Jakob Ingebrigtsen





born, 19.09.2000 in Sandnes (NOR)





























600m dq










29.06.13

1500m 4:34,96 (1.)

+5,25s

P. Myhr (2.); M.B. Engevik (3.); A. Rebstrup (4.); I. Lefvert (5.); A. Nygren (6.); C. Lind (7.); E. Jälknäs (8.); J.W. Rosbo (9.); S. Nielsen (10.)


31.12.13 Vannbassengan Nyttårsløpet 5,1km(c) 17:39 (1.)

+48s

D. Mohammed (2.); T. Hetland (3.); J.A. Hoås (4.); J.P. Fredriksen (5.); Å. Ueland (6.); K. Torgersen (7.); L.I. Nesvåg (8.); Kj. Drange (9.)


2014





09.02.14 Bergen G-15 1500m 4:05,29 (1.)

+31,65s

M. Paul, NOR (2.); D. Einarsen, NOR (3.); V. Bergsvik, NOR (4.); R. Fitje, NOR (5.)


24.04.14
Siddisløpet 8,2km(r) 25:59 (4.)

1:50min

U. Buta (1.); F.Z. Brkineh (2.); L.J. Føyen (3.); G. Osmundsen (5.); S. Bergseth (6.); T.A. Rugland (7.); H. Øglænd (8.); M.H. Johsen (9.); T.O. Dalsrud (10.)


29.06.14 Göteborg Världsungdomsspelen 2000m 5:52,50 (2.)







17.08.14 Oslo Tjalvelekene – U16 2000m 5:42,07 (1.)

+15,10s

Å. Jakobsen (2.); P. Myhr (3.); H. Moen (4.); A.S. Lang-Ree (5.); S. Juven (6.); V. Storvik (7.); S.H. Haugen (8.)


14.09.14 Egersund Sentrumsløpet 4km(r) 12:18 (1.)

+46s

T. Hetland (2.); J.A. Hoås (3.); J.E. Grude (4.); J. Holmen (5.); J-P. Fredriksen (7.9; K. Torgersen (8.); O-M. Høyland (9.); D. Helleren (10.)


20.09.14 Sandnes (NOR)
1500m 4:05,49 (1.)







2015





11.01.15 Sandnes (NOR)
800m(i) 1:56,69 (1.)

+6,19s

J.E. Wergeland (2.); Ø . Wergeland (3.); M.Paul (4.)


18.01.15 Sandnes (NOR)
800m(i) 1:56,54 (3.)







31.01.15 Haugesund (NOR)
3000m 8:36,61 (1.)







23.05.15 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Grand Prix – U17 1500m 3:57,58 (1.)

+9,01s

S. Juven (2.); P. Myhr (3.); D.H. Warlo (4.); A.S. Lang-Ree (5.); A. Sperstad (6.); V. Storvik (7.); M.B. Engevik (8.); S.H. Haugen (9.); K.S. Nordlund (10.); P. Paul (11.); O.M. Sandness (12.); A. Wijman (13.); S. Syversen (14.)


29.05.15 Bergen
800m 1:55,84 (4.)







04.06.15 Jessheim (NOR) UKI-karusellens 1500m 3:50,57 (2.)

-0,09s

M.H. Pettersen (1.)


11.06.15 Oslo Bislell Games / Diamond League 1500m 3:53,80 (14.)

-13,75s

A.W. Mouhyadin, DJI (1.); A.K. Nftalem, ERI (2.); D. Licht, DEN (3.); A. Bueno, DEN (4.); S.H. Løken, NOR (5.); T. Nijhuis, DEN (6.); S. Buraas, NOR (7.); E.U. Pedersen, NOR (8.); S. Ek, SWE (9.); S. Løchting, NOR (10.); J. Hansen, AUS (11.); E.K. Nygaard, NOR (12.); M. Pettersen, NOR (13.); T. Ekhamre, SWE (dnf) (PM) – 400m: 56,34; 800m: 1:55,48; 1200m: 2:55,56 (AM)


12.06.15 Bærum (NOR) Tyrvinglekene 3000m 8:25,90 (1.)

+0,23s

J.F. Bø (2.); K. Tjørnhom (3.); L.B. Eide (4.); E. Øygard (5.); T. Byrkjeland (6.); H.I. Gravdal (7.); P. Svela (8.); S.M. Bekkevoll A. Iden (10.)


13.06.15 Bærum (NOR) Tyrvinglekene (r4) 800m 1:53,83 (5.)

-3,09s

S.H. Løken (1.); E.K. Nygaard (2.); T. Snarby (3.); S. Løchting (4.); M.H. Pettersen (5.); M. Velde (6.); A. Hir (7.); T.F. Heldal (dnf)


04.07.15 Göteborg Världsungdomsspelen (r1) 1500m 3:49,71 (3.)

-1,31s

S. Løchting, NOR (2.); E. Hovlansdal, NOR (2.); T. Sundström, SWE (4.); V. Johansson, SWE (5.); R. Lindgren, SWE (6.); J. Foitzik,SWE (7.); A. Gergis, SWE (8.)


05.07.15 Göteborg Världsungdomsspelen (r2) 800m 1:53,09 (4.)

-1,01s

B. Örnusson, SWE (1.); G. Berlin, SWE (2.); S. Wallenlind, SWE (3.); R. Lindgren, SWE (5.); T. Fedje, NOR (6.); G. Bivstedt, SWE (7.); M. Berntzen, NOR (8.); M. Hammar, SWE )0.); C. Nilsson, SWE (10.)


30.07.15 Stockholm BAUHAUS-Galan / Diamond League (B) 1500m 3:48,37 (10.)

-5,18s

F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (1.); J. Walldén, SWE (2.); W. Levay, SWE (3.); H. Ouladha, MOR (4.); M. Ramadan Fozi, DJI (5.); J. Hydén,SWE (6.); A. Kramer,SWE (7.); J. Foitzik, SWE (8.); J. Torrents, ESP (9.); T. Sundström, SWE (11.); E. Blomberg, SWE (dnf)


31.07.15 Haugesund (NOR) National Championships/h1 1500m 3:58,16 (q.)

(3.) / -0,10s

E.U. Pedersen (q.); Si.B. Breivik (q.); F. Ingebrigtsen (q.); M.H. Pettersen (q.); R. Frøskeland (n.); H.I. Gravdal (n.); A. Guleed (n.); H. Langen (); L. Lunde (n.)


01.08.15 Haugesund (NOR) National Championships 1500m 3:54,05 (9.)

-4,07s

Løken (1.); F. Ingebrigtsen (2.); R. Frøskeland (3.); S. Buraas (4.); E. Hovlandsdal (5.); M.H. Pettersen (6.); E.U. Pedersen (7.); E. Kamperud Nygaard (8.); M. Velde (10.); Si.B. Breivik (11.); H.K. Fløystad (12.)


08.08.15 Kessel-Lo (BEL) Meeting voor Mon 1500m 3:49,59 (4.)







14.08.15 Byrkjelo (NOR) National Junior Championships/h1 1500m 4:12,44 (q.)

(4.) / -1,57s

J. Bjertnæs (q.); T. Byrkjeland (q.); A. Sørensen (q.)


15.08.15 Byrkjelo (NOR) National Junior Championships 1500m 4:11,64 (2.)

-0,01s

H.I. Gravdal (1.); T. Byrkjeland (3.); A. Sørensen (4.)


16.08.15 Byrkjelo (NOR) National Junior Championships 800m 1:59,68 (4.)

-1,13s

M. Einan (1.); S.B. Breivik (2.); H.I. Gravdal (3.); A.Y. Tesfamariam (5.); Wathne (6.)


30.08.15 Espoo (FIN) Nordic U20 Match 1500m 3:53,59 (2.)

-0,02s

A. Kramer, SWE (1.); H.I. Gravdal, NOR (3.); A. Lindgreen, DEN (4.); J. Karjalainen, FIN (5.); E. Danielsson, SWE (6.); T. Puputti, FIN (7.); V.O. Petursson, ISL (8.)


12.09.15 Lillestrøm
800m 1:54,05 (1.)

+6,02s

K. Vatne (2.); P. Myhr (3.); M.B. Engevik (4.); T. Blücher (5.); K.B. Gagnås (6.); A. Vangsnes (7.); J.I. Herlofson (8.)


13.09.15 Lillestrøm
2000m 5:24,41 (1.)

+39,52s

P. Myhr (2.); M.B. Engevik (3.); K. Vatne (4.); A. Vangsnes (5.); A. Vågen (6.); O-M.Evensen Sandness (7.); J.S. Lind (8.); J.I. Herlofson (9.); S. Rishøi (10.) - 28 competitors!


16.09.15 Oslo Norwegian Milers Club 800m 1:52,60 (3.)







24.09.15 Mosvannet Mosvannsløpet 3,05km(r) 8:28 (1.)

+5s

T.E. Kårbø (2.); A. Wathne (3.); S. Bergseth (4.); R. Stølsmark (5.); J.G. Bjerga (6.); A.R. Tjelta (7.); D.E. Bøtun (8.); J. Kortner (9.); J-O. Hausken (10.)


29.11.15 Rogaland Arboret, Arborettrimmen G15 – 19 2,692km(r) 7:46,0 (1.)

+48,8s

A. Wathne (2.); A.A. Tornensis (3.); E. Svanæs (4.)


07.11.15 Göteborg Nordic XC Championships U20 6km(c) 18:30 (1.)

+7s

S. Aarvik, NOR (2.); S. Hassan, SWE (3.); S.R. Skjeseth, NOR (4.); K. Holm-Jensen, DEN (5.); A. Lindgreen, DEN (6.); J. Weel-Rosbo, DEN (7.); M. Mohamoud, SWE (8.); A. Wathne, NOR (9.); E. Danielsson, SWE (10.); V. Johansson, SWE (11.)

to 3rd
2016





18.05.16 Hamar (NOR) Norsk Tipping Grand Prix (A) 800m 1:52,05 (7.)

-3,52s

F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (1.); E. Oustad (2.); M. Einan (3.); E.K. Nygaard (4.); Sv.B. Breivik (5.); Si.B. Breivik (6.); S. Dingsr (8.); H.A. Fjeld (9.); T. Snarby (10.); H.S. Henriksen (dnf)


29.05.16 Oordegem (BEL) IFAM Meeting 1500m 3:45,50 (1.)







02.06.16 Jessheim (NOR) NMC 1500m Elite 1500m 3:44,97 (6.)

-3,20s

J. Wightman, GBR (1.); A. Nftalem (2.); S.H. Løken (3.); K. Berglund, SWE (4.); P. Glans (5.); H.K. Fløystad (7.); S. Løchting (8.); B. Stevenson (9.); S. Buraas (10.); T. Sundström (11.); Si.B. Breivik (12.); E.U. Pedersen (13.); K. Zebrowski, POL (14.); T. Snarby (dnf); M.Schmidt (dnf); E. Ottoson (dnf)


09.06.16 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League – national 1500m 3:42,44 (9.)

-4,45s

L. Mathews, AUS (1.); S.H. Løken, NOR (2.); J. Wightman, GBR (3.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, CAN (4.); A. Bueno (5.); J. Rogestedt, SWE (6.); T. Lancashire, GBR (7.); D. JurkeviČs, LAT (8.); H.K. Floystad, NOR (10.); J. Leandersson, SWE (11.); S. Ek, SWE (12.); ; J. Walldén,SWE (13.); S. Løchting, NOR (14.); T. Byrkjeland, NOR (15.); A. Sørensen, NOR (16.); S. Juven, NOR (17.); R. Bett, KEN (dnf); M.H. Pettersen, NOR (dnf); Si.B. Breivik, NOR (dnf)


10.06.16 Nadderud (NOR) Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene 3000m 8:22,25 (1.)

+1,66s

P. Svela (2.); E. Hovlandsdal (3.); T. Byrkjeland (4.); K. Tjörnhom (5.); E.G. Sørtveit (6.); E. Øygard (7.); J. Sødal (8.); A. Iden (9.); H. Nordtug (10.)


11.06.16 Nadderud (NOR) Oslo Sportslager Tyrvinglekene (r5) 800m 1:51,07 (1.)

+0,14s

S.V. Breivik (2.); E. Oustad (3.); H.A. Fjeld (4.); D.H. Warlo (5.); S. Juven (6.); M.H. Pettersen (7.); H. Hildeskor (8.); S.H. Løken (9.)


02.07.16 Göteborg Världsungdomsspelen 1500m 3:48,42 (1.)

+2,72s

A. Lindgren, DEN (2.); S. Mackay, GBR (3.); T. Byrkjeland (4.); M. Hauge (5.); E. Hovlandsdal (6.); S. Wallenlind, SWE (7.); V. Johansson, SWE (8.); H.I. Gravdal (9.); A. Nilsson, SWE (10.) - Ullevi Stadium


03.07.16 Göteborg Världsungdomsspelen 800m 1:52,60 (2.)

-0,34s

J. Andersson, SWE (1.); M. Ohlsson, SWE (3.); K.T. Kristinsson, ISL (4.); S. Mackay, GBR (5.); B. Örnusson,ISL (6.); R. Gunnarsson, SWE (7.); W. Doley, SWE (8.)- Ullevi Stadium


19.07.16 Bydgoszcz World U20 Championships/h3 1500m 3:46,53 (3.)

(3.) / -0,40s

T. Tolosa, ETH (q.); B. Mischler, FRA (q.); R. Barbaros, TUR (n.); A. Khelili, ALG (n.); A. Ben, ESP (n.); D. Zarate, USA (n.); A. Kaddachi, TUN (n.); R. Sakaguchi, JPN (n.); M.Patton, CAN (n.); A. Hrabovskyi, UKR (n.); L. Casini, ITA (n.); H. Rocha, POR (n.)


21.07.16 Bydgoszcz World U20 Championships 1500m 3:51,09 (9.)

-2,46s

K. Taki (1.); T. Tolosa (2.); A. Kiptoo (3.); B. Mischler (4.); A.K. Saroj (5.); M. Ramsden, AUS (6.); J. Torrents (7.); A. Guadie (8.); J. Kerr (10.); E. Bibić (11.); A. Sniba (12.)


29.07.16 Askoy (NOR) National Championships/h2 1500m 3:57,25 (q.)

(2.) / -0,19s

E. Hovlandsdal (q.); E.U. Pedersen (); S.H. Løken (); E.B. Dahl (q.); V. Dahle (q.); M. Hauge (n.); H.L. Øglænd (n.); L. Lunde (n.); N.J. Fløystad (n.)


30.07.16 Askoy (NOR) National Championships/h1 800m 1:52,20 (q.)

(3.) / -0,28s

Y.L. Garcia (q.); Sv.B. Breivik (q.); H. Hildeskor (q.); Å. Andersen (n.); K.J. Grindedal (n.); H.I. Gravdal (n.); O. Kroken (n.); Y.L. Garcia (dns)


30.07.16 Askoy (NOR) National Championships 1500m 4:01,67 (3.)

-0,67s

S.H. Løken (1.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (2.); E. Hovlandsdal (4.); S.A. Fissehatsion (5.); T.J. Byrkjeland (6.); H.K. Fløystad (7.); V. Dahle (8.); E.U. Pedersen (9.); E.B. Dahl (10.); J.L. Åstveit (11.); A. Bjørndal (12.)


31.07.16 Askoy (NOR) National Championships 800m 1:53,10 (5.)

-1,01s

F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (1.); A. Roth (2.); M. Einan (3.); Si.B. Breivik (.); Sv.B. Breivik (6.); H. Hildeskor (7.)


05.08.16 Brandbu (NOR) National Junior Championships U20/h1 1500m 4:11,91 (q.)

(2.) / -4,05s

Bjertnæs, NOR (q.); M. Hauge, NOR (q.); S. Juven, NOR (q.); O. Flatebø, NOR (q.); H. Hanssen, NOR (q.); M.B. Engevik, NOR (n.); O. Lyngbø, NOR (n.) A. Wathne, NOR (n.) D. Einarsen, NOR (n.); M. Paul, NOR (n.) S.Ø. Veland, NOR (n.)


06.08.16 Brandbu (NOR) National Junior Championships U20 800m 2:01,14 (q.)

(1.) / +0,08s

H.H. Klemetsdal (q.); O. Kroken (q.); K.S. Nordlund (n.); O. Lyngbø (n.); H-M. Haukøy (n.); J-A. Rasmussen (n.)


06.08.16 Brandbu (NOR) National Junior Championships U20 1500m 3:46,49 (1.)

+6,93s

Byrkjeland (2.); M. Hauge (3.); H.L. Gravdal (4.); J.L. Åstveit (5.); J. Sødal (6.); S. Juven (7.); O. Flatebø (8.); J. Bjertnæs (9.); M. Høgne (10.); H. Hanssen (11.); A.Y. Tesfamariam (12.)


07.08.16 Brandbu (NOR) National Junior Championships U20 800m 1:54,13 (2.)

-0,03s

M. Einan (1.); H.I. Gravdal (3.); A.Y. Tesfamariam (4.); D.H. Warlo (5.); O. Kroken (6.); M.F. Lundberg (7.); H.H. Klemetsdal (8.); J. Gustavsen (dnf)


07.08.16 Brandbu (NOR) National Junior Championships U20 5000m 14:38,67 (1.)

+6,76s

T.J. Byrkjeland (2.); J.L. Åstveit (3.); J. Sødal (4.); O. Flatebø (5.); S.H. Haugen (6.); L. Lunde (7.); E.T. Fagerbakke (8.); M. Tjøtta (9.); A. Seliussen (10.); H-M. Haukøy (11.); S. Steinshamn (12.); S.Ø. Veland (13.); D. Einarsen (14.); V.B. Thorn (15.); F. Grusd (16.); A. Vågen (17.); T. Espeseth (18.)


02.09.16 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships U17 1500m(St) 4:10,91 (1.)

+16,75s

M.B. Engevik (2.); S.Ø. Veland (3.); A. Vågen (4.); M.N. Solheim (5.); J.A. Vedvik (6.); A. Christiansen (7.)


03.09.16 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships U17 800m 1:56,03 (1.)

+2,40s

K. Vatne (2.); K. Brenno Gagnås (3.); M.B. Engevik (4.); S. Seeberg-Rommetveit (5.); K. Tokstad (6.); T. Blücher (7.); G. Nørve (8.); M. Mæle (9.); A. Vågen A. Christiansen (11.)


04.09.16 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships U17 3000m 8:36,77 (1.)

+24,63s

K. Vatne (2.); M.B. Engevik (3.); S.Ø. Veland (4.); T. Tønnesen (5.); J.A. Vedvik (6.); M. Mæle (7.); M. Gjerstad (8.); S. Eggen (9.); O-M.E. Sandness (10.); M.N. Solheim (11.); M.T. Bere (12.); S. Seeberg-Rommetveit (dnf); J.D. Christensen (dnf)


09.09.16 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Diamond League (B) 800m 1:51,78 (11.)

-6,67s

W.K. Tarbei, KEN (1.); S. Dahmani, FRA (2.); E. Giles, GBR (3.); M. Rozmys, POL (4.); B. Bartels, BEL (5.); L. Schockaert, BEL (6.); A. Vandeputte, BEL (7.); T. Van Diepen, NED (8.); S. Baeten, BEL (9.); A. Botterman, BEL (10.); J.M. Kivuva (dnf)


18.09.16 Egersund Sentrumsløpet 4km(r) 11:41 (1.)

+1:29 minn

T. Hetland (2.); S. Yousif (3.); S. Birkeland (4.); H.S. Sæstad (5.); F. Dversnes (6.); J-P. Fredriksen (7.); F. Andersen (8.); T. Sleveland (9.)


11.12.16 Chia (ITA) European XC Championships – Junior 6,0km(c) 17:06 (1.)

+8s

Y. Chiappinelli (2.); M. Mahamed (3.); J. Gressier (4.); M-A. El Bouajajii (5.); J. O‘Leary (6.); H. Hay (7.); A. Ben (8.); M. González (9.); A. Charik (10.); A. Yee (11.); J. Torrents (12.); A.M. El Hamdouini (13.); J. Kerr (14.); P. Surafel (15.)


2017





28.01.17 Haugesund (NOR) Rogaland Indoor Championships -run 2 800m 1:55,30 (1.)

+2,72s

T.E. Kårbø (2.); M. Hauge (3.); J-O. Hausken (4.); R.W. Nedrehagen (5.)


28.01.17 Haugesund (NOR) Rogaland Indoor Championships 3000m 8:19,77 (1.)

+3,75s

Ø. Grønnevig, NOR (2.); Ø. Nordås (3.); O.M. Tørsdal (4.); R. Stølsmark (5.); S. Bergseth (6.); J.G. Bjerga (7.); Ø. Wergeland (8.); J. Thomsen (9.)


23.02.17 Sandnes (NOR)
1500m 3:48,25 ( - )



H. Ingebrigtsen (PM); F. Ingebrigtsen (PM) – time trial


03.03.17 Bærum (NOR) National U18 Indoor Championships 1500m 3:51,91 (1.)

+20,71s

A. Vangsnes (2.); M. Mæle (3.); H. Stavik (4.); T. Tønnesen (5.); J.A. Vedvik (6.); J.D. Christensen (7.); S.M. Lie (8.)


04.03.17 Bærum (NOR) National U18 Indoor Championships 800m 1:52,91 (1.)

+6,33s

K.B. Gagnås (2.); S. Rishøi (3.); A. Vangsnes (4.); T. Blücher (5.); M. Mæle (6.); G. Nørve (7.); H. Stavik (8.); T. Tønnesen (9.); T. Hellstrand (10.)


13.05.17 Portland Twilight Meeting 1500m 3:43,85 (1.)

+1,95s

C. Peterson, CAN (2.); J. Dempsey (3.); L. Bruchet (4.); C. Proceviat (5.); M. Davila (6.); T. Mazelli (7.); D. White (8.); C. Webb (9.); D. Flores (10.)


27.05.17 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 1 Mile 3:58,07 (11.)

-6,08s

T. André (1.); C. O‘Hare (2.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); J. Holuša (4.); F. El Kaam (5.); L. Mathews (6.); A. Wheating (7.); L. Lomong (8.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot (9.); C. Soratos (10.); S. Kiplagat (12.); M. Ramsden, AUS (13.); D. Principe (14.); J. Gregorek (14.); H. Abde (dnf); P. Casey (dnf)


15.06.17 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League – U20 Mile 1 Mile 3:56,29 (1.)

+1,37s

H. Akankam, MOR (2.); A. Ben Zahra, MOR (3.); B. Kiprono, KEN (4.); T. Jefferson Byrkjeland, NOR (5.); T. Van de Velde, BEL (6.); H. Irgens, NOR (7.); P. Sisk, BEL (8.); S. Juven, NOR (9.); F. Sandvik, NOR (10.)


18.06.17 Stockholm BAUHAUS-Galan / Diamond League 1500m 3:39,92 (11.)

-9,15s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); S. Mikhou (2.); A. Wote (3.); A. Kiprop (4.); J. Holuša (5.); R. Gregson (6.); M. Lewandowski, POL (7.); D. Torrence (8.); A. Iguider, MOR (9.); K. Taki (10.); E. Kiptoo (dnf); A. Rotich (dnf)


06.07.17 Oslo Boysen Memorial 5000m 13:49,54 (1.)

+4,02s

A. Gergis, ERI (2.); A. Senay, ERI (3.); Z. Mezngi, ERI (4.); A. Tsegay, ERI (5.); B.S. Lillefosse, NOR (6.); M.Ø. Vedvik, NOR (7.); W.N. Gebretsadik, ERI (8.)


08.07.17 Kortrijk (BEL) Guldensporenmeeting 3000mSt 8:26,81 (1.)
AU20R

R. Pönitzsch, GDR, has held the old record


20.07.17 Grosseto (ITA) European U20 Championships/h2 1500m 3:45,22 (q.)

(1.) / +0,68s

M. Garcia (q.); D. DeSmet (q.); J. Heyward, GBR (q.); Y-P. Miliarás (q.); M. Debski (q.); S. Juven (n.); A. Hrabovskyy (n.); J. De Marchi (n.); R. Barbaros (n.); D. McElhinney (n.); J. Gormley (n.); D. Sigmund (n.); E. Herreros (n.) / 400m: 1:02,37 (JH); 800m:2:04,90 (JH); 1200m:3:03,79 (JH)


21.07.17 Grosseto (ITA) European U20 Championships 3000mSt 9:06,81 (q.)

(1.) / +0,85s

J. Hssini (q.); W. Battershill (q.); M. Çelebi (q.); T.J. Byrkjeland (q.); P. Arese (q.); G. Gatto (q.); T. Camdeviren (q.); D. Tavares (n.); T. Lehto (n.); M. Palm (n.) / 1000m: 3:05,94 (WB); 2000m: 6:12,17 (WB)


22.07.17 Grosseto (ITA) European U20 Championships 1500m 3:58,64 (8.)

-1,91s

J. Heyward, GBR (1.); D. De Smet (3.); A. Lindgren (4.); A. Davis (5.); T.J. Byrkjeland (6.); M. Debski (7.);


22.07.17 Grosseto (ITA) European U20 Championships 5000m 14:41,67 (1.)

+2,99s

T. Novales (2.); D.A. Rusu (3.); S. Hassan, SWE (4.); M. Görger (5.); S. Alegre (6.); A. Mahboub (7.); I. Boum (8.); A. Garcea (9.); N.G. Nordas (10.); J. Edgar (11.); T. Mortimer (12.) / 1000m: 3:02,74 (TM); 2000m: 6:16,86 (TM); 3000m: 9:19,31 SH); 4000m: 12:11,52 (DAR)


23.07.17 Grosseto (ITA) European U20 Championships 3000mSt 8:50,00 (1.)

+3,73s

A. Phelut (2.); L. Gilavert (3.); S. Schmid (4.); T.J. Byrkjeland (5.); S. Sundström (6.); T. Camdeviren (7.); N. Dworczak (8.); G. Gatto (9.); P. Arese (10.); M. Çelebi (11.); L. Magnusson (12.); A. Catallo (dnf); J. Hssini (dnf) / 1000m: 3:02,22 (AP); 2000m: 6:04,31


06.08.17 London World Championships/h3 3000mSt 8:34,88 (n.)

(8.) / -11,08s

C. Kipruto (q.); S. Kebenei (q.); M. Hughes (q.); T. Deriba (q.); H. Bor (n.); A. Da Silva (n.); B. Kipruto (n.); N. Solomon (n.); Y. Chiappinelli (n.); J. Romeo (n.); M. Tindouft (n.); B. Sikowo (n.); S. McSweyn, AUS (n.); R. Mullett (n.)


16.08.17 Sopot (POL) Janusz Sidlo Memorial 1500m 3:40,66 (1.)

+0,32s

T. Kazi, HUN (2.); A. Clarke, GBR (3.)


24.08.17 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich / Diamond League 800m 1:49,40 (2.)

-0,08s

V. Mlynár, CZE (1.); J. Schöpfer, SUI (3.); V. Hazeleger, NED (4.); M. Plaum, NED (5.); P. Furtwängler, SUI (6.); T. Van Diepen, NED (7.); J. Hochstrasser, SUI (8.); E. Crestan, BEL (9.); A. Dupré, SUI (dnf); S.D. Skogen, NOR (dnf)


25.08.17 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships/h2 800m 1:54,89 (q.)

(4.) / -0,51s

F.K. Edman (q.); P.A. Roth (q.); Å. Andersen (q.); D.H. Warlo (n.); A. Bjørndal (n.); E. Oustad (n.); L.A. Hjelmeset (n.); T.A. Bredesen (n.); K.J. Grindedal (n.)


25.08.17 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships 5000m 13:35,84 (1.)

+4,08s

S.N. Moen, NOR (2.); Z.K. Mezngi (3.); B.S. Lillefosse (4.); M. Vedvik (5.); S.R. Skjeseth (6.); E. Lomås (7.); T.E. Moen Pedersli (8.); E. Gramstad (9.); Ø. Kjeldsli (10.); T.Ø. Eide (11.); T. Fremo (12.); P.M. Fremo (13.); K. Tjørnhom,NOR (14.); E. Abdulaziz, ERI (15.); Ø. Grønning, NOR (16.); N.G. Nordås, NOR (17.)


26.08.17 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships 800m 1:50,54 (3.)

-0,47s

T.A. Roth, NOR (1.); P.A. Roth, NOR (2.); H. Mushom (4.); F.K. Edman (5.); S. Tveit (6.); Å. Andersen, NOR (7.); Å. Viken, NOR (8.)


26.08.17 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships/h1 1500m 3:58,93 (q.)

(3.) / -0,32s

E. Hovlandsdal, NOR (); S. Juven, NOR (); H.K. Fløystad, NOR (); U.G. Lolland, NOR (q.); T.E. Kårbø, NOR (q.); J.L. Åstveit, NOR (n.); Ø. Kjeldsli, NOR (n.); U.S. Røstad Hovig, NOR (n.); H. Hanssen, NOR (n.); S. Dingsør, NOR (n.); L.A. Hjelmeset, NOR (n.); T.A. Bredesen, NOR (n.)


26.08.17 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships 3000mSt 8:44,12 (1.)

+1,54s

T.E. Kårbø, NOR (2.); F. Sandvik, NOR (3.); V.S. Førde, NOR (4.); F.V. Røtnes, NOR (5.) - just 5 competitors


27.08.17 Sandnes (NOR) National Championships 1500m 3:53,29 (1.)

+0,86s

F.K. Edman, NOR (2.); T.J. Byrkjeland, NOR (3.); E. Hovlandsdal, NOR (4.); Å. Andersen, NOR (5.); E.U. Pedersen, NOR (6.); T.E. Kårbø, NOR (7.); U.G. Lolland, NOR (8.); H.K. Fløystad, NOR (9.); S. Juven, NOR (10.); A. Björndal, NOR (11.); T.F. Mjelde, NOR (12.)


01.09.17 Bergen National U18 Championships 400m 51,03 (2.)

-1,47s

S. Tveit, NOR (1.)


01.09.17 Bergen National U18 Championships 3000m 8:00,01 (1.)

+33,10s

H. Stavik (2.); A. Vangsnes (3.); P. Myhr; (4.); J.A. Vedvik, (5.); M. Gjerstad, (6.) T.H. Tønnesen, (7.); S.A. Eggen, (8.); S.Ø. Veland, (9.); M. Mæle (10.); A. Vågen (11.); G.S. Nørve (12.); O.B. Stuedal (13.); M.M. Hellum (14.); O. Ure (15.)


16.09.17 Egersund Sentrumsløpet 3,85km(r) 11:05 (1.)

+1:54 min

T. Hetland (2.); J.A. Hoås (3.); H.S. Sæstad (4.); E.A. Eik (5.); S.I. Holmen (6.); F. Andersen (7.); T. Sleveland (8.); L.I. Nesvåg (9.); K.J. Skåtøy (10.)


10.12.17 Šamorín European XC Championships 6,28km(c) 18:39 (1.)

+2s

R. Barbaros (2.); L. Gilavert (3.); Y. Khelaf (4.); M. González (5.); A. Garcea (6.); A. Mahboub (7.); I. Fontes, ESP (8.); M.García (9.); M. Görger (10.); T. van de Velde, BEL (11.); D.A. Rusu (12.); T. Novales (13.); M. Willis (14.); A.H. Lindgreen (15.); S. Polikarpenko, ITA (28.)


2018





03.02.18 Bærum (NOR) National Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:42,75 (1.)

+6,27s

T.E. Kårbø (2.); Å. Andersen (3.); E. Hovlandsdal (4.); M.Ø. Vedvik (5.); S. Juven (6.); E. Gramstad (7.); Å. Viken (8.)


04.02.18 Bærum (NOR) National Indoor Championships 800m(i) 1:52,01 (2.)

-0,75s

T. Roth (1.); D.H. Warlo (3.); S. Juven (4.); S. Tveit (5.); T.M. Heggøy (dnf)


04.02.18 Bærum (NOR) National Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:56,74 (1.)
AU20IR +13,06s

S.R. Skjeseth (2.); M.Ø. Vedvik (3.); T.E.M. Pedersli (4.); P. Svela (5.); N.G. Nordås (6.); E. Gramstad (7.); Eide (8.); L. Lunde (9.); S.Ø. Aarvik (10.); P.M. Rypdal (11.); M. Flak (12.); E. Lomås (dnf)


10.02.18 Gent IFAM Meeting 1500m 3:40,96 (2.)
AU20R -0,22s

M. Lewandowski, POL (1.); M. Abdikadar Sheik Ali (3.); E. Giles, GBR (4.); J. Hochstrasser (5.); G. Kwemoi (6.); T. Marshall (7.); V. Hazeleger (8.); A. Cheniti (9.)


13.02.18 Liévin Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais 1500m 3:40,31 (7.)
AU20R -4,92s

A. Souleiman, DJI (1.); A. Iguider, MOR (2.); B. Kaazouzi, MOR (3.); S. Mikhou, BHR (4.); T. Taresa, ETH (5.); S. Dahmani, FRA (6.); S. Denissel, FRA (8.); H. Ngetich, KEN (9,); G. Kwemoi, KEN (10.); K. Tamas, HUN (11.); P-J. Hannes, BEL (12.); R. Bett, KEN (dnf); M. Saul, ESP (dnf)


03.05.18 Palo Alto Payton Jordan Invitational 1500m 3:39,06 (1.)

+1,10s

P. Chelimo, USA (2.); E. Jenkins, USA (3.); C. Alexander (4.); G. Fisher (5.); M. Centrowitz (6.); H. Matsueda (8.); S. McGorty (9.); D. Ribich (10.); M. Wilson (dnf); D. Herrera (dnf) (PM)


26.05.18 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Bowerman Mile 1 Mile 3:52,28 (4.)

-3,41s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); S. Tefera, ETH (2.); E.M. Manangoi, KEN (3.); C. Murphy, USA (5.); M. Centrowitz (6.); B. Birgen, KEN (7.); A. Souleiman, DJI (8.); T. Do Rosario Andre (9.); A. Wote (10.); B. Blankenship (11.); C. Engels, USA (12.); J. Gregorek (13.); S. Kiplagat (14.); V. Kibet (15.); J. Kivuva (dnf); A. Rotich (dnf);


07.06.18 Oslo Bislell Games / Diamond League 1500m 3:36,06 (3.)

-0,10s

C. O'Hare (1.); R. Andrews (2.); H. Akankam (4.); P. Casey (5.); F. El Kaam (6.); K. Berglund, SWE (7.); J. Wiliamsz (8.); J. Heyward, GBR (9.); J. Rogestedt (10.); M.A. Tiouali (11.); V. Weinans (12.); D. King-Clutterbuck, GBR (dnf) (PM); B. Koros, KEN (dnf) (PM) / 400m: 56,69 (DK-C); 800m: 1:54,46 (DK-C); 1200m: 2:54,39


10.06.18 Stockholm BAUHAUS-Galan / Diamond League (National A) 1500m 3:37,42 (1.)

+0,88s

J. Williamsz (2.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot (3.); S. Juven (4.); M.A. Tiouali (5.)


10.07.18 Tampere World U20 Championships/h1 1500m 3:51,34 (q.)

(1.) / +0,06s

G. Manangoi, KEN (2.); O. Cherrad (q.); M. García (n.); D. Weldetnsae (n.); S. Źywko (n.); Q. Malrig (n.); S. Hamdaoui (n.); W. Devantier (n.); J. Schmidt (n.); P. Arese (n.); C. Dannatt (n.); D.L. Atiol (n.)


12.07.18 Tampere World U20 Championships 1500m 3:41,89 (2.)

-0,18s

G. Manangoi, GBR (1.); J. Soget (3.); J. Heyward, GBR (4.); S. Tefera, ETH (5.); E. Bibić (6.); S. Juven (9.); B. Sorsa (10.); C. Teare (11.); C. Davies (11.); R. van Riel (12.)


14.07.18 Tampere World U20 Championships 5000m 13:20,78 (3.)
AU20R -0,62s

E. Zakayo, KEN (1.); S. Waithaka, KEN (2.); S. Barega, ETH (4.); T.H. Bekele, ETH (5.); J. Kiplimo,UGA (6.); O. Chelimo, UGA (7.); E. Bibic,SRB (8.); K. Ghebru,ERI (9.); C. Teare, USA (10.); S.H. Haugen,NOR (11.); A.L. Heras, ESP (12.); M. Mohumed, GER (13.); A. Garcea, ROU (14.); I. Aden, DJI (15.); T. Mortimer,GBR (16.); Y. Nakaya, JPN (17.); D. McElhinney, IRL (18.);T. Dozzi, CAN (19.); S. Knudsen, USA (20.); N. Keneshbekov, KGZ (dnf); Y. Ramadan, SUD (dq) – 1000m: 2:38,04 (SB); 2000m: 5:21,88 (TB); 3000m: 8:06,760 (SB); 4000m: 10:55,84 (SB)


20.07.18 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,18 (4.)

-2,77s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); E. Manangoi, KEN (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); A. Souleiman, DJI (5.); B. Kaazouzi (6.); M. Centrowitz (7.); A. Wote (8.); C. O‘Hare (9.); J. Kivuva, KEN (dnf); B. Som, NED (dnf)


08.08.18 Berlin European Championships/h3 1500m 3:40,81 (q.)

(2.) / -0,08s

J. Wightman, GBR (q.); J. Bussotti (q.); S. Bertašius (q.); I. Debjani (q.); S. Denissel (n.); E. Engholm (n.); M. Probst (n.); J. Hochstrasser (n.); T. Kazi (n.); H. Dixon (n.)


10.08.18 Berlin European Championships 1500m 3:38,10 (1.)

+0,04s

M. Lewandowski, POL (2.); J. Wightman, GBR (3.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (4.); C. Grice, GBR (5.); S. Bertašius (6.); T. Benitz, GER (7.); I. Debjani (8.); C. O‘Hare (9.); M. Abdikadar (10.); J. Bussotti (11.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (12.); H. Tesfaye, GER (13.)


11.08.18 Berlin European Championships 5000m 13:17,06 (1.)

+1,69s

H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (2.); M. Amdouni (3.); Y. Crippa, ITA (4.); M. Scott (5.); P.K. Arikan (6.); R. Achmadejew (7.); J. Wanders (8.); C. Thompson (9.); S. Bouchikhi (10.); B. Connor (11.); F. Carvalho (12.); A. Abadía (13.); K.K. Özbilen (14.); R. Hendrix (15.); A. Mechaal, ESP (dnf);I.Kimeli (dq)


17.08.18 Byrkjelo (NOR) National Championships/h1 1500m 3:55,94 (q.)

(1.) / +0,08s

E.U. Pedersen (q.); S.S. Omvik (q.); T.J. Byrkjeland (q.); J. Boutera (q.); M.A. Bollerød (q.); T.F. Mjelde (n.); H-M. Haukøy (q.); K.S. Nordlund (n.)


18.08.18 Byrkjelo (NOR) National Championships 1500m 4:03,54 (1.)

+2,90s

F.K. Edman (2.); M. Hauge (3.); Å. Viken (4.); S. Juven (5.); Å. Vangsnes (6.); E.U. Pedersen (7.); J. Boutera (8.); T.J. Byrkjeland (9.); S.S. Omvik (10.); H. Hanssen (11.); M.A. Bollerød (12.)


22.08.18 Bergen Trond Mohn Games 1500m 3:41,81 (1.)

+0,81s

K. Berglund, SWE (2.); J. Williamsz, AUS (3.); I. Debjani, BEL (4.); H. Carson, NZL (5.); F.K. Edman, NOR (6.); M. Foppen, NED (7.); A. Lindgren, DEN (8.); S. Juven, NOR (9.); B. Som (dnf)


09.09.18 Ostrava Continental Club 1500m 3:40,80 (3.)

-0,80s

E. Manangoi, GER (1.); M. Lewandowski, POL (2.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot (4.); R. Gregson (5.); J. Johnson (6.); A. Hunter (7.); R. Musagala, UGA (8.)


09.12.18 Tilburg (NED) European XC Championships 6,3km(c) 18:00 (1.)

+9s

O. Oumaiz, ESP (2.); E. Bibić, SRB (3.); J. Heyward, GBR (4.); S.H. Haugen, NOR (5.); M. Mohumed, GER (6.); M-A. Kodad, FRA (7.);


2019





10.02.19 Bærum (NOR) Nordenkampen NOR v. FIN v. SWE v. DEN/ISL 1500m(i) 3:36,21 (1.)
AU20IR / NIR +10,36s

S. Hassan, SWE (2.); J. Rinne, FIN (3.); A.M. Hir, NOR (4.); S. Mikkonen, FIN (5.); J. Stengaard, DEN (6.); E. Danielsson, SWE (7.); W. Devantier, DEN (8.); H. Mushom, NOR (dnf)


20.02.19 Düsseldorf PSD Bank Leichtathletik Meeting / IAAF World Indoor Tour 1500m(i) 3:36,02 (1.)

+0,32s

S. Tefera, ETH (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); I. Debjani (4.); B. Birgen, KEN (5.); S. Parsons (6.); V. Kibet (7.); J. Fraj (8.); A. Czerwinski (dnf); B. Som (dnf)


01.03.19 Glasgow European Indoor Championships/h2 1500m(i) 3:42,00 (q.)

(1.) / +0,84s

F. Sasínek (q.); R. Fitzgibbon (q.); S. Denissel (q.); K. Bebendorf (q.); N. Jensen (n.); E. Rolim (n.); S. Ordonez (dnf)


01.03.19 Glasgow European Indoor Championships/h1 3000m(i) 7:51,20 (q.)

(1.) / +0,08s

A. Butchart, GBR (q.); D. Bedrani (q.); J. Gressier (q.); J. Leandersson (q.); S. Atkin (q.); F. Orth (q.); T. Taitanen (n.); A. Bossy (n.); Y. Nikolayev (n.); P.Svela (n.); H. Andrésson (n.); J. Travers (n.); R. Özdemir (n.); D. Ivanovski (dnf)


02.03.19 Glasgow European Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:56,15 (1.)

+1,04s

C. O‘Hare (2.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); D. Bedrani (4.); J. Leandersson (5.); A. Bartelsmeyer (6.); J. Gressier, FRA (7.); S. Atkin (8.); Y. Kowal (9.); A. Butchart, GBR (10.); F. Orth, GER (11.)


03.03.19 Glasgow European Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:43,23 (2.)

-0,38s

M. Lewandowski, POL (1.); J. Gómez (3.); F. Sasínek (4.); S. Denissel (5.); M. Probst (6.); K. Bebendorf, GER (7.); R. Fitzgibbon (8.)


30.03.19 Århus World XC Championships – Junior 8km(c) 24:39 (12.)

-47s

M. Mengesha (1.); T. Worku (2.); O. Chelimo (3.); L.K. Bett (4.); T. Kidanu (5.); H. Kiplangat (6.); E.K. Bett (7.); S.C. Masai (8.); S. Kibet (9.); G. Teklay (10.); D. Ayele (11.); Y. Kifle (13.); M.J. Chekwurui (14.); C.K. Lokir (15.); F. Kibrom (16.)


30.05.19 Stockholm BAUHAUS-Galan / Diamond League 1500m 3:37,30 (3.)

-1,51s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); A. Souleiman, DJI (2.); B. Birgen, KEN (4.); S. Tefera, ETH (5.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (6.); A. Wote (7.); G. Manangoi, KEN (8.); H. Ingebrigtsen (9.); E.Manangoi, KEN (10.); E. Engholm, SWE (11.); B. Kaazouzi, MOR (dnf); T. Sein, KEN (dnf) (PM); C. Tuwei, KEN (dnf) (PM)


13.06.19 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:53,04 (6.)

-0,70s

M. Lewandowski, POL (1.); V. Kibet (2.); A. Souleiman, DJI (3.); J. Gregorek (4.); C. Murphy, USA (5.); R. Gregson (7.); K. Berglund, SWE (8.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (9.); B. Birgen, KEN (10.); I. Debjani (11.); J. Soget (12.); A. Wote (13.); H. Abda (dnf) (PM); J. Williamsz, AUS (dnf) (PM)


30.06.19 Stanford Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:51,30 (4.)

-0,81s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); A. Souleiman (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); C. Engels, USA (5.); M. Centrowitz (6.); B. Blankenship (7.); S. Tefera, ETH (8.)


05.07.19 Lausanne Athlétissima / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,16 (2.)

-1,39s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); A. Souleiman, DJI (3.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (4.); R. Musagala, UGA (5.); S. Tefera, ETH (6.); V. Kibet, KEN (7.); A. Mechaal, ESP (8.); J. Wightman, GBR (9.); K. López (10.); B. Birgen, KEN (11.); A. Wote (12.); J. Soget (13.); R. Kwemoi (dnf); B. Kiprugut (dnf) (PM); T. Sein (dnf) (PM)


12.07.19 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,47 (2.)

-0,50s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); R. Musagala, UGA (3.); C. Da'Vall Grice, GBR (4.); A. Souleiman, DJI (5.); G. Manangoi, KEN (6.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (7.); S. McSweyn, AUS (8.); C. Simotwo, KEN (9.); V. Kibet, KEN (10.); M. Lewandowski, POL (11.); A. Miellet, FRA (12.); B. Kiprotich, KEN (13.)


20.07.19 London Anniversary Games / Diamond League
13:02.03 (2.)

-0,17s

H. Gebrhiwet, ETH (1.); N.K. Kimeli (3.); S. McSweyn, AUS (4.); A. Butchart (5.); R. Kipruto (6.); Y. Crippa, ITA (7.); P. Tiernan (8.); / 1000m: 2:38,55 (CK); 2000m: 5:14,88 (CK); 3000m: 7:55,91 (RK); 4000m:10:36,02 (RK)


02.08.19 Hamar (NOR) National Championships/h1 1500m 4:02,01 (q.)

(1.) / +4,79s

T. Grønstad (q.); M. Hauge (q.); A. Dahir Rabi (q.); A. Vangsnes (q.); H. Hanssen (q.); O.A. Vedvik (n.); U.S. Røstad Hovig (n.); A.H. Ali (n.); Haukøy (n.)


03.08.19 Hamar (NOR) National Championships 1500m 3:36,33 (1.)

+8,23s

F.K. Edman (2.); J. Boutera (3.); Å. Andersen (4.); A. Vangsnes (5.); A. Dahir Rabi (6.); V. Dahle (7.); S.S. Omvik (8.); Å. Viken (9.); H. Hanssen (10.); T. Grønstad (11.)


10.08.19 Sandnes (NOR) European Athletics Team Championships First League 1500m 3:43,43 (1.)

+1,75s

P. Rosário (2.); S. BertaŠius (3.); A. Coscoran (4.); S. Baeten (5.); R. Douma (6.); R. Özdemir (7.); B. Vindics (8.); A. Kalachev (9.); N.M. Coman (10.); A. Paulíny (11.)


24.08.19 Paris Meeting de Paris / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,33 (4.)

-0,75s

R. Musagala, UGA (1.); A. Souleiman (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); B. Birgen, KEN (5.); A. Iguider, MOR (6.); T. Makhloufi (7.); S. McSweyn, AUS (8.); S. Tefera, ETH (9.); M. Lewandowski, POL (10.); R. Doukkana (11.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (12.); V. Kibet (13.); N. Willis (14.); A. Miellet (15.); F.C. Rotich (16.); M. Akbache (dnef); B. Kiprono (dnf) / 400m: 54,97 (MA); 800m: 1:52,19 (BK); 1200m: 2:50,02 (AS)


06.09.19 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,62 (2.)

-1,40s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); F.Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); R. Musagala, UGA (4.); C. Engels, USA (5.); M. Lewandowski, POL (6.); Y. Souleiman, DJI (7.); J. Gregorek (8.); S. Tefera, ETH (9.); B. Birgen, KEN (10.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (11.); V. Kibet, KEN (12.); I. Debjani (13.); B. Kiprugut (dnf); T. Sein (dnf) / 400m: 53,78 (TS); (00m: 1:51,48 (TS); 1200m: TC)


27.09.19 Doha World Championships/h1 5000m 13:25,20 (q.)

(4.) / -0,51s

S. Barega, ETH (q.); J. Krop (q.); M. Edris, ETH (q.); M. Ahmed, CAN (q.); B. Balew (q.); A. Butchart, GBR (n.); M. McDonald (n.); B. True (n.); P. Tiernan (n.); Y. Crippa, ITA (n.); J. Wanders, SUI (n.); R. Hendrix (n.); O. Schelimo (n.); M. Scott (n.); R. Ringer (n.); J.A. Eisa Mohammed (n.); T.A. Al-Amri (n.); B.S. Dabó, GBS (n.)


30.09.19 Doha World Championships 5000m 13:02,93 (5.)

-4,08s

M. Edris, ETH (1.); S. Barega, ETH (2.); M. Ahmed, CAN (3.); T.H. Bekele (4.); J. Krop, KEN (6.); P. Chelimo (7.); N. Kimeli (8.); B. Balew (9.); J. Knight (10.); H. Mead (11.); S. McSweyn, AUS (12.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (13.); I. Kimeli (14.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (dnf)


03.10.19 Doha World Championships/h1 1500m 3:37,67 (q.)

(1.) / +0,02s

A. Miellet (q.); M. Centrowitz (q.); J. Wightman, GBR (q.); M. Lewandowski (q.); A. Bartelsmeyer (q.); S. Tefera (q.); A. Mechaal (n.); F. Sasínek, CZE (n.); G. Manangoi, KEN (n.); R. Gregson (n.); A.W. Mouhyadin, DJI (n.); H.Ouladha, MOR (n.)


04.10.19 Doha World Championships/sf2 1500m 3:36,58 (q.)

(3.) / -0,08s

M. Lewandowski, POL (q.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (q.); J. Kerr, GBR (q.); Y.H. Bachir, DJI (q.); M. Centrowitz (q.); J. Wightman, GBR (q.); M. Ramsden, AUS (n.); R. Musagala, UGA (n.); K. López, ESP (n.); A. Bartelsmeyer,GER (n.); A. Iguider, MOR (n.); S. Tefera, ETH (dnf)


06.10.19 Doha World Championships 1500m 3:31,70 (4.)

-2,44s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); T. Makhloufi (2.); M. Lewandowski, POL (3.); J. Wightman, GBR (5.); J. Kerr, GBR (6.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (7.); M. Centrowitz (8.); K. Berglund, SWE (9.); C. Engels, USA (10.); N. Gourley, GBR (11.); Y.H. Bachir, DJI (12.)


19.10.19 Hole(NOR) Hytteplanmila 10km(r) 27:54 (1.)

+45s

S. Tsegay (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); S. Fissehatsion, NOR (4.); R. Douma (5.); P. Svela (6.); M. Reza (7.); B. De Haan (8.); S.H. Haugen (9.); Å.Andersen (10.); D. Nilsson (11.); A.D. Rabi (12.); E. Øygard (13.); P. Rypdal (14.); J. Foitzik (15.) / 3km: 8:24; 5km: 14:01; 7km: 19:42; 8km: 22:35; 9km: 25:17


08.12.19 Lisboa European XC Championships U20 6,225km(c) 18:20 (18.)

+38s

A. Aslanhan, TUR (2.); E. Gidey, IRL (3.); E. Barros, POR (4.); C. Hicks, GBR (5.); D. Chekole, ISR (6.); O. Nuur, SWE (7.); H. Stavik, NOR (8.); M. Willis (9.); F. Szot (10.); Z. Mahamed, GBR (11.); D. McElhinney, IRL (12.); P. Oriach, ESP (13.); D. Gomes, POR (14.); I. Palkovits, HUN (15.); J.I. Lillesø, DEN (16.); A. Østdal, DEN (17.); V. Bresc, FRA (18.); L. Alfieri, ITA (19.); B. Guyon, FRA (20.)


2020





20.05.20 Stavanger Forus Perseløp 5km(r) 13:28 (1.)
NR +4s

H.Ingebrigtsen, NOR (2.); P. Svela, NOR (3.); Z. Mezngi, ERI (4.); N. Norda, NOR (5.) - just 5 competitors / 1km: 2:49; 2km: 5:36; 2,5km: 7:00; 3km: 8:22; 4km:11:00; 4,5km: 12:17


11.06.20 Oslo Impossible Games 2000m 4:50,01 (1.)
AR +3,71s

H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); N.G. Nordås, NOR (dnf) (PM); P. Svela, NOR (dnf) (PM)


30.06.20 Oslo Boysen Memorial 800m 1:46,44 (1.)

+0,30s

F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (2.); A. Roth (PM) / 400m: 52,5 (PM)


14.08.20 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:28,68 (2.)

-0,23s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); J. Wightman, GBR (3.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (4.); Y. Kejelcha, ETH (5.); J. Gomez (6.); M. Lewandowski, POL (7.); C. Da'Vall Grice, GBR (8.); P. Jocteur-Monrozier (9.); K. Berglund, SWE (10.); C. Engels, USA (11.); R. Gregson (12.); T. Sein, KEN (13.); V. Kibet, KEN (14.),


23.08.20 Stockholm BAUHAUS-Galan / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,74 (2.)

-0,49s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1 ); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); J. Gómez (4.); M. Ramsen (5.); C. Engels, USA (6.); K. Berglund, SWE (7.); N. Gourley, GBR (8.); J. Rogestedt (9.); E. Danielsson (10.); C. Da'Vall Grice, GBR (11.); S. Sundström (12.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (dnf); M. Akbache (dnf)(PM); T. Sein (dnf)(PM)


04.09.20 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,69 (1.)

+3,95s

J. Gómez (2.); B. Kiprugut (3.); I. Debjani (4.); C. Da‘Valle Grice, GBR (5.); S. Ordónez (6.); M. Bropst (7.); I. Kimeli (8.); Q. Tison (9.); M. Akbache (10.) (PM); E. Kipchumba (dnf) (PM); C. Kipruto (dnf)(PM)


08.09.20 Ostrava Golden Spike / WA Continental Tour 1500m 3:33,92 (1.)

+0,22s

K. Taki (2.); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); F. Sasínek, CZE (4.); I. Fontes, ESP (5.); M. Ramsden, AUS (6.); R. Gregson, AUS (7.); Y. Kejelcha, ETH (8.); M. Foppen, NED (9.); J. Gressier, FRA (10.); M. Rozmys, POL (11.); J. Rogestedt, SWE (12.); A. Abdelwahed, ITA (13.); J. Friš, CZE (14.); F. Riva (15.); A. Czerwinski, POL (dnf); M. Růžička, CZE (dnf)


17.09.20 Roma Golden Gala 3000m 7:27,05 (2.)

-0,41s

J. Kiplimo (1.); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); Y. Crippa, ITA (4.); M. Foppen (5.); I. Kimeli (6.); M. Ramsden, AUS (7.); O.Zoghlami (8.); P. Riva (9.); R. Gregson (10.); M.Razine (11.); S. Tobin (dnf); M. Abdikadar Sheik Ali (dnf); P. Arese (dnf)


19.09.20 Bergen National Championships 800m 1:54,87 (q.)







19.09.20 Bergen National Championships 1500m 3:33,93 (1.)

+13,06s

M. Hauge (2.); M.A. Bollerød (3.); E.B. Dahl (4.); J. Boutera (5.); A. Bjørndal (6.); O.A. Vedvik (7.); S.A. Hoff (8.); J. Teigland (9.); E.T. Fagerbakke (10.); U.S. Røstad Hovig (11); S.S. Omvik (12.); S. Seeberg-Rommetveit (13.)


20.09.20 Bergen National Championships 800m 1:48,72 (1.)

+0,36s

S. Tveit (2.); D.H. Warlo (3.); M. Einan (4.); O.J. Høsteland Solbu (5.); K.B. Gagnås (6.); T. Granstad (7.); L.S. Mjaaland (8.)


17.10.20 Hole (NOR) Hytteplanmila 10km(r) dnf



Z. Kbrom, NOR (1.); N.G. Nordås, NOR (2.); B. Sandnes Lillefosse, NOR (3.); M.T. Myhre, NOR (4.); I. Tesfamichael, ERI (5.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (6.); A. Dahir Rabi, SOM (7.); T. Fremo, NOR (8.); W.N. Gebretsadik, NOR (9.); S. Halle, NOR (10.) / JI actully finished while jogging in around 35 minutes on place 60


2021





09.02.21 Liévin Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais 1500m(i) 3:31,80 (1.)
AIR +5,03s

M. Lewandowski, POL (2.); M. Katir, ESP (3.); I. Fontes, ESP (4.); A. Coscoran (5.); I. Szögi (6.); J. Gressier, FRA (7.); S. Denissel (8.); Q. Tison (9.); B. Birgen, KEN (10.); S. Tefera, ETH (11.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (12.); A. Szerwinski (dnf)


04.03.21 Toruń European Indoor Championships/h3 1500m(i) 3:39,89 (q.)

(2.) / -0,05s

N. Gourley, GBR (q.); J. Fris (q.); A. Holst Lindgreen (n.)


05.03.21 Toruń European Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:37,56 (1.)

+0,50s

M.Lewandowski, POL (2.); J. Gómez (3.); I. Fontes, ESP (4.); P. Copeland (5.); M. Rozmys (6.); A. Coscoran (7.); I. Szögi (8.); F. Sasínek (9.); P. Robinson (10.); J. Friš (11.); N. Gourley, GBR (12.); S. Baeten (13.)


06.03.21 Toruń European Indoor Championships/h3 3000m(i) 7:49,52 (q.)

(3.) / -0,59s

J. Gressier (q.); I. Kimeli (q.); M. Foppen (n.); P. Sesemann (n.)


07.03.21 Toruń European Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 7:48,20 (1.)

+1,21s

I. Kimeli (2.); A. Mechaal, ESP (3.); M. Katir, ESP (4.); N. Gilje Nordås (5.); H. Hay (6.); A. Butchart (7.); J. Gressier (8.); J. Rowe (9.); M. Fehr (10.); S. Tobin (11.); R. Hendrix (12.)


23.05.21 Gateshead Müller Grand Prix / Diamond league 1500m 3:36,27 (1.)

+0,31s

O. Hoare, AUS (2.); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); I. Fontes, ESP (4.); M. Ramsden, AUS (5.); A. Davis (6.); G. Mills (7.); A.A. Musab (8.);


10.06.21 Firenze Golden Gala / Diamond League 5000m 12:48,45 (1.)
AR +0,57s

H. Gebrhiwet (2.); M. Ahmed, CAN (3.); M. Katir, ESP (4.); J. Knight (5.); J. Cheptegei (6.)


09.07.21 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:29,25 (3.)

-0,97s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); M. Katir, ESP (2.); S. McSweyn, AUS (4.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (5.); M. Lewandowski, POL (6.); S. Tefera, ETH (7.); A. Habz (7.); N. Nberet (9.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (10.); B. Mischler (11.); J. Edwards (12.); A.A. Musab (13.); E. Sowinski (dnf); T. Sein (dnf)


03.08.21 Tokyo Olympic Games/h3 1500m 3:36,49 (q.)

(4.) / -0,35s

J. Heyward, GBR (q.); T. Lemi (q.); S. McSweyn, AUS (q.); R. Farken, GER (q.); A. Mechaal, ESP (q.); N. Willis (q.); A. Coscoran (q.); A. Souleiman (q.); C.C. Simotwo (q.); B. Mischler (n.); K. Berglund (n.); P.A. Lokoro (n.); S. El Bakkali (dnf); R. Musagala (dnf)


05.08.21 Tokyo Olympic Games/sf2 1500m 3:32,13 (q.)

(2.) / -0,48s

A. Kipsang, KEN (q.); J. Kerr, GBR (q.); A. Machaal, ESP (q.); S. McSweyn, AUS (q.); J. Heyward, GBR (q.); C. Grethen, LUX (q.); A. Sadiki, MOR (n.); M. Centrowitz (n.); A. Habz, FRA (n.); S. Abate, ETH (n.); J. Gómez, ESP (n.); M. Rozmys, POL (n.) (forwarded to final)


07.08.21 Tokyo Olympic Games 1500m 3:28,32 (1.)
AR +0,69s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (2.); J. Kerr (3.); A. Kipsang (4.); A. Mechaal, ESP (5.); C. Hocker (6.); S.McSweyn, AUS (7.); M. Rozmys (8.); J. Heyward, GBR (9.); J. Wightman, GBR (10.); O. Hoare, AUS (11.); C. Grethen (12.); I. Fontes, ESP (13.)


21.08.21 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 1 Mile 3:47,24 (1.)

+1,16s

S. McSweyn, AUS (2.); T. Cheruiyot, KEN (3.); R. Kwemoi (4.); O. Hoare, AUS (5.); J. Heyward, GBR (6.); A. Kipsang (7.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (8.); M. Centrowitz (9.); M. Ahmed, CAN (10.); M. Ramsden, AUS (11.); C. Nowak (dnf)


26.08.21 Lausanne Athlétissima / Diamond League 3000m 7:33,06 (1.)

+0,33s

B. Aregawi (2.); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); B. Balew (4.); S. Barega, ETH (5.); M. Edris, ETH (6.); J. Krop (7.); A. Kipsang (8.); M. Ahmed, CAN (9.); G. Fisher, USA (10.); N. Kimeli (11.); B. Birgen, KEN (12); J. Raess, SUI (13.); E. Sowinski (dnf – PM); V. Kibet (dnf - PM); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (dnf); Balew (); A. Butchart (dnf); G. Wale (dnf)


09.09.21 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,45 (2.)

-0,08s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); O. Hoare, AUS (4.); M. Katir, ESP (5.); R. Kwemoi (6.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (7.); I. Fontes, ESP (8.); B. Birgen, KEN (9.); E. Sowinski (PM) (dnf)


11.09.21 Kristiansand (NOR)
1500m 3:33,26 (1.)



F.K. Edman (); M.H. Gular (); E.B. Dahl (); A.B. Gneist (); S.N. Karlsen (); B.O. Sarpsborg (); J.T. Gular ();


12.12.21 Dublin European XC Championships 10km(c) 30:15 (1.)

+0,14s

A. Kaya (2.); J. Gressier (3.); H. Hay (4.); M. Somers (5.); Y. Schrub (6.); N. Hassaous (7.); F. Bour (8.); I. Kimeli (9).; B. Fay (10.)


2022





17.02.22 Liévin Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais 1500m(i) 3:30,60 (1.)
WIR +3,10s

S. Tefera, ETH (2.); I. Fontes, ESP (3.); S. Ordóñez (4.); M. Rozmys (5.); C. Grethen (6.); M. Lewandowski, POL (7.); A. Kasaye (8.)


19.03.22 Beograd World Indoor Championships/h1 1500m(i) 3:38,42 (q.)
(2.) / -0,17S

T. Lemi, ETH (q.); J. Thompson, USA (q.); M. Rozmys, POL (q.); I. Debjani, BEL (n.); S. Ordóñez, ESP (n.); L. McCann, IRL (n.);


20.03.22 Beograd World Indoor Championships 1500m(i) 3:33,02 (2.)
-0,25s

S. Tefera, ETH (1.); A. Kipsang (3.); T. Lemi (4.); O. Hoare, AUS (5.); N. Gourley, GBR (6.); M. Rozmys (7.); P. Arese (8.); S. Prakel (9.); I. Nader (10.); R. Farken, GER (11.); J. Thompson (12.)


06.05.22 San Juan (USA) Track Meet, JSerra Catholic HS 5000m 13:02,03 (1.)
+1,15s

M. Mohumed, GER (2.); J. Klecker (3.); A. Nur (4.); N. Young (5.); E. Cheserek (6.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot (7.); C. Mantz (8.); P. Dever (9.); S. Parsons (10.); S. McEntee (11.); A. Sable (12.); D. Bosley (13.); R. Linkletter (14.); M. Thorwirth (15.); D. Hunter (16.); K. Knevelbaard (17.); I. Shanklin (18.); H. Wynne (19.); J.Kerr (20.); G. Kusche (21.); C. McMillan (22.); D. Ribich (23.); H. Mead (dnf)


28.05.22 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League / Bowerman Mile 1 Mile 3:49,76 (1.)
+0,89s

O. Hoare, AUS (2.); T. Cheruiyot, KEN (3.); A. Kipsang (4.); C. Hocker (5.); C. Teare (6.); J. Heyward, GBR (7.); W. Paulson (8.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot (9.); I. Fontes, ESP (10.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (11.); V.K. Keter (12.); C. Sahlman (13.); E. Sowinski (dnf)


08.06.22 Bergen Trond Mohn Games 800m 1:47,22 (4.)
-0,66s

T. van Diepen, NED (1.); T. Grønstad, NOR (2.); J. Deng, AUS (3.); S. Tveit,NOR (5.); O.J. Høsteland Solbu, NOR (6.); F. Conti, ITA (7.); J. Friis, CZE (8.); J. Davidk, CZE (9.); A. Roth, NOR (dnf)


16.06.22 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:46,46 (1.)
+1,02s

O. Hoare, AUS (2.); J. Wightman, GBR (3.); N. Gourley, GBR (4.); C. Grethen (5.); I. Fontes, ESP (6.); M. Rozmys (7.); S. Zeleke (8.); F.K. Edman (9.); M. Ramsden, AUS (10.); I. Debjani (dnf); M. Katir, ESP (dnf); M. Akbache (dnf) (PM); B. Kiprugut (dnf); (PM)


16.07.22 Eugene World Championships/h2 1500m 3:35,12 (q.)
(3.) / -0,21s

S. McSweyn, AUS (q.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, FRA (q.); J. Wightman, GBR (q.); M. García Romo (q.); J. Gregorek (q.); S. Catrofe (q.); T. Lemi (q.);


17.07.22 Eugene World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:37,02 (q.)
(3.) / -0,10s

J. Kerr (q.); M. García Romo (q.); T. Cheruiyot, KEN (q.); I. Fontes, ESP (q.); N. Gourley, GBR (n.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, FRA (n.); J. Gregorek (n.); S. Tefera, ETH (n.); O. Hoare, AUS (n.); C. Grethen, LUX (n.); A. Coscoran (n.)


19.07.22 Eugene World Championships 1500m 3:29,47 (2.)
-0,24s

J. Wightman, GBR (1.); M. Katir, ESP (3.); M. Carcía (4.); J. Kerr, GBR (5.); T. Cheruiyot, KEN (6.); A. Kipsang, KEN (4.); T. Lemi (8.); S. McSweyn, AUS (9.); M. Rozmys (10.); I. Fontes, ESP (11.); J. Thompson (12.)


21.07.22 Eugene World Championships/h2 5000m 13:13,92 (q.)
(2.) / -0,62s

J. Krop, KEN (q.); L. Grijalva, GUA (q.); Y. Kejelcha, ETH (q.); M. Ahmed, CAN (q.); D. Ebenyo, KEN (q.); M. Edris, ETH (q.); M. Scott, GBR (q.); S. Parsons (q.); M. Mebrahtu, ERI (n.); W. Kincaid, USA (n.); H. Carson, NZL (n.); H. Endo, JPN (n.); P. Maru, UGA (n.); L.P. Mashele, RSA (n.); M. Ramsden, AUS (n.); H. Akankam, MOR (n.); Y. Abdalla, SUD (n.); K. Tuntivate, THA (n.); J. Saint-Fleur, ABW (n.); A.H. Mahamat (dns)


24.07.22 Eugene World Championships 5000m 13:09,24 (1.)
+0,74s

K. Krop, KEN (2.); O. Chelimo, UGA (3.); L. Grijalva, GUA (4.); M. Ahmed, CAN (5.); G. Fisher, USA (6.); N. Kimeli, KEN (7.); Y. Kejelcha, ETH (8.); J. Cheptegei (9.); D. Ebenyo (10.); A. Nur (11.); S. Barega, ETH (12.); M. Edris, ETH (13.); M. Scott (14.); S. Parsons (15.)


15.08.22 München European Championships/h1 1500m 3:38,48 (1.)

(1.) / +0,48s

I. Debjani (q.); I. Fontes, ESP (q.); G. García (q.); J. Heyward, GBR (q.); B. Mischler (n.); C. Grethen (n.); S. Pihlström (n.); L. McCann (n.); J. Friš (n.); T. Moukrime (n.); I. Nader (n.); M. Mohumed (n.); O. Meslak (n.)


16.08.22 München European Championships 5000m 13:21,13 (1.)

+1,83s

M. Katir, ESP (2.); Y. Crippa, ITA (3.); A. Almgren (4.); M. Foppen (5.); S. Parsons (6.); A. Butchart (7.); B. Fay (8.)


18.08.22 München European Championships 1500m 3:32,76 (1.)

+1,68s

J. Heyward, GBR (2.); M. García (3.); P. Arese (4.); M. Stonier (5.); G. García (6.); M. Rozmys (7.); N. Gourley, GBR (8.)


26.08.22 Lausanne Athlétissima / Diamond League 1500m 3:29,05 (1.)

+0,88s

A. Kipsang (2.); S. McSweyn, AUS (3.); J. Kerr (4.); M. Rozmys (5.); M. García (6.); T. Cheruiyot, KEN (7.); S. Tanner (8.); J. Heyward, GBR (9.); M. Stonier (10.); A. Sadiki (11.); O. Hoare, AUS (12.); G. García (13.); N. Gourley, GBR (14.); M. Akbache (dnf)


08.09.22 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich / Diamond League 1500m 3:29,02 (1.)

+1,25s

T. Cheruiyot, KEN (2.); O. Hoare, AUS (3.); A. Kipsang (4.); S. McSweyn, AUS (5.); J. Kerr (6.); C. Grethen (7.); A. Sadiki (8.); J. Heyward, GBR (9.); M. Rozmys (10.); M. Ramsden, AUS (dnf)