo `92 / GP Long Jump 7,39m (1.) +2,9 +39cm

L. Ninova, AUT (2.); L. Bereshnaja, URS (3.); M. Ilcu, ROM (4.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (5.); R. Ropo, FIN (6.); N. Montalvo, ESP (7.) / series: 6,97m/+3,4 – 7,35m/+3,6 – foul – 7,39m/+2,9 – 7,26m/+2,0 – foul

07.06.1992 Duisburg (GER) GER v. GUS / Olympiaauscheidung Long Jump 7,04m (1.) -0,3 +0cm

Y. Sinchukova, RUS (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (4.); Medwedjewa (5.); Y. Chen (6.); C. Gerhardt, GER (7.); H. Radtke, GER (8.); Echevarria, CUB (9.);Hühn (10.); K. Bartschat, GER (11.) / series: 6,89m - …. - 7,04m

09.06.1992 Roma Golden Gala Long Jump 7,06m (1.) -0,2 +34cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (2.); R. Ropo, FIN (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); S. Tiedtke, GER (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); A. Capriotti, ITA (7.); R. Nielsen, DEN (8.); Netschiporez, GUS (9.); L. Bereshnaja (nm)

12.06.1992 Cottbus (GER)
100m 11,59 (1.)


S. Günther, GER (2.); Notzon (3.); Kellschewskaja (4.); Payne (5.)

20.06.1992 München National Championships 100m 11,33 (1.) -1,9 +0,11s

S. Knoll, GER (2.); S. Möller, GER (3.); S. Günther, GER (4.); A. Philipp, GER (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); S. Lichtenhagen, GER (7.); T. Schömetzler, GER (8.)

21.06.1992 München National Championships Long Jump 7,21m (1.)
+68cm

H. Radtke, GER (2.); C. Gerhardt, GER (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); S. Huhn, GER (5.); T. Borrmann, GER (6.); M. Hübel, GER (7.); A. Breder, GER (8.) / series: 6,88m – 6,78m – foul – 6,67m – 7,02m – 7,21m

06.07.1992 Villeneuve d`Ascq Meeting BNP d‘Athletisme / GP Long Jump 7,15m (2.) +1,7 -1cm

I. Kravets (1.); L. Bereshnaja, UKR (3.); C. Ajunwa (4.); N. Montalvo, ESP (5.); M. Ilcu, ROM (6.); Y. Chen (7.); Bright, USA (8.)

08.07.1992 Lausanne Athlétissima Long Jump 7,48m (1.) +0,4 +39cm

I. Kravets (2.); L. Berezhnaya, URS (3.); M. Ilcu, ROM (4.); G. Chistyakova (5.); Y. Chen, RUS (6.); S. Echols, USA (7.); N. Montalvo, ESP (8.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (9.)

12.07.1992 Rhede (GER) International Long Jump 7,20m (1.)
+55cm

H. Radtke, GER (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); N. Boegman, AUS (4.); G. Tschistjakova (5.); Chr. Opara, USA (6.); S. Hühn, GER (7.); Bright (8.); K. Bartschat, GER (9.); U. Niendorf, GER (10.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (11.); Fleming, AUS (12.) / series: 7,17m - ? - ? - ? - 7,20m - ?

15.07.1992 Nice NIKAIA / GP Long Jump 7,15m (1.) -0,5 +23cm

L. Bereshnaja, UKR (2.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); M. Ilcu, ROM (5.); Y. Chen, RUS (6.); Bright, USA (7.) / series: 7,00m – 7,08m – 7,04m – 7,04m – 7,02m – 7,15m

21.07.1992 Sestriere International Long Jump 7,63m (1.) +2,01 +61cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); R. Ropo, FIN (3.); H. Radtke, GER (4.); A. Capriotti, ITA (5.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (6.); E. Ferraris, ITA (7.); A. Avigni, ITA (8.) / series: 7,24m/+2,1 – 7,39m/+3,1 – 7,04m/+2,4 – 7,63m - 7,47m/+3,1 – foul

06.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games Long Jump 7,08m (q.) +0,6 (1.) / +25cm

M. Dulgheru, ROM (q.); F. Hyacinth, ISA (q.); S. Couch, USA (q.); S. Echols, USA (q.); A. Karcmarek, POL (q.); L. Ninova, AUT (n.); Y. Juan, CHN (n.); H. Radtke, GER (n.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (n.); T. Malešev (n.); D. Rose, JAM (n.) / series: 7,08m

07.08.1992 Barcelona Olympic Games Long Jump 7,14m (1.) -0,7 +2cm

I. Kravets (2.); J. Joyner-Kersee (3.); M. Dhulgeru, ROM (4.); I. Mushailova (6.); S. Couch, USA (6.); S. Echols, USA (7.); S. Tiedtke, GER (8.); F. Hyacinth, ISV (9.); A. Karczmarek, POL (10.); R. Pytelewska, DEN (11.); N. Medvedeva, LTU (dq) / series: 6,34m/-0,3 – 6,99m/+1,1 – 6,85m/-0,4 – 7,14m/-0,7 – 6,97m/-0,4 – foul

11.08.1992 Monaco Herculis / GP Long Jump 7,33m (1.) -0,3 +16cm

I. Kravets (2.); Series: 6,88m – 6,93m/+0,0 – 6,82m – 7,33m/-0,3 – foul – foul

13.08.1992 Linz (AUT) Gugl Meeting Long Jump 7,13m (1.) +1,2 +40cm

L. Ninova, AUT (2.); G. Chistyakova (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); S. Hühn, GER (5.); Öppinger, AUT (6.) / series: 6,59m – 7,09m – 6,51m – 6,81m – 7,13m – 7,03m

16.08.1992 Köln ASV Sportfest Long Jump 7,06m (1.)
+1cm

I. Kravets (2.); J. Joyner-Kersee (3.); M. Ilcu, ROM (4.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (5.); S. Braun, GER (6.); Y. Chen, RUS (7.); H. Radtke, GER (8.); S. Hühn, GER (9.); C. Gerhardt, GER (10.) / series: 6,82m – foul – 6,97m – 7,06m – foul – foul

19.08.1992 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 7,12m (2.) +0,5 -10cm

I. Kravets (1.); J. Joyner-Kersee (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); R. Ropo, FIN (5.); M. Ilcu, ROM (6.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (7.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (8.)

21.08.1992 Berlin ISTAF Long Jump 7,10m (1.) +2,3 +5cm

I. Kravets (2.); L. Ninova (3.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (4.); Y. Chen, RUS (5.); L. Bereshnaja, UKR (6.); S. Hühn, GER (7.); Beer (8.) / series: 6,85m/+2,3 – 6,90m/+2,8 – foul – 7,10m/+2,3 – 7,06m/+1,4 – 6,98m/+0,0

25.08.1992 Lahti








28.08.1992 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 7,16m (1.) -0,3 +16cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (2.); I. Kravets (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (5.); L. Bereshnaja, UKR (6.); Sedwick, USA (7.); Hennart, BEL (8.); Vervaet, BEL (9.) / series: 6,90m – 6,86m – 6,97m – 7,16m – 6,97m – 6,92m

30.08.1992 Padova (ITA) Trofea Industria Long Jump 7,02m (1.) +0,8 +33cm

Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (2.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (3.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (4.) / series: 6,82m – 7,02m – 6,84m – foul – 6,92m – foul

04.09.1992 Torino Grand Prix Final Long Jump 7,12m (1.) +0,5 +14cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (2.); I. Kravets (3.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (4.); L. Ninova, AUT (5.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (6.); R. Ropo, FIN (7.); M. Ilcu, ROM (8.); Y. Chen (9.)

06.09.1992 Rieti (ITA) International Long Jump 6,99m (2.)
-2cm

I. Kravets (1.); Sentshukova (3.); J. Joyner-Kersee (4.)

12.09.1992 Rosenheim (GER) Fritz-Oertl-Gedächtnissportfest Long Jump 6,95m (1.)





27.09.1992 La Habana World Cup Long Jump 7,16m (1.)
+31cm

Y. Sinchukova, RUS (2.); L. Ninova, AUT (3.); S. Couch, USA (4.); F. Hacinth, ISA (5.); S. Emgfesi (6.); L. Stapylton-Smith (7.); S. Liu (8.) / series: 7,16m – 7,16m – 6,95m – 7,01m – foul – 6,82m

1993



14.02.1993 Sindelfingen (GER)
Long Jump(i) 7,01m (1.)


L. Berezhnaya, UKR (2.) S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); Edwards, BAH (5.); S. Necker, GER (6.); K. Burkardt, GER (7.); Homburg, GER (8.) / series: foul – 6,89m – foul – 6,78m – 7,01m - foul

27.02.1993 Sindelfingen (GER) National Indoor Championships/q Long Jump(i)



S. Tiedtke, GER (q.); H. Radtke, GER (q.); I. Krause, GER (q.); S. Harms, GER (q.); M. Steigauf, GER (q.); B. Mau, GER (q.); K. Bartschat, GER (q.); I. Leschnik, GER (q.); B. Fuchs, GER (q.); A. Breder, GER (q.); S. Necker, GER (q.); K. Burckhardt, GER (n.); M. Hübel, GER (n.)

27.02.1993 Sindelfingen (GER) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,05m (1.)
+41cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); H. Radtke, GER (3.); K. Bartschat, GER (4.); B. Fuchs, GER (5.); M. Steigauf, GER (6.); B. Mau, GER (7.); S. Harms, GER (8.); I. Krause, GER (9.); A. Breder, GER (10.); S. Necker, GER (11.); I. Leschnik, GER (12.) / series: 6,78m – 7,05m – 6,93m – foul – foul – foul

02.03.1993 San Sebastian (ESP)
Long Jump(i) 6,95m (1.)


Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (2.); Y. Senchukova, RUS (3.); Lopez, ESP (4.);

06.03.1993 Karlsruhe IHM Long Jump(i) 6,99m (1.)
+37cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); L. Ninova, AUT (3.); S. Necker, GER (7.) / series: 6,99m – foul – 6,93m – 6,91m – foul - 6,91m

03.05.1993 Pretoria
Long Jump






08.05.1993 Potchefstroom (RSA)
200m 23,16 (1.)
+0,34s

Y. Steyn (2.); S. Knox (3.)

15.05.1993 Pretoria Nedbank Prestige Meeting Long Jump 7,13m (1.)
+109cm

E. Gerryts, RSA (2.) / series: 6,70m – 7,07m – 6,76m – 7,13m – 6,84m – 7,09m

05.06.1993 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion Long Jump 7,08m (1.) +2,6 +2cm

L. Ninova (2.); I. Kravets (3.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (4.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (5.); Y. Senchukova, RUS (5.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (7.); R. Ropo, FIN (8.); M. Ilcu, ROM (9.); S. Tiedtke, GER (10.); G. Chistjakova (11.); Lopez (12.) / series: 7,05m

09.06.1993 Arnsberg (GER) WFG Leichtathletik-Gala Long Jump 6,92m (1.)
+68cm

C. Gerhardt, GER (2.); Brocks (3.)

10.06.1993 Bad Homburg (GER)
100m 11,41 (3.) -0,6 -0,16s

N. Voronova, RUS (1.); M. Paschke, GER (2.); E. Ashford (3.); S. Knoll, GER (5.); B. Zipp, GER (6.); S. Lichtenhagen, GER (7.); A. Philipp, GER (8.);

13.06.1993 Jena Olympischer Tag / Zeiss-Gala Long Jump 7,14m (1.)
+43cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); M. Ilcu, ROM (3.); K. Bartschat, GER (4.); S. Hühn, GER (5.); H. Radtke, GER (6.); Hort (7.); A. Vokuhl, GER (8.); T. Borrmann, GER (9.); Arnold (10.); Lehman (11.)

23.06.1993 Cottbus (GER) Internationales Lausitzer Leichtathletik-Meeting Long Jump 7,13m (1.) +2,2

H. Radtke, GER (2.); C. Gerhard, GER (4.); S. Braun, GER (5.); A. Vokuhl, GER (6.) / 7,06m

27.06.1993 Roma European Cup Long Jump 7,02m (1.) -0,2 +8cm

Y. Sinchukova (2.); F. May, ITA (3.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (4.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (5.); M. Ilcu, ROM (6.); A. Karczmarek, POL (7.); N. Caster, FRA (8.); M. Salminen (9.) / series: 6,89m/+1,0 – 5,35m/-1,4 – 6,91m/+0,8 – 6,75m/-1,3 – 6,87m/+1,7 – 7,02m/-0,2

01.07.1993 Aarhus (DEN)
Long Jump 6,96m (1.) +0,6




07.07.1993 Lausanne Athlétissima Long Jump 7,08m (1.) +0,3 +6cm

I. Mushailova, RUS (2.); L. Ninova, AUT (3.); I. Kravets (4.); Chlopotnova (5.); Y. Chen (6.); M. Ilcu, ROM (7.); Sintshukova (8.); Bright , USA (9.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (nm)

10.07.1993 Oslo Bislett Games Long Jump 7,10m (1.) -0,3 +23cm

I. Kravets (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); N. Boegman, AUS (5.); L. Bereshnaya, UKR (6.); Flemming (7.); Larsen, NOR (8.); Haugland, NOR (9.) / series: 7,00m – foul – foul – 6,92m – foul – 7,10m

28.07.1993 Sestriere International Long Jump 7,12m (3.) +3,3 -7cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (1.); F. May, GBR (3.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (4.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); M. Ilcu, ROM (6.); A. Capriotti, ITA (7.); Flemming, AUS (8.)

04.08.1993 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 7,21m (1.) -0,4 +34cm

I. Mushaylova, RUS (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (4.); L. Ninova (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); F. May, GBR (7.); H. Radtke, GER (8.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (9.)

06.08.1993 Rhede (GER) Internationales LAZ-Abendsportfest Long Jump 7,06m (1.)
+59cm

Opara (2.); N. Montalvo, ESP (3..); K. Bartschat, GER (4.); Fleming, AUS (5.); S. Hühn, GER (6.); B. Mau, GER (7.); C. Gerhardt, GER (7.) / series: 7,02m – 6,96m – 7,06m – 6,95m – foul? - foul?

07.08.1993 Monaco Herculis / GP Long Jump 6,96m (1.) -0,2 +14cm

I. Mushailova, RUS (2.); N. Boegman, AUS (3.); L. Bereshnaya (4.); F. May, GBR (5.); L. Ninova, AUT (6.); H. Radtke, GER (7.); Herigault, FRA (8.)

14.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships/qB Long Jump 6,70m (q.)
(2.) / -17cm

L. Berezhnaya, UKR (q.); R. Nielsen, DEN (q.)

15.08.1993 Stuttgart World Championships Long Jump 7,11m (1.) -0,3 +13cm

L. Berezhnaya (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); Y. Kokonova, UKR (4.); L. Galkina, RUS (5.); L. Ninova, AUT (6.); N. Boegman, AUS (7.); A. Karczmarek, POL (8.); S. Tiedtke, GER (9.); Y. Sinchukova (10.); M. Dulgheru (11.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (12.) / series: 6,79m – 7,09m – 6,83m – 7,11m – 7,10m – 7,09m

25.08.1993 Linz (AUT)
100m 11.36 (2.) +0,3 -0,25s

M. Ottey (1.)

27.08.1993 Berlin ISTAF / Golden Four
7,07m (2.)
-1cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); L. Galkina, RUS (5.); S. Tiedtke, GER (6.); Mushailova (7.); F. May, ITA (8.); Chlopotnova (9.) / series: 7,07m – foul – 6,79m -

28.08.1993 Innsbruck Alpenrosen Meeting Long Jump 7,02m (1.) +0,4 +1cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (2.); L. Ninova, AUT (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); Toth, ROM (5.); G. Chistjakova (6.)

03.09.1993 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 7,07m (1.) +1,9 +31cm

Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (2.); Muchailova (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); L. Bereshnaya, UKR (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); F. May, GBR (7.); L. Galkina, RUS (8.) / series: 6,62m – 6,81m – 7,07m – 6,81m – foul – 6,73m

05.09.1993 Rieti (ITA)
Long Jump 7,00m (1.)
+2cm

L. Berezhnaya, UKR (2.); L. Galkina, RUS (3.); Y. Khlopontnova, UKR (4.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (5.)

11.09.1993 Rosenheim (GER) FrItz-Oertl-Sportfest Long Jump 7,06m (1.)





18.09.1993 Fukuoka TOTO Super Meet Long Jump 7,09m (1.) +0,8 +44cm

Y. Chen, RUS (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); Sasaki, JPN (4.) / series: 7,09m - 6,90m – 4,87m – 7,03m – foul – 7,03m

1994



04.02.1994 Berlin Olympische Nacht Long Jump(i) 6,94m (1.)
+36cm

M. Ilcu, ROM (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); Sinchukova (4.); H. Radtke, GER (5.); C. Gerhardt, GER (6.); K. Bartschat, GER (7.); Stube (8.) / series: 6,64m – 6,57m – 6,94m – 6,74m – 6,74m – 6,89m

06.02.1994 Stuttgart Sparkassen-Cup Long Jump(i) 7,13m (1.)
+46cm

A. Karcmarek, POL (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); L. Berezhnaya, UKR (4.); S. Braun, GER (5.); Rhodes, USA (6.); C. Gerhardt, GER (7.); H. Radtke, GER (8.); L. Galkina, RUS (9.); Kajukova, RUS (10.) / series: 7,13m – foul – 7,08m – 7,12m 7,04m – 6,88m

13.02.1994 Maebashi
60m(i) 7,36 (2.)
-0,10s

Torrance (1.)

25.02.1994 Dortmund National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 7,05m (1.)
+60cm

H. Radtke, GER (2.); C. Gerhardt, GER (3.); K. Bolm, GER (4.); S. Tiedtke, GER (5.); K. Bartschat, GER (6.); S. Harms (7.); P. Franke (8.); D. Kirsch (9.); M. Frank (10.) / series: 3,50m – 4,79m – 6,57m – 6,94m – 6,85m – 7,05m

01.03.1994 Karlsruhe Internationales Hallenleichtathletikmeeting Long Jump(i) 7,06m (1.)
+44cm

L. Berezhnaya, UKR (2.); L. Ninova, AUT (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); C. Gerhardt, GER (5.)

06.03.1994 Sindelfingen (GER) IHS Long Jump(i) 7,19m (1.)
+22cm

L. Berezhnaya, UKR (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (5.); Kirsch (6.); Leschnik (7.); Oppinger, SUI (8.) / series: 6,90m – foul – foul – 6,9m – 7,15m – 7,19m

11.03.1994 Paris European Indoor Championships
6,67m (q.)


I. Kravets (q.); L. Ninova, AUT (q.) / series: 6,67m (qualified in 1st attempt)

11.03.1994 Paris European Indoor Championships
7,06m (1.)


L. Ninova, AUT (2.); I. Kravets (3.); V. Uccheddu, ITA (4.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (5.); A. Karczmarek, POL (6.); Y. Sinchukova, RUS (7.); H. Radtke, GER (8.); L. Galkina, RUS (9.); C. Hérigault, FRA (10.); R. Nielsen, DEN (11.); C. Gerhardt, GER (12.) / series: 6,82m – 6,99m – 6,93m – foul – 7,03m – 7,06m

14.05.1994 Waldshut-Tiengen (GER) Specter Classics Long Jump 6,95m (1.)
+34cm

S. Braun, GER (2.); C. Gerhardt, GER (3.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (4.); M. Steigauf, GER (5.); Kirsch (6.); Harms (7.) / series: 6,56m – 6,52m – 6,95m/+2,5 – 6,58m – 6,75m – 6,80m/+3,0

29.05.1994 Arnsberg (GER) WFG Leichtathletik-Gala Long Jump 6,74m (1.)
+52cm

C. Gerhardt, GER (2.); Frank (3.); Kirsch (4.); Bolm (5.); Burckhardt (6.) / series: 6,31m – 6,69m – 6,68m – 6,64m – 6,53m – 6,74m

03.06.1994 Jena Zeiss-Meeting Long Jump 7,23m (1.) +0,2 +56cm

R. Nielsen, DEN (1.); L. Bereshnaya, UKR (3.); C. Gerhardt, GER (4.); H. Radtke, GER (5.); Kirsch (6.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (7.); K. Bartschat, GER (8.); S. Tiedtke, GER (9.); Harms (10.) / series: 6,79m – 7,10m 7,08m – 7,23m – 6,96m – 6,87m

08.06.1994 Hengelo Adriaan-Paulen-Memorial Long Jump 6,41m (1.)
-6cm

M. Dulgheru, ROM (1.); R. Ropo, FIN (3.); Opara (4.); Idowu (5.); Larsen (6.); M. Ilcu, ROM (7.) / series:

10.06.1994 Nürnberg Live `94 Long Jump 6,90m (1.)
+38cm

L. Ninova, AUT (2.); H. Radtke, GER (3.); Wershinina (4.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (5.); C. Gerhardt, GER (6.); Kirsch (7.); Naeris, EST (8.); Tiedtke, GER (nm)

12.06.1994 Duisburg (GER) DLV-Gala Long Jump 6,97m (1.)
+7cm

Verschinina, EST (2.); C. Gerhadt, GER (3.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (4.); S. Braun, GER (5.); N. Montalvo, ESP (6.); Kajokova, RUS (7.); K. Bartschat, GER (8.); Frank-Hübel (9.); Kirsch (10.); Neschiporets, UKR (nm) / series: 6,78m/+0,9 – foul – 6,82m – foul – 6,67m/-2,6 – 6,97m/+1,4

18.06.1994 Chemnitz Sachsenmeeting
7,20m (1.)
+48cm

H. Radtke, GER (2.); C. Gerhardt, GER (3.); Frank-Hübel (4.); Werner (5.) / series: 7,20m/+2,3 – foul – 7,12m/+2,4 – 5,24m – 7,04m/+1,2 – 7,01m/+2,0

26.06.1994 Birmingham European Cup Long Jump 6,99m (1.)
+34cm

O. Rublewa, RUS (2.); Kutschinskaja, BJE (3.); Samiraz, UKR (4.); D. Lewis, GBR (5.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (6.); Anastasie, FRA (7.); Rodriguez (8.) / series: 6,81 – 6,99m/+0,5 - foul – foul – foul – foul

01.07.1994 Erfurt National Championships/Q Long Jump 6,94m (q.)





02.07.1994 Erfurt National Championships Long Jump 7,13m (1.)
+46cm

S. Braun, GER (2.); H. Radtke, GER (3.); C. Gerhardt, GER (4.); M. Frank, GER (5.); D. Kirsch, GER (6.); K. Bartschat, GER (7.); U. Kubla, GER (8.) / series: 7,06m – 6,90m – foul – 7,13m – 7,08m – 7,11m

04.07.1994 Linz (AUT) Zipfer Gugl Meeting/A / GP 100m 11,38 (7.) +0,4 -0,49

G. Torrence (1.); Z. Tarnapolskaja (2.); Taplin (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); C. Guidry, USA (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); S. Tröger, AUT (8.)

08.07.1994 Villeneuve d‘Ascq (FRA) BNP Meeting / GP Long Jump 7,12m (1.) +1,3 +20cm

I. Kravets (2.); Mushailova (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (3.); Sintschukova (5.); F. May, ITA (6.); l. Berezhnaya, UKR (7.); Michailova (8.); r. Nielsen, DEN (9.); Mahob, FRA (10.) / series: 4,71m – 7,06m – 6,87m – 6,99m – 7,12m – foul

12.07.1994 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 7,04m (1.) +1,0 +23cm

I. Kravets (2.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); I. Mushailova, RUS (4.); Y. Chen, RUS (5.); Werschinina (6.); E. Johansson, SWE (7.)

17.07.1994 Ingolstadt (FRG) Internationales Sportfest Long Jump 7,15m (1.) +0,8 +77cm

Kubla (2.); Frank (3.); C. Gerhardt, GER (4.); K. Bartschat, GER (5.)

22.07.1994 Oslo Bislett Games Long Jump 7,29m (2.) +0,9 -4cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); R. Nielsen, DEN (3.); L. Galkina, RUS (4.); L. Ninova, AUT (5.); I. Mushailova, RUS (6.); I. Prandzheva, BUL (7.); N. Boegman, AUS (8.); Mryvang, NOR (9.); Idowu, GBR (10.)

28.07.1994 St.Petersburg Goodwill Games Long Jump 7,12m (1.)
+30cm

S. Moskalets, RUS (2.); I. Mushailova, RUS (3.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); S. Echols, USA (5.); O. Rublyova, RUS (6.); I. Prandzheva, BUL (7.); O. Vasilyeva, KAZ (8.)

31.07.1994 Sestriere International Long Jump 7,39m (2.)
-10cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); F. May, ITA (3.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (4.); N. Boegman, AUS (5.); L. Ninova, AUT (6.)

02.08.1994 Monaco Meeting Vittel-Herculis Long Jump 7,15m (1.)
+39cm

L. Ninova, AUT (2.); F. May, ITA (3.); N. Boegman, AUS (4.); Muschailova (5.); R. Nielsen, DEN (6.); A. Karczmarek, POL (7.); M. Dulgheru, ROM (8.)

11.08.1994 Helsinki European Championships/qA Long Jump 6,80m (q.) -1,3

F. May, ITA (q.); R. Nielsen, DEN (q.); Y. Khlopotnova (q.); O. Rublyova (q.); V. Naeris, EST (); L. Galkina (); H. Radtke, GER (); D. Lewis (); L. Kuchinskaya (); E. Johansson (n.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (n.)

12.08.1994 Helsinki European Championships Long Jump 7,14m (1.) +0,7 +15cm

I. Kravets (2.); F. May, ITA (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); L. Ninova, AUT (5.); A. Karczmarek, POL (6.); I. Mushailova, RUS (7.); I. Prandzheva, BUL (8.); Y. Idowu (9.); N. Xanthou, GRE (10.); O. Rublyova (11.); Y. Khlopotnova, UKR (12.) / series: 7,14m – 6,95m – 6,76m – 7,06m – 6,94m – 6,86m

17.08.1994 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich
7,01 (2.) +0,4 -8cm

I. Kravets (1.); J. Joyner-Kersee (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); F. May, ITA (5.); A. Biryukova (6.); A. Karcmarek, POL (7.); L. Ninova, AUT (8.); R. Schönenberger, SUI (11.)

19.08.1994 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 7,01 (2.)
-10cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); I. Kravets (3.); A. Karcmarek, POL (4.); L. Ninova, AUT (5.); A. Birjukova (6.); R. Nielsen, DEN (7.); Hennart, BEL (8.) / series: 6,75m – 6,97m – 6,91m – 6,87m – 7,01m – 6,88m

21.08.1994 Köln Internationales Telekom-Sportfest des ASV Köln Long Jump 7,00m (2.)
-10cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); I. Kravets (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); L. Ninova, AUT (5.); F. May, ITA (6.); S. Moskalets, RUS (7.); S. Braun, GER (8.); Wereschina, UKR (9.)

30.08.1994 Berlin ISTAF Long Jump 6,91m (1.)
+2cm

I. Kravets (2.); F. May, ITA (3.); R. Nielsen, DEN (4.); Y. Chen (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.) / series: 6,78m – 6,80m – 6,91m – 6,82m – 6,63m – foul

03.09.1994 Paris Grand Prix Final Long Jump 6,83m (3.)
-38cm

J. Joyner-Kersee (1.); I. Kravets (2.); L. Ninova, AUT (4.); R. Nielsen, DEN (5.); Mushailova (6.); F. May, ITA (7.); N. Boegman, AUS (8.)

10.09.1994 Talence (FRA) Decastar `94 Heptathlon 6.741p
+380p.

N. Teppe, FRA (2.); L. Turtschinksja, RUS (3.); U. Wlodarczyk, POL (4.); S. Moskalets, RUS (5.); T. Rättyä, FIN (6.); I. Tyukhay, RUS (7.); B. Gautzsch, GER (8.); Lasage, FRA (9.); Collonville, FRA (10.) / 100mH: 13,34/-0,3 – HJ: 1,84m – SP: 13,58m – 200m: 22,84/-1,1

11.09.1994 Talence (FRA) Decastar `94




LJ: 6,95m – JT: 40,64m – 800m: 2:11,53

1995



29.01.1995 Grenoble
Long Jump(i) 6,96m (1.)





03.02.1995 New York
Long Jump(i) 6,96m (1.)





05.02.1995 Stuttgart
Long Jump(i) 6,94m (1.)





12.02.1995 Karlsruhe
Long Jump(i) 6,96m (1.)





19.02.1995 Liévin
Long Jump(i) 7,09m (1.)





25.02.1995 Sindelfingen (GER)
Long Jump(i) 6,90m (1.)





04.03.1995 Sindelfingen (GER)
Long Jump(i) 7,09m (1.)





04.03.1995 Sindelfingen (GER)
200m(i) 23,05 (1.)
-0,73s

I. Privalova (1.); Poelman (3.); Rockmeier, GER (4.) place??

25.05.1995 Chemnitz
Long Jump 7,02m (1.)





01.06.1995 St.-Denis
Long Jump 6,80m (1.)





05.06.1995 Moskva
Long Jump 6,96m (1.)





15.06.1995 Nürnberg
Long Jump 6,99m (1.)





25.06.1995 Villeneuve d‘Ascq European Cup Long Jump 7,04m (1,) +2,3 +6cm

F. May, ITA (2.); N. Caster (3.); O. Rubleva (4.); A. Karczmarek, POL (5.); Y. Khlopotnova (6.); A. Atroshchenko (7.); D. Lewis, GBR (8.) / series: 7,04m – foul – pass – foul – pass – pass

30.06.1995 Bremen National Championships Long Jump 6,94m (1.)
+49cm

C. Gerhardt, GER (2.); U. Holzner, GER (3.); S. Hort, GER (4.); K. Bartschat, GER (5.); M. Frank, GER (6.); K. Specht, GER (7.); K. Burckhardt, GER (8.)

12.07.1995 Gladbeck (GER)
Long Jump






12.07.1995 Gladbeck (GER)
200m 23,25 (1.)
+0,31s

Opara (2.)

16.07.1995 Ingolstadt (FRG)
200m 23,04 (2.) +0,7 -0,1s

Azarashvilli (1.)

05.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships/QA Long Jump 6,70m (q.) +1,0 (2.) / -6cm

F. May, ITA (q.); N. Montalvo, CUB (q.); I. Mushailova, RUS (q.); Y. Kokonova (q.); J. Edwards, BAH (q.); N. Boegman, AUS (n.); N. Xanthou, GRE (n.); L. Galkina, RUS (n.); W. Yao (n.); A. Avila, ARG (n.); V. Gotovska, LAT (n.); S. Couch-Jewell, USA (n.); K. Predikaka, SLO (n.); D. Rose, JAM (n.); E. Muros-Posadas, PHI (n.); N. Yeaqsmin, BAN (n.); T. Vaszi, HUN (n.m.); P. Chavez, HON (n.m.)

06.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships Long Jump 6,64m (9.) +2,6 -34cm

F. May, ITA (1.); N. Montalvo, CUB (2.); I. Mushailova, RUS (3.); O. Rublyova, RUS (4.); V. Ucceddu, ITA (5.); J. Joyner-Kersee (6.); A. Karczmarek, POL (7.); I. Kravets (10.); Y. Kokonova (11.); C. Brunner, NZL (12.) / series: foul – foul – 6,64m

09.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships Heptathlon dnf


G. Shouaa (1.); S. Moskalets, RUS (2.); R. Inancsi, HUN (3.); E. Barber,FRA (4.); K. Carter, USA (5.); R.M. Cardenas, CUB (6.); D. Lewis, GBR (7.); L.S. Nathan, USA (8.); U. Wlodarczyk (9.); K. Blaire-LaBounty, USA (10.) / 100mH: 13,86; HJ: 1,80m; SP: 13,12m

10.08.1995 Göteborg World Championships







22.08.1995 Linz (AUT)
Long Jump 7,07m (1.)
+17cm

I. Kravets (2.)

25.08.1995 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 23,16 (8.) +1,0

G. Torrence (1.) (21,86); M. Ottey (2.) 23,84???

05.09.1995 Rieti (ITA) International Long Jump 6,81m (1.)





15.09.1995 Talence (FRA) Decastar `95 Heptathlon



100mH: 14,22 – HJ: 1,83m – SP: 13,88m

16.09.1995 Talence (FRA) Decastar `95 Heptathlon 6375 (2.)
-100p

T. Blokhina, RUS (1.); K. Carter, USA (3.); S. Moskalets, RUS (4.); McNear, USA (5.); Blair, USA (6.); Teppe, FRA (7.); Collonville, FRA (8.) / 200m: 23,56 (1.) (+1,0) – LJ: 6,72m – JT: 37,54m – 800m: 2:14,2

1996



26.01.1996 Chemnitz
Long Jump(i) 6,86m (1.)





31.01.1996 Erfurt
Long Jump(i) 6,70m (1.)





04.02.1996 Stuttgart
Long Jump(i) 6,96m (1.)





09.02.1996 Dortmund
Long Jump(i) 6,92m (1.)





11.02.1996 Karlsruhe (B) 200m(i) 23,17 (3.)


Campbell (2.)

17.02.1996 Bielefeld (GER)
60m(i) 7,37 (1.)


Dimitrova (2.); B. Zipp, GER (3.); Sichova (4.); Zabkova (5.); Bertmaring (6.); Brocks (8.)

17.02.1996 Bielefeld (GER)
Long Jump(i) 6,91m (1.)





16.08.1996 Köln
Long Jump 6,68m (2.)





21.08.1996 Linz (AUT)
Long Jump 6,64m (3.)





25.08.1996 Aachen (GER)
Long Jump 6,51m (4.)





28.08.1996 Rovereto (ITA)
Long Jump 6,65m (2.)





01.09.1996 Rieti (ITA)
Long Jump 6,35m (10.)





07.09.1996 Milano Grand Prix Final Long Jump 6,87m (2.)
-20cm

I. Kravets (1.); F. May, ITA (3.)

16.09.1996 Tokyo
Long Jump 6,60m (3.)
















1997



14.01.1997 Jena
Triple Jump(i) 13,94m (1.)

02.02.1997 Stuttgart
Long Jump(i) 6,95m (1.)





05.02.1997 Erfurt
Long Jump(i) 6,85m (2.)





09.02.1987 Dortmund
Long Jump(i) 6,73m (1.)





14.02.1997 Karlsruhe
Long Jump(i) 6,68m (2.)





16.02.1997 Liévin
Long Jump(i) 6,72m (3.)





22.02.1997 Dortmund
Long Jump(i) 6,74m (1.)





08.03.1997 Paris World Indoor Championships/qA Long Jump(i) 6,65m (q.)
(2.) / -2CM

O. Khlopotnova, UKR (q.); J. Edwards, BAH (q.); S. Williams, USA (q.); V. Gotovska, LAT (n.); R. Nielsen, DEN (n.); Y. Yu, CHN (n.); F. Hyacinth, ISA (n.); C. Brunner, NZL (n.); V. Olenchenko, RUS (n.); E. Barber (n.m.); C. Herigault, FRA (n.m.); P. Patoulidou, GRE (n.m.) / series: 6,59m – 6,56m – 6,65m

09.03.1997 Paris World Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,63m (7.)


F. May, ITA (1.); C. Ajunwa (2.); A. Karczmarek, POL (3.); J. Wise (4.); N. Xanthou, GRE (5.); N. Perevedentseva, RUS (6.); O. Khlopotnova, UKR (8.); T. Vaszi, HUN (9.); J. Edwards (10.); L. Ferga, FRA (11.); S. Williams, USA (12.) / series: 6,63m – 6,62m – foul – 6,57m – foul – foul

25.05.1997 Jena Zeiss Meeting Long Jump 7,02m (1.) +2,8




05.06.1997 Roma Golden Gala Long Jump 6,49m (6.) +0,3 -35cm

N. Xanthou, GRE (1.); F. May, ITA (2.); C. Ajunwa, NGR (3.); V. Vershinina, UKR (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); N. Dennis, USA (7.)

06.06.1997 Mainz (GER)
Long Jump 6,22m (4.)





27.06.1997 Frankfurt National Championships/Q Long Jump 6,44m (q.) +0,9 (4.) / -10cm

S. Braun, GER (q.); S. Tiedtke, GER (q.); S. Schulte, GER (q.); A. Görge, GER (q.); M. Steigauf, GER (q.); U. Holzner, GER (q.); P. Beer, GER (q.); S. Hort, GER (q.); C. Gerhardt, GER (q.); M. Frank, GER (q.); U. Schlechtweg, GER (q.); I. Seeger, GER (n.); S. Clement, GER (n.); C. Neltner, GER (n.); I. Leiwesmeier, GER (n.); J. Sprenger, GER (n.); S. Müller, GER (n.); B. Kappler, GER (n.); S. Pfeiffer, GER (n.); S. Grünke, GER (n.); S. Müller, GER (n.); S. Smieja, GER (n.) / series: 6,44m (qual. Standard in 1st attempt)

28.06.1997 Frankfurt National Championships Long Jump 6,75m (3.) +1,1 -11cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (1.); S. Braun, GER (2.); M. Steigauf, GER (4.); A. Görge, GER (5.); C. Gerhardt, GER (6.); S. Schulte, GER (7.); M. Frank, GER (8.); P. Beer (9.); U. Holzner (n.m.); S. Hort (n.m.); U. Schlechtweg (n.m.) / series: 6,59m/+0,0 – 6,75m/+1,1 – 6,72m/+0,9 – pass – pass – pass

07.08.1997 Athína World Championships Long Jump 6,80m (q.)





09.08.1997 Athína World Championships Long Jump 6,89m (4.) -0,1 -16cm

L. Galkina, RUS (1.); N. Xanthou, GRE (2.); F. May, ITA (3.); J. Joyner-Kersee (5.); S. Tiedtke, GER (6.); V. Vershinina, UKR (7.); E. Johansson, SWE (8.); M. Khristova, BUL (9.); M. Jones (10.); S. Jaklofsky, NED (11.); C. Ajunwa, NGR (12.) / series: 6,62m – 6,69m – foul – 4,90m – 6,87m – 6,89m

26.08.1997 Berlin ISTAF Long Jump 6,83m (1.)
+19cm

F. May, ITA (2.); S. Tiedke, GER (3.); M. Khristova, BUL (4.); S. Jaklofsky, NED (5.); L. Galkina, RUS (6.); E. Johansson, SWE (7.); S. Stube (8.); S. Braun, GER (9.)

06.09.1997 Tokyo TOTO Super Meet Long Jump 6,71m (2.)





16.09.1997 Tomblaine (FRA)
100m 11,70 (3.)
-0,25s

Girard (1.)

1998



17.05.1998 Arnsberg (GER)
100m 11,82 (3.) +2,9 -0,20s

S. Mulrain, GER (1.); S. Braun, GER (4.)

20.05.1998 Chemnitz Sachsenmeeting Long Jump 6,67m (4.)


S. Tiedtke, GER (3.)

24.05.1998 Jena Zeiss Meeting Long Jump 6,91m (1.)


S. Tiedtke, GER (4.)

30.05.1998 Sevilla
Long Jump 6,87m (3.)





07.06.1998 Dortmund Sparkassen Meeting Long Jump 6,68m (3.)
-3cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (1.)

13.06.1998 Helsinki Ericsson GP / GP II Long Jump 6,89m (2.)
-10cm

L. Galkina, RUS (1.); L. Ferga, FRA (3.); J. Edwards (4.); H. Koivula Kruger, FIN (5.); M. Khristova, BUL (6.); S. Jaklofsky, NED (7.); A. Karczmarek, POL (8.)

17.06.1998 Athína Tsiklitiria Long Jump 6,95m (2.)
-8cm

F. May, ITA (1.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.)

01.07.1998 Bellinzona (SUI)
Long Jump 6,58m (3.)





04.07.1998 Berlin National Championships/Q Long Jump 6,24m (q.) +0,4 (5.) / -24cm

I. Leiwesmeier (q.); S. Schulte (q.); A. Görke (q.); S. Braun (q.); S. Tiedtke (q.); S. Hort (q.); U. Holzner (q.); K. Umlauft (q.); S. Stube (q.); S. Clement (q.); S. Pfeiffer (q.); R. Schlamp (n.); S. Müller (n.); J. Sprenger (n.); I. Seeger (n.); A. Ziemendorf (n.); B. Kappler (n.) / series: 6,22m – 6,24m

05.07.1998 Berlin National Championships Long Jump 6,94m (1.) +0,2 +12cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); S. Schulte, GER (3.); I, Leiwesmeier, GER (4.); S. Braun, GER (5.); S. Hort, GER (6.); U. Holzner, GER (7.); A. Görge, GER (8.) / series: 6,69m – 6,57m – 6,75m – 6,68m – 6,64m – 6,94

05.07.1998 Berlin National Championships 4x400m 3:39,18 (4.)
-4,73s

SC Magdeburg (1.); TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen; LG Dresdner SC (3.); USC Mainz (5.); SV Emden-Harsweg (6.); OSC Berlin (7.); ASV Köln (8.) / Erfurter LAC: I. Grahmann – N. Kette – H. Drechsler – A. Knippel / 53+ leg

11.07.1998 Nürnberg Live '98 Long Jump 6,85m (1.)


S. Tiedtke (3.)

14.07.1998 Roma Golden Gala / Golden League Long Jump 6,70m (4.)
-53cm

M. Jones (1.); F. May, ITA (2.); N. Boegman, AUS (3.); D. Burrell, USA (5.); S. Tiedtke, GER (6.); E. Barber, SLE (7.); L. Galkina, RUS (8.)

19.07.1998 Gateshead British Granc Prix / GP II Long Jump 6,89m (1.)
+12cm

M. Khristova, BUL (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); L. Golding, JAM (4.); N. Boegman, AUS (5.); J. Wise, GBR (6.); D. Lewis, GBR (7.); H. Koivula-Kruger, FIN (8.)

26.07.1998 Ingolstadt (FRG) International Long Jump 6,98m (1.)


S. Tiedtke (2.)

29.07.1998 Paris Gaz de France / GP Long Jump 6,91m (3.) -0,1 -6cm

M. Jones (1.); F. May, ITA (2.); S. Williams, USA (4.); D. Burrell, USA (5.); L. Galkina, RUS (6.); N. Boegman, AUS (7.); L. Ferga-Khodadin, FRA (8.)

09.08.1998 Leverkusen
Long Jump 7,12m (1.)





12.08.1998 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 7,05m (2.) -0,1 -26cm

M. Jones (1.); N. Montalvo, CUB (3.); I. Prandzheva, BUL (4.); F. May, ITA (5.); D. Burrell, USA (6.); S. Williams, USA (7.); M. Khristova, BUL (8.)

21.08.1998 Budapest European Championships/QA Long Jump 6,79m (q.)
(1.) / +0cm

J. Halkoaho, FIN (q.); E. Johansson, SWE (q.); L. Ferga, FRA (q.); M. Khristova, BUL (q.); S. Tiedtke, GER (q.); Z. Ajkler, HUN (q.); V. Gotovska (n.); O. Rublyova (n.); D. Brodowska (n.); C. Athanassiou, GRE (n.); A. Valant, SLO (n.)

22.08.1998 Budapest European Championships Long Jump 7,16m (1.)
+5cm

F. May, ITA (2.); L. Galkina, RUS (3.); T. Vaszi, HUN (4.); E. Johansson, SWE (5.); Z. Ajkler, HUN (6.); L. Ferga, FRA (7.); S. Tiedtke, GER (8.); N. Caster, FRA (9.); J. Halkoaho, FIN (10.); S. Gautreau, FRA (11.); M. Khristoba, BUL (nm)series: foul – 7,16m – 7,16m – foul – foul – foul

28.08.1998 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme Long Jump 6,78m (1.) +0,1 +8cm

I. Prandzheva (2.); N. Montalvo, ESP (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); M. Khristova, BUL (5.); L. Galkina, RUS (6.); S. Schulte, GER (7.); S. Hennart, BEL (8.)

05.09.1998 Moskva Grand Prix Final Long Jump 6,99m (2.) +0,5 -14cm

M. Jones (1.); F. May, ITA (3.); I. Prandzheva, BUL (4.); N. Montalvo, ESP (5.); S. Williams, ISV (6.); L. Galkina, RUS (7.); D. Burrell, USA (8.) / series: 6,97m

07.09.1998 Tomblaine (FRA)
100m 11,79 (4.)





13.09.1998 Johannesburg World Cup Long Jump 7,07m (1.)
+7cm

M. Jones (2.); G. Yingnan, CHN (3.); L. Galkina, RUS (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); C. Ajunwa, NGR (7.); F. Hyacinth (8.)

1999



20.02.1999 Karlsruhe
Long Jump(i) 6,76m (1.)
+23cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.)

22.05.1999 Kalamata (GRE)
Long Jump 6,66m (3.) +1,8




02.06.1999 Chemnitz Sachsenmeeting Long Jump 6,54m (3.)


S. Tiedtke, GER (4.)

26.06.1999 Dortmund DLV-Meeting Long Jump 6,69m (3.)





03.07.1999 Erfurt National Championships/Q Long Jump 6,75m (q.) -0,6 (1.) / +19cm

I. Leiwesmeier, GER (q.); E. Persina, GER (q.); S. Tiedtke, GER (q.); S. Schulte, GER (q.); S. Braun, GER (q.); K. Umlauft, GER (q.); B. Kappler, GER (q.); K. Wilts, GER (q.); M. Steigauf, GER (q.); S. Clement, GER (q.); I. Seeger, GER (n.); R. Schlamp, GER (n.); Y. Ochse, GER (n.); M. Frank, GER (n.m.) / series: 6,75m (qualif. standard in 1st jump)

04.07.1999 Erfurt National Championships Long Jump 6,75m (1.) +0,6 +5cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); E. Persina, GER (3.); I. Leiwesmeier, GER (4.); S. Schulte, GER (5.); B. Kappler, GER (6.); S. Braun, GER (7.); S. Hort, GER (8.); K. Umlauft (9.); S. Clement (10.); K. Wilts (11.); I. Seeger (dns) / series: 6,51m/+1,1 – 6,47m/+0,7 – foul – foul – 6,75m/+0,6 – foul

06.07.1999 Sotteville (FRA)
Long Jump 6,78m (1.)





11.07.1999 Ingolstadt (FRG) International Long Jump 6,77m (1.)


S. Tiedtke (3.)

21.07.1999 Saint-Denis Gaz de France Long Jump 6,87m (3.)
-14cm

E. Barber, FRA (1.); D. Burrell, USA (2.); F. May, ITA (4.); C. Ajunwa, NGR (5.); S. Williams, USA (6.); E. Johansson, SWE (7.); T. Vaszi, HUN (8.)

26.07.1999 Linz (AUT) Zipfer-Gugl Grand Prix Long Jump 6,83m (1.)
+5cm

M. Jones (2.); S. Williams, USA (3.); A. Sawyer, USA (4.); D. Burrell, USA (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); L. Golding, JAM (7.); S. Tiedtke, GER (8.)

30.07.1999 Stockholm DN Galan Long Jump 6,91m (2.)
-1cm

E. Johansson, SWE (1.); S. Williams, USA (3.); C. Johannsson, SWE (4.); J. Wise, GBR (5.); N. Boegman, AUS (6.); A. Sawyer, USA (7.); D. Burrell, USA (8.)

21.08.1999 Sevilla World Championships Long Jump dns





2000



22.01.2000 Sindelfingen (GER)
Long Jump(i) 6,36m (2.)





29.01.2000 Karlsruhe
Long Jump(i) 6,65m (4.)





02.02.2000 Erfurt
Long Jump(i) 6,55m (1.)





06.02.2000 Stuttgart
Long Jump(i) 6,51m (4.)





12.02.2000 Sindelfingen (GER) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,72m (1.)





16.02.2000 Madrid
Long Jump(i) 6,64m (1.)





20.02.2000 Birmingham
Long Jump(i) 6,84m (1.)





26.02.2000 Gent European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,65m (q.)


E. Johansson, SWE (); I. Prandsheva, BUL (); Y. Shechovzova, UKR (q.); O. Rublyova (q.) / 6,60m – 6,65m (direct qual: 6,65m)

27.02.2000 Gent European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,86m (2.)
-3cm

E. Johansson, SWE (1.); I. Prandsheva, BUL (3.); O. Rublyova (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); T. Ter-Mesrobyan, RUS (6.); Y. Shechovzova (7.); N. Xanthou, GRE (8.)

05.03.2000 Glasgow
Long Jump(i) 6,61m (2.)





31.05.2000 Dessau (GER)
Long Jump 6,77m (1.)





03.06.2000 Jena Zeiss Meeting-Olympischer Tag Long Jump 6,87m (2.)


S. Tiedtke (5.)

07.06.2000 Milano Notturna di Milano Long Jump 6,66m (2.)


M. Maggi (5.)

22.07.2000 Chemnitz Sachsenmeeting Long Jump 6,83m (1.)
+9cm

S. Tiedtke (2.)

28.07.2000 Oslo Bislett Games / Golden League Long Jump 6,60m (6.)
-40cm

T. Kotova (1.); F. May, ITA (2.); E. Johansson (3.); N. Montalvo, ESP (4.); D. Burrell, USA (5.); O. Shekhovtsova, UKR (6.); Y. Guan (8.); V. Vershinina (9.); S. Williams (10.); V. Gotovska (11.); M. Hubbard (12.); C. Montaner (13.)

30.07.2000 Braunschweig (GER) National Championships Long Jump 6,72m (1.)


S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); S. Schulte, GER (3.); B. Albert, GER (4.); B. Kappler, GER (5.); E. Persina, GER (6.); S. Hort, GER (7.); N. Herschmann, GER (8.)

08.08.2000 Linz (AUT) Gugl Meeting Long Jump 6,73m (2.) +0,5 -8cm

D. Burrell, USA (1.); G. Yingnan, CHN (3.); T. Vaszi, HUN (4.); L. Cuza, CUB (5.); A. Sawyer, USA (6.); Z. Ajkler, HUN (7.); L. Golding, JAM (8.); B. Albert, GER (9.); B. Durr, AUT (10.)

11.08.2000 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 6,91m (2.) +0,1 -2cm

M. Jones (1.); F. May, ITA (3.); N. Ontalvo, ESP (4.); D. Burrell, USA (5.); E. Johansson, SWE (6.); C. Sturrup, BAH (7.); L. Golding, JAM (8.)

18.08.2000 Monaco Herculis / Golden League Long Jump 6,78m (2.) +0,2 -3cm

E. Johansson (1.); D. Burrell (3.); F. May (4.); N. Montalv o5.); A. Felix, FRA (6.); J. Wise, GBR (7.)

25.08.2000 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Golden League Long Jump 6,86m (2.) +0,6 -10cm

T. Kotova (1.); F. May, ITA (3.); N. Montalvo, ESP (4.); M. Jones (5.); A. Felix, FRA (6.); S. Jaklofsky, NED (7.)

01.09.2000 Berlin ISTAF / Golden League Long Jump 6,95m (2.)
-1cm

T. Kotova (1.); I. Prandzheva (3.); E. Johansson, SWE (4.); S. Tiedke, GER (5.); D. Burrell, USA (6.); S. Schulte, GER (7.); N. Herschmann, GER (8.)

27.09.2000 Sydney Olympic Games/qb Long Jump 6,84m (q.)


M. Jones (q.); D. Burrell, USA (q.); T. Vaszi (q.)

29.09.2000 Sydney Olympic Games Long Jump 6,99m (1.)
+7cm

F. May (2.); T. Kotova (3.); O. Rubljowa (4.); S. Tiedtke, GER (5.); J. Edwards (6.); T. Vasi (7.); L. Galkina (.); E. Goulbourne (9.); D. Burrell (10.); O. Schechowzova (11.);: M. Jones (dq) / series: 6,48m – foul – 6,99m – 6,79m – foul – foul

05.10.2000 Doha Grand Prix Final Long Jump 7,07m (1.) +2,4 +8cm

D. Burrell, USA (2.); N. Montalvo, ESP (3.); F. May, ITA (4.); T. Kotova, RUS (5.); E. Johansson, SWE (6.)

2001



27.01.2001 Karlsruhe IHM Long Jump(i) 6,69m (1.)
+7cm

L. Galkina, RUS (2.); B. Kappler, GER (5.); S. Schulte, GER (6.)

02.02.2001 Erfurt TEAG-Indoor Long Jump(i) 6,65m (2.)
-4cm

D. Burrell (1.)

04.02.2001 Stuttgart Sparkassen Cup Long Jump(i) 6,74m (2.)
-10cm

L. Galkina, RUS (1.); D. Burrell, USA (3.); S. Schulte, GER (9.)

18.02.2001 Birmingham Norwich Union Indoor Grand Prix Long Jump(i) 6,41m (3.)
-10cm

L. Galkina, RUS (1.); N. Montalvo, ESP (2.)

24.02.2001 Dortmund National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,56m (1.)


S. Braun, GER (2.); S. Schulte, GER (3.)

04.03.2001 Sindelfingen (GER)
Long Jump(i) 6,61m (2.)
-23cm

T. Kotova, RUS (1.); S. Schulte, GER (7.)

10.03.2001 Lisboa World Indoor Championships Long Jump 6,75m (5.)
-28cm

D. Burrell, USA (1.); T. Kotova, RUS (2.); N. Montalvo, ESP (3.); F. May, ITA (4.); L. Galkina, RUS (6.); G. Yingnan, CHN (7.); V. Gotovska, LAT (8.); M.H. Maggi, BRA (9.); M. Godinho (10.); O. Shechovzova, UKR (11.)

18.03.2001 Glasgow Norwich Union International Match Long Jump 6,51m (2.)
-30cm

L. Galkina, RUS (1.)

27.05.2001 Ingolstadt (FRG)
Long Jump 6,22m (4.)
-38cm

J. Edwards, BAH (1.) series: 6,22m – pass – pass – pass

17.06.2001 Nürnberg Live 2001 Long Jump 6,53m (5.)
-31cm

M. Maggi, BRA (1.); O. Rublyova, RUS (2.); T. Kotova, RUS (3.);

19.06.2001 Strasbourg
Long Jump 6,74m (2.)
-13cm

E. Barber, FRA (1.)

21.06.2001 Berlin
100m 12,46 (3.)





24.06.2001 Bremen European Cup Long Jump 6,79m (1.) -1,0 +8cm

E. Barber, FRA (2.); F. May, ITA (3.); O. Rublyova, RUS (4.); J. Johnson, GBR (5.); E. Miklós, HUN (6.); L. Komrskova, CZE (7.); N. Safronowa, BLR (8.)

01.07.2001 Stuttgart National Championships Long Jump 6,65m (1.)
+30cm

I. Leiwesmeier, GER (2.); B. Kappler, GER (3.); E. Persina, GER (4.); K. Ertl, GER (5.); S. Schulte, GER (6.); N. Herschmann, GER (7.); S. Hort, GER (8.) / series:

04.07.2001 Lausanne Athlétissima / Super GP Long Jump 6,50m (3.) +1,1

O. Rublyova, RUS (1.); J. Edwards, BAH (2.); L. Cuza, CUB (4.); E. Miklós, HUN (5.); C. Montaner, ESP (6.)

08.07.2001 Valencia International Long Jump 6,64m (2.) +3,8 -15cm

N. Montalvo, ESP (1.)

21.07.2001 Cuxhaven (GER) Weltklasse hinterm Deich / German League Long Jump 6,75m (1.) +1,2 +47cm

B. Kappler, GER (2.); I. Gehrke, GER (3.); S. Schulte, GER (4.)

05.08.2001 Edmonton World Championships/qB Long Jump 4,45m (n.) -1,7 (11.)

M. Maggi, BRA (q.); Y. Guan (q.); N. Xanthou, GRE (q.); V. Gotovska, LAT (q.); T. Kotova, RUS (q.); K. Ikeda, JPN (q.); C. Brunner, NZL (); A. Felix, FRA (); A. Falaiye, CAN (); E. Bobrovskaya (n.) / foul – 4,45m – pass

17.08.2001 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich Long Jump 6,20m (8.) -0,5 -77cm

E. Barber, FRA (1.); F. May, ITA (2.); T. Kotova, RUS (3.); N. Montalvo, ESP (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); M. Maggi, BRA (6.); V. Gotovska, LAT (7.)

2002



01.02.2002 Erfurt TEAG Indoor Long Jump(i) 6,23m (4.)
-45cm

L. Galkina, RUS (1.); Y. Shekhovtsova, UKR (2.); C. Ajunwa (3.); S. Hort, GER (5.); Vals, EST (6.); B. Albert, GER (7.); C. Bader-Bille, GER (8.)

16.02.2002 Sindelfingen (GER) National Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,59 (1.)
+15cm

M. Steigauf, GER (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); B. Kappler, GER (4.); S. Schulte, GER (5.); I. Gehrke, GER (6.); H. Gastel, GER (7.); B. Albert, GER (8.); S. Kesselschläger, GER (9.); C. Tonn, GER (10.); E. Persina, GER (n.m.); A. Reinsch, GER (n.m.) / series: 6,38m – 6,59m – foul – 6,56m – 6,27m – foul

19.05.2002 Constanta (ROM)
Long Jump 6,55m (1.)
+8cm

S. Hort, GER (2.); C. Petrese, ROM (3.)

01.06.2002 Bad Steben (GER) National Long Jump 6,64m (1.)
+7cm

S. Tiedtke, GER (2.); S. Schulte, GER (3.)

29.06.2002 Saarbrücken (GER) Weitsprung-Meeting Long Jump 6,46m (1.)
+3cm

S. Schulte, GER (2.); S. Tiedtke, GER (3.); S. Hort, GER (4.); K. Keller, GER (5.); M. Hessel, GER (6.)

07.07.2002 Wattenscheid (GER) National Championships Long Jump 6,64m (1.)
+13cm

S. Braun, GER (2.); S. Schulte, GER (3.); B. Kappler, GER (4.); S. Tiedtke, GER (5.); M. Steigauf, GER (6.); K. Keller, GER (7.); K. Ertl, GER (8.); D. Peter (9.); E. Persina (10.); A. Reinsch (11.); B. Albert (12.) / series: 6,53m/-0,1 – 6,49m/+1,0 – foul – foul – 6,56m/+0,1 – 6,64m/+0,7

27.07.2002 Leverkusen Bayer-Meeting Long Jump 6,85m (1.)
+42cm

S. Schulte, GER (2.); S. Braun, GER (3.); N. Herschmann, GER (4.); B. Kappler, GER (inj.) / series: 6,40m – 6,85m

06.08.2002 München European Championships/qA Long Jump 6,41m (q.)
(5.) / -9cm

T. Kotova, RUS (q.); O. Rublyova, RUS (q.); S. Pilatou, GRE (q.); S. Schulte, GER (q.); V. Gotovska, LAT (q.); N. Gomes (q.); J. Halkoaho, FIN (n.); Z. Ajkler, HUN (n.); S. Favre, ITA (n.); O. Woeckinger, AUT (n.); N. Montalvo, ESP (n.m.)

07.08.2002 München European Championships Long Jump 6,64m (5.) -0,1 -21cm

T. Kotova, RUS (1.); J. Johnson, GBR (2.); T. Vaszi, HUN (3.); C. Montaner, ESP (4.); S. Pilatou (6.); O. Rublyova, RUS (7.); S. Schulte, GER (8.); L. Zagacka, POL (9.); N. Gomes (10.); A. Yorrdanova (11.); V. Gotovska, LAT (12.) / series: 6,35m/-0,1 – 6,49m/-0,6 – foul – 6,63m/-0,6 – 6,64m/-0,1 – foul

16.08.2002 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich / Golden League Long Jump 6,48m (5.) +0,1 -36cm

M. Maggi, BRA (1.); T. Vaszi, HUN (2.); O. Rublyova, RUS (3.); J. Johnson, GBR (4.); J. Edwards, BAH (6.); C. Montaner, ESP (7.); B. Thompson, AUS (8.); T. Ter-Mesrobyan, RUS (9.); F. Mbango Etone, CMR (10.)

06.09.2002 Berlin ISTAF / Golden League Long Jump 6,45m (1.)
+2cm

J. Edwards, BAH (2.); J. Johnson, GBR (3.); B. Kappler, GER (4.); S. Braun, GER (5.); S. Schulte, GER (6.) / series:

2003



11.07.2003 Roma Golden Gala / Golden League Long Jump 6,07 (12.) +0,2

E. Goulbourne, JAM (1.); T. Kotova, RUS (2.); G. Upshaw, USA (3.); A.B. George, IND (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); B. Thompson, AUS (6.); J. Johnson, GBR (7.); T. Carman, SLO (8.); T. Ter-Mesrobyan, RUS (9.); F. May, GBR (10.); J. Edwards, BAH (11.); C. Montaner, ESP (13.)

19.07.2003 Madrid Super GP Long Jump n.m.


I. Kravets (1.) (6,76m); J. Johnson, GBR (2.); E. Goulbourne, JAM (3.); O. Rublyova, RUS (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); A.B. George, IND (6.); C. Montaner, ESP (7.); C. Castrejana (8.); B. Thompson, AUS (9.); T. Ter-Mesrobyan, RUS (10.)

2004



22.05.2004 Jena DLV Meeting / Nationales Jugendmeeting Long Jump 6,41m (2.) +3,9 -11cm

B. Kappler, GER (1.); K. Von Büren, GER (3.); K. Geißler, GER (4.); K. Demut, GER (5.); K. Keller, GER (6.); U. Westhof, GER (7.); J. Oeser, GER (8.); J. Lindenberg, GER (9.); K. Reppin, GER (10.); A. Mehlhorn, GER (n.m.) / series: 6,38m/reg – foul – 6,41m – 6,28m – 6,25m – foul

31.05.2004 Hengelo Fanny Blankers-Koen Games / GP Long Jump 6,25m (6.) +0,7 -28cm

V. Gotovska (1.); D. Šcerbová, CZE (2.); T. Vaszi, HUN (3.); I. Melnikova (4.); È. Miklós, HUN (5.); M. Boxhoorn, NED (7.); A. Mulder, NED (8.); D. Burrell, USA (9.)

08.06.2004 Ostrava (CZE) Super Grand Prix Long Jump 6,13m (10.) -0,2 -87cm

T. Kotova, RUS (1.); T. Lebedeva (2.); M. Jones (3.); F. May, GBR (4.); G.A. Bobby, IND (5.); J. Johnson, GBR (6.); D. Šcerbová, CZE (7.); T. Vaszi, HUN (8.); L. Komrsková, CZE (9.)

13.06.2004 Erfurt DLV Meeting Long Jump 6,39 (5.) +0,8 -25cm

B. Kappler, GER (1.); S. Krauel, GER (2.); T. Vaszi, HUN (3.); S. Schulte, GER (4.); U. Westhof, GER (6.); S. Tiedtke, GER (6.) / series: 6,38m/+0,3 – foul – foul – 6,39m/+0,8 – foul – foul

20.06.2004 Rheinau-Freistett (GER) Hanauerland Spiele Long Jump 6,33m (3.) +1,6 -18cm

S. Schulte, GER (1.); z. Bicikova, CZE (2.); S. Dillenberger, GER (4.); J. Koresova, CZE (5.); K. Werkmann, GER (6.); M. Rexrot, GER (7.); N. Schnürer, GER (8.); S. Wolf, GER (9.); D. Burrell, USA (10.); S. Greuter, GER (11.); R. Burbach, GER (12.); E. Kraus, GER (13.); K. Spinner, GER (14.) / series: 6,08m/+0,7 – 6,33m/+1,6 – 6,26m/+0,5 – 6,26/+1,3 – 4,75m/+2,0 – 6,30m/+0,6

27.06.2004 Gateshead Norwich Union British Grand Prix Long Jump 6,29m (6.) +0,1 -58cm

T. Lebedeva (1.); Jones (2.); T. Kotova, RUS (3.); K. Sotherton, GBR (4.); F. May, GBR (5.); J. Johnson, GBR (6.); D. Lewis, GBR (7.)

11.07.2004 Braunschweig (GER) National Championships Long Jump 6,21m (7.)
-30cm

U. Gutowicz, GER (1.); B. Kappler, GER (2.); S. Schulte, GER (3.); S. Tiedtke, GER (4.); K. Van Bühren, GER (5.); K. Demut, GER (6.); I. Leiwesmeier, GER (8.)

12.09.2004 Berlin ISTAF Long Jump 5,92m (9.) -0,5 -97cm

T. Lebedeva (1.); I. Simagina, RUS (2.); B. Kappler, GER (3.); G. Upshaw, USA (4.); T. Vaszi, HUN (5.); K. van Bühren, GER (6.); D. Šcerbová, CZE (7.); U. Gutowicz-Westhof, GER (8.)

23.09.2004 Yokohama International Long Jump 6,24m (5.) -0,8 -37cm

A.B. George, IND (1.); T. Lebedeva (2.); Y. Sato, JPN (3.); G. Upshaw, USA (4.)

03.10.2004 Papeete (PYF) Tahitian Pearl Grand Prix Long Jump 6,49m (1.)