Mohamed Gammoudi


proper name: Mohamed Tlile Ben Abdallah


born on 02.11.1938 in Sidi Aich Gafsa (TUN)


















































24.03.1962 Sheffield International XC Championships 12km(c) 46:52 (48.)
-2:12min

G. Roelants (1.); M. Vandewattyne, BEL (2.); M. Batty, ENG (3.); J. Anderson, ENG (4.), B. Hall, ENG (5.); J. Molins, ESP (6.); M. Neville, IRL (7.); G. North, ENG (8.); A. Brown, SCO (9.); R. Ben Abdesselem, MOR (10.); R. Hill, GBR (11.); G. Fromont, BEL (12.); B. Craig, GBR (13.); I. Corcuera, ESP (14.); F. Aguilar, ESP (15.); A. Mimoun, FRA (26.); J. Alder, GBR (36.)


04.06.1962 Tunis
1500m 3:52,8 (1.)
(1.)?

A. Khamassi, TUN (2.)?


10.06.1962 Tunis
3000m 8:26,2 (1.)
(1.)?
17.06.1962 Tunis
2000m 5:18,4 (1.)
(1.)?
03.08.1962 `s-Hertogenbosch (NED)
10000m 29:50,7 (1.)
(1.)??

A. Khamassi, TUN (.)


05.08.1962 `s-Hertogenbosch (NED)
5000m 14:18,8 (1.)
(1.)??

A. Khamassi, TUN (.); S. Ben Mohattan, MOR (.)


1963





17.03.1963 San Sebastián International XC Championships 12km(c) 38:11,6 (7.)
51,9sB

R. Fowler, ENG (1.); G. Roelants (2.); M. Haro, ESP (3.); R. Bogey, FRA (4.); T. Johnson, GBR (5.); F. Guardia, ESP (6.); H. Clerckx, BEL (8.); H. Ameur, FRA (9.); A. Bouchta, MOR (10.); A. Brown, GBR (11.); A. Khamassi, TUN (12.); B. Heatley, GBR (13.)


18.04.1963 Dakar African Friendship Games 1500m 3:47,4 (4.)
time??

M. Lurot, FRA (1.); J. Wadoux, FRA (2.); Issa, TSCHAD (3.)


18.04.1963 Dakar African Friendship Games 5000m 14:36,8 (1.)



Addèche, ALG (2.); Kamassi, TUN (3.); J. Fayolle, FRA (4.)


03.08.1963 Leuven
800m 1:50,1 (?.)
NR





23.08.1963 Bruxelles CISM Championships 5000m 14:12,8 (2.)



E. Allonsius, BEL (1.); M. Truex, USA (3.); Said, MOR (4.); Allal, MOR (5.); Laris, USA (6.)


25.08.1963 Bruxelles CISM Championships 10000m 29:54,2 (1.)
NR

Clerckx, BEL (2.); Said, MOR (3.); B. Mills (4.); Allal, MOR (5.); Hannachi, TUN (6.)


05.09.1963 Luxemburg
5000m 14:23,8 (1.)



Aniset, LUX (2.) NR; Hecht, FR (3.)


07.09.1963 Louvain (BEL) International Eisenbahnermeistersch.! / Rahmenwettb. 1500m 3:50,8 (2.)
NR

Cocquit, BEL (1.); Roekarts, BEL (3.)


09.09.1963 Torhout (BEL) International 1500m 3:50,1 (5.)


E. Allonsius, BEL (1.); Sawinkov, URS (2.); Vanderhoeven, BEL (3.); Chamman, TUN (4.)


27.09.1963 Napoli Jeux Mediterranean 10000m 29:34,2 (1.)
NR / +10,6s

F. Cervan, YUG (2.); I. Corcuera, ESP (3.); S. Saban, TÜR (4.); M. Hannachi, TUN (5.); F. Aguilar, ESP (6.); G. De Palma, ITA (dnf); F. Antonelli, ITA (dnf)


28.09.1963 Napoli Jeux Mediterranean 5000m 14:07,4 (1.)
NR / +1,9s

J. Fayolle, FRA (2.); F. Aguilar, ESP (3.); J-P. Vaillant, FRA (4.); M. Dalkilic, TUR (5.); C. Onel, TUR (6.); S. Vazic, YUG (7.); S. Span, YUG (8.); A. Rizzo, ITA (9.); L. Ayachi, TUN (10.); H. Hamrouni, TUN (11.); L. Conti, ITA (12.)


13.10.1963 Tokyo Internationale Sportwoche 5000m 14:08,2 (4.)



B. Tulloh, GBR (1.); M. Bernard, FRA (2.); S.O. Larsson, SWE (3.); Tsuburaya, JPN (5.); Sawaki, JPN (6.)


15.10.1963 Tokyo Internationale Sportwoche 10000m 29:45,6 (3.)



B. Baillie, NZL (1.); Iwanov, URS (2.); Tsuburaya, JPN (4.); Funai, JPN (5.); Tsuchiya, JPN (6.); Boguszewicz, POL (dnf)


??.??.1963

5000m 14:07,6 (?.)







1963





??.??.1964 Tunis Cross des Capitales 8km(c) (1.)






22.02.1964 Rabat CISM XC Championships 8,15km(c) 26:16 (10.)



A. Bouchta, MOR (1.); M' Haddeb, TUN (2.); El Ghazi, MOR (3.); L. Ayachi, TUN (4.); Fromont, BEL (5.); M.B. Med, MOR (6.); Said, MOR (7.); Mastouri, TUN (8.); A. Khamassi, TUN (9.)


??.??.1964

10000m 29:12,0 (?.)


12.06.1964 Paris International 5000m 13:58,4 (1.)
NR / +1,6s

Fayolle, FRA (2.); De Oliveira, POR (3.); Hyman, GBR (4.); Vaillant, FRA (5.)


14.06.1964 Melun (FRA) International 3000m 8:13,8 (2.)
NR / -3,0s

M. Bernard, FRA (1.); Maroquin, FRA (3.)


27.06.1964 Luxembourg LUX v. Hamburg 5000m 14:16,0 (1.)



Hanachi, TUN (2.); Hamrouni, TUN (3.); Paetow, FRG (4.); Stutzer, FRG (5.)


28.06.1964 Paris
5000m 13:58,4 (?.)



M. Jazy (1.); J-P. Vaillant, FRA (2.) ????


04.07.1964 Cambrai (FRA)
1500m 3:46,2 (2.)
NR / -2,6s

M. Bernard, FRA (1.); Disseaux, FRA (3.)


08.07.1964 Köln
5000m 14:00,7 (3.)



R. Clarke (1.); M. Jazy (2.); Clerckx, BEL (3.); Khamassi, TUN (5.); H. Flosbach, FRG (6.); Delnoye, NED (7.); Mheddeb, TUN (8.); A. Ida, FRG (9.); W. Girke, FRG (10.); Amaizon, ARG (11.)


28.07.1964 Anvers ,4? 3000m 8:12,4 (?.)
NR
06.08.1964 La Coruña (ESP) CISM Military Championships 10000m 29:32,0 (2.)


05.09.1964 Monaco
5000m 13:59,8 (2.)
-0,6s

M. Jazy (1.); M. Bernard, FRA (3.); J. Fayolle, FRA (4.); J-P. Vaillant, FRA (5.)


14.10.1964 Tokyo Olympic Games 10000m 28:24,8 (2.)
AR / -0,4s

B. Mills (1.); R. Clarke (3.); M. Wolde, ETH (4.); L. Ivanov, URS (5.); K. Tsuburaya, JPN (6.); M. Halberg (7.); A. Cook, AUS (8.); G. Lindgren, USA (9.); F. Cervan, YUG (10.); S. Herrmann (11.); H. Clerckx, BEL (12.); J. Fayolle, FRA (13.); T. Funai, JPN (14.); J. Vaillant, FRA (15.); J. Sütö, HUN (16.); J. Tomás, TCH (17.); R. Hill, GBR (18.); P.S. Benum, NOR (19.); S. Rothe, GER (20.); M.J. Bullivant, GBR (21.); A.F. Murray, GBR (22.); A.B. Magee, NZL (23.); G.R. Larrieu, USA (24.); P. Bolotnikov (25.); B. Kidd, CAN (26.); A. Hannemann, GER (27.); K. Watanabe, JPN (28.); R.J. Karunananda, CEY (29.); N. Temu (dnf)


16.10.1964 Tokyo Olympic Games/h3 5000m 14:10,2 (q.)
(1.) / +1,2s

R. Schul (q.); H. Norpoth (q.); M. Halberg (q.); J. Tomas, TCH (n:); B. Najde, SWE (n.); F. Cervan, YUG (n.); S.S. Saloranta, FIN (n.); L. Mecser, HUN (n.); J. Fayolle, FRA (n.); S. Keocanta, THA (n.); R. Karunananda, CAY (n.); N.V. Ly, VET (n.)


18.10.1964 Tokyo Olympic Games 5000m dns



R. Schul (1.) (13:48,8); H. Norpoth (2.); B. Dellinger, USA (3.); M. Jazy (4.); K. Keino (5.); B. Baillie, NZL (6.); N. Dutov, URS (7.); T. Helland, NOR (8.); R. Clarke (9.); S. Baidjuk, URS (10.); M. Wiggs, GBR (11.)


27.12.1965 Rabat International Rabat XC (c) (1.)



Kely, GBR (2.); J. Haase, GDR (3.); L. Philipp, FRG (4.); G. Köhler, GER (5.); Said, MOR (6.); A. Krauße, GER (9.): El Ghazi, MOR (9.)


1965





??.??.1965 Tunis Cross des Capitales 8km(r) (1.)






??.??.1965 Elgoibar (ESP) Cross Internacional de San Sebastián 10km(c) 30:44,1 (1.)







28.02.1965 Madrid International Armee XC 9,6km(c) 30:01,6 (1.)



N. M`Haddeb, TUN (2.); El Ghazi, MOR (3.); W. Scholz, FRG (12.)


20.03.1965 Ostende (NED) International XC Championships 12km(c) 37:00 (3.)
-12s

J. Fayolle, FRA (1.); M. Batty, GBR (2.); M. Bernard, FRA (4.); D. Graham, IRL (5.); J. Julian, NZL (6.); R. Hill, GBR (7.); M. Jazy (8.); J. Vaillant, FRA (9.); J. Cooke, GBR (10.); M. Freary, GBR (11.); B.A. El Ghazi, MOR (38.)


27.03.1965 Bruxelles Cross Martini 10,5km(c) 33:42 (1.)
+0,5s

Graham, NIRL (2.); J. Alder, SCO (3.); El Ghazi, MOR (4.); M. Haro, ESP (5.); B. Edelen, USA (12.); B. Tulloh, GBR (14.); M. Steffny, FRG (35.)


23.05.1965 Orange (FRA)
1500m 3:48,1 (3.)



M. Lurot, FRA (1.); G. Vervoort, FRA (2.); J-C. Disseaux, FRA (4.)


30.05.1965 Paris, Montreuil
3000m (7.)



M. Jazy (1.); W. Baran, POL (2.); E. Allonsius, BEL (3.); C. Nicolas, FRA (4.); G. Vervoort, FRA (5.); M. Juza, TCH (6.)


06.06.1965 Lorient (FRA)
5000m 14:09,8 (2.)
-35,4s

M. Jazy (1.); J-P. Vaillant, FRA (3.); Hannachi, TUN (4.); Kerveadou, FRA (5.)


11.06.1965 Paris, Charléty
5000m 13:44,2 (2.)
AR

M. Jazy (1.); B. Maroquain, FRA (3.); G. North, GBR (4.); S. Vazic, YUG (5.); M. Haro, ESP (8.)


19.06.1965 Warszawa Kusocinski Memorial 5000m 13:58,4 (1.)



M. Freary, GBR (2.); N. Dutov, URS (3.); L. Iwanov, URS (4.); K. Zimny, POL (5.); B. Baillie, NZL (9.)


23.06.1965 Melun (FRA) International 2 Miles 8:37,8 (3.)
AR / -15,3s

M. Jazy (1.) (WR); R. Clarke (2.); J. Fayolle, FRA (4.); J-C. Disseaux, FRA (5.); G. Texereau, FRA (6.); M. Hannachi, TUN (7.); B. Maroquin, FRA (8.) / 3000m: (AR)


01.07.1965 Helsinki World Games 10000m 28:56,2 (1.)
+9,2s

B. Tulloh, GBR (2.); T. Koizumi, JPN (3.); F. Cervan, YUG (4.); P. Sariomaa, FIN (5.)


07.07.1965 Köln Abendsportfest des ASV Köln 5000m 13:47,8 (1.)
+0,8s

L. Philipp, FRG (2.); H. Gerlach, FRG (3.); A. Ida, FRG (4.); M. Hannachi, TUN (5.) / (2000m: 5:27,4; 4000m: 11:08,0; L200m: 25,6)


09.07.1965 London AAA Championships 6 Miles 27:38,12 (1.)
AR / +2,78s

R. Hill, GBR (2.); M. Bullivant, GBR (3.); J. Hogan, GBR (4.); M. Freary, GBR (5.); D. Keily, GBR (6.)


12.07.1965 Oslo International 10000m 29:13,0 (4.)


16.07.1965 Paris
5000m 13:45,0 (3.)
-12,6s

R. Clarke (1.); M. Wiggs, GBR (2.); G. Texereau, FRA (4.); J. Hogan, GBR (5.); L. Iwanov, URS (6.); M. Hannachi, TUN (7.); B. Day, USA (8.) / 3 Miles: 13:18,0


18.07.1965 Bellac (FRA)
3000m 8:05,4 (1.)
+4,8s

J-C. Disseaux, FRA (2.); G. Texereau, FRA (3.)


31.07.1965 Saloniki CISM Military Championships 10000m 29:44,8 (1.)


01.08.1965 Saloniki CISM Military Championships 5000m 14:05,0 (1.)


07.08.1965 La Baule (FRA)
3000m 8:09,4 (2.)
-1,2s

M. Jazy (1.)


29.08.1965 Forbach (FRA)
5000m 14:01,8 (1.)



J. Fayolle, FRA (2.); Burgy, FRA (3.); M. Bernard, FRA (4.)


15.10.1965 Ciudad de México I. Semana Deportiva Internacional 10000m 31:27,8 (1.)
+10,4s

J. Haase, GDR (2.); Martrinage, FRA (3.); B. Morgan, USA (4.)


16.10.1965 Ciudad de México I. Semana Deportiva Internacional 5000m 14:40,6 (1.)
+0,6s

R. Clarke (2.); Y. Tyurin, URS (3.); J. Martinez, MEX (4.); B. Mills (5.); Robles, MEX (6.); L. Philipp, FRG (7.)


1966





05.02.1966 Tunis Cross des Capitales 8km(c) 23:33,6 (1.)



R. Hill, GBR (2.); Khamassi, TUN (3.); Zammal, TUN (4.); M. Letzerich, FRG (5.)


20.02.1966 Diekirch (LUX) CISM XC World Championships 9,865km(c) 32:47 (5.)



El Ghazi, MOR (1.); Bouchta, MOR (2.); Maiz, ESP (3.); J. Alvarez, ESP (4.); Khamassi, TUN (6.); Oukbouch, MAR (7.); J. Ließ, FRG (8.)


25.05.1966 Louvain (BEL)
1500m 3:52,5 (1.)


29.05.1966 Lüttich
3000m 8:05,2 (1.)



N. Opdenoordt, NED (2.); Dumon, BEL (3.)


09.06.1966 Aachen (FRG) Internationales von Alemannia Aachen 5000m 14:04,8 (2.)
-0,6s

H. Norpoth (1.); N. Opdenoordt, NED (3.)


11.06.1966 Louvain (BEL)
1500m 3:49,0 (1.)



Heleven, BEL (2.)


15.06.1966 Louvain (BEL)
1500m 3:45,4 (1.)
NR?
18.06.1966 Warszawa Kusocinski-Memorial 5000m 13:43,0 (1.)



K. Zimny, POL (2.); Taylor, GBR (3.); Podolak, POL (4.)


22.06.1966 London International 5000m 13:36,4 (2.)
NR

K. Sawaki, JPN (1.) (AR); L. Mecser, HUN (3.); R. Clarke (4.); H. Altman, RSA (5.); W. Wilkinson, GBR (6.); Makarov, URS (7.); Cook, AUS (8.); G. North, GBR (9.); Wiggs, GBR (10.); Hogan, GBR (11.); Rushmer, GBR (12.) / 3 Miles: 13:13,0


26.06.1966 Dublin
2 Miles 8:40,2 (1.)


02.07.1966 La Coruña International 10000m 28:40,6 (1.)



J. Ließ, GDR (2.); Clerckx, BEL (3.)


03.07.1966 La Coruña International 5000m 13:56,4 (1.)



J. Ließ, GDR (2.)


08.07.1966 London AAA Championships 6 Miles 27:23,38 (1.)
+0,40s

B. Tulloh, GBR (2.); L. Mecser, HUN (3.); Fowler, GBR (4.); R. Hill, GBR (5.); J. Alder, GBR (6.); A. Rushmer, GBR (7.); M. Turner, GBR (8.); M. Freary, GBR (9.); M. Bullivant, GBR (10.)


12.07.1966 Oslo International 10000m 29:13,0 (4.)
-1:17,0min

R. Clarke (1.); G. Roelants (2.); J. Haase, GDR (3.); Barabas, RUM (5.); Hermann (6.), Sawaki, JPN (7.)


03.08.1966 Louvain (BEL)
800m 1:50,1 (?.)


20.08.1966 London, WC British Games 5000m 13:45,03 (2.)
-0,00s

A. Rushmer, GBR (1.); L. Mecser, HUN (3.); N. Temu (4.); K. Zimny, POL (5.); M. Freary, GBR (6.); Hogan, GBR (7.); Fowler (8.) / 3 Miles: 13:22,6


22.08.1966 Dublin
1 Mile 4:02,4 (1.)
NR

T. O' Riordan, IRL (2.);


23.08.1966 Dublin
3000m 7:59,8 (1.)



T. O' Riordan, IRL (2.); C. Stewart, GBR (3.)


11.09.1966 Vitkovica, Praha
5000m 14:12,6 (1.)



Dlano


18.09.1966 Praha Rude-Pravo-Cross 6km(c) 16:41,2 (1.)
LA66 S. 1165

L. Mecser, HUN (2.); S. Herrmann (3.); J. Szerenyi, HUN (4.); W. Alanov, URS (5.); A. Rushmer, GBR (6.); I. Kiss, HUN (7.); M. Steffny, FRG (27.)


20.09.1966 Plzen
5000m 13:51,6 (1.)



Alanow, URS (2.); Besdelow, URS (3.)


18.10.1966 Ciudad de Mèxico II. Semana Deportiva Internacional 5000m 14:20,0 (2.)



A. Mejia, KOL (1.); Tjurin, URS (3.); L. Mecser (4.); Martinez, MEX (5.); Robles, MEX (6.); M. Haro, ESP (8.)


20.10.1966 Ciudad de Mèxico II. Semana Deportiva Internacional 10000m 30:30,6 (3.)



A. Mejia, KOL (1.); G. Roelants (2.); Martinez, ESP (4.); L. Mecser, HUN (5.); Mikitenko, URS (6.)


1967





12.02.1967 Tunis CISM XC Championships 10,21km(c) 30:02 (1.)



G. Pizzi, ITA (2.); Ayachi, TUN (3.); V. Geert Cyriel, BEL (4.)


18.02.1967 Tunis Cross des Capitales 8km(c) 24:38 (1.)



G. Texereau, FRA (2.); A. Zammel, TUN (3.); M. Wolde, ETH (4.); Hamdouini, TUN (5.); Stewart, SCO (6.)


07.05.1967 Formia (ITA)
1500m 3:50,7 (1.)


14.05.1967 Roma Bruno-Zauli-Memorial / Clubvergleichskämpfe 5000m 14:08,6 (1.)



Dlano


21.05.1967 Sassari (ITA)
1500m 3:53,1 (1.)


27.05.1967 Tunis National Championships 1500m 3:48,8 (1.)
+3,6s

M. Guénniche, TUN (2.); M. Seghaier Hamdouini, TUN (3.)


28.05.1967 Tunis National Championships 5000m 14:31,8 (1.)



A. Khamassi, TUN (2.); A. Zaddam, TUN (3.); M. Lazrag, TUN (4.)


04.06.1967 Tunis
5000m 14:08,0 (1.)



A. Khamassi, TUN (2.)


01.07.1967 Praha Rosicky-Memorial 5000m 14:09,6 (1.)



Faschingbauer, TCH (2.); Angelov, BUL (3.)


02.07.1967 Marianske Lazne (TCH)
2000m 5:15,8 (1.)
NR

Glue, DEN (2.)


15.07.1967 Rabat Maghreb Championships 10000m 30:15,1 (1.)
+18,7s

A. Khamassi, TUN (2.); Said, MAR (3.)


16.07.1967 Rabat Maghreb Championships 5000m 14:24,2 (1.)
+1,3s

A. Zammel, TUN (2.); L. Oukada, MAR (3.)


21.07.1967 Rabat
1500m 3:49,5 (1.)



Nasri, TUN (2.)


22.07.1967 Rabat
2000m 5:14,8 (1.)
NR / +1,8s

M. Seghaier Hamdouini, TUN (2.); L. Oukada, MAR (3.); A. Zammel, TUN (4.);


26.07.1967 Rabat
5000m 13:59,4 (1.)


A. Zammel, TUN (2.); L. Oukada, MOR (3.); A. Khamassi, TUN (4.); Brugger, GER (5.), Ayachi, TUN (6.)


03.08.1967 Tolosa (ESP)
3000m 7:57,0 (1.)
NR / +7,6s

A. Zammel, TUN (2.); H. Séghaier Hamdouni, TUN (3.); A. Khamassi, TUN (4.)


05.08.1967 San Sebastian
5000m 13:50,6 (1.)



Graham, GBR (2.); A. Khamassi, TUN (3.); A. Zammel, TUN (4.)


06.08.1967 San Sebastian
1500m 3:47,1 (1.)
+3,3s

M. Seghaier Hamdouini, TUN (2.); A. Zammel, TUN (.)


15.08.1967 Font Romeau (FRA)
2000m 5:20,4 (1.)



Dlano


31.08.1967 Tunis
800m 1:52,6 (1.)



Huppenbauer, GDR (4.)


31.08.1967 Tunis
5000m 14:04,8 (1.)



A. Khamassi, TUN (2.)


13.09.1967 Tunis Jeux Mediterranean (actually 10400m!) 10000m 31:01,6 (1.)
+21,2s

A. Khamassi, TUN (2.); D. Zuntar, JUG (3.); A. Ambu, ITA (4.); S.G. Ben Moha, MOR (5.); C. Perez, ESP (6.); J. Maiz, ESP (7.); A. Gianesterino, ITA (8.); S.H. Breki, LBA (9.); M.A. Laghmari, LBA (10.)


16.09.1967 Tunis Jeux Mediterranean 5000m 14:02,2 (1.)
+2,0s

D. Zuntar, JUG (2.); R. Cindolo, ITA (3.); J. Alvarez Salgado, ESP (4.); A. Zammel, TUN (5.); I. Virvillis, GRE (6.); F. Aguilar, ESP (7.); L. Oukada, MOR (8.); S.G. Ben Moha, MOR (9.); M.A. Laghmari, LBA (10.); S.H. Breki, LBA (11.); J. Bonello, MLT (12.)


15.10.1967 Ciudad de México Pre-Olympic Competition 10000m 30:16,0 (1.)



J. Haase, GDR (2.)


17.10.1967 Ciudad de México Pre-Olympic Competition/h3 5000m 14:49,0 (q.)
(1.)

M. Letzerich, FRG (q.); J. Alvarez, ESP (q.); N. Tijou, FRA (q.); M. Ala-Leppilampi, FIN (n.)


19.10.1967 Ciudad de México Pre-Olympic Competition 5000m 14:41,0 (1.)



M. Letzerich, FRG (2.); J. Martinez, MEX (3.); N. Tijou, FRA (4.); A. Kiss, HUN (5.); Jourdan, FRA (6.); J. Alvarez-Salgado, ESP (7.)


31.12.1967 Madrid San Silvestre Vallecania Internacional (r ) (1.)


1968





04.02.1968 Hannut (BEL) Hannut Cross 9km(c) 27:14 (2.)
-6s

L. Stewart, SCO (1.); M. Tagg, GBR (3.); North, GBR (4.); Goris, BEL (5.); J. Alder, SCO (7.); A. Zammel, TUN (8.); L. Philipp, FRG (10.); M. Letzerich, FRG (11.)


??.??.1968 Granollers (ESP) Cross Internacional Ciudad de Granollers 10km(c) (1.)


??.??.1968 (ESP) Cross Hiru-Herri (c) (1.)


17.03.1968 Tunis International XC Championships 12km(c) 35:25 (1.)
+1s

R. Hill, GBR (2.); R. Fowler, GBR (3.); G. Texereau, FRA (4.); M. Freary, GBR (5.); M. Haro, ESP (6.); A. Rushmer, GBR (7.); A. Zammel, TUN (8.); N. Tijou, FRA (9.); I. McCafferty, GBR (10.); Graham, IRL (11.); Maiz, ESP (12.); J. Alvarez, ESP (13.); R. Jourdan, FRA (14.); Rault, FRA (15.); M. Bernard, FRA (30); G. Roelants (31.)


13.04.1968 Lacanau (FRA)
2000m 5:16,8 (6.)
-0,8s

J. Wadoux, FRA (1.); Morera, ESP (2.); F. Arese, ITA (3.); A. Esteban, ESP (4.); Amoros, ESP (5.); Finelli, ITA (7.); N. Tijou, FRA (8.); Colin, FRA (9.); R. Jourdan, FRA (10.)


27.04.1968 Tunis
800m 1:50,8 (?.)


04.05.1968 Tunis National 1000m 2:23,0 (?.)



H. Gammoudi, TUN (.) * L. Lassoued, TUN (.); Y. Hasri, TUN (.); A?. Lassoued, TUN (.)


18.05.1968 Roma International 3000m 8:01,8 (2.)
-2,0s

R. Finelli, ITA (1.); L. Mecser, HUN (3.); G. Ardizzone, ITA (4.); R. Cindolo, ITA (5.); Sinesi, ITA (6.); A. Ambu, ITA (7.); Salinger, TCH (8.)


25.05.1968 Granollers (ESP) International 5000m 13:52,2 (1.)
+6,2s

A. Zammel, TUN (2.); M. Tagg, GBR (3.); A. Esteban, ESP (4.); Schneiter, SUI (5.); Aguilar, ESP (6.); Maiz, ESP (7.)


03.07.1968 Stockholm International 5000m 13:30,8 (3.)
NR

L. Mecser, HUN (1.); R. Clarke (2.); A. Zammel, TUN (4.); K. Sawaki, JAP (5.); V. Kudinskiy, URS (6.); H. Norpoth (7.); N. Temu (8.); O. Fuglem, NOR (9.) / 3 Miles: 13:07,8


05.07.1968 Athína CISM Military Championships 10000m 29:18,6 (1.)
+1,0s

M. Wolde, ETH (2.); F. Deguefu, ETH (3.); A. Zaddam, TUN (4.); J. Ließ, FRG (5.); Aktsay, TUR (6.); E. Allonsius, BEL (7.); Murphey, USA (8.); Dassou, MOR (9.)


07.07.1968 Athína CISM Military Championships 5000m 14:05,4 (1.)
+1,2s

M. Wolde, ETH (2.); A. Zammel, TUN (3.); F. Deguefu, ETH (4.); Messimertzis, GRE (5.); Traynor, USA (6.); Vogelsang, FRG (10.)


07.07.1968 Athína CISM Military Championships 1500m 3:44,9 (3.)
NR / -3,2s

B. Day, USA (1.); H. Jaddour, MOR (2.); Farley, USA (4.); Stucky, FRG (5.) / Hamida Gammoudi, nach African ' 68 list


17.07.1968 Stockholm International 1500m 3:41,9 (4.)
NR

J. Mason, USA (1.); K. Keino (2.); A. Gärderud (3.); Berg, SWE (5.)


18.07.1968 Stockholm International 5000m 13:41,6 (4.)
-11,2s

R. Clarke (1.); K. Keino (2.); L. Mecser, HUN (3.); A. Zammel, TUN (5.); J. Kuha (6.); Martinez, MEX (7.); O. Fuglem, NOR (8.) / 3 Miles: 13:16,6


21.07.1968 Sokolov (TCH) GDR v. TCH laut DLA Odlozil (1.)!!! 1500m 3:43,1 (1.)



D. Fromm, GDR (2.); Seidler, (3.); Penkava, TCH (4.)


27.07.1968 Poiana Brasov (ROM) International Romanian Championships 10000m 29:30,4 (1.)



A. Zammel, TUN (2.); Gailis, URS (3.); Opdenoordt, NED (4.)


28.07.1968 Poiana Brasov (ROM) International Romanian Championships 5000m 14:14,6 (1.)



A. Zammel, TUN (2.); Pinka, URS (3.)


01.09.1968 Font-Romeau (FRA) French Olympic Trials 5000m 14:34,2 (1.)
+0,0s

J. Wadoux, FRA (2.)


08.09.1968 Font-Romeau (FRA)
5000m 13:52,6 (1.)


13.10.1968 Ciudad de México Olympic Games 10000m 29:34,2 (3.)
-6,8s

N. Temu (1.); M. Wolde, ETH (2.); M. Gammoudi (3.); J. Martinez, MEX (4.); N. Sviridov, URS (5.); R. Clarke (6.); R. Hill, GBR (7.); W. Masresha, ETH (8.); A. Mejia, COL (10.); T. Smith, USA (11.); R. Maddaford, NZL (12.); M. Tagg, GBR (13.); F. Deguefu, ETH (14.); W. Polleunis, BEL (15.); J. Haase, GDR (16.); T. Laris, USA (17.); E. Stawiarz, POL (18.); L. Mikityenko, URS (19.); M. Letzerich, FRG (20.); T. Suzuki, JPN (21.); J. Szerenyi, HUN (22.); M. Mustapha, UGA (23.); L. Mecser, HUN (24.); L. Philipp, FRG (25.); W. Alanov, URS (26.); D. Elis, CAN (27.); J. Hogan, GBR (28.); K. Sawaki, JPN (29.); Van Nelson, USA (30.); G. Kiss, HUN (31.); P. Cordoba, CRI (32.); Silva, PHI (33.); K. Keino (dnf)


15.10.1968 Ciudad de México Olympic Games/h1 5000m 14:29,0 (q.)
(2.) / -0,6s

K. Keino (q.); M. Wolde (q.); R. Finlay, CAN (q.); E. Puttemans (q.); B. Dießner, GDR (n.); R. Sharafyetdinov, URS (n.); R. Taylor, GBR (n.); K. Sawaki, JPN (n.); G. Kiss, HUN (n.); L. Scott, USA (n.); E.A. Nji, CMR (n.); M. Gabriel, AFC (n.); J. Valladares, HON (n.)


17.10.1968 Ciudad de México Olympic Games 5000m 14:05,0 (1.)
+0,2s

K. Keino (2.); N. Temu (3.); J. Martinz, MEX (4.); R. Clarke (5.); W. Masresha, ETH (6.); N. Swiridov, URS (7.); F. Deguefu, ETH (8.); J. Wadoux, FRA (9.); M.R. Maddaford, NZL (10.); B. Finlay, CAN (11.); E. Puttemans (12.); H. Norpoth, FRG (dnf)


no 29:16,0 over 10000m in 1968!


1969





26.01.1969 San Sebastian
10km(c) 31:35,9 (8.)



M. Tagg, GBR (1.) M. Haro, ESP (2.); Johnston, GBR (3.); Masresha, ETH (4.); N. Tijou, FRA (5.); Salgado, ESP (6.); M. Wolde (7.); A. Zaddam, TUN (10.); Deguefu, ETH (11.)


16.03.1969 Cork City (IRL) International Military XC Championships 9,961km(c) 33:03 (12.)



Bassou (1.); Jabor, MOR (2.); Hannachi, TUN (3.); Ließ, FRG (4.); El Ghazi, MOR (5.); Princem, BEL (6.); Haddou, MOR (7.); Dudouet, FRA (8.); Buckley, IRL (9.); Mohamed, MOR (10.); O' Sullivan, IRL (11.); T. Smith, USA (13.); Salve, BEL (27.)


22.03.1969 Clydebank (SCO) International XC Championships 12km(c) dnf



G. Roelants (1.) (36:25); R. Taylor, GBR (2.); I. McCafferty, GBR (3.); M. Tagg, GBR (4.); N. Tijou, FRA (5.); R. Jourdan, FRA (6.); R. Maddaford, NZL (7.); T. Johnston, GBR (8.); J. Wadoux, FRA (9.); M. Haro, ESP (10.); B. Clark, USA (11.); M. Turner, GBR (12.); E. Robertson, NZL (13.); T. Wright, GBR (14.); W. Polleunis, BEL (15.); J. Alder, GBR (dnf)


27.04.1969 Tunis
2000m 5:10,6 (1.)


18.05.1969 Tunis
3000m 8:03,6 (1.)


30.06.1969 Helsinki World Games 5000m 13:52,6 (1.)
+1,0s

Medhin, ETH (2.); A. Zaddam, TUN (3.); L. Stewart, GBR (4.); Matela, FIN (5.); Mose, KEN (6.); Fitinsa, ETH (7.); N. Temu, KEN (9.)


02.07.1969 Stockholm
5000m 13:43,0 (4.)
-10,0s

J. May (1.); R. Clarke (2.); H. Norpoth, FRG (3.); A. Zaddam, TUN (5.); L. Mecser, HUN (6.); D. Clayton, AUS (7.)


05.07.1969 Gävle (SWE)
5000m 13:51,4 (2.)
-11,2s

R. Clarke (1.); A. Zaddam, TUN (3.); D. Clayton, AUS (5.); L. Mecser, HUN (6.); N. Temu (?.)


08.07.1969 Köln ASV Sportfest 5000m 13:40,6 (2.)
-6,0s

G. Roelants (1.); L. Philipp, FRG (3.); A. Rushmer, GBR (4.); Masresha, ETH (5.); Falke, FRG (6.); A. Zaddem, TUN (7.); Deguefu, ETH (8.)


12.07.1969 Poitiers (FRA) CISM Military Championships 10000m 29:44,6 (1.)



A. Zaddam, TUN (2.); M`Hadheb, TUN (3.) / date?


14.07.1969 Poitiers (FRA) CISM Military Championships 5000m 13:59,8 (1.)
+2,6s

T. Smith, USA (2.); A. Zaddam, TUN (3.); Magyar, HUN (4.)


23.07.1969 Tripolis Maghreb Championships 10000m 29:46,8 (1.)
+12,8s

H. M`Hadheb, TUN (2.); Ben Omar, MOR (3.); Moha, MOR (4.); S. Hassan, LIB (6.) / date?


25.07.1969 Tripolis Maghreb Championships 5000m 14:01,6 (1.)
+8,6s

A. Zaddem, TUN (2.); M. Belhoucine, MAR (3.); Rahoui, ALG (4.); Ou Moumouh, MAR (5.)


30.11.1969 Tunis
7,5km c 22 58 (3.)
13s

A. Zaddem, TUN (1.); Hamdouni, TUN (2.); H. Gammoudi, TUN (4.)


??.12.1969 Marseille Jean Bouin Memorial XC 6,5km(c) 20:09 (4.)
-24s

M. Tagg, GBR (1.); A. Zaddam, TUN (2.); B. Richardson (3.); Absolom (5.); M. Baxter (6.); Borowaki (7.); Guetaia, TUN (8.); H. Gammoudi, TUN (9.); Hannachi, TUN (10.)


1970





07.05.1970 Formia (ITA) International 10000m 29:29,0 (2.)



F. Arese, ITA (1.); G. Cindolo, ITA (3.); G. Ardizzone, ITA (4.)


16.05.1970 Roma Memorial Zauli 5000m 13:41,0 (1.)
+3,0s

Di. Taylor, GBR (2.); A. Zaddem, TUN (3.); G. Ardizzone, ITA (4.); Stewart, GBR (5.); F. Arese, ITA (dnf)


12.06.1970 Viareggio (ITA) CISM 10000m 29:07,8 (1.)



A. Zaddam, TUN (2.); Ließ, FRG (3.); Mittlestadt, USA (3.); Messenger, USA (4.); Loeschorn, USA (5.); Haddou, MAR (6.); Labidi, MAR (7.); Kheddar, FRA (8.); Akcay, TUN (9.)


14.06.1970 Viareggio (ITA) CISM 5000m 13:55,4 (1.)



G. Ardizzone, ITA (2.); A. Zaddam, TUN (3.); Bertolini, ITA (4.)


21.06.1970 Palermo (ITA)
5000m 14:08,2 (1.)



A. Zaddam, TUN (2.)


03.07.1970 Zürich Internationales des LC Zürich 5000m 13:57,2 (1.)



Tagg, GBR (2.); Mewble, GBR (3.); W. Girke, FRG (4.); Dössegger, SUI (5.); Menet, SUI (6.)


05.07.1970 Rotterdam
5000m 14:11,4 (1.)



Gijselinck, BEL (2.); Veld, NED (3.); Briers, BEL (4.); Johnston, GBR (5.)


04.12.1970 Berlin, West 75 Jahre olympischer Sport in Deutschland 3000m(i) 8:14,2 (2.)



I. Sensburg, FRG (1.); L. Philipp, FRG (3.); M. Letzerich, FRG (4.); H. Mignon, BEL (5.), G. Groß, FRG (6.); M. Ala-Leppilampi, FIN (7.); P. Angenvoorth, FRG (8.); K. Addicks, FRG (9.); W. Wilkenson, GBR (10.) / Photo: LA 49/70 S. 1763


01.07.1970 Milano International Dlano 10000m 29:36,6 (1.)


??.??.1970

3000m(i) 8:04,4 (?.)


1971





24.01.1971 Legnano (ITA) International XC 9,5km(c) 32:57,7 (5.)



D. Korica, YUG (1.); K. Keino (2.); F. Shorter, USA (3.); F. Arese, ITA (4.); M. Freary, GBR (6.)


03.02.1970 Catania (ITA) date???? 12km(r) (5.)



F. Arese, ITA (1.); M. Freary, GBR (2.); G. Cindolo (3.); Riso, ITA (4.); Valente, ITA (6.); Sidler, ITA (7.); De Palma, ITA (8.); Bertolin, ITA (9.); Stewart, GBR (10.); Addicks (14.); Hecht (16.)


01.06.1971 Tunis National Championships Lano 10000m 30:46,0 (1.)


01.07.1971 Milano Notturno di Milano 10000m 29:33,6 (2.)



Pearce, AUS (1.)


17.07.1971 Paris, Colombés
3000m 8:02,6 (1.)



Lassoued, TUN (2.); Hannachi, TUN (3.)


23.07.1971 Dar el Beida Maghreb Championships 10000m 30:16,8 (1.)
+8,6s

H. Ou Moumouh, MOR (2.); C. Hannachi, TUN (3.); M. Gouasmi, ALG (4.); Belhoucine, MOR (5.); Bounab, ALG (6.)


25.07.1971 Dar el Beida Maghreb Championships 5000m 14:20,2 (1.)
+2,4s

M. Gouasmi, ALG (2.); J. Haddou, MOR (3.); Benali, ALG (4.); C. Hannachi, TUN (5.); Beograd Ghazi, MOR (6.)


15.08.1971 Fontainebleau (FRA)
1500m 3:58,3 (1.)


15.08.1971 Fontainebleau (FRA)
3000m 8:42,0 (1.)


19.08.1971 Turku (FIN) CISM Championships / Military World Championships 10000m dnf
fell

M. Zaddem, TUN (1.); J. Haddou, MOE (2.); R. Ala-Korpi, FIN (3.); Mittelstaedt, USA (4.); Akcay, TUR (5.); Hannachi, TUN (6.); Tikka, FIN (7.); Alves, BRA (8.)


28.09.1971 Pilsen (TCH)
3000m 8:15,0 (1.)



Kärlin, DEN (2.); Schaschmurin, URS (3.); Duda, TCH (4.); L. Virén (5.); J. Kuha (6.); Miranda, MEX (7.); Lufft, FRG (8.)


12.10.1971 Izmir Jeux Mediterranean/h1 5000m 14:14,8 (q.)
(1.) / +2,8s

R. Zembri, FRA (q.); H. Jaddour, MAR (q.); I. Virvilis, GRE (q.). Tasende, ESP (q.); C. Bemali, ALG (q.); M. Kalemoglu, TUR (n.)


14.10.1971 Izmir Jeux Mediterranean 5000m 13:40,8 (2.)
-3,6s

J. Alvarez, ESP (1.); H. Jaddour, MOR (3.); R. Tasende, ESP (4.); G. Cindolo, ESP (5.); A.H. Kamis, EGY (6.); I. Virvilis, GRE (7.); C. Hannachi, TUN (8.); M. Gousami, ALG (9.); T. Camur, TUR (10.); C. Benali, ALG (11.); R. Cembri, FRA (dnf)


16.10.1971 Izmir Jeux Mediterranean 10000m dnf



J. Alvarez, ESP (1.) (28:52,2); M. Haro, ESP (2.); G. Cindolo, ITA (3.); A. Zaddam, TUN (4.); A. Kamis, EGY (5.); I. Virvilis, GRE (6.); M. Gouasmi, ALG (7.); H. Canavar, TUR (8.); A. Fitos, TUR (9.)


31.12.1971 Madrid Silvesterlauf / date?? 6km(r) 17:37,6 (5.)



M. Tagg, GBR (1.); D. Black, GBR (2.); F. Aguiular, ESP (3.); J. Hidalgo, ESP (4.); Adcocks, GBR (6.); Zaddam, TUN (7.)


1972





??.01.1972 San Sebastian International XC 10,7km(c) (10.)



L. Stewart, GBR (1.); M. Baxter, GBR (2.)


04.06.1972 Reims (FRA)
5000m 13:49,0 (1.)



A. Zaddem, TUN (2.); N. Tijou, FRA (3.); Levaillant, FRA (4.)


11.06.1972 Vittel (FRA)
10000m 28:30,4 (1.)



A. Zaddam, TUN (2.); N. Tijou, FRA (3.); J-Y. Le Flohic, FRA (4.); Barowski, FRA (5.); Le Chavallier, FRA (6.); Jourdan, FRA (7.); Prianon, FRA (10.)


??.??.1972 Rostock (GDR) im Ostseestadion




08.07.1972 Tunis
5000m 13:59,6 (1.)


19.07.1972 Turku (FIN) International 5000m 13:31,8 (1.)
NR

L. Virén (2.); A. Zaddam, TUN (3.)


31.08.1972 München Olympic Games/h2 10000m 27:54,69 (q.)
AR / (1.) / +1,2s ?

M. Haro, ESP (q.); F. Shorter, USA (q.); L. Virén (q.); P. Mose, KEN (q.); R. Sharafetdinov, URS (n.); W. Maresha, ETH (n.); K. Lismont, BEL (n.); N. Cusack, IRL (n.); D. Holt, GBR (n.); K. Sawaki, JPN (n.)A.P. Rafael, CRC (n.); E.J. Quevedo, GUA (n.); A. Khamis, EGY (n.); L. Rosa, CEY (n.); R. Mabuza, SWZ (n.) / HT 27:54,8


03.09.1972 München Olympic Games 10000m dnf
fell

L. Virén (1.) (WR) (27:38,35); E. Puttemans (2.); M. Yifter (3.); M. Haro, ESP (4.); F. Shorter, USA (5.); D. Bedford (6.); D. Korica, YUG (7.); A. Zaddam, TUN (8.); J. Jansky, TCH (9.); J-M. Martinez, MEX (10.); P. Andrejev, URS (11.); J. Alvarez, ESP (12.); P. Mose, KEN (13.); W. Polleunis, BEL (14.)


07.09.1972 München Olympic Games/h1 5000m 13:49,8 (q.)
(1.) / +0,0s

D. Bedford (q.); B. Jipcho (n.); A. Gärderud (n.); M. Keogh, IRL (n.); R. Goris, BEL (n.); A.R. Risa, NOR (n.); T. Koyama, JPN (n.); C. Lopes (n.); N.E. Ade, CMR (n.); P.C. Suppiah, SIN (n.); J. Haddou, MOR (n.); S. Badji, SEN (n.)


10.09.1972 München Olympic Games 5000m 13:27,33 (2.)
NR / -0,93s

L. Virén (1.); I. Stewart, GBR (3.); S. Prefontaine, USA (4.); E. Puttemans (5.); H. Norpoth (6.); P. Halle, NOR (7.); N. Sviridov, URS (8.); F. Eisenberg, GDR (9.); J. Alvarez-Salgado, ESP (10.); I. McCafferty, GBR (11.); D. Bedford (12.); J. Väätäinen, FIN (13.)


17.09.1972 Rieti (ITA) International 3000m 7:50,2 (2.)
NR / -0,8s

G. Del Buono, ITA (1.); R. Sharefyetdinov, URS (3.); G. McLaren, CAN (4.); J. Anderson, USA (5.); A. Turco, ITA (6.); E. Sanna, ITA (7.); M. Guidone, ITA (8.); M. Grilli, ITA (9.); M. Rica, ITA (10.); A. Erotavo, ITA (11.)


1973





23.03.1974 Rabat Intern Military XC Championships 5km(c) (?.)



D. Uhlemann, FRG (1.); M. Guetaya, TUN (.)


27.04.1974 Tunis
10000m 29:59,8 (1.)
+3,6s

A. Gammoudi, TUN (2.)


??.05.1974 Paris
3000m 8:04,8 (1.)



A. Gammoudi, TUN (2.)


16.05.1974 Paris, Colombés
3000m 8:06,8 (1.)



Crochon, FRA (2.); Marchal, FRA (3.); Fossé, FRA (4.); Bouguerra, TUN (5.)


30.05.1974 Paris
3000m 8:02,4 (1.)



Cherrier, FRA (2.); Lemire, FRA (3.); A. Gammoudi, TUN (4.); Bouguerra, TUN (5.); Gloaguen, FRA (6.); Soldany, TUN (14.)


08.06.1974 Fontainebleau (FRA)
3000m 8:13,2 (1.)



A. Gammoudi, TUN (2.)


16.06.1974 Napoli 5000m 13:56,8 (3.)



E. Puttemans (1.); K. Börö, NOR (2.); Rombaux, BEL (4.); L. Zarcone, ITA (5.); D. Bedford (7.)


19.06.1974 Praha Rosicky-Memorial 5000m 13:47,6 (2.)



Hoffman, TCH (1.); Petr, TCH (3.); A. Zaddam, TUN (4.); Ghita, JPN (5.)


22.06.1974 Warszawa Kusocinski Memorial 5000m 13:45,8 (2.)



McLaren, CAN (1.); Nogala, POL (3.); A. Zaddam, TUN (4.); Pierzynka, POL (5.); Kowal, POL (6.); Jarosiewicz, POL (7.)


25.06.1974 Paris Sign M 5000m 13:39,6 (2.)



E. Puttemans (1.); C. Stewart, GBR (3.); Kacemi, ALG (4.); D. Tibaduiza, COL (5.); P. Mose, KEN (6.); Kreth, FRG (7.); Levaillant, FRA (8.); A. Zaddam, TUN (9.); D. Quax (10.); M. Ryffel, SUI (16.)


02.07.1974 Milano
3000m 7:57,6 (5.)



R. Dixon, NZL (1.); S. Prefontaine, USA (2.); J. Ngeno, KEN (3.); F. Fava, ITA (4.); A. Gammoudi, TUN (6.); G. Ardizzone, ITA (7.)


31.12.1974 Sao Paulo Sao Silvestre 8,9km(r) 25:18,0 (25.)



R. Perez, CostRic (1.); R. Palomares, MEX (2.); D. Uhlemann, FRG (3.); J. Correa, COL (4.); L. Schots, BEL (5.); J. A. Da Silva, BRA (6.); T. Kantanen, FIN (7.); G. Roelants (8.); L. Hernandez, MEX (9.); K. Börö, NOR (10.); Warnke, CHI (11.); Cindolo, ITA (13.); J. Hermens, NED (16.); H-J. Orthmann, FRG (28.); I. Floroiu, ROM (30.); R. Ala-Korpi, FIN (44.); Grippo, ITA (60.)


1974





04.06.1975 Saint-Maur (FRA)
3000m 8:05,2 (7.)



B. Malinowski, POL (1.); Guemmar, ALG (2.); G. Buchheit, FRA (3.); Jungbluth, FRG (4.); Coux, FRA (5.); J-P. Villain, FRA (6.)


16.02.1975 Tunis National XC Championships 12km(c) 38:39,0 (1.)



Bouguerra, TUN (2.); Soltani, TUN (3.); Zaddem, TUN (4.); Hannachi, TUN (5.)


14.12.1975 Marseille Cross Jean Bouin 10km(c) (11.)



::::::::::::::





1975





??.05.1976

5000m 13:55,2 (?.)


18.01.1976 Lyon
9,7km(c) (36.)



::::::::::





26.05.1976 Saint-Maur (FRA) International 10000m 28:14,2 (1.)
+1,4s

A. Zaddam, TUN (2.); Mora, COL (3.); Boughera, TUN (4.); Paugam, FRA (5.); Bessieres, FRA (6.); Kolbeck, FRA (7.)


02.06.1976 Saint-Maur (FRA) International (A) 5000m 13:44,6 (6.)
-20,6s

C. Lopes, POR (1.); A. Zaddam, TUN (2.); Conrath, FRA (3.); Gomez, FRA (4.); Cairoche, FRA (5.); Rampon, FRA (7.); Rombaux, FRA (8.); G. Roelants (10.); Kacemi, ALG (11.)


05.06.1976 Lille
5000m 13:56,2 (1.)



Marguett, FRA (2.)


15.06.1976 Praha Rosicky Memorial 5000m 14:06,0 (11.)
-25,4s

M. Ryffel, SUI (1.); Hoffman, TCH (2.); K-H. Leiteritz, GDR (3.); Ridler, GBR (4.); Hürst, SUI (5.); A. Zaddam, TUN (6.); Obschonka, GDR (7.); Petr, TCH (8.); V. Ortis, ITA (9.); Zwiefelhofer, TCH (13.); Bouguerra, TUN (15.)


1976





because of the Tunisian boykott, Mohamed Gammoudi was not allowed to compete at the Olympic games in Montreal


16.08.1978 Mikkeli (FIN) International Military Championships 10000m 29:59,2 (10.)
-1:06,1min

D. Uhlemann, FRG (1.); Habchaoui, ALG (2.); Holopainen, FIN (3.); Hazzazi, ALG (4.); Sattouh, ALG (5.); W. Grommisch, FRG (6.)


























National records: 1500m, 2000m, 3000m, 5000m, 10000m










Hamida Gammoudi


Ali Gammoudi










Dar el Beida = Casablanca


Marianske Lazne (TCH) = Marienbad