Matthew "Matt" Centrowitz



born 18.10.1989 in Beltsville (USA)








2006

















28.04.2006 Philadelphia Penn Relays HS 3000m 8:20,09 (1.)








2007



27.01.2007 Boston Reebok Indoor Games Junior 1 Mile(i) 4:10,85 (2.)








27.04.2007 Philadelphia Penn Relays HS 1 Mile 4:08,38 (1.)








27.05.2007 Bloomington











02.06.2007 New York Reebok Grand Prix 1 Mile 4:03,40 (11.)








15.06.2007 Greensboro (USA) Nike Outdoor Nationals / Section 3 2 Miles 8:41,55 (1.)
+2,98s

C. Forys (2.); E. Heath (3.); E. Jager (4.); H. Mead (5.); P. Springer (6.); D. Jackson (7.); M. Amirault (8.); M. Fout (9.); T. Gruenewald (10.); M. O'Donoghue-McDon (11.); J. Mathis (12.); L. Puskedra (13.); A. Hanko (14.); K. Soloff (15.); D. Chenoweth (16.); E. Heineking (17.) / 3000m: 8:10,3 / MarylR








22.06.2007 Indianapolis National Junior Championships/h2 1500m 3:56,46 (q.)
(3.)
23.06.2007 Indianapolis National Junior Championships 1500m 3:49,54 (2.)

27.06.2007 Bloomington AMC High Performance Series 1 Mile 4:03,47 (4.)

08.07.2007 Sao Paulo Pan American Junior Championships 1500m 3:56,63 (1.)
+0,01s

A. Acosta, USA (2.); D. Borrego, MEX (3.)

27.10.2007 Corvallis (USA) PAC 10 Conference Championships 8km(c) 23:46,0 (27.)
-51,1s

S. Kiptoo (1.); G. Rupp (2.); R. Brown (3.); A. Ramos (4.); H. Mix (5.); N. Araia (6.); Y. Ghebray (7.); M. Matusak (8.); D. Torrence (9.); K. Alcorn (10.); S. Wall (11.); A.J. Acosta (12.); H. DeVries (17.); J. Harding (20.); C. Truijillo (21.); G. Heath (29.)

2008



16.02.2008 Seattle
1 Mile(i) 4:00,26 (4.)








23.02.2008 Boston National Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 8:13,19 (12.)
-10,67s

M. Tegenkamp (1.); C. Solinski (2.); J. Riley (3.); K. King (4.); B. Asmeron (5.); S. Slattery (6.); A. Gallo (7.); J. Powers (8.); K. Davis (9.); B. Bolden (10.); D. Kanyaruhuru (11.); D. Huling (13.); A. Martinez (14.); J. Jefferson (15.); C. Clark (16.)

08.03.2008 Seattle
800m 1:51,57 (4.)








09.05.2008 Eugene
1500m 3:46,76 (16.)
-8,16s

A.Wheating (1.)

23.05.2008 Eugene
1500m 3:45,61 (6.)





29.05.2008 Beaverton (USA)
1 Mile 4:01,81 (3.)





08.06.2008 Eugene Prefontaine Classic Qualifying Races 1500m 3:44,98 (6.)





20.06.2008 Columbus (USA) National Junior Championships 5000m 14:44,67 (1.)





13.07.2008 Bydgoszcz World Junior Championships 5000m 13:58,31 (11.)
-49,74s

A. Cherkos, ETH (1.); M. Kisorio, KEN (2.); D. Gebremeskel, ETH (3.); G. Kusuro, UGA (4.); T. Wamulwa, ZAM (5.); V. Yator, KEN (6.); A. Kiplimo, UGA (7.); P. Sarwat, TAN (8.); A, Rached, MOR (9.); H. Chahdi, FRA (10.); A. Murasawa, JPN (12.); R. Gregson, AUS (13.); S. Moen, NOR (14.); C. Koech, QAT (15.); R. Collins, USA (16.)

04.10.2008 Springfield (USA)
8km(c) 24:32,5 (9.)
-29,8s

D. Kinsella (1.); L. Puskedra (2.); A. Maiyo, KEN (4.); S. Kiptoo (5.)++

31.10.2008 Springfield (USA) PAC-10 Conference Championships 8km(c) 23:48,0 (11.)
-52,8s

G. Rupp (1.)

24.11.2008 Terre Haute (USA)
10km(c) 30:21,3 (45.)
-1:18,1min

G. Rupp (1.)

2009



07.02.2009 New York New Balance Collegiate Invitational 1 Mile(i) 4:02,21 (2.)
-3,10s




14.02.2009 Seattle
1 Mile(i) 3:57,92 (1.)





28.02.2009 Seattle
3000m(i) 7:55,90 (1.)
+1,40s

C. Derrick (2.); L. Puskera (3.)

13.03.2009 College Station NCAA Indoor Championships 1 Mile(i) 4:04,72 (5.)





14.03.2009 College Station NCAA Indoor Championships 1 Mile(i) 4:02,69 (6.)
-2,33s

L. Emanuel (1.); C. Miller (2.); D. Ulrey (3.); D. McCarthy (4.); H. McLaren (5.); J. Switzer (7.); M. Davidson (8.); I. Fitzgerald (9.); J. Boone (10.); D. Phillips (11.)

14.03.2009 College Station NCAA Indoor Championships 3000m(i) 8:10,73 (12.)
-21,79s

G. Rupp (1.); M. Coe (2.); E. Heath (3.); H. Mead (4.); C. Derrick (5.); M.Leeder (6.);C. Rombough (7.); P. Smyth (8.); D. Ulrey (9.); E. Bor (10.); S. Biwott(11.)

18.04.2009 Eugene Oregon v.UCLA 1500m 3:47,77 (2.)





24.04.2009 Eugene Oregon Relays 5000m 13:49,15 (3.)





02.05.2009 Palo Alto Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 1500m 3:36,92 (1.)





16.05.2009 Eugene
1500m 3:46,26 (q.)





17.05.2009 Eugene
1500m 3:51,00 (1.)





17.05.2009 Eugene
1500m 3:51,00 (1.)





29.05.2009 Eugene NCAA West Regional Championships 1500m 3:48,10 (1.)





30.05.2009 Eugene NCAA West Regional Championships 1500m 3:38,30 (1.)





11.06.2009 Fayetteville NCAA Division I Championships 1500m 3:53,19 (q.)





23.11.2009 Terre Haute (USA) NCAA Division I Championships 10km(c) 30:09,5 (27.)
-1:24,2min

S. Chelanga (1.); D. McNeil (2.); C. Derrick (3.); B. Kirui (3.); J. Chipangama (5.); D. Ulrey (6.); B. Bethke (7.); A. Bumbalough (8.); P-R. Vail (9.); C. Lowe (10.)**

2010



26.03.2010 Palo Alto Stanford Invitational 5000m 13:47,73 (5.)
-22,10s

D. McNeill (1.); J-C. Romero (2.); J. McNamara (3.); A. Bayer (4.)

16.05.2010 Bekeley Pac-10 Championships 5000m dnf


D. Christopher (1.); E. Heath (2.); A.J. Acosta (3.); M. Coe (4.); J.Riley (5.)

27.05.2010 Austin
1500m









12.06.2010 Eugene NCAA Championships 1500m 3:48,08 (3.)
-0,14s

A. Wheating (1.); A.J. Acosta (2.); J. Bolas (4.); J. See (5.); L. Emanuel (6.); C. Miller (7.); M. Matusak (8.); D. Ferris (9.); K. Merber (10.); R. Masters (11.); D. Clark (12.)

24.04.2010 Philadelphia











27.06.2010 Des Moines
1500m 3:51,81 (5.)





01.10.2010 South Bend (USA)








16.10.2010 Eugene (USA)








30.10.2010 Los Angeles PAC 10 Championships 8km(c) 23:17,5 (7.)
-17,0s

E. Heath (1.); J. Riley (2.); C. Derrick (3.); L. Puskedra (4.); S. Sambu (5.); M. Coe (6.); A.J. Acosta (8.); M. Unterreiner (9.); J.T. Sullivan (10.)**

13.11.2010 Springfield (USA) NCAA Division I West Regional Championships 10km(c) 30:14,4 (6.)
-16,5s

T. Dunbar (2.); S. Sambu (2.); M. Coe (3.); L. Puskedra (4.); J. Peterson (5.); C. Derrick (6.); E. Heath (8.); J. Riley (9.); C. Hall (10.)**

22.11.2010 Terre Haute (USA) NCAA Division I Championships 10km(c) 30:01,1 (10.)
-38,9s

S. Chelanga (1.); S. Sambu (2.); L. Puskedra (3.); C. Derrick (4.); J. Riley (5.); G. Mecheso (7.); G. Fernandez (8.); C. Lowe (9.); D. Ulrey (11.)**

2011



12.02.2011 Seattle Husky Classic 3000m 7:50,59 (3.)
-0,64s

T. Nelson, USA (1.); G. Heath, USA (2.); R. Hill, USA (4.); S. Chelanga, KEN (5.); A. Webb, USA (6.) / 8:10 PB before for MC

12.03.2011 College Station NCAA Indoor Championships 3000m 8:04,88 (4.)
-1,17s

E. Heath, USA (1.); B. Blankenship, USA (2.); A. Bayer, USA (3.); J. Tyner, USA (5.); L. Korir (6.); A. Poore, USA (7.); D. McCarthy, USA (8.); R. Hill, USA (9.); R. Conner, USA (10.); R. Millington, USA (11.); B. Hubers, USA (12.); L. Lalang (13.); D. Estada, USA (14.); S. Chelanga (15.); T. Farrell, USA (16.); R. Masters, USA (17.); C. Tully-Doyle, USA (18.); G. Fernandez, USA (dnf)

09.04.2011 Eugene
5000m 13:56,65 (1.)





17.04.2011 Los Angeles
800m 1:50,91 (2.)





17.04.2011 Los Angeles
1500m 3:45,86 (1.)





22.04.2011 Eugene
1500m 3:42,49 (a.)





06.05.2011 Eugene
DistMedley 9:28,01 (2.)





13.05.2011 Tucson PAC-10 Championships/h2 1500m 3:57,51 (q.)





14.05.2011 Tucson PAC-10 Championships 1500m 3:41,73 (1.)





14.05.2011 Tucson PAC-10 Championships 5000m 14:31,59 (12.)





26.05.2011 Eugene NCAA West Regional Championships/h2 1500m 3:47,70 (q.)





28.05.2011 Eugene NCAA West Regional Championships 1500m 3:42,23 (1.)





09.06.2011 Des Moines NCAA Championships/h1 1500m 3:48,67 (q.)
(1.) / +0,38s

P. Casey (q.); E. Van Ingen (q.); L. Matthews (q.); D. Hlaselo (q.); M. Hammond (n.); A.J. Acosta (n.); D. Phillips (n.); J. Edwards (n.); E. Jenkins (n.); D. Wasinger (n.)

11.06.2011 Des Moines NCAA Championships 1500m 3:42,54 (1.)
+0,52s

D. Ulrey (2.); A. Hassan (3.); M. Gibney (4.); D. Hlaselo (5.); E. Van Ingen (6.); M. Batty (7.); P. Casey (8.); J. Rae (9.); D. Terry (10.); C. O‘Hare (11.); J. Matthews (12.); J. Shawel (13.); D. Wasinger (14.)

25.06.2011 Eugene National Championships 1500m 3:47,63 (1.)
+0,33s

B. Lagat, USA (2.); L. Manzano, USA (2.); A. Wheating (4.); W. Leer (5.); D. Torrence (6.); L. Lomong (7.); D. Ulrey (8.); K. Miller (9.); J. McNamara (10.); A.J. Acosta (11.); E. Jager, USA (12.); M. Hammond (13.)

08.07.2011 Saint-Denis Meeting Areva / Diamond League 1500m 3:34,69 (11.)
-1,65s

A. Laâlou, MOR (1.); A. Kiprop (2.); B. Lagat (3.); N. Willis, NZL (4.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (5.); L. Manzano, USA (6.); Y. Kowal, FRA (7.); D. Mekonnen, ETH (8.); A. Wheating, USA (9.); M. Olmedo, ESP (10.); M. Centrowitz, USA (11.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (12.); F. Carvalho, FRA (13.); C. Schlangen, GER (14.); A. Baddeley, GBR (15.); A. Iguider, MOR (16.);

17.07.2011 Padova (ITA) Citta di Padova Meeting Internazionale 800m 1:47,77 (4.)
-1,03s

K. Robinson, USA (1.); L. Renshaw, AUS (2.); D. Torrence, USA (3.); E.K. Rutto, KEN (5.); D. Jurkevics, LAT (6.); M. Wieczorek, USA (7.); L. Rifesser, ITA (8.)

22.07.2011 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:34,46 (10.)
-3,99s

S. Kiplagat (1.); N. Chepseba (2.); A. Kaki (3.); N. Willis (4.); c. Cheboi (5.); D. Mekonnen (6.); J. Riseley (7.); F. Carvalho (8.); M. Baala (9.); M. Mekhisse Benabbad (11.); O. Belharbazi (12.); A. Choge (13.); R. Gregson (14.); J. Koech (dnf)

30.08.2011 Daegu World Championships/h1 1500m 3:39,46 (q.)
(6.) / -0,92s

AD.K. Komen (q.); N. Willis (q.); Y. Kowal (n.); D. Ruiz (q.); M. Moustaoui, MOR q.); C.I. Wikekoon, SRI (q.) (NR); R. Gregson, AUS (q.); Z. Alemayehu, ETH (q.); J. Shane, GBR (n.); S-M. Sin, KOR (n.); M. Shaween, KSA (n.)

01.09.2011 Daegu World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:46,66 (q.)
(1.) / +0,05s

M. Gebremedhin (q.); S. Kiplagat (q.); M. Baala (q.); A. Iguider (q.); Y.S. Kamel (n.); A. Laalou (n.); R. Gregson (n.); G. Martinson, CAN (n.); D. Ruiz, EWSP (n.); T. Makhloufi (n.); Z. Alemayehu, ETH (n.)

03.09.2011 Daegu World Championships 1500m 3:36,08 (3.)
-0,39s

A. Kiprop (1.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (2.); M. Olmedo, ESP (4.); A. Iguider, MOR (5.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (6.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (7.); E. Villanueva, VEN (8.); M. Baala, FRA (9.); C. O'Lionaird, IRL (10.); T. Boukensa, ALG (11.); N. Willis, NZL (12.);

24.11.2011 Mesa Turkey Trot 10km(r) 30:05 (2.)
-23s

A. Lemoncello (1.); J. Tyner (3.); J. Xarins (4.); P. Lewis (5.)

2012



04.02.2012 Boston New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 3000m(i) 7:46,19 (7.)
-7,90s

C. Ndiku (1.); D. Gebremeskel (2.); S. Kipchirchir (3.); H. Gebrhiwet (4.); C. Levins (5.); G. Heath (6.); A. Baddeley, GBR (8.); B. Bruce (9.); H. Lagat (10.); J. Tyner (11.); M. Draper (dnf)

02.06.2012 Eugene Pre Classic 1 Mile 3:57,44 (8.)
-3,28s

J.K. Magut, KEN (1.); R. Brown, USA (2.); A. Wote (3.); J. See, USA (4.); D. Ulrey, USA (5.); G. Gathimba, KEN (6.); T. Cheru, KEN (7.); D. Wolde (9.); W. Leer, USA (10.); A. Webb, USA (11.); M. Shaween, KSA (12.); N. Kemboi, QAT (13.); A.K. Yego, KE (14.); E. Kipchirchir, KEN (15.); J. McNamara, USA (dnf); T. Stanford, USA (dnf)

10.06.2012 Burnaby (CAN) (A) 1500m 3:37,22 (4.)
-1,33s

A. Wheating (1.); J. McNamara (2.); G. Heath (3.); C. Miller, USA (5.); J. Bolas, USA (6.)

28.06.2012 Eugene National Championships/h1 1500m 3:41,02 (q.)





29.06.2012 Eugene National Championships/sf2 1500m 3:41,90 (q.)





01.07.2012 Eugene National Championships 1500m 3:35,84 (2.)
-0,09s

L. Manzano (1.); A. Wheating (3.); A. Bayer, USA (4.); R. Andrews, USA (5.); D. Torrence, USA (6.); J. McNamara, USA (7.); C. Miller, USA (8.)

03.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games/h3 1500m 3:41,39 (q.)
(5.) / -0,47s

N. Willis (q.); A. Iguider (q.); Y. Kowal (q.); H. Ingebrigtsen (q.); C. Schlangen, GER (q.); D. Ruiz (n.); A. Wote (n.); N. Chepseba (n.); E. Noor (n.); E. Villanueva (n.); A. Vojta, AUT (n.); C. O'Lionaird, IRL (n.); S. Vázquez (n.)

05.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games/sf2 1500m 3:34,90 (q.)
(5.) / -0,90s

A. Iguider (q.); S. Kiplagat (q.); N. Willis (3.); N. Chepseba (q.); I.T- Özbilen (q.); B.M. Ali (q.); A. Baddeley (n.); M. Al-Garni (n.); Y. Nikolajew, RUS (n.); C. Schlangen, GER (n.); N. Brennan (n.); F. Carvalho, FRA (n.)

07.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games 1500m 3:35,17 (4.)
-1,09s

T. Makhloufi (1.); L. Manzano, USA (2.); A. Iguider, MOR (3.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (5.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (6.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (7.); I.T. Özbilen, TUR (8.); N. Willis, NZL (9.); B.M. Ali, BRN (10.); N.K. Chepseba, KEN (11.); A. Kiprop (12.)

22.09.2012 New York Fifth Avenue Mile 1 Mile(r) 3:52,4 (1.)
+0,5s

B. Lagat, USA (2.); L. Manzano, USA (3.); C. Huffer, AUS (4.); R. Gregson, AUS (5.); D. Torrence, USA (6.); C. Miller, USA (7.); E. Heath, USA (8.); G. Heath, USA (9.); J. McNamara, USA (10.); A.J. Acosta, USA (11.); H. Lagat, KEN (12.); D. Cabral, USA (13.); C. Levins, CAN (14.); L. Boylean-Pett, USA (15.)

2013



12.01.2013 Seattle UW Indoor Preview 800m(i) 1:51,60 (1.)
+1,38s

M. Atchoo (2.); J. Brinkley (3.); R. Hansen (4.); S. Brosnan (5.); T. Luthin (6.); J. Curnutt (7.)

26.01.2013 Glasgow British Athletics International Match 1500m(i) 3:40,27 (3.)
-1,90s

B. Birgen, KEN (1.); F. Orth, GER (2.); P. Khvorostukhin, RUS (4.);C. Grice, GBR (5.) - 400m: 57,73 (MC); 800m: 1:57,91 (BB); 1200m: 2:56,64 (BB)

02.02.2013 Boston New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 1 Mile(i) 3:56,26 (1.)
+0,09s

W. Leer, USA (2.); C. Miller, USA (3.); J. See, USA (4.); C. Huffer, AUS (5.); T. Milne, USA (6.); D. Ulrey, USA (7.); B. Gagnon, USA (8.); H. Legesse, ETH (9.); M. Scherer, USA (dnf)

16.02.2013 New York Millrose Games / Wanamaker Mile 1 Mile(i) 3:51,34 (2.)
-0,13s

L. Lomong (1.); C. O'Lionaird (3.); C. O'Hare (4.); L. Lalang (5.); R. Hill (6.); G. Heath (7.); R. Gregson (8.); D. Cabral (9.); L. Boylan-Pett (10.); M. Wieczorek (dnf); R. Andrewws (dnf); B. Gagnon (dnf)

03.03.2013
National Indoor Championships 800m(i) 1:47,82 (4.)
-0,73s

E. Sowinski, USA (1.); R. Andrews, USA (2.); T. Mulder, USA (3.); M. Husted, USA (5.); J. Abbott, USA (6.)

27.04.2013 Philadelphia Penn Relays USA Blue: M. Centrowitz – K. Butler – C. Jock – B. Lagat) DistMedley ( - )


Ethiopia (1.) (9:16,34); Kenya (2.); USA Red (3.); USA Blue (4.) (9:19,33)

17.05.2013 Eagle Rock (USA) B 1500m 3:37,27 (6.)
-0,60s

W. Leer (1.); G. Rupp (2.); A. Wheating (3.); L. Manzano (4.); L. Lomong (5.);

01.06.2013 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:51,79 (10.)


S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); A. Kiprop (2.); A. Wote, ETH (3.); A. Souleiman, DJI (4.); B. Birgen, KEN (5.); C.M. Ndiku, KEN (6.); N.K. Chepseba, KEN (7.); C. Cheboi, KEN (8.); L. Lomong, KEM (9.); T. Makhloufi, MOR (11.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (12.); D. Wolde, ETH (13.); A. Iguider, MOR (14.); R. Gregson, AUS (15.); L. Manzano, USA (dnf)

08.06.2013 Portland
800m 1:45,86 (4.)
-1,07s

T. Mulder, USA (1.); J. Abbott, USA (2.); M. Wiecorek, USA (3.);

22.06.2013 Des Moines
1500m 3:45,17 (1.)








19.07.2013 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:33,58 (8.)
-5,86s

A. Kiprop (1.); M. Farah (2.) (AR); M. Ndiku Caleb, KEN (3.); B. Birgen, KEN (4.); I. Özbilen, TUR (5.); C. Cheboi, KEN (6.); B. Tahri, FRA (7.); F. Carvalho, FRA (9.); N. Symmonds, USA (10.); S. Denissel, FRA (11.); H. Driouch, QAT (12.); L. Manzano, USA (13.)

14.08.2013 Moscow World Championships/h3 1500m 3:38,62 (q.)
(5.) / -0,25s

N. Chepseba (q.); N. Brannen, CAN (n.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (q.); B. Birgen, KEN (q.); H. Tesfaye, GER (q.); B. Tahri, FRA (q.); C. O'Hare (q.); M. Moustaoui (q.); P-J. Hannes, BEL (n.); F. Seholhe (q.); N.M. Al-Garbi, YEM (n.); O. Bachir, NIG (n.)

16.08.2013 Moscow World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:35,95 (q.)
(2.) / -0,07s

N. Chebseba (q.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (q.); F. Carvalho, FRA (q.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (q.); H. Tesfaye, GER (q.); N. Brannen (q.); A. Wote (n.); I. Özbilen (n.); B. Birgen, KEN (n.); A. Souleiman, DJI (n.); A. Iguider, MOR (n.)

18.08.2013 Moscow World Championships 1500m 3:36,78 (2.)
-0,50s

A. Kiprop (1.); J. Cronje, RSA (3.); N. Chebseba, KEN (4.); H. Tesfaye, GER (4.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (6.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (7.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (8.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (9.); N. Brannen, CAN (10.); F. Carvalho, FRA (11.); C. O'Hare, GBR (12.) / 400m: 59,68; 800m: 1:59,24 (NC); 1200m: 2:56,41 (NC)

29.08.2013 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich / Diamond League 1500m 3:36,70 (12.)
-5,73s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); A. Souleiman, DJI (2.); N. Kiplimo, ETH (3.); C. Ndiku, ETH (4.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (5.); A. Kiprop (6.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (7.); J. Cronje, RSA (8.); H. Tesfaye, GER (9.); B. Tahri, FRA (10.); C. Cheboi, KEN (11.); A.K. Choge, KEN (13.); L. Manzano, USA (14.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (15.)

2014



18.04.2014 Eugene Oregon Relays 5000m dnf


E. Cheserek, KEN (1.) (13:46,77); E. Jenkins (2.); C. Levins, CAN (3.); S. Osako, JPN (4.); L. Puskedra (5.); D. Quigley (6.)

19.04.2014 Eugene Oregon Relays 1500m 3:41,85 (1.)








04.05.2014 Palo Alto Payton Jordan Invitational 5000m 13:20,06 (9.)
-17,32s

B. True (1.); H. Mead (2.); L. Lomong (3.); C. Derrick (4.); E. Jager (5.); A. Vernon (6.); R. Hill (7.); G. Heath (8.); D. Cabral (10.); T. Farrell (11.); L. Korir (12.); K. Erassa (13.); M. Ahmed (14.); A. Bumbalough (15.); M. Hughes (16.); G. Alex (17.); D. Estrada (18.); S. Quigley (19.); J. Stilin (20.); P. Stinson (21.); J. Bolas (22.); M. Darling (23.); T. Mahoney (24.); N. McCormick (25.)

15.05.2014 Los Angeles
1500m 3:35,44 (1.)





31.05.2014 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:50,53 (8.)
-3,21s

A. Souleiman, DJI (1.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (2.); A. Wote, ETH (3.); A. Iguider, MOR (4.); J.K. Magut, KEN (5.); C. Cheboi, KEN (6.); A. Kiprop (7.); J. Cronje, RSA (9.); B. Birgen, KEN (10.); T. Makhloufi (11.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (12.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (13.); W. Leer, USA (14.); H.K. Maiyo, KEN (dnf); A.K. Rotich, KEN (dnf) – 1500m: 3:35,32

11.06.2014 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:52,23 (8.)
-2,74s

A. Souleiman, DJI (1.); N. Willis, NZL (2.); H. Tesfaye, GER (3.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (4.); M. Mekhissi, FRA (5.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (6.); I.T. Özbilen, TUR (7.); B. Birgen, KEN (9.); J. Cronje, RSA (10.); P. Robinson, IRL (11.); P-J. Hannes, BEL (12.); B. Som, NED (dnf); G.K. Rono, KEN (dnf); C. O‘Hare, GBR (dnf)

03.07.2014 Lausanne Athlétissima / Diamond League 1500m 3:32,70 (7.)
-1,22s

R. Kwemoi, KEN (1.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (2.); J.K. Magut, KEN (3.); A. Wote, ETH (4.); A. Iguider, MOR (5.); C. Cheboi, KEN (6.); B. Birgen, KEN (8.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (9.); H. Tesfaye, GER (10.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (11.); N.K. Chepseba, KEN (12.); M. Mekhissi, FRA (13.); H.K. Maiyo, KEN (dnf); A.K. Rotich, KEN (ndf)

12.07.2014 Glasgow British Athletics Grand Prix 800m 1:46,12 (4.)
-2,78s

D. Rudisha (1.); A. Olivier, RSA (2.); M. Rimmer, GBR (3.); M. Centrowitz, USA (4.); E. Sowinski, USA (5.); W. Vázquez, PUR (6.); M. Mohammed, GBR (7.); J.K. Mutai, KEN (8.); J. Kinyor, KEN (9.) / 400m: 49,94 (PM); 600m: 1:16,28

18.07.2014 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,09 (9.)
-3,43s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); A.Kiprop (2.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (3.); A. Souleiman, DJI (4.); A. Iguider, MOR (5.); A. Wote, ETH (6.); N. Willis, NZL (7.); L. Manzano, USA (8.); M. Centrowitz (9.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (10.); I.T. Özbilen, TUR (11.); J. Cronje, RSA (12.); F. Carvalho, FRA (13.); J.K. Magut, KEN (dnf); A.K. Rotich, KEN (dnf)

16.08.2014 Solihull Solihull Grand Prix 800m 1:51,32 (8.)
-4,61s

V. Kibet, KEN (1.); K. Langford, GBR (2.); P. Goodall, GBR (3.); N. Brooks, GBR (4.); T. Blundell, GBR (5.); R. Charles, GBR (6.); C. Boyek, GBR (7.);

24.08.2014 Birmingham Sainbury’s Birmingham Grand Prix / Diamond league 1 Mile 3:53,46 (9.)
-1,57s

A. Kiprop (1.); A. Souleiman, DJI (2.); V. Kibet, KEN (3.); J. Magut, KEN (4.); A. Wote, ETH (5.); C. Cheboi, KEN (6.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (7.); L. Manzano, USA (8.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (10.); G. Heath, USA (11.); N. Chepseba, KEN (12.); J. Cronje, RSA (13.); C. Grice, GBR (14.); H. Tesfaye, GER (15.); G.K. Barusei, KEN (dnf); A.K. Rotich, KEN (dnf)

31.08.2014 Berlin
1500m 3:34,78 (7.)





21.09.2014 Providence CVS Health Downtown 5km(r) 14:03,2 (7.)
-6,8s

D. Estrada (1.); G. Fernandez (2.); M. Darling (3.); B. Shrader (4.); J. Spisak (5.); T. Dunbar (6.); G. Mecheso (8.); J. Saad (9.); C. Forys (10.); E. Finan (11.); J. Peterson (12.); R. Given (13.); S. Quigley (14.); B. Gotcher (15.)**

25.09.2014









2015










17.01.2015 Seattle UW Indoor Preview meeting (r2) 1000m 2:19,53 (1.)
+0,86s

E. Jager (2.); D. Guerrero (3.); A. Bayer (4.); M. Bertolotti (5.); T. Coyle (6.); H. Roelle (7.); K. Blume (8.)

31.01.2015 New York Armory Track Invitational (M. Centrowitz – M. Berry – E. Sowinski – P. Casey) Dist Medl. 2:49,47 ( - )


USA (1.); IRL (2.); NJ-NY TC (3.); KEN (4.); CPL (5.); Duke (5.); Mississippi (7.); Princeton (8.) / 9:19,93 (1.) +5,44s

07.02.2015 Boston New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 1000m(i) 2:17,00 (1.)
+1,30s

P. Casey, USA (2.); E. Sowinski, USA (3.); H. Abda, USA (4.); R. Martin, USA (5.); C. Loxsom, USA (6.); D. Guerrero, USA (7.); B. Berian, USA (dnf)

14.02.2015 New York Millrose Games / Wanamaker Mile 1 Mile(i) 3:51,35 (1.)
+3,90s

N. Willis, NZL (2.) (NIR); P. Casey (3.); B. Lagat (4.); E. Jager (5.); C. O'Hare (6.); L. Manzano (7.); E. Cheserek (8.); L. Lalang (9.); J. Gregorek (10.); K. Merber (11.); W. Leer (12.); M. Wieczorek (dnf) / 29,52 – 57,09 – 1:26,18 – 1:55,92 – 2:25,64 – 2:55,37 – 3:24,52 – 3:51,35 / 29:52 – 27:58 – 29:09 – 29,75 – 29,72 – 29,74 – 29,15 -26,84

21.04.2015 Des Moines Drake Relays / Grand Blue Road Mile 1 Mile(r) 4:03,29 (1.)
+0,28s

L. Manzano, USA (2.); G. Heath (3.); R. Masters (4.); B. Lagat (5.); J. McNamara (6.); W. Leer (7.); D. Phillips (8.); M. Hillenbrand (9.); A. Acosta (10.); F. Legesse (11.); C. Miler (12.); J. Thomas (13.)

08.05.2015 Eugene Oregon Twilight Meet 800m 1:48,46 (1.)


A. Wheating (2.); J. Abbott (3.); C. Alexander (4.); L. Manring (5.); M. Thompson (5.);

30.05.2015 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League (r2) 1 Mile 3:51,20 (2.)
-0,10s

A. Souleiman, DJI (1.); A. Kiprop (3.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (4.); J.K. Magut, KEN (5.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (6.); C. Cheboi, KEN (7.); J. Cronje, RSA (8.); A. Iguider, MOR (9.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (10.); L. Manzano, USA (11.); V. Kibet, KEN (12.)

13.06.2015 New York Diamond League / adidas Grand Prix 800m 1:44,62 (4.)
-1,04s

D. Rudisha (1.); B. Berian, USA (2.); P-A. Bosse, FRA (3.); L. Manzano, USA (5.); R. Andrews, USA (6.); M. English, IRL (7.); M. Rutt, USA (8.); A. Wheating, USA (9.); R. Martin (dnf); D. Solomon (dnf)

27.06.2015 Eugene National Championships 1500m 3:37,25 (1.)
+1,50s

R. Andrews (2.); L. Manzano, USA (3.); B. Blankenship (4.); A. Wheating (5.); L800m: 1:48

17.07.2015 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,40 (10.)
-3,71s

A. Kiprop (1.); T. Makhloufi (2.); A. Iguider, MOR (3.); M. Farah (4.); N. Willis, NZL (5.) (AR); E. Manangoi, KEN (6.); R. Biwott, KEN (7.); A. Wote, ETH (8.); C. Cheboi, KEN (9.); M. Amdouni, FRA (11.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, CAN (12.); L. Manzano, USA (13.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (14.); J.M. Kivuva, KEN (PM); A.K. Rotich, KEN (PM) / 400m: 53,72 (AR); 800m: 1:50,37 (AR); 1200m: 2:45,78 (AK)

2016



15.01.2016 Portland (USA) TrackTown USA House of Track Meet #1 3000m(i) 7:55,25 (1.)


no res in ARRS

30.01.2016 Winston Salem
1 Mile(i) 3:54,02 (1.)


C. Leslie (2.); G. Crawford (3.); B. Hidgins (4.); S. Holden (5.); C. Matko (6.); G. Pollock (7.); D. Cowart (dnf)

06.02.2016 Portland (USA) TrackTown USA House of Track High Performance Meet (A) 3000m(i) 7:40,74 (1.)
-0,21s

H. Mead (2.); T. Farrell (3.); T. Dunbar, USA (4.); C. Levins, CAN (5.); S. Sambu (6.); L. Lalang (7.); A. Rotich (8.); W. Geoghegan (9.); B. Blankenship (dnf)

20.02.2016 New York Millrose Games / Wanamaker Mile (A) 1500m(i) 3:50,63 (1.)
0,43s

N. Willis, NZL (2.) (NIR); C. O'Hare (3.); R. Andrews (4.); C. Leslie, USA (5.); G. Heath (6.); C. Soratos (7.); B. Haney (8.); J. Williams (9.); D. Winn (10.); K. Merber (dnf)

20.02.2016 New York (A) 1 Mile 3:50,63 (1.)
+0,43s

N. Willis, NZL (2.); C. O'Hare, GBR (3.); R. Andrews, USA (4.); C. Leslie, USA (5.); G. Heath, USA (6.); C. Soratos, USA (7.); B. Haney, USA (8.)

07.07.2016 Eugene Olympic Trials/h3 1500m 3:42,48 (q.)
(4.) / -0,21s

E. Avila (q.); L. Manzano (q.); A. Wheating (q.); T. Awad (q.); M. Maton (q.); I. Yorks (q.); F. Legesse (q.); D. Philips (q.); D. Solis (q.)

08.07.2016 Eugene Olympic Trials/sf2 1500m 3:44,29 (q.)
(2.) / -0,05s

B. Blankenship (q.); R. Andrews (q.); L. Manzano (q.); E. Avila (q.); A. Wheating (q.); J. McNamara (q.); F. Legesse (n.); D. Ulrey (n.); M. Maton (n.); D. Solis (n.)

10.07.2016 Eugene Olympic Trials 1500m 3:34,09 (1.)
-0,79s

R. Andrews, USA (2.); B. Blankenship (3.); L. Manzano (4.); C. Engels (5.); J. Gregorek (6.); C. Alexander (7.); D. Winn (8.); K. Merber (9.); I. Yorks (10.); E. Avila (11.); A. Wheating (12.); J. McNamara (13.)

29.07.2016 Eugene TrackTown Summer Series 800m 1:47,17 (4.)
-1,79s

E. Sowinski, USA (1.); D. Solomon, USA (2.); H. Abda, USA (3.); c. Loxsom (5.); C. Beach (6.); B. Johnson (7.); J.McNamara (8.); E. Greer(n.)

16.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games/h1 1500m 3:39,31 (q.)
(5.) / -0,34s

A. Kiprop (q.); R. Gregson, AUS (q.); A. Souleiman, DJI (q.); C. O'Hare, GBR (q.); F. Elkaam, MOR (q.); D. Bustos, ESP (q.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, CAN (q.); J. Matthews, NZL (n.); F. Carvalho, FRA (n.); T. Andrè, BRA (n.); S. Kenyi, SSD (n.) (NR); S. Alzaabi, UAE (n.); A. Wote, ETH (dns)

18.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games/sf2 1500m 3:39,61 (q.)
(3.) / -0,19s

R. Kwemoi, KEN (q.); A. Souleiman,DJI (q.); R. Gregson, AUS (q.); R. Musagala, UGA (q.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (n.); H. Tesfaya, GER (n.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, CAN (n.); F. Elkaam, MOR (n.); C. O‘Hare, ESP (n.); D. Bustos, ESP (n.) (forwarded to final); R. Andrews, USA ( dq)

20.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games 1500m 3:50,00 (1.)
+0,11s

T. Makhloufi (2.); N. Willis, NZL (3.); A. Souleiman, DJI (4.); A. Iguider, MOR (5.); A. Kiprop (6.); D. Bustos, ESP (7.); B. Blankenship, USA (8.); R. Gregson, AUS (9.); N. Brannen, CAN (10.); R. Musagala, UGA (11.); C. Grice, GBR (12.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (13.)


slowest winning time of the last 37 global 1500m outdoor finals – since 1932

25.08.2016 Lausanne Athlétissima 1000m 2:16,67 (6.)
-3,18s

A. Souleiman, DJI (1.); R. Biwott (2.); J. Kitilit, KEN (3.); A. Kiprop (4.); M. Lewandowski, POL (5.); N. Kipkoech (7.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (8.)

2017



14.01.2017 Seattle University of Washington Indoor Preview (r3) 3000m(i) 7:49,89 (1.)
+10,65s

T Fraley, USA (2.); C. Lutz, USA (3.); D. Huling, USA (4.)**

11.02.2017 New York Millrose Games 2 Miles(i) 8:21,07 (7.)
-10,74s

B. True (1.); R. Hill (2.); A. Butchard, GBR (3.); M. Ahmed, CAN (4.); L. Lalang, KEN (5.); G. Heath, USA (6.)**3000m: 7:45,69

05.05.2017 Palo Alto Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational (r2) 5000m 13:48,42 (2.)
-1,01s

J. Rayner, AUS (1.); A. Hunter, USA (3.); C. Young, USA (4.); A. Terer, KEN (5.); E. Avila, USA (6.); R. Mullet, GBR (7.); R. Linkletter, CAN (8.); R-C. Proudfoot, CAN (9.); A. Heyes, GBR (10.); M. Al Mohamed, NED (11.); J. Stilin, USA (12.); J. Harper, USA (13.);

12.05.2017 Provo BYU Cougar Invitational 800m 1:49,42 (1.)





18.05.2017 Los Angeles
1500m 3:33,41 (1.)





22.06.2017 Sacramento
1500m 3:40,79 (q.)





24.06.2017 Sacramento
1500m 3:43,41 (2.)





06.07.2017 Lausanne Athletissima / Diamond league 1500m 3:34,83 (7.)
-2,63s

A. Wote, ETH (1.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (2.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (3.); V. Kibet, KEN (4.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (5.); A. Souleiman, DJI (6.); B. Birgen, KEN (8.); R. Biwott, KEN (9.); S. Mikhou (10.); A. Bayer (11.); T. Tolosa, ETH (12.); E. Kiptoo (dnf); A. Rotich (dnf)

11.07.2017 Luzern Spitzen Leichtathletik 800m 1:49,12 (7.)
-2,38s

A. Tuka, BIH (1.); E. Sowinski, USA (2.); J. Kinyor, KEN (3.); A. Bube, DEN (4.); M. Rimmer, GBR (5.); R. van Rensburg, RSA (6.); H. Santacruz, SUI (8.); A. Briami, MOR (dnf)

21.07.2017 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:34,43 (9.)
-5,63s

E. Manangoi, KEN (1.); T. Cheruiyot, KEN (2.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (3.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (4.); H. Tesfaye, GER (5.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (6.); C. O‘Hare (8.); N. Willis, NZL (10.); A. Kiprop (11.); J. Soget, KEN (12.); M. Alcala (13.); S. Selmouni (14.); J. Kivuva, KEN (dnf); A. Rotich, KEN (dnf)

10.08.2017 London, OS World Championships/h1 1500m 3:48,34 (n.)
(14.) / -2,41s

E. Manangoi, KEN (q.); A. Kiprop, KEN (q.); T. Benitz, GER (q.); A. Iguider, MOR (q.); M. Lewandowski, POL (q.); L. Williamsz, AUS (q.); M. Mekhissi, FRA (n.); S. Tefera (n.); D. Torrence, PER (n.); A. Souleiman, DJI (n.); J. Kerr, GBR (n.); A. Anou, ALG (n.); D. Bustos, ESP (n.)

08.10.2017 Chicago Bank of America Chicago Marathon dnf


G. Rupp (1.) (2:09:20); A. Kirui (2.); B. Kiprop (3.)

2018



25.02.2018 Boston University Last Chance Qualifier 4x800m(i) 7:12,25 (3.)





17.03.2018 Sydney Athletics Grand Prix 1500m 3:37,96 (1.)





22.03.2018 Brisbane Summer of Athletics Grand Prix 800m 1:53,25 (6.)





08.04.2018 Washington Cherry Blossom 10 Miles(r ) 50:39 (30.)





03.05.2018 Palo Alto Payton Jordan Invitational 1500m 3:40,74 (6.)





12.05.2018 Provo BYU Cougar Invitational 800m 1:52,88 (4.)





17.05.2018 Los Angeles USATF Distance Classic 800m 1:48,41 (5.)





17.05.2018 Los Angeles USATF Distance Classic 1500m 3:38,99 (1.)





26.05.2018 Eugene
1500m






26.05.2018 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 1 Mile 3:53,61 (6.)





10.06.2018 Portland Track Classic 800m 1:48,29 (4.)





21.06.2018 Des Moines (USA) National Championships/h1 1500m 3:46,05 (q.)
(1.) / +0,03s

R. Domanic (q.); C. Alexander (q.); H. Wynne (n.); K. Erassa (n.); R. Napolitano (n.); A. Riba (n.); L. Manzano (n.); E. Avila (n.); D. Ribich (n.);

23.06.2018 Des Moines (USA) National Championships 1500m 3:43,37 (1.)
+0,26s

I. Yorks (2.); E. Jenkins (3.); P. Casey (4.); R. Domanic (5.); D. Hunter (6.); S. Prakel (7.); C. Soratos (8.); J. Gregorek (9.); C. Engels (10.); S. McGorty (11.); D. Ribich (12.); C. Alexander (13.)

13.07.2018 Rabat
1500m 3:35,17 (10.)
-1,95s

B. Kaazouzi (1.); F. Ingebrigtsen (2.); A. Souleiman (3.); J. Holusa (4.); C. Da Valle grice (5.); R. Gregson (6.); A. Wote (7.); C.C. Simotwo (8.); M. Lewandowski (9.); H. Ouldha (11.); Y. Essalhi (12.); T. Tolosa (13.); I. Debjani (14.); M. Akbache (dnf); F. Elkaam (dnf)

20.07.2018 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,77 (7.)


T. Cheruiyot, KEN (1.); E. Manangoi, KEN (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); H. Ingebrigtsen (4.); A. Souleiman, DJI (5.); B. Kaazouzi (6.); A. Wote (8.); C. O‘Hare (9.); J. Kivuva, KEN (dnf); B. Som, NED (dnf)

22.07.2018 London, OS Müller Anniversary Games 1500m 3:35,22 (1.)





03.11.2018 New York US 5km Road Running Championships 5km(r ) 14:02 (8.)





2019



30.06.2019 Palo Alto (USA) Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:52,26 (6.)





09.07.2019 Azusa (USA) Sunset Tour 800m 1:46,32 (7.)





09.07.2019 Azusa (USA) Sunset Tour 5000m dnf





19.07.2019 Portland (USA) Stumptown Twilight 1500m 3:39,08 (1.)





26.07.2019 Des Moines (USA) National Championships/h3 1500m 3:43,46 (3.)





28.07.2019 Des Moines (USA) National Championships 1500m 3:44,97 (2.)





10.09.2019 Portland Portland 5000 5000m 13:00,39 (3.)
-2,29

W. Kincaid, USA (1.); L. Lomong, USA (2.); J. Henninger, USA (4.); J. Freed, USA (5.); L. Meirow, USA (6.); M. Ahmed, USA (dnf); A. Bartlesmeyer, USA (dnf)

2020



27.02.2020 Boston
3000m(i)






31.07.2020 Portland
400m






31.07.2020 Portland
600m






31.07.2020 Portland
800m






07.08.2020 Portland
400m






07.08.2020 Portland
600m






07.08.2020 Portland
800m






21.08.2020 Newberg
800m






04.12.2020
The Track Meet 5000m 13:32,92 (1.)





2021



06.03.2021









10.04.2021









15.05.2021









29.05.2021









03.06.2021









03.06.2021









03.06.2021









24.06.2021









25.06.2021









27.06.2021









24.07.2021









03.08.2021 Tokyo Olympic Games/h2 1500m 3:41,12 (q.)





05.08.2021 Tokyo Olympic Games/sf2 1500m 3:33,69 (n.)





21.08.2021 Eugene
1 Mile 3:53,32 (9.)





06.11.2021 New York
5km(r ) 13:53 (2.)