Taoufik Makhloufi


born 29.04.1988 in Souk Ahras (ALG)














2007





24.03.2007 Mombasa World Junior XC Championships 12km(c) 28:18 (82.)
-4:11min

A. Kiprop (1.); V.K. Chepkok, KEN (2.); M.K. Kisorio, KEN (3.); L.P. Komon, KEN (4.); B. Kiplagat, UGA (5.); I. Sibhatu, ERI (6.); I. Merga, ETH (7.); S. Tsegay, ERI (8.); T. Wamulwa, ZAM (9.); G. Kusuro, UGA (10.); N.M. Makau, KEN (11.); D. Tsega, ETH (12.); A. Niyonkuru, BDI (13.); T. Medhin, ERI (14.); A. Cherkos, ETH (15.); A. Mesel, ERI (16.); T. Tewelde, ERI (17.); J.C. Niyonizigiye, BDI (18.); S. Kiprotich, KEN (19.); T. Bane, ETH (20.); I. Ayeko, UGA (21.); M. Joseph, TAN (22.); D. Huru, UGA (23.); L. Uwezo, TAN (24.); A. Bora, TAN (25.); J. Chipangama, ZAM (26.); M. Cherkaoui, MOR (27.); H. Fikadu, ETH (28.); L. Zim, RSA (29.); H. El Amrani, MOR (30.)


2009





11.06.2009 El Djezair Alger CAA Super Grand Prix 1500m 3:37,45 (2.)
-0,68s

A. Zerguelaïne, ALG (1.); I. Touil, ALG (3.); D. Lemashon Salel, KEN (4.); O.A. Al-Rashidi, KUW (5.); A. Beryami, MOR (6.); A. Touil, ALG (7.); M. Hani, ALG (8.); Y. Abdi, AUS (9.); M. Laroussi, ALG (10.); M. Yazidi, FRA (11.); M. Amdouni, FRA (dnf)


??.??.2009
National Championships
(1.)


14.06.2009 Dar-el-Beida Casablanca Meeting International CCH 1500m 3:38,29 (5.)
-1,75

N.K. Kemboi (1.); T. Boukensa (2.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (3.); M.O. Shahween, KSA (4.)


21.06.2009 Tunis Tunis Meeting International d'Athletisme 800m 1:49,40 (2.)


02.07.2009 Pescara Mediterranean Games 1500m 3:39,37 (4.)
-1,88s

A. Zerguelaïne, ALG (1.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (2.); A. Iguider, MOR (3.); G. Nava (5.); Á. Rodriguez, ESP (6.); V. Riobó, ESP (7.); A. Bakhtache, FRA (8.); C. Obrist, ITA (9.); M. Petrović, SER (10.); G. Iannone, ITA (11.); K. Koyuncu, TUR (12.); V. Papaioannou, GRE (13.); D. Rosić, BOS (14.)


07.07.2009 Lausanne Athlétissima 3000m dnf



D. Mekonnen (1.) (7:37,62); E. Kipchoge (2.); T. Longosiwa (3.); E.C. Soi (4.); M.N. Kimai (5.); C. Boujattaoui, MOR (6.); L.Komon (7.); J. Kwalia (8.); J. Chatbi, MOR (9.)


10.07.2009 Roma Golden Gala / Golden League 1500m 3:34,34 (11.)
-3,14s

A. Kiprop (1.); A. Laâlou, MOR (2.); W.B. Tanui, KEN (3.); T. Boukensa, ALG (4.); B. Mansoor Ali, BRN (5.); J.C. Higuero, ESP (6.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (7.); J. Riseley, AUS (8.); A.Zerguelaine, ALG (9.); A. Casado, ESP (10); D. Ulrey, USA (12.); G. Gathimba, KEN (13.)


15.08.2009 Berlin, OS World Championships/h4 1500m 3:40,04 (q.)
(9.) / 3,00s

D. Mekonnen, ETH (q.); H. Keitany, KEN (q.); J. Brewer, GBR (q.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (q.); Y.S. Kamel, BRN (q.); R. Estévez, ESP (q.); N. Brannen, CAN (q.); D. Ulrey, USA (q.); S. Eberhardt, GER (n.); M. Yemmouni, FRA (n.); T. Nurme, EST (n.); M. Víctor, AND (n.)


17.08.2009 Berlin, OS World Championships/sf2 1500m 3:37,87 (n.)
(9.) / -1,63s

A. Kiprop (q.); L. Manzano, USA (q.); A.K. Choge, KEN (q.); D. Mekonnen, ETH (q.); B.M. Ali, BRN (q.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (q.); A. Iguider, MOR (q.); R. Estévez, ESP (n.); J. Riseley, AUS (n.); A. Baddeley, GBR (n.); D. Elrey, USA (n.)


06.09.2009 Rieti
1500m 3:51,02 (15.)
-18,02s

W.B. Tanui, KEN (1.); L. Manzano, USA (2.); G. Rono, KEN (3.); B.M. Ali, BRN (4.); B. Tahri, FRA (5.); A. Baddeley, GBR (6.); T. Lancashire, GBR (7.); C. Birmingham, AUS (8.) G. Gathimba, KEN (9.)


2010





06.06.2010 Rabat Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athletisme de Rabat 1500m 3:35,42 (8.)
-1,17s

A. Iguider, MOR (1.); A. Laâlou, MOR (2.); M.O. Shahween, KSA (3.); B.M. Ali, BRN (4.); B. Rassioui, MOR (5.); D. Ruíz, ESP (6.); N. Chepseba, KEN (7.); M. Bensghir, MOR (9.); S. Simotwo, KEN (10.); F. El Kaam, MOR (11.); I.H.M. Nour, KSA (12.); Y.Bensghir, MOR (13.)


16.07.2010 Algiers National Championships/h1 800m 1:51,55 (q.)
(2.)
16.07.2010 Algiers National Championships 800m 1:48,39 (1.)


22.07.2010 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:32,94 (8.)
-3,67s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); A. Laâlou, MOR (2.); A. Choge, KEN (3.); A. Wheating, USA (4.); R. Gregson, AUS (5.); L. Lomong, USA (6.); B. Lagat, USA (7.); N.K. Kemboi, KEN (9.); D.K. Komen, KEN (10.); A. Iguider, MOR (11.); R.L. Ndiwa, KEN (12.); L. Manzano, USA (13.); C. Cheboi, KEN (dnf)


31.07.2010 Nairobi African Championships/h1 1500m 3:45,12 (q.)
(6.) / -1,79s

A. Laâlou, MOR (1.); A. Wote, ETH (q.); J. Van Deventer, RSA (q.); N. Kemboi, KEN (q.); T. Makhloufi (q.); J. Basil, TAN (n.); J.C. Hakizimana, BUR (n.); C. Master, MAL (n.); D. Nghipanduiwa, NAM (n.)D.P. Moulho, ANG (n.); N.O. Nor, SOM (n.); L.M. Wa, CON (n.)


01.08.2010 Nairobi African Championships 1500m dnf


A. Kiprop (1.) (3:36,19); A. Laâlou, MOR (2.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (3.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (4.); N. Kemboi, KEN (5.); J. Van Deventer, RSA (6.); A. Wote Fete, ETH (7.); H. Welday, ERI (8.); J. Cronje, RSA (9.); J. Adar, UGA (10.); D. Daba, ETH (11.); T. Makhloufi (dnf)


2011





06.05.2011 Ad-Dawhah Diamond League 1500m 3:44,78 (10.)
-12,94

N. Chebseba (1.); S. Kiplagat (2.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (3.); C. Ndiku, KEN (4.); H. Keitany (5.); A. Iguider, MOR (6.); R.L. Ndiwa (7.); I. Kombich (8.); G. Rono (9.) / C. Cheboi (dnf); V.N. Polonet, KEN (dnf)


09.07.2011 Alger
1500m 3:34,4 (1.)
+0,3s

T. Boukensa, ALG (2.); A, Anou, ALG (3.)


27.07.2011 Alger National Championships 1500m 3:54,26 (1.)


29.07.2011 Stockholm DN Galan / Diamond League (B) 1500m 3:35,77 (2.)
-0,04s

H. Driouch, QAT (1.); D. Torrence, USA (3.); W. Leer, USA (4.); B. Birgen, KEN (5.); N. Brannen, CAN (6.); K. Koyuncu, TUR (7.); H. Mohamed, EGY (8.); H. Legesse (9.); J. D‘Hoedt, BEL (10.); J. Roff, AUS (11.); N.K. Kemboi (12.); T. Milne, CAN (13.); J. Koech, KEN (dnf); B. Nowicki, POL (dnf)


30.08.2011 Daegu World Championships/h3 1500m 3:40,15 (q.)
(4.) / -0,29s

A. Laalou (q.); D. Mekonnen (q.); S. Kiplagat (q.); Y.S. Kamel (q.); C. O'Lionaird, IRL (q.); J.C. Higuero (q.); L. Manzano (q.); G. Martinson, CAN (q.); A. Vojta, AUT (n.); H. Driouch, QAT (n.); N.M. Al-Garbi, YEM (n.); F. Carvalho, FRA (n.)


01.09.2011 Daegu World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:50,86 (n.)
(11.) / -4,20s

M. Centrowitz, USA (q.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (q.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (q.); M. Baala, FRA (q.); A. Iguider, MOR (q.); Y.S. Kamel, BRN (n.); A. Laalou, MOR (n.); R. Gregson, AUS (n.); G. Martinson, CAN (n.); D. Ruiz, ESP (n.); Z. Alemayehu, ETH (n.)


11.09.2011 Maputo All-Africa Games/h1 800m 1:47,50 (q.)
(1.) / +0,63s

J. Kinyoe (q.); P. Mumba, ZAM (q.); S. Wole, ETH (4.); K. Shaanika, NAM (n.); W. Philip, SUD (n.); M. Antonio, ANG (7.); F. Vaz, CPV (n.)


13.09.2011 Maputo All-Africa Games 800m 1:46,32 (1.)
+0,08s

B. Lalang, KEN (2.); J. Kinyor, KEN (3.); P. Mumba, ZAM (4.); G. Yohannes, ERI (5.); D. Mutua, KEN (6.); S. Wole, ETH (7.); E. Awoke, ETH (8.)


14.09.2011 Maputo All-Africa Games/h2 1500m 3:48,96 (q.)
(2.) / -0,04s

C. Ndiku (q.); C. Cheboi (q.); D. Wolde (q.); A. Souleiman, DJI (q.); O. Yahya, SUD (n.); B. John, TAN (n.); F.D. Seholhe, MOZ (n.); K. Shaanika, NAM (n.); N. Mouissi, CGO (n.); M. Camara, MLI (n.)


15.09.2011 Maputo All-Africa Games 1500m 3:39,99 (3.)
-0,87s

C. Ndiku, KEN (1.); C. Cheboi, KEN (2.); I. Touil, ALG (4.); A. Wote, ETH (5.); A. Souleiman, DJI (6.); S. Fida, ETH 87.); G. Yohannes, ERI (8.); A. Abdelgadir, SUD (9.); C. Panga, TAN (10.); D. Wolde, ETH (dnf)


2012





27.04.2012 Dubai Dubai International Meeting 800m 1:46,82 (2.)
-0,51s

H. Mohamed, EGY (1.); M. Mohammed, GBR (3.); J. Adar, UGA (4.); A. Anou, ALG (5.); H. Kilic, TUR (6.); L. Mulat, ETH (7.)


27.05.2012 Rabat Meeting International Mohammed VII d'Athlétisme / World Challenge 1500m 3:34,53 (2.)
-0,14s

A. Iguider, MOR (1.); Y. Bensghir, MOR (3.); C. Cheboi, KEN (4.); A. Wote, ETH (4.); B. Rassioui, MOR (6.); F. Elkaam, MOR (7.); E. Noor, KSA (8.); C. Schlangen, GER (9.); I. Touil, ALG (10.); A. Anou, ALG (11.); A. Labali, MOR (12.); D. Ruiz, ESP (13.); F. Carvalho, FRA (14.); F. Bensghir, MOR (15.); J. Dhoedt, BEL (16.); F. Abad, ESP (17.); L. Tijtgat, BEL (18.); R. Gregson, AUS (19.)


07.06.2012 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League 1500m 3:33,26 (1.)
+3,58s

N. Hallil, ALG (2.); N. Sandells, FIN (3.); A. Vojta, AUT (4.); D. Jurkevics, LAT (5.); T.S. Eide, NOR (6.); D. Bishop, GBR (7.); H.K. Fkojstad, NOR (8.); M. Bergdahl, FIN (9.); T. Farrell, GBR (10.); J. Alnes, NOR (11.); J. Hyden, SWE (12.); F. Kvan Edman, NOR (13.); V. Aasland, NOR (14.) - 19 finishers


09.06.2012 Stockholm Stadionfesten 800m 1:44,88 (1.)
+0,90s

A. Bilal Mansour, BRN (2.); L. Renshaw, AUS (3.); J. Svensson, SWE (4.); N. Hallil, ALG (5.); E. Engholm, SWE (6.); R. Gunnarsson, SWE (7.); M. Claesson, SWE (8.); I. Ismail, SUD (9.); T. Ekhamre, SWE (10.); K. Mohammadi, SWE (11.) / 600m: 1:18,7


14.06.2012 Göteborg Folksam Grand Prix (A) 800m 1:45,26 (1.)
+0,63s

M. Hamada, EGY (2.); M. Mohamed, GBR (3.); M. Bala, QAT (4.); G. Lermonth, GBR (5.); T. Roth, NOR (6.); A. Baddeley, GBR (7.); J. Rogestedt, SWE (8.); R. Gregson, AUS (9.)


28.06.2012 Porto Novo (BEN) African Championships/h2 800m 1:46,15 (q.)
(1.) / +0,63s

A. Chemut, KEN (q.); S. Wola, ETH (q.); I. Seokle, BOT (q.); M. Seck, SEN (n.); T. Eshebli, LIB (n.); M. Alassane, BEN (n.)


29.06.2012 Porto Novo (BEN) African Championships 800m 1:43,88 (1.)
+0,65s

A. Chemut, KEN (2.); A. Oliver, RSA (3.); C. Kiplagat, KEN (4.); S.G. Wola, ETH (5.); I. Seokle, , BOT (6.); M.S. Lencha, ETH (7.); M. Camara, MAL (8.)


05.07.2012 Sollentuna (SWE) Folksam Sollentuna GP (A) 1500m 3:35,07 (2.)
-0,57s

Y. Bensghir, MOR (1.); C. Birmingham, AUS (3.); B. Mansour Ali, BRN (4.); P. Robinson, IRL (5.); R. Gregson, AUS (6.); N. Halil, ALG (7.); N. Sandells, FIN (8.); V. Mutai, KEN (9.); S. Ek, SWE (10.); J. Walldén, SWE (11.); E. Engholm, SWE (12.); J. Hydén, SWE (13.)


20.07.2012 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,80 (5.)
-1,92s

A. Kiprop (1.); N.K. Chebseba, KEN (2.); N. Willis, NZL (3.) (AR); A. Laalou, MOR (4.); B. Birgen, KEN (6.); B. Seurei, KEN (7.); C. Cheboi, KEN (8.); A. Rodríguez, ESP (9.); Y. Kowal, FRA (10.); G. Beugnet, FRA (11.);


03.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games/h1 1500m 3:35,15 (q.)
(1.) / +1,41s

M. Gebremedhin, ETH (q.); A. Kiprop (q.); R. Murray (q.); M. Al-Garni, QAT (q.); L. Manzano, USA (q.); F. Carvalho, FRA (q.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (q.); R. Gregson, AUS (q.); B. Mansoor Ali, BRN (q.); E. Nikolaev, RUS (q.); À. Rodriguez, ESP (n.)


05.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games/sf1 1500m 3:42,24 (q.)
(1.) / +0,68s

A. Kiprop (q.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (q.); L. Manzano, USA (q.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (q.); M. Moustaoui, MOR (n.); M. Shaween, KSA (n.); Y. Kowal, FRA (n.); A. Wheating, USA (n.); R. Murray, GBR (n.); H. Driouch, QAT (n.); R. Gregson, AUS (n.)


06.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games/h5 800m dnf



H. Mohamed, EGY (q.) (1:48,05); S. Moradi, IRN (q.); K. López, ESP (q.); M. Yokota, JPN (n.); M. Rimmer, GBR (n.); M. Camara, MLI (n.); E. Cortez, NCA (n.) / TM stopped after 200m


07.08.2012 London, OS Olympic Games 1500m 3:34,08 (1.)
+0,71s

L. Manzano, USA (2.); A. Iguider, MOR (3.); M. Centrowitz, USA (4.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (5.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (6.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (7.); I.T. Özbilen, TUR (8.); N. Willis, NZL (9.); B.M. Ali, BRN (10.); N.K. Chepseba, KEN (11.); A. Kiprop (12.) / L400m: 52,8; L300m: 39,3


17.08.2012 Stockholm DN Galan / Diamond League 800m 1:43,71 (2.)
-0,15s

M. Aman, ETH (1.); A.K. Rotich, KEN (3.); E.K. Melly, KEN (4.); A. Kaki, SUD (5.); M. Lewandowski, POL (6.); A. Kszczot, POL (7.); D. Solomon, USA (8.); J. Svensson, SWE (9.) / 25,6 – 24,8 – 26,2 – 27,1


04.09.2012 Zagreb IAAF World Challenge 1500m 3:32,58 (1.)
+0,73s

J.K. Magut, KEN (2.); D.K. Komen, KEN (3.); C. Cheboi, KEN (4.); G.M. Gathimba, KEN (5.); C.M. Ndiku, KEN (6.); H.C. Ngetich, KEN (7.); C. Ndiwa, KEN (8.); H. Driouch, QAT (9.); Y. Kowal, FRA (10.); R. Bett, KEN (11.); A. Wheating, USA (12.); J. Petrac, SLO (13.); S. Breit, SUI (14.);


07.09.2012 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Diamond League 1500m 3:33,42 (8.)
-1,44s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); M. Gebremedhin (2.); B. Birgen, KEN (3.); M. Centrowitz, USA (4.); A. Kiprop (5.); D.K. Komen, KEN (6.); N.K. Chebseba, KEN (7.); C.M. Ndiku, KEN (9.); C. Cheboi, KEN (10.); L. Manzano, USA (11.); A. Iguider, MOR (12.); J.K. Magut, KEN (13.); L. Kiplagat, KEN (14.); N. Sandells, FIN (15.); H.C. Ngetich, KEN (16.)


09.09.2012 Rieti Rieti Grand Prix / IAAF World Challenge 800m 1:43,74 (1.)
+0,07s

E.K. Melly, KEN (2.); A. Osagie, GBR (3.); A. Bube, DEN (4.); J. Riseley, AUS (5.); M. Rimmer, GBR (6.); J. Umar, ETH (7.)


2013





01.06.2013 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League / Bowerman Mile 1 Mile 3:52,94 (11.)
-3,46s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); A. Kiprop (2.); A. Wote, ETH (3.); A. Souleiman, DJI (4.); B. Birgen, KEN (5.); C.M. Ndiku, KEN (6.); N.K. Chepseba, KEN (7.); C. Cheboi, KEN (8.); L. Lomong, KEM (9.); M. Centrowitz, USA (10.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (12.); D. Wolde, ETH (13.); A. Iguider, MOR (14.); R. Gregson, AUS (15.); L. Manzano, USA (dnf) / 1500m: 3:36,30


2014





















09.05.2014 Ad-Dawhah Diamond League 1500m 3:30,40 (4.)
-1,22s

A. Kiprop (1.); S. Kiplagat, KEN (2.); A. Souleiman, DJI (3.); J.K. Magut, KEN (5.); A. Wote, ETH (6.); B. Birgen (7.); I.T. Özbilen, TUR (8.); C. Cheboi, KEN (9.); J. Cronje, RSA (10.); H. Tesfaye, GER (11.); B.K. Seurei, BRN (12.); N.K. Chepseba, KEN (13.);


18.05.2014 Shanghai Shanghai Golden Grand Prix / Diamond League 800m 1:44,73 (2.)
-0,04s

R. Biwott (1.); A. Olivier, RSA (3.); J. Mutai, KEN (4.); M. Lewandowski, POL (5.)


31.05.2014 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League (A) 1 Mile 3:52,16 (11.)
-4,84

A. Souleiman, DJI (1.) (NR); S. Kiplagat, KEN (2.); A. Wote, ETH (3.); A. Iguider, MOR (4.); J. Magut (5.); C. Cheboi, KEN (6.); A. Kiprop (7.) / 1500m: 3:34,80


05.06.2014 Roma Golden Gala Pietro Mennea / Diamond League 1500m 3:34,12 (9.)
-3,68

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.); A. Souleiman (2.); A. Kiprop (3.); H. Tesfaye, GER (4.); A. Iguider, MOR (5.); C. Cheboi, KEN (6.); A. Wote, ETH (7.); J. Cronje, RSA (8.); F. Carvalho (10.); Z. Maazouzi (11.); P. Robinson, IRL (12.); F. El Kaam (13.);


11.08.2014 Marrakesch African Championships/h3 800m 1:48,90 (q.)
-0,24s

E. Kipkorir, KEN (q.); M. Lencha Shirko, ETH (n.); R. Baaziri, MOR (n.); A. Abdoul Had, COM (n.); H. Shlik, LBA (n.); J. Bele, CGO (n.)
(2.)
12.08.2014 Marrakesch African Championships 800m 1:49,08 (3.)
-0,54s

N. Amos, BOT (1.); M. Aman, ETH (2.); F. Cheruiyot, KEN (4.); E. Kipkorir, KEN (5.); A. Mamba, MOZ (6.); A. Gakeme, BDI (7.); A. El Manaoui, MOR (8.)


31.08.2014 Berlin, OS ISTAF 800m 1:43,53 (2.)
-0.01s

M. Aman, ETH (1.); A. Kszczot, POL (3.); M. Lewandowski, POL (4.); T. Kitum, KEN (5.); J. Repcik, SVK (6.); E. Sowinski, USA (7.); A. Kipketer, KEN (8.); D. Krüger (9.)


05.09.2014 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,78 (1.)
+0,02s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (2.); A. Souleiman, DJI (2.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (3.); R. Biwott, KEN (5.); A. Iguider, MOR (6.); J. Magut, KEN (7.); C. Cheboi, KEN (8.); A. Wote, ETH (19.); I. Tanui Özbilen, TUR (10.)H. Ingebrigtsen (11.); B. Seurei, KEN (12.); M. Amdouni, FRA (13.); S. Dahmani, FRA (14.)


07.09.2014 Rieti Rieti Meeting 800m 1:43,83 (1.)
+0,20s

M.A. Balla, QAT (2.); A.L. Mohammed, KSA (3.); A. Kszczot, POL (4.); J. Kinyor, KEN (5.); J. Repcik, SVK (6.); M. English, IRL (7.); A. Kuciapski, POL (8.); E. Sowinski, USA (9.)


2015





30.05.2015 Eugene Prefontaine Classic / Diamond League 800m 1:45,17 (3.)
-0,25s

M. Aman, ETH (1.); N. Amos, BOT (2.); A. Kipketer, KEN (4.); J. Kinyor, KEN (5.)


01.07.2015 Nancy Meeting Stanislas 1000m 2:13,08 (1.)
+2,70s 4

A. Saddedine (); G. Adam, FRA (); B. Gutema (); J. Kitilit, KEN (); T. Larchaud (); E. Melly (); A. Anou, ALG ()
NR
04.07.2015 Paris Meeting Areva / Diamond League 1500m 3:30,50 (4.)
-0,38s

S. Kiplagat, KEN (1.)


17.07.2015 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:28,75 (2.)
-2,06s

A. Kiprop (1.); A. Iguider, MOR (3.); M. Farah (4.); N. Willis, NZL (5.) (AR); E. Manangoi, KEN (6.); R. Biwott, KEN (7.); A. Wote, ETH (8.); C. Cheboi, KEN (9.); M. Centrowitz, USA (10.); M. Amdouni, FRA (11.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, CAN (12.); L. Manzano, USA (13.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (14.); J.M. Kivuva, KEN (PM); A.K. Rotich, KEN (PM) / 400m: 53,72 (AR); 800m: 1:50,37 (AR); 1200m: 2:45,78 (AK)


27.08.2015 Beijing World Championships/h1 1500m 3:42,72 (2.)







28.08.2015 Beijing World Championships/sf2 1500m 3:35,05 (2.)







30.08.2015 Beijing World Championships 1500m 3:34,76 (4.)







03.09.2015 Zürich
800m 1:45,62 (2.)







06.09.2015 Berlin, OS ISTAF / 800m 1:44,24 (4.)
-0,96s

N. Amos (1.); A. Kszczot, POL (2.); M. Aman (3.); A. Musaeb Bala, QAT (5.)


13.09.2015 Rieti
1500m 3:35,53 (1.)







14.09.2015 Brazzaville All-Africa Games/h3 800m 1:49,44 (q.)
(2.) / -0,06s

J. Kinyor, KEN (q.); A. Ngouari Moisi, CGO (n.); A. Fathee, SUD (n.); Y. Girma, ETH (n.); J. Adar, UGA (n.); A.H. Hassan, SOM (n.); J.A. Akoon, SSD (n.)


16.09.2015 Brazzaville All-Africa Games 800m 1:50,72 (2.)
-0,27s

N. amos (1.); J. Kinyor, KEN (3.); T. Kitum, KEN (4.); J. Kivuva, KEN (5.); M. Alemu, ETH (6.); A. Mamba, MOZ (7.); B. Masilo, BOT (8.)


















2016





22.05.2016 Rabat Meeting Mohammed VI d'Athletism 800m 1:44,91 (2.)
-0,40s

P-A. Bosse (1.); A. Tuka (3.); M. Lewandowski (4.); A. El Guesse, MOR (5.); N. Amos (6.)


28.05.2016 Eugene Prefontaine Classic 1 Mile 3:52,95 (5.)
-1,41s

A.Kiprop (1.); 1500m: 3:38,20


09.06.2016 Oslo Bislett Games / Diamond League 1 Mile 3:52,24 (3.)
-0,76s

A. Kiprop (1.); E. Manangoi, KEN (2.); N. Willis, NZL (4.); R. Gregson, AUS (5.); C. Grice, GBR (6.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (7.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (8.); R.K. Biwott, KEN (9.); P-J. Hannes, BEL (10.); Magut, KEN (PM); Rotich, KEN (PM) / 1500m: 3:37,18


14.06.2016 Tomblaine Meeting Stanislas / Meeting de Nancy 800m 1:44,40 (1.)
+0,51s

M. Lewandowski, POL (2.); J.K. Mutai, KEN (3.); K. López, ESP (4.); A.H. Abdalla, QAT (5.); S. Selmouni, FRA (6.); P. Renaudie, FRA (7.); K. Gobillard, FRA (8.); B. Leroy, FRA (9.)


06.07.2016 Saint-Maur-des-Fosses (FRA) Soirée Saint-Maur 800m 1:43,92 (1.)
+3,92s

R. Doukkana, MOR (2.); B. Koudi, SUD (3.); A. Anou (4.); S. Keddar, ALG (5.); T. Larchaud (dnf); S. Dahmani (dnf)


15.07.2016 Monaco Herculis / Diamond League 1500m 3:31,35 (3.)
-0,86s

R. Kwemoi, KEN (1.); E. Manangoi, KEN (2.); A. Iguider, MOR (4.); M. Farah (5.); A. Kiprop (6.); R. Gregson, AUS (7.); J. Holusa, CZE (8.); C. Grice, GBR (9.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (10.); C. Philibert-Thiboutot, CAN (11.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (12.); B. Birgen, KEN (13.); F. Carcalho, FRA (14.)


12.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games/h5 800m 1:49,17 (q.)
(1.) / +0,12s

M. Smaili, MOR (q.); G. Benedetti, ITA (q.); S. Kawamoto, JPN (n.); J. Rozani, RSA (n.); N. Amos, BOT (n.); L. López, ESP (n.)


13.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games/sf1 800m 1:43,85 (q.)
-0,00s

P-A. Bosse (q.); M. Lewandowski, POL (q.); F. Rotich (q.); M. Smaili, MOR (n.); K. Davide, BRA (n.); A. Arroyo, PUR (n.); M. Rimmer, GBR (n.)
(2.)
15.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games 800m 1:42,61 (2.)
-0,46s 17

T. Makhloufi (2.) (NR); C. Murphy, USA (3.); P-A. Bosse, FRA (4.); F.C. Rotich, KEN (5.); M. Lewandowski, POL (6.); A. Kipketer, KEN (7.); B. Berian, USA (8.)
NR
16.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games/h2 1500m 3:46,82 (q.)
(1.) / +0,01s

E. Manangoi, KEN (q.); R. Andrews, USA (q.); N. Brannen, CAN (q.); M. Gebremedhin, ETH (q.); B. Kaazouzi, MOR (q.); H. Tesfaye, GER (q.); H. Carson, NZL (n.); A. Mechaal, ESP (n.); C. Grice (n.); P. Amotun, SSD (n.); A. Soares (TLS (n.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (dq); A.W. Mouhyadin, DJI (dnf)


18.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games/sf1 1500m 3:39,88 (q.)
(2.) / -0,15s

A. Kiprop (q.); N. Willis, NZL (q.); B. Blankenship, USA (q.); C. Grice, GBR (q.); A. Iguider, MOR (q.); N. Brannen, CAN (q.); B. Seurei, BRN (n.); J. Holusa, CZE (n.); D. Wolde, ETH (n.); H. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (n.); P-J. Hannes, BEL (n.); B. Kaazouzi, MOR (n.)


20.08.2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games 1500m 3:50,11 (2.)
-0,11s

M. Centrowitz (1.); N. Willis, NZL (3.); A. Souleiman, DJI (4.); A. Iguider, MOR (5.); A. Kiprop (6.); D. Bustos, ESP (7.); B. Blankenship, USA (7.); R. Gregson, AUS (9.); N. Brannen, CAN (10.); R. Musagala, UGA (11.); C. Grice, GBR (12.); R. Kwemoi, KEN (13.)


27.08.2016 Saint-Denis (A) 800m 1:42,98 (2.)
-0,11s

A. Kipketer, KEN (1.); J. Kitilit, KEN (3.); F. Cheruiyot, KEN (4.); A. Souleiman, DJI (5.); P-A. Bosse, FRA (6.); M. Lewandowski, POL (7.); A. Kszczot, POL (8.); S. Dahmani, FRA (9.);


09.09.2016 Bruxelles Memorial Van Damme / Diamond League 1500m 3:32,21 (4.)
-0,87s

T. Cheruiyot (1.)


2019





16.07.2019 Sotteville-lès-Rouen (FRA) Meeting National 800m 1:46,33 (2.)
-0,74

A. Kipketer (1.); N. Kipkoech (3.); A. Mujezinovic, BIH (4.); R. El Chninni, TUN (5.); A. Osagie, GBR (6.); R. Rosiere, FRA (7.); C. Dhainaut, FRA (8.); A. Saddedine, FRA (9.); R. Sanchez, PUR (10.); A. Habz, FRA (11.); M. Teniere, FRA (dnf)


20.07.2019 Heusden-Zolder KBC Night of Athletics (A) 800m 1:45,33 (2.)
-0,28

A. Kipketer, KEN (1.); C. Kipruto, KEN (3.); N. Kolombos, KEN (4.); M. Zahafi, MOR (5.); M. Plaum, NED (6.); S. Baeten, BEL (7.); A. Vandeputte, BEL (8.); S. Martínez, ESP (9.); E. Crestan, BEL (10.)


03.08.2019 Bern Citius-Meeting 1500m 3:36,50 (2.)
-0,43s

K. Berglund, SWE (1.); J. Holusa, CZE (3.); F. Sasinek, CZE (4.); A. Clarke, GBR (5.); M. Ramsden, AUS (6.); J. Wanders, SUI (7.); J. Williamsz, AUS (8.); T. Elmer (9.); J. Petrac (10.); M-A. El Bouajaji, FRA (11.); L. Noti, SUI (12.); M. Curti, SUI (13.); M. Akbache, FRA (dnf); Y. Hlinksi, ITA (dnf)


18.08.2019 Schifflange (LUX) CAS Meeting (A) 800m 1:45,82 (2.)
-0,24s

Y. Hethat, ALG (1.); M. Reuther, GER (3.); R. Chenini, TUN (4.); A. Hassan, QAT (5.); M. Rozmys, POL (6.); M. Elhassane, MOR (7.); R. Rosiere, FRA (8.); K. Benmadhi, ALG dnf)


24.08.2019 Paris Meeting de Paris 1500m 3:31,77 (7.)
-1,19s

R. Musagala, UGA (1.) (NR); A. Souleiman, DJI (2.); F. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (3.); J. Ingebrigtsen, NOR (4.); B. Birgen, KEN (5.); A. Iguider, MOR (6.); S. McSweyn, AUS (8.); S. Tefera, ETH (9.); M. Lewandowski, POL (10.) (NR); R. Doukkana, FRA (11.); C.C. Simotwo, KEN (12.); V. Kibet, KEN (13.); N. Willis, NZL (14.); A. Miellet, FRA (15.); F.C. Rotich, KEN (16.); M. Akbache, FRA (dnf); B. Kiprono, KEN (dnf)


03.09.2019 Zagreb IWC Zagreb 2019/h1 800m 1:54,54 (4.)
-0,76s

A. Tuka, BIH (1.); M. Lewandowski, POL (2.); W. Vázquez, PUR (3.); I. Harris, USA (5.); B. Kidder, USA (6.); A.H. Abdalla, QAT (7.); A. Kramer, SWE (8.); P. Bol, AUS (9.); H. Abda, USA (10.)


03.10.2019 Doha World Championships/h3 1500m 3:36,18 (q.)







04.10.2019 Doha World Championships/sf1 1500m 3:36,69 (q.)







06.10.2019 Doha World Championships 1500m 3:31,38 (2.)