Merlene Ottey





Born 10.05.60 in Cold Spring (JAM)








1979



09.07.79 San Juan Pan American Games/h 200m






09.07.79 San Juan Pan American Games/sf 200m






11.07.79 San Juan Pan American Games 200m 22,79 (3.) +2,1 -0,55

E. Ashford (1.); A. Taylor, CAN (2.); V. Brisco (4.); J. Pusey, JAM (5.); C. Ford, BER (6.); S. Chivás, CUB (7.); B. Alloco, ARG (8.)


San Juan Pan American Games 4x100m 44,18 (2.)
-0,88

USA (1.); CUB (3.); BRA (4.); DOR (5.); PUR (dq) / JAM: L. Hodges – R. Allwood – C. Drummond – M. Ottey












1980



08.03.80 Columbia (USA)
300m(i) 37,13 (1.)





28.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/h6 200m 22,70 (q.)
(1.) / +0,45s

K. Smallwood (q.); G. Encheva, BUL (q.); E. Vader, NED (q.); F. Odette Damado, SEN (q.); N. Lia, ROM (n.); U. Rilavulakandi, IND (n.);

28.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,82 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

B. Eckert (q.); B. Goddard.Callender (q.); C. Réga (q.); G. Penkova, BUL (q.); R. Uba, NGR (n.); M. Masullo, ITA (n.); B. Senglaub, SUI (n.)

30.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,32 (q.) -0,8 (1.) / +0,22s

B. Wöckel (q.); K. Smallwood (q.); B. Goddard-Callender, GBR (q.); C. Réga (n.); L. Haglund (n.); L. Maslakova (n.); G. Penkova, BUL (n.)

30.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games 200m 22,20 (3.) +1,4 -0,17

B. Wöckel (1.); N. Bochina, URS (2.); R. Müller (4.); K. Smallwood, GBR (5.); B. Goddard, GBR (6.); D. Boyd, AUS (7.); S. Lanneman, GBR (8.)

31.07.80 Moskva Olympic Games/h1 4x400m 3:31,5 (4.)
(4.) / -6,2s

URS (q.); BUL (q.); GBR (q.); ITA (n.)

01.08.80 Moskva Olympic Games 4x100m 43,19 (6.)
-1,59

GDR (1.) (WR); URS (2.); GBR (3.); BUL (4.); FRA (5.); POL (7.); SWE (dnf)

05.08.80 Roma, SO Golden Gala 100m 11,51 (6.)
-0,24

A. Issajenko, CAN (1.); N. Bochina, URS (2.); A. Brown, USA (3.); C. Réga, FRA (4.); J. Pusey (5.)

15.08.80 Lausanne
400m 53,40 (2.)





17.08.80 Nice NIKAIA 200m 22,34 (2.) +0,0 +0,0




30.12.80 Saskatoon (CAN)
300m(i) 37,23 (2.)





1981



13.03.81 Pocatello (USA) h1 300m(i) 37,29 (q.)





13.03.81 Pocatello (USA) sf1 300m(i) 35,96 (q.)





14.03.81 Pocatello (USA)
300m(i) 35,83 (1.)





11.04.81 Des Moines (USA)
200m 22,35 (1.)





28.05.81 Austin h2 100m 10,97 (q.) +4,4



28.05.81 Austin h1 200m 22,38 (1.)





29.05.81 Austin sf1 100m 11,07 (1.) +2,0






















1982



07.02.82 Sherbrooke (CAN)
200m(i) 22,79 (1.)





13.03.82 Cedar Falls (USA)
55m(i) 6,62 (1.)





02.06.82 Provo (USA) NCAA Championships







03.06.82 Provo (USA) NCAA Championships







04.06.82 Pocatello (USA) NCAA Championships







19.06.82 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships 100m 11,06 (2.) -1,3




20.06.82 Knoxville (USA) TAC Championships 200m 22,17 (1.) -1,0




30.06.82 Budapest
100m 11,05 (1.) +2,4




06.07.82 Stockholm
100m 11,21 (1.)
+0,44

E. Cohen, GBR (2.); P. Engström, SWE (3.)

03.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 100m 11,00 (q.) +2.8 (1.)




04.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 100m 11,02 (q.) +3,2 (1.)




04.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 100m 11,03 (2.) +1,4 -0,03s

A. Taylor (1.); C. Pekin, AUS (3.)

07.10.82 Brisbane Commonwealth Games 200m 22,19 (1.) +2,5 +0,02s

K. Smallwood (2.); A. Taylor (3.)

1983



17.04.83 Baton Rouge (USA)
200m 21,9 (1.) +5,7




17.04.83 Baton Rouge (USA)
100m 10,99 (1.) +6,2




23.04.83 Lawrence (USA)
200m 22,11 (1.)





30.04.83 Des Moines (USA)
400m 51,25 (1.)





06.05.83 Lincoln (USA)
100m 11,07 (1.) +0,5




14.05.83 Stillwater (USA) Big 8 Championships 100m 11,25 (1.)





14.05.83 Stillwater (USA) Big 8 Championships 200m 22,45 (1.)





01.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships/h1 100m 11,20 (q.)
(1.)




02.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships/h4 200m 22,58 (q.)
(1.)




02.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships/h3 400m 52,26 (q.)
(1.)




03.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 100m 11,04 (1.) +2,4




04.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 200m 22,39 (1.) +0,1




04.06.83 Houston (USA) NCAA Championships 400m 51,12 (3.)





16.06.83 Burnaby (CAN)
200m 22,41 (1.)





07.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/h5 100m 11,30 (q.)
(1.) / +0,13s

A. Nuneva (q.); H. Oakes (q.); M-F. Loval, FRA (q.); W. Tangjitnusorn, THA (n.); M-H. Mo (n.); M. Garcia, NGA (n.)

07.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/qf2 100m 11,33 (q.)
(2.) / -0,08s

M. Koch (q.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (q.); N. Georgieva, BUL (q.); B. Callender, GBR (n.); E. Garcia, BRA (n.); D.A. Rasmussen (n.); L. De Vega, PHI (n.)

08.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 100m 11,26 (q.)
(4.) / -0,27s

E. Ashford (q.); M. Koch (q.); A. Taylor (q.); O. Antonova (n.); N. Georgieva, BUL (n.); H. Oakes (n.); R-A. Bacoul, FRA (n.)

08.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 100m 11,19 (4.)
-0,22s

M. Göhr (1.); M. Koch (2.); D. Williams (3.); A. Bailey (5.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (6.); A. Taylor (7.); E. Ashford (dnf)

10.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/h2 4x100m 43,10 (q.)
(2.) / -0,51s

GDR (q.); FRA (q.); CAN (q.); USA (n.); BAH (n.); GHA (n.)

10.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 4x100m 42,73 (3.)
-0,97

GDR (1.); GBR (2.); BUL (4.); CAN (5.); URS (6.); FRA (7.); TCH (8.) / L. Hodges – J. Pusey – J. Cuthbert - M. Ottey

12.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 200m 23,23 (q.)
(1.) / +0,42s

I. Olkhovnikova, URS (q.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (q.); D.A. Rasmussen (q.); L. Moller, SWE (); E. Buala, PNG (n.); J. Nimpaye, BUR (n.)

12.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/qf3 200m 22,38 (q.)
(1.) / +0,17s

F. Griffith (q.); A. Bailey (q.); M. Masullo (q.); S. Whittaker, GBR (n.); P. Davis (n.); R. Ubah, NGR (n.); E. Farrell (dns)

13.08.83 Helsinki World Championships/sf2 200m 22,68 (q.)
(2.) / -0,01s

M. Koch (q.); A. Bailey (q.); E. Kasprzyk (q.); J. Baptiste (n.); N. Georgieva (n.); R. Givens (n.); L. Gaschet (n.)

14.08.83 Helsinki World Championships 200m 22,19 (2.)
-0,06s

M. Koch (1.); K. Smallwood (3.); G. Griffith-Joyner (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (5.); A. Nunewa (6.); A. Bailey (7.); E. Kasprzyk (8.)

24.08.83 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,20 (1.) +1,2 +0,06s

K. Cook (2.); F. Griffith-Joyner (3.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.);

1984



09.03.84 Syracuse (USA)
55m(i) 6,70 (1.)





29.04.84 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 11,03 (2.) +3,0




07.06.84 San José TAC Championships/h2 200m 22,24 (1.) +2,1




08.06.84 San José TAC Championships/sf2 100m 11,07 (1.) +3,4




09.06.84 San José TAC Championships 200m 22,20 (1.) +0,6




14.07.84 Berkeley (USA)
100m 11,1 (1.) +1,0




16.07.84 Burnaby (CAN)
200m 22,35 (1.) -0,3




.84

100m 11,12 ()








25.07.84 Walnut (USA)
100m 11,01 (1.) +0,0




04.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/h6 100m 11,26 (q.)
(1.) / +0,12s

H. Gaugel (q.); M.F. Loval (q.); E. Ckarke (q.); A. Williams (q.); L. De Vega (n.); R. Charles, ANT (n.); M.A. Wirtz, SEY (n.)

04.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/qf2 100m 11,21 (q.)
(1.) / +0,16s

R.A. Bacoul (q.); A. Taylor (q.); C. Ngambi (q.); G. Forde, TRI (n.); L. De Vega, PHI (n.); S. Thomas, GBR (n.); F. Mpika, CGO (N.)

05.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,17 (q.)
(2.) / -0,14s

E. Ashford (q.); G. Jackson (q.); A. Taylor (q.); H. Marjamaa, FIN (n.); M.F. Loval, FRA (n.); L. Gaschet, FRA (n.); C. Ngambi, CMR (n.)

05.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games 100m 11,16 (3.)
-0,19

E. Ashford (1.); A. Brown (2.); J. Bolden (4.); G. Jackson (5.); A. Bailey (6.); H. Oakes (7.); A. Taylor (8.)

08.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/h4 200m 22,90 (q.)
(1.) / +0,40s

M. Masullo (q.); L. Gaschet (q.); A. Williams (q.); C. Schumann-Lottman (q.); E. Tahapari, INA (n.); M. Addy, GHA (dns)

08.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,53 (q.)
(1.) / +0,34s

L. Gaschet (q.); K. Cook (q.); M. Masullo (q.); M. Schabinger, FRG (n.); M-H. Mo, KOR (n.); C. Schumann-Lottman, GUA (n.); N. Kyomo, TAN (n.)

09.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,57 (q.)
(2.) / -0,30s

F. Griffith (q.); R. Givens (q.); L. Gaschet (q.); J. Baptiste, GBR (n.);L H. Marjamaa, FIN (6.); E. Vader (7.); R. Waithera, KEN (n.)

09.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games 200m 22,09 (3.)
-0,28

V. Brisco-Hooks (1.); F. Griffith (2.); K. Cook (4.); G. Jackson (5.); R. Givens (6.); R-A. Bacoul, FRA (7.); L. Gaschet, FRA (8.)

11.08.84 Los Angeles, MC Olympic Games 4x100m 53,54 (8.)
-11,89

USA (1.); CAN, (2.); GBR, (3.); FRA, (4.); FRG, (5.); BAH, (6.); TRI (7.); JAM: J. Cuthbert – G. Jackson – V. Findlay – M. Ottey

18.08.84 London, CP
300m 35,99 (3.)





24.08.84 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,35 (2.) +1,5 -0,21s

V. Brisco (1.)



















1985



28.04.85 Walnut (USA)
100m 10,92 (1.) +1,0




11.05.84 Modesto (USA)
100m 10,94 (1.) +0,6




18.05.85 Westwood (USA)
200m 22,25 (2.) +3,4




25.05.85 San José
100m 11,02 (2.) +2,6




08.06.85 Los Angeles
200m 22,16 (1.) +0,1




15.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships/sf3 100m 10,94 (q.) +1,6 (1.) /




15.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships 100m 10,98 (1.) +0,6




16.06.85 Indianapolis TAC Championships 200m 21,93 (1.) +0,9




25.07.85 Nassau (BAH)
100m 11,18 (1.)





26.07.85 Nassau (BAH)
200m 22,39 (1.)





21.08.85 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/h 100m






21.08.85 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 11,09 (1.) -0,1

V. Brisco (1.); M. Göhr (2.)

23.08.85 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 11,07 (2.) -0,5

A. Brown, USA (1.); M. Zhirova, URS (3.); F. Griffith-Joyner (4.)

25.08.85 Köln
100m 11,20 (2.)





30.08.85 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,07 (1.) +0,28 +0,07

F. Griffith-Joyner (2.); Brown (3.); Bailey (4.)

07.09.85 Roma Golden Gala 100m 11,09 (3.) +0,5

F. Griffith-Joyner (1.); A. Brown, USA (2.); M. Zhirova, URS (4.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (5.); A. Bailey, CAN (6.); N. Cooman, NED (7.); M. Masullo, ITA (8.); E. Tomczak, POL (9.)

1986



27.04.86 Shizuoka
100m 10,7 (1.) +3,4




24.05.86 Sevilla
100m 11,06 (1.) +0,4




11.08.86 Budapest GP 200m 22,43 (2.) +0,9 -0,09

E. Kasprzyk (1.); P. Marshall (3.); G. Jackson (4.); J. Janota, POL (5.)

13.08.86 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich (A) 200m 22,70 (4.) -1,4 -0,73s

E. Ashford (1.); V. Brisco-Hooks (2.); P. Marshall, USA (3.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (5.); G. Jackson, JAM (6.);

15.08.86 Berlin, West ISTAF (A) / GP 100m 11,07 (2.) +1,6 -0,14

E. Ashford (1.); Bolden (3.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (4.); Williams (5.); H-E. Gaugel, FRG (6.); A. Issajenko, CAN (7.) / non GP event























1987



15.01.87 Osaka
60m(i) 7,19 (1.)





13.02.87 Hamilton (CAN)
50m(i) 6,24 (2.)





14.02.87 East Rutherford (USA)
55m(i) 6,66 (2.)





20.02.87 Inglewood (USA)
60m(i) 7,15 (1.)





06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/h3 60m(i) 7,27 (q.)
(3.) / -0,21s

N. Cooman (q.); A. Issajenko (q.); M. Finn, USA (q.); A. Oliver, NGR (n.); N. Samaha, LIB (n.); R. Tarolo, ITA (n.); S. Keamel, ALG (dns)

06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)
(2.) / -0,03s

N. Cooman (q.); A. Bailey (q.); M. Finn, USA (q.); W. Hoyte, GBR (n.); M. Grossenbacher, SUI (n.); T. Iheagwam, NGR (n.); D. Dunrod, SKN (dns)

06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,13 (4.)
-0,05

N. Cooman, NED (1.); A. Nuneva, BUL (2.); A. Bailey, CAN (3.); M. Finn, USA (5.); E. Vader, NED (6.); D. Holden, AUS (7.); A. Issajenko, CAN (dq) / A. Issajenko finished in 7,08, but later admitted to drug-taking, and she was disqualified

06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 23,63 (q.)
+0,14

M. Onyali, NGR (q.); B. Lacambra, ESP (q.); N. Carabali, COL (q.); S. Kristjonsdóttir, ISL (n.)

06.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships/sf2 200m(i) 22,86 (q.)
(1.) / +0,65s

M. Onyali, NGR (q.); A. Jackson, USA (q.); E. Vader, NED (n.); D. Ferrian, ITA (n.); B. Lacambra, ESP (n.)

07.03.87 Indianapolis World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,66 (2.)
-0,39

H. Drechsler (1.) (WIR); G. Jackson (3.); A. Jackson, USA (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.);L A. Phipps, CAN (6.)

15.03.87 Cosford (GBR) 60m(i) 7,20 (1.)





26.04.87 Walnut (USA) Mt. SAC Relays 100m 10,8 (1.) +1,5




09.05.87 Modesto (USA)
100m 11,11 (1.) +1,1




31.05.87 Walnut (USA)
100m 10,87 (1.) +1,1




31.05.87 Walnut (USA)
200m 22,22 (1.) +1,6




07.06.87 Westwood (USA)
200m 22,61 (1.) +1,2




14.06.87 Irvine (USA)
100m 11,07 (1.) +1,3




25.06.87 San José TAC Championships/h1 100m 11,25 () +2,5 (4.) /




25.06.87 San José TAC Championships/h2 200m 23,03 () +0,1 (3.)




06.07.87 Budapest Grand Prix 100m 10,92 (1.) +0,8




10.07.87 London, CP Peugeot-Talbot-Games 100m 11,20 (1.) -1,1




13.07.87 Nice NIKAIA 100m 10,98 (1.) -0,6




16.07.87 Paris
100m 10,99 (1.) -0,5




14.08.87 London, CP
100m 11,11 (1.) -0,6




16.08.87 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 100m 10,93 (1.) +0,0




19.08.87 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 200m 22,29 (2.) -1,8 -0,23s

P. Marshall (1.); V. Brisco (3.)

29.08.87 Roma World Championships/h2 100m 11,26 (q.) +1,3 (1.) / +0,06s

L. Bily, FRA (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova, URS (q.); D. Holden, AUS (n.); S. De Oliveira, BRA (n.); R. Browne, ANG (n.); L. Nanton, MNT (n.); M. Abdelkarim, SUD (n.)

29.08.87 Roma World Championships/qf4 100m 11,27 (q.) -1,1 (1.) / +0,02s

S. Gladisch (q.); A. Brown (q.); N. Georgieva (q.); L. Allen, CUB (n.); P. Davis (n.); A. Caicedo, COL (n.); G. Ongollo, GAB (n.)

30.08.87 Roma World Championships/sf1 100m 10,89 (q.) +2,2 (2.) / -0,07s

S. Gladisch, GDR (q.); A. Issajenko, CAN (q.); P. Marshall, USA (q.); A. Brown (n.); N. Georgieva, BUL (n.); U. Sarvari, FRG (n.); I. Slyusar, URS (n.)

30.08.87 Roma World Championships 100m 11,04 (3.) -0,5 -0,14

S. Gladisch (1.); H. Drechsler (2.); D. Williams (4.); A. Issajanko, CAN (5.); A. Nuneva, BUL (6.); A. Bailey, CAN (7.); P. Marshall (8.)

01.09.87 Roma World Championships/h4 200m 23,19 (q.) -0,6 (3.) / -0,63s

F. Griffith-Joyner (q.); M. Azerashvili (q.); I. Verbruggen, BEL (n.); A. Caicedo (n.); G. Da Cruz, ANG (n.); A. Issajenko, CAN (dns)

03.09.87 Roma World Championships/sf1 200m 22,43 (q.) -1,0 (2.) / +0,11s

S. Gladisch (q.); P. Marshall (q.); N. Georgieva, BUL (q.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); A. Bailey (n.); V. Ikauniece, URS (n.); F. Ogunkoya, NGR (n.)

03.09.87 Roma World Championships 200m 22,06 (3.) +1,2 -0,32s

S. Gladisch, GDR (1.); F. Griffith-Joyner (2.); P. Marshall, USA (4.); G. Torrence (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); E. Kasprzyk, POL (7.); N. Georgieva, BUL (8.)

09.09.87 München
100m 11,11 (1.) +0,6




11.09.87 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,09 (1.) -1,2




15.09.87 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,97 (1.) +0,8




17.09.87 Monaco
100m 10,99 (1.) -1,0

































1988



14.02.88 Fairfax (USA)
60m(i) 7,41 (5.)





24.04.88 Walnut (USA)
400m 51,29 (3.)





01.06.88 Sevilla
100m 11,08 (1.) +0,0




01.06.88 Sevilla
200m 22,23 (1.) +0,6




04.06.88 Reims (USA)
100m 11,26 (1.) +0,3




07.06.88 Paris, St. Denis
100m 11,00 (1.) -0,9




11.06.88 Luzern
200m 22,71 (1.) -0,9




11.06.88 Luzern
100m 11,05 (1.) +0,9




15.07.88 Kingston h 100m 10,7 (q.)





15.07.88 Kingston
100m 11,03 (1.)





24.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/h8 100m 11,03 (q.)
(1.) / +0,23s

U. Sarvari (q.); A. Issajenko (q.); D. Yankey, GHA (q.); R. Tarolo, ITA (n.); H. Miles, GBR (n.); O. Daruhi, VAN (n.); M. Sakonninhom, LAO (n.)

24.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/qf1 100m 11,03 (q.)
(2.) / -0,07s

H. Drechsler (q.); U. Sarvari (q.); P. Davis (q.); A. Bailey (n.); E. Vader (n.); Y. Tian, CHN (n.); F. Leroux, FRA (n.)

25.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games 100m dns


F. Griffith-Joyner (q.) (10,70); H. Drechsler (q.); N. Pomochnikova (q.); G. Jackson (q.); U. Sarvari (n.); P. Davis (n.); N. Cooman (n.)

28.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/h4 200m 23,06 (q.)
(1.) / +0,43s

M-J. Perec (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); L. Stuart (q.); J. Odhiambo, KEN (n.); O. Acii, UGA (n.); J-P. Diankolela-Missengui, CGO (n.); E. Farrell, ARU (n.)

28.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,30 (q.) +0,7 -0,05

G. Torrence (q.); N. Georgieva, BUL (q.); K. Krabbe, GDR (q.); F. Ogunkoya, NGR (n.); R. Angotzi, ITA (n.); J. Janota, POL (n.); L. Stuart, GBR (n.)

29.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,07 (q.) +1,7 -0,51s

F. Griffith-Joyner (q.) (WR); S. Möller (q.); M. Azerashvili (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (n.); K. Krabbe, GDR (n.); P. Davis, BAH (n.); A. Thomas, FRG (n.)

29.09.88 Seoul Olympic Games 200m 21,99 (4.) +1,3 -0,65

F. Griffith-Joyner (1.) (WR); G. Jackson (2.); H. Drechsler (3.); S. Möller (5.); G. Torrence (6.); M. Azerashvili, URS (7.); G. Malchugina (8.)

01.10.88 Seoul Olympic Games/sf1 4x100m 43,30 (q.)
(3.) / -1,29s

URS (q.); GDR (q.); POL (q.); NED (n.); GBR (n.); ITA (n.); GRE (n.)

01.10.88 Seoul Olympic Games 4x100m dns


USA (1.) (41,98); GDR (2.); URS (3.); FRG (4.); BUL (5.); POL (6.); FRA (7.) / JAM: E. Tate – G. Jackson – J. Cuthbert – M. Ottey












1989



04.02.89 Cosford (GBR)
400m(i) 52,21 (1.)





10.02.89 San Sebastián
200m(i) 22,79 (1.)





12.02.89 Stuttgart
60m(i) 7,25 (2.)





12.02.89 Stuttgart
200m(i) 22,86 (1.)





24.02.89 Karlsruhe
200m(i) 22,71 (1.)





26.02.89 Sindelfingen (FRG)
60m(i) 7,10 (1.)





26.02.89 Sindelfingen (FRG)
200m(i) 22,61 (1.)





03.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/h2 60m(i) 7,30 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

Hanhijoki (q.); Tröger (q.); O. Kolodni, ISR (n.); S. Rossini, SMR (n.)

03.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/sf2 60m(i) 7,13 (q.)
(2.) / -0,03s

G. Torrence (q.); U. Sarvary (q.); E. Riquelma, CUB (n.); N. Raschupina, URS (n.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.)

03.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,10 (3.)
-0,05

N. Cooman, NED (1.); G. Torrence (2.); L. Allen, CUB (4.); L. Bily, FRA (5.); U. Sarvari, FRG (6.)

04.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/h2 200m(i) 23,27 (q.)
(1.) / +0,57s

N. Kovtun, URS (q.); S. Tröger, AUT (q.); A. Kozáry, HUN (n.); K. Chikontwe, ZAM (n.)

04.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships/sf1 200m(i) 22,72 (q.)
(1.) / +0,66s

Kovtun (q.); Figueiredo (q.); T. Dendy, USA (n.); T. Ilieva, BUL (n.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.)

04.03.89 Budapest World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,34 (1.)
+0,61s

G. Jackson (2.); N. Kovtun (3.); S. Knoll, GER (4.); M. Figueiredo, BRA (5.); M-J. Pérec (6.)

08.03.89 Piraeus 60m(i) 7,12 (1.)





08.03.89 Piraeus
400m(i) 53,43 (4.)





17.06.89 Granada
200m 22,36 (1.) +0,0




20.06.89 Sevilla
200m 22,32 (1.) +1,3




23.06.89 Paris, St. Denis
100m 11,10 (1.) +0,9




23.06.89 Paris, St. Denis
200m 22,24 (1.) +1,2




25.06.89 Villeneuve d‘Ascq BNP 200m 22,23 (1.) -0,3




25.06.89 Villeneuve d‘Ascq
100m 10,95 (1.) +1,3




03.07.89 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 11,10 (1.)





05.07.89 Berlin, ??
100m 11,04 (1.) -0,5




07.07.89 Edinburgh
200m 22,66 (1.) -1,4




07.07.89 Edinburgh
100m 11,16 (1.) -1,8




10.07.89 Nice NIKAIA 100m 10,99 (1.) +0,4




14.07.89









08.08.89









10.08.89 Malmö
100m 11,15 (1.) -1,5




14.08.89 Linz (AUT)
200m 22,28 (1.) +0,4




16.08.89 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/h3 100m 11,17 (1.) -1,0 (1.) / +0,13s

D. Wiliams (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); N. Cooman (q.); A. Brown (n.); D. Dixon (n.); M. Grossenbacher (n.)

16.08.89 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich 100m 11,07 (1.) -0,7 +0,04

E. Ashford (2.); P. Davis-Thompson (3.); L. Allen (4.); D. Williams (5.); N. Cooman (6.); M. Onyali-Omagbemi (7.); E. Jones (8.)

20.08.89 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 100m 11,12 (1.) -0,5




25.08.89 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,03 (1.) -0,1




25.08.89 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,21 (1.) +0,6 -0,35

G. Jackson, JAM (1.); M-J. Perec (3.)

01.09.89 Monaco
100m 11,04 (1.) -0,2




03.09.89 Rieti (ITA)
100m 11,07 (1.) +0,6




12.09.89 Verona (ITA)
100m 11,06 (1.) +0,5




17.09.89 Padova (ITA)
200m 22,46 (1.) -0,3











1990



27.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games 100m 11,07 (q.) +3,2 (1.) / +0,38s

S. Jacobs (q.); B. Toop (q.); E. Lawrence (q.); E. Onyambu, KEN (q.); K. Chikontwe, ZAM (n.); E. Tierney, Cook Islands (n.)

28.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games/sf1 100m 11,20 (q.)
(1.) / +0,27s

S. Short, GBR (q.); S. Jacobs (q.); P. Dunn (q.); M. Seymour, NZL (n.); H. Pirovano, NZL (n.); J. Neilson, GBR (n.); F. Gareau, CAN (n.); E. Lawrence, CAN (n.)

28.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games 100m 11,02 (2.) +4,4

K. Johnson, AUS (2.); P. Davis, BAH (3.); S. Douglas, GBR (4.); S. Short, GBR (5.) (NR, WAL); B. Toop, NZL (6.); S. Jacobs, GBR (7.); P. Dunn, GBR (8.); O. Acii, UGA (9.)

29.01.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games/h1 200m 22,87 (q.) +2,6

P. Dunn (q.); B. Toop, NZL (n.); E. Onyambu, KEN (n.); K. Chikontwe, ZAM; (n.); E. Tierney, Cook Islands (n.); E. Lawrence, CAN (n.)

01.02.90 Auckland Commonwealth Games 200m 22,76 (1.) +2,0

K. Johnson (2.); P. Davis, BAH (3.); J. Stoute, GBR (4.); P. Dunn, GBR (5.); S. Short (6.); K. Sambell, AUS (7.); L. Keough, GBR (8.); O. Acii, UGA (9.)

11.02.90 Karlsruhe IHM (A) 200m(i) 22,87 (1.)
+0,70s

Anliker-Aebi, SUI (2.); Schiller, FRG (3.); Burkhart, GBR (4.)

20.02.90 San Sebastián International (A) 200m(i) 22,77 (1.)
+1,02s

Allen (2.); Leatherwood (3.)

27.02.90 Sevilla International 200m(i) 22,77 (1.)
+0,41s

Myers (2.); Dixon (3.)

27.02.90 Sevilla International 60m(i) 7,15 (1.)
+0,18

Möller (2.); Allen (3.); Castro (4.);

07.03.90 Piraeus
60m(i) 7,14 (1.)
+0,15

U. Sarvari (2.); D. Williams, USA (3.)

13.03.90 Madrid Memorial José Cagigal 60m(i) 7,08 (1.)
+0,15

Myers (2.); Castro (3.); Williams, USA (4.); U. Sarvari (5.); A. Brown, USA (6.)

26.05.90 Granada Memorial Nunez Blanca / EAA-Meeting (A) 200m 22,12 (1.) +0,9 +1,16s

Quirot, CUB (2.); Perez, ESP (3.); C. Castro, ESP (4.); A. Brown, USA (5.); Wölk, GDR (6.)

30.05.90 Sevilla Gran Premio Diputacion de Sevilla Meeting Expo `92 100m 10,78 (1.) +1,7 +0,34

Möller, GDR (2.); Allen, CUB (3.); Iheagwam, NGR (4.); C. Castro, ESP (5.); J. Cuthbert (6.); A. Brown, USA (7.)

09.06.90 Madrid
100m 11,06 (1.) -0,2




12.06.90 Tenerife
200m 22,08 (1.) +2,5




22.06.90 Saint-Denis Sport & Speciacles Internationaux 100m 11,08 (1.) -1,5 +0,27

Bily (2.); Onyali, NGR (3.); Cuthbert (4.); A. Brown (4.); Allen (6.); Young (7.)

22.06.90 Saint-Denis Sport & Speciacles Internationaux 200m 22,21 (1.) -1,9 +0,80s

Perec (2.); ussuf (3.); Cuthbert (4.); Thomas (5.); A. Williams, TRI (6.); Young, USA (7.); Cazier (8.)

29.06.90 Villeneuve d‘Ascq Meeting BNP d‘Athlétisme 200m 21,97 (1.) +1,1

Onyali, NGR (2.); Young (3.); Knoll, GER (4.); Torrence (5.); Cazier (6.); Leatherwood (7.); Kaiser, USA (8.)

04.07.90 Berlin, Ost Olympischer Tag / GP 100m 11,01 (1.) -0,4 +0,29

Krabbe (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); L. Allen, CUB (5.); Torrence (6.); Günther, GDR (7.); Behrendt, GDR (8.); Thomas, FRG (9.); Cooman (10.)

04.07.90 Berlin, Ost Olympischer Tag / GP (A) 200m 21,94 (1.) +1,1 +0,52s

K. Krabbe (2.); Young (3.); H. Drechsler (4.); S. Möller (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.); E. Jones (7.); U. Sarvari (8.)

06.07.90 Formia (ITA)
100m 10,98 (1.) +0,0




10.07.90 Nice NIKAIA 200m 21,80 (1.) -1,1 +0,60s

Young (2.); G. Jackson (3.); G. Malchugina (4.); Möller (5.); Davis (6.); L. Allen (7.)

05.08.90 Budapest Grand Prix 200m 22,16 (1.) -0,5 +0,39

Jackson (2.); Young (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); P. Davis (5.); Jones (6.); Iheagwam (7.); S. Tröger, AUT (8.)

07.08.90 Malmö
100m 11,04 (1.) +0,8 +0,23s

Echols (2.); Cuthbert (3.); Onyali, NGR (4.); Ascard, SWE (5.)

08.08.90 Sestriere 200m 21,88 (1.) +1,6 +0,58

Young (2.); Jones (3.); M. Finn, USA (4.); Mondie-Milner (5.); Short, GBR (6.)

12.08.90 Hengelo
100m 10,97 (1.) +0,9 +0,31s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (3.); Kinch, GBR (4.); A. Kersten, GDR (5.); Verbruggen, BEL (6.)

15.08.90 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,93 (1.) -1,2 +0,17

K. Krabbe (2.); E. Ashford (3.); M. Burrell-Finn, USA (4.); M. Onyali-Omagbemi (5.); P. Davis-Thompson (6.); L. Bily (7.); S. Echols (8.)

15.08.90 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 21,66 (1.) -1,0 +0,67

K. Krabbe (2.); S. Knoll, GER (3.); G. Malchugina (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); H. Drechsler (6.); G. Jackson 87.); D. Young (8.)

17.08.90 Berlin, West ISTAF/A 100m 10,82 (1.) +1,4 +0,17

K. Krabbe, GDR (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); G. Malchugina, URS (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); U. Sarvari, FRG (6.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (7.) (-1,4??)

19.08.90 Köln Weltklasse in Köln/A 200m 21,81 (1.) +0,4 +0,52s

Malchugina (2.); Young (3.); Breuer (4.); Knoll, GER (5.); Jackson (6.)

07.09.90 Athina Grand Prix Final 200m 21,88 (1.) +1,0 +0,70s

G. Breuer, GDR (2.); G. Malchugina (3.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); D. Young (5.); K. Krabbe, GDR (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); P. Davis, BAH (8.)

09.09.90 Rieti (ITA)
100m 10,85 (1.) +1,5 +0,22s

E. Ashford (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); Young (4,.); Davis (5.); Möller (6.)

16.09.90 Padova (ITA)
100m 10,99 (1.) +0,4 +0,70s

Ubah, NGR (2.); Iheagwam, NGR (3.);

16.09.90 Padova (ITA)
200m 22,78 (1.) +1,2 +1,10s

Ubah, NGR (2.); Tarolo, ITA (3.); Richardson, CAN (4.)








1991



10.02.91 Stuttgart
200m(i) 22,70 (1.)





13.02.91 Madrid
60m(i) 7,12 (1.)





17.02.91 Cosford (GBR)
300m(i) 36,59 (1.)





28.02.91 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 60m(i) 7,14 (q.)





28.02.91 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 60m(i) 7,08 (1.)








28.02.91 Sevilla Memorial Fernandez Viagas 200m(i) 22,37 (1.)





03.03.91 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,11 (q.)





03.03.91 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,04 (1.)
+0,13s

Cuthbert (2.); Sidibe (FRA (3.); Philipp (4.); Großenbacher (5.);

03.03.91 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 200m(i) 22,24 (1.)
+0,75s

Thomas (2.); Knoll (3.)

08.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/h1 60m(i) 7,16 (q.)
(1.) / +0,05s

G. Torrence (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); C. Castro (n.); M. Spickova, TCH (n.); Z.P. Foufoue, CIV (n.); F. Roberts, CAN (N.)

08.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,08 (q.)
(1.) / +0,07s

G. Torrence (q.); K. Krabbe (q.); S. Hanhijoki (q.); B. Kinch (n.); M. Onyali, NGR (n.); H.C. Wang, TPE (n.); L. Ravaonirina, MAD (n.)

08.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,08 (2.)
-0,06s

I. Sergeyeva (1.); L. Allen (3.); G. Torrence (4.); P. Davis (5.); K. Krabbe (6.); M. Finn (7.); S. Hanhijoki (8.)

09.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/h3 200m(i) 23,30 (q.)
(1.) / +0,45s

A. Williams (q.); C. Mamaissata, GUI (dq)

09.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships/sf1 200m(i) 22,64 (q.)
(1.) / +0,34s

A. Thomas (q.); G. Malchugina (q.); P. Davis n.); A. Williams, CAN (n.); R. Kubalova, TCH (n.)

10.03.91 Sevilla World Indoor Championships 200m(i) 22,24 (1.)
+0,17

I. Sergeyeva (2.); G. Breuer (3.); A. Thomas (4.); G. Malchugina (5.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (6.)

30.05.91 Sevilla
200m 22,19 (1.) -0,3




07.06.91 Alcobendas (ESP)
200m 22,12 (1.) +2,7




12.06.91 Duisburg Duisburger Gala (A) 100m 10,91 (1.) +0,7 +0,18

Drechsler (2.); Allen (3.); Vuthbert (4.); Hanhijoki (5.); Utondu, NGR (6.)

23.06.91 Berlin Olympischer Tag 200m 22,05 (1.) +1,8 +0,31s

Young (2.); Drechsler (3.); Malone, NGR (4.); Günther (5.); MacLean (6.); A. Sljussar (7.)

28.06.91 Kingston








28.06.91 Kingston








03.07.91 Stockholm
100m 10,98 (1.) -0,3




06.07.91 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,88 (1.) +0,2 +0,10s

Sergejeva (2.); Cuthbert (3.); Davis (4.); Finn (5.); Kinch (6.)

10.07.91 Lausanne Athlétissima (A) 100m 10,84 (1.) +0,0 +0,12s

G. Torrence (2.); C. Guidry, USA (3.); E. Jones (4.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (5.); P. Davis (6.); Echols (7.); M. Finn, JAM (8.)

12.07.91 London, CP
200m 22,24 (1.) -1,6 +0,79

G. Breuer (2.; E. Jones (3.); J. Cuthbert (4.); Davis (5.); Jacobs (6.); Williams, TRI (7.); C. Mondie-Milner, USA (8.)

17.07.91 Roma Golden Gala 100m 10,87 (1.) +0,2 +0,20s

C. Guidry (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); E. Ashford (4.); H. Drechsler (5.); P. Davis (6.); J. Cuthbert (7.)

23.07.91 Vigo (ESP)
100m 10,79 (1.) +1,7 +0,27

S. Myers, ESP (2.)

31.07.91 Sestriere
100m 11,03 (1.) -1,9 +0,13s

I. Sergejeva (2.); E. Ashford (3.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); G. Torrence (5.); Davis (6.); M. Finn, USA (7.); Jones, USA (8.)

31.07.91 Sestriere
200m 22,15 (1.) -2,4 +0,22s

I. Seergejeva (2.); Young (3.); Davis (4.)

07.08.91 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,87 (1.) -1,0 +0,17

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); E. Ashford (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); J. Cuthbert (6.); P. Davis (=7.); E. Jones (=7.)

26.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/h7 100m 11,06 (q.)
(1.) / +0,36s

P. Patoulidou (q.); N. Kovtun (q.); R. Tarolo (n.); M. Seymour (n.); F. Conteh, SLE (n.); M. Sabra, AFG (dns)

26.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/qf4 100m 10,89 (q.)
(1.) / +0,10s

G. Torrence (q.); K. Johnson, AUS (q.); L. Allen, CUB (); B. Kinch, GBR (n.); R. Ubah, NGR (n.); C. Castro, ESP (n.); M. Seymour, NZL (n.)

27.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/sf2 100m 10,78 (q.)
(1.) / +0,07s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.)); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); P. Davis (n.); N. Kovtun (n.); B. McDonald (n.); P. Patoulidou, GRE (n.)

27.08.91 Tokyo World Championships 100m 11,06 (3.)
-0,07

K. Krabbe (1.); g. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (4.); E. Ashford (5.); J. Cuthbert (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); C. Guidry (8.)

29.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/h2 200m 23,25 (q.)
(1.) / +0,19s

G. Malchugina (q.); J. Duporty (q.); M. Ouiminga, BKF (q.); V. Tavaga, FIJ (n.); D. Oubangui, CAF (n.); J.N. Obieng, GEQ (n.)

29.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/qf3 200m 22,64 (q.)
(1.) / +0,25s

I. Privaova (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); E. Jones, USA (); M. Nestoret, FRA (); M. Masullo, ITA (n.); C.A. Pina, BRA (n.); A. Kozary, HUN (n.)

30.08.91 Tokyo World Championships/sf2 200m 22,59 (q.)
-0,01s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.); G. Malchugina (q.); S. Knoll, GER (n.); M. Nestoret (n.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (n.); O. Kolodni (n.)

30.08.91 Tokyo World Championships 200m 22,21 (3.)
-0,12s

K. Krabbe, GER (1.); G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (4.); G. Malchugina (5.); D. Young, USA (6.); P. Davis, BAH (7.); Y. Vinogradova (8.)

06.09.91 Rieti (ITA)
100m 10,98 (1.) -1,5 +0,37

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); E. Ashford (4.); L. Allen, CUB (5.); Balzani, ITA (6.)

08.09.91 Köln

21,83 (1.)


G. Breuer, GER (2.); Young (3.); G. Malchugina, RUS (4.); S. Knoll, GER (5.); P. Davis (6.); U. Rohländer, GER (7.); Scheppan, GER (8.)

10.09.91 Berlin, West ISTAF 100m 10,84 (1.) +0,2 +0,12s

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); J. Cuthbert (5.); G. Maltchugina (6.); L. Allen (7.); U. Sarvari, GER (8.)

13.09.91 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 21,64 (1.) +0,8 +0,43s

Torrence (2.); Privalova (3.) Cuthbert (4.); Davis (5.); Allen (6.); Perec (7.)

20.09.91 Barcelona Grand Prix Final 100m 10,87 (1.) -0,2 +0,21s

G. Torrence (2.); E. Ashford (3.); J. Cuthbert (4.); I. Privalova (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); S. Myers, ESP (7.); Davis (8.); M. Finn, USA (9.)












1992



29.01.92 Gent
60m(i) 7,09 (1.)
+0,21s

S. Hanhijoki (2.); L. Bily (3.);

08.02.92 Glasgow Pearl Assurance Games 60m(i) 7,04 (1.)
+0,12s

E. Ashford (2.); G. Malchugin, RUS (3.); Z. Tarnapolskaja (4.); Douglas, GBR (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.)

14.02.92 Madrid Reunion Internacional dde Madrid/h2 60m(i) 7,22 (q.)
(1.) / +0,03s

G. Torrence (q.); Allen (q.); Castro, ESP (n.)

14.02.92 Madrid Reunion Internacional dde Madrid 60m(i) 6,96 (1.) WIR +0,01s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Torrence (3.);L J. Cuthbert (4.); L. Allen (5.); S. Myers (6.) / 164m-track

18.02.92 Genova
60m(i) 7,03 (1.)
+0,14

J. Cuthbert (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); G. Torrence (4.); L. Allen (5.); Sinico, ITA (6.); Masullo, ITA (7.)

04.06.92 Paris Meeting de Saint-Denis L`umanité 100m 10,97 (1.) +3,1 +0,05

J. Cuthbert (2.); L. Allen (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); S. Echols (5.); Z. Tarnapolskaja (6.); L. Bily (7.); Sidibe, FRA (8.)

06.06.92 Sevilla Meeting Expo `92 200m 22,19 (1.) +0,7 +0,15

G. Malchugina, RUS (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (3.);

02.07.92 Kingston
200m






04.07.92 Kingston








04.07.92 Odessa (USA) ????????????ß 100m






08.07.92 Lausanne Athlétissima 200m 22,18 (1.) +0,3 +0,17

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); E. Ashford (3.); E. Jones (4.); G. Jackson, JAM (4.); D. Webber (6.); H-C. Wang (7.)

13.07.92 Salamanca Gran Premio Diputacion de Atletismo Trofeo FUG `92 100m 10,80 (1.) +1,6 +0,09

J. Cuthbert (2.); L. Allen (3.); Castro, ESP (4.); Bonne, CUB (5.); Diaz, ESP (6.)

15.07.92 Nice NIKAIA / GP 200m 22,11 (1.) +1,0 +0,32s

J. Cuthbert (2.); C. Guidry (3.); E. Jones (4.); M. Finn, USA (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); Webber (7.)

31.07.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/h1 100m 11,26 (q.)
(1.) / +0,18s

S. Hanhijoki (q.); P. Girard (q.); G. Han (q.); C. Castro, ESP (q.); M. Linh, VIE (n.); G. Prescod, VIN (n.)

31.07.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/qf3 100m 11,15 (q.)
(1.) / +0,02s

G. Torrence (q.); P. Davis (q.); O. Bogoslovskaya (q.); O. Sidibé (n.); A. Philipp (n.); X. Yehua (n.); S. Douglas (n.)

01.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,07 (q.)
(2.) / -0,05s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); P. Davis (n.); C. Opara (n.); S. Hanhijoki (n.); P. Girard (n.)

01.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games 100m 10,88 (5.)
-0,06s

G. Devers (1.); J. Cuthbert (2.); I, Privalova (3.); G. Torrence (4.); A. Nuneva (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); L. Allen (8.)

03.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/h2 200m 22,95 (q.)
(1.) / +0,20s

J. Stoute (q.); S. Hanhijoki (q.); W. Huei-Chen, TPE (q.); A. Thomas (q.); T. Linh, VIE (n.); Z. Stewart, CRC (n.)

03.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/qf4 200m 21,94 (q.)
(1.) / +0,51s

I. Privalova (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); M. Gainsford (q.); A. Thomas (n.); K. De Lange, NED (n.); S. Tröger (n.); R. Morris, ISV (n.)

05.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/sf1 200m 22,12 (q.)
(1.) / +0,19s

C. Guidry (q.); G. Malchugina (q.); G. Jackson (q.); S. Knoll, GER (n.); P., Davis (n.); E. Vorster (n.); S. Hanhijoki, FIN (n.)

06.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games 200m 22,09 (3.)
-0,28

G. Torrence (1.); J. Cuthbert (2.); I. Privalova (4.); C. Guidry (5.); G. Jackson (6.); M. Finn, USA (7.); G. Malchugina (8.)

07.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games/h2 4x100m 42,28 (q.)
(1.) / +0,11s

NIG (q.); FRA (q.); CUB (q.); FIN (n.); NED (n.); CIV (dq)

08.08.92 Barcelona Olympic Games 4x100m dnf


USA (1.); EUN (2.); NGR (3.); FRA (4.); GER (5.); AUS (6.); CUB (dnf)

11.08.92 Monaco
200m 22,08 (2.) +0,0 -0,01s

I. Privalova (1.); M-J. Perec (3.); G. Malchugina (4.); C. Guidry (5.); G. Jackson (6.); S. Knoll, GER (7.); M. Finn, USA (8.)

13.08.92 Linz (AUT) (A) 200m 22,20 (1.) +0,7 +0,27

E. Ashford (2.); M. Finn, USA (3.); L. Allen (4.); Günther (5.); Leatherwood (6.); Winogradova (7.); S. Tröger, AUT (8.)

19.08.92 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 11,01 (2.) +0,0 -0,07s

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (3.); G. Devers (4.); E. Ashford (5.); L. Allen (6.); A. Nuneva (7.); J. Cuthbert (8.)

19.08.92 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 22,12 (3.) -0,6 -0,10s

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.); M-J. Perec (4.); G. Malchugina (5.); G. Jackson (6.); C. Guidry (7.); S. Knoll, GER (8.)

28.08.92 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,89 (1.) +0,6 +0,06s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Devers (3.); E. Ashford (4.); G. Malchugina (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); Trandenkova (7.); Bogoslovskaja (8.)

28.08.92 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 22,00 (1.) +0,6 +0,07

I. Privalova (2.); M-J- Pere4c (3.); G. Malchugina (4.); G. Jackson (5.); S. Knoll, GER (6.); P. Davis (7.)

04.09.92 Torino Grand Prix Final 200m 22,03 (1.) +0,2 +0,03s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Torrence (3.); G. Malchugina (4.); G. Jackson (5.); P. Davis (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); Webber, USA (8.)

1993



07.02.93 Grenoble Reunion de Grenoble (A) 200m(i) 22,98 (1.)


J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); Misera (3.)

10.02.93 Gent Coke Light Indoor 60m(i) 7,05 (1.)
+0,22s

Cooman (2.); Foufoue-Ziga (2.); Knoll, GER (4.); Hanhijoki (5.); Wüest, SUI (); Jean-Charles, FRA (); Misera, RUS (8.)

13.02.93 Liévin St. Yorre du Pas de Calais/h 60m(i) 7,09 (q.)





13.02.93 Liévin St. Yorre du Pas de Calais 60m(i) 7,01 (1.)
+0,17

Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (2.); Foufoue-Ziga (3.); G. Malchugina (4.); Trandenkova (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.)

13.02.93 Liévin St. Yorre du Pas de Calais (A) 200m(i) 21,87 (1.)
+1,18

Onyali, NGR (2.); Jean-Charles, FRA (3.);

20.02.93 Birmingham
60m(i) 7,12 (1.)





12.03.93 Toronto
60m(i) dns





09.06.93 Roma Golden Gala 100m 11,13 (1.)
+0,07

N. Voronova (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); A. Nuneva, BUL (4.); M. Trandenkova (5.); D. Duhaney (6.); P. Davis-Thompson (7.); M. Freeman (8.); C. Guidry, USA (9.)

13.06.93 Jena Zeiss-Gala / Olympischer Tag 100m 11,09 (1.) +0,1 +0,22s

Z. Tarnapolskaja (2.); J. Cuthbert (3.); K Hernesniemi (4.); M. Paschke, GER (5.); A. Philipp, GER (6.); Hanhijoki (7.); B. Zipp, GER (8.)

02.07.93 Kingston (JAM)








07.07.93 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,96 (2.) +1,5 -0,14

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.); I. Privalova (4.); Z. Tarnapolskaja (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); Woronova (8.)

10.07.93 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,94 (1.) +1,2

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); Vorster, RSA (5.); Kinch (6.)

04.08.93 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,93 (1.) -0,9

G. Torrence (2.); G. Devers (3.); I. Privalova (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); J. Cuthbert (6.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); Z. Block (8.)

07.08.93 Monaco Herculis / GP 100m 10,90 (1.) -0,6 +0,19

Privalova (2.); Woronova (3.); Cuthbert (4.); Trandenkova (5.); Allen (6.); Sidibé (7.); M Tarnapolskaja (8.)

07.08.93 Monaco Herculis 200m 21,77 (1.) +1,0 +0,45

I. Privalova (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); Malchugina (4.); Young, USA (5.); Miller, USA (6.); Gainsford (7.); M. Finn, USA (8.)

15.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/h4 100m 11,36 (q.)
(2.) / -0,04s

M. Gainsford (q.); L. Jardim (q.); C. Amaral (q.); H. Samuel, ANT (n.); R. Pattipeilohy, INA (n.); I. Frederico, CVD (n.)

15.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/qf3 100m 11,19 (q.)
(1.) / +0,08s

M. Paschke, GER (q.); P. Davis (q.); M. Gainsford (q.); M. Ferrer (n.); L. Jardim (n.); G. Nkoma (n.); M. Seymour (n.)

16.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/sf1 100m 10,87 (q.) -0,3 (1.) / +0,00s

G. Torrence (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova (q.); L. Allen (q.); P. Davis (n.); E. Vorster (n.); M. Finn, USA (n.); Z. Tarnopolskaya (n.)

16.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships 100m 10,82 (2.)


G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.); I. Privalova (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); N. Pomoshchnikova, RUS (6.); N. Mitchell (7.); L. Allen (8.)

17.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/h1 200m 23,39 (q.)
(1.) / +0,10s

K. Merry (q.); Y. Steyn, RSA (q.); Y. Burtasenkova, MOL (); L. Puleanga (n.); N.R. Mangue, GEQ (n.); L. De Vega, PHI (dns)

17.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/qf2 200m 22,81 (q.)
(1.) / +0,07s

E. de Klerk (q.); N. Po,oshchnikova (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); S. Tröger (n.); S. Hernesniemi (n.); G. Nkoma (n.); J. Stoute, GBR (n.)

19.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships/sf2 200m 22,12 (q.)
(1.) / +0,10s

G. Maalchugina (q.); M. Onyali, NGR (q.); D. Young (q.); E. De Klerk, RSA (n.); P. Davis (n.); S. Knoll, GER (n.); M. Finn, USA (n.)

19.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships 200m 21,98 (1.) +0,0 +0,02s

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); M-J. Perec (4.); M. Onyali, NGR (5.); N. Pomoshchnikova (6.); G. Malchugina (7.); D. Young (8.)

22.08.93 Stuttgart World Championships 4x100m 41,94 (3.)
-0,45

RUS (1.); USA (2.); FRA (4.); GER (5.); CUB (6.); FIN (7.); GBR (8.) / JAM: M. Freeman – J. Campbell – N. Mitchell – M. Ottey

27.08.93 Berlin ISTAF (A) 100m 11,01 (1.) -0,5 +0,08

I.l Privalova (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); Paschke, GER (4.); Malchugina (5.); M. Finn, USA (6.)

1994



01.02.94 Moskva
50m(i) 6,22 (q.)





01.02.94 Moskva
50m(i) 6,18 (2.)





04.02.94 Moskva Russian Winter 50m(i) 6,14 (q.)





04.02.94 Moskva Russian Winter 50m(i) 6,00 (1.)





05.02.94 Budapest
200m(i) 22,94 (1.)
+0,07

G. Malchugina (2.);

13.02.94 Liévin Meeting Vittel du Pas de Calais/h1 60m(i) 7,13 (q.)
(1.) / +0,16s

Allen (q.); Tarnapolskaja (q.); Sidibé (n.); Pendarewa, BUL (n.)

13.02.94 Liévin Meeting Vittel du Pas de Calais 60m(i) 7,02 (2.)
-0,09

I. Privalova (1.); Allen (3.); Girard (4.); Paschke, GER (5.); Tarnapolskaja (6.)

01.03.94 Karlsruhe Internationales Hallenleichtathletik-Meeting/h2 60m(i) 7,18 (q.)
(1.) / +0,16s

Zipp (q.); Schönmetzler (q.); Grossenbacher (n.); Volk, GER (n.); Denis, BEL (n.)

01.03.94 Karlsruhe Internationales Hallenleichtathletik-Meeting 60m(i) 7,11 (1.)
+0,04

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); B. Zipp, GER (3.); S. Tröger, AUT (4.); Schönmetzler (5.); Dethier, BEL (6.)

06.03.94 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS/h1 60m(i) 7,11 (q.)
(1.) / +0,14s

M. Paschke, GER (q.); B. Zipp, GER (q.); S. Tröger, AUT (n.); M. Grossenbacher, SUI (n.)

06.03.94 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 6,99 (1.)
+0,11s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); N. Cooman, NED (3.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); B. Zipp, GER (5.); C. Schönmetzler, GER (6.)

08.03.94 Stockholm
60m(i) 7,09 (1.)
+0,11s

J. Cuthbert, JAM (2.); Allen (3.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (4.); Hernesniemi (5.); Olofsson, SWE (6.)

29.06.94 Helsinki World Games 100m 11,02 (1.) -0,1 +0,38

Douglas, GBR (2.); Asaraschwili (3.); Vorster, RSA (4.)

06.07.94 Lausanne Athlétissima/f2 100m 10,95 (3.) +0,9 -0,18

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (4.); Z. Block, UKR (5.); C. Guidry, USA (6.); C. Taplin (7.); H. Hyche, USA (8.)

17.08.94 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 22,41 (3.) -1,0 -0,26s

I. Privalova (1.); G. Torrence (2.); C. Freeman (4.); Z. Block, UKR (4.); M-J. Perec (6.); G. Malchugina (7.); D. Young, USA (8.)

19.08.94 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,92 (2.) +0,0 -0,09

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (3.); Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (4.); K Allen (5.); N. Cooman, NED (6.); Trandenkov, RUS (7.); Hyche, USA (8.)

28.08.94 Kobenhavn Copenhagen Games 100m 10,97 (1.) +2,2 +0,29

Z. Tarnapolskaja, UKR (2.); Young (3.); N. Cooman, NED (4.); Meinseth, NOR (5.); Anissimova, RUS (6.); Grefstad, NOR (7.)

30.08.94 Berlin ISTAF (A) 200m 22,07 (1.) +0,4 +0,08

G. Torrence (2.); I. Privalova (3.); Young (4.); Tarnapolskaja (5.); Paschke, GER (6.); Allen, CUB (7.); Knoll, GER (8.)

03.09.94 Paris Grand Prix Final 100m 10,78 (1.) +0,4 +0,04

Torrence (2.) Privalova (3.); Guidry (4.); Tarnapolskaja (5.); Cuthbert (6.); Allen (7.); Pendarewa, BUL (8.)

09.09.94 London, CP World Cup 200m 22,23 (1.) -1,7 +0,28

I. Privalova (2.); Freeman (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); Chen (5.); Thomas, GBR (6.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); Gaines, USA (8.)

13.09.94 Pune (IND)
200m 22,21 (1.)





1995



27.01.95 Moskva h1 50m(i) 6,20 (q.)
(1.)




27.01.95 Moskva
50m(i) 6,18 (3.)





05.02.95 Maebashi
60m(i) 7,15 (1.)





12.02.95 Gent
60m(i) 7,05 (2.)





19.02.95 Liévin
60m(i) 7,14 (q.)





19.02.95 Liévin
60m(i) 6,97 (2.)





10.03.95 Barcelona World Indoor Championships/h4 60m(i) 7,12 (q.)
(1.) / +0,09s

L. Ravaonirana, MAD (q.); N. Cooman (q.); L. Allen (q.); S. Hernesniemi (); S. Tröger (); A. Bikar, SLO (); A. Gurcan, TUR (n.)

10.03.95 Barcelona World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,04 (q.)
(1.) / +0,09s

L. Allen (q.); C. Guidry (q.); N. Cooman (q.); I. Pukha, UKR (n.); N. Rashchupkina, RUS (n.); J. Perc, SLO (n.); E. Koffa, GRE (dq)

10.03.95 Barcelona World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 6,97 (1.)
+0,13s

M. Paschke, GER (2.); C. Guidry (3.); L. Allen (4.); B. McDonald (5.); N. Cooman (6.); C. Gaines (7.); L. Ravaonirana, MAD (8.)

05.06.95 Hengelo Adriaan Paulen Memorial 100m 11,00 (1.) +1,6

1

08.06.95 Roma Golden Gala 200m 22,29 (1.) +2,1

M. Gainsford (2.); J. Cuthbert (3.); Z. Block (4.); P. Davis (5.); G. Malchugina (6.); F. Yusuf (7.); D. Perpoli (8.); G. Gallina, ITA (9.)

03.07.95 Paris Meeting Gaz de France 100m 11,00 (1.) +0,8




05.07.95 Lausanne Athlétissima 100m 10,92 (1.) +1,9




05.07.95 Lausanne Athlétissima (A) 200m 22,07 (1.) +1,6 +0,17

G. Torrence (1.); J. Cutnbert (2.); C. Freeman (4.); M. Onyali (5.)

07.07.95 London, CP KP Games 200m 22,32 (1.) -0,5




21.07.95 Oslo Bislett Games 200m 22,66 (2.) -1,7 -0,30s

G. Torrence (1.)

25.07.95 Monaco Herculis 200m 22,13 (3.) +0,0




06.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/h2 100m 11,15 (q.)
(1.) / +0,08s

N. Pomoshchnikova (q.); M. Tombiri (q.); P. Pendareva (q.); G. Becker, GER (q.); R. Markt, CRO (n.); S. Da Silva, STP (n.)

06.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/qf3 100m 11,17 (q.)
(2.) / -0,01s

I. Privalova (q.); E. Thanou (q.); C. Opara (q.); E. Clarke-Lewis, BAH (n.); H. Samuel (n.); S. Jayasinghe (n.); M. Brock, COL (n.)

07.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/sf1 100m 10,85 (q.)
(2.) / -0,01s

G. Torrence (q.); I. Privalova (q.); Z,. Tarnapolskaja (q.); E. Thanou (n.); L. Allen (n.); C. Opara (n.); S. Hernesniemi (n.)

07.08.95 Göteborg World Championships 100m 10,94 (2.)
-0,09

G. Torrence (1.); I. Privalova (3.); C. Guidry (4.); Z. Tarnapolskaja (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); J. Cuthbert (8.)

09.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/h1 200m 22,55 (q.)
(1.) / +0,14s

M. Trandenkova (q.); C. Guidry (q.); E. Suchoovska (n.); V. Fomenko (n.); H. Sanuel (n.); H-C. Wang, TPE (n.)

10.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/sf1 200m 22,25 (q.)
(1.) / +0,20s

G. Malchugina (q.); S. Knoll, GER (q.); M. Trandenkova (q.); C. Freeman (n.); C. Guidry (n.); Z. Georgieva (n.); C. Mondie-Milner (n.)

10.08.95 Göteborg World Championships 200m 22,12 (1.)
+0,00s

I. Privalova (2.); G. Malchugina (3.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); S. Knoll, GER (5.); M. Onyali, NGR (6.); M. Trandenkova (7.); G. Torrence (dq) (21,77)

12.08.95 Göteborg World Championships/h2 4x100m 42,36 (q.)
(1.) / +0,13s

RUS (q.); GER (q.); COL (q.); GBR (n.); ITA (dnf) / JAM: M. Freeman – D. Duhaney – B. McDonald – M. Ottey

13.08.95 Göteborg World Championships 4x100m 42,25 (2.)
-0,13s

USA (1.) GER (3.); BAH (4.); FRA (5.); FIN (6.); COL (7.); RUS (dnf) / JAM: D. Duhaney – J. Cuthbert – B. McDonald – M. Ottey

16.08.95 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 200m 22,12 (2.) -0,7 -0,14

G. Torrence (1.); G. Malchugina (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); M. Trandenkova (5.); B. Mcdonald (6.); M. Gainsford (7.); C. Guidry (8.)

18.08.95 Köln
200m 22,07 (2.) -0,3 -0,30s

G. Torrence (1.); G. Malchugina (3.)

22.08.95 Linz (AUT) Linzer Grand Prix 100m 11,00 (1.) -0,2




25.08.95 Bruxelles
200m 21,93 (2.) +1,0 -0,07

G. Torrence (1.); G. Malchugina (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); B. McDonald, JAM (5.)

01.09.95 Berlin
200m



G. Torremce (1.); I. Privalova (2.)












1996



04.02.96 Stuttgart Sparkassen Cup 60m(i) 7,13 (2.)




09.02.96 Madrid José M. Cagigal Memorial 60m(i) 7,10 (1.)





12.02.96 Tampere (FIN)
60m(i) 7,15 (q.)





12.02.96 Tampere (FIN)
60m(i) 7,13 (1.)





16.02.96 Spala
60m(i) 7,10 (1.)





18.02.96 Liévin Meeting Pas de Calais 60m(i) 7,02 (1.)





25.02.96 Stockholm DN Games 60m(i) 7,14 (1.)





27.05.96








31.05.96









05.06.96









07.06.96









12.06.96 Madrid






28.06.96 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,03 (1.) +0,3




29.06.96 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,50 (1.) +2,3




05.07.96 Oslo Bislett Games 100m 10,95 (1.) +1,3 +0,03s

I. Miller (2.); G. Torrence (3.); C. Gaines (4.); Z. Block (5.); G. Russel-Love, JAM (6.)

12.07.96 Bellinzona (SUI)







12.07.96 Bellinzona (SUI)







26.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/h3 100m 11,13 (q.)
(1.) / +0,05s

S. Jayasinghe (q.); E. Thanou (q.); I. Pukha, UKR (q.); H. Samuel (); J. Yan, CHN (n.); M. Brock, COL (n.); S. da Silva Pires, STP (n.)

26.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/qf4 100m 11,02 (q.)
(1.) / +0,12s

Z. Pintusevich (q.); N. Voronova (q.); M. Paschke, GER (q.); E. Clarke (n.); S. Hernesniemi, FIN (n.); M. Mayberry, PUR (n.); Z. Georgieva, BUL (n.)

27.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/sf1 100m 10,93 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

G. Torrence (q.); C. Sturrup (q.); M. Trandenkova (q.); Z. Pintusevich (q.); C. Ajunwa (n.); D. Hill, USA (n.); D. Ferguson (n.); O. Sidibe, FRA (n.)

27.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games 100m 10,94 (2.) -0,7 -0,00s

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.); C. Sturrup (4.); M. Trandenkova (6.); M. Onyali, NGR (7.); Z. Pintusevich (8.)

31.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/h4 200m 22,92 (q.)
(1.) / +0,22s

K. Merry (q.); M. Gachevska (q.); H. Samuel (q.); A. Bello (q.); X. Du (n.); G. Cruz (n.); M. Trandenkova (dns)

31.07.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/qf2 200m 22,61 (q.)
(1.) / +0,08s

G. Malchugina (q.); M. Paschke, GER (q.); K. Koffa (q.); K. Merry, GBR (n.); S. Fynes (q.); J. Yan, CHN (n.); V. Fomenko (n.)

01.08.96 Atlanta Olympic Games/sf2 200m 22,08 (q.)
(1.) / +0,27s

G. Malchugina (q.); C. Sturrup (q.); C. Guidry (q.); M. Gainsford (n.); M. Paschke, GER (n.); A. Bikar (n.); K. Koffa (n.)

01.08.96 Atlanta Olympic Games 200m 22,24 (2.) +0,3 -0,12s

M-J. Perec (1.); M. Onyali, NGR (3.); I. Miller (4.); G. Malchugina (5.); C. Sturrup (6.); J. Cuthbert (7.); C. Guidry (8.)

03.08.96 Atlanta Olympic Games 4x100m 42,24 (3.)
-0,29

USA (1.); BAH (2.); RUS (/4.); NGR (5.); FRA (6.); AUS (7.); GBR (8.) / JAM: M. Freeman – J. Cuthbert - N. Mitchell – M. Ottey

14.08.96 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m



G. Torrence (2.); G. Devers (3.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); I. Privalova (5.); C. Sturrup (6.); M. Trandenkova (7.); N. Voronova (8.)

16.08.96 Köln Weltklasse in Köln 100m 10,98 (1.) +0,2 +0,01s

G. Torrence (2.);

23.08.96 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 11,04 (3.) -0,5 -0,20s

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (2.); M. Onyali, NGR (4.); C. Gaines (5.); Z. Block (6.); I. Privalova (7.); N. Voronova (8.); J. Cuthbert (9.)

30.08.96 Berlin ISTAF (A) 100m 10,94 (2.) -0,1 -0,05

G. Devers (1.); G. Torrence (3.);

07.09.96 Milano Grand Prix Final 100m 10,74 (1.) +1,3 +0,09

G. Devers (2.); M. Onyali (3.); C. Gaines (4.); J. Cuthbert (5.);

16.09.96 Tokyo
100m 10,94 (1.)





1997



10.02.97 Tampere (FIN)
100m(i) 11,29 (1.)





23.02.97 Birmingham
60m(i) 7,10 (2.)





02.06.97 Saint-Denis
100m 11,19 (1.) +2,0




05.06.97 Roma Golden Gala 200m 23,18 (6.) -0,2




19.06.97 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,15 (q.)





20.06.97 Kingston National Championships 100m 10,96 (1.)





20.06.97 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,80 (q.)





20.06.97 Kingston National Championships 200m 22,79 (3.)





13.07.97 Byrkjelo (NOR) Byrkjelo Games 100m 11,21 (1.)





16.07.97 Nice NIKAIA 200m 22,47 (1.) +0,6




19.07.97 Hechtel (BEL) Night of Athletics 100m 11,05 (1.)





02.08.97 Athína World Championships/h3 100m 11,27 (q.) +0,1 (1.) / +0,04s

M. Paschke, GER (q.); E. Clarke-Lewis (q.); M. Levvorato, ITA (n.); J. Manninen, FIN (n.); E. Muros-Posadas, PHI (n.); L. Kuetey, BEN (n.)

02.08.97 Athína World Championships/qf2 100m 11,00 (q.) +0,4 (1.) / +0,23s

I. Miller (q.); A. Philipp (q.); D. Ferguson, BAH (q.); P. Pendareva (n.); L.A. De Moura, BRA (n.); H. Rakotondrabe, MAD (n.); L. Hewitt, AUS (n.)

03.08.97 Athína World Championships/sf2 100m 11,08 (q.) -0,1 (2.) / -0,14s

M. Jones (q.); S. Fynes (q.); I. Miller (q.); E. Thanou (n.); M. Gainsford-Taylor (n.); D. Ferguson (n.); A. Philipp (n.)

03.08.97 Athína World Championships 100m 11,29 (7.) +0,4 -0,46s

M. Jones (1.); Z. Tarnopolskaya-Pintusevich (2.); S. Fynes (3.); C. Arron (4.); I. Miller (5.); M. Paschke, GER (6.); C. Gaines (8.)

06.08.97 Athína World Championships 200m 22,47 (q.)
(3.) / -0,03s

S. Jayasinghe (q.); E. Grigorieva, RUS (q.); S. Félix, FRA (q.); P. Pendareva (q.); G. Rockmeier (n.); P. Rodríguez, COL (n.); V. Lesforis, LCA (n.)

06.08.97 Athína World Championships/qf1 200m 22,65 (q.)
(1.) / +0,26s

Y. Leshchova (q.); E. Koffa (q.); X. Li (n.); L. Jardim (n.); H. Benesova (n.); L. Hewitt, AUS (n.); K. Merry, GBR (n.)

07.08.97 Athína World Championships/sf2 200m 22,26 (q.)
(1.) / +0,07s

S. Jayasinghe (q.); S. Felix (q.); Y. Leshchova (q.); E. Koffa (n.); Z. Feagin-Alexander, USA (n.); J. Cuthbert, JAM (n.); P. Pendareva (dns)

08.08.97 Athína World Championships 200m 22,40 (3.)
-0,08

Z. Tarnopolskaya-Pintusevich (1.); S. Jayasinghe (2.); Y. Leshchova (4.); I. Miller, USA (5.); M. Trandenkova (6.); M. Gainsford-Taylor (7.); S. Felix (8.)

13.08.97 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/f1 100m 10,96 (1.) -1,2 +0,01s

M. Jones (2.);K G. Devers (3.); S. Fynes (4.); Z. Block (5.); G. Torrence (6.); C. Arron (7.); M. Paschke, GER (8.)
16.08.97 Monaco
200m 22,06 (2.) +0,4 +0,14

M. Jones (1.); M. Gainsford (3.); I. Miller (4.); Z. Block (5.); J. Cuthbert (6.)

22.08.97 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 100m 10,83 (2.) +0,9 -0,07s

M. Jones (1.); G. Devers (3.); Z. Block (4.); I. Miller (5.); C. Opara-Thompson (6.); M. Paschke, GER (7.); E. Ojokolo (8.)

24.08.97 Köln
200m 22,17 (2.) +0,1 -0,24

M. Jones (1.); J. Cuthbert (3.); I. Miller (4.)

26.08.97 Berlin ISTAF 100m 10,85 (2.) +0,8 -0,04

M. Jones (1.); G. Devers (3.); C. Arron, FRA (4.); M. Paschke, GER (4.); C. Gaines, USA (5.); N. Voronova (7.); A. Philipp, GER (8.)

06.09.97 Tokyo Toto Super Meet 100m 10,83 (1.) -0,4 -0,08

M. Jones (2.);

13.09.97 Fukuoka Grand Prix Final 200m 21,92 (2.) +2,9 -0,08

M. Jones (1.); M. Gainsford-Taylor (3.); I. Miller, USA (4.); M. Trandenkova (5.)












1998



30.05.98 Istanbul European Champion Clubs Cup Gr B 100m 11,02 (1.) +1,2




30.05.98 Istanbul European Champion Clubs Cup Gr B







03.06.98 Kassel (GER) Askina-Abendsportfest 100m 11,19 (1.) -1,0




05.06.98 Milano Notturna di Milano 100m 11,18 (2.) +0,0




05.07.98 Byrkjelo (NOR) Byrkjelo Games 100m 11,16 (1.) -0,5




11.07.98 Nürnberg Live `98 100m 11,02 (1.) +0,0




19.07.98 New York Goodwill Games 100m 11,21 (4.) -0,8 -0,31

M. Jones (1.); Z. Pintusevich, UKR (2.); I. Miller, USA (3.); C. Gaines, USA (5.); D. Ferguson, BAH (6.); N. Voronova, RUS (7.); L. Xuemei, CHN (8.)

22.07.98 Cuxhaven (GER)
100m 11,07 (1.) +0,3




05.08.98 Stockholm DN Galan/f1 100m 11,01 (3.) +1,1 -0,06s

C. Gaines (1.); D. Ferguson (2.); I. Miller (4.); S. Fynes (5.); B. Mcdonald (6.); C. Sturrup (7.); P. Pendareva, BUL (8.)

08.08.98 Monaco
100m 11,05 (4.)
-0,33s

M. Jones (1.); C. Gaines (2.); S. Fynes (3.); I. Miller (5.); I. Privalova (6.); C. Arron (7.); F. Bangué, FRA (8.)

12.08.98 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/A 100m 11,10 (5.) -0,9 -0,33s

M. Jones (1.); C. Gaines (2.); Z. Pintusevich (3.); I. Miller (4.); I. Privalova (6.); S. Fynes (7.); F. Ferguson (8.)

1999



29.01.99 Chemnitz ERDGAS Hallenmeeting 60m(i) 7,10 (q.)





29.01.99 Chemnitz ERDGAS Hallenmeeting 60m(i) 7,06 (1.)





13.02.99 Dortmund Sparkassen Cup 60m(i) 7,13 (q.)





13.02.99 Dortmund Sparkassen Cup 60m(i) 7,06 (1.)





21.02.99 Liévin Meeting Gaz de France 60m(i) 7,04 (q.)





21.02.99 Liévin Meeting Gaz de France 60m(i) 7,01 (1.)





24.02.99 Piraeus Athina ’99 60m(i) 7,05 (1.)





28.02.99 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,07 (q.)





28.02.99 Sindelfingen (FRG) IHS 60m(i) 7,05 (1.)





28.05.99 Rethymno (GRE) Vardinogianneia 100m 11,04 (2.) +2,3




30.05.99 Athina European Clubs Championships Division II 200m 22,72 (1.) +0,3




06.06.99 Stuttgart LG Athletics 100m 11,27 (2.) -0,3




13.06.99 Nürnberg Live ’99 100m 11,03 (q.) -0,1




13.06.99 Nürnberg Live ’99 100m 11,05 (1.) -0,4




18.06.99 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,37 (q.) -1,8




18.06.99 Kingston National Championships 100m 11,20 (3.) +0,0




23.06.99 Kassel (GER)
100m 11,07 (1.) +0,0




26.06.99 Dortmund Sparkassen DLV-Meeting 100m 11,01 (1.) +0,8




26.06.99 Dortmund Sparkassen DLV-Meeting 200m 22,49 (1.) +0,1




03.07.99 St. Denis Meeting Gaz de France 100m 11,13 (2.) +0,0 -0,16s

Z. Pintusevich (1.); P. Dowdie (3.); C. Sturrup (4.); G. Devers (5.); O. Ekk, RUS (6.); K. Benth, FRA (7.); M. Frazer, JAM (8.)

05.07.99 Luzern Spitzenleichtathletik 100m 10,97 (1.) +1,0




05.07.99 Luzern Spitzenleichtathletik 200m 22,43 (1.) +2,6




23.07.99 Cuxhaven (GER)
100m 11,01 (1.) +0,0




23.07.99 Cuxhaven (GER)
200m 22,84 (1.) +0,5




30.07.99 Stockholm DN Galan 200m 22,46 (2.) +0,6 -0,39

M. Jones (1.); I. Miller (3.); J. Campbell (4.); C. Sturrup (5.); C. Freeman (6.); L. Hewitt (7.); Z. Feagin-Alexander, USA (8.)

07.08.99 Hechtel (BEL) Night of Athletics 200m 22,43 (1.) +0,5




07.08.99 Hechtel (BEL) Night of Athletics 100m 10,99 (1.) +0,3











2000



02.02.00

60m(i) 7,15 (q.)





02.02.00

60m(i) 7,14 (1.)





12.07.00 Nuoro (ITA)
100m






20.07.00 Kingston National Championships 100m






21.07.00 Kingston National Championships 100m






21.07.00 Kingston National Championships 100m






11.08.00 Zürich Weltklasse Zürich/r1 100m 11,06 (3.) -1,2 -0,11s

M. Jones (1.); I. Miller (2.); Z. Tarnopolskaya (4.); C. Arron (5.); S. Fynes (6.); C. Sturrup (7.); C. Gaines (8.)

14.08.00 Ljubljana
100m






14.08.00 Ljubljana
100m






25.08.00 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme (r1) 100m 11,18 (6.) -1,3 -0,25

M. Jones (1.); S. Fynes (2.); D. Ferguson (3.); T. Lawrence (4.); I. Miller (5.); C. Gaines (7.); P. Davis-Thompson (8.); B. McDonald (89.)

30.08.00 Thessaloniki
100m 10,99 (1.) -1,2




10.09.00 Gold Coast Near Brisbane 100m 11,15 (q.) -0,1




10.09.00 Gold Coast Near Brisbane 100m 10,91 (1.) +2,4




22.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games/h9 100m



P. Pendareva, BUL (q.); M. Gainsgord-Taylor (q.); N. Pomoshchnikova-Voronova, RUS (n.); L. Ayetotche, CIV (n.); J. Truice (n.); S-C. Chen (n.); S. Tonde, BKF (n.); S. Batouli, COM (n.)

22.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games/qf1 100m 11,08 (q.)
(1.) / +0,10s

D. Ferguson, BAH (q.); M. Nku (q.); C. Arron (q.); T. Edwards, USA (q.); A. Kravchenko, UKR (n.); M. Twum, GHA (n.); C. Mothersill, CAY (88.)

23.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games/sf1 100m 11,22 (q.)
(1.) / +0,09

C. Sturrup (q.); Z. Pintusevich (q.); D. Ferguson (q.); V. Nsiah (n.); M. Mani (n.); C. Arron (n.); M. Gainsford.Taylor, AUS (n.)

23.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games 100m 11,19 (4.)
-0,44

M. Jones (1.); E. Thanou (2.); T. Lawrence (3.); Z. Pintusevich (4.); C. Sturrup (6.); S. Fynes (7.); D. Ferguson (8.)

30.09.00 Sydney Olympic Games 4x100m 42,13 (2.)
-0,18

BAH (1.); USA (3.); FRA (4.); RUS (5.); GER (6.); NIG (7.); CHI (8.) / JAM: T. Lawrence – V. Campbell – B. McDonald – M. Ottey

2001



02.02.01 New York Millrose Games 60m(i) 7,20 (1.)





12.02.01 Tampere (FIN)
60m(i) 7,20 (1.)





12.02.01 Tampere (FIN)
100m(i) 11,21 (1.)





14.03.01 Madrid José M. Cagigal Memorial 60m(i) 7,22 (q.)





14.03.01 Madrid José M. Cagigal Memorial 60m(i) 7,12 (1.)





23.03.01 Pretoria Engen GP 100m 11,31 (2.) +0,3




2002



25.05.02 Velenje (SLO)
100m 11,28 (1.) +1,1




25.05.02 Velenje (SLO)
200m 23,93 (1.) -0,6




25.08.02 Avezzano (ITA)
100m 11,51 (2.) +0,9




2003



28.01.03 Wien ASVÖ Indoor Meeting 60m(i) 7,39 (q.)





28.01.03 Wien ASVÖ Indoor Meeting 60m(i) 7,30 (q.)





28.01.03 Wien ASVÖ Indoor Meeting 60m(i) 7,23 (1.)





09.02.03 Gent Flanders Indoor 60m(i) 7,23 (q.)





09.02.03 Gent Flanders Indoor 60m(i) 7,18 (1.)





01.03.03 Ljubljana Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,32 (q.)





01.03.03 Ljubljana Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,34 (1.)





07.03.03 Linz Intersport Indoor 60m(i) 7,23 (q.)





07.03.03 Linz Intersport Indoor 60m(i) 7,17 (1.)





14.03.03 Birmingham World Indoor Championships/h1 60m(i) 7,21 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

K. Mayr-Krifka (q.); A. Eggerth, LTU (q.); N. Mayers, VIN (q.); M. Nku (q.); E. Marchetti, ITA (q.); S. Krosendijk, ARU (n.)

14.03.03 Birmingham World Indoor Championships/sf1 60m(i) 7,17 (q.)
(1.) / +0,03s

T. Edwards (q.); N. Mayers (n.); C. Sturrup (n.); H. Samuel (n.); M. Nku (n.); P. Mensah (n.); P. Pendareva, BUL (n.)

14.03.03 Birmingham World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,20 (3.)
-0,04

A. Williams (1.); T. Edwards (2.); K. Mayr (4.); M. Kislova, RUS (5.); J. Maduaka (6.); Z. Block (7.); S. Fynes, BAH (8.)

24.05.03 Celje (SLO)
100m 11,40 (1.) -1,6




25.05.03 Celje (SLO)
200m 23,33 (1.) +2,3




07.06.03 Velenje (SLO)








07.06.03 Velenje (SLO)








12.06.03 Ostrava








22.06.03 Velenje (SLO)








22.06.03 Velenje (SLO)








07.07.03 Zagreb








11.07.03 Roma Golden Gala/f1 100m 11,31 (7.) +0,0 -0,42s

C. Sturrup (1.); T. Edwards (2.); M. Hurtis (3.); C. Gaines (4.); D. Ferguson (5.); M. Kislova (6.); K. Whyte (dq)

25.07.03









25.07.03 Pergine Valsugana (ITA)








25.07.03 Pergine Valsugana (ITA)








31.07.03 Linz
100m 11,28 (2.) +0,3 -0,03s

K. Mayr-Krifka (1.); I. Lalova (3.); M. Feusi (4.); O. Pastushenko (5.); A. Bikar (6.); J. Schneeberger, AUT (7.)

31.07.03 Linz
200m 22,98 (2.) +0,0 -0,09

C. Mothersill, CAY (1.); I. Lalova (3.); O. Pastushenko (4.); L. Ivanová, SVK (5.)

02.08.03









02.08.03 Ebensee (AUT) Norbert Ippisch Memorial 100m






05.08.03 Stockholm DN Galan 100m 11,45 (5.) -0,3 -0,34

C. Arron (1.); C. Gaines (2.); T. Edwards (3.); Z. Block (4.); I. Miller (6.); K. Mayr-Krifka (7.); M. Nku (8.); E. Ojokolo (9.); J. Manninen, FIN (10.); O. Pastushenko, UKR (11.) ---

09.08.03 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Championships







10.08.03 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Championships







23.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/h3 100m 11,26 (q.)
(1.) / +0,04s

K. Gevaert (q.); S. Fynes (q.); G. Dinkins (); I. Navarrete, NCA (n.); L. Azimi, AFG (n.); K. White (dq)

23.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/qf2 100m 11,31 (q.)
(3.) / -0,23s

Z. Block (q.); C. Arron (q.); L. Perepelova (q.); A. Eggerth (n.); E. Ojokolo, NGR (n.); W. Dube (n.); K. Camara, MLI (n.)

24.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/sf1 100m 11,26 (n.)
(5.) / -0,25s

L. Williams (q.); S. Simpson (n.); A. Bailey (q.); L. Colander (q.); Z. Block (n.); K. Gevaert (n.); L. Perepelova, UZB (n.) ???

26.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/h6 200m 23,24 (q.)
(5.) / -0,44s

M. Onyali, NGR (q.); C. Mothersill (q.); L. Hewitt (q.); J. Poelman (q.); L. Ivanova (n.); K. Hughes (n.)

26.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/qf1 200m 23,22 (n.)
(5.) / -0,56s

T. Edwards (q.); A. Kravchenko (q.); V. Anim (q.); B. McDonald, JAM (q.); J. Manninen, FIN (n.); A. Pacholak, POL (n.); D.L. Murillo, COL (dns)

29.08.03 St. Denis World Championships/h3 4x100m dq


FRA (q.) (42:04); JAM (q.); GER (q.); JAP (q.); UZB (); SWE (dnf) / SLO: A. Bikar – K. Zumer – M. Nose – M. Ottey

05.09.03 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme 200m 23,08 (3.) +0,7




2004



08.02.04 Gent Flanders Indoor 60m(i) 7,29 (q.)
(3.)




08.02.04 Gent Flanders Indoor 60m(i) 7,26 (3.)





15.02.04 Karlsruhe LBBW Meeting 60m(i) 7,27 (q.)
(3.)




15.02.04 Karlsruhe LBBW Meeting 60m(i) 7,29 (6.)





21.02.04 Šempeter pri Gorici Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,31 (q.)
(1.)




21.02.04 Šempeter pri Gorici Slovenian Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,26 (1.)





05.03.04 Budapest World Indoor Championships/h5 60m(i) 7,27 (q.)
(2.) / -0,12s

G. Devers (q.); N. Safronnova (q.); E. Szabó, HUN (q.); A. Eggerth, LTU (q.); E. Ojokolo, NGR (n.); A.M. de Jesus, ANG (n.); H. Samuel, ANT (dns)

05.03.04 Budapest World Indoor Championships 60m(i) 7,21 (n.)
(3.) / -0,07s

C. Arron (q.); N. Safronikova (q.); D. Ferguson (n.); Y. Koklóni, GRE (n.); J. Maduaka, GBR (n.); E. Szabó (n.); K. Camara, MLI (n.)

24.04.04 San Diego Triton Invite 200m 23,84 (2.) +2,0




22.05.04 Carson (USA)
100m






31.05.04 Hengelo
100m






05.06.04 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Club Championships 100m






06.06.04 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Club Championships 200m 23,54 (2.) +0,7




19.06.04 Istanbul
100m






27.06.04 Maribor
100m 11,15 (1.) +3,6




03.07.04 San Sebastián Gran Premio Reebok 200m 23,38 (4.) +0,9




10.07.04 Velenje (SLO) Slovenian Championships/h3? 100m 11,13 (1.) +1,0




13.07.04 Salamanca International 100m 11,23 (1.) +0,5




17.07.04 Madrid Meeting 2004 200m 22,90 (6.) -1,1




21.07.04 Tallin Tallin 2004 100m 11,19 (1.) +0,8




31.07.04 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) KBC Night of Athletics 100m






31.07.04 Heusden-Zolder (BEL) KBC Night of Athletics 200m






03.08.04 Naimette-Xhovémont
100m






20.08.04 Athina Olympic Games/h2 100m 11,14 (q.) +0,9 (2.) / -0,20s

Y. Nesterenko, BLR (q.); L. Kruglova (q.); G. Khubbieva, UZB (n.); R. Al-Gassra, BRN (n.); W. Dube, ZIM (n.); E. Ikelap, FSM (n.); D. Al Nasrallah, KUW (n.)

20.08.04 Athina Olympic Games/qf3 100m 11,24 (q.) -0,1 (3.) / -0,15s

S. Simpson (q.); A. Bailey (q.); L. Kruglova, RUS (n.); M. Nku, NGR (n.); F. Ashby, TRI (n.); V. Anim, GHA (dnf)

21.08.04 Athina Olympic Games/sf2 100m 11,21 (n.) -0,1 (5.) / -0,20s

L. Williams, USA (q.); S. Simpson, JAM (q.); A. Bailey, JAM (q.); L. Colander, USA (q.); Z. Block, UKR (n.); K. Gevaert, BEL (n.); L. Perepelova, UZB (n.)

23.08.04 Athina Olympic Games/h7 200m 22,72 (q.) +1,4 (3.) / -0,15s

D. Ferguson, BAH (q.); C. Arron (q.); L. Hewitt, AUS (n.); D. Luz Murillo, COL (n.); A. Pacholak, POL (n.);

23.08.04 Athina Olympic Games/qf4 200m 23,07 (q.) -0,1 (4.) / -0,31s

C. Mothersill, CAY (q.); I. Lalova (q.); B. Mcdonald, JAM (q.); J. Maduaka, GBR (n.); A. Pacholak, POL (n.); Y. Kondratyeva, RUS (n.); L. Hewitt, AUS (n.)

24.08.04 Athina Olympic Games/sf1 200m dnf +0,5

A. Felix (q.) (22,36); A. Oyepitan (q.); I. Lalova (q.); M. Lee (q.); M. Maydanova (q.); B. Mcdonald (q.); C. Arron (q.)

2006



08.06.06 Rivas (ESP)








18.06.06 Donnas (ITA)








18.06.06 Donnas (ITA)








07.07.06 Cuxhaven (GER)








14.07.06 Villach (AUT)








14.07.06 Villach (AUT)








19.07.06 Maribor








22.07.06 Novo Mesto (SLO)








22.07.06 Novo Mesto (SLO)








28.07.06 Wolfsberg (AUT)








28.07.06 Wolfsberg (AUT)








08.08.06 Göteborg European Championships







09.08.06 Göteborg European Championships







12.08.06 Glasgow Scottish Championships







12.08.06 Glasgow Scottish Championships







17.08.06 Grangemouth (GBR)








27.08.06 Banská Bystrica (SVK)








29.08.06 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK)








29.08.06 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK)








02.09.06 Isili (ITA)








14.09.06 Marano (ITA)








14.09.06 Marano (ITA)








16.09.06 Trento (ITA)








23.09.06 Shanghai Golden Grand Prix







2007



28.01.07 Moskva
60m(i) 7,54 (n.)





04.02.07 Gent KBC Indoor 60m(i) 7,40 (q.)





04.02.07 Gent KBC Indoor 60m(i) 7,36 (4.)





09.02.07 Leipzig Sparkassen Athletics 60m(i) 7,30 (q.)





09.02.07 Leipzig Sparkassen Athletics 60m(i) 7,36 (3.)





03.03.07 Birmingham
60m(i) 7,33 (n.)





02.06.07









02.06.07









23.06.07









27.06.07









21.07.07









29.07.07









29.07.07









04.08.07









26.08.07









08.09.07









16.09.07









2008



01.06.08 Ljubljana Memorial Matic Šušteršič 100m






01.06.08 Ljubljana Memorial Matic Šušteršič 100m






07.06.08 Ljubljana Slovenian Club Championships 100m






03.07.08 Maribor International 100m






03.07.08 Maribor International 100m






11.07.08 Maribor Atletski Miting 100m






13.07.08 Donnas (ITA) Meeting Internazionale EAP 100m






19.07.08 Maribor Slovenian Championships 100m






19.07.08 Maribor Slovenian Championships 100m






27.08.08 Sondershausen (GER) Sparkassen-Meeting 100m






27.08.08 Sondershausen (GER) Sparkassen-Meeting 100m






2010



06.02.10 Ljubljana








06.02.10 Ljubljana








06.06.10 Postojna (SLO)








26.06.10 Maribor








10.07.10 Villach (AUT)








13.07.10 Novo Mesto (SLO)








13.07.10 Novo Mesto (SLO)








17.07.10 Velenje (SLO)








17.07.10 Velenje (SLO)








18.07.10 Velenje (SLO)
200m





18.07.10 Velenje (SLO)
200m






31.07.10 Barcelona European Championships/h1 4x100m 44,30 (n.)
(7.) / -1,06s

UKR (q.); BLR (q.); ESP (q.); IRL (n.); LTU (n.); ITA (n.); NED (n.) / SVN: T. Murn – S. Veit – K. Zumer – M. Ottey

08.08.10 Sundsvall (SWE)








02.09.10 Celje (SLO)








2011



14.05.11 Ljubljana Slovenian Club Championships 4x100m 45,21 (1.)





11.06.11 Celje (SLO)
100m 12,07 (4.)





18.06.11 Izmir
4x100m dq





30.06.11 Lausanne Athlétissima 4x100m dnf


GER (1.); SUI (2.); LIT (3.); SUI U23 (4.); IRL (5.); SUI U20 (6.); SUI U18 (7.) / SLO: M. Ottey

03.07.11 La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI) Resisprint International 4x100m 44,83 (3.)





03.07.11 La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI) Resisprint International 100m 11,91 (6.)





13.07.11 Novo Mesto (SLO)
200m 24,64 (2.)





31.07.11 Sundsvall (SWE) Windspint 100m 11,77 (q.)





31.07.11 Sundsvall (SWE) Windspint 100m 11,69 (3.)





05.08.11 London, CP
4x100m 44,40 (6.)





07.08.11 Koper (SLO)
200m 24,72 (2.)





15.08.11 Maribor
4x100m 44,76 (1.)





15.09.11 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK) The Athletic Bridge 100m 11,92 (3.)





20.09.11 Warszawa Kamila Skolimowska Memorial 100m 11,84 (4.)





2012



02.06.12 Nova Gorica (SLO) Slovenian Club Championships 100m






07.06.12 Ljubljana
4x100m






10.06.12 Postojna (SLO)
100m






10.06.12 Postojna (SLO)
100m






16.06.12 Maribor
100m






16.06.12 Maribor
4x100m






23.06.12 Maribor
100m






30.06.12 Helsinki European Championships 4x100m






04.07.12 Novo Mesto (SLO)
100m






04.07.12 Novo Mesto (SLO)
100m






07.07.12 Koper (SLO)
100m






07.07.12 Koper (SLO)
100m






19.07.12 Karlstad (SWE)
100m






25.08.12 Tallin
100m