Nabiba Naftali Temu |
|
|
|
born 20.04.1945 in Kisii (KEN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.12.1963 |
Nairobi |
Uhuru Meeting |
6 Miles |
(2.) |
|
|
|
|
M. Wolde (1.); M. Turner, GBR (3.) |
|
|
|
14.10.1964 |
Tokyo |
Olympic Games |
10000m |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
B. Mills (1.); M. Gammoudi (2.); R. Clarke (3.); M. Wolde (4.); L. Ivanov, URS (5.); K. Tsuburaya, JPN (6.); M. Halberg (7.); A. Cook, AUS (8.); Lindgren (9.); F. Cervan, YUG (10.); S. Herrmann (11.); H. Clerckx, BEL (12.); Fayolle, FRA (13.); Bolotnikov (25.); B. Kidd (26.) |
|
|
|
21.10.1964 |
Tokyo |
Olympic Games |
Marathon |
2:40:47 (49.) |
|
|
|
|
A. Bikila (1.); B. Heatley, GBR (2.); K. Tsuburaya (3.); B. Kilby, GBR (4.); J. Sütö,. HUN (5.); L. Edelen, USA (6.); A. Vandendriessche, BEL (7.); K. Kimihara, JPN (8.); R. Clarke (9.); D. Wolde, ETH (10.); B. Aissa, MOR (12.); B. Mills, USA (14.) |
|
|
|
29.08.1964 |
Kisumo (KEN) |
|
6 Miles |
28:30,4 (.) |
|
|
|
|
* J. Wahome, KEN (.) |
|
|
|
1965 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.06.1965 |
Mombasa |
National Championships |
6 Miles |
28:18,5 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Wahome (2.) / (off: 28:18,6) |
|
|
|
21.07.1965 |
Brazzaville |
All-African Games/h |
5000m |
14:04,2 (q.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (q.) |
|
|
|
24.07.1965 |
Brazzaville |
All-African Games |
5000m |
13:58,4 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.) |
|
|
|
25.08.1965 |
Stockholm |
|
5000m |
13:57,6 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.); G. Roelants (2.); E. Allonsius, BEL (4.); L. Mecser, HUN (5.); I. Kiss, HUN (6.); G. North, GBR (7.); Najde, SWE (8.) |
|
|
|
27.08.1965 |
Hälsingborg (SWE) |
|
3000m |
8:02,8 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.) (WR); G. North, GBR (2.); Fresher, GBR (4.); S-O. Larsson, SWE (5.); B. Petersen, DEN (6.) |
|
|
|
30.08.1965 |
London, WC |
GBR v. TCH |
5000m |
14:02,60 (2.) |
|
-9,97s |
|
|
Wiggs, GBR (1.); B. Wilkinson, GBR (3.); Szotkowski, TCH (4.); Mader, TCH (5.) / 3 Miles: 13:35,6 |
|
|
|
|
Mombasa |
National Championships |
3 Miles |
(2.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.) |
|
|
|
1966 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
01.07.1966 |
Nairobi |
National Championships |
6 Miles |
29:28,8 (1.) |
|
2.7.? |
|
26.06.1966 |
Berlin, West |
ISTAF |
5000m |
13:47,0 (4.) |
|
Photo: Spiridon 10/80 S. 6 |
|
|
K. Keino (1.); R. Clarke (2.); H. Norpoth, FRG (3.); Girke (5.); Cook, AUS (6.); Döhrmann, GER (7.) |
|
|
|
06.08.1966 |
Kinkston (JAM) |
Commonwealth Games |
6 Miles |
27:14,21 (1.) |
|
+25,21s |
|
|
R. Clarke (2.); J. Alder, GBR (3.); P. Mfyomi, TAN (4.); R. Hill, GBR (5.); D. Ellis, CAN (6.); F. Murray, SCO (7.); A. Boychuk, CAN (8.); B. Baillie, NZL (9.); J. Mowatt, JAM (10.); H. Prowell, GUY (11.); T. Cook, AUS (dnf); R. Lightburn, HON (dnf); G. Robinson, JAM (dnf) / HT 27:21,4 |
|
|
|
08.06.1966 |
Kingston (JAM) |
Commonwealth Games |
3 Miles |
13:10,4 (4.) |
|
-14,0s |
|
|
K. Keino (1.); R. Clarke (2.); A. Rushmer, GBR (3.); I. McCafferty, GBR (5.); D. Taylor, GBR (6.); B. Wilkinson, GBR (7.); D. Graham, GBR (8.); G. Pyne, NZL (9.); I. ttudd, NZL (10.); C. Nyakwayo, KEN (11.); L. Stewart, GBR (12.); B. Kogo, KEN (13.); B. Tulloh, GBR (14.); K. O' Brien (dnf) |
|
|
|
20.08.1966 |
London, WC |
|
5000m |
13:49,0 (4.) |
|
|
|
|
A. Rushmer, GBR (1.); M. Gammoudi (2.); Mecser, HUN (3.); Zimny, POL (5.); Freary, GBR (6.); Hogan, GBR (7.) / 3 Miles: 13:22,4 |
|
|
|
08.12.1966 |
Melbourne |
|
3 Miles |
|
|
|
|
|
R. Clarke (1.) |
|
|
|
13.12.1966 |
Adelaide |
|
3000m |
8:03,0 (2.) |
|
-8,2s |
|
|
R. Clarke (1.) |
|
|
|
18.12.1966 |
Sydney |
|
3 Miles |
|
|
|
|
|
R. Clarke (1.) |
|
|
|
1967 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.03.1967 |
Kisumu (KEN) |
|
6 Miles |
(2.) |
|
|
|
|
Wahome (1.) |
|
|
|
02.04.1967 |
Tananarive (MAD) |
|
5000m |
14:15,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Dlano |
|
|
|
06.04.1967 |
Tamatave (MAD) |
|
5000m |
14:09,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
27.05.1967 |
Berlin, West |
ISTAF |
5000m |
14:09,2 (1.) |
|
+1,6s |
|
|
L. Philipp, FRG (2.); B-D. Hecht, FRG (3.); H. Schweizer, FRG (4.); W. Schmidt, FRG (5.); A. Zammel, TUN (6.); G. Arnold, FRG (7.); K. Addicks, FRG (8.) |
|
|
|
04.06.1967 |
Telgte (FRG) |
Kreismeisterschaften |
5000m |
14:33,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
06.06.1967 |
Münster (FRG) |
|
1500m |
3:46,4 (6.) |
|
|
|
|
J. Odlozil (1.); W. Gosewinkel, FRG (2.); D. Lange, FRG (3.); Knill, SUI (4.); F. Thomé, FRG (5.); Heleven, BEL (6.); W-J. Schulte-Hillen, FRG (8.) |
|
|
|
08.06.1967 |
Paris, JB |
Paul-Méricamp-Memorial |
5000m |
13:48,6 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
J. Wadoux, FRA (1.); M. Bernard, FRA (3.); Jourdan, FRA (4.); N. Tijou, FRA (5.); J-Y. LeFlohic, FRA (6.) |
|
|
|
??.??.1967 |
Nairobi |
|
3 Miles |
13:49,2 (1.) |
|
|
|
29.06.1967 |
Helsinki |
World Athletik Games |
10000m |
28:29,0 (1.) |
|
NR |
|
|
J. Haase, GDR (2.); M. Wolde, ETH (3.); L. Philipp, FRG (4.); K. Sawaki, JPN (5.); Barabas, ROM (6.); A. Bikila (dnf)?? |
|
|
|
08.07.1967 |
Los Angeles |
USA v. COM |
10000m |
29:01,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
A. Van Nelson, USA (2.); R. Hill, GBR (3.); Laris, USA (4.); B. Tulloh, GBR (5.); R. Larrieu, USA (6.) |
|
|
|
18.08.1967 |
Nairobi |
|
6 Miles |
30:43,6 (1.) |
|
|
|
20.08.1967 |
Nyeri (KEN) |
|
1 Mile |
4:12,4 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.) |
|
|
|
28.08.1967 |
London, WC |
|
3 Miles |
13:09,6 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
A. Rushmer, GBR (1.); R. Taylor, GBR (3.); Hillen, GBR (4.); Hogan, GBR (5.) |
|
|
|
02.09.1967 |
Nairobi |
National Championships |
3 Miles |
13:33,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Talam, KEN (2.); Nyakwoyo, KEN (3.); A. Rushmer, GBR (6.) |
|
|
|
03.09.1967 |
Nairobi |
National Championships |
6 Miles |
28:16,4 (1.) |
|
+4,8s |
|
|
L. Mecser, HUN (2.); M. Wolde, ETH (3.) |
|
|
|
10.09.1967 |
Kisumu (KEN) |
East-African Championships |
6 Miles |
28:53,6 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Musa, UGA (2.) |
|
|
|
23.09.1967 |
Nairobi |
|
3 Miles |
13:37,4 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (2.) |
|
|
|
16.09.1967 |
Lusaka |
Zambian Championships |
10000m |
29:06,4 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Mwanagombe, ZAM (2.) |
|
|
|
??.??.1967 |
|
|
1 Mile |
4:10,0 (?.) |
|
|
|
1968 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.03.1968 |
Meru (KEN) |
|
1 Mile |
(3.) |
|
|
|
|
B. Jipcho (1.); Mungai, KEN (2.) |
|
|
|
04.05.1968 |
Kakamega (KEN) |
|
3 Miles |
14:15,5 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Moses, KEN (2.) |
|
|
|
01.06.1968 |
Nyeri (KEN) |
|
3 Miles |
13:56,9 (1.) |
|
|
|
08.06.1968 |
Nairobi |
|
3 Miles |
13:53,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Moses, KEN (2.); Cherop, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
29.06.1968 |
Mombasa |
|
6 Miles |
28:16,2 (1.) |
|
|
|
03.07.1968 |
Stockholm |
|
5000m |
13:37,6 (8.) |
|
|
|
|
L. Mecser, HUN (1.); R. Clarke (2.); A. Zammel, TUN (4.); K. Sawaki, JAP (5.); V. Kudinskiy, URS (6.); H. Norpoth (7.); O. Fuglem, NOR (9.) / 3 Miles: 13:11,4 |
|
|
|
04.07.1968 |
Hälsingborg (SWE) |
|
3000m |
8:10,9 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
Helland, NOR (1.); Farcic, YUG (3.); Kogo, KEN (4.) |
|
|
|
07.07.1968 |
Bengtsfors (SWE) |
|
3000mSt |
8:34,6 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
Kudinski, URS (1.); Lundeby, NOR (2.); Kogo, KEN (4.) |
|
|
|
11.07.1968 |
Oslo |
|
10000m |
28:27,4 (2.) |
|
NR |
|
|
R. Clarke (1.) / 6 Miles: 27:33,0 |
|
|
|
15.07.1968 |
Gävle (SWE) |
|
3000m |
8:08,6 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
R. Clarke (1.); K. Keino (2.); G. Thysell, SWE (4.) |
|
|
|
03.08.1968 |
Nyeri (KEN) |
National Championships |
3 Miles |
13:35,4 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.); P. Mose, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
10.08.1968 |
Dar-es-Salaam (TAM) |
East African Championships |
6 Miles |
28:20,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Musa, UGA (2.) |
|
|
|
17.08.1968 |
|
KEN v. ZAM |
10000m |
30:32,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
31.08.1968 |
Kisumu (KEN) |
Olympic Trials |
6 Miles |
28:54,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
18.09.1968 |
Thomson Falls (KEN) |
|
1500m |
3:56,0 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
Kairu, KEN (2.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.09.1968 |
Thomson Falls (KEN) |
|
5000m |
14:42,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
19.09.1968 |
Thomson Falls (KEN) |
|
1500m |
3:56,2 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.); B. Jipcho (3.) |
|
|
|
04.10.1968 |
Ciudad de Mèxico |
|
5000m |
14:03,0 (2.) |
|
-3,2s |
|
|
J. Martinez, MEX (1.); M. Wolde (3.); Mashmesha, ETH (4.); R. Hill, GBR (5.); Ryan, NZL (6.); Taylor, GBR (); Benn, GBR (dnf) |
|
|
|
13.10.1968 |
Ciudad de Mèxico |
Olympic Games |
10000m |
29:27,4 (1.) |
|
+0,6s |
|
|
M. Wolde, ETH (2.); M. Gammoudi (3.); J. Martinez, MEX (4.); N. Sviridov, URS (5.); R. Clarke (6.); R. Hill, GBR (7.); W. Masresha, ETH (8.); A. Mejia, COL (10.); T. Smith, USA (11.); R. Maddaford, NZL (12.); M: Tagg, GBR (13.); F. Deguefu, ETH (14.); W. Polleunis, BEL (15.); J. Haase, GDR (16.); T. Laris, USA (17.); E. STawiarz, POL (18.); L. Mikityenko, URS (19.); M. Letzerich, FRG (20.); T. Suzuki, JPN (21.); J. Szerenyi, HUN (22.); M. Mustapha, UGA (23.); L. Mecser, HUN (24.); L. Philipp, FRG (25.); W. Alanov, URS (26.); D. Elis, CAN (27.); J. Hogan, GBR (28.); K. Sawaki, JPN (29.); Van Nelson, USA (30.); G. KIss, HUN (31.); P. Cordoba, CRI (32.); Silva, PHI (33.); K. Keino (dnf) |
|
|
|
15.10.1968 |
Ciudad de Mèxico |
Olympic Games/h2 |
5000m |
14:20,4 (q.) |
|
(1.) / +0,4s |
|
|
R. Clarke (q.); W. Masresha, ETH (q.); J. Bacheler, USA (q.); N. Sviridov, URS (q.); A. Zammel-Zairi, TUN (n.); J. Blinston, GBR (n.); W. Schneiter, SUI (n.); M. Mustapha, UGA (n.); E. Stawiarz, POL (n.); W. Girke, FRG (n.); J. Pérez, CRC (n.); B. Silva-Netto, PHI (n.); C. Morales, HON (n.) |
|
|
|
17.10.1968 |
Ciudad de Mèxico |
Olympic Games |
5000m |
14:06,4 (3.) |
|
-1,4s |
|
|
M. Gammoudi (1.); K. Keino (2.); J. Martinz, MEX (4.); R. Clarke (5.); W. Masresha, ETH (6.); N. Swiridov, URS (7.); F. Deguefu, ETH (8.); J. Wadoux, FRA (9.); M.R. Maddaford, NZL (10.); B. Finlay, CAN (11.); E. Puttemans (12.); H. Norpoth, FRG (dnf) |
|
|
|
20.10.1968 |
Ciudad de México |
Olympic Games |
Marathon |
2:32:36,0 (19.) |
|
-12:10min |
|
|
M. Wolde, ETH (1.); K. Kimihara, JPN (2.); M. Ryan, NZL (3.); I. Akcay, TUR (4.); B. Adcocks, GBR (5.); M. Gebru, ETH (6.); D. Clayton, AUS (7.); T. Johnston, GBR (8.); A. Usami, JPN (9.); A. Boychuk, CAN (10.); G. Roelants (11.); P. McNahon, IRL (12.); A. Penaloza, MEX (13.); K. Moore, USA (14.); J. Busch, GDR p15; G. Young, USA (16.); M. Steffny, FRG (17.); A. Bikila, ETH (dnf) |
|
|
|
1969 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
03.05.1969 |
Abidjan((Elfenb.K.) |
|
5000m |
14:28,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
07.06.1969 |
Kisii (KEN) |
|
5000m |
14:36,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
14.06.1969 |
Nyeri (KEN) |
|
10000m |
30:33,6 (1.) |
|
+1,2s |
|
|
Talam, KEN (2.); Mwisa, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
14.06.1969 |
Kampala (UGA) |
East African Championships |
10000m |
29:54,8 (1.) |
|
+36,2s |
|
|
Musa, UGA (2.) / F800m: 2:04 |
|
|
|
20.06.1969 |
Warszawa |
Kusocinski-Memorial |
5000m |
14:02,4 (4.) |
|
-6,2s |
|
|
W. Baran, POL (1.); Stewart, GBR (2.); Podolak, POL (3.); P. Mose, KEN (5.) |
|
|
|
22.06.1969 |
Chorzow |
|
3000m |
8:20,0 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
P. Mose, KEN (1.); A. Biwott (3.) |
|
|
|
27.06.1969 |
Västerås (SWE) |
|
5000m |
13:45,7 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
R. Clarke (1.); P. Mose, KEN (2.); N. Farcic, YUG (4.); K. O`Brian (5.); D. Clayton, AUS (6.); B. Najde, SWE (7.) |
|
|
|
30.06.1969 |
Helsinki |
|
5000m |
14:14,8 (9.) |
|
|
|
|
M. Gammoudi (1.); Medhin, ETH (2.); A. Zaddem, TUN (3.); Stewart, GBR (4.); Matela, FIN (5.); P. Mose, KEN (6.); Fitinsa, ETH (7.) |
|
|
|
06.07.1969 |
Skövde (SWE) |
|
5000m |
14:25,4 (6.) |
|
|
|
|
R. Clarke (1.); J. Väätäinen, FIN (2.); D. Clayton (3.); Hesselvall, SWE (4.); Bergström, SWE (5.) |
|
|
|
08.07.1969 |
Oslo |
A-Race |
1500m |
3:56,9 (10.) |
|
|
|
|
Larsen, DEN (1.); Brustad, NOR (2.); B. Jipcho (3.); Honti, HUN (4.); Ystborg, NOR (5.); T.B. Hansen, DEN (6.) |
|
|
|
24.07.1969 |
Nairobi |
|
10000m |
29:43,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
25.07.1969 |
Nairobi |
|
5000m |
14:27,6 (1.) |
|
|
|
25.07.1969 |
Nairobi |
|
1500m |
3:50,6 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Chege, KEN (2.) |
|
|
|
08.09.1969 |
Nakuru (KEN) |
National Championships |
5000m |
14:13,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
09.08.1969 |
Nakuru (KEN) |
National Championships |
10000m |
29:14,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Makumi, KEN (2.); Ndoo, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
??.??.1969 |
|
|
3000m |
8:20,2 (?.) |
|
|
|
12.07.1969 |
La Coruña (ESP) |
|
10000m |
29:03,2 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
M. Haro, ESP (1.) |
|
|
|
1970 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.03.1970 |
San Vittore-Olona (ITA) |
Cinque Mulini |
9,8km(c) |
31:34,6 (1.) |
|
time? |
|
|
D. Korica, YUG (2.); P. N' Doo, KEN (3.); G. Roelants (4.); F. Arese, ITA (5.); Grahovac, YUG (6.) |
|
|
|
02.05.1970 |
Lusaka (ZAM) |
East & Central African Championships |
5000m |
14:33,0 (.) |
|
|
|
30.05.1970 |
Nairobi |
Commonwealth Trials |
10000m |
30:08,6 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
J. Stephen, TAN (2.); P. N' Doo, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
07.05.1970 |
Formia (ITA) |
|
10000m |
29:35,8 (5.) |
|
|
|
06.06.1970 |
Dar-es-Salaam (TAN) |
|
10000m |
29:27,8 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
J. Stephen, TAN (2.) |
|
|
|
18.07.1970 |
Edinburgh |
Commonwealth Games |
10000m |
30:04,41 (18.) |
|
-1:52,69s |
|
|
L. Stewart, GBR (1.); R. Clarke (2.); D. Taylor, GBR (3.); R. Matthews, GBR (4.); J. Caine, GBR (5.); J. Ngeno, KEN (6.); P. Ndoo, KEN (7.); J. Drayton, CAN (10.); B. Plain, GBR (11.); D. Graham, GBR (12.); D. Wedlock, GBR (13.); G. Waluza, MAW (14.); D. Ellis, CAN (15.); A. Joslyn, GBR (16.); G. Rasul, PAK (17.); N. Temu (18.); F. Rwabu, UGA (19.); D. Sinkala, ZAM (20.); A. Massaquoi, SLE (21.); D. Chiwaya, MAW (22.); M. Mustafa, UGA (23.) |
|
|
|
1971 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.05.1971 |
Roma |
Bruno-Zauli-Memorial |
5000m |
14:34,6 (15.) |
|
|
|
|
D. Bedford (1.); D. Korica, YUG (2.); L. Virén (3.); L. Mecser, HUN (4.); J. Alvarez, ESP (5.); F. Arese, ITA (6.); G. Del Buono, ITA (7.); G. Ardizzone, ITA (8.); Cindolo, ITA (9.); Maranda, POL (10.); Risi, ITA (11.); Gervasini, ITA (12.); Penkava, TCH (13.); Pusterla, ITA (14.); Litsas, GRE (16.) |
|
|
|
19.06.1971 |
Nairobi |
|
10000m |
29:43,2 (1.) |
|
|
|
15.08.1971 |
Nairobi |
National Championships |
5000m |
14:03,4 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.); B. Jipcho (2.); P. Mose, KEN (4.) |
|
|
|
14.08.1971 |
Nairobi |
National Championships |
10000m |
29:31,0 (1.) |
|
15.? |
|
|
Talam, KEN (2.); Juma (3.) |
|
|
|
03.10.1971 |
Mombasa |
|
10000m |
30:07,6 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
M. Yifter (1.); Talam, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
03.09.1971 |
München |
Hanns-Braun-Sportfest |
10000m |
28:21,8 (4.) |
|
|
|
|
J. Alvarez, ESP (1.); E. Puttemans (2.); M. Haro (3.); S. Tuominen, FIN (5.); A. Usami, JPN (6.); J. Wollenberg, FRG (7.); H. Yasunori, JPN (8.); K. Sawaki, JPN (9.); L. Philipp, FRG (10.); G. Mielke, FRG (11.); M. Steffny, FRG (18.) |
|
|
|
07.09.1971 |
Berlin, West |
ISTAF |
5000m |
13:36,6 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
E. Puttemans (1.); K. Sawaki, JPN (3.); Koyama, JPN (4.); Wollenberg (5.); Bräuer (6.); Schäfer (7.); I. Sensburg, FRG (8.) |
|
|
|
10.09.1971 |
London, CP |
|
5000m |
13:55,2 (6.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.); J. Alvarez, ESP (2.); I. Stewart, GBR (3.); Black, GBR (4.); Wright, GBR (5.) |
|
|
|
10.10.1971 |
Nairobi |
|
5000m |
14:27,0 (1.) |
|
|
|
|
Lano |
|
|
|
1972 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.03.1972 |
Perth |
Australian Championships |
10000m |
30:22,0 (2.) |
|
|
|
|
Harrison, AUS (1.); Little, AUS (3.) |
|
|
|
10.06.1972 |
Nairobi |
|
1500m |
3:57,0 (4.) |
|
|
|
|
K. Keino (1.); M. Boit, KEN (2.); Mungai, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
24.06.1972 |
Mombasa |
National Championships |
10000m |
28:31,6 (1.) |
|
+1,0s |
|
|
R. Juma, KEN (2.); Omoro, KEN (3.) |
|
|
|
25.06.1972 |
Mombasa |
National Championships |
5000m |
13:57,6 (3.) |
|
|
|
|
P. Mose, KEN (1.); Mayaka, KEN (2.) |
|
|
|
23.08.1972 |
München |
Vorolympisches Sportfest / 2. Run |
3000m |
8:14,0 (10.) |
|
|
|
|
B. Jipcho (1.); Manley, USA (2.); Finlay, CAN (3.); Colon, PUR (4.); Bacheler, USA (5.); Miranda, MEX (6.); G. Cindolo, ITA (7.); Keogh, IRL (8.); Sequeira, IND (9.) |
|
|
|
24.08.1972 |
München |
Internationales des Post SV München / 2nd Run |
3000m |
8:08,6 (9.) |
|
|
|
|
S. Prefontaine, USA (1.); Wagner (2.); Kakeni, ALG (3.); Boualem, ALG (4.); Sawaki, JPN (5.); Meier (6.); Ch. Engel (7.); Menet, SUI (8.); Thorley, NZL (10.) |
|
|
|
31.08.1972 |
München |
Olympic Games/h1 |
10000m |
30:19,6 (n.) |
|
(19.) / -2:26,2min |
|
|
E. Puttemans (q.); D. Bedford (q.); J. Alvarez, ESP (q.); A. Zaddem, TUN (q.); J. Jansky, TCH (q.); A. Badrankow, URS (n.); N. Tijou, FRA (n.); W. Doesegger, SUI (n.); T. Wolde-Medhin, ETH (n.); J.Galloway, USA (n.); G. Cindolo, ITA (n.); G. Mielke, FRG (dnf) |
|
|
|
.2?.72 |
Melbourne |
|
5000m |
14:05,3 (4.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
.73 |
|
Armed Forces XC Championships |
(c) |
(1.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|