Irena Szewińska


born 24.05.1946 in Leningrad; died 29.06.2018 in Warszawa


























18.09.64 Warszawa European Junior Games Long Jump 6,19m (1.)
+36cm

D. Sander, FRG (2.); M. Zafirova, BUL (3.)


19.09.64 Warszawa European Junior Games 200m

+0,9s





19.09.64 Warszawa European Junior Games 200m 23,5 (1.)
+0,9s

N. Burda, URS (2.); A. Höhme, GDR (3.)


20.09.64 Warszawa European Junior Games 4x100m 46,6 (1.)
+0,2s

URS (2.); GDR (3.) / POL: J. Dudek – I. Woldanska – E. Bednarek – I. Kirszenstein


14.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games Long Jump




M. Rand (; H. Hoffmann (); I. Becker (); V. Viscopoleanu (); T. Schelkanova (q.); B. Berthelsen (q.); H. Laufer (q.); W.B. White (); M. Vittoria Trio, ITA (n.); D. Jorgova (n.)); T. Talysheva, URS (q.; S. Parkin, GBR (.); O.H. Hokland, NOR (q.); J. Bijleveld, NED (q.); A. Chuiko, URS (q.); L.A. Jamieson, GBR (q.); M.R. Watson, USA (n.); J.T. Grissom, USA (n.)/ series: 5,80m – 6,43m (qualification mar: 6,00m)


14.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games Long Jump 6,60m (2.)
-16cm

M. Rand (1.) (WR); T. Schelkanova (3.); I. Beckeer (4.)); V. Viscopoleanu (5.); D. Jorgova (6.); H. Laufer (7.); H. Hoffmann (8.; B. Berthelsen (8.); T. Talysheva (10.); A. Chuiko (11.); W.B. White (12.); S. Parkin (13.); M.. Trio (14.) / series: 5,86m – 6,43m – 6,56m 6,03m – 6,60m – foul


18.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games/h6 200m 23,82 (q.) +4,1 (1.) / 0,39s

D. Arden, GBR (q.); D. Porte, NZL (q.); E. Pollmann, FRG (n.; M. Izawa, JPN (n.); D. Oakley, PAN (n.); Y. Chu-mei, TAI (n.) / OF: 23,8


18.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games/sf1 200m 23,62 (q.) +0,9 (2.) / -0,25s

E.M. Mcguire, USA (q.); J.M. Simpson, GBR (q.); D. Rden, GBR (q.); M.A. Burvill, AUS (n.); E. Lehocka, TCH (n.); J. E. Bennett, AUS (n.); M. Cobian, CUB (dq)/ HT: 23,6


19.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games 200m 23,13 (2.) +0,8 -0,07s

E. McGuie (1.); M. Black; AUS (3.); U. Morris; JAM (4.); L. Samotesova; URS (5.); B. Sobotta; POL (6.); J.M. Simpson; GBR (7.); D. Arden, GBR (8.) / 14.40 / OF: 23,1


20.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games 4x100m 44,6 (q.)
(1.) / +0,34s

GBR (q.); URS (q.); AUS (q.); JAM (n.); PAN (n.); KOR (n.) / POL: T. Ciepły – I. Irszenstein – H. Herrmann – E. Kłobukowska / 44,62


21.10.64 Tokyo Olympic Games 4x100m 43,6 (1.)
+0,3s

USA (2.); GBR (3.) URS (4.); GER (5.); AUS (6.); HUN (7.); FRA (8.) / POL: T.B. Ciepla – I. Kirszenstein – H. Gorecka – E. Klobokowska


1965













06.07.65 Praha Rosicky Memorial 100m
+2,0






08.08.65 Warszawa POL v. USA 200m 22,7 (1.) +0,8 +0,3s

E. Klobukowska (2.); E. McGuire (3.); W. Tyus (4.)/ all three watches 22,7 / 18.25















1966





18.06.66 Warszawa h 100m 11,5 (q.)







18.06.66 Warszawa
100m 11,6 (1.)







30.08.66 Budapest European Championships 100m 11,6 (q.)
(1.) / +0,2s

W. van den Berg, NED (q.); J. Stöck (q.); I. Tiedtke (q.); V. Bolshova (n.) G. Meyer, FRA (n.)


31.08.66 Budapest European Championships 100m 11,5 (q.)
(1.) / +0,3s

M. Nemesházi, HUN (q.); H. Trabert (q.); V. Popkova (q.); J. Hall (n.; S. Telliez (n.); L. Vonk, NED (n.); I. Tiedtke, GDR (n.)


31.08.66 Budapest European Championships 100m 11,5 (2.)
-0,0s

E. Kłobukowska, POL (1.); K. Frisch (3.);


31.08.66 Budapest European Championships 200m 25,2 (q.)
(4.) / -0,6s

H. Trabert (q.); D. Govoni (q.); L. Petnjarić, YUG (q.)


01.09.66 Budapest European Championships/sf2 200m 23,6 (q.)
(1.) / +0,2s

. Roggenkamp (q.); T. Hennipman (q.); E. Lehocká (q.); V. Bolshova (n.); M Tranter, GBR (n.); C. Heinich, FRG (n.); D. Gonova, ITA (n.)


02.09.66 Budapest European Championships 200m 23,1 (1.)
+0,3s

E. Kłobukowska, POL (2.); V. Popkova, URS (3.); K. Roggenkamp (4.) Tiedtke (5.); E. Lehocká, TCH (6.); H. Trabert, FRG (7.; T. Hennipman, NED (8.)


02.09.66 Budapest European Championships Long Jump 6,12m (q.)










03.09.66 Budapest European Championships Long Jump 6,55m (1.)
+10cm

D. Yorgova, BUL (2.); H. Hoffmann, FRG (3.); C. Bakker, NED (4.; V. Viscopoleanu (5.); T. Talysheva (6.); S. Parkin, GBR (7.); M. Antenen, SUI (8.); B. Wieczorek, GDR (9.); R. Lace, URS (10.); M. Rand (11.); E. Kucmanova (12.) / series: 6,37m – 6,25m – 6,40m – 6,43m – 6,55m – foul


03.09.66 Budapest European Championships/h1 4x100m 44,7 (q.)
(1.) / +0,6s

GDR (q.); HUN (q.); GBR (q.)


04.09.66 Budapest European Championships 4x100m 44,49 (1.)
+0,11s

FRG (2.); URS (3.); HUN (4.); GDR (5.); GBR (6.); NED (7.); FRA (8.) / POL: E. Beddnarek – D. Strazynska – I. Kirszenstein – E. Klobukowska / HT: 44,4


1967





14.05.67 Bari (ITA)
100m 11,5 (2.)







24.06.67 Poznan (POL) Kusocinski Memorial 100m 11,0 (2.) +2,5 -0

E. Klobukowska (1.); M. Cobian (3.); C. Echevarria (4.); E. Lehocká (5.); V. Quesada (6.); K. Frisch, FRG (7.)/ Klobokowska later that season was disqualified fron international athletics


25.06.67 Poznan (POL) Kusocinski Memorial Long Jump 6,46m (1.)







01.07.67 Katowice POL v. URS 100m 11,2 (2.)







02.07.67 Katowice POL v. URS 200m 22,7 (1.)
+0,2s

E. Klobukowska (2.); L. Samotyosova, URS (3.); V. Popkova, URS (4.)


02.07.67 Katowice
Long Jump 6,44m (2.)







08.07.67 Mosva
100m 11,4 (1.)







16.07.67 Wuppertal (FRG)
100m 11,4 (1.)







16.07.67 Wuppertal (FRG)
Long Jump 6,37m (1.)







16.09.67 Kiyev European Cup 100m 11,2 (1.)
+0,3s

R. Heldt, GDR (2.); M. Nemesházi (3.); V. Popkova (4.); A. Neil, GBR (5.); K. Frisch, FRG (6.)


16.09.67 Kiyev European Cup 200m 23,0 (1.) +0,5 +0,4s

A. Tóth, HUN (2.); V. Popkova, URS (3.); H. Trabert (4.); M. Tranter, GBR (5.); C. Heinich, GDR (6.)


16.09.67 Kiyev European Cup 4x100m 46,2 (6.)
-1,2s

URS (1.); GBR (2.); GDR (3.); HUN (4.); FRG (5.) / POL: T. Sukniewicz – U. Styranka – L. Koczwara – I. Kirszenstein


1968





02.06.68 Sofia
Long Jump 6,57m (1.)







29.06.68 Warszawa Kusocinski Memorial 100m 11,0 (1.) +2,2


M. Cobian, CUB (2.); R. Heldt, GDR (3.); M. Sarna (4.); U. Jozwik (5.); E. Putnová (6.); C. Echevarria (7.); G. Bukharina, URS (8.)


30.06.68 Warszawa
Long Jump 6,47m (2.)







13.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/qA Long Jump 6,19m (n.)
(8.) / -35cm

H. Rosendahl (q.); V. Odogwu, NGR (q.); S. Sherwood, GBR (q.); B. Löhnert, GDR (q.); T. Talysheva, URS (q.); M. Barton, GBR (q.); M. Watson, USA (q.); E. Kispal, ,HUN (n.)/ foul – 6,19m – foul / qualification mark 6,30m


14.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/h4 100m 11,32 (q.) +0,0 (1.) / +0,12s

R. Boyle, AUS (q.); C. Cheng (); D. James, GBR (); K. Reichert-Frisch, FRG (q.); M. Kiss, HUN (n.) / OF 11,3


14.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/qf4 100m 11,20 (q.) +1,8 (1.) / +0,13s

D. Burge, AUS (q.); I. Piotrowski, CAN (q.); F. Romay, CUB (q.); G. Meyer, FRA (); G. Balogh, HUN (); O. Bodunrin, NGR (n.) / OF 11,1 WRE

15.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,30 (q.) -0,2 (1.) / +0,07s

B. Ferrell (q.); D. Burge, AUS (q.); C. Cheng (q.); F. Romay, CUB (n.); I. Piotrowski, CAN (n.); D. James, GBR (n.; L. Golomazova, URS (n.) / OF 11,3


15.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games 100m 11,1 (3.) +1,2 -0,1s

W. Tyus (1.); B. Ferrell (2.); R. Boyle (4.); M. Bailes (5.); D. Burge, AUS (6.); C. Cheng (7.); M. Cobian, CUB (8.)


17.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/h5 200m 23,21 (q.) +0,0 (1.) / 0,29s

M. Cobian, CUB (q.); U. Morris, JAM (q.); S. Telliez, FRA (n.); M. Sterk, NED (n.; R. Jahn, GER (n.); E. Giron, MEX (n.) / OF 23,2


17.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/sf1 200m 23,21 (q.) +0,0 (3.) / -0,26s

R. Boyle (q.); W. Tyus (q.); J. Stock (q.); L. Samotesova (n.); L. Board (n.); D. Burge (n.); M. Lubej, YUG (dns) / OF 23,2


18.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games 200m 22,58 (1.) +2,0 +0,16s

R. Boyle, AUS (2.); J. Lamy, AUS (3.)); B. Ferrell, USA (4.); N. Montandon, FRA (5.); W. Tyus (6.) M. Bailes, USA (7.); J. Stock, FRG (8.)/ OF 22,5


19.10.68 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/h1 4x100m 53,02 (n.)
(7.) / -9,6s

NED (q.); GBR (q.); CUB (q.); HUN (n.); TAI (n.)/ POL: D. Straszynska – M. Sarna – U. Jozwik – I. Szewinska


1969





08.03.69 Beograd European Indoor Games Long Jump(i) 6,38m (1.)
+20cm

S. Scott (2.); M. Antenen (3.); H. Rosendahl (4.); O. Ducas (5.); M. Sarna, POL (6.); H. Kleinpeter, AUT (7.); T. Bychkova (8.); D. Focic (9.); A. Popescu (10.); N. Angelova (11.)


08.03.69 Beograd European Indoor Games RelMedley(i) 4:53,2 (2.)
-0,8s

URS (1.); YUG (3.); HUN (dnf) / POL: I. Szewinska – Z. Robaszewska E. Skowronska – Z. Kolakowska


09.03.69 Beograd European Indoor Games/h1 50m(i) 6,5 (q.)
(1.) / +0,0s

M. Cobb (q.); G. Kuznetsova (q.); M. Lubej, YUG (n.); J. Kleinpeter (n.)


09.03.69 Beograd European Indoor Games 50m(i) 6,4 (1.)
+0,1s

S. Telliez (2.); M. Cobb (3.); G. Kusnezova (4.); U. Jozwik (5.); K. Balzer (6.); E. Putnová, TCH (7.)


1971





13.03.71 Sofia European Indoor Championships Long Jump(i) 6,56m (2.)
-8cm

H. Rosendahl (1.); V. Viscopoleanu (3.); M. Antenen (4.); A. Smirnova (5.); H. Schüller (6.); B. Roesen, FRG (7.); H. Ringa, URS (8.); J. Nygrynová, TCH (9.); N. Angelova, BUL (10.) / series: 6,18m – foul – 6,36m – 6,56m – foul – 6,47m


14.03.71 Sofia European Indoor Championships/h3 60m(i) 7,6 (q.)
(1.) / 0,0s

A. Wilden, FRG (); W. Van den Berg, NED (); Y. Yankova, BUL (); C. Epplinger, AUT (n.); A. Marasescu, ROM (n.)


14.03.71 Sofia European Indoor Championships/sf2 60m(i) 7,5 (q.)
(2.) / -0,1s

R. Stecher (q.); H. Rosendahl (q.); A. Wilden (); M. Nemesházi, HUN (n.); O. Chernova, URS (n.)


14.03.71 Sofia European Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,5 (4.)
-0,2s

R. Stecher (); S. Telliez, FRA (); A. Irrgang (); H. Rosendahl (); G. Balogh, HUN (6.)


10.08.71 Helsinki European Championships/h1 100m 11,84 (q.)
(1.) / 0,01s

A. Neil, GBR (q.); M. Meyer, GDR (q.); W. Van den Berg, NED (q.); M. Markó-Nemesházi, HUN (n.)


11.08.71 Helsinki European Championships/sf1 100m 11,75 (q.)
(3.) / -0,22s

I. Mickler (q.); E. Schittenhelm, FRG (q.); P. Vogt, GDR (q.); C. Molinari, ITA (n.); L. Zharkoa, URS (n.); D. Jedrejek, POL (n.)


11.08.71 Helsinki European Championships 100m 11,63 (6.)
-0,28s

R. Stecher (1.); I. Mickler (2.); E. Schittenhelm (3.); I. Helten (4.); G. Balogh, HUN (5.); P. Vogt (7.); A. Neil, GBR (8.) / 18.40


12.08.71 Helsinki European Championships/h2 200m 25,61 (q.)
(3.) / -1,78s

A. Kroniger (q.); E. Strophal (q.); N. Sidorova, URS (dns); Neil, GBR (dns)


12.08.71 Helsinki European Championships/sf2 200m 23,54 (q.)
(2.) / -0,28s

R. Stecher (1.); N. Besfamilnaya, URS (q.); E. Strophal, GDR (q.); M. Critchley, GBR (n.); T. Ruth, NED (n.); H. Kapfer, AUT (n.); A. Wilden, FRG (n.)


13.08.71 Helsinki European Championships 200m 23,32 (3.)
-0,62s

R. Stecher ; G. Balogh, HUN (2.); N. Besfamilnaya, URS (4.); A. Kroniger, FRG (5.); R. Wilden, FRG (6.); E. Strophal, GDR (7.); C. Heinich, GDR (8.) / 17.30


13.08.71 Helsinki European Championships – qualification A Long Jump 6,31m (q.)
-14cm

H. Rosendahl (q.); M. Olfert (q.); B-A. Barrett, GBR (q.); S. Ammann, SUI (n.); H. Kleinpeter, AUT (n.); M. Murphy, IRL (n.)


14.08.71 Helsinki European Championships Long Jump 6,62m (5.)
(2.) / -9cm

I. Mickler (1.); M. Antenen, SUI (2.); H. Rosendahl (3.); S. Sherwood (4.); V. Viscopoleanu (6.); C. Herzog (7.); B-A. Barrett (8.); M. Olfert (9.); D. Yorgova (10.); B. Larsson (11.) R. Franzotti, YUG (12.)


1972





12.03.72 Grenoble European Indoor Championships/h4 50m(i) 6,49 (q.)
(3.) / -0,14s

A. Richter (q.); M. Beugnet, FRA (q.); C. Kepplinger, AUT (q.); G. Mitrochina, URS (n.)


12.03.72 Grenoble European Indoor Championships/sf2 50m(i) 6,44 (q.)
(3.) / -0,12s

A. Richter (q.); S. Telliez (q.); S. Lannaman (n.); N. Besfamilnaya, URS (n.); M. Holzschuster, AUT (n.)


12.03.72 Grenoble European Indoor Championships 50m(i) 6,39 (6.)
-0,14s

R. Stecher (1.) (WIR); A. Richter (2.); S. Telliez (3.); I. Helten (4.); E. Schittenhelm (5.)


06.07.72 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 23,7 (1.)







01.09.72 München Olympic Games/h6 100m 11,33 (q.)
(2.) / -0,01s

E. Schittenhelm, FRG (q.); S. Telliez, FRA (q.) S. Lannaman, GBR (q.); B. Matthews, NZL (n.); M.L. Vilca, PER (n.); C. Powell, BAH (n.); N. Bezhfamilnaya, URS (dns)


01.09.72 München Olympic Games/qf2 100m 11,49 (q.)
(2.) / -0,22s

R. Stecher (q.);; I. Becker (n.); R. Allwood (n.); S. Lannaman, GBR (n.); P. Kilborn (n.); H. Afriyie, GHA (n.); L. Nappi, ITA (n.)


02.09.72 München Olympic Games/sf2 100m 11,54 (n.)
(6.) / -0,22s

R. Boyle (q.); S. Chivás, CUB (q.); A. Richter (q.); B. Ferrell (q.); E. Shakhamorov, ISR (n.); A. Lynch (n.); L. Zharkova, URS (n.)


04.09.72 München Olympic Games/h5 200m 23,37 (q.)
(1.) / +0,14s

C. Krause (q.); J. Thompson (q.); A. Käfer (q.); C. Rusell, NCA (q.); S. Chivas CUB (); C.. Powell, BAH ()


04.09.72 München Olympic Games/qf1 200m 22,79 (q.)
(1.) / +0,41s

E. Strophal (q.); R. Boyle (q.); R. Allwood (q.); C. Krause, FRG (n.); J. Thompson, USA (n.); M. Ssidorova, URS (n.); W. Van Gool, NED ()


07.09.72 München Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,92 (3.)
(3.) / -0,02s

E. Strophal (q.); R. Boyle (q.); R. Allwood (q.); C. Krause, FRG (n.); J. Thompson, USA (n.); M. Ssidorova, URS (n.); W. Van Gool, NED ()


07.09.72 München Olympic Games 200m 22,74 (3.) +1,1 -0,34s

R. Stecher (1.); R. Boyle, AUS (2.); E. Strophal, GDR (4.); A. Kroniger, FRG (5.); C. Heinich, GDR (6.); A. Annum, GHA (7.); R. Allwood, JAM (8.)


1973





11.03.73 Rotterdam European Indoor Championships/h3 60m(i)) 7,43 (2.)
(2.) / -0,01s

I. Valkova, BUL (q.); C. Krause, FRG (q.); V. Bufanu, ROM (n.) (NR); V. Colonal, BEL (n.)


11.03.73 Rotterdam European Indoor Championships/sf2 60m(i)) 7,37 (2.)
(3.) / -0,08s

A. Richter (q.) (WR); D. Selmigkeit, GDR (q.); Y. Yankova, BUL (n.); A. Lynch, GBR (n.); M-L. Strandvall, FIN (n.)


11.03.73 Rotterdam European Indoor Championships 60m(i)) 7,35 (4.)
-0,08s

A. Richter (1.) (WR); P. Kandarr, GDR (2.) (NR); S. Telliez, FRA (3.) (NR); C. Krause, FRG (4.); D. Selmigkeit, GDR (6.)


04.08.73 Warszawa
100m 11,3 (2.)










04.08.73 Warszawa
200m 23,02 (1.)










04.08.73 Warszawa
4x100m 44,10 (2.)
-0,34s








??.09.73

400m 52,0 ()










1974





10.03.74 Göteborg European Indoor Championships/h2 60m(i)) 7,24 (q.) WIR (1.) / +0,06s

A. Richter (q.); L. Maslakova, URS (q.); E. Strophal, GDR (q.); B. Pedersen, DEN (n.)


10.03.74 Göteborg European Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i)) 7,28 (q.)
(2.) / -0,06s

M-L. Pursiainen, FIN (q.); L. Haglund (q.); L. Maslakova (q.); C. Krause (n.); N. Goletto, FRA (n.); R. Hoser, GDR (n.); E. Possekel, FRG (n.)


10.03.74 Göteborg European Indoor Championships 60m(i)) 7,20 (3.) NR -0,04s

R. Stecher (1.) (WIR); A. Lynch (2.); M-L. Pursiainen, FIN (4.); L. Maslakova, URS (5.); L. Haglund, SWE (6.); A. Richter (7.); A. Telliez, FRA (8.)


13.06.74 Potsdam (GDR) International 200m 22,21 (1.) +1,9 +0,54s

R. Stecher (2.); D. Maletzki (3.); P. Kandarr (4.); C. Heinich (5.); C. Bodendorf (6.); W. An Gool, NED (7.)/ HT: 22,0


22.06.74 Warszawa Kusocinski Memorial, 400m 49,9 (1.) WR +2,6s

K. Kacperczyk (2.); D. Piecyk (3.); I. Orosz, HUN (4.); G. Nowaczyk (5.); B. Zientarska (6.)/ 200m: 22,9; 300m: 36,2


01.07.74 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 22,2 81.)







16.08.74 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 4x100m (2.)



FRG (1.); SUI (3.); SUI Junior (4.) / POL: A. Szubert – D. Jedrinek - - I. Szewinska


16.08.74 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 100m 11,25 (1.)
+0,14s

A. Richter (2.); A. Szubert, POL (3.); E. Schittenhelm, FRG (4.); W. Van Gool, NED (5.); E. Dlugolecka, POL (6.); Gisolan (7.); I.Keller, SUI (8.)


16.08.74 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,41 (1.) +1,8


B. Bakulin, POL (2.); W. Van Gool, NED (3.); (4.); (5.) / just 5 competitors


21.08.74 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 11,1 (1.)







21.08.74 Berlin, West ISTAF 200m 22,6 (1.)







02.09.74 Roma European Championships/h2 100m 11,39 (q.) +0,4 (1.) / +0,15s

L. Maslakova URS (q.); B. Eckert (3.); E. Schittenhelm, FRG (q.); R. Bottiglieri, ITA (n.); J. Szabó, HUN (n.)


03.09.74 Roma European Championships/sf2 100m 11,15 (q.) -1,3 (1.) / +0,20s

L. Maslakova, URS (q.); B. Eckert (q.); A. Lynch, GBR (q.); E. Schittenhelm, FRG (n.); I. Helten, FRG (n.); W. Van den Berg, NED (n.); L. Haglund, SWE (n.)


03.09.74 Roma European Championships 100m 11,13 (1.) -1,2 / NR +0,10s

R. Stecher (2.); A. Lynch, GBR (3.); L. Maslakova, URS (4.); A. Richter (5.); M-L. Pursiainen, FIN (6.); ;B. Eckert (7.); C. Heinich, GDR (8.)


04.09.74 Roma European Championships/h3 200m 23,87 (q.) +0,0 (2.) / -0,42s

L. Maslakova, URS (q.); E. Possekel, FRG (q.); S. Colyear, GBR (q.); S. Telliez, FRA (n.)


06.09.74 Roma European Championships/sf2 200m 22,88 (q.) +0,0 (1.) / +0,29s

M-L. Pursiainen (q.); A. Roniger (q.); P. Kandarr (q.); I. Erdelyi, HUN (n.); S. Colyear, GBR (n.); R. Wallez, BEL (n.); M. Sidoroa, URS (n.)


06.09.74 Roma European Championships 200m 22,51 (1.) -2,8 +0,17s

R. Stecher (2.); M-L. Pursiainen (3.); L. Maslakova (4.); H. Golden (5.); A. Kroniger (6.); C. Krause (7.); P. Kandarr, GDR (8.)


08.09.74 Roma European Championships 4x100m 43,48 (3.)
-0,97s

GDR (1.); FRG (2.); GBR (4.); FRA (5.); HUN (6.); ITA (7.); URS (dns)/ POL: E. Dlugolecka – D. Jedrejek – B. Bakulin – I. Szewinska


08.09.74 Roma European Championships 4x400m 3:46,4 (4.)
-1,2s

GDR (1.); FIN (2.); URS (3.); FRG (5.); GBR (6.); ROM (7.); TCH (8.)/ POL: G. Nowaczyk – K. Kasperczyk – D. Pieczyk – I. Szewinska


13.09.74 London
400m 50,32 (1.)







15.09.74 Rieti (ITA)
100m 11,47 (1.)







1975





09.03.75 Katowice European Indoor Championships/h2 60m(i) 7,33 (q.)
(1.) / +0,12s

L. Alfeyeva (q.); M. Gang-Schröder, FRG (n.); C. Molinari, ITA (n.)


09.03.75 Katowice European Indoor Championships/sf2 60m(i) 7,28 (q.)
(1.) / +0,03s

M. Meyer (q.); R. Bottiglieri (q.); L. Alfeyea, URS (n.); B. Haest, AUT (n.); L. Alaerts, BEL (n.)


09.03.75 Katowice European Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,26 (3.)
-0,09s

A. Lynch (1.); M. Meyer (2.); E. Possekel (4.); R. Bottiglieri, ITA (5.)


??.05.75 Helsinki May games 200m 23,1 (1.)



Pursianen, FIN (3.)


18.05.75 Dortmund
200m 22,4 (1.)
+0,4s

A. Richter (2.); R. Wilden, FRG (3.)


11.06.75 London
100m 11,38 (2.)







11.06.75 London
200m 22,49 (1.)







01.07.75 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 23,09 (1.)







04.07.75 London
300m 35,70 (1.) WR +1,27s

Murray, GBR (2.)


07.08.75 Helsinki
400m 51,1 (1.)







12.07.75 Lüdenscheid (FRG) European Cup semi-finals 100m 11,23 (1.) +1,1 +0,14s

I. Helten (2.); M-L. Pursiainen, FIN (3.); C. Molinari, ITA (4.); E. Suranova, TCH (5.); B. Pedersen, DEN (6.)


12.07.75 Lüdenscheid (FRG) European Cup semi-finals 200m 22,96 (1.) +1,2 +0,34s

M. Gang, FRG (2.); M. Eklund, FIN (3.); C. Soltoft, DEN (4.); L. Nappi, ITA (5.); J Veverkova, TCH (6.)


12.07.75 Lüdenscheid (FRG) European Cup semi-finals 4x100m 43,94 (2.)
-0,07s

FRG (1.); FIN (3.); ITA; (4.)TCH (5.); DEN (6.)/ POL: E. Dlugolecka – D. Jedrejek – B. Bakulin – I. Szewinska


12.07.75 Lüdenscheid (FRG) European Cup semi-finals 4x400m 3:29,2 (1.)
+0,1s

FIN (2.); FRG (3.); TCH (4.); ITA (5.); DEN (6.) / POL: Z. Zwolinska – D. Piecyk – E. Katolik – I. Szewinska


16.08.75 Nice European Cup 100m 11,41 (3.) -0,5 -0,12s

R. Stecher (1.); A. Lynch (2.); A. Richter (4.); L. Maslakova (5.); S. Telliez (6.); L. Panayotova, BUL (7.); . Enescu, ROM (8.)


16.08.75 Nice European Cup 400m 50,50 (1.)
+0,11s

E. Streidt (2.); D. Murray (3.); R. Wilden (4.); N. Ilyina (5.); L. Diaconiuc, ROM (6.); P. Darbonville (7.); Z. Trifonova, BUL (8.)


16.08.75 Nice European Cup 4x100m 43,82 (3.)
-1,01s

GDR (1.); URS (2.); FRG (3.); GBR (5.); FRA (6.); BUL (7.); ROM (8.) / POL: E. Dlugolecka – A. Szubert – B. Bakulin – I. Szewinska


17.08.75 Nice European Cup
22,84 (2.) -0,8 -0,21s

R. Stecher (1.); A. Richter (3.); L.Maslakova (4.); L. Panayotova, BUL (5.); S. Telliez, FRA (6.); H. Golden (7.); L. Diaconiuc, ROM 88.)


20.08.75 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 220y (2.)



R. Stecher (1.); L. Maslakova, URS (3.); A. Kroniger, FRG (4); K. Käfer, AUT (5.); D. Robertson, AUS (6.); Bakoli, POL (7.); I. Lusti, SUI (8.) / 200m:


22.08.75 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m (2.)



I. Helten (1.)


29.08.75 London Coca-Cola Meeting 440y 51,3 (1.)
+1,01s

D. Murray, GBR (2.); V. Elder, GBR (3.); G. Taylor, GBR (4.); C. Rendina, GBR (5.); A. Robertson, GBR (6.); J. Roscoe, GBR (7.); B. Goddard, GBR (8.)/ 50,82 at 400m


31.08.75 Warszawa
200m 23,03 (1.)







1976





08.02.76 Warszawa
60m(i) 7,3 (1.)







??.05.76 Warszawa
100m 11,20 (1.)










??.05.76 Hygung (FIN)
200m 22,8 (1.)










16.05.76 Leverkusen (FRG)
100m 11,0 (1.)
+0,2s

A. Kroniger (2.)


21.05.76 Köln
200m 22,82 (1.)







01.06.76 Göteborg
200m 22,5 (1.)
+0,6s

Haglund (2.)


03.06.76 Helsinki
400m 50,85 (1.)
+0,93s

Salin (2.)


06.06.76 Dortmund
4x100m 43,22 (1.)
-0,51s

FRG (1.) / POL: Dlugolecka – Jedrejek – Bakulin – Szewinska


08.06.76 Düsseldorf
400m 50,51 (1.)







13.06.76 Fürth (FRG) LAC Quelle Fürth / West German Olymia Qualifikation 100m 11,25 (2.)







13.06.76 Fürth (FRG) LAC Quelle Fürth / West German Olymia Qualifikation 200m 22,41 (1.) ±0,0









22.06.76 Bydgoszcs Kusocinski Memorial 100m 11,22 (1.)
+0,01s

S. Lannaman (2.); A. Richter (3.)


22.06.76 Bydgoszcs
400m 49,75 (1.) WR +1,84s

D. Murray, GBR (2.); J. Mörig, GDR (3.); A. Penton, CUB (4.); J. Yakubovich, CAN (5.); G. Nowaczyk, POL (6.); C. Trusté, CUB (7.)


09.07.76 Zürich
400m 50,58 (1.)
+0,33s

R. Wilden, FRG (2.)


25.07.76 Montréal Olympic Games 400m 52,75 (q.)







26.07.76 Montréal Olympic Games 400m 52,00 (q.)
(4.) / -0,38s

R. Salin (); R. Bryant, USA (); M. Koch (); D. Murray (n.); R. Bottiglieri, ITA (n.); R. Berg, BEL (n.); M. Stride, CAN (n.)


28.07.76 Montréal Olympic Games 400m 50,48 (q.)
(1.) / +0,03s

E. Streidt, GDR (); S. Ingram (); R. Salin (); B. Nail (n.); L. Asenova (); C. Wildschek (); M. Koch (dns)


29.07.76 Montréal Olympic Games 400m 49,29 (1.)
+1,22s

C. Brehmer (2.); E. Streidt (3.); P. Häggman, FIN (4.); R. Bryant, USA (5.); S. Ingram (6.); R. Salin (7.); D. Sapenter, USA (8.) WR

07.08.76 Coatbridge (GBR)
200m 22,7 (1.)







10.08.76 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 22,58 (1.)







11.08.76 Helsinki
200m 22,98 (1.)







14.08.76 Viareggio (ITA)
100m 11,44 (1.)










14.08.76 Viareggio (ITA)
400m 50,49 (1.)



P. Häggman, FIN (2.); D. Sapenter, USA (3.)


16.08.76 Nice
400m 51,14 (1.)
+0,33s

P. Häggman, FIN (2.); D. Sapenter, USA (3.)


18.08.76 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,70 (1.)







19.08.76 Warszawa POL v. GDR 100m 11,28 (1.)
+0,06s

R. Stecher (2.)


01.09.76 Köln
400m 51,39 (1.)
+1,03s

R. Wilden (2.); Forde (3.)


17.09.76

400m 51,3 (1.)







22.09.76 Zielona Góra (POL)
200m 23,0 (1.)







1977





17.01.77 Sydney
400m 54,4 (1.)







19.01.77 Hamilton
400m 54,16 (1.)







22.01.77 Christchurch
100m 11,82 (3.)
-0,16s

Boyle (1.); Robertson, AUS (2.)


22.01.77 Christchurch
200m 23,65 (3.)
-0,28s

Boyle (1.); Robertson, AUS (2.)


23.01.77 Nelson
100m 12,1 (3.)
-0,3s

Boyle (1.); Robertson, AUS (2.) / grass track


23.01.77 Nelson
200m 23,8 (2.)
-0,1s

Boyle (1.) / grass track


26.01.77 Wanganui
100m 12,0 (3.)
-0,0s

Robertson (1.); Boyle (dq)


26.01.77 Wanganui
200m (2.)



Boyle (1.) (23,5)


29.01.77 Auckland
100m 11,55 (1.)
+0,02s

Boyle (2.)


29.01.77 Auckland
400m 53,84 (1.)







02.02.77 Melbourne
100m 11,9 (1.)







02.02.77 Melbourne
400m 52,3 (1.)







04.02.77 Inglewood LA Times 60m(i) 6,9 (4.)
-0,1s

Bolden (1.); Lynch (2.); Bowen (3.) / 160y banked board / attendance 14.539


04.02.77 Inglewood LA Times 500m(i) 1:13,9 (2.)
-2,1s

Bryant (1.) (WIR); Rich (3.); Keyes (4.) / 160y banked board / attendance 14.539


11.02.77 Toronto Star-Maple Leaf 400m(i) 54,5 (2.)
-0,6s

Bryant (1.); Forde (3.); Rich (4.)


12.02.77 Louisille Mason-Dixon Games 60m(i) 7,3 (3.)
-0,1s

Morehead (1.); Brady (2.); Jones (4.)/ 220y banked board / attendance 7.286


26.02.77 Zabrze National Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,36 (1.)







13.03.77 San Sebastian European Indoor Championships/h2 60m(i)) 7,42 (n.)
(4.) / -0,16s

M. Oelsner (q.); Storoshkova (q.); Rega (q.); Valkova, BUL (n.); Grassle, FG (n.)


29.04.77 Kobe
200m 23,6 (1.)







07.05.77 Tokyo
400m 51,51 (1.)
+2,21s

Bryant (2.)


13.05.77 Kingston Jamaica Invitational 400m 51,41 (1.)
+0,58s

R. Bryant, USA (2.); P. Jiles (3.); Forde (4.); Blake (5.); Norman (6.)


17.05.77 London Philipps Jubilee Games 200m 23,09 (2.) +4,8 -0,26s

S. Lannaman, GBR (1.); Colyear (3.);


21.05.77 Southampton
200m 22,5 (1.) +2,1






28.05.77 Warszawa
200m 23,48 (1.)







??.06.77 Belgrade
100m 11,4 (1.)







07.06.77 Helsinki World Games 400m 51,85 (1.)







10.06.77 Berlin, West
200m 22,95 (1.)







11.06.77 Berlin, West
100m 11,50 (2.)
-0,20s

A. Richter (1.)


19.06.77 Bydgoszcs Kusocinski Memorial 200m 22,85 (1.)
+0,96s

S. Chivás, CUB (2.); Penova (3.)


22.06.77 Köln
100m 11,37 (2.)
-0,13s

A. Richter (1.); Lynch (3.); Boyle (6.)


22.06.77 Köln
200m 22,61 (1.)
+0,22s

S. Lannaman, GBR (2.);


25.06.77 Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR v. URS v. POL 100m 11,44 (5.)
-0,16s

Hamann (1.); Maslakoa (2.); M. Oelsner (3.)


26.06.77 Karl-Marx-Stadt GDR v. URS v. POL 200m 22,49 (1.)
+0,50s

Sidorova (2.); B. Eckert (3.)


28.06.77 Oslo Oslo Games 200m 22,4 (1.) +2,0 +1,2s

Boyle (2.); R. Bryant, USA (3.)


01.07.77 Düsseldorf LVN Internationales Sportfest 400m 49,89 (1.)
+1,42s

K. Käfer, AUT (2.)


04.07.77 Stockholm DN Galan 400m 51,29 (1.)







06.07.77 Koblenz
400m 52,56 (1.)







16.07.77 Stuttgart European Cup semi-finals 100m 11,38 (1.) +0,8 +0,13s

L. Haglund, SWE (2.); E. Possekel, FRG (3.); L. Aalaerts, BEL (4.); I. Szabó-erdelyi, HUN (5.); M. Evjen, NOR (6.); Z. Holanova, TCH (7.); Y. Oroz, ESP (8.)


16.07.77 Stuttgart European Cup semi-finals 200m 22,92 (1.) -0,5 +0,46s

Haglund, SWE (2.); L. Alaerts (3.); P. Sharp (4.); I. Szabo-erdedlyi (5.); R. Soborova (6.); M. Evjen (7.); R. Colorado, ESP (8.)


16.07.77 Stuttgart European Cup semi-finals 4x100m 43,63 (1.)
+1,83s

BEL (2.); SWE (3.); ESP (4.); HUN (5.); NOR (6.); TCH (dq); FRG (dq)/ POL: M. Bogucka – H. Flisnik – E. Dlugolecka – I. Szewinska


13.08.77 Helsinki European Cup 100m 11,26 (3.) +1,0 -0,19s

M. Oelsner (1.); S. Lannaman, GBR (2.); Maslakova (4.); Possekel (5.); Valkova (6.); Pursiainen (7.); Buia, ROM (8.)


13.08.77 Helsinki European Cup 4x100m 43,74 (4.)
-1,10s

GDR (1.); URS (2.); FRG (3.); GBR (5.); BUL (6.); FIN (7.); ROM (8.)/ POL: E. .Glugolecka – M. Boucka – E. Kanieck a- I. Szewinska


14.08.77 Helsinki European Cup 200m 22,71 (1.) -0,8 +0,12s

S. Lannaman, GBR (2.); B. Eckert (3.); Sidorova, URS (4.); Schenten (5.); Haggman (6.); Valkova (7.); Buia (8.)


14.08.77 Helsinki European Cup 4x400m 3:27,76 (3.)
-4,06s

GDR (1.); URS (2.); GBR (4.); FRG (5.); FIN (6.); BUL (7.); ROM (dq)


16.08.77 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 23,00 (1.)
+0,50s

Alaerts (2.)


21.08.77 Nice NIKAIA 100m 11,81 (1.) -2,5


Dabney (6.)


21.08.77 Nice NIKAIA 200m 22,63 (2.) -0,6 -0,08s

M. Koch (1.)


24.08.77 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/h2 100m 11,42 (q.)







24.08.77 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 11,27 (2.)
-0,06s

M. Oelsner (1.);


24.08.77 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,37 (1.)
+0,31s

B. Eckert (2.); Dabney (3.)


26.08.77 Berlin, West
400m 49,97 (1.)







02.09.77 Düsseldorf World Cup 200m 22,72 (1.) -0,7 +0,30s

B. Eckert (2.); T. Prorotschenko, URS (3.); E. Ashford (4.); S. Chivás, CUB (5.); D. Robertson, OCE (6.); U.U. Oko, NGR (7.); E. Konishi, JPN (8.)


02.09.77 Düsseldorf World Cup 4x400m 3:25,8 (2.)
-1,8s

GDR (1.); URS (3.); OCE (4.); AME (5.); USA (6.); AFR (7.); ASI (8.) / EUR: R. Bottiglieri – D. Hartley – D. Fuhrmann – I. Szewinska


03.09.77 Düsseldorf World Cup 400m 49,52 (1.)
+0,24s

M. Koch (2.); M. Sidorowa, URS (3.); S. Dabney, USA (4.); A. Pentón, CUB (5.); V. Burnard, AUS (6.); R. Waithera, KEN (7.); T. Than Lwin, MYA (8.)


10.09.77 Poznan (POL)
100m 11,64 (1.)



G. Rabsztyn (3.)


11.09.77 Fürth (FRG)
200m 22,82 (1.)







14.09.77 Warszawa
100m 11,51 (1.)







23.09.77 Wattenscheid (FRG)
400mH dnf



Katolik (1.) (57,98); Mohasci, HUN (2.)


24.09.77 Hannover
400mH 56,62 (1.)

5

Katolik (2.); Mohasci, HUN (3.)


1978


















16.01.78 Sydney
400m 52,8 (2.)







26.01.78 Dunedin
100m 11,2 (2.)







26.01.78 Dunedin
200m 23,0 (1.)







10.06.78 Fürth (FRG)
200m 22,91 (1.)







13.06.78 Firenze
400m 51,48 (1.)







19.06.78 Warszawa
200m 23,05 (1.)







22.06.78 Köln
200m 23,00 (1.)







25.06.78 Vilnius
200m 23,28 (1.)







28.06.78 Helsinki
400m 51,0 (1.)







03.07.78 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 11,73 (4.)







03.07.78 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 22,97 (2.)







06.07.78 Düsseldorf LVN Internationales Sportfest 200m 22,99 (1.)







10.07.78 Warszawa National Championships 400m 51,49 (1.)







16.08.78 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 11,44 (5.)







16.08.78 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,86 (1.)







18.08.78 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,58 (2.)







18.08.78 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 23,07 (1.)







20.08.78 Nice NIKAIA 100m 11,60 (2.)







20.08.78 Nice NIKAIA 200m 23,03 (1.)







22.08.78 Stuttgart
200m 22,98 (2.)










29.08.78 Praha European Championships/h1 400m 53,14 (q.)
(2.) / -0,19s

M. Koch (q.); I. Pál, HUN (q.); P. Darbonville, FRA (q.); R. Wallez, BEL (n.); A. Aren, SWE (n.)


30.08.78 Praha European Championships/sf2 400m 52,37 (q.)
(3.) / -0,36s

C. Brehmer (q.); C. Marquardt, GDR (q.); V. Elder, GBR (q.); G. Bussmann, FRG (n.); D. Fuhrmann, FRG (n.); I. Pal, HUN (n.); M. Sidorova, URS (n.)


31.08.78 Praha European Championships 400m 50,40 (3.)
-1,46s

M. Koch (1.) (WR); C. Brehmer, GDR (2.); M. Kulchunova, URS (4.); C. Marquardt, GDR (5.); D. Hartley, GBR (6.); P. Haggman, FIN (7.); V. Elder, GBR (8.) / Velký strahovský stadion; 17.38 Hr.


01.09.78 Praha European Championships/h1 4x100m 44,20 (q.)
(4.) / -1,15s

GDR (q.); FRA (q.); BUL (q.); ITA (n.) / POL: G. Rabsztyn – Z. Bielczyk – J. Stalmach – I. Szewinska


02.09.78 Praha European Championships/h2 4x400m 3:31,2 (q.)
(3.) / -3,5s

GDR (q.); FRG (q.); ROM (q.; FIN (n.); BEL (n.)/ POL: M. Gajewska – G. Błaszak - . acpereczyk – I- Szewinsa


03.09.78 Praha European Championships 4x100m 43,83 (5.)
-1,11s

URS (1.); GBR (2.); GDR (3.); BUL (4.); FRG (6.); SWE (7.); FRA (dnf)/ POL: G. Rabsztyn – Z. Bielczyk – J. Stalmach – I. Szewinska


03.09.78 Praha European Championships 4x100m 3:26,76 (3.)
-5,76s

GDR (1.); URS (2.); POL (3.); GBR (4.); FRG (5.); TCH (6.); ROM (7.); HUN (8.) / POL: M. Grajevska - . Kacperczyk – G. Blaszak – I. Szewinska


05.09.78 Frankfurt
400m 51,01 (1.)







07.09.78 Koblenz
400m 51,73 (1.)







15.09.78 London
200m 23,14 (1.)







25.09.78 Tokyo
400m 50,97 (1.)







1979


















18.06.79 Warszawa
400m 51,90 (1.)







24.06.79 Bremen
200m 23,07 (2.)







01.07.79 Sittard
100m 11,3 (3.)







01.07.79 Sittard
200m 22,94 (3.)







18.07.79 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 23,07 (1.)







22.07.79 Bydgoszcz
400m 51,72 (1.)







28.07.79 Warszawa
200m 23,16 (1.)







04.08.79 Torino European Cup 100m 11,39 (6.) +0,3 -0,36s

M. Göhr (1.); L. Kondratyeva (2.); A. Richter (3.); Hunt, GBR (4.); Panyayotova (5.); Miano, ITA (7.); Ionescu, ROM (8.)


04.08.79 Torino European Cup 400m 51,27 (3.)
-2,67s

M. Koch (1.) (WR); M. Kulchunova (2.);


05.08.79 Torino European Cup 200m 22,94 (5.) +0,2 -0,54s

L. Kondratyeva (1.); M. Göhr (2.); A. Richter (3.)


10.08.79 Poznan (POL) National Championships 100m 11,63 (1.)







11.08.79 Poznan (POL) National Championships 200m 23,30 (1.)







15.08.79 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 11,48 (3.) -0,7 -0,48s

E. Ashford (1.); A. Richter (2.); I. Wehrli, SUI (4.); E. Vader, NED (5.); N. Kyomo, TAN (6.); B. Werthmüller, SUI (7.)


15.08.79 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/r2 200m 22,88 (2.) -1,1 -0,61s

E. Ashford (1.); V. Brisco (3.); S. Howard, USA (4.); R. Bryant, USA (5.) / just 5 competitors


17.08.79 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 11,55 (3.)
-0,53s

E. Ashford (1.)


17.08.79 Berlin, West ISTAF 200m 22,84 (2.)
-0,01s

A. Richter (1.)


19.08.79 Köln
400m 50,85 (1.)
+0,74s

Decker, FRG (2.); Howard (3.)


24.08.79 Montréal World Cup 4x400m 3:27,39 (4.)
-7,02s

GDR (1.); URS (2.); USA (3.); AME (5.); OCE (6.); AFR (7.); ASI (8.) 


26.08.79 Montréal World Cup 400m 51,15 (3.)
-2,18s

M. Koch (1.); M. Kulchunova, URS (2.); M. Payne (4.); T-A. Wangman (5.); R. Waithera, KEN (6.); P. Jackson, USA (7.); R. Sen, IND (8.)


30.08.79 Düsseldorf
400m 51,51 (1.)







04.09.79 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,47 (1.)







04.09.79 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 400m 51,47 (1.)







06.09.79 Koblenz
200m 23,50 (1.)







1980





09.06.80 Warszawa
100m 11,70 (1.)










10.06.80 Warszawa
200m 23,44 (1.)







08.07.80 Stockholm DN Galan 400m 51,00 (1.)







25.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/h3 400m 52,57 (q.)
(3.) / -0,91s

I. Nazarova (q.); P. Häggman, FIN (q.); K. Käfer, AUT (n.); E. Rossi (n.); J. Forgacs, HUN (n.); M. Boye, SEN (n.)


27.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/sf2 400m 53,13 (n.)
(8.) / - 2,97s

C. Lathan, GDR (q.); I. Nazarova, URS (q.); J. Kratochvilova (q.); L. Macdonald, GBR (q.); M. Probert, GBR (n.); I. Pal, HUN (n.) G. Oliszewska, POL (n.)