Merlene Ottey








born 10.05.60 in Cold Spring (JAM)


















??.??.74 Guerney (JAM)










22.06.75 Toronto Heritage Meeting









22.06.75 Toronto Heritage Meeting









22.06.75 Toronto Heritage Meeting









01.04.76 Kingston










24.03.77 Kingston National Girls Championships









24.03.77 Kingston National Girls Championships









24.03.77 Kingston National Girls Championships









25.03.77 Kingston
200m 25,4 (1.)







??.03.78 Xalapa (MEX) Central American & Carribean Junior Championships 200m 25,34 (3.)

-0,47

N. Murray, JAM (1.); S. Clarke, BAR (2.)


??.03.78 Xalapa (MEX) Central American & Carribean Junior Championships 4x100m 47,12 (1.)

+0,90s

CUB (2.); MEX (3.)


??.03.78 Xalapa (MEX) Central American & Carribean Junior Championships 4x400m











1979





09.07.79 San Juan Pan American Games/h 200m








09.07.79 San Juan Pan American Games/sf 200m








11.07.79 San Juan Pan American Games 200m 22,79 (3.)
+2,1 -0,55

E. Ashford (1.); A. Taylor, CAN (2.); V. Brisco (4.); J. Pusey, JAM (5.); C. Ford, BER (6.); S. Chivás, CUB (7.); B. Alloco, ARG (8.)



San Juan Pan American Games 4x100m 44,18 (2.)

-0,88

USA (1.); CUB (3.); BRA (4.); DOR (5.); PUR (dq) / JAM: L. Hodges – R. Allwood – C. Drummond – M. Ottey















1980





26.01.80 Lincoln (USA) Nebraska vs. Kansas 60y(i) 6,82 (1.)







26.01.80 Lincoln (USA) Nebraska vs. Kansas 300y(i) 34,13 (1.)







02.02.80 Lincoln (USA)
300y(i) 33,64 (1.)







??.??.80 Lincoln (USA) Big8 indoor meet 60y(i) 6,95 (1.)







??.??.80 Lincoln (USA) Big8 indoor meet 300y(i) 33,66 (1.)







??.??.80 Lincoln (USA) Big8 indoor meet 4x220y(i) 1:38,93 (1.)







08.03.80 Columbia (USA)
300m(i) 37,13 (1.)







09.05.80 Kingston
100m 11,3 (2.)







21.05.80 Eugene AIAW Championships 100m 11,38 (3.)







28.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/h6 200m 22,70 (q.)

(1.) / +0,45s

K. Smallwood (q.); G. Encheva, BUL (q.); E. Vader, NED (q.); F. Odette Damado, SEN (q.); N. Lia, ROM (n.); U. Rilavulakandi, IND (n.);


28.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,82 (q.)

(1.) / +0,04s

B. Eckert (q.); B. Goddard.Callender (q.); C. Réga (q.); G. Penkova, BUL (q.); R. Uba, NGR (n.); M. Masullo, ITA (n.); B. Senglaub, SUI (n.)


30.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,32 (q.)
-0,8 (1.) / +0,22s

B. Wöckel (q.); K. Smallwood (q.); B. Goddard-Callender, GBR (q.); C. Réga (n.); L. Haglund (n.); L. Maslakova (n.); G. Penkova, BUL (n.)


30.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games 200m 22,20 (3.)
+1,4 -0,17

B. Wöckel (1.); N. Bochina, URS (2.); R. Müller (4.); K. Smallwood, GBR (5.); B. Goddard, GBR (6.); D. Boyd, AUS (7.); S. Lanneman, GBR (8.)


31.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/h1 4x400m 3:31,5 (4.)
- (4.) / -6,2s

URS (q.); BUL (q.); GBR (q.); ITA (n.) / JAM: R. Williams-Simpson – J. Pusey – C. Rattray – M. Ottey


01.08.80 Moskva Olympic Games 4x100m 43,19 (6.)

-1,59

GDR (1.) (WR); URS (2.); GBR (3.); BUL (4.); FRA (5.); POL (7.); SWE (dnf)


05.08.80 Roma, SO Golden Gala 100m 11,51 (6.)

-0,24

A. Issajenko, CAN (1.); N. Bochina, URS (2.); A. Brown, USA (3.); C. Réga, FRA (4.); J. Pusey (5.)


08.08.80 London
200m 22,42 (2.)

+1,6





10.08.80 Köln
200m 22,60 (1.)







11.08.80 Budapest
200m 22,45 (1.)







13.08.80 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,43 (2.)
-0,5 -0,09

A. Taylor, CAN (3.); C. Rega, FRA (4.); L. Maslakova, URS (5.); B. Senglaub, SUI (6.)


15.08.80 Lausanne
400m 53,40 (2.)







17.08.80 Nice NIKAIA 200m 22,34 (2.)
+0,0 +0,0





??.12.80 Lincoln (USA)
60y(i) 6,83 (1.)







??.12.80 Lincoln (USA) h2 300y(i) 33,29 (q.)

(1.)





??.12.80 Lincoln (USA)
300y(i) 33,12 (1.)







30.12.80 Saskatoon (CAN)
300m(i) 37,23 (2.)







1981





13.03.81 Pocatello (USA) h1 300m(i) 37,29 (q.)







13.03.81 Pocatello (USA) sf1 300m(i) 35,96 (q.)























14.03.81 Pocatello (USA)
300m(i) 35,83 (1.)







04.04.81 Lincoln (USA)
200m 22,4 (1.)
w





11.04.81 Des Moines (USA)
200m 22,35 (1.)







18.04.81 Lawrence (USA)
200m 22,61 (1.)







28.05.81 Austin AIAW Championships/h2 100m 10,97 (q.)
+4,4




28.05.81 Austin AIAW Championships/h1 200m 22,38 (1.)







29.05.81 Austin AIAW Championships/sf1 100m 11,07 (1.)
+2,0





29.05.81 Austin AIAW Championships 200m 22,47 (1.)
+2,5





06.06.81 Bratislava
200m 22,57 (2.)
+1,9





23.06.81 Västerås (SWE)
100m 11,17 (1.)
+0,0





24.06.81 Paris
100m 11,18 (1.)
+2,3





26.06.81 Oslo Bislett Games 200m 22,55 (1.)
+0,9





1982





07.02.82 Sherbrooke (CAN)
200m(i) 22,79 (1.)







??.??.82
Johnson Meet 440y(i) 53,2 (1.)







13.02.82 Lincoln (USA)
300y(i) 32,75 (1.)







??.02.82
Big 8 Indoor Championships 60y(i) 6,67 (1.)







28.02.82 Lincoln (USA) Big 8 Indoor Championships 440y(i) 54,25 (1.)







??.02.82
Big 8 Indoor Championships 4x220y(i) 1:37,71 (1.)







13.03.82 Cedar Falls (USA) AIAW Championships 60y(i) 6,61 (1.)

+0,15s

J. Burke (2.)


13.03.82 Cedar Falls (USA) AIAW Championships 200m(i) 22,79 (1.)







13.03.82 Cedar Falls (USA) AIAW Championships 300y(i) 32,63 (1.)
-

J. Burke (3.)


??.04.82 Lawrence (USA)
100m 11,18 (1.)







26.04.82 Des Moines (USA)
400m 52,64 (?.)







26.04.82 Des Moines (USA)
4x100m 44,86 (1.)
-

- - - M. Ottey


02.06.82 Provo (USA) NCAA Championships 100m 11,06 (q.)
+2,5





03.06.82 Provo (USA) NCAA Championships 200m 22,29 (q.)
-1,8





04.06.82 Provo (USA) NCAA Championships 100m 10,97 (1.)
+3,1 +0,15s

J. Bolden, USA (2.); B. Fitzgerald (3.); D. Williams, USA (4.); F. Griffith (5.); J. Washington (6.); R. Givens, USA (7.); L. Nedd (8.)


05.06.82 Provo (USA) NCAA Championships 200m 22,46 (2.)
+1,0 -0,07s

F. Griffith (1.); R. Givens (3.); M. Payne (4.); L.S. Nedd (5.); D. Williamas (6.); L. Thompson (7.)



Provo (USA) NCAA Championships 4x100m 43,72 (1.)
- +0,01s

Florida State (2.); UCLA (3.); Cal. St. LA (4.); Tennessee (5.); Prairie View A&M (6.); UTEP (7.); Houston (8.) / Nebraska: D. James – A. McQueen – R. Blanford – M. Ottey


18.06.82 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships/h1 100m 11,12 (q.)
+0,0 (1.)





19.06.82 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships 100m 11,06 (2.)
-1,3 -0,10s

E. Ashford (1.); F. Griffith (3.); D. Williams, USA (4.); A. Brown, USA (5.); J. Bolden, USA (6.); C. Cheesborough, USA (7.); B. Morehead, USA (8.)


20.06.82 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships 200m 22,17 (1.)
-1,0 +0,41s

F. Griffith (2.); R. Givens, USA (3.); C. Cheeseborough, USA (4.); A. Jackson, USA (5.); L. Davis, USA (6.); B. Cliette, USA (7.); S. Funn, USA (8.)


26.06.82 Oslo Bislett Games 200m 22,41 (1.)
-0,4





30.06.82 Budapest
100m 11,05 (1.)
+2,4





06.07.82 Stockholm
100m 11,21 (1.)

+0,44

E. Cohen, GBR (2.); P. Engström, SWE (3.)


03.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games/h2 100m 11,00 (q.)
+2.8 (1.)

G. Armah, NGR (n.); G. Freeman, GMB (n.)


04.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games/sf1 100m 11,02 (q.)
+3,2 (1.)

L.K. Lynch, AUS (n.); L. Hodges, JAM (n.); A. Ogunde, NGR (n.); T. Brothers, CAN (n.); G. Forde, TTO (n.)


04.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 100m 11,03 (2.)
+1,4 -0,03s

A. Taylor (1.); C. Pekin, AUS (3.); A. Bailey, CAN (4.); R. Uban (=5.); W. Hoyte (=5.); H. Oakes (7.); H. Davey (8.); S. Lannaman, GBR (9.)


07.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 200m 22,19 (1.)
+2,5 +0,02s

K. Smallwood (2.); A. Taylor, CAN (3.); D. Boyd, AUS (4.); C. Pekin, AUS (5.); B. Callender Goddard, GBR (6.); G. Jackson, JAM (7.); A. Bailey, CAN (8.); H. Barnett, ENG (9.)


09.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 4x100m 43,69 (3.)
- -0,54s

ENG (1.); CAN (2.); AUS (4.); NGR (5.); TTO (6.); GHA (7.); KEN (8.); GMB (9.) / JAM: L. Hodges – M. Ottey – C. Rattray – G. Jackson


1983





14.03.83 Pocatello (USA)
300m(i) 35,83 (1.)
-





17.04.83 Baton Rouge (USA)
200m 21,9 (1.)
+5,7





17.04.83 Baton Rouge (USA)
100m 10,99 (1.)
+6,2





23.04.83 Lawrence (USA)
200m 22,11 (1.)







30.04.83 Des Moines (USA)
400m 51,25 (1.)







06.05.83 Lincoln (USA)
100m 11,07 (1.)
+0,5





14.05.83 Stillwater (USA) Big 8 Championships 100m 11,25 (1.)







14.05.83 Stillwater (USA) Big 8 Championships 200m 22,45 (1.)







01.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships/h1 100m 11,20 (q.)

(1.)





02.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships/h4 200m 22,58 (q.)

(1.)





02.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships/h3 400m 52,26 (q.)

(1.)





03.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 100m 11,04 (1.)
+2,4 +0,01s

D. Williams (2.); B. Cliette (3.); J. Innis (4.); S. Ware (5.); R. Givens (6.); M. Glover (7.); D. Dennis (8.); R. Ubah (9.)


04.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 200m 22,39 (1.)
+0,1 +0,03s

F. Griffith (2.); R. Givens (3.); D. Williams (4.); M. Payne (5.9; J. Cuthbert (7.); A. Thacker (8.)


04.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 400m 51,12 (3.)

-0,18s

F. Griffith (1.); E. Gabriel (2.); D. Howard (4.); M. Payne (5.); D. Dixon (6.); S. Dabney (7.); C. Rattray (8.)



Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 4x100m 43,44 (2.)

-0,50s

Florida State (1.); Tennessee (3.); Houston (4.); UCLA (5.); Cal St. Bakersfield (6.); Alabama (7.); Prairie View A&M (8.) / Nebraska: J. Burke – A. Thacker – R. Blanford – M. Ottey


16.06.83 Burnaby (CAN)
200m 22,41 (1.)







15.07.83 London
200m 22,58 (1.)
-0,4





18.07.83 Nice
200m 22,52 (1.)
-1,7





07.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/h5 100m 11,30 (q.)

(1.) / +0,13s

A. Nuneva (q.); H. Oakes (q.); M-F. Loval, FRA (q.); W. Tangjitnusorn, THA (n.); M-H. Mo (n.); M. Garcia, NGA (n.)


07.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/qf2 100m 11,33 (q.)

(2.) / -0,08s

M. Koch (q.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (q.); N. Georgieva, BUL (q.); B. Callender, GBR (n.); E. Garcia, BRA (n.); D.A. Rasmussen (n.); L. De Vega, PHI (n.)


08.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 100m 11,26 (q.)

(4.) / -0,27s

E. Ashford (q.); M. Koch (q.); A. Taylor (q.); O. Antonova (n.); N. Georgieva, BUL (n.); H. Oakes (n.); R-A. Bacoul, FRA (n.)


08.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 100m 11,19 (4.)

-0,22s

M. Göhr (1.); M. Koch (2.); D. Williams (3.); A. Bailey (5.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (6.); A. Taylor (7.); E. Ashford (dnf)


10.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/h2 4x100m 43,10 (q.)
- (2.) / -0,51s

GDR (q.); FRA (q.); CAN (q.); USA (n.); BAH (n.); GHA (n.)


10.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 4x100m 42,73 (3.)
- -0,97

GDR (1.); GBR (2.); BUL (4.); CAN (5.); URS (6.); FRA (7.); TCH (8.) / L. Hodges – J. Pusey – J. Cuthbert - M. Ottey


12.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 200m 23,23 (q.)

(1.) / +0,42s

I. Olkhovnikova, URS (q.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (q.); D.A. Rasmussen (q.); L. Moller, SWE (); E. Buala, PNG (n.); J. Nimpaye, BUR (n.)


12.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/qf3 200m 22,38 (q.)

(1.) / +0,17s

F. Griffith (q.); A. Bailey (q.); M. Masullo (q.); S. Whittaker, GBR (n.); P. Davis (n.); R. Ubah, NGR (n.); E. Farrell (dns)


13.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 200m 22,68 (q.)

(2.) / -0,01s

M. Koch (q.); A. Bailey (q.); E. Kasprzyk (q.); J. Baptiste (n.); N. Georgieva (n.); R. Givens (n.); L. Gaschet (n.)


14.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 200m 22,19 (2.)

-0,06s

M. Koch (1.); K. Smallwood (3.); G. Griffith-Joyner (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); A. Nunewa (6.); A. Bailey (7.); E. Kasprzyk (8.)


17.08.83 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 11,09 (1.)
+0,1





24.08.83 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,20 (1.)
+1,2 +0,06s

K. Cook (2.); F. Griffith-Joyner (3.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.);


1984





24.02.84 Lincoln (USA) Big 8 Women/h2 60y(i) 6,76 (q.)
(1.)





25.02.84 Lincoln (USA) Big 8 Women 60y(i) 6,71 (1.)
+0,11s

Thacker (2.); Ubah (3.); Blanford (4.); King (5.); El Moutawakil (6.)


25.02.84 Lincoln (USA) Big 8 Women/h2 300m(i) 34,10 (q.)
(1.)





25.02.84 Lincoln (USA) Big 8 Women 300m(i) 33,02 (1.)
+1,76s

King (2.); Ubah (3.)


25.02.84 Lincoln (USA) Big 8 Women 4x440y(i) 3:44,80 (1.)
+8,05s

Colorado (=2.); Iowa State (=2.) - Nebraska: Ali – Thacker – M. Ottey – Tate


09.03.84 Syracuse (USA)
55m(i) 6,70 (1.)
-





29.04.84 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 11,03 (2.)
+3,0





20.05.84 Los Angeles Southern Pacific TAC 200m 22,59 (1.)
+2,44 +0,20s

G. Jackson (2.); Belle (3.); L. Smith (4.); Dixon (5.); Nedd (6.); Lim (7.); B. Inniss (8.)


07.06.84 San José TAC Championships/h2 200m 22,24 (1.)
+2,1





08.06.84 San José TAC Championships/sf2 100m 11,07 (1.)
+3,4





09.06.84 San José TAC Championships 200m 22,20 (1.)
+0,6 +0,13s

G. Jackson, JAM (2.); P. Marshall, USA (3.); D. Williams, USA (4.); L. Smith, USA (5.); M. Johnson, USA (6.); L. Hopkins, USA (7.); D. Dennis, USA (8.)


??.06.84 San José TAC Championships 100m 11,12 (1.)

+0,02s

A. Brown, USA (2.); D. Williams, USA (3.); W. Vereen, USA (4.); M. Taylor, USA (5.); J. Inniss, GUY (6.); S. Howard, USA (7.); V. McKenzie, USA (7.)


14.07.84 Berkeley (USA)
100m 11,1 (1.)
+1,0





16.07.84 Burnaby (CAN)
200m 22,35 (1.)
-0,3





.84

100m 11,12 ()










25.07.84 Walnut (USA)
100m 11,01 (1.)
+0,0





04.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/h6 100m 11,26 (q.)

(1.) / +0,12s

H. Gaugel (q.); M.F. Loval (q.); E. Ckarke (q.); A. Williams (q.); L. De Vega (n.); R. Charles, ANT (n.); M.A. Wirtz, SEY (n.)


04.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/qf2 100m 11,21 (q.)

(1.) / +0,16s

R.A. Bacoul (q.); A. Taylor (q.); C. Ngambi (q.); G. Forde, TRI (n.); L. De Vega, PHI (n.); S. Thomas, GBR (n.); F. Mpika, CGO (N.)


05.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,17 (q.)
-0,3 (2.) / -0,14s

E. Ashford (q.); G. Jackson (q.); A. Taylor (q.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (n.); M.F. Loval, FRA (n.); L. Gaschet, FRA (n.); C. Ngambi, CMR (n.)


05.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games 100m 11,16 (3.)
-1,2 -0,19

E. Ashford (1.); A. Brown, USA (2.); J. Bolden, USA (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); A. Bailey, CAN (6.); H. Oakes, GBR (7.); A. Taylor, USA (8.)


08.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/h4 200m 22,90 (q.)

(1.) / +0,40s

M. Masullo (q.); L. Gaschet (q.); A. Williams (q.); C. Schumann-Lottman (q.); E. Tahapari, INA (n.); M. Addy, GHA (dns)


08.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,53 (q.)

(1.) / +0,34s

L. Gaschet (q.); K. Cook (q.); M. Masullo (q.); M. Schabinger, FRG (n.); M-H. Mo, KOR (n.); C. Schumann-Lottman, GUA (n.); N. Kyomo, TAN (n.)


09.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,57 (q.)
+1,0 (2.) / -0,30s

F. Griffith (q.); R. Givens (q.); L. Gaschet (q.); J. Baptiste, GBR (n.);L H. Marjamaa, FIN (6.); E. Vader (7.); R. Waithera, KEN (n.)


09.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games 200m 22,09 (3.)
-0,1 -0,28

V. Brisco-Hooks (1.); F. Griffith (2.); K. Cook (4.); G. Jackson (5.); R. Givens (6.); R-A. Bacoul, FRA (7.); L. Gaschet, FRA (8.)


11.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games 4x100m 53,54 (8.)
- -11,89

USA (1.); CAN, (2.); GBR, (3.); FRA, (4.); FRG, (5.); BAH, (6.); TRI (7.); JAM: J. Cuthbert – G. Jackson – V. Findlay – M. Ottey


17.08.84 Berlin, West ISTAF/h 100m 11,15 (q.)







17.08.84 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 11,18 (5.)
+0,0





18.08.84 London, CP Nike Classic 300m 35,99 (3.)
- -0,53s

K. Cook (1.); C. Cheeseborough (2.);


20.08.84 Nice NIKAIA 100m 11,19 (1.)







24.08.84 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,35 (2.)
+1,5 -0,21s

V. Brisco (1.)























1985





??.03.85 Tempe (USA)
100m 11,13 (1.)







??.??.85

200m 23,89 (?.)







??.??.85

200m 22,76 (?.)
w





??.03.85 Santa Monica (USA)
400m 52,37 (1.)







13.04.85 Lincoln (USA)
200m 22,69 (1.)







28.04.85 Walnut (USA)
100m 10,92 (1.)
+1,0





11.05.84 Modesto (USA)
100m 10,94 (1.)
+0,6





18.05.85 Westwood (USA)
200m 22,25 (2.)
+3,4 -0,01s

V. Brisco (1.); F. Griffith (3.)


25.05.85 San José
100m 11,02 (2.)
+2,6 -0,01s

V. Brisco (1.)


08.06.85 Los Angeles
200m 22,16 (1.)
+0,1





10.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships/h1 200m 22,76 (q.)
+2,8 (1.)





14.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships/h1 100m 11,24 (q.)
+5,0 (1.)





15.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships/sf3 100m 10,94 (q.)
+1,6 (1.) /





15.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships 100m 10,98 (1.)
+0,6 +0,23s

P. Marshall, USA (2.); D. Williams, USA (3.); J. Inniss, USA (4.); M. Finn, USA (5.); K. Wallace, USA (6.); G. Torrence (7.); G. Jackson, JAM (8.); B. Cliette, USA (9.)


16.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships 200m 21,93 (1.)
+0,9 +0,46s

P. Marshall, USA (2.); G. Jackson, JAM (3.); B. Cliette, USA (4.); G. Torrence (5.); E. Smith, USA (6.); D. Sowell, USA (7.); M. Finn, USA (8.); O. Smalls, USA (9.)


25.07.85 Nassau (BAH) CAC Championships 100m 11,18 (1.)
+1,3 +0,09s

G. Jackson (2.); P. Davis (3.)


26.07.85 Nassau (BAH) CAC Championships 200m 22,39 (1.)

+0,25s

G. Jackson (2.); P. Davis (3.)


21.08.85 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/h3 100m 11,09 (q.)







21.08.85 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich / GP 100m 11,20 (6.)
-0,1

V. Brisco (1.); M. Göhr (2.); A. Brown, USA (); S. Gladisch, GDR (); H-E. Gaugel, FRG (7.); M-C. Cassier, FRA (8.)


23.08.85 Berlin, West ISTAF / GP 100m 11,07 (2.)
-0,5

A. Brown, USA (1.); M. Zhirova, URS (3.); F. Griffith-Joyner (4.)


25.08.85 Köln ASV Sportfest 100m 11,20 (2.)







30.08.85 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / GP 100m 11,07 (1.)
+0,28 +0,07

F. Griffith-Joyner (2.); A. Brown, USA (3.); A. Bailey, CAN (4.)


07.09.85 Roma Golden Gala / GPF 100m 11,09 (3.)
+0,5

F. Griffith-Joyner (1.); A. Brown, USA (2.); M. Zhirova, URS (4.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (5.); A. Bailey, CAN (6.); N. Cooman, NED (7.); M. Masullo, ITA (8.); E. Tomczak, POL (9.)


1986





15.01.86 Osaka
60m(i) 7,24 (1.)
-

NIR


31.01.86 Toronto
50y(i) 5,87 (1.)
-

NIR


28.02.86 New York, MSG TAC Indoor Championships 60y(i) 6,67 (5.)
- -0,10s

J. Bolden, USA (1.)


27.04.86 Shizuoka International/h2 100m 10,7 (1.)
+3,4





17.05.86 Granada
100m 11,10 (1.)
+1,0








24.05.86 Sevilla
100m 11,06 (1.)
+0,4





24.05.86 Sevilla
200m 22,46 (1.)
-0,4





04.06.86

400m 53,20 (?.)
-





05.08.86 Gateshead Kodak Classic / GBR v. Commonwealth 100m 11,14 (1.)
-1,7 +0,22s

A. Issajenko, CAN (2.); P. Dunn, GBR (3.); A. Bailey, CAN (4.); W. Hoyte, GBR (5.); S. Jacobs, GBR (6.)


08.08.86 London, CP Miller Lite IAC International / GP 200m 22,54 (2.)
-1,7 -0,16s

E. Ashford (1.); P. Marshall (3.); G. Jackson (4.); K. Cook (5.); G. Blaszak, POL (6.); E. Vader, NED (7.); S. Barksdale, USA (8.)


11.08.86 Budapest GP 200m 22,43 (2.)
+0,9 -0,09

E. Kasprzyk, POL (1.); P. Marshall, USA (3.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); J. Janota, POL (5.)


13.08.86 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 200m 22,70 (4.)
-1,4 -0,73s

E. Ashford (1.); V. Brisco-Hooks (2.); P. Marshall, USA (3.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.);


15.08.86 Berlin, West ISTAF (A) / GP 100m 11,07 (2.)
+1,6 -0,14

E. Ashford (1.); J. Bolden, USA (3.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (4.); D. Williams, USA (5.); H-E. Gaugel, FRG (6.); A. Issajenko, CAN (7.) / non GP event


1987





15.01.87 Osaka YOMIURI International 60m(i) 7,19 (1.)
-

NIR


15.01.87 Osaka YOMIURI International 200m(i) 24,80 (1.)
-








13.02.87 Hamilton (CAN) Hamilton Spectator 50m(i) 6,24 (2.)
- -0,08s

A. Issajenko (1.); A. Bailey (3.); Lawrence (4.); Jones (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.)


14.02.87 East Rutherford (USA) Vitalis/Olympic Invitational/h1 55m(i) 6,77 (q.)
- (2.) / -0,11s

G. Torrence (q.); M. Finn (q.)


14.02.87 East Rutherford (USA) Vitalis/Olympic Invitational 55m(i) 6,66 (2.)
- -0,05s

G. Torrence (1.); A. Issajanko (3.); M. Finn (4.); C. Smith (5.); S. Dennis (6.)


20.02.87 Inglewood (USA)
60m(i) 7,15 (1.)
-

NIR


06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/h3 60m(i) 7,27 (q.)
- (3.) / -0,21s

N. Cooman (q.); A. Issajenko (q.); M. Finn, USA (q.); A. Oliver, NGR (n.); N. Samaha, LIB (n.); R. Tarolo, ITA (n.); S. Keamel, ALG (dns)


06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)
- (2.) / -0,03s

N. Cooman (q.); A. Bailey (q.); M. Finn, USA (q.); W. Hoyte, GBR (n.); M. Grossenbacher, SUI (n.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (n.); D. Dunrod, SKN (dns) / NIR


06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,13 (4.)
- -0,05

N. Cooman, NED (1.); A. Nuneva, BUL (2.); A. Bailey, CAN (3.); M. Finn, USA (5.); E. Vader, NED (6.); D. Holden, AUS (7.); A. Issajenko, CAN (dq) / A. Issajenko finished in 7,08, but later admitted to drug-taking, and she was disqualified / NIR


06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 23,63 (q.)
- +0,14

M. Onyali, NGR (q.); B. Lacambra, ESP (q.); N. Carabali, COL (q.); S. Kristjonsdóttir, ISL (n.)


06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/sf2 200m(i) 22,86 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,65s

M. Onyali, NGR (q.); A. Jackson, USA (q.); E. Vader, NED (n.); D. Ferrian, ITA (n.); B. Lacambra, ESP (n.)


07.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,66 (2.)
- -0,39

H. Drechsler (1.) (WIR); G. Jackson (3.); A. Jackson, USA (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.);L A. Phipps, CAN (6.)


15.03.87 Cosford (GBR) 60m(i) 7,20 (1.)
-





26.04.87 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 10,8 (1.)
+1,5





09.05.87 Modesto (USA)
100m 11,11 (1.)
+1,1





31.05.87 Walnut (USA)
100m 10,87 (1.)
+1,1





31.05.87 Walnut (USA)
200m 22,22 (1.)
+1,6





07.06.87 Westwood (USA)
200m 22,61 (1.)
+1,2





14.06.87 Irvine (USA)
100m 11,07 (1.)
+1,3





25.06.87 San José TAC Championships/h1 100m 11,25 ()
+2,5 (4.) /





25.06.87 San José TAC Championships/h2 200m 23,03 ()
+0,1 (3.)





06.07.87 Budapest Grand Prix/h 100m (q.)







06.07.87 Budapest Grand Prix 100m 10,92 (1.)
+0,8 +0,06s

A. Bailey (2.); A. Nuneva, BUL (3,); N. Georgieva, BUL (4.); E. Kasprczik, POL (5.); J. Cuthbert, POL (6.); G. Jackson, JAM (7.); V. Demireva, BUL (8.)


10.07.87 London, CP Peugeot-Talbot-Games 100m 11,20 (1.)
-1,1





13.07.87 Nice NIKAIA 100m 10,98 (1.)
-0,6





16.07.87 Paris
100m 10,99 (1.)
-0,5





14.08.87 London, CP
100m 11,11 (1.)
-0,6





16.08.87 Köln Weltklasse in Köln/h2 100m 11,12 (q.)
+0,0 (1.)





16.08.87 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 100m 10,93 (1.)
+0,0





19.08.87 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,29 (2.)
-1,8 -0,23s

P. Marshall, USA (1.); V. Brisco (3.)


29.08.87 Roma World Championships/h2 100m 11,26 (q.)
+1,3 (1.) / +0,06s

L. Bily, FRA (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova, URS (q.); D. Holden, AUS (n.); S. De Oliveira, BRA (n.); R. Browne, ANG (n.); L. Nanton, MNT (n.); M. Abdelkarim, SUD (n.)


29.08.87 Roma World Championships/qf4 100m 11,27 (q.)
-1,1 (1.) / +0,02s

S. Gladisch, GDR (q.); A. Brown (q.); N. Georgieva (q.); L. Allen, CUB (n.); P. Davis (n.); A. Caicedo, COL (n.); G. Ongollo, GAB (n.)


30.08.87 Roma World Championships/sf1 100m 10,89 (q.)
+2,2 (2.) / -0,07s

S. Gladisch, GDR (q.); A. Issajenko, CAN (q.); P. Marshall, USA (q.); A. Brown, USA (n.); N. Georgieva, BUL (n.); U. Sarvari, FRG (n.); I. Slyusar, URS (n.)


30.08.87 Roma World Championships 100m 11,04 (3.)
-0,5 -0,14

S. Gladisch, GDR (1.); H. Drechsler (2.); D. Williams, USA (4.); A. Issajanko, CAN (5.); A. Nuneva, BUL (6.); A. Bailey, CAN (7.); P. Marshall (8.)


01.09.87 Roma World Championships/h4 200m 23,19 (q.)
-0,6 (3.) / -0,63s

F. Griffith-Joyner (q.); M. Azerashvili (q.); I. Verbruggen, BEL (n.); A. Caicedo (n.); G. Da Cruz, ANG (n.); A. Issajenko, CAN (dns)


03.09.87 Roma World Championships/sf1 200m 22,43 (q.)
-1,0 (2.) / +0,11s

S. Gladisch (q.); P. Marshall (q.); N. Georgieva, BUL (q.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); A. Bailey (n.); V. Ikauniece, URS (n.); F. Ogunkoya, NGR (n.)


03.09.87 Roma World Championships 200m 22,06 (3.)
+1,2 -0,32s

S. Gladisch, GDR (1.); F. Griffith-Joyner (2.); P. Marshall, USA (4.); G. Torrence (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (7.); N. Georgieva, BUL (8.)


09.09.87 München
100m 11,11 (1.)
+0,6





11.09.87 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Grand Prix Final 100m 11,09 (1.)
-1,2 +0,10s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); A. Nuneva, BUL (3.); A. Brown, USA (4.); A. Bailey, CAN (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.); N. Georgieva, BUL (7.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (8.)


13.09.87 London, CP McVities International 100m 11,24 (1.)
-0,5 +0,02s

P. Marshall, USA (2.); A. Issajenko, CAN (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); A. Bailey, CAN (5.); E. Cohen, GBR (6.); L.A. Skeete, GBR (7.); K. Anderson, CAN (8.)


15.09.87 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,97 (1.)
+0,8 +0,04s

p. Marshall, USA (2.); A. Issajanko, CAN (3.); A. Brown, USA (4.); F. Griffith (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); A. Bailey, CAN (7.)


17.09.87 Monaco
100m 10,99 (1.)
-1,0 +0,33s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); P. Marshall, USA (3.); A. Issajenko, CAN (4.); N. Georgieva, BUL (5.)


1988





05.02.88 New York, MSG Millrose Games 55m(i) 6,84 (6.)
- -0,24s

G. Torrence (1.); E. Ashford (2.); S. Echols (3.); M. Finn (4.); Williams (5.)


13.02.88 East Rutherford (USA) Vitalis/Olympic Invitational/h1 55m(i) 6,85 (n.)

(4.) / -0,20s

G. Torrence (q.); S. Echols (q.); M. Finn (q.); Marshall (n.)


14.02.88 Fairfax (USA) Mobil Invitational (r2) 60m(i) 7,41 (5.)
- -0,23s

G. Torrence (1.); E. Ashford (2.); M. Finn (3.); Williams (4.); Pomoshchnikova (6.)


24.04.88 Walnut (USA)
400m 51,29 (3.)







22.05.88 Sao Paulo
200m 23,56 (1.)







01.06.88 Sevilla
100m 11,08 (1.)
+0,0





01.06.88 Sevilla
200m 22,23 (1.)
+0,6





04.06.88 Reims (FRA)
100m 11,26 (1.)
+0,3





07.06.88 Paris, St. Denis
100m 11,00 (1.)
-0,9 +0,34s

M-J. Perec (2.); E. Vader, NED (3.);


11.06.88 Luzern
200m 22,71 (1.)
-0,9





11.06.88 Luzern
100m 11,05 (1.)
+0,9





13.07.88 Northridge (USA)
100m 11,21 (1.)







15.07.88 Kingston Olympic Trials/h 100m 10,7 (q.)







15.07.88 Kingston Olympic Trials 100m 11,03 (1.)







29.07.88 Santa Monica (USA)
200m 22,3 (1.)







07.08.88 Santa Monica (USA)
100m 11,24 (1.)







07.08.88 Santa Monica (USA)
200m 22,6 (1.)
w





24.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/h8 100m 11,03 (q.)

(1.) / +0,23s

U. Sarvari. FRG (q.); A. Issajenko, CAN (q.); D. Yankey, GHA (q.); R. Tarolo, ITA (n.); H. Miles, GBR (n.); O. Daruhi, VAN (n.); M. Sakonninhom, LAO (n.)


24.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/qf1 100m 11,03 (q.)

(2.) / -0,07s

H. Drechsler (q.); U. Sarvari, FRG (q.); P. Davis, BAH (q.); A. Bailey, CAN (n.); E. Vader, NED (n.); Y. Tian, CHN (n.); F. Leroux, FRA (n.)


25.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games 100m dns



F. Griffith-Joyner (q.) (10,70); H. Drechsler (q.); N. Pomochnikova, URS (q.); G. Jackson, JAM (q.); U. Sarvari, FRG (n.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); N. Cooman, NED (n.)


28.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/h4 200m 23,06 (q.)

(1.) / +0,43s

M-J. Perec (q.); S. Knoll, FRG (q.); L. Stuart (q.); J. Odhiambo, KEN (n.); O. Acii, UGA (n.); J-P. Diankolela-Missengui, CGO (n.); E. Farrell, ARU (n.)


28.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,30 (q.)
+0,7 -0,05

G. Torrence (q.); N. Georgieva, BUL (q.); K. Krabbe, GDR (q.); F. Ogunkoya, NGR (n.); R. Angotzi, ITA (n.); J. Janota, POL (n.); L. Stuart, GBR (n.)


29.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,07 (q.)
+1,7 -0,51s

F. Griffith-Joyner (q.) (WR); S. Möller, GDR (q.); M. Azerashvili, URS (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (n.); K. Krabbe, GDR (n.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); A. Thomas, FRG (n.)


29.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games 200m 21,99 (4.)
+1,3 -0,65

F. Griffith-Joyner (1.) (WR); G. Jackson, FRG (2.); H. Drechsler (3.); S. Möller, GDR (5.); G. Torrence (6.); M. Azerashvili, URS (7.); G. Malchugina, URS (8.)


01.10.88 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 4x100m 43,30 (q.)
- (3.) / -1,29s

URS (q.); GDR (q.); POL (q.); NED (n.); GBR (n.); ITA (n.); GRE (n.)


01.10.88 Seoul Olympic Games 4x100m dns
-

USA (1.) (41,98); GDR (2.); URS (3.); FRG (4.); BUL (5.); POL (6.); FRA (7.) / JAM: E. Tate – G. Jackson – J. Cuthbert – M. Ottey


1989





29.01.89 Lievin (FRA)
60m(i) 7,26 (3.)
- -0,06s

N. Cooman, NED (1.); L. Allen, CUB (2.)


04.02.89 Cosford (GBR)
400m(i) 52,21 (1.)
-





10.02.89 San Sebastián
200m(i) 22,79 (1.)
-





12.02.89 Stuttgart
60m(i) 7,25 (2.)
-





12.02.89 Stuttgart
200m(i) 22,86 (1.)
-





24.02.89 Karlsruhe
200m(i) 22,71 (1.)
- +0,25s

S. Knoll, FRG (2.)


26.02.89 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,10 (1.)
NIR +0,05s

Brown, USA (2.)


26.02.89 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 200m(i) 22,61 (1.)
-





03.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/h2 60m(i) 7,30 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,04s

S. Hanhijoki, FIN (q.); S. Tröger, AUT (q.); O. Kolodni, ISR (n.); S. Rossini, SMR (n.)


03.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/sf2 60m(i) 7,13 (q.)
- (2.) / -0,03s

G. Torrence (q.); U. Sarvari, FRG (q.); E. Riquelma, CUB (n.); N. Raschupina, URS (n.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.)


03.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,10 (3.)
- -0,05

N. Cooman, NED (1.); G. Torrence (2.); L. Allen, CUB (4.); L. Bily, FRA (5.); U. Sarvari, FRG (6.)


04.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/h2 200m(i) 23,27 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,57s

N. Kovtun, URS (q.); S. Tröger, AUT (q.); A. Kozáry, HUN (n.); K. Chikontwe, ZAM (n.)


04.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/sf1 200m(i) 22,72 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,66s

N. Kovtun (q.); Figueiredo (q.); T. Dendy, USA (n.); T. Ilieva, BUL (n.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.)


04.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,34 (1.)
NIR +0,61s

G. Jackson (2.); N. Kovtun (3.); S. Knoll, FRG (4.); M. Figueiredo, BRA (5.); M-J. Pérec (6.)


08.03.89 Piraeus 60m(i) 7,12 (1.)
-





08.03.89 Piraeus 22,61 over 200m??? 400m(i) 53,43 (4.)
-





06.05.89 Kingston
200m 23,02 (3.)

-0,56s

D. Sowell, USA (1.); Davis, USA (2.); Jones, USA (4.); R. Campbell, JAM (5.)


20.05.89 Sao Paulo
100m 11,30 (1.)
wreg





20.05.89 Sao Paulo
200m 23,14 (1.)
wreg





09.06.89 Madrid
100m 11,69 (q.)
wreg (1.)





09.06.89 Madrid
100m 11,46 (1.)
wreg





17.06.89 Granada
200m 22,36 (1.)
+0,0





20.06.89 Sevilla
200m 22,32 (1.)
+1,3





23.06.89 Paris, St. Denis
100m 11,10 (1.)
+0,9





23.06.89 Paris, St. Denis
200m 22,24 (1.)
+1,2





25.06.89 Villeneuve d‘Ascq BNP 200m 22,23 (1.)
-0,3





25.06.89 Villeneuve d‘Ascq BNP 100m 10,95 (1.)
+1,3 +0,01s

D. Sowell, USA (2.)


03.07.89 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 11,10 (1.)
-0,6





05.07.89 Berlin, Ost h3 100m 11,11 (q.)
+0,2





05.07.89 Berlin, Ost
100m 11,04 (1.)
-0,5





07.07.89 Edinburgh
200m 22,66 (1.)
-1,4





07.07.89 Edinburgh
100m 11,16 (1.)
-1,8





10.07.89 Nice NIKAIA 100m 10,99 (1.)
+0,4





14.07.89 London
100m 11,02 (1.)
+0,2





08.08.89 Budapest
100m 11,09 (1.)
+1,7





10.08.89 Malmö
100m 11,15 (1.)
-1,5





14.08.89 Linz (AUT)
200m 22,28 (1.)
+0,4





16.08.89 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/h3 100m 11,17 (1.)
-1,0 (1.) / +0,13s

D. Wiliams (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); N. Cooman, NED (q.); A. Brown, USA (n.); D. Dixon, USA (n.); M. Grossenbacher, SUI (n.)


16.08.89 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 11,07 (1.)
-0,7 +0,04

E. Ashford (2.); P. Davis-Thompson, BAH (3.); L. Allen, CUB (4.); D. Williams, USA (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.); M. Onyali-Omagbemi, NGR (7.); E. Jones, USA (8.)


20.08.89 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 100m 11,12 (1.)
-0,5 +0,02s

P. Davis, PAH (2.); E. Jones, USA (3.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); D. Young, USA (5.); S. Echols, USA (6.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (7.); L. Allen, CUB (8.)


25.08.89 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,03 (1.)
-0,1 +0,13s

P. Davis, BAH (2.); L. Bily, FRA (3.); E. Jones, USA (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); P. Dunn, GBR (6.); D. Williams, USA (7.); N. Cooman, NED (8.)


25.08.89 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,21 (1.)
+0,6 +0,35

G. Jackson, JAM (1.); M-J. Perec (3.)


01.09.89 Monaco Grand Prix Final 100m 11,04 (1.)
-0,2 +0,21s

P. Davis, BAH (2.); S. Echols, USA (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); P. Dunn, GBR (6.); N. Cooman, NED (7.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (8.)


03.09.89 Rieti (ITA)
100m 11,07 (1.)
+0,6





12.09.89 Verona (ITA)
100m 11,06 (1.)
+0,5





17.09.89 Padova (ITA)
200m 22,46 (1.)
-0,3





27.09.89 Trapani (ITA)
100m 11,13 (1.)
-3,2





27.09.89 Trapani (ITA)
150m 16,46 (1.)
-1,5 WB





1990





27.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games 100m 11,07 (q.)
+3,2 (1.) / +0,38s

S. Jacobs (q.); B. Toop (q.); E. Lawrence, CAN (q.); E. Onyambu, KEN (q.); K. Chikontwe, ZAM (n.); E. Tierney, COK (n.)


28.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games/sf1 100m 11,20 (q.)

(1.) / +0,27s

S. Short, GBR (q.); S. Jacobs (q.); P. Dunn (q.); M. Seymour, NZL (n.); H. Pirovano, NZL (n.); J. Neilson, GBR (n.); F. Gareau, CAN (n.); E. Lawrence, CAN (n.)


28.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games 100m 11,02 (2.)
+4,4

K. Johnson, AUS (2.); P. Davis, BAH (3.); S. Douglas, GBR (4.); S. Short, GBR (5.) (NR, WAL); B. Toop, NZL (6.); S. Jacobs, GBR (7.); P. Dunn, GBR (8.); O. Acii, UGA (9.)


29.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games/h1 200m 22,87 (q.)
+2,6

P. Dunn, GBR (q.); B. Toop, NZL (n.); E. Onyambu, KEN (n.); K. Chikontwe, ZAM; (n.); E. Tierney, COK (n.); E. Lawrence, CAN (n.)


01.02.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games 200m 22,76 (1.)
+2,0 +0,12s

K. Johnson (2.); P. Davis, BAH (3.); J. Stoute, GBR (4.); P. Dunn, GBR (5.); S. Short, GBR (6.); K. Sambell, AUS (7.); L. Keough, GBR (8.); O. Acii, UGA (9.)


11.02.90 Karlsruhe IHM (A) 200m(i) 22,87 (1.)
- +0,70s

R. Anliker-Aebi, SUI (2.); M. Schiller, FRG (3.); Burkhart, GBR (4.)


20.02.90 San Sebastián International (A) 200m(i) 22,77 (1.)
- +1,02s

L. Allen, CUB (2.); L. Leatherwood, USA (3.)


27.02.90 Sevilla International 200m(i) 22,77 (1.)
- +0,41s

S. Myers, ESP (2.); D. Dixon, USA (3.)


27.02.90 Sevilla International 60m(i) 7,15 (1.)
- +0,18

S. Möller, GDR (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); C. Castro, ESP (4.);


07.03.90 Piraeus
60m(i) 7,14 (1.)
- +0,15

U. Sarvari, FRG (2.); D. Williams, USA (3.)


10.03.90 Cosford (GBR) WAAA Indoor Championships 200m(i) 23,70 (q.)
- (1.)





10.03.90 Cosford (GBR) WAAA Indoor Championships 200m(i) 23,07 (1.)
- +1,39s

C. Court, GBR (2.); K. Campbell, GBR (3.)


13.03.90 Madrid Memorial José Cagigal 60m(i) 7,08 (1.)
- +0,15

S. Myers, ESP (2.); C. Castro, ESP (3.); D. Williams, USA (4.); U. Sarvari, FRG (5.); A. Brown, USA (6.)


17.05.90 Santander
100m 11,18 (1.)







26.05.90 Granada Memorial Nunez Blanca / EAA-Meeting (A) 200m 22,12 (1.)
+0,9 +1,16s

Quirot, CUB (2.); Perez, ESP (3.); C. Castro, ESP (4.); A. Brown, USA (5.); Wölk, GDR (6.)


30.05.90 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion de Sevilla Meeting Expo `92 100m 10,78 (1.)
+1,7 +0,34

S. Möller, GDR (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (4.); C. Castro, ESP (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); A. Brown, USA (7.)


09.06.90 Madrid
100m 11,06 (1.)
-0,2





12.06.90 Tenerife
200m 22,08 (1.)
+2,5





22.06.90 Saint-Denis Sport & Speciacles Internationaux 100m 11,08 (1.)
-1,5 +0,27

L. Bily, FRA (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); A. Brown, USA (4.); L. Allen, CUB (6.); D. Young, USA (7.)


22.06.90 Saint-Denis Sport & Speciacles Internationaux 200m 22,21 (1.)
-1,9 +0,80s

M-J. Pérec (2.); F. Yussuf, NGR (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); A. Thomas, FRG (5.); A. Williams, TRI (6.); D. Young, USA (7.); M. Cazier, FRA (8.)


29.06.90 Villeneuve d‘Ascq Meeting BNP d‘Athlétisme 200m 21,97 (1.)
+1,1

M. Onyali, NGR (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); S. Knoll, FRG (4.); G. Torrence (5.); M. Cazier, FRA (6.); L. Leatherwood, USA (7.); Kaiser, USA (8.)


04.07.90 Berlin, Ost Olympischer Tag / GP 100m 11,01 (1.)
-0,4 +0,29

K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); L. Allen, CUB (5.); G. Torrence (6.); S. Günther, GDR (7.); K. Behrendt, GDR (8.); A. Thomas, FRG (9.); N. Cooman, NED (10.)


04.07.90 Berlin, Ost Olympischer Tag / GP (A) 200m 21,94 (1.)
+1,1 +0,52s

K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); H. Drechsler (4.); S. Möller, GDR (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.); E. Jones, USA (7.); U. Sarvari, FRA (8.)


06.07.90 Formia (ITA) International 100m 10,98 (1.)
+0,0

T. Iheagwam, NGR (2.); (3.); (4.) - just 4 competitors


10.07.90 Nice NIKAIA 200m 21,80 (1.)
-1,1 +0,60s

D. Young, USA (2.); G. Jackson, JAM (3.); G. Malchugina, URS (4.); S. Möller, GDR (5.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); L. Allen, CUB (7.) - just 7 competitors


05.08.90 Budapest Grand Prix 200m 22,16 (1.)
-0,5 +0,39

G. Jackson, JAM (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); E. Jones, USA (6.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (7.); S. Tröger, AUT (8.)


07.08.90 Malmö
100m 11,04 (1.)
+0,8 +0,23s

S. Echols, USA (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); Ascard, SWE (5.)


08.08.90 Sestriere International 200m 21,88 (1.)
+1,6 +0,58

D. Young, USA (2.); E. Jones, USA (3.); M. Finn, USA (4.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (5.); Short, GBR (6.)


12.08.90 Hengelo Adrian Paulen Memorial 100m 10,97 (1.)
+0,9 +0,31s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (3.); Kinch, GBR (4.); A. Kersten, GDR (5.); Verbruggen, BEL (6.)


15.08.90 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,93 (1.)
-1,2 +0,17

K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); E. Ashford (3.); M. Burrell-Finn, USA (4.); M. Onyali-Omagbemi, NGR (5.); P. Davis-Thompson, BAH (6.); L. Bily, FRA (7.); S. Echols, USA (8.)


15.08.90 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 21,66 (1.)
-1,0 +0,67

K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); S. Knoll, GER (3.); G. Malchugina, URS (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); H. Drechsler (6.); G. Jackson, JAM (7.); D. Young, USA (8.)


17.08.90 Berlin, West ISTAF/A 100m 10,82 (1.)
+1,4 +0,17

K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); G. Malchugina, URS (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); U. Sarvari, FRG (6.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (7.) (-1,4??)


19.08.90 Köln Weltklasse in Köln/A 200m 21,81 (1.)
+0,4 +0,52s

G. Malchugina, URS (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); G. Breuer, GDR (4.); S. Knoll, FRG (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.); (7.) _ just 7 competitors


07.09.90 Athina Grand Prix Final 200m 21,88 (1.)
+1,0 +0,70s

G. Breuer, GDR (2.); G. Malchugina, URS (3.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); D. Young, USA (5.); K. Krabbe, GDR (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); P. Davis, BAH (8.)


09.09.90 Rieti (ITA) International 100m 10,85 (1.)
+1,5 +0,22s

E. Ashford (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); D. Young, JAM (4,.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); S. Möller, GDR (6.) - just 6 competitors


15.09.90 Trapani (ITA) International 100m 11,26 (1.)
wreg








16.09.90 Padova (ITA) International 100m 10,99 (1.)
+0,4 +0,70s

R. Ubah, NGR (2.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (3.); (4.); (5.); (6.)


16.09.90 Padova (ITA) International 200m 22,78 (1.)
+1,2 +1,10s

R. Ubah, NGR (2.); Tarolo, ITA (3.); Richardson, CAN (4.); R. Rossi, ITA (5.) - just 5 competitors










1991





10.02.91 Stuttgart
200m(i) 22,70 (1.)







13.02.91 Madrid
60m(i) 7,12 (1.)







17.02.91 Cosford (GBR)
300m(i) 36,59 (1.)







28.02.91 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)
-





28.02.91 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 60m(i) 7,08 (1.)
-








28.02.91 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 200m(i) 22,37 (1.)
-





03.03.91 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,11 (q.)
-





03.03.91 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,04 (1.)
- +0,13s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); O. Sidibé (FRA (3.); A. Philipp, GER (4.); M. Großenbacher, SUI (5.);


03.03.91 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 200m(i) 22,24 (1.)
WIR +0,75s

A. Thomas, GER (2.); S. Knoll, GER (3.) / just 3 competitors


08.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/h1 60m(i) 7,16 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,05s

G. Torrence (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); C. Castro, ESP (n.); M. Spickova, TCH (n.); Z.P. Foufoue, CIV (n.); F. Roberts, CAN (N.)


08.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,08 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,07s

G. Torrence (q.); K. Krabbe (q.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (q.); B. Kinch, GBR (n.); M. Onyali, NGR (n.); H.C. Wang, TPE (n.); L. Ravaonirina, MAD (n.)


08.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,08 (2.)
- -0,06s

I. Sergeyeva (1.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); G. Torrence (4.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); K. Krabbe, GDR (6.); M. Finn, USA (7.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (8.)


09.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/h3 200m(i) 23,30 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,45s

A. Williams, CAN (q.); C. Mamaissata, GUI (dq)


09.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/sf1 200m(i) 22,64 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,34s

A. Thomas, GER (q.); G. Malchugina, URS (q.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); A. Williams, CAN (n.); R. Kubalova, TCH (n.)


10.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,24 (1.)
WIR +0,17

I. Sergeyeva (2.); G. Breuer, GER (3.); A. Thomas, GER (4.); G. Malchugina, URS (5.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (6.)


30.05.91 Sevilla
200m 22,19 (1.)
-0,3





07.06.91 Alcobendas (ESP)
200m 22,12 (1.)
+2,7





12.06.91 Duisburg Duisburger Gala (A) 100m 10,91 (1.)
+0,7 +0,18

H. Drechsler (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (5.); B. Utondu, NGR (6.)


23.06.91 Berlin Olympischer Tag 200m 22,05 (1.)
+1,8 +0,31s

D. Young, USA (2.); H. Drechsler (3.); M. Malone, USA (4.); S. Günther, GDR (5.); MacLean (6.); I. Sljussar, URS (7.)


28.06.91 Kingston Jamaican Trials/h1 100m 10,99 (q.)

(1.)





28.06.91 Kingston Jamaican Trials 100m 10,94 (1.)
+1,7





03.07.91 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 10,98 (1.)
-0,3 +0,12s

M. Onyali, NGR (2.); G. Torrence (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); G. Devers (6.); M. Burrell-Finn, USA (7.)


06.07.91 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,88 (1.)
+0,2 +0,10s

I. Sergejeva (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.); P. Davis, BAH (4.); M. Finn, USA (5.); B. Kinch, GBR (6.)


10.07.91 Lausanne Athlétissima (A) 100m 10,84 (1.)
+0,0 +0,12s

G. Torrence (2.); C. Guidry, USA (3.); E. Jones, USA (4.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (5.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); S. Echols, USA (7.); M. Finn, USA (8.)


12.07.91 London, CP
200m 22,24 (1.)
-1,6 +0,79

G. Breuer, GER (2.; E. Jones, USA (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); Jacobs (6.); Williams, TRI (7.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (8.)


17.07.91 Roma Golden Gala 100m 10,87 (1.)
+0,2 +0,20s

C. Guidry, USA (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); E. Ashford (4.); H. Drechsler (5.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (7.)


23.07.91 Vigo (ESP)
100m 10,79 (1.)
+1,7 +0,27

S. Myers, ESP (2.)


31.07.91 Sestriere International 100m 11,03 (1.)
-1,9 +0,13s

I. Sergejeva (2.); E. Ashford (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); G. Torrence (5.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); M. Finn, USA (7.); E. Jones, USA (8.)


31.07.91 Sestriere
200m 22,15 (1.)
-2,4 +0,22s

I. Seergejeva (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); P. Davis, BAH (4.)


07.08.91 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,87 (1.)
-1,0 +0,17

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); E. Ashford (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); P. Davis, BAH (=7.); E. Jones, BAH (=7.)


26.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/h7 100m 11,06 (q.)
+0,9 (1.) / +0,36s

P. Patoulidou (q.); N. Kovtun (q.); R. Tarolo (n.); M. Seymour (n.); F. Conteh, SLE (n.); M. Sabra, AFG (dns)


26.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/qf4 100m 10,89 (q.)
-0,1 (1.) / +0,10s

G. Torrence (q.); K. Johnson, AUS (q.); L. Allen, CUB (); B. Kinch, GBR (n.); R. Ubah, NGR (n.); C. Castro, ESP (n.); M. Seymour, NZL (n.)


27.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/sf2 100m 10,78 (q.)
+2,3 (1.) / +0,07s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.)); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); P. Davis (n.); N. Kovtun (n.); B. McDonald (n.); P. Patoulidou, GRE (n.)


27.08.91 Tokyo World Championships 100m 11,06 (3.)
-3,0 -0,07

K. Krabbe (1.); g. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (4.); E. Ashford (5.); J. Cuthbert (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); C. Guidry (8.)


29.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/h2 200m 23,25 (q.)
-0,8 (1.) / +0,19s

G. Malchugina (q.); J. Duporty (q.); M. Ouiminga, BKF (q.); V. Tavaga, FIJ (n.); D. Oubangui, CAF (n.); J.N. Obieng, GEQ (n.)


29.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/qf3 200m 22,64 (q.)
+0,3 (1.) / +0,25s

I. Privaova (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); E. Jones, USA (); M. Nestoret, FRA (); M. Masullo, ITA (n.); C.A. Pina, BRA (n.); A. Kozary, HUN (n.)


30.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/sf2 200m 22,59 (q.)
-5,1 -0,01s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.); G. Malchugina (q.); S. Knoll, GER (n.); M. Nestoret (n.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (n.); O. Kolodni (n.)


30.08.91 Tokyo World Championships 200m 22,21 (3.)
-2,4 -0,12s

K. Krabbe, GER (1.); G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (4.); G. Malchugina (5.); D. Young, USA (6.); P. Davis, BAH (7.); Y. Vinogradova (8.)


06.09.91 Rieti (ITA) International 100m 10,98 (1.)
-1,5 +0,37

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); E. Ashford (4.); L. Allen, CUB (5.); Balzani, ITA (6.)


08.09.91 Köln ASV Sportfest
21,83 (1.)
+0,5

G. Breuer, GER (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); S. Knoll, GER (5.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); U. Rohländer, GER (7.); Scheppan, GER (8.)


10.09.91 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,84 (1.)
+0,2 +0,12s

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (5.); G. Maltchugina, RUS (6.); L. Allen, CUB (7.); U. Sarvari, GER (8.)


13.09.91 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 21,64 (1.)
+0,8 +0,43s

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.) J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); L. Allen, CUB (6.); M-J. Perec (7.)


20.09.91 Barcelona Grand Prix Final 100m 10,87 (1.)
-0,2 +0,21s

G. Torrence (2.); E. Ashford (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); I. Privalova (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); S. Myers, ESP (7.); P. Davis (8.); M. Finn, USA (9.)


1992





29.01.92 Gent h1 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)



S. Hanhijoki, FIN (q.); O. Sidibé, FRA (q.); (n); (n); (n); (n); (n)


29.01.92 Gent
60m(i) 7,09 (1.)

+0,21s

S. Hanhijoki, FIN (2.); L. Bily, FRA (3.); V. Jean-Charles, FRA ();


02.02.92 Stuttgart Sparkassen Cup 200m(i) 22,36 (1.)







08.02.92 Glasgow Pearl Assurance Games 60m(i) 7,04 (1.)

+0,12s

E. Ashford (2.); G. Malchugina, RUS (3.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (4.); S. Douglas, GBR (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.); M. Baxter, GBR (7.); S. Baker, GBR (8.)


14.02.92 Madrid Reunion Internacional dde Madrid/h2 60m(i) 7,22 (q.)

(1.) / +0,03s

G. Torrence (q.); L. Allen, CUB (q.); C. Castro, ESP (n.)


14.02.92 Madrid Reunion Internacional de Madrid 60m(i) 6,96 (1.)
WIR +0,01s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Torrence (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); L. Allen, CUB (5.); S. Myers, ESP (6.) / 164m-track


18.02.92 Genova
60m(i) 7,03 (1.)

+0,14

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); G. Torrence (4.); L. Allen, CUB (5.); Sinico, ITA (6.); M. Masullo, ITA (7.)


04.06.92 Paris Meeting de Saint-Denis L‘humanité 100m 10,97 (1.)
+3,1 +0,05

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); S. Echols, USA (5.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (6.); L. Bily, FRA (7.); O. Sidibé, FRA (8.)


06.06.92 Sevilla Meeting Expo `92 200m 22,19 (1.)
+0,7 +0,15

G. Malchugina, RUS (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.);


02.07.92 Kingston Jamaican Trials 200m 22,33 (1.)
+0,8





04.07.92 Kingston Jamaican Trials 100m 10,8 (2.)
+1,1





04.07.92 Odessa (USA) ???????????? 100m 11,09 (1.)
+3,5





08.07.92 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 22,18 (1.)
+0,3 +0,17

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); E. Ashford (3.); E. Jones, USA (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); D. D. Webber, USA (6.); H-C. Wang (7.)


13.07.92 Salamanca Gran Premio Diputacion de Atletismo Trofeo FUG `92 100m 10,80 (1.)
+1,6 +0,09

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); C. Castro, ESP (4.); I. Bonne, CUB (5.); Y. Diaz, ESP (6.); C. Martin, ESP (7.); M. Minicozzi, ESP (8.)


15.07.92 Nice NIKAIA / GP 200m 22,11 (1.)
+1,0 +0,32s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); C. Guidry, USA (3.); E. Jones, USA (4.); M. Finn, USA (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); D. Webber, USA (7.)


31.07.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/h1 100m 11,26 (q.)

(1.) / +0,18s

S. Hanhijoki (q.); P. Girard (q.); G. Han (q.); C. Castro, ESP (q.); M. Linh, VIE (n.); G. Prescod, VIN (n.)


31.07.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/qf3 100m 11,15 (q.)

(1.) / +0,02s

G. Torrence (q.); P. Davis, BAH (q.); O. Bogoslovskaya, RUS (q.); O. Sidibé, FRA (n.); A. Philipp, GER (n.); X. Yehua (n.); S. Douglas (n.)


01.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,07 (q.)

(2.) / -0,05s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); C. Opara, NGR (n.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (n.); P. Girard, FRA (n.)


01.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games 100m 10,88 (5.)

-0,06s

G. Devers (1.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); I, Privalova (3.); G. Torrence (4.); A. Nuneva, BUL (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); L. Allen, CUB (8.)


03.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/h2 200m 22,95 (q.)

(1.) / +0,20s

J. Stoute, GBR (q.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (q.); W. Huei-Chen, TPE (q.); A. Thomas, GER (q.); T. Linh, VIE (n.); Z. Stewart, CRC (n.)


03.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/qf4 200m 21,94 (q.)

(1.) / +0,51s

I. Privalova (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); M. Gainsford, AUS (q.); A. Thomas, GER (n.); K. De Lange, NED (n.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.); R. Morris, ISV (n.)


05.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,12 (q.)

(1.) / +0,19s

C. Guidry, USA (q.); G. Malchugina, RUS (q.); G. Jackson, JAM (q.); S. Knoll, GER (n.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); E. Vorster (n.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (n.)


06.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games 200m 22,09 (3.)

-0,28

G. Torrence (1.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); I. Privalova (4.); C. Guidry, USA (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.); M. Finn, USA (7.); G. Malchugina, RUS (8.)


07.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/h2 4x100m 42,28 (q.)

(1.) / +0,11s

NGR (q.); FRA (q.); CUB (q.); FIN (n.); NED (n.); CIV (dq)


08.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games 4x100m dnf



USA (1.); EUN (2.); NGR (3.); FRA (4.); GER (5.); AUS (6.); CUB (dnf)


11.08.92 Monaco
200m 22,08 (2.)
+0,0 -0,01s

I. Privalova (1.); M-J. Perec (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); C. Guidry, USA (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.); S. Knoll, GER (7.); M. Finn, USA (8.)


13.08.92 Linz (AUT) (A) 200m 22,20 (1.)
+0,7 +0,27

E. Ashford (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); L. Allen, CUB (4.); S. Günther, GER (5.); L. Leatherwood, USA (6.); Winogradova (7.); S. Tröger, AUT (8.)


19.08.92 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 11,01 (2.)
+0,0 -0,07s

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (3.); G. Devers (4.); E. Ashford (5.); L. Allen, CUB (6.); A. Nuneva, BUL (7.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (8.)


19.08.92 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 22,12 (3.)
-0,6 -0,10s

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.); M-J. Perec, FRA (4.); G. Malchugina, RUS (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.); C. Guidry, USA (7.); S. Knoll, GER (8.)


21.08.92 Berlin ISTAF / r1 100m 11,10 (3.)
+1,5 -0,17s

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.)


28.08.92 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,89 (1.)
+0,6 +0,06s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Devers (3.); E. Ashford (4.); G. Malchugina, RUS (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (7.); O. Bogoslovskaja, RUS (8.)


28.08.92 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,00 (1.)
+0,6 +0,07

I. Privalova (2.); M-J. Perec (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); S. Knoll, GER (6.); P. Davis, BAH (7.)


04.09.92 Torino Grand Prix Final 200m 22,03 (1.)
+0,2 +0,03s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Torrence (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); P. Davis, BAH (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); Webber, USA (8.)


11.09.92 Koblenz
100m




G. Jackson, JAM (2.); O. Bogoslovskaja, RUS (3.); S. Knoll, GER (4.); (5.); A. Thomas, GER (6.);


1993





07.02.93 Grenoble Reunion de Grenoble (A) 200m(i) 22,98 (1.)
-

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); Misera (3.)


10.02.93 Gent Coke Light Indoor/h2 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)
- (1.) / +

P. Foufoue-Ziga, CIV (q.); S. Knoll,, GER (q.); Y. Mizera, RUS (q.); A. Carrette, BEL (n.); N. Callaerts (n.); L. Mortier, BEL (n.); V. De Windt, BEL (n.)


10.02.93 Gent Coke Light Indoor 60m(i) 7,05 (1.)
- +0,22s

N. Cooman, NED (2.); P. Foufoue-Ziga, CIV (2.); S. Knoll, GER (4.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (5.); S. Wuest, SUI (); V. Jean-Charles, FRA (); Y. Mizera, RUS (8.)


13.02.93 Liévin St. Yorre du Pas de Calais/h 60m(i) 7,09 (q.)
-





13.02.93 Liévin St. Yorre du Pas de Calais 60m(i) 7,01 (1.)
- +0,17

Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (2.); Foufoue-Ziga (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.)


13.02.93 Liévin St. Yorre du Pas de Calais (A) 200m(i) 21,87 (1.)
- +1,18

M. Onyali, NGR (2.); V. Jean-Charles, FRA (3.);


20.02.93 Birmingham TSB Invitational 60m(i) 7,12 (1.)
-





12.03.93 Toronto World Indoor Championships 60m(i) dns
-





01.06.93 Bratislava Slovnaft 200m 22,27 (1.)
+0,8





09.06.93 Roma Golden Gala 100m 11,13 (1.)

+0,07

N. Voronova, RUS (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); A. Nuneva, BUL (4.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (5.); D. Duhaney, JAM (6.); P. Davis-Thompson, BAH (7.); M. Freeman, JAM (8.); C. Guidry, USA (9.)


13.06.93 Jena Zeiss-Gala / Olympischer Tag 100m 11,09 (1.)
+0,1 +0,22s

Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.); K. Hernesniemi, FIN (4.); M. Paschke, GER (5.); A. Philipp, GER (6.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (7.); B. Zipp, GER (8.)


02.07.93 Kingston (JAM) National Championships 100m 11,00 (1.)
+1,1





03.07.93 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,29 (1.)
+1,0





07.07.93 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,96 (2.)
+1,5 -0,14

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.); I. Privalova (4.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); N. Woronova, RUS (8.)


10.07.93 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,94 (1.)
+1,2 +1,2

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); Vorster, RSA (5.); B. Kinch, GBR (6.)


04.08.93 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,93 (1.)
-0,9 -0,9

G. Torrence (2.); G. Devers (3.); I. Privalova (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); Z. Block, UKR (8.)


07.08.93 Monaco Herculis / GP 100m 10,90 (1.)
-0,6 +0,19

I. Privalova (2.); N. Woronova, RUS (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (5.); L. Allen, CUB (6.); O. Sidibé, FRA (7.); M. Tarnapolskaja (8.)


07.08.93 Monaco Herculis 200m 21,77 (1.)
+1,0 +0,45

I. Privalova (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); D. Young, USA (5.); Miller, USA (6.); M. Gainsford, AUS (7.); M. Finn, USA (8.)


15.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/h4 100m 11,36 (q.)
-0,3 (2.) / -0,04s

M. Gainsford, AUS (q.); L. Jardim (q.); C. Amaral (q.); H. Samuel, ANT (n.); R. Pattipeilohy, INA (n.); I. Frederico, CVD (n.)


15.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/qf3 100m 11,19 (q.)
-0,1 (1.) / +0,08s

M. Paschke, GER (q.); P. Davis, BAH (q.); M. Gainsford, AUS (q.); M. Ferrer (n.); L. Jardim (n.); G. Nkoma (n.); M. Seymour (n.)


16.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/sf1 100m 10,87 (q.)
-0,3 (1.) / +0,00s

G. Torrence (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova (q.); L. Allen, CUB (q.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); E. Vorster (n.); M. Finn, USA (n.); Z. Tarnopolskaya (n.)


16.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships 100m 10,82 (2.)

-0,00s

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.); I. Privalova (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); N. Pomoshchnikova, RUS (6.); N. Mitchell (7.); L. Allen, CUB (8.)


17.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/h1 200m 23,39 (q.)

(1.) / +0,10s

K. Merry (q.); Y. Steyn, RSA (q.); Y. Burtasenkova, MOL (q.); L. Puleanga (n.); N.R. Mangue, GEQ (n.); L. De Vega, PHI (dns)


17.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/qf2 200m 22,81 (q.)

(1.) / +0,07s

E. de Klerk (q.); N. Po,oshchnikova (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); S. Tröger (n.); S. Hernesniemi (n.); G. Nkoma (n.); J. Stoute, GBR (n.)


19.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/sf2 200m 22,12 (q.)

(1.) / +0,10s

G. Maalchugina (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); D. Young (q.); E. De Klerk, RSA (n.); P. Davis (n.); S. Knoll, GER (n.); M. Finn, USA (n.)


19.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships 200m 21,98 (1.)
+0,0 +0,02s

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); M-J. Perec (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); N. Pomoshchnikova (6.); G. Malchugina, RUS (7.); D. Young, USA (8.)


22.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships 4x100m 41,94 (3.)

-0,45

RUS (1.); USA (2.); FRA (4.); GER (5.); CUB (6.); FIN (7.); GBR (8.) / JAM: M. Freeman – J. Campbell – N. Mitchell – M. Ottey


25.08.93 Linz (AUT)
100m 11,11 (1.)
+0,3 +0,25s

H. Drechsler (2.); Cuthbert (3.); Tröger (4.); Gaines (5.)


27.08.93 Berlin ISTAF (A) 100m 11,01 (1.)
-0,5 +0,08

I. Privalova (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); G. Malchugina, RUS (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.)


1994





01.02.94 Moskva
50m(i) 6,22 (q.)
-





01.02.94 Moskva
50m(i) 6,18 (2.)
- -0,15s

I. Privalova (1.) (WIR)


04.02.94 Moskva Russian Winter 50m(i) 6,14 (q.)
-





04.02.94 Moskva Russian Winter 50m(i) 6,00 (1.)
WIR +0,13s

Merzlyakova, RUS (2.); Leshcheva, RUS (3.)


05.02.94 Budapest
200m(i) 22,94 (1.)
- +0,07

G. Malchugina, RUS (2.);


13.02.94 Liévin Meeting Vittel du Pas de Calais/h1 60m(i) 7,13 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,16s

L. Allen, CUB (q.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (q.); O. Sidibé, FRA (n.); P. Pendarewa, BUL (n.)


13.02.94 Liévin Meeting Vittel du Pas de Calais 60m(i) 7,02 (2.)
- -0,09

I. Privalova (1.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); P. Girard, FRA (4.); M. Paschke, GER (5.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (6.)


01.03.94 Karlsruhe Internationales Hallenleichtathletik-Meeting/h2 60m(i) 7,18 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,16s

B. Zipp, GER (q.); C. Schönmetzler, GER (q.); M. Grossenbacher, SUI (n.); C. Volk, GER (n.); Denis, BEL (n.)


01.03.94 Karlsruhe Internationales Hallenleichtathletik-Meeting 60m(i) 7,11 (1.)
- +0,04

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); B. Zipp, GER (3.); S. Tröger, AUT (4.); C. Schönmetzler, GER (5.); L. Dethier, BEL (6.)


06.03.94 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS/h1 60m(i) 7,11 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,14s

M. Paschke, GER (q.); B. Zipp, GER (q.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.); M. Grossenbacher, SUI (n.) - just 5 starters


06.03.94 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 6,99 (1.)
- +0,11s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); N. Cooman, NED (3.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); B. Zipp, GER (5.); C. Schönmetzler, GER (6.)


08.03.94 Stockholm
60m(i) 7,09 (1.)
- +0,11s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); L. Allen, CUB (3.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (4.); S. Hernesniemi, FIN (5.); Olofsson, SWE (6.)


29.06.94 Helsinki World Games 100m 11,02 (1.)
-0,1 +0,38

Douglas, GBR (2.); M. Asaraschwili, GEO (3.); Vorster, RSA (4.)


06.07.94 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,95 (3.)
+0,9 -0,18

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); Z. Block, UKR (5.); C. Guidry, USA (6.); C. Taplin, USA (7.); H. Hyche, USA (8.)


17.08.94 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 22,41 (3.)
-1,0 -0,26s

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.); C. Freeman (4.); Z. Block, UKR (4.); M-J. Perec (6.); G. Malchugina, RUS (7.); D. Young, USA (8.)


19.08.94 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,92 (2.)
+0,0 -0,09

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (3.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (4.); K. Allen (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (7.); H. Hyche, USA (8.)


28.08.94 Kobenhavn Copenhagen Games 100m 10,97 (1.)
+2,2 +0,29

Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (2.); D. Young, USA (3.); N. Cooman, NED (4.); Meinseth, NOR (5.); Anissimova, RUS (6.); Grefstad, NOR (7.)


30.08.94 Berlin ISTAF (A) 200m 22,07 (1.)
+0,4 +0,08

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); D. Young, USA (4.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); L. Allen, CUB (7.); S. Knoll, GER (8.)


03.09.94 Paris Grand Prix Final 100m 10,78 (1.)
+0,4 +0,04

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); C. Guidry, USA (4.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); L. Allen, CUB (7.); P. Pendarewa, BUL (8.)


09.09.94 London, CP World Cup 200m 22,23 (1.)
-1,7 +0,28

I. Privalova (2.); M. Freeman, JAM (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); Chen (5.); A. Thomas, GBR (6.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); C. Gaines, USA (8.)


13.09.94 Pune (IND)
200m 22,21 (1.)







1995





27.01.95 Moskva h1 50m(i) 6,20 (q.)

(1.)





27.01.95 Moskva
50m(i) 6,18 (3.)







05.02.95 Maebashi h1 60m(i) 7,24 (q.)

(1.)





05.02.95 Maebashi
60m(i) 7,15 (1.)
-





12.02.95 Gent Coke Indoor Meeting / International/h1 60m(i) 7,19 (q.)

(1.)








12.02.95 Gent Coke Indoor Meeting / International 60m(i) 7,05 (2.)
- -0,08s

I. Privalova (1.); N. Cooman, NED (3.); J. Poelman, NED ();


19.02.95 Liévin Meeting Vittel du Pas-de-Calais/h2 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)
-

A. Nuneva, BUL (); L. Allen ()


19.02.95 Liévin Meeting Vittel du Pas-de-Calais 60m(i) 6,97 (2.)
- -0,03s

I. Privalova (1.)


10.03.95 Barcelona World Indoor Championships/h4 60m(i) 7,12 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,09s

L. Ravaonirana, MAD (q.); N. Cooman, NED (q.); L. Allen, CUB (q.); S. Hernesniemi, FIN (q.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.); A. Bikar, SLO (n.); A. Gurcan, TUR (n.)


10.03.95 Barcelona World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,04 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,09s

L. Allen, CUB (q.); C. Guidry, USA (q.); N. Cooman, NED (q.); I. Pukha, UKR (n.); N. Rashchupkina, RUS (n.); J. Perc, SLO (n.); E. Koffa, GRE (dq)


10.03.95 Barcelona World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 6,97 (1.)
- +0,13s

M. Paschke, GER (2.); C. Guidry, USA (3.); L. Allen, CUB (4.); B. McDonald, JAM (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.); C. Gaines, USA (7.); L. Ravaonirana, MAD (8.)


02.06.95 Torino
200m 22,65 (1.)







05.06.95 Hengelo Adriaan Paulen Memorial 100m 11,00 (1.)
+1,6 +0,38

G. Malchugina (2.); J. Poelman (3.); ; M. Aserashvili (4.); M. Girova (5.) - just 5 competitors


08.06.95 Roma Golden Gala 200m 22,29 (1.)
+2,1 +0,24

M. Gainsford, AUS (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.); Z. Block, UKR (4.); P. Davis, BAH (5.); G. Malchugina, RUS (6.); F. Yusuf, NGR (7.); D. Perpoli (8.); G. Gallina, ITA (9.)


15.06.95 Nürnberg
100m 11,10 (1.)
-0,4 +0,05s

M. Gainsford, AUS (2.); M. Paschke, GER (3.)


23.06.95 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,10 (1.)
-1,5 +0,11s

J. Cuthbert (2.); McDonald (3.); Duhanay (4.)


03.07.95 Paris Meeting Gaz de France 100m 11,00 (1.)
+0,8 +0,08

Z. Block, UKR (2.)


05.07.95 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,92 (1.)
+1,9 +0,14

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.);


05.07.95 Lausanne Athlétissima (A) 200m 22,07 (1.)
+1,6 +0,17

G. Torrence (1.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); C. Freeman (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.)


07.07.95 London, CP KP Games 200m 22,32 (1.)
-0,5





21.07.95 Oslo Bislett Games 200m 22,66 (2.)
-1,7 -0,30s

G. Torrence (1.)


25.07.95 Monaco Herculis 200m 22,13 (3.)
+0,0 -0,32s

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (2.); M. Gainsford-Taylor, AUS (4.); C. Guidry, USA (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.)


06.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/h2 100m 11,15 (q.)

(1.) / +0,08s

N. Pomoshchnikova, RUS (q.); M. Tombiri, NGR (q.); P. Pendareva, BUL (q.); G. Becker, GER (q.); R. Markt, CRO (n.); S. Da Silva, STP (n.)


06.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/qf3 100m 11,17 (q.)

(2.) / -0,01s

I. Privalova (q.); E. Thanou, GRE (q.); C. Opara, NGR (q.); E. Clarke-Lewis, BAH (n.); H. Samuel, ANT (n.); S. Jayasinghe, SRI (n.); M. Brock, COL (n.)


07.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/sf1 100m 10,85 (q.)

(2.) / -0,01s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (q.); E. Thanou, GRE (n.); L. Allen, CUB (n.); C. Opara, NGR (n.); S. Hernesniemi, FIN (n.)


07.08.95 Göteborg World Championships 100m 10,94 (2.)

-0,09

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (3.); C. Guidry, USA (4.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (8.)


09.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/h1 200m 22,55 (q.)

(1.) / +0,14s

M. Trandenkova, RUS (q.); C. Guidry, USA (q.); E. Suchovska, CZE (n.); V. Fomenko, UKR (n.); H. Samuel, ANT (n.); H-C. Wang, TPE (n.)


10.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/sf1 200m 22,25 (q.)

(1.) / +0,20s

G. Malchugina, RUS (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (q.); C. Freeman, AUS (n.); C. Guidry, USA (n.); Z. Georgieva, BUL (n.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (n.)


10.08.95 Göteborg World Championships 200m 22,12 (1.)

+0,00s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Malchugina, RUS (3.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); S. Knoll, GER (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (7.); G. Torrence (dq) (21,77)


12.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/h2 4x100m 42,36 (q.)

(1.) / +0,13s

RUS (q.); GER (q.); COL (q.); GBR (n.); ITA (dnf) / JAM: M. Freeman – D. Duhaney – B. McDonald – M. Ottey


13.08.95 Göteborg World Championships 4x100m 42,25 (2.)

-0,13s

USA (1.) GER (3.); BAH (4.); FRA (5.); FIN (6.); COL (7.); RUS (dnf) / JAM: D. Duhaney – J. Cuthbert – B. McDonald – M. Ottey


16.08.95 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 22,12 (2.)
-0,7 -0,14

G. Torrence (1.); G. Malchugina, RUS (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (5.); B. Mcdonald, JAM (6.); M. Gainsford, AUS (7.); C. Guidry, USA (8.)


18.08.95 Köln ASV Sportfest 200m 22,07 (2.)
-0,3 -0,30s

G. Torrence (1.); G. Malchugina, RUS (3.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (5.); M. Trandenkova (6.); M. Frazer, JAM (7.); S. Knoll, GER (8.)


22.08.95 Linz (AUT) Linzer Grand Prix 100m 11,00 (1.)
-0,2





25.08.95 Bruxelles
200m 21,93 (2.)
+1,0 -0,07

G. Torrence (1.); G. Malchugina, RUS (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); B. McDonald, JAM (5.)


01.09.95 Berlin ISTAF 200m dnf
+0,9

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (2.)


1996





04.02.96 Stuttgart Sparkassen Cup 60m(i) 7,13 (2.)

-0,03s

M. Paschke (1.)


09.02.96 Madrid José M. Cagigal Memorial 60m(i) 7,10 (1.)

+0,00s

I. Privalova (2.); Z. Block (3.); B. McDonald, JAM (5.)


12.02.96 Tampere (FIN)
60m(i) 7,15 (q.)







12.02.96 Tampere (FIN)
60m(i) 7,13 (1.)



Z. Pintusevich, UKR (2.) - only two competitors


16.02.96 Spała (POL)
60m(i) 7,10 (1.)







18.02.96 Liévin Meeting Pas de Calais 60m(i) 7,02 (1.)

+0,03s

I. Privalova (2.)


25.02.96 Stockholm DN Games 60m(i) 7,14 (1.)







19.05.96 Chemnitz (GER)
100m 11,04 (1.)
+1,9





19.05.96 Chemnitz (GER)
200m 22,80 (1.)
+4,1





27.05.96 Hengelo Adriaan Paulen Memorial / GP 100m 11,02 (1.)
+3,2





31.05.96 Ostrava
100m 11,18 (1.)
wreg





05.06.96 Roma Golden Gala 100m 11,00 (1.)
+0,3 +0,17

J. Cuthbert (2.); B. McDonald (3.); M. Frazer (4.); M. Ruggeri (5.9; M. Gainsford-Taylor (6.); G. Gallina (7.); S. Fynes (8.)


07.06.96 Moskva
100m 10,92 (1.)
+0,6





12.06.96 Madrid 100m 11,07 (1.)
-0,2




28.06.96 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,03 (1.)
+0,3





29.06.96 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,50 (1.)
+2,3





05.07.96 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,95 (1.)
+1,3 +0,03s

I. Miller, USA (2.); G. Torrence (3.); C. Gaines, USA (4.); Z. Block, UKR (5.); G. Russel-Love, JAM (6.)


12.07.96 Bellinzona (SUI) 100m 10,95 (1.)
+0,4 +0,20s

M. Onyali, NGR (2.)


12.07.96 Bellinzona (SUI) 200m 22,09 (1.)
+0,0





26.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/h3 100m 11,13 (q.)

(1.) / +0,05s

S. Jayasinghe (q.); E. Thanou, GRE (q.); I. Pukha, UKR (q.); H. Samuel (); J. Yan, CHN (n.); M. Brock, COL (n.); S. da Silva Pires, STP (n.)


26.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/qf4 100m 11,02 (q.)
+0,0 (1.) / +0,12s

Z. Pintusevich, UKR (q.); N. Voronova, RUS (q.); M. Paschke, GER (q.); E. Clarke (n.); S. Hernesniemi, FIN (n.); M. Mayberry, PUR (n.); Z. Georgieva, BUL (n.)


27.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/sf1 100m 10,93 (q.)
+0,4 (1.) / +0,04s

G. Torrence (q.); C. Sturrup, BAH (q.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (q.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (q.); C. Ajunwa (n.); D. Hill, USA (n.); D. Ferguson (n.); O. Sidibé, FRA (n.)


27.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games 100m 10,94 (2.)
-0,7 -0,00s

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.); C. Sturrup BAH (4.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (8.)


31.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/h4 200m 22,92 (q.)
+0,6 (1.) / +0,22s

K. Merry, GBR (q.); M. Gachevska (q.); H. Samuel (q.); A. Bello (q.); X. Du (n.); G. Cruz (n.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (dns)


31.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,61 (q.)
+0,3 (1.) / +0,08s

G. Malchugina, RUS (q.); M. Paschke, GER (q.); K. Koffa, GRE (q.); K. Merry, GBR (n.); S. Fynes, BAH (q.); J. Yan, CHN (n.); V. Fomenko (n.)


01.08.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/sf2 200m 22,08 (q.)
+0,1 (1.) / +0,27s

G. Malchugina (q.); C. Sturrup (q.); C. Guidry (q.); M. Gainsford (n.); M. Paschke, GER (n.); A. Bikar (n.); K. Koffa (n.)


01.08.96 Atlanta Olympic Games 200m 22,24 (2.)
+0,3 -0,12s

M-J. Perec (1.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); I. Miller, USA (4.); G. Malchugina, RUS (5.); C. Sturrup, BAH (6.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (7.); C. Guidry, USA (8.)


03.08.96 Atlanta Olympic Games 4x100m 42,24 (3.)
- -0,29

USA (1.); BAH (2.); RUS (/4.); NGR (5.); FRA (6.); AUS (7.); GBR (8.) / JAM: M. Freeman – J. Cuthbert - N. Mitchell – M. Ottey


14.08.96 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,95 (1.)
-0,4

G. Torrence (2.); G. Devers (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); I. Privalova (5.); C. Sturrup, BAH (6.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (7.); N. Voronova, RUS (8.)


16.08.96 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 100m 10,98 (1.)
+0,2 +0,01s

G. Torrence (2.);


23.08.96 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,04 (3.)
-0,5 -0,20s

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); C. Gaines, USA (5.); Z. Block, UKR (6.); I. Privalova (7.); N. Voronova, RUS (8.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (9.)


30.08.96 Berlin ISTAF (A) 100m 10,94 (2.)
-0,1 -0,05

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.);


07.09.96 Milano Grand Prix Final 100m 10,74 (1.)
+1,3 +0,09

G. Devers (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); C. Gaines, USA (4.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (5.); I. Privalova (6.); I. Miller, USA (7.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (8.)


16.09.96 Tokyo TOTO Super-Meet / IAAF Permit 100m 10,94 (1.)
+0,1





1997





10.02.97 Tampere (FIN)
100m(i) 11,29 (1.)
-





23.02.97 Birmingham
60m(i) 7,10 (2.)
- -0,01s

C. Opara (1.); E. Ojokolo (3.); C. Sturrup (4.)


02.06.97 Saint-Denis
100m 11,19 (1.)
+2,0





05.06.97 Roma Golden Gala 200m 23,18 (6.)
-0,2 -0,34s

M. Trandenkova, RUS (1.); M. Frazier (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.); K. Koffa, GRE (4.); J. Campbell (5.); G. Malchugina, RUS (7.); V. De Angeli, ITA (8.); P. Davis-Thompson, BAH (9.)


19.06.97 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,15 (q.)







20.06.97 Kingston National Championships 100m 10,96 (1.)







20.06.97 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,80 (q.)







20.06.97 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,79 (3.)







13.07.97 Byrkjelo (NOR) Byrkjelo Games 100m 11,21 (1.)







16.07.97 Nice NIKAIA 200m 22,47 (1.)
+0,6





19.07.97 Hechtel (BEL) Night of Athletics 100m 11,05 (1.)







02.08.97 Athína World Championships/h3 100m 11,27 (q.)
+0,1 (1.) / +0,04s

M. Paschke, GER (q.); E. Clarke-Lewis (q.); M. Levvorato, ITA (n.); J. Manninen, FIN (n.); E. Muros-Posadas, PHI (n.); L. Kuetey, BEN (n.)


02.08.97 Athína World Championships/qf2 100m 11,00 (q.)
+0,4 (1.) / +0,23s

I. Miller (q.); A. Philipp (q.); D. Ferguson, BAH (q.); P. Pendareva (n.); L.A. De Moura, BRA (n.); H. Rakotondrabe, MAD (n.); L. Hewitt, AUS (n.)


03.08.97 Athína World Championships/sf2 100m 11,08 (q.)
-0,1 (2.) / -0,14s

M. Jones (q.); S. Fynes, BAH (q.); I. Miller, USA (q.); E. Thanou, GRE (n.); M. Gainsford-Taylor, AUS (n.); D. Ferguson (n.); A. Philipp, GER (n.)


03.08.97 Athína World Championships 100m 11,29 (7.)
+0,4 -0,46s

M. Jones (1.); Z. Tarnopolskaya-Pintusevich, UKR (2.); S. Fynes, BAH (3.); C. Arron, FRA (4.); I. Miller, USA (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); C. Gaines, USA (8.)


06.08.97 Athína World Championships 200m 22,47 (q.)

(3.) / -0,03s

S. Jayasinghe (q.); E. Grigorieva, RUS (q.); S. Félix, FRA (q.); P. Pendareva, BUL (q.); G. Rockmeier, GER (n.); P. Rodríguez, COL (n.); V. Lesforis, LCA (n.)


06.08.97 Athína World Championships/qf1 200m 22,65 (q.)

(1.) / +0,26s

Y. Leshchova (q.); E. Koffa (q.); X. Li (n.); L. Jardim (n.); H. Benesova (n.); L. Hewitt, AUS (n.); K. Merry, GBR (n.)


07.08.97 Athína World Championships/sf2 200m 22,26 (q.)

(1.) / +0,07s

S. Jayasinghe (q.); S. Felix (q.); Y. Leshchova (q.); E. Koffa (n.); Z. Feagin-Alexander, USA (n.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (n.); P. Pendareva (dns)


08.08.97 Athína World Championships 200m 22,40 (3.)

-0,08

Z. Tarnopolskaya-Pintusevich (1.); S. Jayasinghe (2.); Y. Leshchova (4.); I. Miller, USA (5.); M. Trandenkova (6.); M. Gainsford-Taylor (7.); S. Felix (8.)


13.08.97 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,96 (1.)
-1,2 +0,01s

M. Jones (2.); G. Devers (3.); S. Fynes, BAH (4.); Z. Block, UKR (5.); G. Torrence (6.); C. Arron, FRA (7.); M. Paschke, GER (8.)

16.08.97 Monaco Herculis 200m 22,06 (2.)
+0,4 +0,14

M. Jones (1.); M. Gainsford, AUS (3.); I. Miller, USA (4.); Z. Block, UKR (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); G. Torrence (dnf)


22.08.97 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,83 (2.)
+0,9 -0,07s

M. Jones (1.); G. Devers (3.); Z. Block, UKR (4.); I. Miller, USA (5.); C. Opara-Thompson, NGR (6.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); E. Ojokolo (8.)


24.08.97 Köln
200m 22,17 (2.)
+0,1 -0,24

M. Jones (1.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.); I. Miller, USA (4.)


26.08.97 Berlin ISTAF 100m 10,85 (2.)
+0,8 -0,04

M. Jones (1.); G. Devers (3.); C. Arron, FRA (4.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); C. Gaines, USA (5.); N. Voronova, RUS (7.); A. Philipp, GER (8.)


06.09.97 Tokyo Toto Super-Meet 100m 10,83 (1.)
-0,4 -0,08

M. Jones (2.);


13.09.97 Fukuoka Grand Prix Final 200m 21,92 (2.)
+2,9 -0,08

M. Jones (1.); M. Gainsford-Taylor, AUS (3.); I. Miller, USA (4.); M. Trandenkova, RUS (5.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (6.); J. Campbell, JAM (7.); M. Frazier, JAM (8.)


1998





30.05.98 Istanbul European Champion Clubs Cup Gr B 100m 11,02 (1.)
+1,2





30.05.98 Istanbul European Champion Clubs Cup Gr B









03.06.98 Kassel (GER) Askina-Abendsportfest 100m 11,19 (1.)
-1,0





05.06.98 Milano Notturna di Milano 100m 11,18 (2.)
+0,0





05.07.98 Byrkjelo (NOR) Byrkjelo Games 100m 11,16 (1.)
-0,5





11.07.98 Nürnberg Live `98 100m 11,02 (1.)
+0,0





19.07.98 New York Goodwill Games 100m 11,21 (4.)
-0,8 -0,31

M. Jones (1.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (2.); I. Miller, USA (3.); C. Gaines, USA (5.); D. Ferguson, BAH (6.); N. Voronova, RUS (7.); L. Xuemei, CHN (8.)


22.07.98 Cuxhaven (GER) Weltklasse hinterm Deich 100m 11,07 (1.)
+0,3





05.08.98 Stockholm DN Galan/f1 100m 11,01 (3.)
+1,1 -0,06s

C. Gaines, USA (1.); D. Ferguson, BAH (2.); I. Miller, USA (4.); S. Fynes, BAH (5.); B. Mcdonald, JAM (6.); C. Sturrup, BAH (7.); P. Pendareva, BUL (8.)


08.08.98 Monaco Herculis / Golden League 100m 11,05 (4.)
+0,0 -0,33s

M. Jones (1.); C. Gaines, USA (2.); S. Fynes, BAH (3.); I. Miller, USA (5.); I. Privalova (6.); C. Arron, FRA (7.); F. Bangué, FRA (8.)


12.08.98 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/A 100m 11,10 (5.)
-0,9 -0,33s

M. Jones (1.); C. Gaines, USA (2.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (3.); I. Miller, USA (4.); I. Privalova (6.); S. Fynes, BAH (7.); D. Ferguson, BAH (8.)


1999





29.01.99 Chemnitz ERDGAS Hallenmeeting 60m(i) 7,10 (q.)







29.01.99 Chemnitz ERDGAS Hallenmeeting 60m(i) 7,06 (1.)







13.02.99 Dortmund Sparkassen Cup 60m(i) 7,13 (q.)







13.02.99 Dortmund Sparkassen Cup 60m(i) 7,06 (1.)







21.02.99 Liévin Meeting Gaz de France 60m(i) 7,04 (q.)







21.02.99 Liévin Meeting Gaz de France 60m(i) 7,01 (1.)







24.02.99 Piraeus Athina ’99 60m(i) 7,05 (1.)







28.02.99 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,07 (q.)







28.02.99 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,05 (1.)







28.05.99 Rethymno (GRE) Vardinogianneia 100m 11,04 (2.)
+2,3 -0,27s

E. Thanou (1.)


30.05.99 Athina European Clubs Championships Division II 200m 22,72 (1.)
+0,3





06.06.99 Stuttgart LG Athletics 100m 11,27 (2.)
-0,3

M. Nku, NGR (1.)


13.06.99 Nürnberg Live ’99 100m 11,03 (q.)
-0,1





13.06.99 Nürnberg Live ’99 100m 11,05 (1.)
-0,4





18.06.99 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,37 (q.)
-1,8





18.06.99 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,20 (3.)
+0,0 -0,06s

P-G. Dowdie (1.); B. McDonald (2.)


23.06.99 Kassel (GER) Askina-Sportfest 100m 11,07 (1.)
+0,0





26.06.99 Dortmund Sparkassen DLV-Meeting 100m 11,01 (1.)
+0,8





26.06.99 Dortmund Sparkassen DLV-Meeting 200m 22,49 (1.)
+0,1





03.07.99 St. Denis Meeting Gaz de France 100m 11,13 (2.)
+0,0 -0,16s

Z. Pintusevich, UKR (1.); P. Dowdie, JAM (3.); C. Sturrup, BAH (4.); G. Devers (5.); O. Ekk, RUS (6.); K. Benth, FRA (7.); M. Frazer, JAM (8.)


05.07.99 Luzern Spitzenleichtathletik 100m 10,97 (1.)
+1,0





05.07.99 Luzern Spitzenleichtathletik 200m 22,43 (1.)
+2,6





23.07.99 Cuxhaven (GER)
100m 11,01 (1.)
+0,0





23.07.99 Cuxhaven (GER)
200m 22,84 (1.)
+0,5





30.07.99 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 22,46 (2.)
+0,6 -0,39

M. Jones (1.); I. Miller, USA (3.); J. Campbell (4.); C. Sturrup, BAH (5.); C. Freeman (6.); L. Hewitt (7.); Z. Feagin-Alexander, USA (8.)


07.08.99 Hechtel (BEL) Night of Athletics 200m 22,43 (1.)
+0,5





07.08.99 Hechtel (BEL) Night of Athletics 100m 10,99 (1.)
+0,3





2000





02.02.00 Valencia
60m(i) 7,15 (q.)







02.02.00 Valencia
60m(i) 7,14 (1.)



R. Aboja (3.)


12.07.00 Nuoro (ITA)
100m 11,42 (1.)
+0,6

13 degrees celsius
W40yR
20.07.00 Kingston National Championships/h1 100m 11,09 (q.)
+1,1 (1.) / +0,09s

T. Lawrence, JAM (q.); A. Walker, JAM (q.); C. Mothersill, JAM (); D. Brown, JAM (); S. Lloyd, JAM ()


21.07.00 Kingston National Championships/sf 100m 11,15 (q.)
+0,0 (2.) / -0,04s

B. McDonald (q.); A. Walker (q.); T. Lawrence (q.)


21.07.00 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,27 (4.)
-0,1 -0,08s

P. Dowdie, JAM (1.); B. McDonald, JAM (2.); T. Lawrence, JAM (3.); V. Campbell, JAM (5.); A. Walker, JAM (6.); M. Frazer, JAM (7.); E. Goulbourne, JAM (8.)


11.08.00 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/r1 100m 11,06 (3.)
-1,2 -0,11s

M. Jones (1.); I. Miller, USA (2.); Z. Tarnopolskaya, UKR (4.); C. Arron, FRA (5.); S. Fynes, BAH (6.); C. Sturrup, BAH (7.); C. Gaines, USA (8.)


14.08.00 Ljubljana h 100m 11,25 (q.)
-1,5





14.08.00 Ljubljana
100m 11,00 (1.)
+1,3





25.08.00 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme (r1) 100m 11,18 (6.)
-1,3 -0,25

M. Jones (1.); S. Fynes, BAH (2.); D. Ferguson, BAH (3.); T. Lawrence, JAM (4.); I. Miller, USA (5.); C. Gaines, USA (7.); P. Davis-Thompson, BAH (8.); B. McDonald (9.)


30.08.00 Thessaloniki
100m 10,99 (1.)
-1,2





10.09.00 Gold Coast Near Brisbane 100m 11,15 (q.)
-0,1





10.09.00 Gold Coast Near Brisbane 100m 10,91 (1.)
+2,4





22.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games/h9 100m 11,24 (q.)
+0,1

P. Pendareva, BUL (q.); M. Gainsgord-Taylor, AUS (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova-Voronova, RUS (n.); L. Ayetotche, CIV (n.); J. Truice, INA (n.); S-C. Chen, TAI (n.); S. Tonde, BKF (n.); S. Batouli, COM (n.)


22.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games/qf1 100m 11,08 (q.)

(1.) / +0,10s

D. Ferguson, BAH (q.); M. Nku, NGR (q.); C. Arron, FRA (q.); T. Edwards, USA (q.); A. Kravchenko, UKR (n.); M. Twum, GHA (n.); C. Mothersill, CAY (n.)


23.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,22 (q.)

(1.) / +0,09

C. Sturrup, BAH (q.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (q.); D. Ferguson, BAH (q.); V. Nsiah, GHA (n.); M. Mani, CMR (n.); C. Arron, FRA (n.); M. Gainsford.Taylor, AUS (n.)


23.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games 100m 11,19 (4.)

-0,44

M. Jones (1.); E. Thanou, GRE (2.); T. Lawrence, JAM (3.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (4.); C. Sturrup, BAH (6.); S. Fynes, BAH (7.); D. Ferguson, BAH (8.)


30.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games 4x100m 42,13 (2.)

-0,18

BAH (1.); USA (3.); FRA (4.); RUS (5.); GER (6.); NIG (7.); CHI (8.) / JAM: T. Lawrence – V. Campbell – B. McDonald – M. Ottey


2001





02.02.01 New York Millrose Games 60m(i) 7,20 (1.)
- +0,11s

C. Gaines, USA (2.); C. Sturrup, BAH (3.); T. Lawrence, JAM (4.); P. Richardson, USA (5.); T. Edwards, USA (6.)


12.02.01 Tampere (FIN) Tähtien Kisat 60m(i) 7,20 (1.)
- +0,11s

N. Safronnikova, BLR (2.); J. Manninen, FIN (3.); H. Hannula, FIN (4.)


12.02.01 Tampere (FIN) Tähtien Kisat 100m(i) 11,21 (1.)
- +0,13s

N. Safronnikova, BLR (2.); J. Manninen, FIN (3.); N. Sologub, BLR (4.); D. Fraser, GBR (5.)


14.03.01 Madrid José M. Cagigal Memorial 60m(i) 7,22 (q.)
-





14.03.01 Madrid José M. Cagigal Memorial 60m(i) 7,12 (1.)
- +0,03s

s. Fynes (2.); M. Hurtis (3.)


23.03.01 Pretoria Engen GP 100m 11,31 (2.)
+0,3 -0,02s

M.Kislova (1.); D. Moropane, RSA (3.)


2002





25.05.02 Velenje (SLO) National 100m 11,28 (1.)
+1,1 +0,45

S. Prokofjev, CRO (2.); K. Zumer (3.)


25.05.02 Velenje (SLO) National 200m 23,93 (1.)
-0,6 +0,81s

R. Vukmirovič (2.); S. Prokofjev, CRO (3.)


25.08.02 Avezzano (ITA) International 100m 11,51 (2.)
+0,9





2003





28.01.03 Wien ASVÖ Indoor Meeting/h1 60m(i) 7,39 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,37s

B. Germann (); Z. Rosza (); N. Tomitz (); K. Ambroz (); L. Lutschinger (); L. Mic, AUT ()


28.01.03 Wien ASVÖ Indoor Meeting 60m(i) 7,30 (=2.)
- -0,01s

B. Müller, AUT (1.); N. Ivanova (4.); K. Zumer (5.); E. Wölfling, AUT (6.); R. Rukavina (7.); J. Tosheva, BUL ()


28.01.03 Wien ASVÖ Indoor Meeting 200m(i) 23,93 (3.)
-





09.02.03 Gent Flanders Indoor/h2 60m(i) 7,23 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,03s

E. Möller, GER (q.); M. Levorato, ITA (3.); N. Ivanova-Guner, BUL (4.); K. Gevaert, BEL (5.); Nku (6.); K. Mayr, AUT (dq)


09.02.03 Gent Flanders Indoor 60m(i) 7,18 (1.)
- -0,09s

Z. Block (1.); M. Hurtis, FRA (3.); J. Manninen, FIN (4.); A. Kravchenko, UKR (5.); E. Möller, GER (6.); N. Ivanova-Guner, TUR (7.); M. Levorato, ITA (8.)


01.03.03 Ljubljana Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,32 (q.)
-





01.03.03 Ljubljana Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,34 (1.)
-

K. Žumer (2.); M. Nose (3.); P. Tajnikar (4.); Kovacic (); Azman ()


07.03.03 Linz Intersport Indoor/h2 60m(i) 7,23 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,07s

B. Müller, AUT (q.); O. Pastushenko, UKR (q.); M. Paschke, GER (q.); N. Ivanova, BUL (n.); H. Benesova, CZE (n.); B. Janda, AUT (n.)


07.03.03 Linz Intersport Indoor 60m(i) 7,17 (1.)
- +0,01s

K. Mayr, AUT (2.); S. Felix, FRA (3.); A. Kravchenko, UKR (4.); O. Pastushenko, UKR (=5.); B. Müller, AUT (=5.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); E. Szabo, HUN (8.)


14.03.03 Birmingham World Indoor Championships/h1 60m(i) 7,21 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,04s

K. Mayr-Krifka, AUT (q.); A. Eggerth, LTU (q.); N. Mayers, VIN (q.); M. Nku, NGR (q.); E. Marchetti, ITA (q.); S. Krosendijk, ARU (n.)


14.03.03 Birmingham World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,17 (q.)
- (1.) / +0,03s

T. Edwards, USA (q.); N. Mayers, VIN (n.); C. Sturrup, BAH (n.); H. Samuel, ANT (n.); M. Nku, NGR (n.); P. Mensah, CAN (n.); P. Pendareva, BUL (n.)


14.03.03 Birmingham World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,20 (3.)
- -0,04

A. Williams, USA (1.); T. Edwards, USA (2.); K. Mayr, AUT (4.); M. Kislova, RUS (5.); J. Maduaka, GBR (6.); Z. Block, UKR (7.); S. Fynes, BAH (8.)


24.05.03 Celje (SLO)
100m 11,40 (1.)
-1,6

M. Nose (2.)


25.05.03 Celje (SLO)
200m 23,33 (1.)
+2,3

M. Nose, SLO (2.); R. Vukmirovič, SLO (3.)


07.06.03 Velenje (SLO) National Club Championships 200m 23,45 (1.)
-0,4 +0,13s

A. Bikar (2.); K. Žumer (3.)


07.06.03 Velenje (SLO) National Club Championships 100m 11,22 (1.)
+0,6 +0,29

A. Bikar (2.); K. Žumer (3.)


12.06.03 Ostrava Golden Spike / IAAF Super GP 100m 11,41 (5.)
-0,2 -0,21s

D. Ferguson, BAH (1.); J. Campbell, JAM (2.); E. Ojokolo, NGR (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); K. Mayr (6.); L. Ivanova, SVK (7.); L. Fickova, CZE (8.)


22.06.03 Velenje (SLO) European Cup 1st League Gr.B 100m 11,25 (1.)
-0,5 +0,19s

A. Kravchenko (2.); J. Poelman (3.)



Velenje (SLO) European Cup 1st League Gr.B 4x100m dnf



UKR (1.)





22.06.03 Velenje (SLO) European Cup 1st League Gr.B 200m 23,06 (2.)
+0,6 -0,36s

M, Maydonova (1.); J. Poelman (3.); L. Ivanova (4.); M. Gachevska (6.); E. Pancic (7.); S. Gravid, POR (8.)


07.07.03 Zagreb Memorijala Borisa Hanžekovica / GP I 100m 11,42 (1.)
+0,0

K. Mayr-Krifka (2.); G. Pillay (3.); A. Daigle (4.); L. Hewitt (5.); A. Bikar (6.); R. Rukavina (7.); R. Markt (8.)


11.07.03 Roma Golden Gala/f1 100m 11,31 (7.)
+0,0 -0,42s

C. Sturrup, BAH (1.); T. Edwards (2.); M. Hurtis, FRA (3.); C. Gaines, USA (4.); D. Ferguson, BAH (5.); M. Kislova (6.); K. Whyte, USA (dq); J. Campbell (dnf)


25.07.03 Pergine Valsugana (ITA) Pergine Valsugana International Meeting 100m 11,51 (q.)
-0,5 (1.)





25.07.03 Pergine Valsugana (ITA) Pergine Valsugana International Meeting 100m 11,37 (1.)
+0,4





25.07.03 Pergine Valsugana (ITA) Pergine Valsugana International Meeting 4x100m 43,98 (1.)







31.07.03 Linz Gugl-Meeting / GP I 100m 11,28 (2.)
+0,3 -0,03s

K. Mayr-Krifka, AUT (1.); I. Lalova, BUL (3.); M. Feusi (4.); O. Pastushenko, UKR (5.); A. Bikar, SLO (6.); J. Schneeberger, AUT (7.)


31.07.03 Linz Gugl-Meeting / GP I 200m 22,98 (2.)
+0,0 -0,09

C. Mothersill, CAY (1.); I. Lalova, BUL (3.); O. Pastushenko, UKR (4.); L. Ivanová, SVK (5.)


02.08.03 Ebensee (AUT) Norbert Ippisch Memorial 200m 23,31 (1.)
-0,7 +0,73s

K. Zumer (2.)


02.08.03 Ebensee (AUT) Norbert Ippisch Memorial/h 100m 11,33 (q.)
+0,7 (1.)





02.08.03 Ebensee (AUT) Norbert Ippisch Memorial 100m dns





05.08.03 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 11,45 (5.)
-0,3 -0,34

C. Arron, FRA (1.); C. Gaines, USA (2.); T. Edwards, USA (3.); Z. Block, UKR (4.); I. Miller, USA (6.); K. Mayr-Krifka, AUT (7.); M. Nku (8.); E. Ojokolo (9.); J. Manninen, FIN (10.); O. Pastushenko, UKR (11.) ---


09.08.03 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Championships 200m 23,34 (q.)
+0,5





09.08.03 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Championships 4x100m 44,06 (1.)

+2,51s

Gorica 1 (2.); Kladivar (3.) / SLO: A. Bikar- K. Žumer – M. Nose – M. Ottey


10.08.03 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Championships 200m 22,89 (1.)
+0,0 +0,89

M. Nose, SLO (2.); K. Žumer, SLO (3.); M. Tomič, SLO (4.)


23.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/h3 100m 11,26 (q.)
-0,2 (1.) / +0,04s

K. Gevaert, BEL (q.); S. Fynes, BAH (q.); G. Dinkins (); I. Navarrete, NCA (n.); L. Azimi, AFG (n.); K. White, USA (dq)


23.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/qf2 100m 11,31 (q.)
-0,1 (3.) / -0,23s

Z. Block (q.); C. Arron, FRA (q.); L. Perepelova (q.); A. Eggerth (n.); E. Ojokolo, NGR (n.); W. Dube (n.); K. Camara, MLI (n.)


24.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/sf1 100m 11,26 (n.)

(5.) / -0,25s

L. Williams (q.); S. Simpson (n.); A. Bailey (q.); L. Colander (q.); Z. Block, UKR (n.); K. Gevaert, BEL (n.); L. Perepelova, UZB (n.) ???


26.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/h6 200m 23,24 (q.)
+0,1 (5.) / -0,44s

M. Onyali, NGR (q.); C. Mothersill, CAY (q.); L. Hewitt, AUS (q.); J. Poelman, NED (q.); L. Ivanova, SVK (n.); K. Hughes (n.)


26.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/qf1 200m 23,22 (n.)
+0,0 (5.) / -0,56s

T. Edwards, USA (q.); A. Kravchenko, UKR (q.); V. Anim, GHA (q.); B. McDonald, JAM (q.); J. Manninen, FIN (n.); A. Pacholak, POL (n.); D.L. Murillo, COL (dns)


29.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/h3 4x100m dq



FRA (q.) (42:04); JAM (q.); GER (q.); JAP (q.); UZB (); SWE (dnf) / SLO: A. Bikar – K. Žumer – M. Nose – M. Ottey


05.09.03 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 23,08 (3.)
+0,7 -0,36s

K. Gevaert, BEL (1.); V. Anim, GHA (2.); J. Maduaka, GBR (4.); C. Mothersill, CAY (5.); K. Mayr-Krifka, AUT (6.); L. Hewitt, USA (7.); J. Adams, USA (8.); A. Rochtus, BEL (9.)


2004





08.02.04 Gent Flanders Indoor/h1 60m(i) 7,29 (q.)
- (3.) / -0,05s

N. Safronikova, BLR (q.); M. Levorato, ITA (q.) J. van den Akker, NED (q.); L. Huygebaert, BEL (); A. Rochtus, BEL (n.)


08.02.04 Gent Flanders Indoor 60m(i) 7,26 (3.)
- -0,05s

M. Levorato, ITA (1.); N. Safronikova, BLR (2.); J. Manninen, FIN (4.); E. Ojokolo, NGR (5.); K. de Caluwe, BEL (6.); O. Borlee, BEL (7.); J. van den Akker, NED (8.)


15.02.04 Karlsruhe LBBW Meeting/h2 60m(i) 7,27 (q.)
- (3.) / -0,03s

V. Benavides, CUB (q.); M. Levorato, ITA (q.); S. Schielke, GER (n.); S. Felix, FRA (n.); A. Reuss, GER (n.)


15.02.04 Karlsruhe LBBW Meeting 60m(i) 7,29 (6.)
- -0,15s

K. Gevaert, BEL (1.); N. Safronnikova, BLR (2.); V. Benavides, CUB (3.); M. Levorato, ITA (=4.); Mayr (=4.)


21.02.04 Šempeter pri Gorici Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,31 (q.)
- (1.)





21.02.04 Šempeter pri Gorici Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,26 (1.)
- +0,18s

K. Žumer, SLO (2.); R. Vukmirovič, SLO (3.); P. Tajnikar, SLO (4.); M. Tomič, SLO (5.); U. Kop, SLO (6.)


05.03.04 Budapest World Indoor Championships/h5 60m(i) 7,27 (q.)
- (2.) / -0,12s

G. Devers (q.); N. Safronnova, BLR (q.); E. Szabó, HUN (q.); A. Eggerth, LTU (q.); E. Ojokolo, NGR (n.); A.M. de Jesus, ANG (n.); H. Samuel, ANT (dns)


05.03.04 Budapest World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,21 (n.)
- (3.) / -0,07s

C. Arron, FRA (q.); N. Safronikova, BLR (q.); D. Ferguson, BAH (n.); Y. Koklóni, GRE (n.); J. Maduaka, GBR (n.); E. Szabó (n.); K. Camara, MLI (n.)


24.04.04 San Diego Triton Invitetional 200m 23,84 (2.)
+2,0 -0,81s

M. Henderson, USA (1.); C. Murphy, GBR (3.); K. Zumer, SLO (4.); T. Trent, USA (5.); S. Lott, USA (6.)


22.05.04 Carson (USA) Home Depot Inviatational 100m 11,31 (5.)
+4,4 -0,32s

M. Jones, USA (1.); A. Daigle, USA (2.); L. Backus, USA (3.); R. Boone, USA (4.); L. Givens, USA (6.); C. Jeter, USA (7.)


31.05.04 Hengelo
100m 11,35 (1.)
+2,5 +0,21s

J. van den Akker, NED (2.); L. Huyghebaert, BEL (3.); P. van Assendelft, NED (4.); K. De Caluwé, BEL (5.); E. Ouédraogo, BEL (6.); A. Rochtus, BEL (7.)


05.06.04 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Club Championships 100m 11,45 (1.)

+0,10s

A. Bikar, SLO (2.); K. Žumer (3.)


06.06.04 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Club Championships 200m 23,54 (2.)
+0,7 -0,09s

A. Bikar, SLO (1.)


19.06.04 Istanbul European Cup First League Group B 100m 11,22 (1.)
+3,7 +0,11s

J. Manninen, FIN (2.); M. Feusi, SUI (3.)


19.06.04 Istanbul European Cup First League Group B 4x100m 44,57 (2.)
- -0,10s

NED (1.); ITA (3.); - SLO: A. Biker – M. Tomic – R. Vukmirovic – M. Ottey


27.06.04 Maribor
100m 11,15 (1.)
+3,6





03.07.04 San Sebastián Gran Premio Reebok 200m 23,38 (4.)
+0,9 -0,70s

C. Mothersill (1.); S. Felix (2.); L. Hewitt (3.); R. Diaz (5.); J. Alba (6.); B. Recio (7.)


10.07.04 Velenje (SLO) Slovenian Championships/h3 100m 11,13 (q.)
+1,0 (1.)





10.07.04 Velenje (SLO) Slovenian Championships 100m dns
+2,6

K. Žumer (1.) (11,78); R. Vukmirovic (2.)


13.07.04 Salamanca International 100m 11,23 (1.)
+0,5

V. Benavides, CUB (2.); M. Lazo, CUB (3.); R. Iglesiasa, ESP (4.); B.R. Cuevas, ESP (5.); E. Corcoles, ESP (6.); C.B. Garbayo, ESP (7.); E. Paunica, ROM (8.)


17.07.04 Madrid Meeting 2004 200m 22,90 (6.)
-1,1 -0,43s

C. Mothersill, CAY (1.); I. Lalova, BUL (2.); D. Ferguson, BAH (3.); A. Bailey, JAM (4.); A. Oyepitan, GBR (5.); L. Hewitt, AUS (7.); R. Díaz, CUB (8.); P-G. Dowdie, JAM (9.)


21.07.04 Tallin Tallinn 2004 / EAA Meeting 100m 11,19 (1.)
+0,8 +0,19s

V. Benavides, CUB (2.); A. Eggerth, LTU (3.); L. Hewitt, AUS (4.); M. Lazoo, CUB (5.); P-G. Dowdie, JAM (6.)


31.07.04 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) KBC Night of Athletics 100m 11,17 (3.)
+1,7 -0,03s

K. Gevaert, BEL (1.); V. Anim, GHA (2.); N. Mayers, VIN (4.); A. Felix (5.); J. Poelman, NED (6.); P-G. Dowdie, JAM (7.); L. Huyghebaert, BEL (8.)


31.07.04 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) KBC Night of Athletics 200m 23,05 (3.)
-0,4 -0,36s

K. Gevaert, BEL (1.); M Hurtis, FRA (2.); E. Ouédraogo, BEL (4.); J. Campbell, JAM (4.); L. Hewitt, AUS (6.); C. Amertil, BAH (7.); J. Poelman, NED (8.)


03.08.04 Naimette-Xhovémont (BEL) International 100m 11,09 (1.)